Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan13_TechTr_set1.shtml

TechTrack Youth Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, January 13, 2008

Full results

TechTrack Youth Meet  Sunday, January 13, 2008
M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Name/yr of birth/club   
55/200 placings based on lanes which were assigned to runners
Girls
55 1 - 1.Serena Jampel 01 WTC, 11.25; 2.Leah Penn 01 CJ, 11.40; Arkia Taylor ?? CJ, 11.43; Jackie Fitzgerald 00 WTC, 11.68; 5.Bethany Pasko 00 NTC, 13.62;  7.DeJaney Davis 01 NH,14.3 7.Charlotte Ross 05, no time
55 2 - 1.Dionne Davis 98 NH, 10.20; 2.Zaida Block 98 CJ, 10.30; 3.Alixandra Flores 99 CJ, 10.30; 4.Valentine Fagan 99 CJ, 10.45; 5.Katie Minh McCloskey 98 CJ, 10.59; 6.Charlotte Sykes 98 CJ, 11.16.
55 3 - 1.Garlyn Colas 96 CJ, 8.23; 2.Sydney Fisher 97 CJ, 8.28; 3.Jaliyah White 97 NH, 9.03; 4.Jakiya Taylor 96 CJ, 9.05; 5.Arianna Taft 97 NH, 9.51; 6.Jasmine White 96 NH, 10.73.
55 4 - 1.Sierra Leone Cunnigham 96 PC, 8.73; 2.Molly McCourt 96, 8.82; 3.Taylor Mitchell 96 NH, 10.24
55 5 - 1.Precious Holmes 95 NH, 7.86; 2.Carolyn Ragon 95 CJ, 8.22; 3.Alexa Eldracher 94 NH, 8.31; 4.Desieree Charity 94 NH, 8.32; 5.Dominque Charity 95 NH, 8.73; 6.Ronese Arnold 95 NH, 9.71 
200 2 - 1.Alixandra Flores 99 CJ, 39.62; 2.Zaida Block 98 CJ, 42.28; 3.Charlotte Sykes 98 CJ, 42.85; 4.Bethany Pasko 00 NTC, 45.94.
200 3 - 1.Sidney Fisher 97 CJ, 30.39; 2.Jasmine White 96 CJ, 31.39; 3.Molly McCourt 96, 32.93; 4.Maya Halprin-Adams 97 CJ, 34.25; 5.Jakiya Taylor 96 CJ, 35.43; 6.Emma Fitzgerald 97 WTC, 35.76.
200 4 - Precious Holmes 96 NH, 27.89; 2.Rachel Lomat 93 NI 29.76; 3.? 30.02; 4.Carolyn Ragon 95 CJ, 30.38; 5.Katherine Hickey 93 CJ, 31.52; 6.? 41.92
400 1 - 1.Danae Rivers 98 NH, 1:09.32; 2.Gabrielle Corlis 97 NH, 1:11.86; 3.Talia Frazier 96 WTC, 1:12.77; 4.Leah Rivers 99 1:14.80; 5.Arianna Taft 97 NH, 1:31.08.
400 2 - 1.Sierra Leone Cunningham 96 PC, 1:13.78; 2.Maya Halprin Adams 97 CJ, 1:15.98; 3.Jayna Jimenez 97 WTC, 1:16.42; 4.Emma Fitzgerald 97 WTC, 1:28.98.
400 3 - 1.Paris Taft 94 NH, 1:07.28; 2.Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ, 1:09.54; 3.Sydney Curtis 95 NH, 1:12.96; 4.Whitney Cutis 95 NH 1:13.94; 5.Dominique Charity 95 NH, 1:15.46; 6.Alesandra Carpinito 95 CJ, 1:25.65
400 4 - 1.Meredith Nabadduka 94 NH, 1:05.06; 2.Alexa Eldracher 94 NH, 1:07.81; 3.Katherine Hickey 93 CJ, 1:09.05; 4.Kalie Boyne 94 CJ, 1:09.59
800 - 1.Kellie Davis 94 NH 2:31.00; 2.Nia Ruth 95 NH, 2:43.11; 3.Medinah Nabadduka 94 NH, 2:44.19; 4.Catherine Browning 93 PC, 2:45.10; 5.Danae Rivers 98 NH, 2:46.95; 6.Evelina Yakimovich 95 CJ, 2:47.81; 7.Katerina von Campe 94 NI, 2:48.82;  8.Katie Boyne 94 CJ, 2:49.16; 9.Paris Taft 94 NH, 2:50.20; 10.
Sydney Curtis 95 NH, 2:50.71; 11.? 2:53.49; 12.Leah Rivers 99 2:53.61; 13.Rachel Lomot 93 NI, 2:53.74; 14.
Whitney Curtis 95 NH, 2:58.88; 15.Sonya Jampel 95 WTC, 3:04.21; 16.Hannah Tighe 95 PC, 3:08.55; 17.Amanda Pasko 96 NTC, 3:20.13; 18.Dejaneay Davis 01 NH, 3:32.55; 19.Jill McKeon 98 3:59.58; 

