Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb9_SouthC_set1.shtml

South Coastal Conference Indoor T&F Championsip

GNBVTRHS-New Bedford, MA, February 9, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 07:26 PM
                      South Coastal Conference - 2/9/2008                      
                            IndoorT&F Championship                             
                        Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.20       6.69q  1 
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.30       6.86q  4 
  2 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.50       6.86q  7 
  4 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste            6.70       6.89q  6 
  5 14 Reagan, Brianna        SO Apponequet R            6.30       6.90q  2 
  6 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.30       6.91q  3 
  7 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.50       6.93q  6 
  8 184 Fernandes, Alyssa     12 Gr. New Bedf            6.40       6.95q  5 
  9 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.60       6.96q  8 
 10 257 Oldham, Abby          SR Old Rocheste            6.70       7.02q  5 
 11 102 Neville, Amy          FR Dighton-Reho            6.90       7.18q  1 
 12 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS            6.60       7.22q  8 
 13 300 French, Gia           SR Seekonk                 6.80       7.27   4 
 14 92 Gildea, Teal           SO Dighton-Reho            6.90       7.28   1 
 15 308 Moran, Chelsea        JR Seekonk                 6.70       7.29   7 
 16 157 DeNardis, Julia       10 Fairhaven HS            6.80       7.35   3 
 17 38 MacWilliams, Kirsten    9 Bourne High             6.90       7.39   2 
 18 307 Marsland, Hannah      FR Seekonk                 7.10       7.41   3 
 19 304 Laprade, Kayla        SR Seekonk                 7.20       7.55   7 
 20 297 Danielson, Victoria   FR Seekonk                 7.10       7.57   4 
 21 255 O'Day, Hanna          FR Old Rocheste            7.60       7.67   7 
 22 306 Mariano, Corinne      SO Seekonk                 7.50       7.68   2 
 22 111 Stone, Anna           SO Dighton-Reho            7.20       7.68   8 
 24 58 DeNardo, Jess           9 Case High Sc            7.40       7.70   6 
 25 258 Pelissier, Jenna      FR Old Rocheste            7.20       7.71   6 
 26 104 O'Connor, Kaitlyn     JR Dighton-Reho            7.50       7.72   3 
 27 254 Nelson, Kendall       JR Old Rocheste            7.50       7.74   2 
 28 93 Gordon, Jeslyn         SO Dighton-Reho            7.40       7.76   5 
 29 260 Robinson, Maggie      FR Old Rocheste            7.40       7.77   4 
 30 182 Delgado, Andrea        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.00      J7.77   2 
 31 263 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste            7.50       7.78   1 
 32 183 DeSousa, Marlee       10 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.79   5 
 33 244 Gauvin, Olivia        SO Old Rocheste            7.60       7.87   5 
 34 321 Sykes, Lilliana       Fr Seekonk                 7.30       7.89   8 
 35 193 Martins, Alyssa        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.50       7.92   1 
 36 189 Kipling, Hayley        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.70       8.01   8 
 37 59 Marcetti, Kaitlyn       9 Case High Sc            7.80       8.05   5 
 38 296 DaCunha, Courtney     SO Seekonk                 7.60       8.09   6 
 39 293 Burke, Madison        SO Seekonk                 7.80       8.10   3 
 40 85 Bilodeau, Cailey       JR Dighton-Reho            7.60       8.12   4 
 41 60 Mitchell, Stephanie    11 Case High Sc            7.80       8.16   4 
 42 292 Buffery, Kristen      SR Seekonk                 7.80       8.24   7 
 43 51 Afonso, Amanda         10 Case High Sc            7.80       8.77   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.69       6.62q  1 
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.86       6.77q  2 
  3 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.91       6.81q  2 
  4 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.93      J6.81q  2 
  5 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.86       6.82q  2 
  6 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.96       6.87q  1 
  7 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste            6.89      J6.87   1 
  8 14 Reagan, Brianna        SO Apponequet R            6.90       6.91   1 
  9 184 Fernandes, Alyssa     12 Gr. New Bedf            6.95       6.93   1 
 10 102 Neville, Amy          FR Dighton-Reho            7.18       7.15   2 
 11 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS            7.22       7.24   1 
 12 257 Oldham, Abby          SR Old Rocheste            7.02       7.34   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.62       6.58    10  
