Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb8_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack Valley League Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 8, 2008

[Girls Results | Scores ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 04:52 PM
              Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2008 - 2/8/2008              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  B SP
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Farren, Chris             12 Central Catholic      50-01.00    10  
  2 Capra, Dan                12 Lowell                47-04.50     8  
  3 Davila, Ryan              10 Lowell                46-06.00     6  
  4 Ford, Mike                12 Haverhill             46-01.25     4  
  5 Pizzo, Guiliano           12 Methuen               46-01.00     2  
  6 Mastone, Andrew           12 Tewksbury             45-07.50     1  
  7 Marsan, Justin            11 Methuen               45-02.00  
  8 Capone, Nick              12 Billerica             43-10.00  
  9 Conboy, Dan               12 Central Catholic      43-02.50  
 10 Ianetta, Travis           12 Tewksbury             42-10.00  
 11 Brown, Greg               12 Central Catholic      42-04.00  
 12 McKenna, Sean             12 Dracut                41-03.00  
 12 Walsh, Pat                12 Chelmsford            41-03.00  
 14 Wellman, Chris            12 Chelmsford            40-09.50  
 15 Bhandari, Vern            12 Andover               37-11.50  
 16 Shattuck, John            10 Billerica             37-03.50  
 17 Lattari, Steve            12 Andover               37-00.25  
 18 Anthony, Catenacci        12 Dracut                36-04.50  
 19 Duran, Lauren             11 Lawrence              35-11.00  
 20 Paulino, Manny            11 Lawrence              35-03.00  
 -- Mastone, Mark             12 Tewksbury                   DQ  
 
Event 4  B HJ
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frias, Giovanni           12 Central Catholic       6-02.00    10  
  2 Bucciarelli, Armando      10 Central Catholic       5-09.00     8  
  3 Cummings, Alex            12 Central Catholic      J5-09.00     6  
  4 Bigelow, John             12 Andover               J5-09.00     4  
  5 Osberne, Andrew           10 Andover                5-07.00     2  
  6 Patel, Shiv               11 Tewksbury              5-05.00     0.5
  6 Cantone, Jonathan         12 Lowell                 5-05.00     0.5
  8 Cuesta, Francesco         10 Lawrence              J5-05.00  
  9 Mitchell, Matt            10 Lowell                 5-03.00  
  9 Gauger, Tom               11 Billerica              5-03.00  
 -- Mazzeo, Nick              12 Chelmsford                  NH  
 -- Kim, Sam                  10 Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris              11 Chelmsford                  NH  
 
Event 6  B 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roark, Dan                12 Dracut                 9:34.75    10  
  2 Veiga, Jeff               12 Lowell                 9:35.96     8  
  3 Woodman, Kevin            12 Haverhill             10:02.63     6  
  4 Donahoe, Corey            12 Billerica             10:03.98     4  
  5 Warren, Billy             10 Chelmsford            10:04.67     2  
  6 Marino, Neil              12 Tewksbury             10:07.27     1  
  7 Schumacher, Nick          10 Andover               10:08.09  
  8 Waller, Scott             11 Andover               10:23.23  
  9 Clancy, Brian             11 Methuen               10:24.46  
 10 Soucey, Kevin             10 Central Catholic      10:29.75  
 11 Springford, Tom           12 Dracut                10:37.99  
 12 Negron, Jose              10 Lowell                10:44.79  
 13 Webber, Nate              10 Central Catholic      10:52.00  
 14 Girard, Dan               10 Billerica             11:15.28  
 15 Fitzsimmons, Steve        11 Methuen               11:17.12  
 16 Heintz, Christopher       12 Tewksbury             11:55.62  
 
