Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb2_TuftsI_set1.shtml

Tufts Invitational #2

Medford, MA, February 2, 2008

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Tufts University                          -Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/2/2008  Page 1
                         Tufts Indoor Invitational #2 - 2/2/2008
                       Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                         Results
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Price, Torrey             JR Stonehill                 6.55Q  1
    2 Rafael, Johan             FR UMass Lowell              6.68Q  2
    3 Manuyag, Dan              SO Wesleyan                  6.77Q  3
    4 Pegram, Sam               SO Trinity                   6.87Q  4
    5 Banaji, Raiyan            FR Wheaton                   6.75q  1
    6 Fuller, Anthony           JR Amherst                   6.80q  1
    7 Gregoire, Pat             SO Brandeis                  6.82q  3
    8 Castonguay, Aaron         FR Ithaca                    6.82q  1
    9 Aucoin, James             SR Ithaca                    6.89   3
   10 Hager, Steve              FR Coast Guard               6.92   4
   11 Dyer, Matt                SR Conn College              6.93   3
   12 Covino, Chris             JR Ithaca                    6.95   1
   13 Koenig, Brian             SR UMass Lowell              6.97   3
   14 Richter, Danny            SR Stonehill                 6.99   2
   15 McDonough, Shaun          SR Trinity                   6.99   4
   16 Auclair, Devin            SR WPI                       7.02   4
   17 Herring, Maurice          JR Ithaca                    7.03   2
   18 Lagdon, Dan               SO Coast Guard               7.06   1
   19 Smith, Urdley             JR Coast Guard               7.12   1
   20 Knight, Micah             SO Coast Guard               7.16   4
   21 DiOrio, Anthony           SR WPI                       7.19   3
   22 Zelic, Matija             FR WPI                       7.24   2
   23 Webbe, Rob                FR Conn College              7.28   2
   -- Price, Shaun              SR WPI                         FS   2
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Price, Torrey             JR Stonehill                 6.57   10    6.568
    2 Rafael, Johan             FR UMass Lowell              6.57    8    6.569
    3 Manuyag, Dan              SO Wesleyan                  6.71    6
    4 Gregoire, Pat             SO Brandeis                  6.76    5
    5 Banaji, Raiyan            FR Wheaton                   6.77    4
    6 Pegram, Sam               SO Trinity                   6.82    3
    7 Fuller, Anthony           JR Amherst                   6.88    2
    8 Castonguay, Aaron         FR Ithaca                    6.90    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wetmore, Jeff             FR Ithaca                   23.23   1  10
    2 Williamson, Mark          FR Wheaton                  23.28   1   8
    3 Orenstein, Max            FR Ithaca                   23.34   2   6
    4 Bastien, Sam              FR UMass Lowell             23.41   1   5
    5 Destino, Jeff             SR UMass Lowell             23.52   2   4
    6 Colantuono, Nick          FR Wheaton                  23.57   1   3
    7 Hula, Matt                JR Conn College             23.67   3   2
    8 Covino, Chris             JR Ithaca                   23.82   3   1
  ....Men 200 Meter Dash
    9 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton                  23.84   1
   10 Brighenti, Jeff           FR UMass Lowell             23.90   2
   11 Laurence, Mike            SO Coast Guard              23.92   2
   12 Crowley, Ned              SO Brandeis                 23.99   3
   13 McDonough, Shaun          SR Trinity                  24.09   4
   14 Auclair, Devin            SR WPI                      24.15   2
   15 Koenig, Brian             SR UMass Lowell             24.25   3
   16 Fuller, Anthony           JR Amherst                  24.42   3
   17 Lin, Jon                  SO Ithaca                   24.45   1
   18 Amendolara, Mark          SO Coast Guard              24.49   4
   19 Gregoire, Pat             SO Brandeis                 24.61   2
   20 Lagdon, Dan               SO Coast Guard              24.67   5
   21 Wofford, Josh             FR Coast Guard              24.80   4
   22 Johansen, Kevin           SO Conn College             25.33   3
   23 Webbe, Rob                FR Conn College             25.37   5
   24 Sacco, Mike               SO WPI                      25.44   4
   25 Yee, Andrew               SO WPI                      26.55   5
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Baillargeon, Alex         FR Trinity                  51.28   2  10
    2 Adams, Thomas             JR Coast Guard              51.60   2   8
    3 Liekweg, Robert           SO UMass Lowell             52.01   1   6
    4 Holovnia, Nick            SO WPI                      52.10   1   5
