Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb5_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Ann League Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2008

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2008 08:14 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/5/2008                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Lanois               Hamilton-Wen        11:57.00   11:41.17    10  
  2 Lizzie Short                 North Readin        11:48.00   11:52.30     8  
  3 Karissa Mako                 North Andove        12:19.00   12:09.10     6  
  4 Liz Forbes                   Mascomonet          12:40.00   12:12.24     4  
  5 Sarah Barrett                Mascomonet          12:23.00   12:27.61     2  
  6 Olivia Marshall              North Andove        12:26.50   12:27.64     1  
  7 Natalie Russo                Wilmington          12:15.00   12:42.63  
  8 Addison Desrosiers           Pentucket           12:50.90   12:48.97  
  9 Caroline McBride             North Readin        13:03.00   12:58.14  
 10 Sophie Fabbri                Mascomonet          13:14.00   13:14.47  
 11 Zoe Catalano                 Hamilton-Wen        13:09.00   13:26.67  
 12 Kim Martins                  Newburyport         13:20.00   13:30.62  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen            8.10       8.26q  1 
  2 Billy Tindle                 Triton                  8.10       8.28q  2 
  3 Rich Roy                     Newburyport             8.10       8.34q  1 
  4 Sam McMahon                  Ipswich                 8.50       8.42q  2 
  5 Matt Sexton                  North Readin            8.50       8.57q  2 
  6 John Knight                  Mascomonet              8.50       8.60q  1 
  7 Drew Pickul                  North Andove            8.40       8.64q  2 
  8 Joel Trenfio                 Hamilton-Wen            8.50       8.68q  1 
  9 Dan Mulley                   Hamilton-Wen            8.60       8.89   2 
 10 Tyler Calway                 Wilmington              8.40       8.89   2 
 11 August Kawski                Hamilton-Wen            8.40       8.93   1 
 12 Josh Arango                  Triton                  9.00       8.99   2 
 13 Mark Bajko                   Newburyport             8.70       9.11   2 
 14 Riley Duncan                 Ipswich                 9.00       9.27   1 
 15 Russ MacDonald               Wilmington              9.00       9.31   1 
 16 Brock Enos                   Hamilton-Wen            8.50       9.40   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Tindle                 Triton                  8.28       8.17    10  
  2 Sam McMahon                  Ipswich                 8.42       8.28     8  
  3 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen            8.26       8.31     6  
  4 Rich Roy                     Newburyport             8.34       8.34     4  
  5 Joel Trenfio                 Hamilton-Wen            8.68       8.48     2  
  6 Matt Sexton                  North Readin            8.57       8.60     1  
  7 John Knight                  Mascomonet              8.60       8.70  
  8 Drew Pickul                  North Andove            8.64       8.78  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Hanson                 Wilmington              9.40       9.46q  2 
  2 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                 9.40       9.47q  1 
  3 Emily Funk                   Pentucket               9.40       9.50q  1 
  4 April Hoffman                Ipswich                 9.30       9.50q  2 
  5 Carmen Palumbo               Wilmington              9.50       9.73q  1 
  6 Alli Hill-Wilton             Newburyport             9.40       9.75q  1 
  7 Arielle Vandette             Mascomonet              9.20       9.80q  2 
  8 Adrienne Belleau             Hamilton-Wen            9.60       9.81q  2 
  9 Emily White                  Hamilton-Wen            9.70       9.84   1 
 10 Sammy Morrow                 Pentucket               9.60       9.85   1 
 11 Christine Roy                Pentucket               9.50      10.11   2 
 12 Olivia Putman                Ipswich                 9.60      10.21   2 
 13 Vanessa Short                Triton                  9.60      10.35   1 
 14 Catherine Fortuna            Amesbury                9.20      11.23   1 
 15 Margaret McCaleb             Mascomonet              9.40      11.32   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 April Hoffman                Ipswich                 9.50       9.40    10  
  2 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                 9.47       9.48     8  
  3 Kayla Hanson                 Wilmington              9.46       9.55     6  
  4 Emily Funk                   Pentucket               9.50       9.57     4  
