Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb9_Distri_set1.shtml

District E Invitational Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 9, 2008

[Division I Girls | Division II Boys | Division II Girls ]

Division I Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008                   
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vitello, Bill             SR St. John's            44-10.50     13.67m 
  2 Cole, Chris               JR Shrewsbury            44-10.00     13.66m 
  3 Riley, Matt               SR Wachusett             44-03.25     13.49m 
  4 Slivar, Steve             SR Fitchburg             44-00.50     13.42m 
  5 Onasis, Ocasio            JR North-Tech            44-00.00     13.41m 
  6 Nolan, Conor              SR Westborough           42-08.75     13.02m 
  7 Knobel, Kenny             SR Quabbin               40-10.00     12.44m 
  8 Birkholz, John            SR Westborough           39-08.00     12.09m 
  9 Stockhaus, Bryan          SR Shrewsbury            39-07.75     12.08m 
 10 Duarte, Logan             SR St. John's            39-06.75     12.05m 
 11 Kerber, Dan               JR Tantasqua             39-05.00     12.01m 
 12 O'Brien, Jay              JR Doherty               38-03.00     11.65m 
 13 Kohl, Kevin               SO Doherty               37-02.75     11.34m 
 14 Booth, John               SR Tantasqua             36-09.50     11.21m 
 15 Howe, Tim                 SO Quabbin               36-07.00     11.15m 
 16 Esposito, Oscar           SR Wachusett             36-06.50     11.13m 
 17 Bergeron, Geoff           SR Leominster            35-10.00     10.92m 
 18 Huff, Dylan               SO Milford               35-09.50     10.90m 
 18 Sims, Greg                JR Shepherd Hil          35-09.50     10.90m 
 20 Grammel, Pat              SR Gardner               35-09.25     10.90m 
 21 Gandolfi, Joe             JR Milford               35-07.00     10.84m 
 22 Whitney, Josh             SR Algonquin             34-11.50     10.65m 
 23 LeBlanc, Matt             JR Shepherd Hil          33-02.50     10.12m 
 24 DiRusso, Mike             SO Marlborough           32-11.00     10.03m 
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 6-06.50  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR St. John's             6-07.00@     2.00m 
  2 Smith, Scott              SR Shepherd Hil           6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Nashoba               J6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Feresten, Matt            SR Westborough            5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Fields, Ian               SR Shrewsbury             5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Marceau, Noah             SO Fitchburg             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Masi, Tyler               JR St. John's            J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Moreno, Larry             SR Tantasqua             J5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Hellyar, Zach             JR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Kwan, Derrick             SR Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Meyer, Conor              JR Nashoba                     NH            
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:44.10  1985        Roy Mayo, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raduazo, Anthony          SR Nashoba                9:49.44  
  2 Perron, Ben               SO St. John's             9:55.42  
  3 Jones, Byron              SO Westborough           10:08.51  
  4 Polito, Stephen           SR Doherty               10:08.72  
  5 Dunn, Kyle                SR Tantasqua             10:21.36  
  6 Joyce, Jon                SR Milford               10:25.77  
  7 Wood, Matt                SR Wachusett             10:27.18  
  8 Clark, Brian              SR St. John's            10:30.94  
  9 Michniewicz, Shane        JR Wachusett             10:40.93  
 10 Haskell, Andy             JR Westborough           10:47.98  
 11 Anderstrom, Ethan         JR Tantasqua             10:51.26  
 12 Favulli, Chris            SO Shrewsbury            10:56.48  
 13 Clayton, Robert           FR Algonquin             10:57.86  
 14 Schow, Jess               FR Algonquin             11:14.10  
 15 Richer, Eric              JR Shepherd Hil          11:22.05  
 16 Thompson, Kevin           SO Shrewsbury            11:42.17  
 17 Penniman, Matt            SR Shepherd Hil          11:43.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.95  2002        John Fagan, Milford                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR St. John's              @ 7.93Q  4 