    5 Coleman, Kyle             FR Coast Guard              52.50   2   4
    6 Krasinskas, Joe           JR WPI                      52.69   1   3
    7 Crowley, Ned              SO Brandeis                 52.88   1   2
    8 Burnett, Patrick          SR Coast Guard              53.32   2   1
    9 Herring, Maurice          JR Ithaca                   53.49   2
   10 Catlin, Aaron             FR Ithaca                   53.57   3
   11 Reilly, Brian             FR Stonehill                53.67   2
   12 Turnbull, Brian           FR Ithaca                   53.68   3
   13 Perkins, Taylor           FR Amherst                  53.83   3
   14 Wycoff, Toby              JR Ithaca                   53.86   3
   15 Reynolds, Quentin         SO Trinity                  54.58   5
   16 Chevalier, Joseph         FR Coast Guard              55.02   4
   17 Rafael, Johan             FR UMass Lowell             55.24   1
   18 Shashy, Steve             SR Amherst                  55.35   5
   19 Foregger, David           FR Wesleyan                 55.35   4
   20 Prunty, Nolan             JR Wesleyan                 55.40   3
   21 Pendergrass, Keith        SO Amherst                  55.46   4
   22 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan                 55.47   4
   23 Johansen, Kevin           SO Conn College             56.19   4
   24 Nguidjoi, William         FR UMass Lowell             56.40   3
   25 Howd, Tommy               FR Conn College             57.18   5
   26 Gabay, Jadeene            SO Wesleyan                 57.64   5
  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Anderson, Matt            SR Trinity                4:18.67   10
    2 Haas, Mike                JR Coast Guard            4:19.77    8
  ....Men 1 Mile Run
    3 Andrews, Josh             SO Stonehill              4:20.60    6
    4 Persun, Mike              JR Coast Guard            4:24.06    5
    5 Swanson, Jimmy            SO Amherst                4:24.29    4
    6 Norton, Paul              FR Brandeis               4:26.48    3
    7 Bray, Ben                 FR Brandeis               4:26.52    2
    8 Rigby, Matt               SO Stonehill              4:26.85    1
    9 Anastos, Dan              FR Brandeis               4:29.26
   10 George, Danny             JR Ithaca                 4:30.18
   11 Foote, Peter              JR Amherst                4:30.91
   12 Anderson, Tom             SO Amherst                4:31.46
   13 Katz, Matt                FR Wesleyan               4:32.27
   14 Mulcahy, Shawn            FR Conn College           4:34.28
   15 Kaplan, Henry             SO Wesleyan               4:34.78
   16 Norte, Hunter             JR Trinity                4:35.03
   17 DePina, Jose              FR UMass Lowell           4:35.21
   18 Halstead, Wesley          FR Trinity                4:35.46
   19 Lynch, Jason              FR Stonehill              4:35.55
   20 Price, Andrew             FR Coast Guard            4:36.48
   21 Cole, Scott               SO Wesleyan               4:38.90
   22 Garber, Jacob             FR Conn College           4:41.34
   23 Shea, Matt                SR Wesleyan               4:42.11
   24 Cheng, Ryan               FR Brandeis               4:42.53
   25 O'Brien, Steve            SO UMass Lowell           4:45.39
   26 Stanek, Adam              SO Coast Guard            4:48.76
   27 Libon, Dan                JR Wheaton                4:49.56
   28 Cohoon, Travis            FR Amherst                4:52.28
   29 Michel, Charles           FR Conn College           4:53.82
   30 McCannell, Kurtis         SO WPI                    5:00.02
   31 Flynn, Tim                FR WPI                    5:11.41
   32 Ritchie, Dan              FR WPI                    5:12.93
  Men 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Beaty, Basile             SR Amherst                1:23.90   10
    2 Malinowski, Mike          SO UMass Lowell           1:24.27    8
    3 Erickson, Jason           SR Coast Guard            1:24.32    6
    4 Lutkevich, John           FR UMass Lowell           1:25.14    5
    5 Boyle, David              FR Coast Guard            1:25.48    4
    6 Litchfield, Brad          JR Wesleyan               1:25.75    3
    7 Bright, Stephen           SR Conn College           1:25.81    2
    8 Fernandez, Robert         SR UMass Lowell           1:25.95    1
    9 Gustin, Jason             SR UMass Lowell           1:26.41
   10 Koethe, Eric              SR WPI                    1:26.72
   11 Fowler, Scott             FR Ithaca                 1:27.09
   12 Grifiths, Brody           FR UMass Lowell           1:27.19
   13 Fahey, Colin              FR Wheaton                1:27.51
   14 Coleman, Chris            SO Wesleyan               1:27.59
   15 Klingman, Matt            FR Stonehill              1:27.76
   16 Schallek, Cory            JR Ithaca                 1:28.09
   17 Fauchet, Geff             SR Brandeis               1:28.52
   18 Drost, Ryan               FR Amherst                1:28.87
