Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan10_BaySta_1_set1.shtml

Bay State League Block 4 Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 10, 2008

[Complete Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Bay State League - 1/10/2008                          
                                   Block #4                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Kyle             SR Braintree              4:34.01  
  2 Lehane, Elliot            SR Brookline              4:34.09  
  3 Miller, Sam               SR Needham                4:36.97  
  4 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Brookline              4:44.09  
  5 Sanfilippo, Mike          SR Walpole                4:48.39  
  6 Hamilton, Dan             Jr Newton North           4:48.59  
  7 Doherty, Ryan             SO Walpole                4:49.58  
  8 Keegan, Robert            JR Weymouth               4:50.16  
  9 McKenzie, Stewart         SR Framingham             4:51.34  
 10 Littlefield, William      JR Wellesley              4:52.00  
 10 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                 4:52.00  
 12 Galligan, Sean            JR Weymouth               4:55.62  
 13 Farrell, Jeff             SO Dedham                 4:57.00  
 14 Chebot, Ben               Sr Newton North           4:57.22  
 15 Perry, Nick               SR Brookline              4:57.60  
 16 Shields, Dan              SO Needham                5:02.03  
 17 Krieg, Peter              FR Wellesley              5:02.30  
 18 Ranti, Dan                Fr Newton North           5:05.19  
 19 Pratt-Otto, Lang          SO Brookline              5:11.95  
 20 Walker, Ryan              JR Weymouth               5:13.75  
 21 Berkowitz, Ethan          JR Framingham             5:15.87  
 22 Harding, Nate             JR Braintree              5:16.08  
 23 O'Brien, Mike             SR Natick                 5:16.90  
 24 Cormier, Max              SO Framingham             5:23.34  
 25 Rebula, Tom               SR Natick                 5:25.90  
 26 Shields, Pat              SR Natick                 5:26.30  
 27 Seigler, Derek            SO Weymouth               5:26.54  
 28 Beling, Jeff              JR Framingham             5:34.03  
 29 Shea, Brendan             SO Walpole                5:38.97  
 30 Rokes, Edward             SR Framingham             5:42.25  
 31 Conley, Kevin             SO Walpole                5:43.76  
 32 Luongo, Dave              SO Walpole                5:48.56  
 33 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North           6:01.31  
 34 Lewis, Dave               SR Weymouth               6:01.82  
 35 Loftus, Bill              SO Dedham                 6:17.49  
 36 Dovev, Dan                SO Needham                6:21.56  
 -- Dempsey, Brendan          SO Milton                      NT  
 -- Taugher, Braedy           SO Milton                      NT  
 -- Crane, Chris              SR Wellesley                   NT  
 -- Saur, Brendan             FR Milton                      NT  
 -- Rosmarin, Joshua          SR Milton                      NT  
 -- Muller, John              SR Norwood                     NT  
 -- Wester, Matt              SR Natick                      NT  
 -- Dyckes, Joshua            FR Norwood                     NT  
 -- Johnson, Mark             SR Wellesley                   NT  
 -- Benjamin, Sam             SR Natick                      NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            SR Brookline              2:34.42  
  2 Burnstein, Michael        SR Brookline              2:43.21  
  3 Potterton, Kevin          SR Needham                2:47.85  
  4 Gluesing, Andy            JR Needham                2:49.28  
  5 Carroll, Nicolas          SR Wellesley              2:49.41  
  6 Grove, Brendan            SO Brookline              2:50.18  
  7 Gurvitz, Alex             Sr Newton North           2:50.19  
  8 Robinson, Timothy         SO Wellesley              2:51.63  
  9 Ackerley, Patrick         JR Framingham             2:51.68  
 10 Murray, Ryan              SR Dedham                 2:51.78  
 11 Selke, Eric               Sr Newton North           2:51.79  
 12 Nemzer, Aaron             JR Milton                 2:51.88  
 13 Lotsbom, Chris            JR Walpole                2:53.26  
 14 Gornstein, Matt           SR Newton North           2:53.45  
 15 Johnson, Curtis           SR Needham                2:54.27  
 16 Orecchio, Brian           SR Walpole                2:56.06  
 17 Golerbeski, Ian              Milton                 2:56.59  
 18 Goula, Ben                SO Walpole                2:57.68  
 19 Stevens, Brian            SR Braintree              2:57.75  
 20 Lewis, James              JR Brookline              2:58.22  
 21 Reagan, Tim               JR Dedham                 2:58.99  
 22 Montgomery, Brad          SR Framingham             3:00.11  