Event 8  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henriquez, Josue          11 Methuen                   8.33q  4 
  2 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury                 8.33q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Matt            10 Lowell                    8.36q  3 
  4 Cantone, Jonathan         12 Lowell                    8.36q  1 
  5 Frias, Giovanni           12 Central Catholic          8.42q  3 
  6 Donahue, Sean             12 Methuen                   8.47q  1 
  7 Kim, Sam                  10 Lawrence                  8.60q  1 
  8 Lavoie, Brendan           12 Haverhill                 8.69q  3 
  9 Pollata, Andrew           10 Andover                   8.70   3 
 10 Ponti, Jake               10 Andover                   8.74   1 
 11 Horan, Matt               10 Billerica                 8.76   3 
 12 Sullivan, Mike            10 Central Catholic          8.86   4 
 13 Berganti, Chris           10 Central Catholic          8.99   2 
 14 Mazzeo, Nick              12 Chelmsford                9.06   2 
 15 Thoren, Danny             11 Methuen                   9.07   2 
 16 Gong, Mark                10 Andover                   9.14   3 
 17 Nutter, Tim               10 Haverhill                 9.18   2 
 18 Kelly, Chris              11 Chelmsford                9.23   1 
 19 Maciel, Kevin             10 Tewksbury                 9.24   4 
 20 Aquino, Robbie            10 Billerica                 9.51   4 
 21 Nieuweboer, Steve         12 Billerica                 9.54   4 
 22 O'Donnell, Charlie        12 Chelmsford                9.79   4 
 23 Lamontagne, Brian         09 Dracut                   10.22   1 
 24 Goodin, Nick              09 Dracut                   10.41   1 
 
Event 8  B 55 M HH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Henriquez, Josue          11 Methuen                   8.33    10  
  2 Cantone, Jonathan         12 Lowell                    8.36     8  
  3 Donahue, Sean             12 Methuen                   8.38     6  
  4 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury                 8.44     4  
  5 Lavoie, Brendan           12 Haverhill                 8.56     2  
  6 Kim, Sam                  10 Lawrence                  8.57     1  
  7 Mitchell, Matt            10 Lowell                    8.61  
  8 Frias, Giovanni           12 Central Catholic          8.64  
 
Event 10  B 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, chris          10 Andover                   6.58q  4 
  2 Sosa, Ruben               11 Lawrence                  6.60q  3 
  3 Bernardo, Nicholas        12 Tewksbury                 6.75q  2 
  4 Mensah, Felix             11 Lowell                    6.82q  1 
  5 Reardon, Stephen          11 Dracut                    6.85q  1 
  6 Figuereo, Noel            11 Haverhill                 6.87q  4 
  7 Okonoboh, Moses           12 Lowell                    6.93q  4 
  8 Sorenson, James           11 Billerica                 6.93q  1 
  9 Louis, Kiki               10 Lowell                    7.00   3 
 10 Farnham, PJ               12 Andover                   7.05   3 
 11 Valente, Roberto          12 Central Catholic          7.08   3 
 12 Heredia, Ramon            11 Lawrence                  7.10   1 
 13 Montanez, Devin           10 Lawrence                  7.10   2 
 14 Davis, Harrison           11 Central Catholic          7.11   4 
 15 Vetere, Matt              11 Andover                   7.17   2 
 16 Vozzella, Paul            12 Billerica                 7.18   2 
 17 Sargent, Sean             10 Billerica                 7.23   1 
 18 Nutter, Zach              11 Haverhill                 7.25   4 
 19 McQuesten, Richard        12 Tewksbury                 7.26   4 
 20 Hamel, Keith              09 Dracut                    7.29   1 
 21 Bernardo, Patrick         09 Tewksbury                 7.30   3 
 22 Dempsey, Ryan             11 Haverhill                 7.34   1 
 23 Harris, Mike              12 Chelmsford                7.35   2 
 24 Polanco, Jose             12 Central Catholic          7.35   4 
 25 Miller, Kevin             11 Methuen                   7.46   1 
 26 Rafael, Amadyson          12 Methuen                   7.60   2 
 27 Concheri, Nick            12 Methuen                   7.64   2 
 28 Bordonaro, Mike           09 Chelmsford                7.73   3 
 29 Travaglini, Jim           09 Chelmsford                8.18   3 
 
Event 10  B 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, chris          10 Andover                   6.47    10  
  2 Sosa, Ruben               11 Lawrence                  6.59     8  
  3 Bernardo, Nicholas        12 Tewksbury                 6.72     6  
  4 Figuereo, Noel            11 Haverhill                 6.86     4  
  5 Reardon, Stephen          11 Dracut                    6.86     2  
  6 Sorenson, James           11 Billerica                 6.90     1  
  7 Okonoboh, Moses           12 Lowell                    7.02  
  8 Mensah, Felix             11 Lowell                    7.05  
 
