Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan19_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury, MA, January 19, 2008

[AM Team Scores | Complete PM Meet Results | PM Team Scores ]

Complete AM Meet Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS AM Session - 1/19/2008               
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            43-01.00  
  2 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            38-08.25  
  3 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg             38-02.50  
  4 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton             36-08.50  
  5 Andrew Leon               JR Lunenburg             35-11.00  
  6 Jon Gallardo              JR Marlborough           35-05.50  
  7 Jon Laman                 SR Marlborough           33-07.75  
  8 Victor Masaitis           JR Lunenburg             33-05.00  
  9 Garrett Kistler           SO Bromfield             33-01.25  
 10 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg             32-10.75  
 11 Chris Rymer               SR Littleton             32-07.25  
 12 Michael DiRusso           SO Marlborough           32-00.25  
 13 Alex Pedersen             SR Lunenburg             31-10.25  
 14 Tim Rymer                 SO Littleton             31-04.25  
 15 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury            30-10.75  
 16 Will Lary                 JR Murdock               29-11.50  
 17 Derek Proch               Fr Shrewsbury            29-09.25  
 18 Paul Gilpin               SO Marlborough           29-02.50  
 19 Anthony Cuoco             JR Littleton             28-11.50  
 20 John Thompson             So Shrewsbury            28-02.25  
 21 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield             28-02.00  
 22 Dan Rymer                  8 Littleton             27-07.00  
 23 James Slaney              FR Marlborough           26-10.25  
 24 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock               26-09.00  
 25 Derrick Maxwell           SO Marlborough           26-07.00  
 26 Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury            23-11.75  
 -- Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock                     DQ  
 -- Mike Nasuti               FR Marlborough          X26-10.25  
 -- John Hanlon               FR Marlborough          X23-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              5-06.00  
  2 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  3 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  4 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg              5-02.00  
  5 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock               J5-02.00  
  7 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Nate Schmidlein           FR Marlborough            5-00.00  
  9 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 10 Josh Semedo               FR Marlborough            4-08.00  
 11 Chris Davies              SR Littleton             J4-08.00  
 12 Jon Gallardo              JR Marlborough           J4-08.00  
 -- Will Lary                 JR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                11:14.1  
  2 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury             11:14.3  
  3 Tyler Papazian            SO Bromfield              11:22.3  
  4 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg              11:59.2  
  5 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg              11:59.8  
  6 Tim Webber                JR Littleton              12:21.6  
  7 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough            13:03.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                 9.0   1 
  2 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                J9.0   1 
  3 Bryan Rodregues           SO Marlborough                9.1   1 
  4 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                J9.1   1 
  5 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                  9.3   2 
  6 Paul Panarelli            So Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
  7 Jonah Parilla             SO Murdock                    9.5   2 
  8 Chris Barry               Sr Shrewsbury                 9.6   3 
  8 Derrick Maxwell           SO Marlborough                9.6   1 
 10 Nick Cleary               JR Bromfield                  9.9   2 
 11 Mike Savageau             JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
 12 Nate Schmidlein           FR Marlborough               10.4   1 
 12 Matt Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 10.4   2 
 14 Chris Davies              SR Littleton                 10.6   2 
 15 Evan Syers                FR Marlborough               11.0   3 
 16 Lewie Alfano              JR Bromfield                 11.4   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                  6.7   2 
  2 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  3 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                J6.8   1 
  4 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  5 Samuel Perry                 Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  5 Salim Al-Homsi            JR Bromfield                  7.2   2 
  7 Tim Mellace               FR Marlborough                7.4   1 
  8 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield                  7.5   3 
  8 Michael Sottile           JR Marlborough                7.5   1 
 10 Nick Lombardi             FR Marlborough                7.6   1 
 11 Andrew Ojemann            SO Bromfield                  7.8   4 
 12 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton                  8.0   2 
 13 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock                    8.1   2 
 14 Jeremy Bulger              7 Littleton                  9.0   4 
 15 John Himmelberger          7 Littleton                  9.1   3 
 16 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                   11.9   3 
 -- Kevin Liang               Jr Shrewsbury                X7.0   2 
 -- Jeffrey Baum              Fr Shrewsbury                X7.1   2 
 -- Daniel Loveland           SO Marlborough               X7.3   3 
 -- Justin Bartkiewicz        Jr Shrewsbury                X7.4   4 
 -- Joseph Frissora           Fr Shrewsbury                X7.6   4 