  2 Manteiro, Anthony         SR Leominster                8.03Q  3 
  3 Millea, Josh              SR St. John's                8.11Q  5 
  4 Smith, Scott              SR Shepherd Hil              8.25Q  2 
  5 Hellyar, Zach             JR Tantasqua                 8.33Q  1 
  6 Donadt, Evan              SR Algonquin                 8.44q  5 
  7 Meyer, Conor              JR Nashoba                   8.65q  1 
  8 Hubbard, Eric             SR Shrewsbury                8.86q  1 
  9 Knobel, Kenny             SR Quabbin                   8.92q  5 
 10 Heng, Sonny               JR Leominster                8.94q  3 
 11 Schuerman, Johann         SR Fitchburg                 8.94q  4 
 12 Truong, Duy               FR Doherty                   9.01q  3 
 13 Martin, Michael           SR North Middlesex           9.07   2 
 14 Adams, Cory               SO Algonquin                 9.11   4 
 15 Kerxhalli, Joey           JR Wachusett                 9.21   2 
 16 Rodrigues, Brian          SO Marlborough               9.26   4 
 17 LeMay, Paul               SR Shrewsbury                9.28   5 
 18 Gandolfi, Joe             JR Milford                   9.58   3 
 19 Chang, Eric               SR Westborough               9.79   4 
 20 Schmidt, Matt             JR Shepherd Hil             10.13   2 
 21 Ruffing, Shane            FR Westborough              10.78   5 
 22 Barry, Jack               JR Wachusett                11.02   2 
 23 Figueroa, Jose            JR North-Tech               11.67   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.95  2002        John Fagan, Milford                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Manteiro, Anthony         SR Leominster                7.96Q  1 
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR St. John's                7.96Q  2 
  3 Millea, Josh              SR St. John's                8.15q  1 
  4 Smith, Scott              SR Shepherd Hil              8.17q  2 
  5 Donadt, Evan              SR Algonquin                 8.18q  1 
  6 Hellyar, Zach             JR Tantasqua                 8.38q  2 
  7 Meyer, Conor              JR Nashoba                   8.61   1 
  8 Truong, Duy               FR Doherty                   8.65   2 
  9 Hubbard, Eric             SR Shrewsbury                8.80   2 
 10 Heng, Sonny               JR Leominster                8.91   1 
 11 Schuerman, Johann         SR Fitchburg                 8.93   1 
 12 Knobel, Kenny             SR Quabbin                   9.03   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.95  2002        John Fagan, Milford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR St. John's                7.82@ 
  2 Manteiro, Anthony         SR Leominster                7.91@ 
  3 Smith, Scott              SR Shepherd Hil              8.00  
  4 Millea, Josh              SR St. John's                8.01  
  5 Donadt, Evan              SR Algonquin                 8.15  
  6 Hellyar, Zach             JR Tantasqua                 8.28  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andreoli, John            SR St. John's                6.86Q  2 
  2 Whitman, Matt             SR Wachusett                 6.92Q  4 
  3 Stechler, Kevin           SR Westborough               6.94Q  1 
  4 Cavanaugh, Alan           SR North Middlesex           7.04Q  3 
  5 Fields, Ian               SR Shrewsbury                6.94q  4 
  6 Disu, Ismail              SR Fitchburg                 7.04q  2 
  7 Alvarez, Alex             SR Shrewsbury                7.07q  3 
  8 Thomas, Greyson           SR Westborough               7.10q  1 
  9 McDonald, Tyrel           SO Leominster                7.17q  1 
 10 Lavallee, Cory            JR Tantasqua                 7.27q  2 
 11 Peter, Joe                SR St. John's                7.31q  2 
 12 Via, Josh                 JR Tantasqua                 7.32q  3 
 13 Grammel, Pat              SR Gardner                   7.32   2 
 14 Germain, Joe              JR Shepherd Hil              7.37   4 
 15 Frimpong, Naha            SR Doherty                   7.38   1 
 16 Moore, Tyrell             JR North-Tech                7.43   4 
 17 Cote, Joe                 FR Marlborough               7.45   1 
 18 Rodriguez, Eric           SR Milford                   7.47   3 
 19 Griffin, Alex             SR Quabbin                   7.62   4 
 20 Coderre, A.J.             SO Shepherd Hil              8.31   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stechler, Kevin           SR Westborough               6.85Q  2 
  2 Andreoli, John            SR St. John's                6.89Q  1 
