Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb9_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League T&F Indoor Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 9, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 03:03 PM
                         Dual County League - 2/9/2008                         
                    8Indoor Track & Feild Championship-2007                    
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 33 Grant, Olivia          10 Boston Latin Sch          7.47q 
  2 249 Marsh, Jess           12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.63q 
  3 332 Davis, Charlotte      12 Acton-Boxborough          7.75  
  4 48 Rice, Emma             09 Boston Latin Sch          7.80  
  5 15 Battaglia, Janey       12 Notre Dame A              7.92  
  6 130 Gottlieb, Erica       10 Weston                    8.08  
  7 82 Troy, Meghan           12 Westford Academy          8.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 145 Bailey, Candace       12 Newton South              7.42q 
  2 5 Timmons, Joanna         12 Notre Dame A              7.64q 
  3 164 Sandson, Kathrine     10 Newton South              7.70q 
  4 229 Sax, Leah             10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.81  
  5 298 Crowley, Jill         12 Acton-Boxborough          7.86  
  6 319 Jensen, Cecilia       11 Acton-Boxborough          7.96  
  7 407 Parra, Hanna          09 Concord-Carlisle          8.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 139 Banks, Ezra           10 Newton South              7.54q 
  2 270 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia    10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.69q 
  3 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch          7.72q 
  4 125 Gottlieb, Jessica     12 Weston                    7.87   7.866
  5 360 Scari, Stef           11 Wayland                   7.87   7.869
  6 416 Holloman-Pressley, S  11 Concord-Carlisle          7.91  
  7 355 Perry, Maya           11 Wayland                   8.49  
  8 90 LeBlanc, Alexandra     09 Westford Academy          8.70  
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 33 Grant, Olivia          10 Boston Latin Sch          7.42  
  2 145 Bailey, Candace       12 Newton South              7.45  
  3 139 Banks, Ezra           10 Newton South              7.51  
  4 249 Marsh, Jess           12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.62  
  5 5 Timmons, Joanna         12 Notre Dame A              7.68  
  6 270 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia    10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.73  
  7 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch          7.77  
  8 164 Sandson, Kathrine     10 Newton South              7.78  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy          6.62q 
  2 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.78q 
  3 194 Kwame, Francis-John   10 Newton South              6.84q 
  4 57 Grad, Sam              11 Westford Academy          6.91q 
  5 268 Idelson, Sander       12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.08  
  6 327 Kim, Alex             10 Acton-Boxborough          7.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland                   6.75q 
  2 151 Huth, James           12 Newton South              6.80q 
  3 341 Ye, Stanley           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.81q 
  4 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle          6.98q 
  5 238 Thompson, Matt        11 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.08  
  6 109 Conlon, Chris         10 Weston                    7.11  
  7 382 Stone-Meyers, Juan    12 Wayland                   7.17  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy          6.68  
  2 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.73  
  3 341 Ye, Stanley           12 Acton-Boxborough          6.76  
  4 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland                   6.80  
  5 151 Huth, James           12 Newton South              6.81  
  6 194 Kwame, Francis-John   10 Newton South              6.82  
  7 57 Grad, Sam              11 Westford Academy          6.87  
  8 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle          6.98  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy          8.88q 
  2 337 Sans, Val             11 Acton-Boxborough          9.11q 
  3 77 Cacciatore, Emily      11 Westford Academy          9.76  
  4 403 Deary, Alisha         10 Concord-Carlisle         10.13  
  5 137 Rubinstein, Rachel    11 Newton South             10.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.33q 
  2 14 Catrambone, Karina     12 Notre Dame A              9.37q 
  3 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A              9.57q 
  4 160 Cronin, Mary Kate     10 Newton South             10.23  
  5 240 Quinn, Monika         11 Lincoln-Sudbury          10.46  
  6 367 Rafuse, Katherine     10 Wayland                  11.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough          9.27q 
