Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan26_Freshm_set1.shtml

Freshman SophomoreJaniak Indoor T&F Invitational

New Bedford, MA, January 26, 2008

Results

RPK

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 03:04 PM
            Janiak Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational - 1/26/2008             
                        Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.60       6.84q  6 
  2 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.68       6.92q  8 
  3 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.30       6.93q  1 
  4 344 Mboya, Miriam         FR New Leadership C        6.71       6.96q 10 
  5 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.30       6.98q  2 
  5 288 Libby, Courtney       10 Middleboro              7.50       6.98q  8 
  5 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.40       6.98q  3 
  5 123 Avila, Bethany        10 Case                    6.50       6.98q  5 
  9 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.50       6.99q  4 
 10 290 Yost, Tori             9 Middleboro              7.80       7.16q  2 
 11 419 Gonsalves, Maura         Dartmouth               7.08       7.17q  6 
 12 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C        6.86       7.19q  8 
 13 6 Pelletier, Alex            Apponequet              6.80       7.22   9 
 14 27 Garcia, Kayla             Bishop Stang            6.90       7.24   7 
 15 100 Yung, Jill             9 Bridgewater-            7.00       7.26   5 
 16 198 DeNaris, Julie        10 Fairhaven               6.70       7.32   9 
 17 359 Danielson, Victoria   FR SeekonkHS               7.10       7.44   2 
 18 73 Cushing, Ann            9 Bridgewater-            7.20       7.45   2 
 19 52 MacWilliams, Kriston   FR Bourne High             6.70       7.49  10 
 20 311 Medourski, Margret       New Bedford             7.70       7.50   1 
 21 362 Marsland, Hannah      FR SeekonkHS               7.20       7.52   4 
 22 3 Chernecky, Lindsay         Apponequet              7.20       7.54   5 
 23 295 Brault, Aubrey           New Bedford             7.70       7.55   3 
 24 11 Walmsley, Paige           Apponequet              7.10       7.58   4 
 25 69 Ciliberto, Emily       10 Bridgewater-            7.40       7.65   7 
 26 51 Kent, Danielle         FR Bourne High             6.60       7.66   7 
 27 307 Ledbetter, Danielle      New Bedford             7.80       7.70   8 
 27 64 Alfonso, Nicole         9 Bridgewater-            7.70       7.70   4 
 29 173 Frascatore, Jenna     FR Diman Voc               7.30       7.71   6 
 30 1 Amaral, Christine          Apponequet              7.40       7.73  10 
 31 33 Pelletier, Cassie         Bishop Stang            7.10       7.75   3 
 32 193 Motta, Allie          FR Durfee HS               8.96       7.78   4 
 33 184 Amaral, Shannon       SO Durfee HS               9.07       7.80   3 
 34 82 Lyons, Summer          10 Bridgewater-            7.60       7.82   8 
 35 232 Desouza, Marlee       10 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.83   1 
 36 76 Fahey, Jordyn          10 Bridgewater-            7.80       7.86   3 
 36 431 Hutchens, Alex           Apponequet                         7.86   9 
 38 301 Driscoll, Meaghan        New Bedford             8.10       7.92   7 
 39 98 Wholley, Samantha      10 Bridgewater-            8.00       7.94   9 
 39 420 Silva, Rachel            Dartmouth               8.00       7.94   5 
 41 194 Wilding, Brittany     FR Durfee HS               9.24       7.97   2 
 42 241 Vassaio, Marleine      9 Gr. New Bedf            7.40       8.02   8 
 43 299 DeOliveira, Bryanna      New Bedford             8.20       8.06   4 
 44 25 Brown, Shanley            Bishop Stang            7.40       8.15  10 
 45 315 Rivas-Silva, Morgan      New Bedford             8.70       8.18   5 
 46 70 Coakley, Julia          9 Bridgewater-            8.00       8.19  10 
 47 380 Sullivan, Taylor         Wareham                 7.50       8.24   9 
 48 228 Botelho, Cassandra     9 Gr. New Bedf            8.30       8.28   7 
 49 74 Cushing, Megan         10 Bridgewater-            8.60       8.32   6 
 50 305 Hebert, Kristi           New Bedford             8.20       8.39  10 
 51 379 Rondielli, Fallon        Wareham                 8.20      13.08   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.99       6.81q  1 
  2 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.98       6.83q  2 
  3 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.98       6.86q  1 
  3 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.93       6.86q  2 
  5 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.84       6.88q  1 
  5 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.92       6.88q  2 
  7 288 Libby, Courtney       10 Middleboro              6.98       6.95   2 
