Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan24_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State League Dual Meets - Block # 1

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 24, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Bay State League - 1/24/2008                          
                                   Block #1                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1057 Burnstein, Michael   SR Brookline              4:29.18  
  2 1080 Mercurio, Christoph  SR Brookline              4:31.66  
  3 850 Putzeys, Seb          Sr Newton North           4:38.42  
  4 588 Carroll, Nicolas      SR Wellesley              4:43.86  
  5 564 Littlefield, William  JR Wellesley              4:47.84  
  6 432 Potterton, Kevin      SR Needham                4:49.79  
  7 916 Doherty, Ryan         SO Walpole                4:51.22  
  8 625 McKenzie, Stewart     SR Framingham             4:51.56  
  9 804 Chebot, Ben           Sr Newton North           4:53.13  
 10 715 Vitale, Jon           SR Natick                 4:57.89  
 11 429 Newfield, Jake        JR Needham                4:58.79  
 12 437 Shields, Dan          SO Needham                4:58.89  
 13 1097 Sampson, Christian   FR Brookline              4:59.49  
 14 1090 Pratt-Otto, Lang     SO Brookline              5:01.86  
 15 705 Brown, Timbo          SR Natick                 5:09.00  
 16 523 Williamson, John      FR Wellesley              5:09.47  
 17 88 DePierro, Nick         JR Braintree              5:09.74  
 18 1047 Sherak, Raffi        SO Brookline              5:10.27  
 19 851 Ranti, Dan            Fr Newton North           5:10.72  
 20 1125 Walker, Ryan         JR Weymouth               5:11.07  
 21 624 McGovern, Phineas     JR Framingham             5:11.34  
 22 207 Corley, Andrew        SR Milton                 5:12.84  
 23 555 Pini, Jeffrey         JR Wellesley              5:12.92  
 24 919 Goula, Ben            SO Walpole                5:13.75  
 25 83 Harding, Nate          JR Braintree              5:16.97  
 26 1113 Dooley, Brian        JR Weymouth               5:17.41  
 27 938 Horgan, Dan           SR Walpole                5:17.46  
 28 1120 Murphy, Jerry        JR Weymouth               5:17.86  
 29 219 Manning, Steven       SO Milton                 5:19.24  
 30 604 Beling, Jeff          JR Framingham             5:19.94  
 31 533 Griswold, Andrew      FR Wellesley              5:20.23  
 32 318 Muller, John          SR Norwood                5:21.64  
 33 716 Shields, Pat          SR Natick                 5:29.09  
 34 305 Curley, Stephen       FR Norwood                5:29.29  
 35 923 Shea, Brendan         SO Walpole                5:31.51  
 36 307 Dyckes, Joshua        FR Norwood                5:31.76  
 37 401 Allen, Tom            SR Needham                5:34.84  
 38 119 Ballarano, Carmine    SO Dedham                 5:36.07  
 39 223 Rosmarin, Joshua      SR Milton                 5:36.78  
 40 1109 Callahan, James      JR Weymouth               5:37.42  
 41 802 Bressler, Jon         SO Newton North           5:38.44  
 42 742 Steinberg, Charlie    Fr Natick                 5:41.99  
 43 424 McDavitt, Ryan        FR Needham                5:42.64  
 44 638 Rokes, Edward         SR Framingham             5:43.20  
 45 838 Mazur-Warren, Jacob   Jr Newton North           5:44.86  
 46 1103 Lewis, Dave          SR Weymouth               5:56.70  
 47 710 Ebb, Joey             SR Natick                 5:58.09  
 48 209 Dempsey, Brendan      SO Milton                 6:16.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 427 Miller, Sam           SR Needham                2:44.19  
  2 1118 Keegan, Robert       JR Weymouth               2:45.40  
  3 822 Gurvitz, Alex         Sr Newton North           2:46.25  
  4 412 Gluesing, Andy        JR Needham                2:46.77  
  5 863 Gornstein, Matt       SR Newton North           2:48.47  
  6 853 Selke, Eric           Sr Newton North           2:49.26  
  7 600 Ackerley, Patrick     JR Framingham             2:50.33  
  8 551 Robinson, Timothy     SO Wellesley              2:51.89  
  9 558 Moynihan, Christophe  SO Wellesley              2:51.89  