Event 12  B 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Chris              12 Chelmsford             4:36.25    10  
  2 Reddy, Jared              10 Methuen                4:41.47     8  
  3 Fullerton, Neil           11 Haverhill              4:42.23     6  
  4 Moules, Tyler             10 Billerica              4:43.08     4  
  5 Stamatopulos, Andrew      10 Methuen                4:43.55     2  
  6 Speen, Andrew             10 Andover                4:47.81     1  
  7 Noble, Taylor             10 Dracut                 4:48.36  
  8 Doherty, John             12 Chelmsford             4:51.77  
  9 Sweeny, Steve             11 Chelmsford             4:52.16  
 10 Reichert, Michael         12 Tewksbury              4:55.15  
 11 McQullian, Tommy          11 Andover                4:58.58  
 12 Foley, Colin              09 Tewksbury              4:58.91  
 13 McQuillan, Sean           09 Andover                4:59.30  
 14 Oliver, Brandon           11 Billerica              5:00.39  
 15 Sullivan, Tyler           10 Methuen                5:00.44  
 16 Powers, Chris             12 Haverhill              5:02.67  
 17 George, Brian             11 Central Catholic       5:08.45  
 18 Burke, Tyler              10 Central Catholic       5:08.63  
 19 Lawlor, Pat               11 Haverhill              5:09.66  
 20 Messina, Mike             10 Lowell                 5:12.91  
 21 Tavarez, Miguel           11 Lawrence               5:13.50  
 22 Bergeron, Tim             12 Lowell                 5:16.15  
 23 Meisel, Fabian            11 Billerica              5:17.51  
 24 Hudson, Corey             10 Dracut                 5:30.89  
 25 Parsons, John             09 Dracut                 5:35.28  
 
Event 14  B 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Adderly         11 Lawrence               2:38.88    10  
  2 Zappala, Mike             12 Central Catholic       2:39.15     8  
  3 Pena, Austin              12 Billerica              2:39.98     6  
  4 Carderelli, Steve         12 Haverhill              2:41.00     4  
  5 Silva, Victor             11 Central Catholic       2:41.33     2  
  6 Goodwin, Chris            10 Andover                2:44.22     1  
  7 Goodwin, Devin            12 Tewksbury              2:45.18  
  8 Vetere, Adam              10 Andover                2:46.74  
  9 Wellspring, Bryan         10 Methuen                2:46.76  
 10 Moretto, Scott            12 Dracut                 2:47.78  
 11 Pare, Ben                 10 Methuen                2:50.13  
 12 Hamel, Corey              10 Methuen                2:51.23  
 13 Koethe, Ben               11 Chelmsford             2:52.02  
 14 Primes, Mike              12 Andover                2:52.35  
 15 Carmichael, Jake          10 Billerica              2:53.74  
 16 Cox, Brendan              09 Billerica              2:53.76  
 17 O'Neil, Pat               11 Central Catholic       2:54.11  
 18 Saunders, Daniel          12 Tewksbury              2:56.71  
 19 Theodoros, Peter          12 Lowell                 2:59.25  
 20 Bentley, Geoff            10 Chelmsford             3:00.16  
 21 Trearchis, Peter          12 Dracut                 3:00.99  
 22 Coombes, Brandon          11 Lowell                 3:01.89  
 23 Montuori, Michael         11 Chelmsford             3:02.30  
 24 Gray, Matt                12 Haverhill              3:06.30  
 25 Patel, Shyam              11 Tewksbury              3:06.73  
 
Event 16  B 600 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bakhtiari, Mike           12 Central Catholic       1:24.14   4   10  
  2 Fogerty, Matt             11 Billerica              1:24.61   4    8  
  3 Brown, David              11 Chelmsford             1:24.76   4    6  
  4 Cabreja, Walter           11 Lowell                 1:25.47   4    4  
  5 Martin, Rob               11 Andover                1:26.12   4    2  
  6 Rafael, Ramses            11 Lawrence               1:27.61   4    1  
  7 O'Neil, Connor            11 Andover                1:27.67   3 
  8 Vetere, Mark              10 Andover                1:29.39   3 
  9 Coco, Dan                 11 Central Catholic       1:29.88   3 
 10 Staub, Mike               12 Dracut                 1:29.93   2 
 11 Tang-Kong, Jesse          12 Chelmsford             1:30.10   2 
 12 White, Michael            12 Tewksbury              1:30.12   3 
 13 Peters, Derek             11 Haverhill              1:30.49   3 
 14 Johnson, Dylan            10 Methuen                1:31.63   2 
 15 Gugger, Brian             09 Tewksbury              1:33.30   2 
 16 Halaby, Jamil             10 Methuen                1:34.31   2 
 17 Allen, Sean               10 Billerica              1:34.60   1 
 18 Ramirez, Christian        11 Lowell                 1:35.58   1 
 19 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       10 Lowell                 1:35.77   1 
 20 Paquette, Eric            10 Tewksbury              1:36.75   1 
 21 Goehring, Taylor          11 Haverhill              1:38.04   1 
 22 Patel, Arpan              10 Dracut                 1:43.92   1 
 