 23 Phripp, Derek             JR Braintree              3:00.28  
 24 DePierro, Nick            JR Braintree              3:00.63  
 25 Stuart, Ben               JR Weymouth               3:01.04  
 26 Perry, Nate               SR Natick                 3:01.19  
 27 Wagner, Rojay             Sr Newton North           3:02.66  
 28 Murphy, Jerry             JR Weymouth               3:03.57  
 29 Paul, Gabriel             Fr Newton North           3:03.67  
 30 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole                3:04.69  
 31 McNair, Adam              JR Framingham             3:05.25  
 32 Porter, Edward            JR Wellesley              3:05.73  
 33 Brown, Timbo              SR Natick                 3:05.84  
 34 Segan, David              SO Brookline              3:06.04  
 35 Dooley, Brian             JR Weymouth               3:06.74  
 36 Pini, Jeffrey             JR Wellesley              3:07.65  
 37 MacDonald, Jamie          JR Natick                 3:08.37  
 38 Rose, Terence             SO Norwood                3:08.58  
 39 Chmielinski, Nick            Framingham             3:09.81  
 40 Coles, Nathan             JR Needham                3:09.92  
 41 Griswold, Andrew          FR Wellesley              3:10.09  
 42 Gleason, Brent            SR Framingham             3:11.25  
 43 Malvesti, Michael         SO Weymouth               3:18.03  
 44 Mucciarone, Nick          JR Walpole                3:18.44  
 45 McDavitt, Ryan            FR Needham                3:18.75  
 46 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                 3:20.27  
 47 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                 3:23.58  
 48 Mullin, Billy             FR Weymouth               3:27.16  
 49 Steckbeck, Tom            SO Natick                 3:35.26  
 50 Elmasian, Michael         FR Braintree              3:37.70  
 51 Dawson, Nick              SO Natick                 3:38.21  
 52 Curley, Stephen           FR Norwood                3:38.26  
 53 Huntington, John          FR Milton                 4:03.58  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline              1:28.28  
  2 Mercurio, Christopher     SR Brookline              1:28.97  
  3 Quintanilla, Mike         JR Walpole                1:30.43  
  4 Setalsingh, Shane         SR Milton                 1:31.01  
  5 Bao, Adam                 Sr Newton North           1:31.14  
  6 Plorkin, Jared            Sr Newton North           1:31.41  
  7 Mele, Mark                JR Wellesley              1:31.49  
  8 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                 1:31.61  
  9 Frackleton, Josh          SR Framingham             1:31.77  
 10 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline              1:32.66  
 11 O'Connell, John           JR Dedham                 1:33.02  
 12 Dooley, Chris             SO Weymouth               1:33.14  
 13 Moynihan, Christopher     SO Wellesley              1:33.24  
 14 Reich, Christopher        SR Brookline              1:33.53  
 15 Sollowin, Steve           FR Weymouth               1:33.56  
 16 Bannon, Colin             JR Walpole                1:34.29  
 17 O'BRIEN, MICHAEL          JR Norwood                1:34.32  
 18 Stuart, Zak               FR Weymouth               1:34.84  
 19 Allen, Jason              SR Framingham             1:34.86  
 20 Allen, David              SR Natick                 1:35.07  
 21 POTTER, CHRIS             SR Brookline              1:35.13  
 22 Orecchio, Paul            SR Walpole                1:35.97  
 23 Payne, Sean               SR Milton                 1:36.13  
 24 Drislane, Ed              Sr Newton North           1:36.34  
 25 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham                1:36.50  
 26 Sheehan, Robert           SR Norwood                1:36.73  
 27 Saraiva, Mark             SO Needham                1:36.84  
 28 MacArthur-Ricciuti, Max   SR Newton North           1:37.91  
 29 Bean, David               JR Weymouth               1:38.59  
 30 Hall, Mike                JR Braintree              1:38.59  
 31 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                 1:38.81  
 32 Boyle, Ryan               JR Wellesley              1:40.13  
 33 Donlon, Michael           SR Milton                 1:40.20  
 34 Adams, James              SR Natick                 1:40.44  
 35 DelSesto, Tyler           SO Natick                 1:40.46  
 36 Callahan, James           JR Weymouth               1:40.70  
 37 McCormick, Matt           SO Needham                1:40.95  
 38 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole                1:40.97  
 39 Dunn, Matt                SR Needham                1:42.31  
 40 Allen, Tom                SR Needham                1:43.66  
 41 Henchey, Ryan             SR Natick                 1:43.73  