  5 Arielle Vandette             Mascomonet              9.80       9.73     2  
  6 Carmen Palumbo               Wilmington              9.73       9.77     1  
  7 Alli Hill-Wilton             Newburyport             9.75       9.78  
  8 Adrienne Belleau             Hamilton-Wen            9.81       9.94  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport             6.50       6.72q  2 
  2 Kevin Johnston               Amesbury                6.60       6.75q  1 
  3 Mat Figueiredo               Wilmington              6.70       6.81q  3 
  4 Dan Duchak                   North Readin            6.80       6.88q  1 
  5 Byeong Cha                   North Andove            6.70       6.93q  3 
  6 Josiah Stockwell             Hamilton-Wen            6.80       6.98q  2 
  7 Kyle Lunt                    Wilmington              6.80       7.03q  2 
  8 Andy Mello                   Mascomonet              6.90       7.09q  2 
  9 Bennett Noyes                Amesbury                7.10       7.12   2 
 10 Matt Foster                  North Andove            7.00       7.15   2 
 11 Christian Martyn             Hamilton-Wen            6.90       7.16   3 
 12 Tony Nelson                  Wilmington              6.80       7.16   1 
 13 Jared White                  Triton                  7.10       7.18   3 
 14 Nadjee Harrigan              Ipswich                 7.20       7.23   1 
 15 Chris Pinto                  Ipswich                 6.90       7.25   2 
 16 Kevin Beard                  Mascomonet              6.90       7.26   1 
 17 Aaron Brunette               North Andove            7.00       7.31   1 
 18 David Gibb                   Ipswich                 7.20       7.33   3 
 19 Justin Paquette              Triton                  7.20       7.33   1 
 20 J.T. Wheelan                 Mascomonet              7.00       7.41   3 
 21 Justin Burl                  Newburyport             6.80       7.45   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport             6.72       6.68    10  
  2 Kevin Johnston               Amesbury                6.75       6.70     8  
  3 Mat Figueiredo               Wilmington              6.81       6.82     6  
  4 Dan Duchak                   North Readin            6.88       6.91     4  
  5 Josiah Stockwell             Hamilton-Wen            6.98       6.95     2  
  6 Byeong Cha                   North Andove            6.93       6.95     1  
  7 Kyle Lunt                    Wilmington              7.03       7.08  
  8 Andy Mello                   Mascomonet              7.09       7.12  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Capozzi               North Readin            7.40       7.32q  2 
  2 Deanna Latham                Triton                  7.40       7.54q  1 
  3 Amanda Poplaski              North Readin            7.50       7.62q  1 
  4 Lizz Chin                    Wilmington              7.60       7.65q  2 
  5 Alison Pronovost             North Andove            7.70       7.89q  2 
  6 Colden Broderick             Pentucket               7.90       7.95q  1 
  6 Paige Durgin                 Hamilton-Wen            7.70       7.95q  1 
  8 Joanna Bouras                Mascomonet              7.80       8.02q  2 
  9 Meredith McWeeney            Triton                  7.90       8.02   2 
 10 Kelly Cardinal               North Andove            7.80       8.03   1 
 11 Caila Aylward                Pentucket               7.80       8.04   2 
 12 Chelsea Lobo                 North Readin            7.80       8.04   2 
 13 Jessica Cote                 Ipswich                 7.80       8.05   1 
 14 Paris Beckett                Mascomonet              7.90       8.16   1 
 15 Jeanmarie Chaney             Newburyport             7.80       8.18   1 
 16 Sara Pagliarulo              Pentucket               7.80       8.23   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Capozzi               North Readin            7.32       7.39    10  
  2 Deanna Latham                Triton                  7.54       7.54     8  
  3 Lizz Chin                    Wilmington              7.65       7.61     6  
  4 Amanda Poplaski              North Readin            7.62       7.70     4  
  5 Alison Pronovost             North Andove            7.89       7.87     2  
  6 Paige Durgin                 Hamilton-Wen            7.95       7.99     1  
  7 Joanna Bouras                Mascomonet              8.02       8.00  
  8 Colden Broderick             Pentucket               7.95       8.01  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              8:43.00    8:43.26    10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      8:50.90    9:04.96     8  
  3 Triton  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:14.67     6  
  4 North Andover  'A'                                9:00.00    9:14.67     4  