  2 138 Gray, Azeezah         12 Newton South              9.39q 
  3 383 Stern, Isabel         10 Wayland                   9.52q 
  4 404 D'Ambrosio, Stephani  12 Concord-Carlisle          9.88  
  5 288 Margolis, Amy         11 Acton-Boxborough          9.94  
  6 362 Robb, Kelsey          11 Wayland                  10.16  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy          8.66  
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.18  
  3 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough          9.27  
  4 337 Sans, Val             11 Acton-Boxborough          9.34  
  5 383 Stern, Isabel         10 Wayland                   9.42  
  6 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A              9.55  
  7 138 Gray, Azeezah         12 Newton South             10.00  
 -- 14 Catrambone, Karina     12 Notre Dame A                FS  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South              7.80q 
  2 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle          8.70q 
  3 61 Ricketson, Matt        11 Westford Academy          9.06q 
  4 191 Weissman, Ben         10 Newton South              9.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.92q 
  2 413 Ansara, Zander        10 Concord-Carlisle          8.96q 
  3 94 Newman, Matt           10 Westford Academy          9.11  
  4 131 Lam, Andrew           12 Weston                    9.26  
  5 387 Abbott, Ben           11 Wayland                   9.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 66 Fowler, Chris          11 Westford Academy          8.27q 
  2 377 Trueblood, Michael    10 Wayland                   8.80q 
  3 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.83q 
  4 412 Hofman, Chris         11 Concord-Carlisle          9.34  
  5 110 Reitano, David        11 Weston                    9.56  
  6 118 Stirling, Kevin       12 Weston                    9.70  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.61  
  2 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South              7.78  
  3 66 Fowler, Chris          11 Westford Academy          8.29  
  4 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.52  
  5 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle          8.60  
  6 413 Ansara, Zander        10 Concord-Carlisle          8.85  
  7 377 Trueblood, Michael    10 Wayland                   8.95  
  8 61 Ricketson, Matt        11 Westford Academy          9.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:49.44  
     1) Brooks, Meisha 10               2) Grant, Olivia 10               
     3) Cui, Jane 12                    4) Lui, Suzi 12                   
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        1:54.32  
     1) Scari, Stef 11                  2) Rosenhaus, Naomi 11            
     3) Stern, Isabel 10                4) Washek, Kathryn 10             
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               2:03.08  
     1) LeBlanc, Rachel 12              2) Ganley, Christine 12           
     3) Russo, Jess 12                  4) LeBlanc, Alexandra 09          
Section  2 Finals
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:48.31  
     1) Hsiung, Casey 12                2) Crowley, Jill 12               
     3) Davis, Charlotte 12             4) Margolis, Amy 11               
  2 Weston  'A'                                         1:51.02  
     1) Gottlieb, Jessica 12            2) Reed, Aquene 10                
     3) Lindenauer, Sarah 12            4) Wheaton, Alley 10              
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   1:51.20  
     1)                                 2) Gray, Azeezah 12               
     3) Ellis, Elizabeth 12             4) Bailey, Candace 12             
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:51.95  
     1) Holloman-Pressley, Sydney 11    2) Parra, Hanna 09                
     3) Rohan, Brianna 09               4) Dreher, Kathleen 10            
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:52.00  
     1) Allen, Leah 11                  2) Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia 10          
     3) Georges, Caeleigh 09            4) Sax, Leah 10                   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:35.57  
     1) Rice, Peter 12                  2) Lahens, Marvell 11             
     3) Cronin, Matt 10                 4) McGaffigan, Kevin 12           
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:36.76  
     1) Eldridge, Tom 09                2) Bojanic, Chris 11              
     3) Erickson, Chris 12              4) Shoup, David 11                
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:39.40  
     1) Halsted, Chris 10               2) Lyons, Jamie 10                
     3) Kleeman, Colin 12               4) Idelson, Sander 12             
Section  2 Finals
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:33.01  
     1) Brock, D.J. 12                  2) Ye, Stanley 12                 