 42 Watts, Matt               JR Braintree              1:43.84  
 43 Thompson, Jeremy          SO Framingham             1:44.02  
 44 Walcott, Nicholas         SO Framingham             1:44.22  
 45 Tarashuk, Richard         SO Braintree              1:44.72  
 46 Kaplan, David             SR Wellesley              1:49.71  
 47 Kaliski, Stephen          JR Wellesley              1:49.84  
 48 Warrick, Adrian           JR Braintree              1:50.57  
 49 Delendeck, Dave           JR Dedham                 1:51.84  
 50 Maroun, Patrick           JR Norwood                1:53.11  
 51 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                1:57.59  
 52 Sullivan, James           FR Natick                 1:57.94  
 53 Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood                1:58.11  
 54 Toomey, John              FR Braintree              2:00.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                   36.85   3 
  2 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                   37.28   1 
  3 Kostadinov, Ivan          Sr Newton North             37.52   6 
  4 Bennett, Michael          SR Brookline                37.60   5 
  5 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North             37.69   6 
  6 Tabak, Nick               SR Weymouth                 37.71   5 
  7 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole                  37.99   3 
  8 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                   38.57   1 
  9 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham               38.84   6 
 10 Iyamu, Imar               SR Milton                   38.85   1 
 11 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Braintree                39.04   4 
 12 Gluesing, Andy            JR Needham                  39.15   4 
 13 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                39.21   4 
 14 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline                39.53   5 
 15 Adley, Sean               SO Framingham               39.58   6 
 16 Gizdov, Nasko             Sr Newton North             39.72   6 
 17 Russo, Mike               SR Natick                   39.75   2 
 18 Bottex, Stephan           JR Norwood                  40.01   2 
 19 McPartland, Max           JR Needham                  40.29   4 
 20 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline                40.32   5 
 21 Hansen, Richard           FR Wellesley                40.54   1 
 22 Antoine, Jhorgy           JR Norwood                  40.60   2 
 23 Marchbanks, Eric          SO Weymouth                 40.60   5 
 24 Rodriquez, Eli            JR Natick                   40.77   2 
 25 Temple, Mike              JR Weymouth                 40.78   5 
 26 Burke, Rich               SR Dedham                   41.14   3 
 27 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole                  41.27   3 
 28 Nikonchuk, Evan           SO Framingham               41.27   6 
 29 Brennan, Eliot            JR Wellesley                41.46   1 
 30 Granoff, Alex             JR Natick                   41.49   2 
 31 Richardson, Brett         JR Braintree                41.61   4 
 32 Miller, Sam               SR Needham                  41.63   4 
 33 Russ, Geoffrey            JR Wellesley                42.99   1 
 34 McDonough, Cameron        FR Walpole                  44.25   3 
 35 Sullivan, Dan             JR Dedham                   45.86   3 
 36 O'Sullivan, Kevin         SO Norwood                  47.64   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putzeys, Seb              Sr Newton North           9:38.93  
  2 Brown, Yuri               SR Wellesley             10:03.35  
  3 Lichtman, Ezra            Fr Newton North          10:18.11  
  4 Newfield, Jake            JR Needham               10:35.83  
  5 Sampson, Christian        FR Brookline             10:38.90  
  6 Pratt-Otto, Sam           SO Brookline             10:42.19  
  7 Mainguy, Michael          SR Brookline             10:49.09  
  8 Vitale, Jon               SR Natick                10:57.80  
  9 Flaman, Eric              SR Walpole               11:02.90  
 10 Weinfeld, Mike            SO Newton North          11:03.80  
 11 McCarthy, Pat             FR Weymouth              11:08.16  
 12 Williamson, John          FR Wellesley             11:08.40  
 13 Cabo, Jackson             JR Wellesley             11:09.48  
 14 Woodward, Charlie         SO Needham               11:11.16  
 15 Kola, Ian                 FR Braintree             11:11.95  
 16 O'Connor, Sean            FR Needham               11:18.35  
 17 Manning, Steven           SO Milton                11:21.62  
 18 Lockhead, Dave            SR Weymouth              11:22.78  
 19 McGovern, Phineas         JR Framingham            11:34.74  
 20 Horgan, Dan               SR Walpole               11:37.31  
