Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb6_SWCLLa_set1.shtml

SWCL Last Chance Qualifyer Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 6, 2008

Event results

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization License  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:22 PM  2/7/2008  Page 1
                                             SWCL:Last Chance Qualifyer"
                                                       Results
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:43.60
  2 256 Victoria DeLacey      SR Shepherd Hill         13:55.60
  3 260 Jamie Dunn            JR Shepherd Hill         14:21.30
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 267 Deanna Julian         SR Shepherd Hill          1:45.60
  2 271 Lindsay Kleya         FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.70
  3 269 Sam Kasierski         FR Shepherd Hill          1:48.80
  4 925 Brianna Millett       SO Leicester H.S.         1:58.90
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:58.90
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:59.70
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 734 Leah Walczak          SR Northbridge H.S.       5-00.00
  2 970 Brooke Hutton         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-11.00
  2 979 Hillary Murphy        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-11.00
  4 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-10.00
  5 958 Angie Butler          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
  6 249 Colleen Bazinet       JR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
  6 751 Sarah Bishop          SR Uxbridge H.S.          4-04.00
  8 248 Jillian Bartolini     JR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 762 Sarah Rafferty        SR Uxbridge H.S.         16-01.00
  2 517 Akiela Bowers         SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14-00.50
  3 533 Sarah Morais          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   13-07.50
  4 925 Brianna Millett       SO Leicester H.S.        11-06.25
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 570 Jon Lavallee          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70
  2 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.90
  3 293 Todd Andersen         JR Shepherd Hill             8.00
  4 295 Riley Beringer        SO Shepherd Hill             8.30
  5 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.40
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 939 Mitch Gallant         JR Leicester H.S.           39.30
  2 82 Anthony Chasse         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      39.90
  3 301 Pat Corey             SR Shepherd Hill            40.30
  4 334 Matthew Schmidt       JR Shepherd Hill            41.10
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:18.30
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill          1:30.80
  2 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.         1:34.90
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 316 Brian Lanciault       SR Shepherd Hill          2:47.90
  2 326 Matt Penniman         SR Shepherd Hill          2:48.60
 -- 332 Eric Richer           JR Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.                                       3:44.30
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:57.80
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:00.20
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill          5-10.00
  1 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-10.00
  3 110 Eric Shine            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-09.00
  4 327 Tim Piehl             SO Shepherd Hill          5-06.00
  5 322 Bryan Martin          SO Shepherd Hill          5-04.00
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill         20-10.50
  2 246 Brendan Whitson       SO Auburn H.S.           19-00.25
  3 362 Peter Mannka          SO Uxbridge H.S.         17-09.00
  4 746 Matt Perry            JR Northbridge H.S.      17-08.00
  5 364 Josh Poole            SO Uxbridge H.S.         16-11.50
  6 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill         16-11.00
  ....Boys Long Jump
  7 737 Ben Childress         JR Northbridge H.S.      16-09.50
  8 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.        16-08.50
  9 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.        15-11.00
 10 939 Mitch Gallant         JR Leicester H.S.        15-09.00