 10 104 Murray, Ryan          SR Dedham                 2:54.28  
 11 220 Nemzer, Aaron         JR Milton                 2:54.64  
 12 57 Stevens, Brian         SR Braintree              2:54.92  
 13 436 Saraiva, Mark         SO Needham                2:55.95  
 14 941 Sanfilippo, Mike      SR Walpole                2:56.02  
 15 554 Porter, Edward        JR Wellesley              2:56.19  
 16 413 Hartshorn, Tim        FR Needham                2:56.34  
 17 1091 Pratt-Otto, Sam      SO Brookline              2:56.66  
 18 811 Drislane, Ed          Sr Newton North           2:57.37  
 19 1149 McCarthy, Pat        FR Weymouth               2:57.46  
 20 233 Golerbeski, Ian          Milton                 2:57.75  
 21 116 Reagan, Tim           JR Dedham                 2:58.51  
 22 842 Paul, Gabriel         Fr Newton North           2:59.02  
 23 712 Perry, Nate           SR Natick                 3:00.26  
 24 1086 NunesDeOliveira, An  FR Brookline              3:00.71  
 25 611 Cormier, Max          SO Framingham             3:03.77  
 26 536 Boyle, Ryan           JR Wellesley              3:03.79  
 27 1184 Lockhead, Dave       SR Weymouth               3:04.72  
 28 1111 Conlon, Matt         JR Weymouth               3:07.03  
 29 934 Sareault, J.D.        JR Walpole                3:07.92  
 30 651 Chmielinski, Nick        Framingham             3:08.51  
 31 939 Orecchio, Brian       SR Walpole                3:08.64  
 32 1063 Goroff, David        SO Brookline              3:09.63  
 33 617 Gleason, Brent        SR Framingham             3:10.15  
 34 726 MacDonald, Jamie      JR Natick                 3:10.46  
 35 51 Watts, Matt            JR Braintree              3:14.83  
 36 208 Daniel, Blake         FR Milton                 3:17.39  
 37 703 Benjamin, Sam         SR Natick                 3:18.04  
 38 914 Conley, Kevin         SO Walpole                3:19.26  
 39 46 Donahue, Jack          FR Braintree              3:26.04  
 40 202 Bailey, Conor         SR Milton                 3:28.69  
 41 718 Wester, Matt          SR Natick                 3:30.44  
 42 725 Hunt, Andrew          JR Natick                 3:30.94  
 43 407 Dovev, Dan            SO Needham                3:36.12  
 44 56 Steele, Mike           FR Braintree              3:38.33  
 45 908 Rukstalis, Andrew     SR Walpole                3:39.57  
 46 86 Elmasian, Michael      FR Braintree              3:47.70  
 47 216 Huntington, John      FR Milton                 3:58.64  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1115 Galligan, Sean       JR Weymouth               1:29.15  
  2 846 Plorkin, Jared        Sr Newton North           1:29.35  
  3 416 Holmes, Ryan          SR Needham                1:30.54  
  4 801 Bao, Adam             Sr Newton North           1:30.91  
  5 417 Johnson, Curtis       SR Needham                1:30.99  
  6 1152 Sollowin, Steve      FR Weymouth               1:31.10  
  7 719 Russo, Mike           SR Natick                 1:31.40  
  8 225 Setalsingh, Shane     SR Milton                 1:31.43  
  9 1139 Marchbanks, Eric     SO Weymouth               1:31.78  
 10 1092 Reich, Christopher   SR Brookline              1:32.39  
 11 562 Matera, David         SO Wellesley              1:32.56  
 12 114 O'Connell, John       JR Dedham                 1:32.60  
 13 615 Frackleton, Josh      SR Framingham             1:33.08  
 14 218 Major, Joseph         SO Milton                 1:33.83  
 15 602 Allen, Jason          SR Framingham             1:34.05  
 16 1153 Stuart, Zak          FR Weymouth               1:34.60  
 17 702 Allen, David          SR Natick                 1:34.86  
 18 627 McNair, Adam          JR Framingham             1:35.10  
 19 858 Wagner, Rojay         Sr Newton North           1:35.25  
 20 943 Goula, Jarrod         JR Walpole                1:35.29  
 21 933 Quintanilla, Mike     JR Walpole                1:35.70  
 22 1075 Lewis, James         JR Brookline              1:36.20  
 23 940 Orecchio, Paul        SR Walpole                1:36.33  
 24 1046 Segan, David         SO Brookline              1:36.51  
 25 302 Bottex, Stephan       JR Norwood                1:36.59  
 26 834 MacArthur-Ricciuti,   SR Newton North           1:36.76  
