Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb9_Bradfo_set1.shtml

Bradford Valentine Race

Bradford, MA, February 9, 2008

[5 Mile Overall Winners | 5 Mile Age-Group Winners | 6K Overall Results | 6K Overall Winners | 6K Age-Group Winners | Father/Daughter Teams | Husband/Wife Teams | Mother/Son Teams | Male/Female Open Teams ]

5 Mile Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Place No.   First Name Last Name  Ag S Div/Tot        Town             Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ========== ========== == = ======== ===== ================ ======= ===== 
  1   301 CHRIS      MAHONEY    30 M   1/23   M3039 HAVERHILL MA       26:21  5:17 
  2   327 JIM        JOHNSON    30 M   2/23   M3039 SALEM NH           26:22  5:17 
  3   289 MATTHEW    GERMAIN    25 M   1/12   M2029 HAVERHILL MA       26:53  5:23 
  4   312 ANDREW     WOMMACK    24 M   2/12   M2029 BRIGHTON MA        27:10  5:26 
  5    88 DAN        VERRINGTON 45 M   1/29   M4049 BRADFORD MA        27:49  5:34 
  6   261 PATRICK    RICH       31 M   3/23   M3039 S HAMILTON MA      28:05  5:37 
  7   303 RENO       STIRRAT    53 M   1/32   M5059 DORCHESTER MA      28:38  5:44 
  8    29 GARRY      CUNEO      22 M   3/12   M2029 GROVELAND MA       29:01  5:49 
  9   283 RORY       KONDRAD    28 M   4/12   M2029 SOMERVILLE MA      29:04  5:49 
 10   362 STEVE      BOSIC      39 M   4/23   M3039 LAWRENCE MA        29:49  5:58 
 11   200 KARA       HASS       37 F   1/16   F3039 CHELMSFORD MA      29:57  6:00 
 12   349 PETER      ABDINOOR   39 M   5/23   M3039 N ANDOVER MA       30:02  6:01 
 13     5 MATT       KARATKEWIC 27 M   5/12   M2029 NEWBURYPORT MA     30:06  6:02 
 14   320 CRYSTAL    SINEATH    27 F   1/16   F2029 BEVERLY MA         30:34  6:07 
 15   326 BERNIE     OREILLY    45 M   2/29   M4049 NEWTON MA          30:35  6:07 
 16   287 DANNY      FERREIRA   25 M   6/12   M2029 CONCORD NH         31:11  6:15 
 17   318 JORDAN     PARKINSON  17 M   1/6    M1519 PORTSMOUTH NH      31:14  6:15 
 18   417 MIKE       BARRY      51 M   2/32   M5059 NORTHWOOD NH       31:30  6:18 
 19   315 AIDAN      KIMBALL    14 M   1/1    M0114 ATKINSON NH        31:33  6:19 
 20   230 MARK       BEHAN      44 M   3/29   M4049 NEWTON NH          31:35  6:19 
 21   202 JANOS      MAKO       48 M   4/29   M4049 N ANDOVER MA       31:48  6:22 
 22   309 JIMMIE     COCHRAN    33 M   6/23   M3039 SANDOWN NH         32:08  6:26 
 23    68 ABRAHAM    SIFAKIS    17 M   2/6    M1519 AYER MA            32:12  6:27 
 24   206 LENNY      DESHARNAIS 49 M   5/29   M4049 SANDOWN NH         32:13  6:27 
 25   272 TIM        WALSH      34 M   7/23   M3039 MARBLEHEAD MA      32:16  6:28 
 26   215 DONALD     HENNIGAR   55 M   3/32   M5059 NEWBURYPORT MA     32:22  6:29 
 27    20 SEAN       STEELE     16 M   3/6    M1519 ATKINSON NH        32:27  6:30 
 28   207 JAMES      DEVELLIS   41 M   6/29   M4049 LEXINGTON MA       32:43  6:33 
 29    71 JESSICA    HEINER     31 F   2/16   F3039 BRIGHTON MA        32:58  6:36 
 30   339 JACOB      GAUDREAU   17 M   4/6    M1519 SPRINGVALE ME      33:14  6:39 
 31   225 JOHN       VALENTINE  58 M   4/32   M5059 ROXBURY VT         33:45  6:45 