 21 Mahoney, Michael          SO Weymouth              11:37.56  
 22 Devin, Max                FR Milton                11:50.64  
 23 Wadsworth, Noah           SO Natick                11:52.36  
 24 Pratt, Calvin             FR Walpole               12:00.30  
 25 Ballarano, Carmine        SO Dedham                12:00.37  
 26 Bradford, Luke            SR Natick                12:04.00  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North              8.13   6 
  2 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    8.30   2 
  3 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                8.50   6 
  4 Parent, Joel              JR Brookline                 8.52   5 
  5 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth                  8.53   5 
  6 Chen, Tony                Jr Newton North              8.69   6 
  7 THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                   8.72   2 
  8 Barrett, James            JR Natick                    8.74   2 
  9 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                    8.77   1 
 10 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley                 8.78   1 
 11 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 8.83   4 
 12 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                    8.87   1 
 13 Russo, Nick               SO Natick                    8.89   2 
 14 WEBBER, ALEXANDER         SO Norwood                   8.95   2 
 15 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline                 8.99   5 
 16 Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                  9.18   5 
 17 Goldman, Ethan            Jr Newton North              9.24   6 
 18 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole                   9.33   3 
 19 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                   9.36   2 
 20 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North              9.44   6 
 21 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole                   9.50   3 
 22 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 9.51   4 
 23 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 9.59   4 
 24 Matera, David             SO Wellesley                 9.68   1 
 25 Quinlan, Mike             JR Needham                   9.69   4 
 26 Farlow, Peter             FR Needham                   9.69   4 
 27 Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                    9.76   3 
 28 McPartland, Max           JR Needham                   9.80   4 
 29 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley                 9.82   1 
 30 Jacobson, David           SR Framingham                9.98   6 
 31 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                   10.03   1 
 32 Richardson, Craig         JR Braintree                10.10   4 
 33 Wing, Michael             SR Framingham               10.22   6 
 34 Mucciarone, Nick          JR Walpole                  10.24   3 
 35 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                  10.25   2 
 36 Kopin, Daniel             FR Wellesley                10.26   1 
 37 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                   10.44   1 
 38 Hawkes, Ricky             SO Weymouth                 10.45   5 
 39 Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                10.46   5 
 40 Jones, Kevin              SO Weymouth                 10.63   5 
 41 Weinstein, Eric           JR Natick                   10.84   2 
 42 Brooks, Curtis            SO Framingham               11.04   6 
 43 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole                  12.58   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Searcy, Mike              SR Natick                    6.82   2 
  2 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                    6.86   1 
  3 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North              6.86   6 
  4 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                    6.86   2 
  5 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                6.94   6 
  6 Iyamu, Imar               SR Milton                    6.96   1 
  7 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                    6.97   1 
  8 Peterson, Troy            SO Newton North              6.99   6 
  9 Clover, James             SR Natick                    7.02   2 
 10 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    7.04   2 
 11 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham                7.08   6 
 12 Antoine, Jhorgy           JR Norwood                   7.12   2 
 13 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North              7.16   6 
 14 Kiley, Ben                SO Newton North              7.17   6 
 15 Bean, David               JR Weymouth                  7.18   5 