   19 Tirrell, Shaun            SO WPI                    1:30.00
   20 Dundon, Brian             JR Wheaton                1:30.59
  ....Men 600 Meter Run
   21 Sullivan, Pat             JR Coast Guard            1:30.62
   22 Matte, Josh               FR WPI                    1:31.47
   23 Luai, Andres              JR Coast Guard            1:32.25
   24 Browning, Alex            FR WPI                    1:33.06
   25 Harrington, Ed            FR Trinity                1:35.74
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCann, Chris             SR WPI                    1:57.04   10
    2 Drake, Keith              SR Conn College           1:57.25    8
    3 Moorhead, Sam             JR Trinity                1:58.35    6
    4 Forbes, Chris             SO UMass Lowell           1:58.82    5
    5 Suher, Dan                SR Brandeis               1:59.20    4
    6 Romano, Matt              SR Coast Guard            1:59.20    3
    7 Trager, Joel              SO Ithaca                 1:59.66    2
    8 Jennings, Matt            JR Brandeis               1:59.69    1
    9 Goldenberg, Jeremy        FR Brandeis               2:01.74
   10 Bondira, Stephen          SR Coast Guard            2:02.75
   11 Wheatley, Ben             FR Trinity                2:03.11
   12 Gabrielson, Chris         SO WPI                    2:03.63
   13 Udel, Aaron               SO Brandeis               2:03.98
   14 Miller, Dan               FR Coast Guard            2:04.32
   15 Anderson, Tom             SO Amherst                2:05.06
   16 Collins, Will             SO Brandeis               2:05.90
   17 Herrick, Brett            FR Conn College           2:06.31
   18 Foote, Peter              JR Amherst                2:06.53
   19 Woodnorth, Scott          FR WPI                    2:06.69
   20 Nichols, Scott            FR Coast Guard            2:07.88
   21 Nuss, Kyle                FR UMass Lowell           2:08.66
   22 Souza, Miles              SO Wheaton                2:11.55
   23 Cohoon, Travis            FR Amherst                2:14.14
   24 Levy, Natan               FR Wheaton                2:16.46
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Powers, Brendan           FR Trinity                2:30.65   10
    2 Metzger, David            SR Stonehill              2:31.08    8
    3 Harrison, Peter           FR Amherst                2:33.93    6
    4 Stone, Mike               JR Brandeis               2:34.96    5
    5 Gelinas, Sean             FR UMass Lowell           2:35.46    4
    6 Fernandez, Patrick        JR Coast Guard            2:35.66    3
    7 Piltz, Daniel             FR Stonehill              2:36.34    2
    8 Marquis, Chris            SO Coast Guard            2:38.31    1
    9 Campbell, Nick            FR Stonehill              2:38.71
   10 Azer, David               FR Brandeis               2:40.59
   11 Curran, Brendan           SR Conn College           2:43.25
   12 Flanders, Keith           JR WPI                    2:44.04
   13 Veroline, Anthony         FR Ithaca                 2:44.04
   14 Deitel, Jeff              JR Coast Guard            2:44.83
   15 Read, Ben                 SR Amherst                2:47.43
   16 Fagan, Cory               FR Coast Guard            2:48.87
  ....Men 1000 Meter Run
   17 Tassone, David            SR Wesleyan               2:48.90
   18 Smith, Chris              SO WPI                    2:54.83
   19 Seaver, Jack              FR Amherst                2:55.30
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Watson, Sean              SR Wesleyan               8:44.09   10
    2 Ryan, Joe                 SR Stonehill              8:44.81    8
    3 Shea, Tim                 JR Ithaca                 8:45.46    6
    4 Harbus, Mike              SR Amherst                8:46.32    5
    5 Blumstein, Jonah          JR Wesleyan               8:50.44    4
    6 Murner, Daniel            SO Amherst                8:52.98    3
    7 Reichert, Florian         SR Amherst                8:53.52    2
    8 Jillson, Kevin            JR WPI                    8:54.91    1
    9 Halstead, Wesley          FR Trinity                8:57.76
   10 McGrail, John             FR Amherst                8:57.85
   11 Kurtis, Sam               SO Wesleyan               8:58.40
   12 Bell, Curt                SO Ithaca                 8:59.48
   13 Laurel, Eric              SR Coast Guard            8:59.92
   14 Rumery, Ben               FR Stonehill              9:07.73
   15 Aigler, David             FR Conn College           9:11.71
   16 Miller, Kyle              SR Ithaca                 9:18.85
   17 Karkuff, Stefan           FR Ithaca                 9:19.59
   18 Crum, Nathanael           FR Coast Guard            9:25.49
   19 Garner, Steve             FR Trinity                9:25.69
   20 Guerin, Tim               JR UMass Lowell           9:27.32
   21 Schaalman, Andrew         SR Stonehill              9:27.96
   22 Scarella, Tim             SR Trinity                9:35.14
