Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan12_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Wachusett

Wachusett Regional - Holden, MA, January 12, 2008

[Complete Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/12/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                          Wachusett HS -  Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bill Vitello              SR Saint John's          44-01.50  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             42-02.50  
  3 John Birkholz             SR Westborough           40-02.75  
  4 Connor Nolan              SR Westborough           39-10.25  
  5 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               38-05.00  
  6 Logan Duarte              SR Saint John's          37-11.50  
  7 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             37-10.75  
  8 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             37-00.50  
  9 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner               36-08.50  
 10 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin               36-07.25  
 11 Mike Legere               JR Saint John's          36-00.50  
 12 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough           35-08.00  
 13 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             35-00.75  
 14 Paul Min                  JR Westborough           34-05.75  
 15 Brad Harisomowicz         SR Gardner               34-02.25  
 16 Josh Haney                JR Gardner               33-09.25  
 17 Keaton Burns              SR Nashoba Regi          33-08.25  
 18 Alex Borsky               JR Wachusett             33-04.25  
 19 Nathan Beittel            SO Wachusett             33-00.75  
 20 James Deufel              SO Nashoba Regi          32-11.50  
 21 Tyler Smith               JR Westborough           32-10.00  
 22 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi          32-04.25  
 23 Matt Jones                SR Gardner               32-02.25  
 24 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi          31-01.25  
 25 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett             30-09.50  
 26 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin               30-06.50  
 27 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             30-03.00  
 28 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner               29-10.50  
 29 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin               29-09.75  
 30 Mike Cusher               SR Westborough           29-09.50  
 31 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin               29-05.00  
 32 Ethan LaPointe            JR Fitchburg             29-03.25  
 33 Nick Votruba              SO Quabbin               29-00.00  
 34 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             27-06.50  
 35 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin               27-01.25  
 36 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin               24-07.00  
 37 Ryan Adams                FR Saint John's          24-03.75  
 38 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg             24-03.25  
 39 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi          23-10.25  
 40 Luke Taylor               FR Saint John's          21-08.50  
 41 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi          19-07.50  
 -- Sreeharsha Sistla         JR Westborough          X30-04.25  
 -- Cam Piper                 SO Westborough          X29-04.00  
 -- Noah Rhein                SO Westborough          X27-07.50  
 -- Justin Strand             SO Westborough          X25-10.25  
 -- Ammar Qidwai              SR Westborough          X24-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's           6-07.75  
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi           5-10.00  
  3 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  4 Tyler Columbo             JR Gardner                5-08.00  
  4 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  6 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  7 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi          J5-06.00  
  8 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  9 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
 10 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner               J5-04.00  
 11 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough           J5-04.00  
 12 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
 13 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 13 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 13 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi           5-00.00  
 13 Paul Wood                 FR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 13 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 18 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 19 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 20 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 20 James Ridge               FR Westborough            4-08.00  
 22 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 22 Anand Shah                SR Westborough           J4-08.00  
 24 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi          J4-08.00  
 24 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 -- Nathan Askew              SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi                NH  
 -- Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's           10:16.3  
  2 Byron Jones               SO Westborough            10:17.8  
  3 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                10:18.8  
  4 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi           10:33.0  
  5 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett              10:41.7  
  6 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              10:46.0  
  7 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough            11:00.5  
  8 Steve Lanciani            SR Westborough            11:34.6  
  9 Nick Griffin              SR Gardner                11:44.9  
 10 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett              12:02.7  
 11 Nick Lawrence             JR Nashoba Regi           12:10.5  
 12 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                12:34.8  
 13 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg              13:45.2  
 14 Brendan McKeogh           FR Saint John's           14:08.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's               7.8   1 
  2 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's               8.7   1 
  2 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett                  8.7   1 
  4 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi               8.9   3 
  4 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  6 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                    9.1   4 
  7 Will Feraco               SO Saint John's               9.3   2 
  7 Eric Chang                SR Westborough                9.3   4 
  9 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  9.4   1 