 16 McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                    7.18   3 
 17 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 7.19   4 
 18 Li, Jason                 SR Brookline                 7.20   5 
 19 Salvatore, Troy           FR Walpole                   7.20   3 
 20 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley                 7.21   1 
 21 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline                 7.21   5 
 22 Johnson, Richard          SO Framingham                7.23   6 
 23 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline                 7.25   5 
 24 Lee, Eddie                SR Needham                   7.25   4 
 25 Buckley, Mike             SR Braintree                 7.31   4 
 26 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                 7.32   4 
 27 Russo, Scott              SO Weymouth                  7.33   5 
 28 Burke, James              JR Weymouth                  7.34   5 
 29 Tosti, Nick                  Wellesley                 7.39   1 
 30 Collier, Ben              JR Braintree                 7.40   4 
 31 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                   7.40   2 
 32 Hamdy, Ahmed              SR Wellesley                 7.45   1 
 33 Nee, William              SR Weymouth                  7.49   5 
 34 Watson, Brian             SR Walpole                   7.52   3 
 35 Cronin, Brian             JR Walpole                   7.52   3 
 36 THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                   7.55   2 
 37 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole                   7.56   3 
 38 Girelli, Ian              JR Needham                   7.57   4 
 39 Maddalo, Ryan             SR Needham                   7.57   4 
 40 Granoff, Jeremy           JR Wellesley                 7.64   1 
 41 McGuire, Philip           JR Needham                   7.90   4 
 42 Stancato, Justin          SO Milton                    8.23   1 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole                5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Kiley, Ben                SO Newton North           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Dimitrov, Adrian          Sr Newton North          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 West, Jeff                SR Framingham             5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley              5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Walcott, Nicholas         SO Framingham            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Collinson, Andrew         SR Natick                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Bede, Boris               SR Framingham            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline              5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley              5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Everett, Nick             JR Natick                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 WEBBER, ALEXANDER         SO Norwood                5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              J5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Johnson, Curtis           SR Needham               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Glover, Conor             JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- BENSON, CHRIS                Milton                      NH            
 -- THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Dougherty, Neil           SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Bishop, Jared             SR Needham                     NH            
 -- Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                   NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North          50-05.00     15.36m 
  2 Stone, Samuel             JR Wellesley             45-01.00     13.74m 
  3 SOMMERS, SHAD             JR Milton                43-00.50     13.11m 
  4 Stone, Alexander          SR Wellesley             42-06.00     12.95m 
  4 Metallides, Ed            Sr Newton North          42-06.00     12.95m 
  6 SantaMaria, Bob           SR Dedham                41-11.50     12.78m 
  7 MacLean, Alex             SR Newton North          41-03.00     12.57m 
  8 McCummings, Thad          SR Natick                40-03.50     12.28m 
  9 DeMaio, Doug              SR Natick                39-06.25     12.04m 
 10 Giovannucci, Dan          Sr Newton North          39-05.00     12.01m 
 11 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                38-10.50     11.84m 
 12 St Fort, Jordan           JR Milton                38-10.00     11.83m 
 13 Crockan, Will             SR Braintree             38-03.50     11.67m 
 14 Murowchick, Mike          SR Needham               38-03.00     11.65m 
 15 Cawley, Steve             JR Dedham                38-00.25     11.58m 