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.77       6.69     8  
  3 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.81       6.79     6  
  4 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.87       6.80     4  
  5 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.82       6.87     2  
  6 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.81       6.88     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.50       5.89q  1 
  2 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.50       5.92q  2 
  3 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.50       5.94q  3 
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            5.60       6.02q  6 
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 5.60       6.13q  4 
  6 214 Langlois, Ryan        11 Gr. New Bedf            5.90       6.17q  2 
  7 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            5.80       6.19q  6 
  8 281 Lowery, Travis        JR Old Rocheste            6.00       6.25q  6 
  9 43 Arsenault, Dylan       10 Bourne High             5.90       6.26q  4 
 10 173 Kato, Taku            11 Fairhaven HS            5.90       6.27q  2 
 11 284 Muller, Rob           SR Old Rocheste            5.90       6.29q  1 
 11 358 Andrade, Shaun        JR Wareham High            5.90       6.29q  1 
 13 70 Aguiar, Josh           10 Case High Sc            6.10       6.31   2 
 14 140 Jackson, Kyle         SR Dighton-Reho            6.10       6.38   1 
 14 282 Masciantonio, Sam     SR Old Rocheste            5.80       6.38   5 
 16 147 Rose, Keith           SO Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.39   6 
 16 29 Porawski, Evan         SR Apponequet R            5.90       6.39   3 
 18 229 Ponte, Devin           9 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.41   1 
 19 80 Rose, Mike              9 Case High Sc            6.00       6.43   5 
 20 116 Amaral, Sean          JR Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.45   4 
 21 22 Gaouette, Matt         SR Apponequet R            6.10       6.47   4 
 22 137 Haynes, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.48   3 
 23 345 Teixeira, Joey        SO Seekonk                 5.60       6.49   5 
 24 76 Fam, Pat               12 Case High Sc            6.20       6.53   2 
 25 272 Calise, Colin         JR Old Rocheste            6.10       6.57   3 
 26 328 Bizier, Chris         JR Seekonk                 6.10       6.62   5 
 27 240 Walker, Jaryd         11 Gr. New Bedf            6.30       6.65   4 
 28 238 Viera, Brandon         9 Gr. New Bedf            6.50       6.73   4 
 29 33 Simpson, Pat           JR Apponequet R            6.40       6.75   6 
 30 327 Bell, Josh            SO Seekonk                 6.30       6.79   3 
 30 168 Braley, Doug           9 Fairhaven HS            6.40       6.79   5 
 32 222 Miller, Alex          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.60       6.87   2 
 33 225 Newton, Trever         9 Gr. New Bedf            6.60       7.05   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.92       5.87q  2 
  2 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.89       5.89q  1 
  2 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.94       5.89q  2 
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.02       6.00q  1 
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 6.13       6.08q  1 
  6 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            6.19       6.19q  2 
  7 214 Langlois, Ryan        11 Gr. New Bedf            6.17       6.21   2 
  8 281 Lowery, Travis        JR Old Rocheste            6.25       6.22   1 
  9 358 Andrade, Shaun        JR Wareham High            6.29       6.25   1 
 10 173 Kato, Taku            11 Fairhaven HS            6.27       6.30   2 
 11 284 Muller, Rob           SR Old Rocheste            6.29       6.31   2 
 11 43 Arsenault, Dylan       10 Bourne High             6.26       6.31   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.89       5.79    10  
  2 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.87       5.80     8  
  3 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.89       5.87     6  
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       6.00     4  
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 6.08       6.10     2  
  6 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            6.19       6.19     1  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.70       7.84q  1 
  2 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 7.80       8.05q  2 
  3 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            7.80       8.06q  3 
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 7.90       8.13q  2 
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            7.90       8.23q  4 