 -- Alexander Blakeslee       So Shrewsbury                X7.6   4 
 -- James Stevenson           SO Marlborough               X7.8   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury              4:55.0  
  2 Adam Charbonneau          SR Marlborough             4:59.0  
  3 Alexander Kunycky         FR Marlborough             5:01.7  
  4 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury              5:04.9  
  5 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield               5:10.6  
  6 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield               5:11.7  
  7 Eddy Gordon               Jr Shrewsbury              5:38.1  
  8 Josh Romanowski           FR Murdock                 5:49.7  
  9 Chris Arndt               JR Littleton               5:51.2  
 10 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               5:53.9  
 11 Christian Fryc            SO Shrewsbury              6:04.8  
 12 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               6:25.6  
 13 Nicholas Stevenson        So Shrewsbury              6:34.9  
 14 James Slaney              FR Marlborough             6:59.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury              1:29.5   1 
  2 Ben Tsuda                 Sr Shrewsbury              1:30.6   1 
  2 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg               1:30.6   4 
  4 Ben Waldman               JR Bromfield               1:34.7   4 
  5 Jayson Gallant            SR Marlborough             1:35.8   1 
  6 Matthew D'Urso            Jr Shrewsbury              1:36.0   2 
  7 Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury              1:36.1   2 
  8 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury              1:39.2   3 
  9 Christian Jimenez         FR Murdock                 1:41.3   4 
 10 Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton               1:41.9   4 
 11 Brendan Chen              JR Bromfield               1:42.0   6 
 12 Connor Mackenzie          JR Bromfield               1:42.4   5 
 13 Jonathan DiRodi           Sr Shrewsbury              1:44.3   3 
 14 Arjuna Hayes              JR Bromfield               1:44.6   6 
 15 Michael Gibbons           JR Littleton               1:45.0   5 
 16 Andri Hjaltason           FR Marlborough             1:46.2   1 
 17 Kyle Condry               FR Marlborough             1:49.9   2 
 18 Nick Strella              FR Marlborough             1:56.6   2 
 19 Robert D'Agostino         SR Lunenburg               1:58.8   5 
 20 Nathaniel Sutton           8 Marlborough             2:03.3   3 
 21 Brian Lynch               JR Bromfield               2:04.1   6 
 22 Nick Budka                FR Murdock                 2:04.3   5 
 23 Kyle Gilchrest            FR Marlborough             2:06.2   3 
 24 Jeremy Bulger              7 Littleton               2:31.1   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock                   40.5   4 
  2 John Thompson             So Shrewsbury                40.7   1 
  3 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg                 41.2   4 
  3 Hunter Beckmann           So Shrewsbury                41.2   1 
  5 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                 41.4   5 
  6 Jon Laman                 SR Marlborough               41.6   1 
  7 Matt Roderick             SR Lunenburg                 42.4   7 
  7 Jeffrey Baum              Fr Shrewsbury                42.4   2 
  9 Kyle MacKinnon            FR Marlborough               42.9   1 
 10 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg                 43.0   6 
 11 Andrew Manley-OBrien      Fr Shrewsbury                43.1   2 
 12 Salim Al-Homsi            JR Bromfield                 43.2   4 
 13 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield                 43.5   5 
 14 Michael Sottile           JR Marlborough               43.6   2 
 15 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock                   43.8   5 
 16 Dave Harrington           Jr Shrewsbury                43.9   3 
 17 Ryan Morgello             FR Marlborough               44.2   2 
 18 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                 45.0   5 
 19 William Andrade           FR Marlborough               45.3   3 
 20 Tyler Papazian            SO Bromfield                 45.4   6 
 21 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk          SO Bromfield                 46.6   8 
 22 Michael Buraczynski       FR Littleton                 47.0   4 
 23 Lewie Alfano              JR Bromfield                 49.0   7 
 23 Jeff Koch                 Fr Shrewsbury                49.0   3 
 25 Anthony Cuoco             JR Littleton                 49.5   6 
 26 John Hanlon               FR Marlborough               52.0   3 
 27 John Himmelberger          7 Littleton                 53.9   7 
 28 Ben Waldman               JR Bromfield                 59.0   8 
 29 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                 1:02.7   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrewe Oram              SR Marlborough             2:49.7  
  2 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield               2:50.9  
  3 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              2:54.9  
  4 Kyle Carbone              Jr Shrewsbury              2:58.1  
  5 Sheldon Vigeant           SR Marlborough             3:02.6  
  6 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury              3:03.1  
  7 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury              3:05.2  
  8 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield               3:07.6  
  9 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield               3:08.4  
 10 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                 3:09.8  
 11 Vasili Regan              FR Marlborough             3:12.9  
 12 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg               3:24.1  
 13 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg               3:25.8  
 14 Ethan Gorecki             FR Murdock                 3:26.6  
 15 Matthew Zinck              8 Marlborough             3:30.8  
 16 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               3:34.9  
 17 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough             3:44.9  