     3) Hayward, Jay 12                 4) Pappin, Darryl 11              
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:33.44  
     1) Arneaud, Gerald 12              2) Huth, James 12                 
     3) Kupovykh, Georgiy 12            4) Kwame, Francis-John 10         
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:33.71  
     1) Enos, Max 12                    2) Grad, Sam 11                   
     3) Baldwin, Reid 11                4) Hartofelis, Greg 12            
  4 Wayland  'A'                                        1:35.59  
     1) Cowen, Dan 12                   2) Crook, Bobby 12                
     3) Ponsetto, Julian 12             4) Foreman, Mark 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 179 Fineman, Melanie      10 Newton South          11:30.78  
  2 267 Clake, Holly          10 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:34.84  
  3 305 Warwick, Kate         12 Acton-Boxborough      11:36.30  
  4 247 Gossels, Jen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:37.80  
  5 258 Potter, Rachael       11 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:43.69  
  6 159 Chari, Sara           10 Newton South          11:49.39  
  7 230 Ziobrowski, Hannah    12 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:50.88  
  8 202 Freeman, Sonya        12 Newton South          11:52.12  
  9 155 Westbrook, Hannah     12 Newton South          12:01.49  
 10 59 Mastandrea, Rachel     12 Westford Academy      12:30.58  
 11 74 Bhatia, Neha           11 Westford Academy      12:54.31  
 12 49 Costello, Kerri        11 Boston Latin Sch      13:04.46  
 13 27 Franchilli, Angiolina  12 Boston Latin Sch      13:22.25  
 14 210 Saint, Michelle       11 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:29.91  
 -- 136 Karys, Kelsey         11 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 286 Gault, Jonathan       11 Bedford                9:51.92  
  2 192 Wortham, Andrew       11 Newton South           9:52.81  
  3 318 Farley, Teddy         11 Acton-Boxborough       9:59.91  
  4 183 Fen, Cameron          11 Newton South          10:12.58  
  5 271 Barnes, Alec          10 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:27.08  
  6 304 Osgood, Chase         10 Acton-Boxborough      10:28.07  
  7 211 Ravesi, Mike          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:28.15  
  8 128 Eberlein, Jamie       10 Weston                10:33.57  
  9 314 Krikorian, George     11 Acton-Boxborough      10:42.27  
 10 123 Devlin, Brendan       11 Weston                10:44.18  
 11 281 Bradford, Alex        11 Bedford               10:44.78  
 12 345 Sestrich, David       10 Acton-Boxborough      10:47.12  
 13 398 Brady, Tomasen        10 Concord-Carlisle      10:48.84  
 14 97 Ryan, John             09 Westford Academy      10:53.33  
 15 51 Atkinson, Calvin       12 Boston Latin Sch      10:59.02  
 16 418 Morrill, Curtis       12 Concord-Carlisle      11:02.29  
 17 386 Elmastri, Seti        11 Wayland               11:07.72  
 18 67 McGee, Mike            09 Westford Academy      11:25.79  
 19 374 Tobin, Ryan           12 Wayland               11:53.54  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 301 Coop, Molly           09 Acton-Boxborough         47.18  
  2 16 Russell, Courtney      10 Notre Dame A             48.07  
  3 364 Rosenhaus, Naomi      11 Wayland                  49.46  
Section  2 Finals
  1 310 Kulkarnia, Maya       10 Acton-Boxborough         45.61  
  2 331 Feit, Molly           09 Acton-Boxborough         46.41  
  3 19 Heissner, Molly        10 Notre Dame A             46.76  
  4 339 Morris, Katie         10 Acton-Boxborough         46.80  
Section  3 Finals
  1 65 Keys, Annie            10 Westford Academy         43.77  
  2 265 Schneider, Emily      11 Lincoln-Sudbury          44.94  
  3 21 Moen, Wilhelmina       10 Boston Latin Sch         45.45  
  4 348 Washek, Kathryn       10 Wayland                  45.53  
  5 115 Reed, Aquene          10 Weston                   46.18  
  6 150 Frieze, Madeline      09 Newton South             46.41  
Section  4 Finals
  1 313 Shorey, Cara          12 Acton-Boxborough         42.90  
  2 293 Carlson, Kirsten      11 Acton-Boxborough         44.42  
  3 203 He, Jessica           09 Newton South             45.89  
  4 213 Caslin, Hayley        11 Lincoln-Sudbury          46.06  
  5 254 Allen, Leah           11 Lincoln-Sudbury          46.39  
  6 220 Georges, Caeleigh     09 Lincoln-Sudbury          48.19  
Section  5 Finals
  1 340 Hsiung, Casey         12 Acton-Boxborough         41.02  
  2 7 McManus, Elizabeth      11 Notre Dame A             41.61  
  3 79 Nallen, Karen          11 Westford Academy         41.64  
  4 40 Brooks, Meisha         10 Boston Latin Sch         42.30  
  5 394 Dreher, Kathleen      10 Concord-Carlisle         42.57  
  6 127 Wheaton, Alley        10 Weston                   42.97  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 95 Calitri, Joe           10 Westford Academy         39.20  