  6 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            7.90       8.31q  3 
  7 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.41q  3 
  8 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk                 7.80       8.45q  4 
  9 16 Smith, Samantha        FR Apponequet R            8.20       8.52q  4 
 10 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High            8.60       8.54q  2 
 10 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High            8.00       8.54q  1 
 12 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk                 8.10       8.59q  3 
 13 290 Badger, Christine     SR Seekonk                 8.00       8.61   1 
 14 268 Wall, Alyson          JR Old Rocheste            8.60       8.64   3 
 14 320 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO Seekonk                 8.20       8.64   4 
 16 96 Lagasse, Becky         SO Dighton-Reho            8.00       8.66   2 
 17 9 Mazetis, Samantha       SO Apponequet R            8.60       8.89   1 
 18 87 Childs, Jessica        SO Dighton-Reho            8.70       8.90   4 
 19 323 Vecoli, Colleen       SR Seekonk                 8.60       9.16   1 
 20 105 Parker, Lindsay       SO Dighton-Reho            8.60       9.59   2 
 21 269 Whelihan, Casey       JR Old Rocheste            8.90       9.67   3 
 22 155 Caron, Danielle        9 Fairhaven HS            8.80      10.02   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.84       7.76Q  1 
  2 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            8.06       7.96Q  2 
  3 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 8.05       8.28Q  2 
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 8.13       8.34Q  1 
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            8.23       8.38q  1 
  6 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.31       8.42q  2 
  7 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk                 8.45       8.44   1 
  8 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High            8.54       8.53   2 
  9 16 Smith, Samantha        FR Apponequet R            8.52       8.59   1 
 10 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High            8.54       8.64   2 
 11 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.41       8.75   2 
 12 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk                 8.59      10.69   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.76       7.71    10  
  2 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            7.96       7.94     8  
  3 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.42       8.14     6  
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 8.34       8.28     4  
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            8.38       8.31     2  
  6 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 8.28       8.33     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            6.60       7.04q  1 
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 6.70       7.24q  2 
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            6.80       7.41q  3 
  3 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            6.90       7.41q  4 
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.61q  4 
  6 375 Wedge, Russell        SR Wareham High            7.40       7.65q  1 
  7 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.20       7.66q  3 
  8 373 Topoulos, Matt        SR Wareham High            7.50       7.91q  2 
  9 154 Woodard, Tim          JR Dighton-Reho            7.70       7.92q  3 
 10 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.60       7.99q  4 
 10 30 Rathbun, Dan           SR Apponequet R            7.50       7.99q  3 
 12 20 Coulter, Paul          SO Apponequet R            7.40       8.05q  1 
 13 123 DiSalvo, Zac          JR Dighton-Reho            7.80       8.15   2 
 14 278 Frantz, Tyler         JR Old Rocheste            7.40       8.22   2 
 15 371 Shannon, Ben          SR Wareham High            7.50       8.37   4 
 16 201 Almeida, Helder       11 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.53   4 
 17 219 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.61   3 
 18 273 Chaplain, Drew        JR Old Rocheste            8.10       8.98   1 
 19 211 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       9.68   1 
 -- 217 Lombardo, Jacob        9 Gr. New Bedf            8.60         FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            7.04       7.06Q  1 
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 7.24       7.19Q  2 
  3 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            7.41       7.11Q  1 
  4 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            7.41       7.38Q  2 
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.61       7.49q  1 