  8 123 Avila, Bethany        10 Case                    6.98       6.98   1 
  9 290 Yost, Tori             9 Middleboro              7.16       7.04   2 
 10 419 Gonsalves, Maura         Dartmouth               7.17       7.22   2 
 11 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C        7.19       7.29   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.81       6.71  
  2 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.86       6.73  
  3 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.88       6.82  
  4 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.83       6.83  
  5 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.88       6.84  
  6 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.86       6.86  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            5.60       6.02q  1 
  2 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            7.00       6.11q  1 
  2 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               5.60       6.11q  2 
  4 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.10       6.14q  5 
  5 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            7.02       6.19q  2 
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            5.90       6.34q  4 
  7 338 Tavares, Trever          New Bedford             6.50       6.35q  4 
  8 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       6.36q  5 
  9 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.49q  6 
 10 35 Bernier, Jon              Bishop Stang            6.30       6.51q  2 
 11 394 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee HS               6.90       6.55q  3 
 12 269 Neves, Filipe          9 Gr. New Bedf            6.40       6.56q  2 
 13 387 Scannell, Calvin         Wareham                 6.20       6.60   3 
 14 39 Giraldo, Armando          Bishop Stang            6.40       6.68   3 
 15 23 Rousseau, Colin           Apponequet              6.50       6.69   6 
 15 395 Roguel, Eric             Durfee HS               6.90       6.69   2 
 17 109 Delsignore, Dan          Bridgewater-            7.51       6.70   5 
 18 277 Ponte, Devin           9 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.73   6 
 19 42 Lacey, Connor             Bishop Stang            6.30       6.82   1 
 20 37 Costa, Dominick           Bishop Stang            6.80       6.84   6 
 21 38 Custadio, Eric            Bishop Stang            6.20       7.14   4 
 22 275 Pires, Ryan           10 Gr. New Bedf            6.90       7.30   4 
 23 18 DeArruda, Cuyler          Apponequet              7.10       7.33   3 
 24 388 Willard, Mark            Wareham                 6.90       7.45   1 
 25 178 Levesque, Ben         FR Diman Voc                          7.78   2 
 26 264 Marciel, Cade          9 Gr. New Bedf            7.90       7.84   4 
 27 244 Antonelli, Michael    10 Gr. New Bedf            7.80       8.28   6 
 28 265 Martins, Justice       9 Gr. New Bedf            7.90       8.70   5 
 29 274 Pereira, Austin        9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       9.09   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.02       6.00q  1 
  2 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.14       6.03q  1 
  3 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            6.11       6.11q  2 
  4 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            6.19       6.13q  1 
  5 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               6.11       6.14q  2 
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            6.34       6.29q  2 
  7 338 Tavares, Trever          New Bedford             6.35       6.38   2 
  8 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf            6.36       6.42   1 
  9 35 Bernier, Jon              Bishop Stang            6.51       6.43   2 
 10 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.49       6.48   1 
 11 269 Neves, Filipe          9 Gr. New Bedf            6.56       6.68   1 
 12 394 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee HS               6.55       6.74   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.03       5.90  
  2 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       5.99  
  3 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               6.14       6.03  
  4 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            6.11       6.06  
  5 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            6.13       6.10  
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            6.29       6.29  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            7.70       8.35q  1 
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               9.90       8.40q  3 
  3 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.30       8.54q  4 