Mile - 1.Kellie Davis 94 NH, 5:30.99; 2.Nia Ruth 95 NH, 5:58.74; 3.Phoebe Morss 96 NI, 6:01.66; 4.Catherine Browning 93 PC, 6;05.53; 5.Kate Ellinger 93 NTC, 6:10.37; 6.Charlotte Walmsley 94 NI, 6:14.24; 7.Sonja Jampel 92 WTC, 6:18.43; 8.Rachel Lomot 93 NI, 6:25.37; 9.Hannah Tighe 95 PC, 6:32.34.
Shot Put - 4k for all ages
1.Taylor Mitchell 96 NH, 16'8.75"; 2.Jakiiya Taylor 96 CJ, 15'1.5"; 3.Jabiyah White 97 NH 15'0"; 4.Ronese Arnold 95 NH, 12'0.75"; 5.Garlyn Colas 96 CJ, 11'11.75"; 5.Sydney Fisher 97 CJ, 11'11.75"; 7.Dionne Davis 98 NH, 10'3"; 8.Zaida Block 98 CJ, 7'4"; 9.Charlotte Sykes 98 CJ, 7'0.25"; 10.Alixandra Flores 99 CJ, 5'11.5"
Long Jump
Born 1998+:  Valantine Fagan 99 CJ, 7'8";  Katie Minh McCloskey 98 CJ, 7'5";  Zaida Block 98 CJ, 7'4";  Chantal Raguin 99, 7'1";  Alixandra Flores 99 CJ, 6'9";  Jackie Fitzgerald 00 WTC, 6'4";  Charlotte Sykes 98 CJ, 5'8";  Bethany Pasko 00 NTC, 5'7";  Leah Penn 01 CJ, 5'2"; Arkia Taylor CJ, 4'5"; 
Born 1992-1997:  Alexa Eldracher 94 NH, 14'2";  Jaynah Jimenez 97 WTC 13'2";  Desiree Charity 94 NH, 13'2";  Carolyn Ragon 95 CJ, 12'4";  Amanda Pasko 96 NTC, 12'4";  Katherine Hickey 93 CJ, 12'2";  Sydney Fisher 97 CJ, 11'8";  Emma Fitzgerald 97 WTC, 11'3;  Maya Halprin-Adams 97 CJ 10'1";  Molly McCourt 96, 10'0";  Sonya Jampel 97 WTC, 9'0";  Talia Frazier 96 WTC, 8'10";  Jakiya Taylor 96 CJ, 8'6";  Garlyn Colas 96 CJ, 5'9";
BOYS
55 - 1 1.Eric Raguin 01, 11.34; 2.Henderson Sykes 00 CJ, 11.56; 3.Gary Colas 01 CJ, 11.63; 4.Stefan Robert 03 CJ 12.33; 5.Nicholas Flores 02 CJ, 14.38
1.Dylan Cyprien 98 CJ, 8.68; 2.Daniel O'Donoghue 99 WTC, 10.06; 3.Matthew nurnberger 99 NI, 10.08; 4.Ben Robinson 99 NI, 10.14; 5.Lucas Aguire 99 NI, 10.26; 6.Ben Maron 99 NI 10.27
1.Michael O'donoghue 99 WTC, 8.55; 2.Chrystos Argys 98, 8.80; 3.THomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC, 9.09; 4.Jackson Hrdin 99 CJ, 10.06; 4.Ezekiel Stevens 97 CJ, 10.23
1.Victor Bianchi 96, 7.91; 2.TyShon Forbes 96 PC, 8.38; 3.Sebastien Robert 96 CJ, 8.56; 4.Jordan Samuels 96 CJ, 9.20.
1.David Campbell 94, 7.68; 2.Prescott Donovan 94 NI, 7.80; 3.Ralph Ayala 94 CJ, 8.85; 4.Rashaad Penn 95 CJ, 8.96.
1.Sam Halliwell 95, 8.59; 2.Henry Booth 95 CJ, 8.73; 3.Demetrius Fennell 95 PC, 9.06
1.Asiah Penn 93 CJ, 7.19; 2.Rob Picard 91, 7.29; 3.Dimitry Perry 92 PC 7.46; 4.Conor Neill 93 NI 7.54; 
200 1 - Eric Raguin 01, 43.97; 2.Gary Colas 01 CJ, 43.99; 3.Henderson Sykes 00 CJ, 44.94; 4.Stefan Robert 03 CJ, 49.20.
200 2 - Dylan Cyprien 98 CJ, 32.42; 2.Ezekiel Stevens 97 CJ, 33.24; 3.Matthew Nurnberger 99 NI, 38.38; 4.Lucas Aguire 99 NI, 39.96; 5.Ben Robinson 99 NI, 41.31
200 3 - 1.TyShon Forbes 96 PC, no time; 2.Joran Samuels 96 CJ, no time; 3.Sebasten Robert 96, no time; 4.Victor Bianchi 96, 35.59.
200 4 - 1.David Campbell 94, 28.59, 27.47; 2.Ralph Ayala 94 CJ, 28.59; 3.Rashaad Penn 95 CJ, 31.20; 4.Henry Booth 95 CJ, 32.90; 5.Demetrius Fennell 95 CJ, 34.14
200 5 - Alxander Lloyd 92 25.07; 2.Cosmo Johnson 93 PC, 25.56; 3.Asiah Penn 93 CJ, 26.01; 4.Dimitry Perry 92 PC, 26.69; 5.Rob Picard 91, 26.82; 6.Conor neill 92 NI, 30.09.
400 1 - 1.Christos Argys 98, 1:16.17; 2.Tyler Willen 99, 1:27.99; 3.Jackson Hardin 99 CJ 1:29.53; 4.Jacob Jalpel 99 WTC, 1:31.77; 5.Michael O'Donoghue 99 WTC 1:33.14; 6.Daniel O'Donoghue 99 WTC, 1:33.18
400 2 - 1.Jacon White 95 NH, 1:06.14; 2.Arthur Whitehead 95 NI, 1:11.45; 3.Harry Maloy 97, 1:26.35; 4.Anthony Aguire 97 NI, 1:27.40
800 - 1.Brett Baker 93 NI, 2:26.9; 2.John McKeon 92 2:31.27; 3.Brendan Whalen 92, 2:42.58; 4.Arthur Whitehead 95 NI, 2:45.96; 5.Andrew Rivers 95, 2:47.59; 6.Noah Miller Medzon 97 CJ, 2:53.30; 7.Rodney Arnold 97 NH, 2:54.40; 8.Jenot Oscar 95 CJ, 2:55.66; 9.Thomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC, 2:55.98; 10.Sam Halliwell 95, 3:08.44; 13.Anthony Aguire 97 NI, 3:13.32;  14.Jacob Jampel 99 WTC, 3:18.20;  13.Tyler Willen 99, 3:19.12; 14.Harry Maloy 97, 3:22.65; 15.Ben Maron 99 NI, 3:23.16.