  6 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.66       7.56q  2 
  7 375 Wedge, Russell        SR Wareham High            7.65       7.58   2 
  8 154 Woodard, Tim          JR Dighton-Reho            7.92       7.65   1 
  8 30 Rathbun, Dan           SR Apponequet R            7.99       7.65   2 
 10 20 Coulter, Paul          SO Apponequet R            8.05       7.70   1 
 11 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.99       7.82   2 
 12 373 Topoulos, Matt        SR Wareham High            7.91       7.88   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            7.06       6.99    10  
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 7.19       7.21     8  
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            7.38       7.28     6  
  4 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            7.11       7.29     4  
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.49       7.55     2  
  6 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.56       7.61     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 69 Walker, Kara           11 Case High Sc           45.90      44.59   2   10  
  2 259 Rentumis, Alexandra   JR Old Rocheste           46.00      45.36   2    8  
  3 349 Harunk, Marley        FR Wareham High           46.60      46.07   3    6  
  4 110 Smith, Kathleen       JR Dighton-Reho           46.10      46.14   2    4  
  5 35 Crowley, Andrey        11 Bourne High            44.80      46.21   1    2  
  6 245 Geldmacher, Rebecca   SO Old Rocheste           45.10      46.59   1    1  
  7 99 Mahoney, Kelsey        SR Dighton-Reho           45.60      46.78   1 
  8 186 Garman, Lindsay       11 Gr. New Bedf           45.60      47.20   1 
  9 167 Silva, Allysha        10 Fairhaven HS           46.50      47.34   2 
 10 11 Pelletier, Samantha    SO Apponequet R           47.30      47.53   3 
 11 8 Martin, Sarah           SR Apponequet R           48.50      47.94   3 
 12 86 Bourque, Tracie        JR Dighton-Reho           48.70      48.20   4 
 13 194 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf           49.50      48.50   5 
 14 67 Robillard, Kristen     10 Case High Sc           48.30      48.65   3 
 15 101 Medeiros, Jasmin      JR Dighton-Reho           48.50      48.91   4 
 16 55 Beers, Kate            11 Case High Sc           48.90      49.01   5 
 17 81 Avila, Aimee           FR Dighton-Reho           49.90      49.28   6 
 18 98 Louro, Amanda          FR Dighton-Reho           49.50      49.81   5 
 19 100 Materne, Megan        JR Dighton-Reho           51.20      49.85   7 
 20 324 Yu, Sara              SO Seekonk                48.70      50.64   4 
 21 377 Pettenati, Samantha      Apponequet R           50.01      51.33   6 
 22 303 Halpin, Katie         SO Seekonk                52.80      51.41   8 
 23 298 DiLorenzo, Caitlin    SO Seekonk                50.00      52.23   6 
 24 114 Tripoli, Kim          JR Dighton-Reho           52.90      52.31   8 
 25 178 Bouley, Jenna          9 Gr. New Bedf           52.30      52.38   8 
 26 52 Aguiar, Vanessa        11 Case High Sc           50.60      52.51   6 
 27 68 Santos, Stacy           9 Case High Sc           51.30      52.88   7 
 28 265 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste           52.20      53.61   7 
 -- 54 Barboza, Jess           9 Case High Sc           51.30         DQ   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 221 Medeiros, Andre       11 Gr. New Bedf           38.60      39.07   1   10  
  2 172 Jacobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven HS           39.20      39.60   2    8  
  3 135 Harrington, Tom       SO Dighton-Reho           39.70      39.93   2    5  
  3 223 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf           38.70      39.93   1    5  
  5 341 Pereira, Helio        JR Seekonk                39.10      40.20   2    2  
  6 23 Jose, Randy            SR Apponequet R           39.30      40.23   2    1  
  7 365 Gomes, JP             JR Wareham High           38.80      40.39   1 
  8 74 Cusick, Jared          12 Case High Sc           39.90      40.56   3 
  9 127 Ferragi, Dylan        SR Dighton-Reho           38.80      40.61   1 
 10 210 Fletcher, Genri       11 Gr. New Bedf           42.80      41.44   4 
 11 338 Mortensen, Steve      SO Seekonk                41.50      41.84   3 
 12 31 Rousseau, Colin        SO Apponequet R           42.70      42.47   4 
 13 357 Alves, Terrell        JR Wareham High           42.10      42.71   3 
 14 45 Griggs, Maxwell         9 Bourne High            41.90      42.74   3 
 15 216 Leblanc, Craig        10 Gr. New Bedf           42.70      42.80   4 
 16 139 Hutson, Greg          JR Dighton-Reho           44.40      42.88   5 
 17 134 Hall, Shane           FR Dighton-Reho           44.00      43.06   5 