 32    58 BILLY      PRENTISS   60 M   1/13   M6069 DANVERS MA         34:12  6:51 
 33   313 PETER      WOJTAS     52 M   5/32   M5059 GREENVILLE NH      34:14  6:51 
 34   384 SANG       SANG       30 M   8/23   M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       34:28  6:54 
 35    18 ZACHARY    BERGERON   27 M   7/12   M2029 ANDOVER MA         34:31  6:55 
 36   333 JOSH       SKERRY     18 M   5/6    M1519 DANVILLE NH        34:35  6:55 
 37   332 CODY       PETROSINO  16 M   6/6    M1519 SANDOWN NH         34:36  6:56 
 38    79 LAURA      RUDD       24 F   2/16   F2029 AMESBURY MA        34:38  6:56 
 39   341 MICHAEL    DELROSSI   30 M   9/23   M3039 WALTHAM MA         34:58  7:00 
 40   329 STANLEY    NOVAK      43 M   7/29   M4049 N ANDOVER MA       35:09  7:02 
 41   270 DMITRY     VASILYEV M 31 M  10/23   M3039 SOMERVILLE MA      35:18  7:04 
 42   370 AARON      TOLEOS     36 M  11/23   M3039 BOXFORD MA         35:39  7:08 
 43   251 KARIN      LEHR       38 F   3/16   F3039 BELMONT MA         35:49  7:10 
 44   335 MICHAEL    MENOVICH   58 M   6/32   M5059 LEXINGTON MA       36:04  7:13 
 45   348 JOHN       MULROY     52 M   7/32   M5059 READING MA         36:05  7:13 
 46   250 MELANIE    HIRE       45 F   1/17   F4049 DRACUT MA          36:06  7:14 
 47    82 TIMOTHY    ZIEGENHALS 49 M   8/29   M4049 ESSEX MA           36:08  7:14 
 48   227 CHUCK      ADAMS      51 M   8/32   M5059 GREENFIELD MA      36:12  7:15 
 49   364 BOB        WHITMORE   56 M   9/32   M5059 STONEHAM MA        36:21  7:17 
 50   210 ALTON      LAMOND     26 F   3/16   F2029 E HAMPSTEAD NH     36:54  7:23 
 51   375 JOHN       RHEAUME    26 M   8/12   M2029 HAVERHILL MA       37:04  7:25 
 52   224 SARA       REDMOND    22 F   4/16   F2029 SANDOWN NH         37:04  7:25 
 53   240 PAUL       COMEAU     46 M   9/29   M4049 PLAISTOW NH        37:32  7:31 
 54    67 STEPHEN    SIFAKIS    50 M  10/32   M5059 AYER MA            37:34  7:31 
 55   392 DAVE       MCCRIMMON  39 M  12/23   M3039 ANDOVER MA         38:03  7:37 
 56   353 ERIC       ELDRIDGE   31 M  13/23   M3039 CENTER OSSIPEE N   38:06  7:38 
 57   308 EDWIN      ROBERTSON  34 M  14/23   M3039 BOSTON MA          38:17  7:40 
 58   356 WILLIAM    KOBUS      55 M  11/32   M5059 SALEM MA           38:20  7:40 
 59    50 GREGORY    BERGERON   33 M  15/23   M3039 BRADFORD MA        38:40  7:44 
 60   194 LARRY      DUBE       43 M  10/29   M4049 PLAISTOW NH        38:44  7:45 
 61   291 GERARD     BOUCHER    38 M  16/23   M3039 HAVERHILL MA       38:55  7:47 
 62    11 PETER      NEWTON     46 M  11/29   M4049 ANDOVER MA         39:00  7:48 
 63    75 AMY        SCHWARZENB 19 F   1/1    F1519 PLAISTOW NH        39:08  7:50 
 64   264 PINAK      SHAH       40 M  12/29   M4049 NEWTON MA          39:15  7:51 
 65   198 CLYDE      TRASK      42 M  13/29   M4049 LACONIA NH         39:20  7:52 
 66   241 TIMOTHY    FITZGERALD 29 M   9/12   M2029 WAKEFIELD MA       39:25  7:53 
 67   336 LISA       MILLER     40 F   2/17   F4049 WALTHAM MA         39:28  7:54 
 68    31 JIM        CAMPBELL   47 M  14/29   M4049 NORTH READING MA   39:34  7:55 
 69    57 CYNTHIA    WOLSKE     32 F   4/16   F3039 METHEUN MA         39:41  7:57 