  5 Mascomonet  'A'                                   8:41.00    9:16.29     2  
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:25.72     1  
  7 Wilmington  'A'                                   8:48.00    9:45.85  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                             10:00.00   10:17.25    10  
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                    9:52.40   10:19.97     8  
  3 Mascomonet  'A'                                   9:54.30   10:25.63     6  
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                  10:46.00   10:51.07     4  
  5 North Andover  'A'                               10:50.00   10:55.00     2  
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                 10:30.00   11:06.48     1  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                     10:06.60   11:13.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Medolo                  North Andove           37.90      37.36   1   10  
  2 Peter Rock                   Triton                 38.20      37.74   1    8  
  3 Tom Svirsky                  Newburyport            38.10      37.76   1    6  
  4 Alex Farese                  North Andove           38.00      37.88   1    4  
  5 Cobb Mathey                  Ipswich                39.40      38.46   2    2  
  6 Tyler Plimpton               Mascomonet             40.20      38.63   3    1  
  7 Nick Jannone                 Wilmington             39.10      38.70   2 
  8 Tom Barry                    Wilmington             39.20      38.72   2 
  9 Brian O-Neil                 North Readin           38.60      38.73   1 
 10 Alex MacEachern              Lynnfield              38.80      39.11   1 
 11 Marc Shibilia                Wilmington             39.50      39.20   3 
 12 Billy Smith                  Ipswich                38.90      39.30   2 
 13 David Searles                Mascomonet             40.00      39.64   3 
 14 Jon Parella                  Wilmington             40.20      39.97   3 
 15 Chris Dorscher               Triton                 40.00      40.37   3 
 16 Zach Hastings                North Readin           39.80      40.48   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucy Gildein                 Mascomonet             43.50      42.35   1   10  
  2 Taylor Burl                  Newburyport            43.20      44.57   1    8  
  3 Jill Kinter                  Newburyport            44.40      44.98   1    6  
  4 Breanna Yocum                Pentucket              44.80      45.28   1    4  
  5 Caitlyn Dacosta              North Readin           46.70      45.47   3    2  
  6 Brittany Adams               Pentucket              43.70      45.60   1    1  
  7 Kayla Jernegan               Ipswich                46.30      45.60   2 
  8 Laura Bellino                North Readin           46.70      45.76   2 
  9 Jackie Lytle                 North Readin           46.20      45.84   2 
 10 Colleen Coviello             Newburyport            44.60      46.07   1 
 11 Tori Clay                    Triton                 46.20      46.32   2 
 12 Bernadette Corrado           Pentucket              47.20      46.56   3 
 13 Krista Coufos                North Andove           46.70      46.87   2 
 14 Brittany McLaughlin          Wilmington             46.30      47.04   2 
 15 Kerry White                  Mascomonet             47.50      47.33   3 
 16 Katina Pangakis              North Andove           47.00      47.61   3 
 17 Nicole DiMaio                Ipswich                47.00      47.85   3 
 18 Dorrie Brennick              Hamilton-Wen           47.70      48.78   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimmy Dinuccio               Wilmington           1:30.30    1:28.10    10  
  2 Nick Philpot                 Ipswich              1:34.20    1:29.90     8  
  3 Mark Evans                   Mascomonet           1:34.40    1:30.31     6  
  4 Nathaniel McGough            Hamilton-Wen         1:35.40    1:30.47     4  
  5 Vinny Papageorgiou           Wilmington           1:31.90    1:32.01     2  
  6 Joe Burns                    North Readin         1:34.50    1:32.18     1  
  7 Bryan Hickey                 North Andove         1:36.50    1:32.36  
  8 Tony Mirandi                 Triton               1:35.00    1:33.83  
  9 Andy Vickery                 Ipswich              1:36.90    1:34.70  
 10 Jake Belucci                 Lynnfield            1:35.60    1:35.93  
 11 Zachary Crane                Hamilton-Wen         1:36.50    1:41.03  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Conway               North Readin         1:41.20    1:37.08    10  
  2 Alanna Poretta               Pentucket            1:45.90    1:41.37     8  
  3 Melyssa McFayden             Ipswich              1:45.70    1:41.43     6  