 27 65 Phripp, Derek          JR Braintree              1:37.50  
 28 205 Cockrell, Cullen      JR Milton                 1:39.41  
 29 701 Adams, James          SR Natick                 1:39.61  
 30 732 DelSesto, Tyler       SO Natick                 1:39.63  
 31 222 Payne, Sean           SR Milton                 1:39.81  
 32 84 Hall, Mike             JR Braintree              1:40.77  
 33 423 McCormick, Matt       SO Needham                1:42.09  
 34 211 Donlon, Michael       SR Milton                 1:42.13  
 35 408 Dunn, Matt            SR Needham                1:44.08  
 36 644 Thompson, Jeremy      SO Framingham             1:44.84  
 37 646 Walcott, Nicholas     SO Framingham             1:45.18  
 38 55 Tarashuk, Richard      SO Braintree              1:45.30  
 39 909 McDonough, Cameron    FR Walpole                1:45.70  
 40 736 Kracoff, Brian        SO Natick                 1:47.93  
 41 570 Kaliski, Stephen      JR Wellesley              1:48.88  
 42 52 Warrick, Adrian        JR Braintree              1:48.89  
 43 595 Brady, Christopher    JR Wellesley              1:49.23  
 44 112 Delendeck, Dave       JR Dedham                 1:49.60  
 45 402 Bishop, Jared         SR Needham                1:50.57  
 46 315 Maroun, Patrick       JR Norwood                1:52.66  
 47 1150 Mullin, Billy        FR Weymouth               1:52.81  
 48 321 Postler, Kyle         JR Norwood                1:53.22  
 49 79 Kaplan, Michael        JR Braintree              1:55.38  
 50 320 O'Sullivan, Kevin     SO Norwood                1:57.44  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 109 Weltman, Phil         SR Dedham                   36.77   6 
  2 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                   37.36   6 
  3 206 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                   37.48   6 
  4 830 Lamisiere, Hymaire    Sr Newton North             37.64   1 
  5 1106 Tabak, Nick          SR Weymouth                 37.68   1 
  6 1099 Scott, Irvin         SO Brookline                37.92   3 
  7 928 Lee, Vinnie           JR Walpole                  38.11   5 
  8 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                   38.15   4 
  9 601 Adley, Sean           SO Framingham               38.25   2 
 10 319 O'Brien, Michael      JR Norwood                  38.49   5 
 11 633 Nyamekye, Charles     SR Framingham               38.54   2 
 12 81 Hinthorne, Matt        JR Braintree                38.78   3 
 13 747 Russo, Nick           SO Natick                   38.90   4 
 14 560 Mele, Mark            JR Wellesley                39.01   4 
 15 93 Cleggett, Richard      SR Braintree                39.13   3 
 16 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North             39.16   1 
 17 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline                39.49   3 
 18 323 Sheehan, Robert       SR Norwood                  39.59   5 
 19 1108 Burke, James         JR Weymouth                 39.60   1 
 20 944 Rockwood, Joe            Walpole                  39.66   5 
 21 817 Gizdov, Nasko         Sr Newton North             39.73   1 
 22 1087 Parent, Joel         JR Brookline                39.89   3 
 23 426 McPartland, Max       JR Needham                  40.21   2 
 24 1129 Dooley, Chris        SO Weymouth                 40.35   1 
 25 568 Keeler, Martin        SR Wellesley                40.39   4 
 26 418 Lee, Eddie            SR Needham                  40.46   2 
 27 232 Donovan, Adrianne        Milton                   41.06   6 
 28 580 Granoff, Jeremy       JR Wellesley                41.06   4 
 29 414 Hazzard, Brian        FR Needham                  41.73   2 
 30 61 Richardson, Brett      JR Braintree                42.19   3 
 31 911 Paslaski, Jackson     FR Walpole                  42.68   5 
 32 614 Feldman, Zachary      SR Framingham               43.98   2 
 33 115 Pezzone, Jeff         JR Dedham                   44.22   6 
 34 709 Henchey, Ryan         SR Natick                   44.32   4 
 35 117 Sullivan, Dan         JR Dedham                   44.77   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 592 Brown, Yuri           SR Wellesley              9:56.47  