  2 388 Romanow, David        12 Wayland                  41.32  
  3 280 Chang, Minghan        11 Bedford                  41.93  
  4 409 Flores, Carlos        12 Concord-Carlisle         42.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 324 Xia, Lawrence         11 Acton-Boxborough         38.87  
  2 143 Sewell, Sam           12 Newton South             39.10  
  3 414 Erickson, Chris       12 Concord-Carlisle         39.50  
  4 212 McCarthy, Jordan      12 Lincoln-Sudbury          39.63  
  5 379 Kim, Dennis           10 Wayland                  39.71  
  6 421 Yang, Albert             Acton-Boxborough         39.75  
Section  3 Finals
  1 206 Kleeman, Colin        12 Lincoln-Sudbury          38.06  
  2 296 Pappin, Darryl        11 Acton-Boxborough         38.32  
  3 38 McGaffigan, Kevin      12 Boston Latin Sch         38.75  
  4 68 Clancy, Matthew        11 Westford Academy         38.88  
  5 182 Sugarman, Josh        12 Newton South             38.95  
  6 237 Kemp, Ryan            11 Lincoln-Sudbury          39.38  
Section  4 Finals
  1 173 Arneaud, Gerald       12 Newton South             36.09  
  2 52 Rice, Peter            12 Boston Latin Sch         36.34  
  3 262 Kleeman, Sean         12 Lincoln-Sudbury          36.45  
  4 291 Forgo, Stephen        10 Acton-Boxborough         37.28  
  5 234 Kemp, Kyle            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          37.35  
  6 175 Kupovykh, Georgiy     12 Newton South             37.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 294 Udokwu, Chine         10 Acton-Boxborough       1:54.63  
  2 56 Walsh, Sarah           11 Westford Academy       1:55.72  
  3 275 Stacey, Courtney      09 Bedford                2:02.25  
  4 278 Dickinson Meltz, Ann  09 Bedford                2:05.05  
Section  2 Finals
  1 253 Whitney, Sara         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:45.58  
  2 395 Andrade, Breanna      09 Concord-Carlisle       1:48.11  
  3 408 Dragone, Bianca       12 Concord-Carlisle       1:48.93  
  4 349 Shackleton, Emily     11 Wayland                1:50.19  
  5 34 Ruff, Claire           11 Boston Latin Sch       1:50.62  
Section  3 Finals
  1 165 Remy, Kyle            10 Newton South           1:40.77  
  2 18 Kenyon, Ariel          10 Notre Dame A           1:41.64  
  3 9 Arens, Elizabeth        11 Notre Dame A           1:43.74  
  4 353 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   11 Wayland                1:45.58  
  5 6 Grzybinski, Deirdre     12 Notre Dame A           1:47.05  
Section  4 Finals
  1 248 Jamieson, Dana        12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:36.59  
  2 251 Binder, Molly         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:37.74  
  3 158 Braver, Diana         12 Newton South           1:39.25  
  4 190 Frieze, Julia         12 Newton South           1:40.40  
  5 101 Sullivan, Natalie     12 Westford Academy       1:42.56  
  6 316 Jensen, Monica        12 Acton-Boxborough       1:43.19  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 381 Hart, Matt            11 Wayland                1:29.82  
  2 161 Mitkevicius, John     11 Newton South           1:30.09  
  3 60 Baldwin, Reid          11 Westford Academy       1:30.80  
  4 239 Ray, Kyle             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:30.86  
  5 392 Shoup, David          11 Concord-Carlisle       1:32.87  
  6 199 Olins, Ben            11 Newton South           1:32.93  
  7 391 Andersen, Peter       11 Concord-Carlisle       1:33.40  
  8 356 Tichnor, Sam          12 Wayland                1:36.28  
Section  2 Finals
  1 78 Hartofelis, Greg       12 Westford Academy       1:26.59  
  2 209 Cutting, Ben          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:26.80  
  3 156 Inbar, Tal            11 Newton South           1:26.92  
  4 303 Wise, Derek           12 Acton-Boxborough       1:28.16  
  5 184 Cha, Will             11 Newton South           1:28.16  
  6 311 Huang, Wayne          12 Acton-Boxborough       1:29.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 399 Jessee, Katie         09 Concord-Carlisle       3:17.78  
  2 289 Purinton, Kathryn     11 Acton-Boxborough       3:18.69  
  3 93 McGaha, Christa        11 Westford Academy       3:24.76  
  4 389 Henesy, Charlotte     10 Concord-Carlisle       3:26.31  
  5 41 Mello, Kathy           10 Boston Latin Sch       3:27.90  
  6 373 Murphy, Molly         10 Wayland                3:32.85  
 -- 273 Mohen, Katelyn        11 Bedford                     DQ  
 -- 35 Fonseca, Tiffany       09 Boston Latin Sch            DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 269 Mepham, Emily         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:57.05  
  2 157 Dahlberg, Bridget     11 Newton South           2:59.02  
  3 214 Griffin, Jessica      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:01.40  
  4 8 Callahan, Ellen         11 Notre Dame A           3:03.45  