 18 Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton               3:47.6  
 19 Adam Suvalskas             8 Marlborough             3:52.3  
 20 Brian Lynch               JR Bromfield               4:02.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:03.4   2 
  1 Marlborough                                          4:03.4   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:10.0   2 
  4 Marlborough  'B'                                    x4:13.7   1 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           4:14.4   1 
  6 Littleton                                            4:33.3   2 
  7 Murdock                                              4:42.6   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            30-06.00  
  2 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough           30-03.00  
  3 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg             29-08.50  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury            28-02.50  
  5 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough           27-08.25  
  6 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield             27-03.75  
  7 Meaghan McMillan          Jr Notre Dame A          27-01.00  
  8 Kerry Wagner              JR Lunenburg             26-08.25  
  9 Michele Dion              JR Lunenburg             26-08.00  
 10 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury            26-07.25  
 11 Samantha Holloway         FR Lunenburg             25-09.75  
 12 Sara Adams                JR Littleton             24-11.50  
 13 Jess Andrade              SO Marlborough           23-09.00  
 14 Alexa Fearing              8 Marlborough           23-04.00  
 15 Cynthia Chude             SO Marlborough           23-02.50  
 15 Allison Seibold           Jr Notre Dame A          23-02.50  
 17 Brittany Baho             JR Lunenburg             22-11.75  
 18 Kayla Mathieu             JR Murdock               22-02.00  
 19 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury            22-01.50  
 20 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury            21-02.25  
 21 Katie Boutot              Fr Notre Dame A          20-11.00  
 22 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A          20-09.75  
 23 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock               19-10.00  
 24 Caitlin Schneider         SR Shrewsbury            19-06.25  
 25 Claire Munley             SO Marlborough           19-01.25  
 26 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A          17-09.75  
 27 Brittany Rivard           FR Lunenburg             17-08.25  
 28 Sara Newton               SO Murdock               17-05.00  
 29 Emily Crosby               7 Littleton             17-00.50  
 30 Caroline Hart              7 Bromfield             16-11.00  
 31 Molly Dumas                8 Littleton             14-02.75  
 -- Jackie Steele                Shrewsbury           X21-10.75  
 -- Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough          X19-08.25  
 -- Katrina Harris            SO Marlborough          X18-09.75  
 -- Nicolette Forhan          FR Shrewsbury           X15-09.75  
 -- Prathisha Nalamati        FR Shrewsbury           X13-02.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough            4-10.00  
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
  3 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  4 Megan Anthony             SO Littleton             J4-10.00  
  4 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  6 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock                4-08.00  
  7 Kathryn Kennedy           SR Bromfield             J4-08.00  
  8 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  9 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
 10 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough           J4-04.00  
 10 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock               J4-04.00  
 10 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A          J4-04.00  
 13 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 14 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 15 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg              4-02.00  
 16 Libby Dagostino           SO Littleton             J4-02.00  
 17 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A           4-00.00  
 18 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A          J4-00.00  
 19 Jasmine Hunter            FR Littleton              3-08.00  
 19 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury             3-08.00  
 21 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A          J3-08.00  
 -- Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Caitlyn McLaughlin        FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough            11:29.1  
  2 Liz Lee                   SR Bromfield              11:38.4  
  3 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg              12:22.7  
  4 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A           12:41.7  
  5 Molly Martorella          SO Murdock                12:58.2  
  6 Kelsey Tsai               JR Marlborough            13:27.8  
  7 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury             13:43.3  
  8 Taylor Cardosi            SR Bromfield              14:00.0  
  9 Nicole Ross               FR Shrewsbury             14:16.7  
 10 Lily Dowlatabadi          SO Marlborough            15:04.5  
 11 Colleen Gill              JR Littleton              17:14.4  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   1 
  2 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                  7.8   3 
  4 Lexi Daniells             JR Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  4 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  6 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                  8.1   6 
  6 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough                8.1   1 
  6 Michaella Reif            SO Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
  9 Margaret Kibler           FR Bromfield                  8.2   6 
  9 Shanleigh Sanford         JR Lunenburg                  8.2   5 
  9 Nikole Jordan             JR Bromfield                  8.2   3 