  2 823 Hamilton, Dan         Jr Newton North          10:04.88  
  3 1064 Grove, Brendan       SO Brookline             10:09.04  
  4 82 Higgins, Kyle          SR Braintree             10:10.10  
  5 528 Krieg, Peter          FR Wellesley             10:30.46  
  6 831 Lichtman, Ezra        Fr Newton North          10:48.29  
  7 1088 Perry, Nick          SR Brookline             10:52.00  
  8 443 Woodward, Charlie     SO Needham               11:01.54  
  9 430 O'Connor, Sean        FR Needham               11:03.49  
 10 1079 Mainguy, Michael     SR Brookline             11:03.74  
 11 76 Kola, Ian              FR Braintree             11:05.56  
 12 929 Lotsbom, Chris        JR Walpole               11:06.86  
 13 590 Cabo, Jackson         JR Wellesley             11:09.77  
 14 605 Berkowitz, Ethan      JR Framingham            11:09.90  
 15 851 Ranti, Dan            Fr Newton North          11:09.98  
 16 937 Flaman, Eric          SR Walpole               11:13.32  
 17 406 Coles, Nathan         JR Needham               11:15.69  
 18 118 Farrell, Jeff         SO Dedham                11:18.92  
 19 322 Rose, Terence         SO Norwood               11:23.66  
 20 1123 Stuart, Ben          JR Weymouth              11:26.70  
 21 711 O'Brien, Mike         SR Natick                11:47.39  
 22 1137 Mahoney, Michael     SO Weymouth              11:47.55  
 23 210 Devin, Max            FR Milton                11:49.20  
 24 224 Saur, Brendan         FR Milton                12:02.75  
 25 704 Bradford, Luke        SR Natick                12:04.10  
 26 229 Taugher, Braedy       SO Milton                13:10.12  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North              8.10   1 
  2 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth                  8.20   1 
  3 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                    8.35   4 
  4 641 Silva, Josh           SR Framingham                8.40   2 
  5 727 Barrett, James        JR Natick                    8.45   4 
  6 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth                  8.51   1 
  7 218 Major, Joseph         SO Milton                    8.57   6 
  8 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                 8.58   3 
  9 805 Chen, Tony            Jr Newton North              8.67   1 
 10 1087 Parent, Joel         JR Brookline                 8.67   3 
 11 328 Webber, Alexander     SO Norwood                   8.77   5 
 12 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                   8.84   5 
 13 207 Corley, Andrew        SR Milton                    8.85   6 
 14 596 Blair, Michael        JR Wellesley                 8.88   4 
 15 723 Guttierez, Dan        JR Natick                    9.04   4 
 16 1098 Sandler, Ian         JR Brookline                 9.05   3 
 17 633 Nyamekye, Charles     SR Framingham                9.13   2 
 18 313 Greene, Brenden       SR Norwood                   9.18   5 
 19 819 Goldman, Ethan        Jr Newton North              9.29   1 
 20 837 Mayanja, Faisal       SO Newton North              9.31   1 
 21 433 Quinlan, Mike         JR Needham                   9.41   2 
 22 905 Heanue, Billy         FR Walpole                   9.42   5 
 23 100 Abrahamson, Alec      SR Dedham                    9.57   6 
 24 927 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     JR Walpole                   9.58   5 
 25 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole                   9.62   5 
 26 409 Farlow, Peter         FR Needham                   9.64   2 
 27 60 Richardson, Craig      JR Braintree                 9.65   3 
 28 97 Bizokas, Brett         JR Braintree                 9.78   3 
 29 202 Bailey, Conor         SR Milton                    9.87   6 
 30 68 Otuechere, David       FR Braintree                 9.92   3 
 31 619 Jacobson, David       SR Framingham                9.96   2 
 32 1089 Portenko, Alex       FR Brookline                10.03   3 
 33 931 Mucciarone, Nick      JR Walpole                  10.06   5 
 34 312 Girvan, David         SR Norwood                  10.07   5 
 35 529 Kopin, Daniel         FR Wellesley                10.22   4 