  5 252 Authur, Clair         10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:07.98  
  6 81 Sheridan, Caitlin      09 Westford Academy       3:10.37  
  7 218 Freeman, Sarah        11 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:13.03  
  8 315 Ashton, Maggie        12 Acton-Boxborough       3:13.17  
  9 223 Zeytoonian, Stephani  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:16.39  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 222 Linden, Alex          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:38.63  
  2 69 Boutin, Marc           12 Westford Academy       2:38.69  
  3 328 Benjamin, Jack        12 Acton-Boxborough       2:40.25  
  4 185 Long, Alex            11 Newton South           2:43.24  
  5 135 Tanaka, Takuma        11 Weston                 2:45.37  
  6 326 Rayner, Ken           12 Acton-Boxborough       2:45.58  
  7 417 Knight, Matthew       12 Concord-Carlisle       2:47.90  
  8 274 Thomas, Andrew        10 Bedford                2:53.77  
  9 144 Shui, Emerson         11 Newton South           2:54.84  
 10 276 Heyl, Jarryd          11 Bedford                2:55.38  
 11 31 Chao, Pablo            11 Boston Latin Sch       2:58.07  
 12 384 Zizza, Max            10 Wayland                2:58.21  
 13 422 Damiani, Mike            Westford Academy       3:06.58  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 357 Bergen-Tower, Alex    11 Wayland                4:51.75  
  2 64 Zhang, Michael         11 Westford Academy       4:52.56  
  3 171 Forrow, Aden          11 Newton South           4:52.70  
  4 321 Chen, Brian           10 Acton-Boxborough       4:55.30  
  5 263 Denormandie, Cole     09 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:56.91  
  6 181 Bubar, Igal           11 Newton South           5:00.49  
  7 47 DeStefano, Andrew      12 Boston Latin Sch       5:02.19  
  8 370 Schneider, David      11 Wayland                5:27.84  
  9 84 O'Neil, Shane          10 Westford Academy       5:31.78  
Section  2 Finals
  1 121 Skillman, John        12 Weston                 4:33.62  
  2 302 Grant, Dan            12 Acton-Boxborough       4:34.08  
  3 197 Beck, John            11 Newton South           4:36.48  
  4 232 Tyrell, James         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:39.35  
  5 401 Divino, Phil          12 Concord-Carlisle       4:39.63  
  6 177 Wakimoto, Yuji        10 Newton South           4:39.91  
  7 196 Finch, Ben            11 Newton South           4:45.90  
  8 405 Brewer, Caleb         11 Concord-Carlisle       4:45.90  
  9 393 Moran, John           10 Concord-Carlisle       4:48.20  
 10 180 Schneider, Marcus     11 Newton South           5:01.33  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 174 May, Elizabeth        10 Newton South           5:48.14  
  2 44 Kreiger, Isara         12 Boston Latin Sch       5:49.68  
  3 306 Romanova, Svetlana    12 Acton-Boxborough       5:50.40  
  4 312 Killpatrick, Jessica  11 Acton-Boxborough       5:50.62  
  5 335 Deng, Cathy           12 Acton-Boxborough       5:52.57  
  6 126 Chow, Lauren          10 Weston                 5:57.68  
  7 102 McCuster, Maura       10 Westford Academy       5:58.16  
  8 105 Fox, Miriam           11 Weston                 5:59.00  
  9 226 Drake, Abbey          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        6:11.49  
 10 351 Gordon, Sarah         11 Wayland                6:19.20  
 11 4 George, Catherine       12 Notre Dame A           6:27.15  
 -- 420 Kay, Sarah               Westford Academy           DNF  
Section  2 Finals
  1 217 Keklak, Andrea        09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:11.47  
  2 172 Ryan-Davis, Juliet    11 Newton South           5:14.33  
  3 250 Hylton, Ellie         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:20.64  
  4 168 O'Keefe, Kathy        09 Newton South           5:22.49  
  5 285 Gault, Sarah          10 Bedford                5:29.74  
  6 228 Pappas, Calli         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:33.27  
  7 99 Casey, Taylor          11 Westford Academy       5:34.02  
  8 13 Wojtasinski, Sophia    10 Notre Dame A           5:34.89  
  9 329 Dao, Amy              10 Acton-Boxborough       5:36.42  
 10 186 Slote, Nina           12 Newton South           5:40.68  
 11 162 Ruben, Tessa          10 Newton South           5:43.04  
 12 207 Rudder, Emily         09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:46.09  
 13 12 Lucini, Corrina        10 Notre Dame A           5:57.42  
 -- 136 Karys, Kelsey         11 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wayland  'A'                                        4:36.93  
     1) Lefevre-Levy, Marta 11          2) Morss, Amanda 12               
     3) Shackleton, Emily 11            4) Dorfman, Hannah 11             
  2 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:51.29  
     1) Fonseca, Tiffany 09             2) Gallagher, Amy 12              