 70    21 JENNIFER   BORTLE     29 F   5/16   F2029 NEWBURYPORT MA     39:50  7:58 
 71   275 ADAM       LAMOND     29 M  10/12   M2029 E HAMPSTEAD NH     39:58  8:00 
 72   293 MICHAEL    MACNEIL    48 M  15/29   M4049 MELROSE MA         40:09  8:02 
 73   299 ALAN       LEVIN      40 M  16/29   M4049 CAMBRIDGE MA       40:15  8:03 
 74   199 JOSEPH     LAFRANCE   49 M  17/29   M4049 TILTON NH          40:20  8:04 
 75   203 ROBERT     MURPHY     68 M   2/13   M6069 BARRE VT           40:23  8:05 
 76    16 RICH       PAULSEN    64 M   3/13   M6069 WOBURN MA          40:40  8:08 
 77   334 RON        KOBRESNSKI 58 M  12/32   M5059 METHUEN MA         40:47  8:10 
 78    69 JOSEPH     EBERT      55 M  13/32   M5059 HAMPTON NH         40:50  8:10 
 79   393 STACEY     FREDA      34 F   5/16   F3039 WAKEFIELD MA       41:07  8:14 
 80    81 PAUL       SORENSON   52 M  14/32   M5059 MANCHESTER NH      41:10  8:14 
 81   296 WALTER     KUKLINSKI  59 M  15/32   M5059 PRINCETON MA       41:12  8:15 
 82   282 JENNIFER   CLAISE     27 F   6/16   F2029 DERRY NH           41:16  8:16 
 83   219 KEITH      KALLBERG   61 M   4/13   M6069 SOUTH BERWICK ME   41:21  8:17 
 84   231 DAVE       BELLEW     48 M  18/29   M4049 FITCHBURG MA       41:21  8:17 
 85   385 KIM        KALTREIDER 28 F   7/16   F2029 BOSTON MA          41:33  8:19 
 86   388 EMILY      BOREK      25 F   8/16   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA      41:39  8:20 
 87    49 ALISON     BALLARD    45 F   3/17   F4049 CAMBRIDGE MA       41:43  8:21 
 88    94 GEORGE     BISSON     72 M   1/5    M7099 HOOKSETT NH        41:44  8:21 
 89    93 MICHAEL    REBIDUE    45 M  19/29   M4049 BILLERICA MA       41:47  8:22 
 90   255 SHU        MINAMI     69 M   5/13   M6069 MONT VERNON NH     41:48  8:22 
 91   222 KENNETH    PEAKE      43 M  20/29   M4049 SANDOWN NH         41:49  8:22 
 92   244 SHANA      HALL       32 F   6/16   F3039 DRACUT MA          41:50  8:22 
 93    74 KATHLEEN   SCHWARZENB 22 F   9/16   F2029 PLAISTOW NH        41:50  8:22 
 94    65 LISA       HODGE      47 F   4/17   F4049 WILMINGTON MA      42:01  8:25 
 95     8 GARY       DUROST     52 M  16/32   M5059 GOFFSTOWN NH       42:11  8:27 
 96   131 PETER      MIRANDI    55 M  17/32   M5059 DANVERS MA         42:12  8:27 
 97    34 ROBERT     PRUNIER    38 M  17/23   M3039 BRADFORD MA        42:15  8:27 
 98    78 SUSAN      WENTWORTH  51 F   1/11   F5059 SANDOWN NH         42:17  8:28 
 99    24 GLENN      WILBUR     52 M  18/32   M5059 CHARLTON CITY MA   42:25  8:29 
100    73 JESSICA    COSTA      39 F   7/16   F3039 CHELMSFORD MA      42:29  8:30 
101    52 JASON      BLACKBURN  37 M  18/23   M3039 RICHMOND RI        42:59  8:36 
102   245 GEORGE     HENRY      58 M  19/32   M5059 ACTON MA           43:01  8:37 
103   324 CHRISTOPHE SEFERLIS   29 M  11/12   M2029 BRADFORD MA        43:02  8:37 
104     3 KEVIN      DOODY      32 M  19/23   M3039 BRADFORD MA        43:16  8:40 
105   258 JOE        O'CONNOR   48 M  21/29   M4049 STERLING MA        43:21  8:41 
106   399 JOHN       MCHALE     49 M  22/29   M4049 HAVERHILL MA       43:27  8:42 
107    14 JAMES      MASTERSON  38 M  20/23   M3039 DANVERS MA         43:29  8:42 
