Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan16_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg, MA, January 16, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS - 1/16/2008                     
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            43-11.00  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             41-00.50  
  3 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            38-09.50  
  4 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont               37-02.00  
  5 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               37-00.00  
  6 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg             36-06.00  
  7 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford               35-06.50  
  8 Dylan Huff                   Milford               35-03.00  
  9 Dan Poirier               SR Lunenburg             34-06.50  
 10 Josh Robichaud            SR Oakmont               34-05.50  
 11 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury            34-01.00  
 12 Matt Lahtinen             SO Oakmont               33-11.00  
 13 Alex Pedersen             SR Lunenburg             33-07.00  
 14 Matt Rheault              SO Oakmont               32-09.50  
 15 Mike Arsenault            SR Milford               32-07.50  
 16 Jeff Chen                 SO Milford               31-08.50  
 17 Ethan Diaz                SO Fitchburg             29-02.50  
 18 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury            28-09.00  
 19 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             28-06.50  
 20 Anthony Celozzi           SR Milford               27-04.00  
 21 Derek Proch               Fr Shrewsbury            26-01.50  
 22 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock               25-10.00  
 23 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg             25-00.00  
 24 Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury            24-10.50  
 25 Jason Robichaud           SO Oakmont               24-07.00  
 26 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock               21-09.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              5-08.00  
  2 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg              5-06.00  
  3 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  4 Rob Huff                  SR Milford               J5-06.00  
  4 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock                5-04.00  
  7 Joe Traverse              SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  8 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury            J5-04.00  
  9 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury            J5-04.00  
 10 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                5-02.00  
 10 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg              5-02.00  
 12 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Daniel Schumacher         Jr Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
 14 Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 15 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 16 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 17 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 18 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                4-08.00  
 18 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 18 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford                10:30.9  
  2 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont                11:01.9  
  3 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury             11:30.1  
  4 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                11:37.5  
  5 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg              11:52.5  
  6 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                11:53.5  
  7 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg              11:58.7  
  8 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                12:13.5  
  9 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury             12:47.5  
 10 Darren Del Dotto          Sr Shrewsbury             12:53.4  
 11 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                14:20.5  
 12 Dan Denette                7 Murdock                14:57.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bob Rallis                JR Milford                    8.4   1 
  2 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  3 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                 J8.7   1 
  4 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  5 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                    9.0   1 
  6 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  7 Jason Dubois              SO Oakmont                    9.3   3 
  8 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
  9 Joe Traverse              SR Milford                   J9.6   3 
 10 Paul Panarelli            So Shrewsbury                 9.8   2 
 11 Bryant Wing               JR Milford                   J9.8   2 
 12 Chris Barry               Sr Shrewsbury                J9.8   2 
 13 Jonah Parilla             SO Murdock                    9.9   3 
 14 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                   10.0   3 
 15 Mike Savageau             JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
 16 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg                 10.2   2 
 17 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                 10.6   1 
 18 Felipe Fernandes          JR Milford                   11.0   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury                 6.6   1 
  2 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  2 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  3 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont                   J6.9   3 
  5 Jeffrey Baum              Fr Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  5 DJ Nelson                 JR Lunenburg                  7.0   4 
  7 Samuel Perry                 Lunenburg                  7.1   4 
  7 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  9 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  9 Andrew Manley-OBrien      Fr Shrewsbury                 7.2   2 
  9 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 12 Sean Flynn                SO Oakmont                    7.3   4 
 13 Tom Kane                  SR Milford                    7.4   1 
 13 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont                    7.4   3 
 15 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                    7.5   1 
 16 Dan Poirier               SR Lunenburg                  7.6   4 
 17 Johnathan Theang          JR Fitchburg                  7.8   2 
 18 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont                    7.9   4 
 19 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont                   J7.9   4 
 20 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock                    8.2   3 
 21 Mike Gross                FR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 22 Stephen Ward              FR Milford                    8.7   2 