 10 Dan Foley                 SR Saint John's               9.5   2 
 11 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner                    9.9   3 
 12 Steve Palumbo             SR Wachusett                 10.1   2 
 13 Tyler Columbo             JR Gardner                   10.2   3 
 14 Mike Norton               SO Quabbin                   10.4   4 
 15 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                   10.5   3 
 16 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg                 10.7   2 
 17 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                 10.9   1 
 18 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi              11.0   3 
 19 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough               11.1   4 
 19 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               11.1   4 
 21 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                 11.2   2 
 22 Brandon Wasgatt           JR Saint John's              11.3   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough                6.6   4 
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough                6.6   4 
  3 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  4 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi               7.0   3 
  4 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                  7.0   2 
  4 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner                    7.0   3 
  4 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  8 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough                7.1   4 
  8 Joe Petry                 SR Saint John's               7.1   1 
  8 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  8 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  7.1   2 
 12 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                  7.3   2 
 12 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin                    7.3   4 
 12 Chris Leonard             JR Saint John's               7.3   2 
 12 Trevor Larson             SO Saint John's               7.3   2 
 12 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 12 Aron Brower               JR Quabbin                    7.3   4 
 18 David Trujillo            SO Saint John's               7.4   1 
 19 Brad Hacket               SR Gardner                    7.5   3 
 20 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin                    7.6   4 
 21 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                    7.9   3 
 21 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner                    7.9   3 
 23 Mike Gross                FR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 24 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi              11.5   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            4:40.6  
  2 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 4:41.2  
  3 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough             4:45.2  
  4 Cameron Tieuli            JR Saint John's            4:52.1  
  5 Dan Zawalich              FR Saint John's            4:55.9  
  6 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's            4:56.1  
  7 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               4:58.5  
  8 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba Regi            4:58.9  
  9 Mark Vanacore             SR Westborough             5:02.5  
 10 Chris Tieuli              JR Saint John's            5:07.6  
 11 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               5:08.0  
 12 Andrew Clemons            SR Westborough             5:12.2  
 13 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough             5:13.3  
 14 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 5:17.4  
 15 Matt Gitkind              JR Westborough             5:29.7  
 16 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               5:36.4  
 17 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg               5:38.4  
 18 Nathan Frumkin            SO Westborough             5:41.1  
 19 Sam Bryan                 JR Westborough             5:41.4  
 20 Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's            5:43.8  
 21 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett               5:44.5  
 22 Peter Arsenault           JR Westborough             5:45.7  
 23 Dan Raboin                SO Saint John's            5:46.0  
 24 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                 5:55.1  
 25 Adam Shaw                 JR Gardner                 5:55.8  
 26 Bobby Currier             FR Saint John's            5:56.0  
 27 Luke Horan                FR Saint John's            5:56.3  
 28 Rolan Yang                FR Nashoba Regi            6:09.6  
 29 Bryan Goodall             FR Saint John's            6:09.9  
 30 Evan White                FR Quabbin                 6:32.5  
 31 Gilly Guarin              FR Gardner                 6:37.9  
 32 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 6:52.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba Regi            1:30.4   2 
  2 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 1:33.4   2 
  2 Pat Collins               SR Saint John's            1:33.4   1 
  4 Jon Vignaly               JR Saint John's            1:33.7   1 
  5 Josh Tynan                JR Westborough             1:34.3   3 
  6 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett               1:34.5   4 
  7 Alex Price                SR Westborough             1:35.3   3 
  8 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough             1:35.8   7 
  9 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett               1:36.2   1 
 10 Mike Galotta              SO Wachusett               1:36.6   1 
 11 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg               1:36.9   4 
 12 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                 1:41.3   2 
 13 James Cleary              JR Saint John's            1:43.2   5 
 14 Chris O'Keefe             JR Saint John's            1:43.7   5 
 15 Daniel Sullivan           SO Westborough             1:44.1   7 
 15 Connor Reardon            FR Wachusett               1:44.1   5 
 17 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 1:45.4   3 
 18 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi            1:47.7   2 
 19 Jared Andrews             JR Quabbin                 1:49.2   3 
 20 Anand Shah                SR Westborough             1:51.5   6 
 21 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin                 1:56.9   7 
 22 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi            2:11.8   6 
 23 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin                 2:17.8   7 
 -- Sean Mitchell             SR Saint John's                DQ   4 
 -- Dennis Kott               SR Saint John's                DQ   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Morette              SR Saint John's              38.8   1 
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi              39.3   5 