 36 1131 Hawkes, Ricky        SO Weymouth                 10.56   1 
 37 1136 Jones, Kevin         SO Weymouth                 10.71   1 
 38 208 Daniel, Blake         FR Milton                   10.77   6 
 39 752 Weinstein, Eric       JR Natick                   11.67   4 
 40 586 Conklin, Patrick      JR Wellesley                16.80   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 830 Lamisiere, Hymaire    Sr Newton North              6.79   1 
  2 1054 Bennett, Michael     SR Brookline                 6.80   3 
  3 717 Searcy, Mike          SR Natick                    6.84   4 
  4 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                    6.89   4 
  5 641 Silva, Josh           SR Framingham                6.94   2 
  6 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                    6.95   6 
  7 707 Clover, James         SR Natick                    7.01   4 
  8 1107 Bean, David          JR Weymouth                  7.04   1 
  9 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                    7.04   4 
 10 845 Peterson, Troy        SO Newton North              7.05   1 
 11 947 Salvatore, Troy       FR Walpole                   7.08   5 
 12 221 Opara, Maxwell        JR Milton                    7.08   6 
 13 1074 Lew, Greg            Sr Brookline                 7.09   3 
 14 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North              7.11   1 
 15 206 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                    7.11   6 
 16 1078 Lippincott, Alex     SR Brookline                 7.12   3 
 17 547 Sit, Derek            JR Wellesley                 7.13   4 
 18 548 Setzco, John          SO Wellesley                 7.13   4 
 19 102 McCormick, Jim        SR Dedham                    7.15   6 
 20 1105 Nee, William         SR Weymouth                  7.16   1 
 21 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                 7.16   3 
 22 832 Long, Steven          Sr Newton North              7.20   1 
 23 648 Wing, Michael         SR Framingham                7.22   2 
 24 95 Buckley, Mike          SR Braintree                 7.24   3 
 25 612 Daniells, John        SR Framingham                7.26   2 
 26 418 Lee, Eddie            SR Needham                   7.27   2 
 27 1141 Russo, Scott         SO Weymouth                  7.31   1 
 28 577 Hamdy, Ahmed          SR Wellesley                 7.33   4 
 29 1124 Temple, Mike         JR Weymouth                  7.35   1 
 30 421 Maddalo, Ryan         SR Needham                   7.36   2 
 31 629 Mitchell, Jesse       JR Framingham                7.38   2 
 32 313 Greene, Brenden       SR Norwood                   7.41   5 
 33 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                   7.42   5 
 34 101 Burke, Rich           SR Dedham                    7.48   6 
 35 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline                 7.48   3 
 36 926 Cronin, Brian         JR Walpole                   7.54   5 
 37 228 Stancato, Justin      SO Milton                    7.56   6 
 38 549 Russ, Geoffrey        JR Wellesley                 7.57   4 
 39 411 Girelli, Ian          JR Needham                   7.58   2 
 40 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree                 7.64   3 
 41 946 Jean Simon, Isaacar   FR Walpole                   7.69   5 
 42 62 Reid, Tom              SR Braintree                 7.70   3 
 43 410 Freeman, Nathaniel    JR Needham                   7.77   2 
 44 327 Vick Jr, Gerald       SR Norwood                   7.93   5 
 -- 907 Lucien, Matt          FR Walpole                     FS   5 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1078 Lippincott, Alex     SR Brookline              5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 596 Blair, Michael        JR Wellesley             J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 442 Wong, Silas           SR Needham               J5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North           5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 927 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     JR Walpole                5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 586 Conklin, Patrick      JR Wellesley             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 221 Opara, Maxwell        JR Milton                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 809 Dimitrov, Adrian      Sr Newton North          J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 109 Weltman, Phil         SR Dedham                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 417 Johnson, Curtis       SR Needham               J5-07.00      1.70m 