  4 368 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO SeekonkHS               8.20       8.61q  2 
  5 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.50       8.71q  1 
  6 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.30       8.74q  3 
  7 10 Smith, Samantha           Apponequet              8.30       8.75q  4 
  8 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.93q  1 
  9 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.70       8.94q  3 
 10 5 Mazetis, Samantha          Apponequet              8.60       9.10q  2 
 11 316 Sullivan, Haley          New Bedford             9.80       9.15q  2 
 12 50 Jones, Carlynn         SO Bourne High             8.20       9.34q  3 
 13 310 Medeiros, Alaxandra      New Bedford             9.80       9.51   1 
 14 78 Garcia, Emily           9 Bridgewater-            9.80       9.62   2 
 15 240 Varges, Jennifer      10 Gr. New Bedf            9.10       9.66   4 
 16 196 Caron, Danielle        9 Fairhaven               8.80       9.86   4 
 17 9 Riendeau, Khristan         Apponequet              9.60      10.06   1 
 18 227 Andrade, Sarah        10 Gr. New Bedf            9.40      10.10   3 
 19 2 Babbitt, Stephanie         Apponequet                        10.30   1 
 20 87 Monson, Lindsey        10 Bridgewater-           10.50      10.31   4 
 21 68 Carroll, Joanna         9 Bridgewater-           11.00      10.88   3 
 22 86 McClusky, Sarah         9 Bridgewater-           11.50      13.64   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            8.35       8.20q  1 
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.40       8.52q  2 
  3 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.71       8.53q  1 
  4 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.54       8.65q  2 
  5 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.74       8.71q  2 
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.94       8.82q  1 
  7 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.93       8.86   1 
  8 368 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO SeekonkHS               8.61       8.95   1 
  9 5 Mazetis, Samantha          Apponequet              9.10       9.09   2 
 10 50 Jones, Carlynn         SO Bourne High             9.34       9.27   1 
 11 316 Sullivan, Haley          New Bedford             9.15       9.29   2 
 -- 10 Smith, Samantha           Apponequet              8.75         FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            8.20       8.02  
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.52       8.43  
  3 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.71       8.50  
  4 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.53       8.53  
  5 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.65       8.77  
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.82       9.17  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.40       7.63q  1 
  2 16 Coulter, Paul             Apponequet              7.70       8.05q  3 
  2 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               7.45       8.05q  2 
  4 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.50       8.07q  3 
  5 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            9.14       8.11q  3 
  6 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       8.24q  1 
  7 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             7.80       8.36q  1 
  8 263 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            9.10       8.38q  2 
  9 106 Coohan, Bryan            Bridgewater-           10.30       8.59q  1 
 10 333 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford             8.40       8.66q  2 
 11 137 Allain, Chase         FR Dartmouth               8.40       8.74q  3 
 12 335 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             8.60       8.92q  2 
 13 262 Lombardo, Jacob       10 Gr. New Bedf            9.30       9.02   3 
 14 340 Niguia, Zach             New Bedford             8.54       9.27   3 
 15 177 Francoeur, Kyle       SO Diman Voc               7.70       9.33   2 
 16 256 Gauthier, Tyler        9 Gr. New Bedf            9.60       9.63   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.63       7.59q  1 
  2 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            8.07       7.82q  1 
  3 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               8.05       7.97q  2 
  4 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             8.36       8.08q  2 
  5 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.24       8.15q  2 
  6 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            8.11       8.17q  1 
  7 16 Coulter, Paul             Apponequet              8.05       8.18   2 
  8 333 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford             8.66       8.43   2 