Event 18  B 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mah, Melvin               11 Lowell                   36.37   5   10  
  2 Cuesta, Francesco         10 Lawrence                 36.69   5    8  
  3 Wilbar, Chris             10 Central Catholic         36.99   5    6  
  4 Crawford, Brendan         11 Andover                  37.46   5    4  
  5 Gentles, Anthony          11 Lowell                   37.48   5    2  
  6 Dibitetto, John           11 Central Catholic         37.85   4    1  
  7 Roy, Zachary              12 Lowell                   38.08   5 
  8 Abramo, Anthony           12 Billerica                38.28   4 
  9 Bryan, Shawn              12 Tewksbury                39.05   3 
 10 Carpenter, Andy           11 Chelmsford               39.15   3 
 11 Harvey, Ned               10 Haverhill                39.29   4 
 12 Acosta, Joenry            11 Methuen                  39.53   4 
 13 Keeley, William           12 Tewksbury                39.87   1 
 14 Maraget, Adam             11 Andover                  39.96   3 
 15 Arcari, Johnny            11 Tewksbury                40.01   2 
 16 Fitzpatrick, Tom          09 Billerica                40.03   2 
 17 McKenna, Patrick          12 Methuen                  40.13   3 
 18 Byron, Pete               12 Haverhill                40.14   3 
 19 Brewster, Neal            12 Billerica                40.79   2 
 20 Adie, Kevin               12 Dracut                   41.06   3 
 21 Aronian, Mike             10 Chelmsford               41.07   1 
 22 McCartney, Luke           11 Haverhill                41.26   1 
 
Event 20  B 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:26.96    10  
     1) Buckley, Ryan 12                2) Brown, Chris 12                
     3) Brown, David 11                 4) Delikat, Ben 11                
  2 Methuen  'A'                                        8:27.87     8  
     1) Higgins, Danny 12               2) Pereria, Kevin 12              
     3) Pinciak, Nate 11                4) Pereira, Curtis 10             
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:34.80     6  
     1) Zappala, Mike 12                2) Silva, Victor 11               
     3) Kirkham, Matt 11                4) Westwater, Conor 12            
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         8:35.24     4  
     1) Estrella, Chris 11              2) Candido, Matteus 12            
     3) Veiga, Jeff 12                  4) Vandy, Thomas 11               
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:45.02     2  
     1) Goodwin, Devin 12               2) Hurley, Sean 11                
     3) White, Michael 12               4) Marino, Neil 12                
  6 Andover  'A'                                        8:45.44     1  
     1) Goodwin, Chris 10               2) Primes, Mike 12                
     3) McQuillan, Sean 09              4) Vetere, Adam 10                
  7 Billerica  'A'                                      8:59.64  
     1) Pena, Austin 12                 2) Ross, Lachey 10                
     3) Moules, Tyler 10                4) Donahoe, Corey 12              
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:01.12  
     1) Penny, Ethan 11                 2) Woodman, Kevin 12              
     3) Fullerton, Neil 11              4) Powers, Chris 12               
  9 Lawrence  'A'                                       9:25.67  
     1) Rafael, Ramses 11               2) Torres, Rafael 11              
     3) Tavarez, Miguel 11              4) Gonzalez, Adderly 11           
 10 Dracut  'A'                                         9:45.10  
     1) Donovan, Brian 10               2)                                
     3) Noble, Taylor 10                4) Trearchis, Peter 12            
 