 12 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North          J5-07.00      1.70m 
 13 647 West, Jeff            SR Framingham             5-05.00      1.65m 
 13 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree              5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 749 Collinson, Andrew     SR Natick                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 328 Webber, Alexander     SO Norwood               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 18 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth              J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 1083 Miller, Jeremy       JR Brookline             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 21 603 Bede, Boris           SR Framingham             5-03.00      1.60m 
 22 1075 Lewis, James         JR Brookline             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- 62 Reid, Tom              SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- 722 Everett, Nick         JR Natick                      NH            
 -- 646 Walcott, Nicholas     SO Framingham                  NH            
 -- 100 Abrahamson, Alec      SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                     NH            
 -- 946 Jean Simon, Isaacar   FR Walpole                     NH            
 -- 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                   NH            
 -- 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- 1115 Galligan, Sean       JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- 102 McCormick, Jim        SR Dedham                      NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 832 Long, Steven          Sr Newton North          46-11.25     14.30m 
  2 541 Stone, Samuel         JR Wellesley             44-09.00     13.63m 
  3 542 Stone, Alexander      SR Wellesley             44-08.00     13.61m 
  4 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                43-03.50     13.19m 
  5 1059 Corrigan, Matt       JR Brookline             42-06.00     12.95m 
  6 768 McCummings, Thad      SR Natick                42-02.50     12.86m 
  7 839 Metallides, Ed        Sr Newton North          42-01.00     12.82m 
  8 234 Sommers, Shad         JR Milton                41-08.00     12.70m 
  8 90 Crockan, Will          SR Braintree             41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 111 Cawley, Steve         JR Dedham                41-04.00     12.59m 
 11 306 Difilippo, Michael    FR Norwood               40-11.50     12.48m 
 12 106 SantaMaria, Bob       SR Dedham                40-10.50     12.45m 
 13 835 MacLean, Alex         SR Newton North          40-04.00     12.29m 
 14 708 DeMaio, Doug          SR Natick                39-05.00     12.01m 
 15 650 Tsai, Rich            SR Framingham            39-02.75     11.95m 
 16 928 Lee, Vinnie           JR Walpole               38-10.75     11.85m 
 17 310 Foley, Christopher    SO Norwood               38-05.00     11.70m 
 18 442 Wong, Silas           SR Needham               38-03.25     11.66m 
 19 1114 Finn, Shawn          JR Weymouth              38-03.00     11.65m 
 20 1084 Morla, Carlos        SR Brookline             38-01.00     11.60m 
 21 1077 LI, John             SO Brookline             37-04.25     11.38m 
 22 751 Blackadar, Dan        JR Natick                37-04.00     11.37m 
 23 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree             36-11.50     11.26m 
 24 99 Adams, Chris           SR Braintree             36-08.75     11.19m 
 25 1112 Dennehey, Pat        JR Weymouth              36-08.00     11.17m 
 26 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole               36-05.00     11.09m 