 16 Finn, Shawn               JR Weymouth              37-08.50     11.49m 
 17 Blackadar, Dan            JR Natick                37-07.50     11.46m 
 18 DIFILIPPO, MICHAEL        FR Norwood               36-06.00     11.12m 
 19 Cohen, Matthew            SR Wellesley             36-00.75     10.99m 
 20 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree             35-07.00     10.84m 
 21 Cardoza, Scott            JR Weymouth              35-05.00     10.79m 
 22 LI, John                  SO Brookline             35-02.25     10.72m 
 23 Adams, Chris              SR Braintree             35-00.00     10.66m 
 24 Fabbrucci, Michael        JR Norwood               34-10.50     10.62m 
 25 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham            34-09.00     10.59m 
 26 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole               34-04.00     10.46m 
 27 Gill, Matt                SR Weymouth              33-11.00     10.33m 
 28 Morla, Carlos             SR Brookline             33-10.50     10.32m 
 29 Hutchinson, Kevin         JR Dedham                33-10.25     10.31m 
 30 Dennehey, Pat             JR Weymouth              33-05.00     10.18m 
 31 Dorlus, Gidley            SR Milton                33-04.75     10.17m 
 32 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               33-02.00     10.10m 
 33 Arscott, Jeff             JR Dedham                31-05.00      9.57m 
 34 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline             31-04.00      9.55m 
 35 MORISSEAU, STEVE          JR Norwood               30-07.50      9.33m 
 36 Levine, Avi               SR Needham               30-07.00      9.32m 
 37 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole               29-11.75      9.13m 
 38 COSGRO, PAUL              JR Norwood               29-11.00      9.11m 
 38 Freeman, Nathaniel        JR Needham               29-11.00      9.11m 
 40 Souza, Kyle               SR Wellesley             29-10.00      9.09m 
 41 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham            29-02.00      8.89m 
 41 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Framingham            29-02.00      8.89m 
 43 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole               28-09.00      8.76m 
 44 Hebard, Kevin             SO Needham               27-04.00      8.33m 
 -- Youssef, Mina             JR Braintree                 FOUL            
 -- Merrifield, Shane         JR Framingham                  DQ             JEWELRY
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:34.77   2 
  2 Brookline                                           3:39.32   2 
  3 Dedham                                              3:41.70   1 
  4 Walpole                                             3:41.90   1 
  5 Norwood                                             3:47.50   1 
  6 Needham                                             3:48.19   2 
  7 Wellesley                                           3:50.42   1 
  8 Braintree                                           3:51.77   2 
  9 Weymouth                                            3:54.74   2 
 -- Milton                                                   DQ   1  Uniform Rule
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kostadinov, Ivan          Sr Newton North          21-00.50      6.41m 
  2 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              19-10.00      6.04m 
  3 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline             18-08.50      5.70m 
  4 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                17-06.75      5.35m 
  5 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley             17-06.00      5.33m 
  6 Keeler, Martin            SR Wellesley             16-11.50      5.16m 
  7 Parker, Mark              SO Natick                16-08.75      5.09m 
  8 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                16-05.25      5.01m 
  9 Jacobson, David           SR Framingham            16-03.50      4.96m 
 10 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole               16-02.25      4.93m 
 11 Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley             16-01.75      4.92m 
 12 Collier, Ben              JR Braintree             16-01.25      4.90m 
 13 West, Jeff                SR Framingham            15-06.25      4.73m 
 14 POTTER, CHRIS             SR Brookline             14-09.75      4.51m 
 15 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole               14-08.00      4.47m 
 16 Dougherty, Neil           SR Braintree             14-07.25      4.45m 
 17 Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree             14-05.50      4.40m 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Jay                JR Natick                    7.31   6 
  2 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                    7.36   6 