 23 Harrison Chute            FR Milford                    9.6   2 
 24 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                   12.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Alley                SR Milford                 4:49.3  
  2 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                 4:59.4  
  3 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury              5:06.4  
  4 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                 5:16.1  
  5 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont                 5:16.6  
  6 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury              5:16.9  
  7 Josh Kaddy                JR Oakmont                 5:18.4  
  8 Josh Robichaud            SR Oakmont                 5:19.3  
  9 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                 5:26.9  
 10 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg               5:33.4  
 11 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 5:42.5  
 12 Eddy Gordon               Jr Shrewsbury              5:45.7  
 13 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg               5:46.3  
 14 Christian Fryc            SO Shrewsbury              6:03.1  
 15 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               6:12.2  
 16 Alex Fredette             SO Oakmont                 6:12.5  
 17 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg               6:13.0  
 18 Andrew Lee                JR Milford                 6:29.1  
 19 Nicholas Stevenson        So Shrewsbury              6:39.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                 1:29.4   4 
  2 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg               1:29.7   4 
  3 Ben Tsuda                 Sr Shrewsbury              1:31.8   1 
  4 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg               1:34.4   1 
  5 Chris Chamberlain         SR Milford                 1:35.9   1 
  6 John Thompson             So Shrewsbury              1:36.1   2 
  7 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg               1:36.9   5 
  8 Mike Kowal                JR Milford                 1:38.3   2 
  9 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury              1:38.7   3 
 10 Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury              1:38.9   3 
 11 Tim Connors               SR Milford                 1:43.8   2 
 12 Ross Tenaglia             SR Milford                 1:44.3   3 
 13 Christian Jimenez         FR Murdock                 1:45.2   4 
 14 Ryan Wiltshire            SO Oakmont                 1:55.6   5 
 15 Robert D'Agostino         SR Lunenburg               2:05.5   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                38.8   2 
  2 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont                   39.1   4 
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury                39.4   1 
  4 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                 39.6   1 
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock                   40.1   4 
  6 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg                 40.6   4 
  7 Hunter Beckmann           So Shrewsbury                40.8   3 
  8 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                 41.3   5 
  9 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg                 41.4   2 
 10 Rob Huff                  SR Milford                   41.6   2 
 11 Josh Avery                SR Milford                   42.1   1 
 12 Matt Roderick             SR Lunenburg                 42.6   6 
 12 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg                 42.6   8 
 14 James Paine               SO Fitchburg                 43.2   8 
 15 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                   43.8   3 
 16 Dan Proterra              SO Oakmont                   44.1   5 
 17 Rich Lutter               JR Lunenburg                 44.2   6 
 17 Harrison Stahl            Jr Shrewsbury                44.2   3 
 19 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock                   44.3   5 
 20 Joseph Frissora           Fr Shrewsbury                44.8   1 
 21 Curtis Burrowes           SR Oakmont                   45.3   4 
 21 Dillon Kendall            SR Oakmont                   45.3   6 
 23 Craig Dery                SO Lunenburg                 45.8   7 
 24 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 25 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                 46.5   7 
 26 Nate Proch                So Shrewsbury                50.2   2 
 27 Nick Budka                FR Murdock                   52.7   6 
 27 Jamie Sargent             FR Murdock                   52.7   7 
 29 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                 1:13.5   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury              2:50.4  
  2 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              2:55.4  
  3 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                 2:57.3  
  4 Kyle Carbone              Jr Shrewsbury              2:59.6  
  5 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford                 3:02.3  
  6 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury              3:02.9  
  7 Josh Kaddy                JR Oakmont                 3:10.3  
  8 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                 3:11.0  
  9 Kyle Kays                 Sr Shrewsbury              3:17.2  
 10 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg               3:18.8  
 11 Eric Dixon                Sr Shrewsbury              3:24.0  
 12 Ethan Gorecki             FR Murdock                 3:24.3  
 13 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 3:25.1  
 14 Jonathan DiRodi           Sr Shrewsbury              3:28.2  
 15 Matthew Alley             FR Milford                 3:33.0  
 16 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               3:34.2  
 17 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg               3:35.3  
 18 Patrick Luce              JR Milford                 3:49.7  
 19 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                 3:49.9  
 20 Paul Hastings             FR Milford                 3:51.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:56.8   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:07.0   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:21.1   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           5:05.2   1 
  5 Murdock                                              5:15.8   2 
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:41.7   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:46.7   1 
  3 Milford                                              1:47.0   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            1:47.3   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              1:52.6   2 
  6 Murdock                                              1:55.8   2 
  7 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:56.1   2