  9 335 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             8.92       8.77   1 
 10 137 Allain, Chase         FR Dartmouth               8.74       8.79   2 
 11 106 Coohan, Bryan            Bridgewater-            8.59       8.94   1 
 12 263 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            8.38       9.06   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.59       7.69  
  2 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.82       7.71  
  3 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               7.97       8.00  
  4 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            8.17       8.03  
  5 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.15       8.18  
  6 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             8.08       9.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 346 Gelmacher, Becca      SO Old Rocheste           46.50      45.91   1 
  2 34 Roderick, Mackenzie       Bishop Stang           46.10      46.69   7 
  3 203 Silva, Allysha        10 Fairhaven              46.50      47.56   2 
  4 287 Celia, Caitlin         9 Middleboro             46.90      47.91   2 
  5 428 Pryor, Devyn             Dartmouth              46.33      48.40   1 
  6 376 Brogioli, Mary Grace     Wareham                46.50      48.55   1 
  7 80 Lindsey, Reilly         9 Bridgewater-           47.00      48.75   2 
  8 238 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf           49.30      49.99   3 
  9 429 Brown, Megan             Dartmouth              49.19      50.20   3 
 10 7 Pettenati, Samantha        Apponequet             51.70      50.87   4 
 11 303 Freire, Braley           New Bedford            50.10      51.30   4 
 12 89 Palmer, Katie          10 Bridgewater-           49.00      52.01   3 
 13 360 DiLorenzo, Caitlin    SO SeekonkHS              51.00      52.18   4 
 14 229 Bouley, Jenna          9 Gr. New Bedf           53.40      52.23   6 
 15 297 Burgo, Cherele           New Bedford            51.30      52.59   5 
 16 219 Parker, Maggie        FR Framingham H                      52.63   2 
 17 214 Leonel, Marjorie      FR Framingham H           53.20      52.75   7 
 18 375 Beachemin, Charlene      Wareham                54.10      53.58   7 
 19 220 Rusch, Kelly          FR Framingham H           53.12      53.60   6 
 20 361 Mariano, Corinne      SO SeekonkHS              52.00      53.75   6 
 21 81 Lynch, Jacqui           9 Bridgewater-           52.00      54.37   5 
 22 206 Amico, Savanna        FR Framingham H           51.05      56.53   5 
 23 366 Spencer, Rachel       FR SeekonkHS              51.00      56.97   5 
 24 381 Terry, Shanell           Wareham                54.10      57.93   6 
 -- 130 Robillard, Kristen    10 Case                   48.90         DQ   3  cut in too early
 -- 205 Akerly, Mary          FR Framingham H           50.02         DQ   4  cut in too early
 -- 300 DeOliveira, Natalia      New Bedford            53.40         DQ   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 330 Kilanowich, Graham       New Bedford            39.90      40.96   1 
  2 390 Correia, Aaron           Durfee HS              41.10      41.33   1 
  3 372 Mortensen, Steve      SO SeekonkHS              41.55      42.09   1 
  4 119 Reid, Kyle               Bridgewater-           40.20      42.22   1 
  5 292 Garanito, Jon         10 Middleboro             41.90      42.64   2 
  6 385 Frye, Isiah              Wareham                43.80      42.75   5 
  7 271 Ojuri, Danny          10 Gr. New Bedf           42.70      42.85   3 
  8 152 Lang, Tim             FR Dartmouth              41.90      42.94   2 
  9 391 Dunmore, Marcus          Durfee HS              42.60      43.07   2 
 10 432 Laraia, Steve            Apponequet                        43.34  10 
 11 261 LeBlanc, Craig        10 Gr. New Bedf           43.90      43.45   5 
 12 147 Goodman, James        SO Dartmouth              42.90      43.49   3 
 13 157 Neenan, Patrick       SO Dartmouth              42.90      43.57   3 
 14 154 Luis, Josh            SO Dartmouth              42.70      43.77   2 
 15 226 Walcott, Nick         SO Framingham H           42.93      43.78   3 
 16 165 Stephenson, Edmund    FR Dartmouth              43.90      44.46   5 
 17 204 Braley, Doug           9 Fairhaven              44.20      44.53   6 
 18 334 Perry, Quinn             New Bedford            44.60      44.91   6 
 19 153 Lourenco, Mike        SO Dartmouth              45.50      45.43   8 
 20 115 Marshall, A              Bridgewater-           43.30      45.45   4 
 21 164 Soares, Matt          FR Dartmouth              43.80      45.78   4 
 22 332 Lewis, Nate              New Bedford            44.90      46.06   6 
 23 392 Rocha, Cody              Durfee HS              45.50      46.28   8 
 24 323 Ciminello, Parker        New Bedford            45.90      46.48   8 