  3 Whitman, Matt             SR Wachusett                 6.91q  2 
  4 Fields, Ian               SR Shrewsbury                6.94q  1 
  5 Disu, Ismail              SR Fitchburg                 6.94q  2 
  6 Alvarez, Alex             SR Shrewsbury                7.00q  2 
  7 Thomas, Greyson           SR Westborough               7.02   1 
  8 Cavanaugh, Alan           SR North Middlesex           7.03   1 
  9 McDonald, Tyrel           SO Leominster                7.16   1 
 10 Lavallee, Cory            JR Tantasqua                 7.17   2 
 11 Via, Josh                 JR Tantasqua                 7.33   1 
 12 Peter, Joe                SR St. John's                7.33   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stechler, Kevin           SR Westborough               6.81  
  2 Andreoli, John            SR St. John's                6.84  
  3 Fields, Ian               SR Shrewsbury                6.93  
  4 Whitman, Matt             SR Wachusett                 6.96  
  5 Alvarez, Alex             SR Shrewsbury                7.07  
  6 Disu, Ismail              SR Fitchburg                 7.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.62  2/12/2004   David Weinstein, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Ryan             SR Westborough              36.88@  4 
  2 Moreno, Larry             SR Tantasqua                38.15   4 
  3 Koury, Doug               SR Nashoba                  38.29   3 
  4 Masi, Tyler               JR St. John's               38.38   2 
  5 Morette, Kyle             SR St. John's               38.58   3 
  6 Pineda, Jeff              JR Shrewsbury               39.45   1 
  7 Webb, Dj                  JR North Middlesex          39.49   3 
  8 Dowd, Justin              SR Wachusett                39.50   2 
  9 MacNeill, Mark            SO Algonquin                39.56   1 
 10 Piehl, Tim                SO Shepherd Hil             39.69   1 
 11 Sacller, Layne            SR Nashoba                  40.06   1 
 12 Bergeron, Geoff           SR Leominster               40.55   2 
 -- Flynn, Jimmy              SR Shrewsbury                 DNF   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hausherr, David           SR North Middlesex        4:32.70  
  2 Bush, Jeff                SO Westborough            4:35.10  
  3 Tieull, Cam               JR St. John's             4:38.98  
  4 Aylaian, Brendon          SO Nashoba                4:39.00  
  5 Riches, Dan               JR Wachusett              4:44.65  
  6 Alley, Mike               SR Milford                4:47.56  
  7 Cloutier, Cory            SR Shepherd Hil           4:48.42  
  8 UnderKoffler, Brent       SR Shrewsbury             4:49.62  
  9 Zawalich, Dan             FR St. John's             4:49.63  
 10 Abolfazli, Cameron        SR Doherty                4:51.07  
 11 Merullo, Devin            JR Shrewsbury             4:52.95  
 12 Ouellet, Zach             JR Gardner                4:54.03  
 13 Caroll, Liam              SR North Middlesex        4:55.91  
 14 Vanacore, Mark            SR Westborough            4:58.38  
 15 Brunelle, Matt            SR Quabbin                5:02.72  
 16 Charbonneau, Adam         SR Marlborough            5:03.30  
 17 Kunycky, Alex             FR Marlborough            5:06.17  
 18 Farrell, Andrew           JR Algonquin              5:07.49  
 19 Lutke, Jon-Scott          SO Algonquin              5:09.94  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kott, Dennis              SR St. John's             1:27.11   3 
  2 Mitchell, Sean            SR St. John's             1:27.94   5 
  3 Tsuda, Ben                SR Shrewsbury             1:28.97   5 
  4 delGuidice, Nick          JR Leominster             1:29.01   5 
  5 Horowitz, Coby            SO Nashoba                1:29.53   4 
  6 Thompson, John            SO Shrewsbury             1:29.59   4 
  7 Gore, Harry               SO Algonquin              1:30.74   5 
  8 Shooshan, Ryan            JR Wachusett              1:31.13   3 
  9 Chamberlain, Chris        SR Milford                1:32.19   3 
 10 Tookua, Endi              SR Doherty                1:33.91   4 
 11 Gallant, Jayson           SR Marlborough            1:35.21   2 
 12 Tilly, Joe                SO Shepherd Hil           1:35.98   2 
 13 Carilli, Andrew           JR Burncoat               1:36.32   1 
 14 Chatham, Matt             SR Shepherd Hil           1:38.54   1 
 15 Defalco, Chris            SR Tantasqua              1:40.53   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvestre, Zach           SR Gardner                2:40.20  
  2 Doyle, Joe                JR Nashoba                2:43.31  