   23 Brown, Peter              SO WPI                    9:38.88
   24 Chen, Raymond             SO Brandeis               9:45.97
   25 Dodge, Matt               FR Stonehill              9:49.67
   26 Sullivan, Paul            SO WPI                    9:55.29
   27 Ashman, Mike              SO WPI                    9:56.29
   28 Murray, Philip            JR Coast Guard           10:00.68
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fisher, Blake             FR Trinity               15:43.73   10
    2 Norte, Hunter             JR Trinity               15:46.69    8
    3 Hennighausen, Zach        JR Coast Guard           15:47.42    6
    4 Holaday, Eric             SO Amherst               15:53.64    5
    5 Mears, Ben                FR Amherst               15:58.41    4
    6 Lang, Charles             FR Wesleyan              16:00.86    3
    7 Grey, Steven              SR Coast Guard           16:02.14    2
    8 Janzen, Isaiah            SR WPI                   16:03.30    1
    9 Kacher, Nick              FR Wheaton               16:09.25
   10 Duffty, Dan               SO WPI                   16:09.78
   11 Toomey, James             SR Coast Guard           16:11.38
   12 Mrkvicka, Michael         SO Coast Guard           16:16.06
   13 Abbott, Phil              SO Ithaca                16:24.97
   14 Fairhurst, Will           SO Amherst               16:32.04
  ....Men 5000 Meter Run
   15 Silverman, Tyler          SR Conn College          16:57.42
   16 Alexander, Todd           FR WPI                   17:37.88
   17 Waltz, Brandon            FR Wheaton               18:12.43
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton                   7.87Q  2
    2 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                       7.91Q  1
    3 James, Dustin             JR Ithaca                    8.10q  2
    4 Skenderi, Albi            JR Wheaton                   8.12q  1
    5 Blazon, Matthew           FR UMass Lowell              8.27q  2
    6 Akey, Dennis              SO Ithaca                    8.39q  1
    7 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard               8.59q  2
    8 Krasinskas, Joe           JR WPI                       8.60q  2
    9 Grillon, Louis            SR WPI                       8.69   2
   10 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                    8.86   1
   11 Matte, Josh               FR WPI                       9.95   1
   -- Longo, Frank              SR Brandeis                    DQ   1
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton                   7.76   10
    2 Roy, Benjamin             SO WPI                       7.94    8
    3 James, Dustin             JR Ithaca                    8.01    6
    4 Skenderi, Albi            JR Wheaton                   8.02    5
    5 Blazon, Matthew           FR UMass Lowell              8.15    4
    6 Krasinskas, Joe           JR WPI                       8.46    3
    7 Akey, Dennis              SO Ithaca                    8.49    2
    8 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard               8.60    1
  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:33.32   10
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    1:35.11    8
    3 Stonehill  'A'                                      1:35.35    6
    4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:39.81    5
   -- Conn College  'A'                                        DQ
   -- Ithaca  'B'                                              DQ
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 WPI  'A'                                            3:30.30   1  10
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:32.19   2   8
    3 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:32.38   1   6
  ....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   3:38.85   1   5
    5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:39.98   2   4
    6 WPI  'B'                                           x3:42.49   2
    7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:49.56   2   3
   -- Wheaton  'A'                                             DQ   1
   -- Ithaca  'B'                                              DQ   2
  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:56.89   10
    2 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.05    8
    3 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:38.92    6
    4 Amherst  'A'                                       10:41.63    5
    5 Stonehill  'B'                                    x10:42.16
    6 Amherst  'B'                                      x11:01.50
    7 Conn College  'A'                                  11:16.11    4
  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Joe           SO Stonehill                2.01m    6-07.00  10
  2 Kohlman, Marcus           FR Wheaton                  1.96m    6-05.00   8
  3 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Stahlmann, Chris          FR Ithaca                  J1.86m    6-01.25   5