 25 259 Johnson, Shawn         9 Gr. New Bedf           47.20      46.67   9 
 26 258 Gonsalves, Alex       10 Gr. New Bedf           45.80      46.94   8 
 27 433 Linehan, Tyler           Apponequet                        47.65  10 
 28 267 Miller, Alex             Gr. New Bedf           43.80      47.71   5 
 29 182 Melo, Kenny           SO Diman Voc              43.00      50.08   4 
 30 282 Shea, Patrick          9 Gr. New Bedf           49.10      50.32   9 
 31 273 Pallatroni, Ryan       9 Gr. New Bedf           54.10      55.16  10 
 -- 166 Viera, Jimmy          SO Dartmouth              44.30         DQ   6  cut in too early
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 26 Darmondy, Katie           Bishop Stang         1:41.60    1:42.84   1 
  2 234 Leao, Ariana          10 Gr. New Bedf         1:49.40    1:49.72   1 
  3 129 Resendes, Brittany    10 Case                 1:49.70    1:55.68   1 
  4 75 Desrochers, Erin       10 Bridgewater-         1:52.60    1:57.16   2 
  5 93 Roberts, Alicia         9 Bridgewater-         1:50.40    1:58.79   2 
  6 99 Wyman, Jill            10 Bridgewater-         1:49.50    2:00.14   1 
  7 83 MACDONALD, Melissa      9 Bridgewater-         1:55.20    2:00.70   2 
  8 363 Moran, Megan          SO SeekonkHS            1:58.50    2:01.27   3 
  9 92 Reilly, Madison         9 Bridgewater-         2:05.30    2:02.26   4 
 10 314 Pires, Emilie            New Bedford          1:56.00    2:02.93   2 
 11 342 Cosby, Imani          SO New Leadership C     2:01.40    2:03.08   3 
 12 364 Spencer, Anna         FR SeekonkHS            2:02.00    2:04.33   4 
 13 421 Sine, Courtney           Dartmouth            1:58.00    2:05.86   3 
 14 126 Pellitier, Nicole     10 Case                 2:07.30    2:08.69   4 
 15 382 Vicino, Kaylie           Wareham              2:03.40    2:09.14   4 
 16 199 Fortin, Corinne        9 Fairhaven            2:09.00    2:12.37   5 
 17 422 Baldwin, Veronica        Dartmouth            2:12.00    2:12.91   5 
 18 185 Andrade, Kayla        FR Durfee HS            2:15.30    2:15.03   5 
 19 170 Benevides, Jenna      SO Diman Voc            2:00.00    2:20.19   3 
 20 12 Wiswell, Erin             Apponequet                      2:23.45   6 
 21 423 Correia, Stacy           Dartmouth            2:15.00    2:24.86   5 
 22 186 Boulay, Taylor        SO Durfee HS            2:43.80    2:36.83   6 
 23 313 Overall, Faith           New Bedford          2:20.00    2:37.66   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 399 Souza, Steve             Durfee HS            1:29.20    1:30.71   1 
  2 279 Sanchez, Steve        10 Gr. New Bedf         1:34.10    1:34.34   1 
  3 149 Hawkins, Steve        SO Dartmouth            1:35.00    1:34.73   1 
  4 373 Mullen, Mike          SO SeekonkHS            1:35.00    1:36.48   2 
  5 321 Brakiel, Patryk          New Bedford          1:35.00    1:36.61   1 
  6 113 MACDONALD, Cam           Bridgewater-         1:37.80    1:37.64   2 
  7 175 Arruda, Bobby         SO Diman Voc            1:37.00    1:37.66   2 
  8 40 Hickey, Taylor            Bishop Stang         1:39.70    1:39.10   3 
  9 357 Fox, Bruce            SO Old Rocheste         1:40.40    1:39.44   4 
 10 101 Amhrein, Joe             Bridgewater-         1:38.50    1:43.22   2 
 11 183 Reis, Alex            FR Diman Voc            1:39.00    1:43.94   3 
 12 142 Faria, Chris          SO Dartmouth            1:40.00    1:44.19   3 
 13 339 Vinent, Tyler            New Bedford          1:42.00    1:44.65   4 
 14 225 Thompson, Jeremy      SO Framingham H         1:42.40    1:46.44   4 
 15 326 Fluegal, Brandon         New Bedford          1:50.00    1:46.98   6 
 16 141 Costa, Josh           SO Dartmouth            1:49.00    1:49.46   6 
 17 179 Lotz, Nick            SO Diman Voc            1:40.00    1:51.76   3 
 18 111 Leone, Nick              Bridgewater-         1:45.70    1:53.13   5 
 19 243 Andrews, Jacob        10 Gr. New Bedf         1:49.10    1:53.36   6 
 20 402 Frank, Tim               Durfee HS            1:56.00    2:00.73   7 
 21 57 Dunn, Michael          FR Bourne High          1:52.00    2:03.62   7 
 22 404 Akouri, Rami             Durfee HS            2:01.00    2:05.27   8 
 23 403 Souza, Nick              Durfee HS            2:09.00    2:06.23   8 
 24 56 Ballantyne, Kaylen     FR Bourne High          1:52.00    2:06.55   7 
 25 405 Carrington, James        Durfee HS            4:05.00    2:15.67   8 
 -- 43 McNeil, Collin            Bishop Stang         1:44.90         DQ   5  Cut in early
 -- 401 Delacruz, Roberto        Durfee HS            1:51.00         DQ   6  Cut in too early
 -- 400 Ferreira, Nathan         Durfee HS            1:44.00         DQ   5  Cut in early
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 289 Simao, Lauren          9 Middleboro           3:32.40    3:31.14  