  4 Kathleen Ragan               Mascomonet           1:47.60    1:42.89     4  
  5 Erin Loughlin                Triton               1:48.80    1:44.74     2  
  6 Maddie Lund                  Hamilton-Wen         1:50.30    1:45.44     1  
  7 Valerie Grim                 Pentucket            1:48.80    1:45.66  
  8 Julia Quattrini              Pentucket            1:51.60    1:47.54  
  9 Hannah McCormick             Newburyport          1:47.20    1:48.11  
 10 Sarah Roundy                 Hamilton-Wen         1:50.90    1:49.03  
 11 Alexa Moorman                Mascomonet           1:49.10    1:49.24  
 12 Eugenia Levitina             North Readin         1:52.00    1:52.47  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Mitton                  North Readin         2:51.50    2:39.62    10  
  2 Caleb Rogers                 Wilmington           2:47.50    2:43.10     8  
  3 Bobby Falk                   Wilmington           2:52.00    2:44.01     6  
  4 Rob Hennesy                  North Andove         2:48.20    2:44.48     4  
  5 Nate Shelter                 Triton               2:56.00    2:45.79     2  
  6 Mike Koniares                Mascomonet           2:55.10    2:48.61     1  
  7 Harry Black                  Hamilton-Wen         2:51.50    2:49.54  
  8 Corey Denman                 Triton               3:00.00    2:53.50  
  9 Dan Powers                   Mascomonet           2:51.20    2:54.33  
 10 Ian Wood                     Newburyport          2:54.00    2:54.60  
 11 Brian Robinson               Mascomonet           3:01.00    2:55.50  
 12 Paul Van Schyndel            Ipswich              3:01.50    2:56.38  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 April O-Brien                Pentucket            3:06.50    3:05.32    10  
  2 Maddie Duncan                Ipswich              3:18.00    3:10.74     8  
  3 Kristen Ashley               Hamilton-Wen         3:18.70    3:11.08     6  
  4 Cyrena Shiland               Hamilton-Wen         3:23.80    3:11.95     4  
  5 Ali Letvinchuk               Mascomonet           3:21.40    3:12.57     2  
  6 Kristen Moulton              North Readin         3:22.00    3:12.90     1  
  7 Avery Cullinan               Newburyport          3:23.00    3:13.83  
  8 Emily Gibson                 Ipswich              3:20.60    3:25.19  
  9 Sarah Warden                 North Andove         3:23.80    3:27.92  
 10 Kerry Armstrong              Ipswich              3:32.00    3:29.49  
 11 Selena Meltsakos             Pentucket            3:31.30    3:30.42  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greg Krathwohf               Ipswich              4:48.70    4:32.60    10  
  2 Andrew Goodwin               Triton               4:50.00    4:36.09     8  
  3 Josh Rice                    Hamilton-Wen         4:51.00    4:42.55     6  
  4 Brad MacDonald               Mascomonet           4:51.90    4:45.32     4  
  5 Kevin Flaherty               Wilmington           4:54.00    4:46.15     2  
  6 Daryl Varney                 North Andove         4:53.70    4:48.30     1  
  7 Greg Englehart               Newburyport          4:50.00    4:50.67  
  8 Dan Goldman                  Mascomonet           4:56.00    5:02.58  
  9 Brian Morse                  Newburyport          5:01.00    5:07.78  
 -- Tom Vallente                 Wilmington           4:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey D-Agostino             Mascomonet           5:16.00    5:09.16    10  
  2 Emily Lanois                 Hamilton-Wen         5:20.00    5:12.67     8  
  3 Paige Sutherland             Pentucket            5:28.10    5:13.73     6  
  4 Becca Fanning                Ipswich              5:35.00    5:30.91     4  
  5 Colleen Loughlin             Triton               5:41.00    5:33.83     2  
  6 Jennifer Fuller              Amesbury             5:41.10    5:35.22     1  
  7 Colleen Kennedy              Wilmington           5:49.00    5:38.54  
  8 Lindsay Cullen               Newburyport          5:51.00    5:38.91  
  9 Heidi Johnson                Ipswich              5:51.20    5:45.63  
 10 Sydney Allison               Mascomonet           6:00.90    5:54.52  
 11 Allie Penta                  Mascomonet           6:05.00    5:59.08  
 12 Molly McCann                 Mascomonet           5:49.20    6:03.30  
 13 Meghan Gaucher               Hamilton-Wen         6:04.00    6:05.14  
 14 Kirstie Barry                Pentucket            6:02.10    6:10.85  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Pacione                 Hamilton-Wen        10:38.00    9:38.80    10  
  2 Alex Kramer                  North Andove        10:17.10    9:51.44     8  
  3 Sam Thomas                   Ipswich             10:45.10   10:08.69     6  
  4 Mike Cardillo                Mascomonet          10:42.00   10:10.92     4  