  9 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                 8.2   2 
 13 Jenny Lee                 SO Marlborough                8.3   1 
 14 Katie Finnegan            FR Bromfield                  8.5   5 
 14 Katy Park                 FR Bromfield                  8.5   6 
 14 Natasha Bonina            SO Marlborough                8.5   2 
 17 Jess Andrade              SO Marlborough                8.6   2 
 17 Daniela Hernandez          8 Lunenburg                  8.6   7 
 19 Gina Riggieri             Fr Notre Dame A               8.7   1 
 20 Sarah McIntyre             8 Lunenburg                  8.8   7 
 20 Caitlyn McLaughlin        FR Littleton                  8.8   3 
 20 Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg                  8.8   8 
 23 Tayla Brodin              Fr Notre Dame A               9.0   1 
 23 Ashley Reilly             JR Lunenburg                  9.0   8 
 25 Brittany Rivard           FR Lunenburg                  9.1   8 
 25 Emily Donahue             FR Lunenburg                  9.1   7 
 27 Anna Lee                   7 Bromfield                  9.2   8 
 27 Taylor Warren             JR Lunenburg                  9.2   6 
 29 Caroline Turnbull          7 Bromfield                  9.3   7 
 30 Emma Hall                  7 Bromfield                 J9.3   7 
 30 Kendra LaVallee            7 Littleton                 J9.3   4 
 32 Kaitlyn Crawford          Jr Notre Dame A               9.4   2 
 33 Emily Crosby               7 Littleton                  9.5   6 
 34 Elizabeth Simmers          7 Murdock                    9.6   3 
 35 Courtney Carton           FR Murdock                    9.7   4 
 36 Sara Newton               SO Murdock                    9.8   5 
 36 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A               9.8   2 
 37 Kalina Swana               7 Littleton                 J9.8   5 
 39 Caroline Hart              7 Bromfield                 10.2   8 
 40 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock                   10.3   6 
 -- Lauren Grella             JR Shrewsbury                X8.6   3 
 -- Lauren Nolli              FR Shrewsbury                X8.8   4 
 -- Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury                X8.8   5 
 -- Kristen Benjamin          JR Shrewsbury                X8.9   3 
 -- Yvonne Okaka              FR Shrewsbury                X9.3   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  2 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough                9.4   1 
  3 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough               J9.4   1 
  4 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield                  9.7   3 
  5 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  6 Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough               10.3   2 
  7 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A              10.4   1 
  7 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
  7 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                10.4   2 
 10 Kathryn Kennedy           SR Bromfield                 10.5   3 
 11 Brittany Baho             JR Lunenburg                 10.7   4 
 12 Alisha Beaudry            SO Shrewsbury                10.8   2 
 13 Elizabeth Daly             8 Marlborough               11.1   2 
 14 Emily Cavanaugh           SO Shrewsbury               J11.1   2 
 15 Nicole Dion               JR Lunenburg                 11.2   4 
 16 Megan Anthony             SO Littleton                 11.4   3 
 17 Andrea Boxell              8 Marlborough               12.2   2 
 18 Jasmine Hunter            FR Littleton                 12.3   4 
 19 Laura Fleury              FR Littleton                 13.2   3 
 -- Niara Fair                FR Shrewsbury               X10.7   4 
 -- Amanda Chambers            8 Lunenburg                X11.4   1 
 -- Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury               X11.9   4 
 -- Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury               X12.6   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               JR Bromfield               5:08.5  
  2 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough             5:35.2  
  3 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              5:48.1  
  4 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg               5:49.1  
  5 Amber Cardoos             SR Littleton               5:51.0  
  6 Jennie Ives               JR Bromfield               5:53.2  
  7 Emma Rothkopf             FR Bromfield               5:53.7  
  8 Sydney Durand             FR Bromfield               5:54.3  
  9 Hannah White              Fr Notre Dame A            5:59.7  
 10 Elaine Schmidt            FR Marlborough             6:02.7  
 11 Alicia DeGiso             SO Marlborough             6:03.2  
 12 Maria Brenner             FR Shrewsbury              6:12.1  
 13 Molly Gormley              8 Bromfield               6:12.9  
 14 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury              6:23.1  
 15 Brittany Jones            FR Bromfield               6:32.1  
 16 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 6:36.5  
 17 Alison Ware                8 Bromfield               6:37.6  
 18 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 6:43.3  
 19 Mina Beckman              SO Bromfield               6:43.5  
 20 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 6:46.4  
 21 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               7:00.1  
 22 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury              7:07.2  
 23 Janet Sorrells             7 Bromfield               7:11.3  
 24 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            7:14.4  
 25 Ellie Watts                8 Bromfield               8:04.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   SR Bromfield               1:43.6   3 
  2 Sophia Mercandante        JR Lunenburg               1:44.0   3 
  3 Kimberly Urena            JR Marlborough             1:44.5   1 
  4 Mimi Narbonne             FR Bromfield               1:47.0   4 
  5 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough             1:47.8   2 
  6 Kimberly Warner           SR Shrewsbury              1:49.9   2 
  7 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury              1:50.0   1 