  2 31 Martin, Claire            Bishop Stang         3:26.00    3:32.11  
  3 192 Massoud, Nicole       FR Durfee HS            3:32.00    3:32.57  
  4 65 Aveni, Kassandra       10 Bridgewater-         3:24.40    3:33.88  
  5 95 Rosenberg, Aliya        9 Bridgewater-         3:24.60    3:34.16  
  6 365 Spencer, Julia        SO SeekonkHS            3:30.00    3:36.75  
  7 424 Sullivan, Meaghan        Dartmouth            3:31.00    3:37.69  
  8 408 Baird, Elisabeth         Bridgewater-         3:34.00    3:41.82  
  9 97 Torpey, Samantha        9 Bridgewater-         3:34.70    3:49.23  
 10 298 Deconti, Daniela         New Bedford          3:45.00    3:50.98  
 11 216 Moriarty, Kaitlin     FR Framingham H         3:56.00    4:00.63  
 12 172 Cabral, Allison       FR Diman Voc            4:00.00    4:03.50  
 13 312 Nunes, Kori              New Bedford          4:00.00    4:07.23  
 14 304 Gurette, Julie           New Bedford          4:00.00    4:08.49  
 15 296 Bruce, Bethany           New Bedford          4:00.00    4:08.60  
 16 213 Higgins, Kasey        FR Framingham H         4:05.00    4:10.23  
 17 426 Juvinall, Racheal        Dartmouth            4:03.00    4:10.66  
 18 425 Sherman, Katie           Dartmouth            4:05.00    4:10.78  
 19 96 Thakur, Cherylann       9 Bridgewater-         4:02.00    4:11.00  
 20 343 Mboya, Elizabeth      FR New Leadership C     4:10.34    4:13.22  
 21 383 Zatek, Moiaka            Wareham              4:00.00    4:18.27  
 22 308 Lima, Giselle            New Bedford          4:05.00    4:18.34  
 23 427 Machado, Katrina         Dartmouth            4:15.00    4:27.93  
 24 415 Vital, Morissa           Dartmouth            4:08.00    4:29.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 223 Chmielinski, Nick     FR Framingham H         3:04.50    3:07.64  
  2 132 Franco, Jimmy         10 Case                 3:02.40    3:08.63  
  3 46 Torres, Tyler             Bishop Stang         3:03.00    3:09.53  
  4 114 Marini, Nick             Bridgewater-         2:57.80    3:09.83  
  5 386 Myers, Camron            Wareham              3:05.70    3:11.57  
  6 103 Burnett, Nick            Bridgewater-         3:14.50    3:12.04  
  7 384 Cavicchi, Andrew         Wareham              3:05.40    3:13.36  
  8 407 Canseisco, Josh          Durfee HS            3:16.00    3:15.86  
  9 286 Young, Jordon         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:15.00    3:16.26  
 10 245 Babcock, Even         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:14.00    3:18.07  
 11 406 Janeiro, Peter           Durfee HS                       3:18.08  
 12 284 Viera, Brandon         9 Gr. New Bedf         3:16.00    3:18.88  
 13 322 Brazil, Nick             New Bedford          3:25.00    3:21.29  
 14 144 Fox, Ryan             FR Dartmouth            3:25.00    3:35.00  
 15 159 Pacheco, Nick         FR Dartmouth            3:35.00    3:35.19  
 16 337 Spencer, Aaron           New Bedford          3:35.00    3:36.82  
 17 112 Luthi, Derek             Bridgewater-         3:20.20    3:38.28  
 18 281 Schofield, Luke        9 Gr. New Bedf         3:28.00    3:38.78  
 19 176 Fontes, Sean          FR Diman Voc            3:05.00    3:40.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 209 Bowhill, Sarah        FR Framingham H         5:41.00    5:43.17  
  2 85 MACMILLAN, Samantha     9 Bridgewater-         6:02.00    6:14.55  
  3 413 Siegal, Lily             Dartmouth            6:15.00    6:16.11  
  4 72 Cote, Sarah            10 Bridgewater-         6:09.80    6:18.35  
  5 79 Kern, Lydia             9 Bridgewater-         6:19.20    6:22.24  
  6 347 Jesse, Justine        FR Old Rocheste         6:36.00    6:29.11  
  7 409 Monahan, Lauren          Bridgewater-         6:33.00    6:34.07  
  8 410 Damish, Alexis           Bridgewater-         6:30.00    6:45.65  
  9 128 Reiger, Brittney      10 Case                 6:27.60    6:50.43  
 10 416 Marshall, Michaela       Dartmouth            6:55.00    6:50.47  
 11 201 Normandeau, Gabriell   9 Fairhaven            7:04.00    6:50.53  
 12 417 Teixeira, Courtney       Dartmouth            6:55.00    6:52.36  
 13 200 Gubler, Emma          10 Fairhaven            6:43.00    6:54.89  
 14 127 Prior, Kayla          10 Case                 7:34.40    7:04.30  
 15 174 Torres, Brooke        FR Diman Voc            6:38.00    7:22.94  
 16 414 Kehoe, Kitty             Dartmouth            7:10.00    7:31.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 355 Dourdeville, Dana     FR Old Rocheste         4:58.90    4:56.01  
  2 146 Gaffney, Mike         SO Dartmouth            4:52.00    4:57.16  
  3 325 Duarte, Paulo            New Bedford          4:51.00    5:00.40  
  4 318 Andre, Filipe            New Bedford          5:01.00    5:07.39  