 18 26 Laraia, Steven         SO Apponequet R           42.80      43.20   4 
 19 271 Bost, Steven          FR Old Rocheste           44.70      45.38   6 
 20 224 Neves, Filipe         10 Gr. New Bedf           44.40      45.45   5 
 21 132 Graham, Nick          FR Dighton-Reho           44.90      47.23   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 159 Gray, Laura           12 Fairhaven HS         1:47.50    1:45.15   1   10  
  2 242 Bourque, Nikita       SR Old Rocheste         1:46.40    1:45.20   1    8  
  3 107 Reddington, Samantha  SO Dighton-Reho         1:46.30    1:46.79   1    6  
  4 39 O'Meara, Erin          11 Bourne High          1:50.20    1:46.96   1    4  
  5 66 Resendes, Brittany     10 Case High Sc         1:53.40    1:50.59   2    2  
  6 88 Delaney, Lia           FR Dighton-Reho         1:54.20    1:53.06   2    1  
  7 37 Kent, Danielle          9 Bourne High          2:00.00    1:56.40   3 
  8 2 Chernecky, Lindsay      FR Apponequet R         2:00.00    1:58.36   3 
  9 181 Cromwell, Laticyah    11 Gr. New Bedf         2:03.00    1:58.62   3 
 10 106 Petraitis, Jennifer   FR Dighton-Reho         1:59.10    1:59.56   2 
 11 266 Tilden, Lindsay       SR Old Rocheste         1:59.90    2:00.32   3 
 12 57 Carberry, Laura        12 Case High Sc         2:08.40    2:03.33   5 
 13 351 Jones, Samantha       JR Wareham High         2:03.10    2:03.77   4 
 14 355 Vicino, Kayla         SO Wareham High         2:06.10    2:04.34   4 
 14 63 Pelletier, Nicole      10 Case High Sc         2:07.30    2:04.34   5 
 16 246 Jesse, Jerelle        FR Old Rocheste         2:09.00    2:04.96   5 
 17 313 Spencer, Anna         FR Seekonk              2:04.00    2:05.21   4 
 18 315 Spencer, Rachel       FR Seekonk              2:04.00    2:05.26   4 
 19 158 Fortin, Corinne        9 Fairhaven HS         2:09.80    2:07.47   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 283 Morss, Tom            JR Old Rocheste         1:29.10    1:27.47   1   10  
  2 376 Zine, Mike            SR Wareham High         1:28.50    1:27.49   1    8  
  3 343 Spencer, Sam          JR Seekonk              1:27.80    1:28.93   1    6  
  4 171 Hunt, Jeremy          12 Fairhaven HS         1:36.10    1:32.61   4    4  
  5 131 Gillerman, Ian        SR Dighton-Reho         1:31.10    1:32.85   2    2  
  6 372 Smith, Robert         SR Wareham High         1:28.60    1:33.00   1    1  
  7 126 Dunlap, Chris         JR Dighton-Reho         1:30.90    1:33.04   2 
  8 339 Mullen, Mike          SO Seekonk              1:35.50    1:34.84   3 
  9 174 Pinto, Joe            11 Fairhaven HS         1:36.10    1:35.50   3 
 10 369 Patel, Bhavin         SR Wareham High         1:35.40    1:36.05   2 
 11 71 Avila, Ben             11 Case High Sc         1:36.00    1:36.80   3 
 12 212 Garcia, Chris         11 Gr. New Bedf         1:36.90    1:37.13   4 
 13 25 Kent, Dan              SR Apponequet R         1:35.60    1:37.34   3 
 14 46 Held, Jarad            11 Bourne High          1:33.50    1:39.80   2 
 15 208 DeMello, Joseph       11 Gr. New Bedf         1:42.50    1:41.42   5 
 16 277 Fox, Bruce            SO Old Rocheste         1:37.60    1:41.64   4 
 17 364 Gall, Erik            SR Wareham High         1:39.80    1:41.80   4 
 18 344 Teixeira, Jacob       FR Seekonk              1:43.80    1:48.40   5 
 19 227 Phatt, Luu            11 Gr. New Bedf         1:44.20    1:48.56   6 
 -- 120 Cangarl, David        FR Dighton-Reho         1:44.40         DQ   6 
 -- 117 Angell, Erik          SO Dighton-Reho         1:43.90         DQ   6 
 -- 152 Vincelette, Nick      JR Dighton-Reho         1:41.00         DQ   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 97 Lagasse, Sarah         SR Dighton-Reho         3:16.30    3:21.28    10  
  2 289 Avila, Felicia        JR Seekonk              3:31.00    3:22.26     8  
  3 40 Perry, Ally            11 Bourne High          3:25.20    3:22.82     6  
  4 353 Stevens, Cailey       SR Wareham High         3:20.90    3:22.90     4  
  5 350 Jacinto, Kaylie       SR Wareham High         3:22.10    3:23.68     2  
  6 264 Sylvia, Rebecca       SO Old Rocheste         3:27.70    3:25.98     1  
  7 61 Morgado, Steph         12 Case High Sc         3:30.20    3:27.39  
  8 163 Moore, Krysten        12 Fairhaven HS         3:26.10    3:32.50  
  9 317 St. Laurent, Emma     JR Seekonk              3:32.00    3:34.53  
 10 318 St. Laurent, Heidi    FR Seekonk              3:32.00    3:51.06  
 11 160 Gubler, Emma          10 Fairhaven HS         3:51.90    3:55.66  
 12 10 Pappas, Tara           SR Apponequet R         4:02.00    4:01.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 334 Gregorek, Johnny      SO Seekonk              2:44.10    2:41.42    10  
  2 118 Bezner, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho         2:45.80    2:41.69     8  