  3 Turner, Kevin             JR St. John's             2:46.44  
  4 Jennison, David           SR Leominster             2:46.45  
  5 Britt, Brandon            JR Leominster             2:46.76  
  6 Lanciault, Brian          SR Shepherd Hil           2:48.25  
  7 Oram, Andrew              SR Marlborough            2:48.29  
  8 Chares, Chris             SR St. John's             2:48.71  
  9 Dooley, Scott             SR Westborough            2:50.62  
 10 McAllister, Liam          JR Shrewsbury             2:51.17  
 11 Tear, Eliot               JR Algonquin              2:53.68  
 12 Cosgrove, Josh            JR Wachusett              2:54.25  
 13 Horka, Matt               SO Westborough            2:57.52  
 14 Luong, Quinn              SR Wachusett              2:57.78  
 15 Martin, Bryan             SO Shepherd Hil           3:01.16  
 -- Frissora, Anthony         JR Shrewsbury                  DQ   Interference
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         1:40.49   5 
     1) Birkholz, John SR               2) Thomas, Greyson SR             
     3) Ruffing, Ryan SR                4) Stechler, Kevin SR             
  2 Nashoba                                             1:41.92   4 
  3 St. John's                                          1:42.93   5 
  4 Fitchburg                                           1:43.04   3 
  5 North Middlesex                                     1:44.76   4 
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.53   1 
  7 Algonquin                                           1:47.25   2 
  8 South                                               1:47.30   1 
  9 Gardner                                             1:47.93   2 
 10 Leominster                                          1:48.15   3 
 11 Quabbin                                             1:48.43   1 
 12 Marlborough                                         1:48.66   1 
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   5  Interference
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             8:51.78  
  2 Gardner                                             8:53.84  
  3 Doherty                                             8:55.10  
  4 St. John's                                          8:57.17  
  5 North Middlesex                                     9:01.09  
  6 Westborough                                         9:02.38  
  7 Wachusett                                           9:06.90  
  8 Milford                                             9:18.83  
  9 Shepherd Hill                                       9:19.65  
 10 Algonquin                                           9:28.36  
 11 Shrewsbury                                          9:29.81  
 12 Marlborough                                         9:40.23  
 13 South                                               9:47.32  
 14 Leominster                                         10:03.85  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:43.30  1985        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:42.98@  3 
     1) Kott, Dennis SR                 2) VIGNALY, jON                   
     3) Morette, Kyle SR                4) Mitchell, Sean SR              
  2 Leominster                                          3:44.72   3 
  3 Shrewsbury                                          3:46.38   3 
  4 North Middlesex                                     3:51.32   2 
  5 Wachusett                                           3:53.01   3 
  6 Tantasqua                                           3:57.25   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       4:04.44   1 
  8 Westborough                                         4:04.66   2 
  9 Gardner                                             4:05.67   1 
 10 Fitchburg                                           4:09.17   1 
 11 Milford                                             4:11.39   1 
 12 Nashoba                                             4:11.88   2 
 13 Quabbin                                             4:16.16   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 106.50     2) Nashoba                    54   
    3) Westborough                 50        4) Shrewsbury                 32   
    5) Leominster                  26        6) North Middlesex            18   
    6) Gardner                     18        8) Shepherd Hill              16   
    9) Wachusett                   14       10) Tantasqua                  12   
   11) Doherty                     10       12) Fitchburg                   9.50
   13) North-Tech,  Worcester       2       13) Milford                     2   
   13) Algonquin                    2