 27 803 Castillo, Humderto    SO Newton North          36-00.25     10.97m 
 28 428 Murowchick, Mike      SR Needham               35-05.25     10.80m 
 29 49 Youssef, Mina          JR Braintree             35-01.25     10.69m 
 30 416 Holmes, Ryan          SR Needham               34-10.00     10.61m 
 31 587 Cohen, Matthew        SR Wellesley             34-09.00     10.59m 
 32 113 Hutchinson, Kevin     JR Dedham                33-10.00     10.31m 
 33 212 Dorlus, Gidley        SR Milton                33-07.50     10.24m 
 34 1121 Steele, Ryan         JR Weymouth              33-04.00     10.16m 
 35 231 Benson, Chris            Milton                33-01.50     10.09m 
 36 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline             33-01.25     10.09m 
 37 645 Thompson, Marc        SR Framingham            33-00.50     10.07m 
 38 608 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham            32-11.00     10.03m 
 39 304 Cosgro, Paul          JR Norwood               32-05.50      9.89m 
 40 110 Arscott, Jeff         JR Dedham                32-04.00      9.85m 
 41 1102 Gill, Matt           SR Weymouth              31-10.25      9.70m 
 42 934 Sareault, J.D.        JR Walpole               31-07.00      9.62m 
 43 545 Souza, Kyle           SR Wellesley             31-05.25      9.58m 
 44 324 Sinclair, Evan        SR Norwood               30-10.50      9.41m 
 45 215 Hall, Brian           SR Milton                30-07.50      9.33m 
 46 419 Levine, Avi           SR Needham               30-07.00      9.32m 
 47 944 Rockwood, Joe            Walpole               30-04.50      9.25m 
 48 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham            29-08.00      9.04m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:36.26   1 
  2 Weymouth                                            3:40.62   1 
  3 Brookline                                           3:41.12   1 
  4 Walpole                                             3:42.26   2 
  5 Milton                                              3:43.91   2 
  6 Framingham                                          3:44.26   1 
  7 Needham                                             3:44.47   1 
  8 Norwood                                             3:44.72   2 
  9 Dedham                                              3:47.19   2 
 10 Braintree                                           3:48.36   1 
 11 Wellesley                                           3:52.52   2 
 12 Natick                                              3:55.36   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North          20-08.25      6.30m 
  2 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth              20-00.25      6.10m 
  3 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                19-10.25      6.05m 
  4 1074 Lew, Greg            Sr Brookline             18-09.75      5.73m 
  5 1099 Scott, Irvin         SO Brookline             17-03.50      5.27m 
  6 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth              17-00.50      5.19m 
  7 947 Salvatore, Troy       FR Walpole               16-10.50      5.14m 
  8 758 Wilson, Antone        SO Natick                16-08.00      5.08m 
  9 743 Wong, Andy            FR Natick                16-06.25      5.03m 
 10 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham            16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 524 Philips, Jonathan     FR Wellesley             16-03.50      4.96m 
 12 1105 Nee, William         SR Weymouth              15-08.75      4.79m 
 13 629 Mitchell, Jesse       JR Framingham            15-08.25      4.78m 
 14 907 Lucien, Matt          FR Walpole               15-07.50      4.76m 
 15 402 Bishop, Jared         SR Needham               15-01.50      4.61m 
 16 921 Lawton, John          SO Walpole               15-00.50      4.58m 
 17 575 Harrington, Scott     SO Wellesley             14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 721 Billings, Ryan        JR Natick                    7.24   6 
  2 739 Moore, Jay            JR Natick                    7.29   6 
  3 758 Wilson, Antone        SO Natick                    7.32   6 
  4 60 Richardson, Craig      JR Braintree                 7.38   5 