  3 148 Scanlon, John         JR Dighton-Reho         2:46.70    2:49.77     6  
  4 144 Martin, Nick          SR Dighton-Reho         2:55.20    2:55.54     4  
  5 175 Trahan, Matt          12 Fairhaven HS         2:54.70    2:58.18     2  
  6 342 Rainho, Josh          JR Seekonk              2:54.90    2:58.83     1  
  7 77 Franco, Jimmy          10 Case High Sc         3:01.50    3:04.72  
  8 130 Geisser, Andrew       SR Dighton-Reho         3:09.00    3:09.19  
  9 143 Madigan, Sean         SO Dighton-Reho         3:08.00    3:09.71  
 10 136 Haynes, Mark          JR Dighton-Reho         3:13.40    3:09.99  
 11 368 Myers, Camron         SO Wareham High         3:07.80    3:11.27  
 12 215 Largey, Richard       11 Gr. New Bedf         3:10.60    3:12.11  
 13 361 Cavicchi, Andrew      SO Wareham High         3:08.90    3:12.32  
 14 241 Young, Jordan         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:12.60    3:14.06  
 15 202 Babcock, Even         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:14.30    3:15.73  
 16 280 Goodman, Rob          JR Old Rocheste         3:00.00    3:15.91  
 17 27 Misodoulakis, Greg     SO Apponequet R         3:17.00    3:27.12  
 18 79 LaFlamme, Zach         11 Case High Sc         3:16.00    3:34.93  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 312 Salit, Jennifer       FR Seekonk              5:42.00    5:48.00    10  
  2 314 Spencer, Julia        SO Seekonk              6:04.00    5:56.92     8  
  3 185 Fernandez, Vania      12 Gr. New Bedf         6:11.00    5:59.31     6  
  4 177 Bergeron, Tabitha     11 Gr. New Bedf         5:54.00    6:03.48     4  
  5 12 Pomeroy, Sarah         JR Apponequet R         6:10.00    6:10.47     2  
  6 248 Kassabien, Anne Mari  JR Old Rocheste         6:20.00    6:20.95     1  
  7 187 Goldblatt, Melissa    11 Gr. New Bedf         6:10.00    6:27.99  
  8 65 Reiger, Brittany       10 Case High Sc         6:40.80    6:36.99  
  9 196 Roderiquez, Shawndel  10 Gr. New Bedf         6:25.00    6:39.32  
 10 83 Barbehenn, Lyndsey     SR Dighton-Reho         6:38.00    6:46.22  
 11 94 Graham, Melanie        SR Dighton-Reho         6:38.10    6:46.53  
 12 295 Corry, Erin           JR Seekonk              6:42.00    6:47.86  
 13 64 Prior, Kayla           10 Case High Sc                    7:00.61  
 14 164 Normandeau, Gabriell   9 Fairhaven HS         6:50.50    7:01.10  
 15 95 Hayes, Jackie          FR Dighton-Reho         6:58.00    7:01.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 231 Rose, Tyler           12 Gr. New Bedf         4:47.00    4:42.28    10  
  2 122 Craig, Colm           SR Dighton-Reho         4:57.20    4:44.71     8  
  3 276 Dourdeville, Dana     FR Old Rocheste         4:53.40    5:00.21     6  
  4 232 Sanchez, Steven       10 Gr. New Bedf         5:10.00    5:00.47     4  
  5 333 Fisk, Matt            SR Seekonk              5:02.90    5:01.17     2  
  6 141 Klink, Zachary        SR Dighton-Reho         5:10.00    5:05.75     1  
  7 169 Croteau, Dan          12 Fairhaven HS         5:04.80    5:09.80  
  8 325 Allison, Joe          SR Seekonk              5:14.90    5:12.25  
  9 145 Medeiros, Jake        FR Dighton-Reho         5:13.20    5:12.80  
 10 146 Morrell, Kyle         JR Dighton-Reho         5:11.00    5:14.39  
 11 21 Drane, Jesse           JR Apponequet R         5:27.00    5:24.29  
 12 119 Branagan, Alex        FR Dighton-Reho         5:23.20    5:30.47  
 13 359 Bemis, Randy          JR Wareham High         5:30.40    5:31.11  
 14 128 Ford, Tom             SO Dighton-Reho         5:37.10    5:31.76  
 15 220 Louro, Joshua         12 Gr. New Bedf         5:25.00    5:33.28  
 16 138 Hoye, Colin           FR Dighton-Reho         5:35.10    5:35.13  
 17 32 Ryan, Justin           FR Apponequet R         5:40.10    5:36.07  
 18 78 Howard, Ray             9 Case High Sc         5:40.00    5:36.15  
 19 366 Hallpap, Danny        JR Wareham High         5:37.00    5:42.28  
 20 206 Bruce, Mason          11 Gr. New Bedf         5:15.00    5:46.88  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 41 Ragone, Kat            12 Bourne High         12:48.90   12:09.12    10  
  2 291 Beauchemin, Molly     SR Seekonk             12:42.00   12:15.29     8  
  3 319 Sweet, Amanda         JR Seekonk             13:00.00   12:50.74     6  
  4 299 Ferrante, Meg         SR Seekonk             13:09.00   12:56.91     4  
  5 249 Kassabien, Sarah      SO Old Rocheste        12:59.20   12:58.56     2  
  6 56 Brum, Gabby            12 Case High Sc        13:22.70   13:08.28     1  
  7 15 Rodenbush, Emily       JR Apponequet R        13:38.00   13:36.63  
  8 261 Roseman, Emily        FR Old Rocheste        13:37.70   13:48.94  
  9 247 Jesse, Justine        FR Old Rocheste        13:47.80   13:52.64  