     3) Rice, Emma 09                   4) Moen, Wilhelmina 10            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:05.40  
     1) Griffin, Jessica 11             2) Mepham, Emily 12               
     3) Binder, Molly 12                4) Jamieson, Dana 12              
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:09.43  
     1) Carlson, Kirsten 11             2) McGovern, Kelsey 10            
     3) Sans, Val 11                    4) Shorey, Cara 12                
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:09.87  
     1) Kenyon, Ariel 10                2) Arens, Elizabeth 11            
     3) McManus, Elizabeth 11           4) Grzybinski, Deirdre 12         
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:12.16  
     1) Ryding, Cassandra 11            2) Hanly, Ailish 11               
     3) Cacciatore, Emily 11            4) Nallen, Karen 11               
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:28.53  
     1) Braver, Andrea 09               2) Remy, Kyle 10                  
     3) O'Keefe, Kathy 09               4) Cronin, Mary Kate 10           
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:36.55  
     1) Kleeman, Sean 12                2) Cutting, Ben 12                
     3) Linden, Alex 12                 4) Wang, Bryant 12                
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:38.53  
     1) Forgo, Stephen 10               2) Rielley, Scott 12              
     3) Xia, Lawrence 11                4) Wise, Derek 12                 
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:43.52  
     1) Clancy, Matthew 11              2) Clancy, Matthew 11             
     3) Clancy, Matthew 11              4) Fowler, Chris 11               
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   3:49.28  
     1) Finch, Ben 11                   2) Inbar, Tal 11                  
     3) Mitkevicius, John 11            4) Shui, Emerson 11               
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:57.02  
     1) Andersen, Peter 11              2) Dragone, Nick 10               
     3) Ansara, Zander 10               4) Flores, Carlos 12              
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        4:04.92  
     1) Cowen, Dan 12                   2) Foreman, Mark 12               
     3) McGrail, Wilson 12              4) Hart, Matt 11                  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 70 Hanly, Ailish          11 Westford Academy       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 163 Ellis, Elizabeth      12 Newton South           4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 88 Ryding, Cassandra      11 Westford Academy      J4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 142 Ellis, Kathryn        12 Newton South          J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 353 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   11 Wayland                4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 158 Braver, Diana         12 Newton South           4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 317 McGovern, Kelsey      10 Acton-Boxborough       4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 373 Murphy, Molly         10 Wayland                4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 266 Stevenson, Katherine  10 Lincoln-Sudbury        4-05.00      1.34m 
 11 411 Dowcett, Sarah        10 Concord-Carlisle       4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- 395 Andrade, Breanna      09 Concord-Carlisle            NH            
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 62 Dolabany, Pat          12 Westford Academy       6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 260 Weust, Sam            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 104 Mooney, Nate          12 Weston                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 227 Mepham, Will          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 215 Nix, Roger            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 323 Manning, David        12 Acton-Boxborough      J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 415 Eldridge, Tom         09 Concord-Carlisle      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 134 Jackson, Will         10 Weston                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 336 Rielley, Scott        12 Acton-Boxborough       5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 146 Sokol, Issac          11 Newton South           5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 423 Gray, Anthony            Acton-Boxborough       5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 372 Kilburn, Christian    11 Wayland                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 152 Hergrueter, Gus       10 Newton South           5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 284 Bennett, Dell         12 Bedford                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 86 Pickersgill, Adam      10 Westford Academy       5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- 393 Moran, John           10 Concord-Carlisle            NH            