  5 396 Rezendes, Ryan           Durfee HS            5:07.00    5:12.16  
  6 329 Honohan, Tevin           New Bedford          5:05.00    5:13.02  
  7 291 Frazier, Cameron      10 Middleboro           5:07.00    5:17.49  
  8 369 Archambault, Cody     FR SeekonkHS            5:09.90    5:18.68  
  9 145 Furtado, Paul         SO Dartmouth            5:20.00    5:28.03  
 10 371 Larrimer, Nathan      FR SeekonkHS            5:29.90    5:29.14  
 11 62 Moscaritolo, Dan       FR Bourne High          5:34.00    5:31.48  
 12 397 Cabral, Tony             Durfee HS            5:31.00    5:31.92  
 13 160 Paine, Erik           SO Dartmouth            5:30.00    5:32.76  
 14 107 Cooney, Jeff             Bridgewater-         5:24.50    5:33.20  
 15 44 Murphy, Kirk              Bishop Stang         5:14.00    5:35.89  
 16 21 Moquin, Mathew            Apponequet           5:24.00    5:36.20  
 17 24 Ryan, Justin              Apponequet           5:51.00    5:41.65  
 18 253 Despres, Andrew       10 Gr. New Bedf         5:48.00    5:43.32  
 19 134 Howard, Ray            9 Case                 5:56.70    5:43.94  
 20 398 Tran, Kennedy            Durfee HS            5:45.00    5:47.50  
 21 162 Seguin, Dave          FR Dartmouth            5:35.00    5:51.85  
 22 163 Seguin, Mike          FR Dartmouth            5:40.00    6:01.59  
 23 434 Olivera, Steve           Apponequet                      6:11.14  
 24 20 Mederios, Jordan          Apponequet           6:33.00    6:13.09  
 25 181 Martins, Eric         FR Diman Voc            6:35.00    6:13.11  
 26 105 Clark, Ben               Bridgewater-         5:58.30    6:24.35  
 27 180 Manny, Farias         SO Diman Voc            7:00.00    6:57.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 411 Ayers, Katie             Bridgewater-        13:01.00   13:11.32  
  2 348 Kassabien, Sarah      SO Old Rocheste        13:33.20   13:38.04  
  3 350 Roseman, Emily        FR Old Rocheste        13:37.50   13:50.12  
  4 30 Marshall, Chelsea         Bishop Stang        14:00.00   14:13.59  
  5 239 Rodrigues, Shawndel   10 Gr. New Bedf        14:40.00   14:44.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 358 Gammell, Rob          SO Old Rocheste        11:09.10   11:10.52  
  2 280 Sanguinetti, Joel     10 Gr. New Bedf        11:03.00   11:10.79  
  3 19 Kennedy, Nick             Apponequet          11:51.00   11:29.70  
  4 283 Travers, Ross         10 Gr. New Bedf        11:46.00   11:57.08  
  5 167 Wang, Adam            FR Dartmouth           12:20.00   12:21.96  
  6 41 Krajewski, Cory           Bishop Stang        12:34.00   12:47.85  
  7 257 Gibney, Cody          10 Gr. New Bedf        12:02.00   12:53.90  
  8 356 Duggan, Dana          SO Old Rocheste        12:44.50   12:58.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                4:36.30    4:32.50   1 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                               4:36.10   1 
  3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                            4:38.20   1 
  4 Gr. New Bedford VT  'A'                           4:40.00    4:40.30   2 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          4:35.00    4:42.10   1 
  6 Middleboro  'A'                                   4:42.00    4:49.20   2 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:53.90   3 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                    4:57.00    4:58.40   3 
  9 Case  'A'                                         4:50.30    5:01.90   2 
  9 Wareham  'A'                                                 5:01.90   3 
 11 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:21.50    5:10.60   2 
 12 Framingham High School  'A'                                  5:16.60   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gr. New Bedford VT  'A'                           3:49.00    3:57.10   1 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:09.80   2 
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                             4:09.90   2 
  4 Wareham  'A'                                                 4:10.30   1 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          3:51.00    4:11.30   1 
  6 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:13.30   3 
  7 Diman Voc  'A'                                    4:08.00    4:19.90   2 
  8 Bourne High School  'A'                           3:32.50    4:28.10   3 
  9 Framingham High School  'A'                                  4:39.70   3 
 -- Durfee HS  'A'                                    4:02.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.00    4-08.00  
  2 90 Perkins, Jacqui         9 Bridgewater-         4-09.00   J4-08.00  
  3 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 54 Weeks, Amy             SO Bourne High          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 238 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  7 129 Resendes, Brittany    10 Case                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf         4-10.00    4-02.00  