  8 Mariah Tenney              7 Murdock                 1:51.7   3 
  9 Libby Dagostino           SO Littleton               1:55.5   3 
 10 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg               1:56.4   4 
 11 Katie Finnegan            FR Bromfield               1:58.2   5 
 12 Alice Kennedy             FR Bromfield               1:59.4   4 
 13 Chrysanthi Regan          JR Marlborough             1:59.5   2 
 14 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A            2:00.6   1 
 15 Chrisrtine Devlin         FR Bromfield               2:00.8   6 
 16 Lauren Valliere            8 Lunenburg               2:01.1   5 
 17 Alyssa Gaudette           Jr Notre Dame A            2:03.1   1 
 18 Margaret Kibler           FR Bromfield               2:04.3   5 
 19 Ania Kalinowski           So Notre Dame A            2:06.3   2 
 20 Hyde Chelsea              SO Lunenburg               2:08.3   5 
 21 Hannah Keaney              8 Bromfield               2:11.3   6 
 22 Sara Adams                JR Littleton               2:14.5   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield                 44.8   4 
  2 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough               45.1   2 
  3 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                45.7   1 
  4 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                 45.9   4 
  4 Ashley Carresi            SO Marlborough               45.9   1 
  6 Maddie Darden             JR Bromfield                 46.6   3 
  7 Julia Alexander           FR Bromfield                 46.8   6 
  8 Lexi Daniells             JR Bromfield                 47.1   6 
  9 Kim West                  FR Bromfield                 47.7   5 
  9 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury                47.7   2 
 11 Brooke Garvey             SO Marlborough               48.3   2 
 12 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury                50.1   2 
 13 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury                50.3   3 
 14 Sarah Cote                SO Lunenburg                 50.7   5 
 15 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury                51.2   3 
 16 Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury                51.4   7 
 17 Julia Hubbard             FR Shrewsbury                51.8   7 
 18 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock                   52.0   4 
 19 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A              52.2   7 
 20 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock                   52.8   5 
 21 Caitlyn McLaughlin        FR Littleton                 54.5   6 
 22 Megan Cavallo             FR Littleton                 54.9   5 
 23 Kalina Swana               7 Littleton                 58.2   6 
 23 Ragini Kulathila          JR Shrewsbury                58.2   7 
 25 Sarah Waldman              7 Bromfield               1:04.9   3 
 26 Molly Dumas                8 Littleton               1:07.4   4 
 27 Claire O'Connell          Fr Notre Dame A            1:08.7   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               JR Bromfield               3:08.1  
  2 Lisa Reedich              JR Bromfield               3:09.6  
  3 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough             3:16.5  
  4 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough             3:16.8  
  5 Kat Long                  SR Bromfield               3:19.7  
  6 Meagan Landry             FR Lunenburg               3:27.4  
  7 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              3:28.9  
  8 Hannah White              Fr Notre Dame A            3:35.5  
  9 Alyssa Swindells           8 Bromfield               3:35.7  
 10 Michelle Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              3:36.2  
 11 Ailee Katz                FR Bromfield               3:41.0  
 12 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:42.0  
 13 Christina Lombardi        SR Marlborough             3:43.1  
 14 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury              3:44.3  
 15 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A            3:44.8  
 16 Natasha Bonina            SO Marlborough             3:45.2  
 17 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 3:46.8  
 18 Nikki Snyder              SO Bromfield               3:51.1  
 19 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 3:58.0  
 20 Rachel Leicher            FR Bromfield               4:00.0  
 21 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 4:04.6  
 22 Olivia Pearson            SR Lunenburg               4:09.4  
 23 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            4:11.4  
 24 Laura Fleury              FR Littleton               4:41.0  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:33.8   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:34.2   1 
  3 Murdock                                              4:44.8   2 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:47.1   2 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           4:52.8   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                   5:07.9   1 
  7 Littleton                                            5:08.4   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:59.2   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:59.6   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:00.0   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          2:04.4   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                   2:16.0   1 
  6 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:19.2   1 
  7 Littleton                                            2:22.3   2 
  8 Murdock                                              2:33.3   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:47.1   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            1:47.7   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          1:50.2   1 
  4 Murdock                                              1:54.3   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            1:55.4   2 
  6 Littleton                                            2:00.0   2 
  7 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:01.6   1