108   387 TINA       ACKERMAN   29 F  10/16   F2029 BRADFORD MA        43:34  8:43 
109   386 DON        ACKERMAN   29 M  12/12   M2029 BRADFORD MA        43:34  8:43 
110    32 JEAN       MANNING    44 F   5/17   F4049 DERRY NH           43:52  8:47 
111    59 MARK       DONAIS     48 M  23/29   M4049 BRADFORD MA        43:55  8:47 
112    84 PAUL       ARRINGTON  54 M  20/32   M5059 DANVERS MA         43:56  8:48 
113    96 STEVE      MIRANDI    47 M  24/29   M4049 BYFIELD MA         44:00  8:48 
114   351 MEG        MICHAELS   52 F   2/11   F5059 WAKEFIELD MA       44:01  8:49 
115    13 STEVE      ROSENFELD  48 M  25/29   M4049 ANDOVER MA         44:13  8:51 
116    10 DANIELLE   OBRIEN     44 F   6/17   F4049 ANDOVER MA         44:15  8:51 
117   419 MICHELLE   LEBLANC    34 F   8/16   F3039 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   44:16  8:52 
118   412 STEVE      FARVEY     50 M  21/32   M5059 E HAMPSTEAD NH     44:17  8:52 
119   218 ALLEN      HOFFMAN    65 M   6/13   M6069 STERLING MA        44:28  8:54 
120    62 WENDY      BURBANK    65 F   1/2    F6069 BOXFORD MA         44:46  8:58 
121    28 ROY        DENNEHY    63 M   7/13   M6069 WINDHAM NH         44:52  8:59 
122    25 JONATHAN   MACKENZIE  69 M   8/13   M6069 CHELMSFORD MA      44:58  9:00 
123   366 JERRY      MORRIS     58 M  22/32   M5059 EAST FALMOUTH MA   45:05  9:01 
124   396 PATRICK    SULLIVON   38 M  21/23   M3039 HAVERHILL MA       45:22  9:05 
125   278 URSULA     GRAF       45 F   7/17   F4049 LITTLETON MA       45:40  9:08 
126   280 EMILY      BRIGGS     23 F  11/16   F2029 AYER MA            45:52  9:11 
127   374 PAULA      BONIN      48 F   8/17   F4049 SANDOWN NH         46:01  9:13 
128    70 SCOTT      NORDENGREN 48 M  26/29   M4049 BRADFORD MA        46:05  9:13 
129   267 JOSEPH     UNIEJEWSKI 54 M  23/32   M5059 WEST NEWBURY MA    46:08  9:14 
130   398 NICOLE     PARKER     24 F  12/16   F2029 BILLERICA MA       46:18  9:16 
131    39 AMELIA     FEDYK      39 F   9/16   F3039 ACTON MA           46:28  9:18 
132    15 SORAYA     STEVENS    37 F  10/16   F3039 BEDFORD MA         46:28  9:18 
133   235 GEORGE     CLAIRMONT  53 M  24/32   M5059 NORWELL MA         46:32  9:19 
134     6 CAROLYN    GUERETTE   33 F  11/16   F3039 BEDFORD NH         46:36  9:20 
135   361 GENE       BRADY      60 M   9/13   M6069 ANDOVER MA         46:38  9:20 
136    56 ROBERT     SCHRATER   59 M  25/32   M5059 SALEM MA           46:39  9:20 
137   236 FRANCES    CLAIRMONT  54 F   3/11   F5059 NORWELL MA         46:48  9:22 
138    33 PETER      CARBONE    55 M  26/32   M5059 BRADFORD MA        46:53  9:23 
139    53 KATE       HAMBLET    25 F  13/16   F2029 CAMBRIDGE MA       47:13  9:27 
140   395 CYNDY      CURLEY     42 F   9/17   F4049 STERLING MA        47:14  9:27 
141    48 MICHAEL    ANDREOTTOL 38 M  22/23   M3039 HAVERHILL MA       47:15  9:27 
142    92 DIANE      GERAGOSIAN 52 F   4/11   F5059 N ANDOVER MA       47:20  9:28 
143    36 KATHLEEN   CARTIER    51 F   5/11   F5059 MANCHESTER NH      47:22  9:29 
144   358 GAYLE      CHATLOSH   48 F  10/17   F4049 CONCORD MA         47:31  9:31 
145    27 AMY        DALTON     44 F  11/17   F4049 GEORGETOWN MA      47:57  9:36 
146   237 LINDA      FITZPATRIC 56 F   6/11   F5059 GEORGETOWN MA      48:06  9:38 