  3 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's              39.4   2 
  4 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi              39.9   5 
  5 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   40.4   5 
  6 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                 40.5   1 
  7 John Birkholz             SR Westborough               40.7   8 
  7 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett                 40.7   3 
  9 Greg Schab                JR Saint John's              40.9   3 
 10 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                 41.3   1 
 11 Andrew Wade               SR Nashoba Regi              42.1   6 
 11 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg                 42.1   2 
 13 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett                 42.3   4 
 14 Will Feraco               SO Saint John's              42.5   4 
 15 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin                   43.1   8 
 16 Sean Daly                 JR Saint John's              43.2   2 
 17 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin                   43.6   8 
 17 Eric Chang                SR Westborough               43.6   8 
 19 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                 43.8   2 
 19 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner                   43.8   5 
 21 Tony Dimacali             JR Gardner                   44.3   7 
 21 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   44.3   9 
 23 Brian Leslie              SO Westborough               44.4   9 
 23 Mike Duncan               JR Gardner                   44.4   6 
 25 Cody Payson               SO Nashoba Regi              44.5   6 
 26 Amjad Ismail              SR Gardner                   44.6   6 
 27 Jon Rooke                 FR Wachusett                 45.7   1 
 28 James Paine               SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 29 Tim Happnie               FR Westborough               46.3   9 
 30 David Silverman           FR Westborough               46.4  10 
 31 Woo Kim                   SO Quabbin                   46.5  10 
 32 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg                 47.2   3 
 33 Alex Akdikmen             FR Westborough               47.4  10 
 34 Sam Masters               SO Nashoba Regi              47.6   7 
 35 Samauel Hastings          SO Nashoba Regi              48.0   7 
 36 Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg                 48.4   4 
 37 David Atkinson            SR Quabbin                   49.9   9 
 38 Doug Grosch               SO Nashoba Regi              50.5   7 
 39 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin                   50.7  10 
 40 Alex Langelo              FR Nashoba Regi              51.0   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 2:45.2  
  2 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            2:48.1  
  3 Kevin Turner              JR Saint John's            2:50.1  
  4 Dave Brown                SR Westborough             2:50.8  
  5 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's            2:51.0  
  6 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 2:51.4  
  7 Byron Jones               SO Westborough             2:52.7  
  8 Chris Chaves              SR Saint John's            2:53.4  
  9 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's            2:55.0  
 10 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               2:57.3  
 11 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               2:58.5  
 12 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               2:59.9  
 13 Chris Tieuli              JR Saint John's            3:00.1  
 14 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               3:02.8  
 15 Matt Horka                SO Westborough             3:03.0  
 16 Jon Cushion               SO Nashoba Regi            3:03.3  
 17 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough             3:08.0  
 18 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett               3:13.6  
 19 Casey Green               JR Saint John's            3:13.8  
 20 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough             3:17.8  
 21 Ryan Morse                FR Saint John's            3:18.6  
 22 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett               3:18.8  
 23 Nick Griffin              SR Gardner                 3:21.4  
 24 Steve Bunker              FR Wachusett               3:21.8  
 25 Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's            3:22.0  
 26 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               3:22.4  
 27 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg               3:23.9  
 28 Grant Proia               FR Wachusett               3:26.6  
 29 Matt Fiorillo             SR Saint John's            3:27.0  
 30 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett               3:27.8  
 31 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 3:29.2  
 32 Luke Horan                FR Saint John's            3:29.7  
 33 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               3:29.9  
 34 Zachary Cederre           FR Saint John's            3:32.6  
 35 Chuck Rock                FR Wachusett               3:34.2  
 36 Kurt Harris               SR Wachusett               3:39.5  
 37 Adam Pepin                FR Wachusett               3:40.4  
 38 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin                 3:44.7  
 39 Rahul Veetekat            SO Westborough             3:45.1  
 40 Dylan Routhier            FR Quabbin                 3:45.5  
 41 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg               3:48.7  
 42 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 3:57.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:54.3   1 
  2 Saint John's                                         3:54.4   1 
  3 Westborough                                          3:55.7   3 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:00.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            4:07.5   1 
  6 Gardner                                              4:08.7   2 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:13.1   3 
  8 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:22.0   1 
  9 Quabbin                                              4:56.7   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         1:40.3   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:43.7   1 
  3 Westborough                                          1:44.1   3 
  4 Nashoba                                              1:45.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:45.3   1 
  6 Gardner                                              1:45.6   2 
  7 Saint John's  'B'                                   x1:50.2   2 
  8 Quabbin                                              1:50.7   3 
  9 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:51.0   2 
 10 Westborough  'B'                                    x1:56.8   3 
 11 Quabbin  'B'                                        x1:57.0   3