 10 89 Dias, Lisa             SR Dighton-Reho        13:45.10   14:05.94  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 150 Sousa, Jeff           SR Dighton-Reho        10:45.10   10:45.05    10  
  2 279 Gammell, Rob          SO Old Rocheste        10:45.50   11:00.60     8  
  3 213 Goldblatt, Richard    12 Gr. New Bedf        10:56.20   11:05.12     6  
  4 326 Archambault, Cody     FR Seekonk             11:02.50   11:06.73     4  
  5 73 Carvalho, Antonio      11 Case High Sc        10:58.00   11:13.16     2  
  6 233 Sanguinetti, Joel     10 Gr. New Bedf        10:57.80   11:16.28     1  
  7 337 Martin, Sam           JR Seekonk             11:07.90   11:19.59  
  8 346 Zimmerman, Zach       SO Seekonk             11:31.00   11:19.77  
  9 336 Larrimer, Nathan      FR Seekonk             11:30.00   11:31.52  
 10 24 Kennedy, Nick          SO Apponequet R        11:21.00   11:38.86  
 11 236 Travers, Ross         10 Gr. New Bedf        11:46.80   12:22.54  
 12 133 Gray, Patrick         JR Dighton-Reho        11:58.20   12:41.96  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Regional H.S.  'A'                  4:29.10    4:27.40   1   10  
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             4:35.80    4:29.90   1    8  
  3 Wareham High School  'A'                          4:45.10    4:33.00   3    6  
  4 Case High School  'A'                             4:43.50    4:35.20   1    4  
  5 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:36.60    4:35.80   2    2  
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                      4:34.70    4:37.60   2    1  
  7 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                 4:35.92    4:41.60   2 
  8 Apponequet R H S  'A'                             4:51.20    4:45.60   3 
  9 Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                     4:40.00    4:47.00   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                     3:48.00    3:41.70   1   10  
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             3:46.10    3:43.30   1    8  
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                      3:54.70    3:53.50   2    6  
  4 Old Rochester Regional H.S.  'A'                  3:49.00    3:54.80   1    4  
  5 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                 3:52.80    3:54.90   2    2  
  6 Apponequet R H S  'A'                             4:00.10    4:01.50   3    1  
  7 Wareham High School  'A'                          3:49.70    4:06.30   2 
  8 Case High School  'A'                             4:02.00    4:06.80   3 
  9 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:13.50    4:13.10   3 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk              5-02.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk              5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  2 97 Lagasse, Sarah         SR Dighton-Reho         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  2 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  5 159 Gray, Laura           12 Fairhaven HS         5-00.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 12 Pomeroy, Sarah         JR Apponequet R         4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
  7 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  8 42 Weeks, Amy             10 Bourne High          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  9 34 Clark, Audry           11 Bourne High          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 10 66 Resendes, Brittany     10 Case High Sc            4.00   J4-06.00  
 11 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 12 301 Gosselin, Katie       SO Seekonk              4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 -- 290 Badger, Christine     SR Seekonk              4-06.00         NH  
 -- 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste         4-04.00         NH  
 -- 349 Harunk, Marley        FR Wareham High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 107 Reddington, Samantha  SO Dighton-Reho         5-00.00         NH  
 -- 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS         4-04.00         NH  
 -- 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 67 Robillard, Kristen     10 Case High Sc            4.00         NH  
 -- 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 87 Childs, Jessica        SO Dighton-Reho         4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 223 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf         6-03.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 74 Cusick, Jared          12 Case High Sc         5-11.00    5-11.00     8  
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho         5-11.00    5-07.00     6  
  4 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc         5-07.00   J5-07.00     4  
  5 47 Higgins, Brandon       10 Bourne High          5-09.00   J5-07.00     2  