147    26 SHARMAN    LAPPIN     55 F   7/11   F5059 SOMERVILLE MA      48:31  9:43 
148   248 PHIL       HERMANN    63 M  10/13   M6069 MELROSE MA         48:34  9:43 
149    89 DAVE       MCGUIGAN   55 M  27/32   M5059 W NEWBURY MA       48:41  9:45 
150    55 ED         BRYLCZYK   60 M  11/13   M6069 ANDOVER MA         48:56  9:48 
151   344 CAITLIN    MCGRAIL    26 F  14/16   F2029 CLINTON MA         49:04  9:49 
152    66 JEAN       MCFADDEN   43 F  12/17   F4049 MELROSE MA         49:06  9:50 
153   346 BOB        KRANTZ     58 M  28/32   M5059 CLINTON MA         49:12  9:51 
154    47 KELLY      WALSH      31 F  12/16   F3039 MELROSE MA         49:14  9:51 
155     7 CATHERINE  KANE       37 F  13/16   F3039 WILMINGTON MA      49:14  9:51 
156   233 ROBERT     BREITHAUPT 59 M  29/32   M5059 LONDONDERRY NH     49:16  9:52 
157   337 ANNETTE    LEBLANC    35 F  14/16   F3039 WALTHAM MA         49:37  9:56 
158    44 CJ         NORGAARD   32 M  23/23   M3039 FRAMINGHAM MA      49:37  9:56 
159    46 JUDY       GRAHAM-GAR 47 F  13/17   F4049 STRATHAM NH        49:46  9:58 
160    80 EDWARD     POWERS     82 M   2/5    M7099 CLINTON MA         49:51  9:59 
161   343 BILL       MCGRAIL    64 M  12/13   M6069 CLINTON MA         50:06 10:02 
162   347 STEVE      BORBEE     45 M  27/29   M4049 ROSLINDALE MA      50:22 10:05 
163    72 JOHN       PARKER     76 M   3/5    M7099 HAMPTON FALLS NH   50:28 10:06 
164    90 KATHY      MURPHY     41 F  14/17   F4049 WAKEFIELD MA       50:41 10:09 
165     2 JOSEPH     MCSWEENEY  44 M  28/29   M4049 NORTH BERWICK ME   51:00 10:12 
166    41 ELISA      COLELLA    40 F  15/17   F4049 MIDDLETON MA       51:24 10:17 
167   371 ELISABETH  ANDERSON   26 F  15/16   F2029 ALLSTON MA         51:25 10:17 
168    86 JIM        LAPREL     54 M  30/32   M5059 HAVERHILL MA       51:37 10:20 
169   259 AL         PAPPALARDO 55 M  31/32   M5059 WINDHAM NH         51:38 10:20 
170    95 DONNA      PHANEUF    46 F  16/17   F4049 N ANDOVER MA       51:41 10:21 
171    76 MAUREEN    BERNIER    57 F   8/11   F5059 BRADFORD MA        52:13 10:27 
172   125 LUE        SAN ANTONI 61 F   2/2    F6069 DERRY NH           53:19 10:40 
173    77 CLIFF      PARKINSON  60 M  13/13   M6069 BARRINGTON NH      53:23 10:41 
174     4 JILLANA    NOVICH     31 F  15/16   F3039 FRAMINGHAM MA      53:30 10:42 
175   413 PAUL       TENNANT    56 M  32/32   M5059 IPSWICH MA         53:37 10:44 
176    51 PAULINA    OLIVO      29 F  16/16   F2029 NORTH ANDOVER MA   53:52 10:47 
177    17 ELIZABETH  BIRON      43 F  17/17   F4049 MANCHESTER NH      53:58 10:48 
178   352 GEORGE     LESLIE     75 M   4/5    M7099 CHELMSFORD MA      54:41 10:57 
179   127 JAYNE      SAVAGE     51 F   9/11   F5059 BELMONT MA         54:43 10:57 
180    30 LEO        MARTIN     45 M  29/29   M4049 HAVERHILL MA       55:40 11:08 
181    37 FRANCINE   JOHNSON    31 F  16/16   F3039 METHUEN MA         57:39 11:32 
182   411 NATALEE    WEBB       51 F  10/11   F5059 STONEHAM MA      1:06:37 13:20 
183   381 MIKE       BERESFORD  72 M   5/5    M7099 N ANDOVER MA     1:08:03 13:37 
184    83 TERRY LEE  HARRINGTON 57 F  11/11   F5059 SALISBURY MA     1:27:39 17:32