  5 Brian McDonnell              Triton              10:56.00   10:32.36     2  
  6 Dan Kaepplinger              North Readin        11:19.00   10:34.89     1  
  7 Brian Jalbert                North Andove        10:45.80   10:40.87  
  8 Luke Seaberg                 Ipswich             10:46.10   10:46.21  
  9 Alex Vlahos                  Ipswich             10:51.50   10:51.27  
 10 Jack Santos                  Mascomonet          11:05.00   10:57.18  
 11 Andrew Marra                 Wilmington          11:05.00   11:04.90  
 12 Ryan Lackie                  Mascomonet          11:12.00   11:21.62  
 13 Alex Catalano                Hamilton-Wen        11:15.00   11:57.88  
 -- Zack Sears                   Wilmington          10:59.00        DNF  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:34.20    1:34.55   2   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:38.00    1:36.69   2    8  
  3 North Andover  'A'                                1:37.10    1:36.88   2    6  
  4 Mascomonet  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:38.14   2    4  
  5 North Reading  'A'                                1:42.00    1:38.69   1    2  
  6 Wilmington  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:40.55   2    1  
  7 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:41.46   1 
  8 Triton  'A'                                       1:41.00    1:43.03   2 
  9 Ipswich  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:50.56   1 
 -- Lynnfield  'A'                                    1:47.00         DQ   1  Cut in to early
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading  'A'                                1:48.00    1:50.75   2   10  
  2 Wilmington  'A'                                   1:56.00    1:54.45   2    8  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:53.20    1:55.48   2    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:56.00    1:55.51   2    4  
  5 Pentucket  'A'                                    1:56.10    1:56.94   2    2  
  6 Mascomonet  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:58.03   1    1  
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                      1:58.10    1:58.25   1 
  8 Triton  'A'                                       1:58.00    2:00.94   2 
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                    1:59.00    2:03.80   1 
 10 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:21.24   1 
 -- North Andover  'A'                                1:58.00         DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading  'A'                                3:40.00    3:35.85   2   10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      3:34.80    3:36.00   2    8  
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                   3:33.80    3:38.15   2    6  
  4 Triton  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:43.59   2    4  
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              3:46.00    3:43.65   2    2  
  6 North Andover  'A'                                3:50.00    3:46.48   1    1  
  7 Mascomonet  'A'                                   3:54.00    3:57.78   1 
  8 Lynnfield  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:05.59   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mascomonet  'A'                                   4:24.90    4:16.28   2   10  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:17.66   2    8  
  3 Triton  'A'                                       4:25.60    4:20.49   2    6  
  4 North Reading  'A'                                4:25.00    4:20.67   2    4  
  5 North Andover  'A'                                4:26.60    4:25.81   2    2  
  6 Pentucket  'A'                                    4:30.40    4:26.21   2    1  
  7 Newburyport  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:34.88   1 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              4:32.00    4:44.11   1 
  9 Wilmington  'A'                                   4:48.00    4:49.05   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Reading               56        2) Hamilton-Wenham            53   
    3) Pentucket                   51.50     4) Mascomonet                 51   
    5) Ipswich                     44        6) Newburyport                36.50
    7) Wilmington                  32        8) Triton                     30   
    9) North Andover               17       10) Amesbury                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton-Wenham             69.50     2) Ipswich                    56   
    3) Wilmington                  53        4) North Andover              49   
    5) Triton                      41.50     6) Newburyport                40   
    7) North Reading               29        8) Mascomonet                 22   
    9) Amesbury                    12