  6 75 DeCouto, Dale          10 Case High Sc            5.00    5-05.00     1  
  7 212 Garcia, Chris         11 Gr. New Bedf         5-03.00   J5-05.00  
  8 148 Scanlon, John         JR Dighton-Reho         5-11.00   J5-05.00  
  9 270 Asci, Sam             JR Old Rocheste         5-05.00    5-03.00  
 -- 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf         5-03.00         NH  
 -- 146 Morrell, Kyle         JR Dighton-Reho         5-03.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 103 Noons, Ashley         JR Dighton-Reho        38-02.75   37-04.00    10  
  2 322 Teixeira, Cassie      SR Seekonk             35-06.00   36-00.75     8  
  3 288 Archambault, Kaila    JR Seekonk             32-02.00   31-03.25     6  
  4 90 Edmonds, Jessica       JR Dighton-Reho        32-01.50   30-09.75     4  
  5 200 Winterson, Stephanie  10 Gr. New Bedf        30-09.00   29-03.25     2  
  6 192 LeMaire, Heather      11 Gr. New Bedf        27-05.00   27-10.25     1  
  7 305 Lopez, Taylor         SR Seekonk             28-04.00   27-04.25  
  8 354 Thorne, Bonnie        SR Wareham High        29-08.25   27-03.75  
  9 254 Nelson, Kendall       JR Old Rocheste        26-05.00   26-02.00  
 10 356 Westgate, Angela      SR Wareham High        27-06.00   26-00.75  
 11 156 Cregan, Kristen       10 Fairhaven HS        27-07.75   26-00.00  
 12 263 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste        26-09.25   25-11.00  
 13 166 Riley, Emma           10 Fairhaven HS        26-10.25   25-09.75  
 14 93 Gordon, Jeslyn         SO Dighton-Reho        28-01.00   25-03.00  
 15 262 Rozenas, Hillary      JR Old Rocheste        26-08.00   25-02.50  
 16 113 Torgrimson, Sarah     SO Dighton-Reho        26-02.00   24-06.50  
 17 82 Avila, Corrie          SR Dighton-Reho        24-01.00   24-00.75  
 18 109 Santos, Kristen       JR Dighton-Reho        23-04.00   23-02.75  
 19 61 Morgado, Steph         12 Case High Sc        26-01.50   23-01.25  
 -- 297 Danielson, Victoria   FR Seekonk             24-03.00         ND  
 -- 265 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste        24-02.00         ND  
 -- 57 Carberry, Laura        12 Case High Sc        23-05.00         ND  
 -- 69 Walker, Kara           11 Case High Sc        23-04.50         ND  
 -- 112 Thompson, Stephanie   SO Dighton-Reho        23-05.00         ND  
 -- 18 Wiswell, Erin          SO Apponequet R        24-01.00         ND  
 -- 54 Barboza, Jess           9 Case High Sc        23-10.50         ND  
 -- 62 Patota, Laura           9 Case High Sc        23-00.75         ND  
 -- 188 Hardy, Katherine      11 Gr. New Bedf        26-07.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste        43-03.75   43-01.75    10  
  2 285 O'Dowd, Graham        SR Old Rocheste        44-02.75   42-11.25     8  
  3 270 Asci, Sam             JR Old Rocheste        43-09.75   42-10.25     6  
  4 76 Fam, Pat               12 Case High Sc        39-11.50   42-06.00     4  
  5 345 Teixeira, Joey        SO Seekonk             43-03.00   42-05.25     2  
  6 362 Cheney, Tom           JR Wareham High        42-07.00   41-09.00     1  
  7 282 Masciantonio, Sam     SR Old Rocheste        41-00.00   40-03.25  
  8 274 Clancy, Mike          JR Old Rocheste        39-06.00   39-11.25  
  9 226 Oliveira, Nathan      12 Gr. New Bedf        40-04.00   39-06.75  
 10 151 Sprague, Nate         SO Dighton-Reho        39-05.00   38-06.25  
 11 142 MacLagan, Matthew     SR Dighton-Reho        39-11.50   37-08.75  
 12 29 Porawski, Evan         SR Apponequet R        38-08.50   36-09.75  
 13 209 DeOliveira, Rafeal    12 Gr. New Bedf        41-05.00   36-08.00  
 14 137 Haynes, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho        39-07.00   36-06.00  
 15 237 Varges, Joseph        11 Gr. New Bedf        38-02.00   36-05.25  
 16 335 Houde, Tim            SO Seekonk             35-08.00   35-06.00  
 -- 153 Whitmore, Chris       JR Dighton-Reho        40-01.50       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK                     90        2) Old Rochester Regional H.  55   
    3) Dighton-Rehoboth            50        4) Wareham High School        34   
    5) Bourne High School          24        6) Case High School           19   
    7) Fairhaven HS                14        8) Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech   13   
    9) APPONEQUET R H S            11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth            84        2) Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech   62   
    3) Old Rochester Regional H.S  60        4) SEEKONK                    43   
    5) Case High School            23        6) Fairhaven HS               16   
    6) Wareham High School         16        8) APPONEQUET R H S            3   
    8) Bourne High School           3