  5 1139 Marchbanks, Eric     SO Weymouth                  7.47   3 
  5 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham                7.47   2 
  7 1116 Glover, Conor        JR Weymouth                  7.54   3 
  8 826 Kiley, Sam            SO Newton North              7.55   7 
  9 1154 Wallace, Matt        FR Weymouth                  7.55   4 
 10 1119 Moreira, Chris       JR Weymouth                  7.58   3 
 11 61 Richardson, Brett      JR Braintree                 7.60   5 
 12 540 Sullivan, Nicholas    JR Wellesley                 7.61   1 
 13 746 MacDonald, Garett     JR Natick                    7.63   4 
 14 743 Wong, Andy            FR Natick                    7.68   4 
 15 763 Manganaro, Joe        FR Natick                    7.71   6 
 16 1130 Flaherty, Mike       SO Weymouth                  7.74   3 
 17 607 Brooks, Curtis        SO Framingham                7.74   2 
 18 99 Adams, Chris           SR Braintree                 7.75   5 
 19 650 Tsai, Rich            SR Framingham                7.77   8 
 20 97 Bizokas, Brett         JR Braintree                 7.78   1 
 21 744 Callanan, Ryan        FR Natick                    7.79   4 
 22 1089 Portenko, Alex       FR Brookline                 7.87   7 
 23 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree                 7.87   5 
 24 68 Otuechere, David       FR Braintree                 7.91   3 
 25 1151 Phillips, Shane      FR Weymouth                  7.92   4 
 26 213 Gallahue, Brendan     SO Milton                    7.97   8 
 27 760 Anthony, Nick         FR Natick                    7.98   4 
 28 827 King, Dylan           Fr Newton North              8.00   7 
 29 573 Jablonski, Timothy    JR Wellesley                 8.02   1 
 30 589 Cadigan, Bretton      JR Wellesley                 8.04   2 
 31 1060 Drayton, Justin      FR Brookline                 8.04   8 
 32 608 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham                8.10   2 
 33 79 Kaplan, Michael        JR Braintree                 8.16   1 
 34 228 Stancato, Justin      SO Milton                    8.22   8 
 35 738 Shaw, Chad            SO Natick                    8.22   5 
 36 63 Regan, Danny           JR Braintree                 8.23   6 
 37 1135 Kineavy, Roger       SO Weymouth                  8.31   4 
 38 561 McDermott, Michael    JR Wellesley                 8.45   2 
 39 59 Roche, Shane           SO Braintree                 8.45   3 
 40 1144 Curtin, Tommy        FR Weymouth                  8.47   4 
 41 501 LI, Sebastian         FR Wellesley                 8.58   8 
 42 89 Dang, Andy             FR Braintree                 8.64   3 
 43 773 Klepper, Sam             Natick                    8.67   5 
 44 759 Adler, Sam            FR Natick                    8.77   5 
 45 765 Reimer, Alex          FR Natick                    8.80   5 
 46 550 Rosenberg, Jeffrey    SO Wellesley                 8.88   1 
 47 94 Burke, Raymond         SO Braintree                 9.05   6 
 48 77 Keogh, Mike            SO Braintree                 9.16   6 
 49 58 Roden, Pat             SO Braintree                 9.18   6 
 50 98 Bailey, Alex           SO Braintree                 9.23   3 
 51 47 Concannon, Brendan     SO Braintree                 9.43   1 
 52 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                    9.53   7 
 53 837 Mayanja, Faisal       SO Newton North              9.53   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 647 West, Jeff            SR Framingham               10.08   2 
  2 607 Brooks, Curtis        SO Framingham               10.23   2 
  3 746 MacDonald, Garett     JR Natick                   10.50   2 
  4 706 Chalfin, Sam          SR Natick                   10.70   2 
  5 59 Roche, Shane           SO Braintree                10.87   1 
  6 1145 Doyle, Conor         FR Weymouth                 11.00   1 
  7 1140 Price, Zachary       SO Weymouth                 11.69   1 
  8 77 Keogh, Mike            SO Braintree                12.28   1 
  9 1146 Flukes, Jonno        FR Weymouth                 12.31   2 
 10 98 Bailey, Alex           SO Braintree                13.07   1 
 11 47 Concannon, Brendan     SO Braintree                13.23   1