  9 80 Lindsey, Reilly         9 Bridgewater-         4-03.00    4-00.00  
  9 130 Robillard, Kristen    10 Case                 4-02.00    4-00.00  
  9 376 Brogioli, Mary Grace     Wareham              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 268 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf         6-00.00    6-01.00  
  2 60 Higgins, Brandon       SO Bourne High          5-07.00    5-10.00  
  3 226 Walcott, Nick         SO Framingham H         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  4 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  5 61 Hodges, Scot           SO Bourne High          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  6 156 Mello, Justin         SO Dartmouth            5-01.00    5-00.00  
  6 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00    5-00.00  
  8 17 Coulture, Paul            Apponequet           4-11.00   J5-00.00  
  8 119 Reid, Kyle               Bridgewater-         5-01.00   J5-00.00  
  8 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 -- 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-         5-01.00         NH  
 -- 38 Custadio, Eric            Bishop Stang         5-00.00         NH  
 -- 23 Rousseau, Colin           Apponequet           4-11.00         NH  
 -- 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C    30-11.75   31-01.00  
  2 242 Winterson, Stephanie  10 Gr. New Bedf        29-06.00   29-08.00  
  3 351 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste        24-02.00   26-09.25  
  4 202 Riley, Emma           10 Fairhaven           26-00.00   25-11.00  
  5 71 Coakley, Olivia         9 Bridgewater-        25-02.00   25-10.50  
  6 197 Cregan, Kristen       10 Fairhaven           25-00.00   25-08.00  
  7 187 Cordeiro, Amanda      FR Durfee HS           23-01.00   25-03.75  
  8 29 Mandly, Leah              Bishop Stang        25-05.00   24-09.50  
  9 124 Barboza, Jessica       9 Case                22-10.00   23-10.50  
 10 359 Danielson, Victoria   FR SeekonkHS           24-06.50   23-08.50  
 11 353 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste        24-05.00   23-00.50  
 12 12 Wiswell, Erin             Apponequet                     22-11.00  
 13 125 Patota, Laura          9 Case                22-09.00   22-06.75  
 14 190 Khoury, Giulia        SO Durfee HS           24-11.00   20-09.75  
 15 1 Amaral, Christine          Apponequet                     18-10.75  
 16 66 Beneski, Jenna          9 Bridgewater-        19-08.00   18-05.50  
 17 84 MACDONOLD, Melissa      9 Bridgewater-        25-01.00   18-00.50  
 18 94 Rogers, Ally            9 Bridgewater-        18-03.00   17-03.50  
 19 343 Mboya, Elizabeth      FR New Leadership C               16-06.25  
 20 189 Jean, Wilcy           SO Durfee HS           14-07.25   12-05.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS           43-03.00   42-01.50  
  2 331 LeDoux, Alex             New Bedford         38-00.00   36-07.50  
  3 116 Nelson, Skylor           Bridgewater-        35-07.00   36-03.50  
  4 336 Roach, Stanson           New Bedford         38-00.00   35-07.50  
  5 139 Brandso, Grunde       FR Dartmouth           32-11.00   34-10.75  
  6 47 Wilson, Greg              Bishop Stang        34-01.00   34-10.00  
  7 110 Duran, Mike              Bridgewater-        33-08.00   34-04.50  
  8 161 Pelletier, Justin     SO Dartmouth           34-04.25   32-10.00  
  9 195 Rubio, Tomas             Durfee HS           35-00.00   32-04.25  
 10 222 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham H                   31-02.00  
 11 249 Boyce, Sean           10 Gr. New Bedf        31-08.00   31-01.00  
 12 135 Rose, Mike             9 Case                32-09.00   30-09.50  
 13 285 Walker, Justin         9 Gr. New Bedf        30-07.00   30-04.50  
 14 133 Garvin, Craig         10 Case                30-00.00   29-02.00  
 15 320 Bohn, Walter             New Bedford         35-00.00   27-11.50  
 16 250 Casteel, Casey         9 Gr. New Bedf        26-01.00   27-09.00  
 17 412 Bradkeflis, Brad         Middleboro                     26-09.50  
 18 118 Reed, Russ               Bridgewater-        34-10.00   26-05.00  
 19 138 Borim, Ian            FR Dartmouth           27-08.50   25-11.00  
 20 143 Fishbein, Eli         FR Dartmouth           27-00.00   25-03.00  
 21 180 Manny, Farias         SO Diman Voc                      24-10.00  
 22 266 Mello, James           9 Gr. New Bedf        25-09.00   23-08.50  
 23 324 Deandrade, Sean          New Bedford         31-00.00   23-01.75  
 24 136 Aguiar, Nick          SO Dartmouth           27-06.25   22-11.50  
 25 148 Hassin, Mark          SO Dartmouth           28-06.50   22-06.50