Mile - 1.Brett Baker 93 NI, 5:03.98; 2.John McKeon 92, 5:09.76; 3.Rob Picard 91, 5:23.19; 4.Connor Neill 93 NI, 5:38.33; 5.Brendan Whalen 93, 5:48.88; 6.Arthur Bianchi 92 CJ, 6:03.57; 7.Rodney Arnold 97 NH, 6:05.86; 8.Andrew Rivers, 95, 6:06.18; 
9.Noah Miller Medzon 97 CJ, 6:11.28; 10.Jenot Oscar 95 CJ, 6;30.27; 11.Nicholas Wilder 97 NH, 6;30.67; 12.Alexander van Campe 97 NI, 6;47.65.
Shot Put - 4k for all ages
1.Ralph Ayala 94 CJ, 27'.25"; 2.Jordan Samuels 96 CJ, 20'4"; 3.Prescott Donovan 94 NI, 16'7.5"; 4.Demetrius Fennell 95 PC, 16'6.75"; 5.Ty-Shon Forbes 96 PC 16'3.75"; 6.Sebastien Roberts 96 CJ, 14'0"; 7.Rashaad Penn 95 CJ 12'1.25"
Long Jump
Born 98+
Tyler Willen 99, 9'5";  Jacob Jampel 99 WTC 8'8";  Lucas Aguire 99 NI, 8'3";  Daniel O'Donoghue 99 WTC, 8'3";  Eric Rguin 01, 8'0";  Michael O'Donoghue 99 WTC, 7'10";  Jackson Hardin 99 CJ 6'6";  Ben Moron 99 NI, 6'3";  Gary Colas 01 CJ 5'11";  Ben Robinson 99 NI, 5'10";  Stefan Robert 03 CJ 5'0";
Born 92-97
Jordan Samuels 96 CJ 15'0"; Jalon White 95 NH, 11'8"; Jenot Oscar 95 CJ, 11'5"; Victor Bianchi 95, 11'3;Henry Booth 95 CJ 10'8";  Sebastien Robert 96 CJ, 9'10";  Dylan Cyprien 98 CJ 9'9";  Ezekiel Stevens 97 CJ 9'8";  Sam Halliwell 95, 9'8"; 
Demetrius Fennell 95 PC 9'1";  Thomas O'Donoghue 97 WTC 9'0";  Anthony Aguire 97 NI, 8'11"
4x200 RELAYS - mixed races
Section 1
1.Jets boys 2:20.81; 2.Jets Girls 2:24.35; 3.Waltham TC girls 2:28.96; 4.Nitehawks boys 3:04.91; 5.Waltham boys 3:09.52; 6.Jets co-ed 3:11.87.
Section 2
1.New Haven 2:07.86; 2.New Haven 2:08.71; 3.New Haven 2:19.30; 4.Providence Cobras co-ed 2:19.89 

Teams: 
CJ - Cambridge Jets
NH - New Haven Age Group AA
NI - Nitehawks Sports Club
NTC - Needham Track Club
PC - Providence Cobras
WTC - Waltham Track Club