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 248 Jamieson, Dana        12 Lincoln-Sudbury       16-03.00      4.95m 
  2 25 Cui, Jane              12 Boston Latin Sch      16-00.25      4.88m 
  3 125 Gottlieb, Jessica     12 Weston                15-09.00      4.80m 
  3 154 Marquis, Sarah        12 Newton South          15-09.00      4.80m 
  5 283 Bigda-Peyton, Hope    12 Bedford               15-07.00      4.74m 
  6 246 Chen, Jordan          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-03.50      4.66m 
  7 178 Lee, Christie         10 Newton South          15-02.50      4.63m 
  8 40 Brooks, Meisha         10 Boston Latin Sch      15-01.50      4.61m 
  9 17 Muise, Lauren          12 Notre Dame A          15-01.00      4.59m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 229 Sax, Leah             10 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-09.75      4.81m 
  2 205 Flemming, Maggie      11 Lincoln-Sudbury       14-10.00      4.52m 
  3 394 Dreher, Kathleen      10 Concord-Carlisle      14-08.50      4.48m 
  4 133 Riedel, Claire        10 Weston                14-07.50      4.45m 
  5 20 McGowan, Julieanne     10 Notre Dame A          14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 295 Purinton, Joelle      11 Acton-Boxborough      14-02.75      4.33m 
  7 310 Kulkarnia, Maya       10 Acton-Boxborough      13-08.25      4.17m 
  8 416 Holloman-Pressley, S  11 Concord-Carlisle      13-07.50      4.15m 
  9 63 Porter, Katelyn        10 Westford Academy      13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 85 Learned, Carly         10 Westford Academy      13-05.25      4.09m 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 72 Enos, Max              12 Westford Academy      21-02.50      6.46m 
  2 359 Ponsetto, Julian      12 Wayland               19-09.75      6.03m 
  3 325 Brock, D.J.           12 Acton-Boxborough      19-07.50      5.98m 
  4 382 Stone-Meyers, Juan    12 Wayland               19-04.50      5.90m 
  5 149 Cho, Yong-Hyun        11 Newton South          19-02.25      5.84m 
  6 402 Bojanic, Chris        11 Concord-Carlisle      19-02.00      5.84m 
  7 334 Hayward, Jay          12 Acton-Boxborough      19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 262 Kleeman, Sean         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-01.50      5.52m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 242 Wang, Bryant          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-09.00      5.71m 
  2 204 Halsted, Chris        10 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-05.00      5.61m 
  3 264 Holtzman, Bryan       10 Lincoln-Sudbury       18-02.50      5.54m 
  4 134 Jackson, Will         10 Weston                17-08.50      5.39m 
  5 173 Arneaud, Gerald       12 Newton South          17-07.50      5.37m 
  6 390 Dragone, Nick         10 Concord-Carlisle      17-06.00      5.33m 
  7 255 Sidowski, Dave        10 Lincoln-Sudbury       17-05.50      5.32m 
  8 62 Dolabany, Pat          12 Westford Academy      16-04.50      4.99m 
  9 37 Chu, Chin              10 Boston Latin Sch      15-11.00      4.85m 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 198 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth    12 Newton South          34-02.00     10.41m 
  2 330 Conway, Cat           12 Acton-Boxborough      33-01.50     10.09m 
  3 193 Mbianda, Nalis        11 Newton South          31-04.00      9.55m 
  4 309 Erickson, Caty        12 Acton-Boxborough      30-02.00      9.19m 
  5 369 Kroll, Katharina      12 Wayland               29-07.00      9.01m 
  6 259 Singer-Katz, Julia    12 Lincoln-Sudbury       28-00.25      8.54m 
  7 375 Dean, Cassie          11 Wayland               27-10.00      8.48m 
  8 338 Whitiaker, Jackie     09 Acton-Boxborough      24-08.00      7.51m 
  9 244 Forino, Sara          12 Lincoln-Sudbury       22-00.50      6.71m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 98 Raczelowski, Emily     09 Westford Academy      26-03.25      8.00m 
  2 225 Albanese, Catherine   12 Lincoln-Sudbury       25-09.75      7.86m 
  3 92 Evans, Emily           12 Westford Academy      25-05.00      7.74m 
  4 11 Dunford, Kara          10 Notre Dame A          24-05.50      7.45m 
  5 396 Patsos, Alaina        12 Concord-Carlisle      21-04.50      6.51m 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 410 McKenna, Dave         12 Concord-Carlisle      44-04.50     13.52m 
  2 346 Smith, Ryan           12 Acton-Boxborough      41-07.00     12.67m 
  3 140 Kim, Chris            11 Newton South          41-05.50     12.63m 
  4 91 Pfister, Alex          12 Westford Academy      41-01.75     12.54m 
  5 58 O'Brien, Brendan       12 Westford Academy      40-00.25     12.19m 
  6 334 Hayward, Jay          12 Acton-Boxborough      39-03.75     11.98m 