Event 22  B 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:30.91   2   10  
     1) Bakhtiari, Mike 12              2) Wilbar, Chris 10               
     3) Coco, Dan 11                    4) Gauthier, Andrew 12            
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:32.23   2    8  
     1) Mah, Melvin 11                  2) Gentles, Anthony 11            
     3) Cabreja, Walter 11              4) Vandy, Thomas 11               
  3 Andover  'A'                                        3:34.93   2    6  
     1) Martin, Rob 11                  2) O'Neil, Connor 11              
     3) Vetere, Mark 10                 4) Osberne, Andrew 10             
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      3:36.07   2    4  
     1) Abramo, Anthony 12              2) Gauger, Tom 11                 
     3) Thompson, Eddie 12              4) Fogerty, Matt 11               
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        3:40.12   2    2  
     1) Henriquez, Josue 11             2) Higgins, Danny 12              
     3) Pereria, Kevin 12               4) Pinciak, Nate 11               
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:42.01   1    1  
     1) Carderelli, Steve 12            2) Peters, Derek 11               
     3) Byron, Pete 12                  4) Harvey, Ned 10                 
  7 Dracut  'A'                                         3:42.39   2 
     1) Staub, Mike 12                  2) Taylor, Pat 10                 
     3) Reardon, Stephen 11             4) Roark, Dan 12                  
  8 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:50.24   1 
     1) Gugger, Brian 09                2) Foley, Colin 09                
     3) Pitts, Kevin 11                 4) Maciel, Kevin 10               
  9 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:55.40   1 
     1) Bentley, Geoff 10               2) Sweeny, Steve 11               
     3) Koethe, Ben 11                  4) Eagan, Nathaniel 10            
 
Event 24  B LJ
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 costello, santi           12 Andover               20-07.50    10  
  2 Roy, Zachary              12 Lowell                20-02.75     8  
  3 Nelson, Nygil             11 Central Catholic      19-11.25     6  
  4 Taylor, Pat               10 Dracut                18-06.25     4  
  5 Vozzella, Paul            12 Billerica             18-05.25     2  
  6 Thompson, Eddie           12 Billerica             18-03.75     1  
  7 Stevens, Kerrick          10 Andover               18-03.50  
  8 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury             18-02.25  
  9 Spracklin, Chris          12 Central Catholic      18-00.75  
 10 Reardon, Stephen          11 Dracut                17-05.50  
 11 Rafael, Amadyson          12 Methuen               16-11.75  
 12 Mah, Melvin               11 Lowell                16-10.75  
 13 Maciel, Kevin             10 Tewksbury             16-05.75  
 14 Joaquin, Eddy             11 Lawrence              16-05.00  
 15 Concheri, Nick            12 Methuen               14-08.75  
 
Event 26  B 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:33.57   2   10  
     1) Crawford, Brendan 11            2) Farnham, PJ 12                 
     3) McConnell, chris 10             4) Stevens, Kerrick 10            
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:34.67   2    8  
     1) Valente, Roberto 12             2) Dibitetto, John 11             
     3) Scott, Andy 11                  4) Walsh, Brendan 11              
  3 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:36.65   2    6  
     1) Cuesta, Francesco 10            2) Heredia, Ramon 11              
     3) Montanez, Devin 10              4) Sosa, Ruben 11                 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         1:39.37   2    4  
     1) Roy, Zachary 12                 2) Mensah, Felix 11               
     3) Louis, Kiki 10                  4) Capra, Dan 12                  
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        1:39.87   1    2  
     1) Miller, Kevin 11                2) Avedisian, Adam 11             
     3) Acosta, Joenry 11               4) Donahue, Sean 12               
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:39.92   1    1  
     1) Figuereo, Noel 11               2) Dempsey, Ryan 11               
     3) Nutter, Tim 10                  4) Lavoie, Brendan 12             
  7 Billerica  'A'                                      1:40.45   1 
     1) Vozzella, Paul 12               2) Sargent, Sean 10               
     3) Fitzpatrick, Tom 09             4) Sorenson, James 11             
  8 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:41.05   1 
     1) Bernardo, Nicholas 12           2) Bryan, Shawn 12                
     3) Arcari, Johnny 11               4) Keeley, William 12             
  9 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:41.80   2 
     1) Carpenter, Andy 11              2) Aronian, Mike 10               
     3) Gregorian, Greg 12              4) Mazzeo, Nick 12                
 10 Dracut  'A'                                         1:44.59   1 
     1) Adie, Kevin 12                  2) Lamontagne, Brian 09           
     3) Hamel, Keith 09                 4) Renaud, Ryan 10                
 
                        Wom - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                     97        2) Haverhill                  76   
    3) Central Catholic            65        4) Chelmsford                 61   
    5) Tewksbury                   54        6) Lowell                     27   
    7) Billerica                   13        8) Dracut                     10   
 
                        Men - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic            91        2) Lowell                     70.50
    3) Andover                     51        4) Methuen                    40   
    5) Lawrence                    34        6) Billerica                  30   
    7) Chelmsford                  28        7) Haverhill                  28   
    9) Dracut                      16       10) Tewksbury                  14.50