  3 Kiley, Sam                SO Newton North              7.46   1 
  4 Mitchell, Jesse           JR Framingham                7.54   3 
  5 Kracoff, Brian            SO Natick                    7.56   6 
  6 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham                7.58   3 
  7 Wallace, Matt             FR Weymouth                  7.60   3 
  8 Palestro, Michele         FR Wellesley                 7.63   2 
  9 Manganaro, Joe            FR Natick                    7.65   6 
 10 Fusiek, Robert            JR Braintree                 7.66   7 
 11 Jablonski, Timothy        JR Wellesley                 7.67   1 
 12 Giroux, Timothy           SO Wellesley                 7.68   2 
 13 Bede, Boris               SR Framingham                7.68   2 
 14 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR Wellesley                 7.69   1 
 15 Moreira, Chris            JR Weymouth                  7.72   7 
 16 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                 7.73   8 
 17 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 7.79   5 
 18 Callanan, Ryan            FR Natick                    7.79   5 
 19 Parker, Mark              SO Natick                    7.80   5 
 20 Wong, Tyler               JR Natick                    7.81   4 
 21 King, Dylan               Fr Newton North              7.81   1 
 22 Meach, Vannara            SO Braintree                 7.83   6 
 23 Flaherty, Mike            SO Weymouth                  7.85   7 
 24 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 7.88   6 
 25 Coutts, Gary              JR Braintree                 7.89   6 
 26 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                    7.90   4 
 27 Kane, Brian               FR Braintree                 7.91   5 
 28 Pettit, Mike              SO Braintree                 7.92   5 
 29 Philips, Jonathan         FR Wellesley                 7.93   1 
 30 Shaw, Chad                SO Natick                    8.08   4 
 31 Ruther, Max               SO Brookline                 8.10   3 
 32 Anthony, Nick             FR Natick                    8.16   4 
 33 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham                8.18   3 
 34 Keefe, Tyler              SO Natick                    8.20   5 
 35 Sandler, David            JR Framingham                8.22   2 
 36 Nguyen, Brian             SO Braintree                 8.23   4 
 37 Regan, Danny              JR Braintree                 8.36   4 
 38 Fishman, Brian            JR Wellesley                 8.37   1 
 39 Kineavy, Roger            SO Weymouth                  8.38   3 
 40 Keogh, Mike               SO Braintree                 8.38   8 
 41 Curtin, Tommy             FR Weymouth                  8.39   3 
 42 O'Brien, Jarred           SO Braintree                 8.45   4 
 43 Johnson, Kamrin           FR Natick                    8.46   5 
 44 Cellini, Joe              SO Weymouth                  8.47   7 
 45 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                 8.47   4 
 46 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree                 8.47   7 
 47 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Framingham                8.51   2 
 48 McDermott, Michael        JR Wellesley                 8.52   2 
 49 Dang, Andy                FR Braintree                 8.70   8 
 50 Rosenberg, Jeffrey        SO Wellesley                 8.82   1 
 51 Roden, Pat                SO Braintree                 9.16   8 
 52 Burke, Raymond            SO Braintree                 9.39   7 
 53 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                 9.91   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Garett         JR Natick                    9.78   3 
  2 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham               10.31   2 
  3 Sandler, David            JR Framingham               10.49   2 
  4 Otuechere, David          FR Braintree                10.51   1 
  5 West, Jeff                SR Framingham               10.59   2 
  6 Nguyen, Brian             SO Braintree                10.87   1 
  7 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                11.11   1 
  8 Chalfin, Sam              SR Natick                   11.23   3 
  9 Guttierez, Dan            JR Natick                   11.28   3 
 10 Abbene, Ben               SO Weymouth                 11.29   2 
 11 Price, Zachary            SO Weymouth                 11.52   2 
 12 Inglis, James             SO Weymouth                 11.63   2 
 13 Doyle, Conor              FR Weymouth                 11.74   2 
 14 Flukes, Jonno             FR Weymouth                 12.09   1 
 15 MacDonald, Tim            FR Weymouth                 12.19   1 
 16 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                12.25   1 
 17 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                13.47   1