  7 256 Roose, Adam           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       39-00.00     11.88m 
  8 419 Balles, Dan           12 Concord-Carlisle      36-08.00     11.17m 
  9 216 Vargo, Andrew         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       33-09.50     10.29m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 277 Foltz, Sam            12 Bedford               36-05.00     11.09m 
  2 300 Sides, Jeremy         10 Acton-Boxborough      36-00.00     10.97m 
  3 365 Kazarian, Jon         12 Wayland               34-10.00     10.61m 
  4 366 Harvey, Brian         12 Wayland               34-07.00     10.54m 
  5 107 Friedman, Matt        12 Weston                34-01.00     10.38m 
  6 169 Aponte, Jon           10 Newton South          33-11.00     10.33m 
  7 54 Abdussabur, Ibrahim    12 Boston Latin Sch      32-06.00      9.90m 
  8 224 Sharma, Anmol         12 Lincoln-Sudbury       32-03.50      9.84m 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:31.46  
     1) Beck, John 11                   2) Cha, Will 11                   
     3) Wakimoto, Yuji 10               4) Long, Alex 11                  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:37.86  
     1) Tyrell, James 12                2) Barnes, Alec 10                
     3) Ray, Kyle 11                    4) Ravesi, Mike 12                
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:39.99  
     1) Divino, Phil 12                 2) Brewer, Caleb 11               
     3) Moran, John 10                  4) Knight, Matthew 12             
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:52.14  
     1) Benjamin, Jack 12               2) Grant, Dan 12                  
     3) Brew, David 10                  4) Huang, Wayne 12                
  5 Wayland  'A'                                        9:08.63  
     1) Bergen-Tower, Alex 11           2) Tichnor, Sam 12                
     3) Fitzgerald, Spencer 10          4) Zizza, Max 10                  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:12.13  
     1) Ricketson, Matt 11              2) Ryan, John 09                  
     3) Pickersgill, Adam 10            4) Zhang, Michael 11              
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        9:16.79  
     1) Heyl, Jarryd 11                 2) MacPhail, Hamish 11            
     3) Thomas, Andrew 10               4) Gault, Jonathan 11             
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:30.74  
     1) Authur, Clair 10                2) Hylton, Ellie 11               
     3) Pappas, Calli 11                4) Keklak, Andrea 09              
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   9:34.59  
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet 11           2) Braver, Diana 12               
     3) Frieze, Julia 12                4) Dahlberg, Bridget 11           
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:12.40  
     1) Ashton, Maggie 12               2) Jensen, Monica 12              
     3) Romanova, Anna 12               4) Dao, Amy 10                    
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:15.39  
     1) Casey, Taylor 11                2) McGaha, Christa 11             
     3) Sullivan, Natalie 12            4) Sheridan, Caitlin 09           
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              10:46.14  
     1) Jessee, Katie 09                2) Andrade, Breanna 09            
     3) Dragone, Bianca 12              4) Henesy, Charlotte 10           
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                           11:00.42  
     1) Ruff, Claire 11                 2) Mello, Kathy 10                
     3) Ehrlich, Leanna 10              4) Scannell, Erin 12              
  7 Bedford  'A'                                       11:12.62  
     1) Dickinson Meltz, Anne 09        2) Stacey, Courtney 09            
     3) Mohen, Katelyn 11               4) Gault, Sarah 10                
  8 Wayland  'A'                                       11:51.44  
     1) Gordon, Sarah 11                2) Abdul-Aziz, Sama 10            
     3) Burke, Shannon 11               4) Murphy, Molly 10               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury            126        2) Newton South               97.50
    3) Acton-Boxborough            63        4) Westford Academy           39   
    5) Boston Latin School         31        6) Notre Dame Academy         22   
    7) Weston                       9        8) Wayland                     6.50
    9) Concord-Carlisle             6       10) Bedford                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            84        2) Newton South               83   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             77        4) Westford Academy           73   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            25        6) Wayland                    21   
    7) Weston                      18        8) Boston Latin School        12   
    9) Bedford                     10