  5 Akey, Dennis              SO Ithaca                   1.81m    5-11.25   4
  6 Zelic, Matija             FR WPI                     J1.81m    5-11.25   3
  7 Jakubek, Kramer           FR Ithaca                  J1.81m    5-11.25   2
  8 Ashner, Tyler             JR Coast Guard              1.76m    5-09.25   1
  9 Jaskot, John              FR Coast Guard             J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Longo, Frank              SR Brandeis                 1.71m    5-07.25
 10 Krasinskas, Joe           JR WPI                      1.71m    5-07.25
 12 Rothman, Jordan           JR Brandeis                J1.71m    5-07.25
 13 Howd, Tommy               FR Conn College            J1.71m    5-07.25
 14 Grillon, Louis            SR WPI                      1.66m    5-05.25
 -- Carter, James             FR Coast Guard                 NH
  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nathanael         SR Coast Guard              4.49m   14-08.75  10
  2 Kellam, Jordan            FR Coast Guard              4.19m   13-09.00   8
  3 Comerford, Michael        JR Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00   6
  4 Wiseman, Owen             FR Conn College             3.59m   11-09.25   5
  5 Provost, James            SO Coast Guard             J3.59m   11-09.25   4
  6 Blazon, Matthew           FR UMass Lowell             3.29m   10-09.50   3
 -- Latner, Michael           SO Wheaton                     NH
 -- Wilhelm, Shawn            SO WPI                         NH
 -- MacCarthy, James          SO Wheaton                     NH
  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard              6.68m   21-11.00  10
  2 Pegram, Sam               SO Trinity                  6.63m   21-09.00   8
  3 Gossett, Houston          SR Trinity                  6.58m   21-07.25   6
  4 Aucoin, James             SR Ithaca                   6.19m   20-03.75   5
  5 Wojcik, Nate              JR Coast Guard              6.08m   19-11.50   4
  6 Guilemette, Tyler         JR Stonehill                6.07m   19-11.00   3
  7 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                   5.98m   19-07.50   2
  8 Devins, Kyle              FR Ithaca                   5.94m   19-06.00   1
  9 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College             5.82m   19-01.25
 10 Cremeans, Jesse           FR Coast Guard              5.78m   18-11.75
 11 Wasserman, David          SR Stonehill                5.74m   18-10.00
 12 Longo, Frank              SR Brandeis                 5.68m   18-07.75
 12 Zelic, Matija             FR WPI                      5.68m   18-07.75
 14 Blazon, Matthew           FR UMass Lowell             5.67m   18-07.25
 15 DiOrio, Anthony           SR WPI                      5.65m   18-06.50
 16 Castonguay, Aaron         FR Ithaca                   5.51m   18-01.00
 17 Tolliver, Robert          FR Coast Guard              5.44m   17-10.25
 18 Yee, Andrew               SO WPI                      4.73m   15-06.25
  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greenidge, Kyle           JR Wheaton                 13.88m   45-06.50  10
  2 Luxhoj, Carl              FR Coast Guard             13.49m   44-03.25   8
  3 Samma, Alex               SO Conn College            13.43m   44-00.75   6
  4 Price, Shaun              SR WPI                     13.32m   43-08.50   5
  5 Aucoin, James             SR Ithaca                  13.09m   42-11.50   4
  6 Gossett, Houston          SR Trinity                 12.96m   42-06.25   3
  7 Longo, Frank              SR Brandeis                12.79m   41-11.50   2
  8 Wojcik, Nate              JR Coast Guard             12.76m   41-10.50   1
  9 Devins, Kyle              FR Ithaca                  12.71m   41-08.50
 10 Kauffman, Andrew          JR Coast Guard             12.56m   41-02.50
 11 Tolliver, Robert          FR Coast Guard             12.16m   39-10.75
 12 Wasserman, David          SR Stonehill               12.05m   39-06.50
 13 Stahlmann, Chris          FR Ithaca                  11.89m   39-00.25
 14 Akey, Dennis              SO Ithaca                  11.70m   38-04.75
 15 Yee, Andrew               SO WPI                     10.48m   34-04.75
  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              FR UMass Lowell            15.72m   51-07.00  10
  2 LeFort, Rocky             SR UMass Lowell            15.41m   50-06.75   8
  3 Goulet, Mike              FR Trinity                 13.79m   45-03.00   6
  4 Collins, Fran             SO WPI                     13.39m   43-11.25   5
  5 Burke, Peter              FR UMass Lowell            12.88m   42-03.25   4
  6 Lanfranco, Anwell         SR Wesleyan                12.69m   41-07.75   3
  7 Mihalko, John             SR Trinity                 12.60m   41-04.25   2
  8 Petermann, Cory           JR Ithaca                  12.52m   41-01.00   1
  9 Baker, Jeff               FR WPI                     12.39m   40-07.75
 10 Stokes, Carl              SO Coast Guard             12.31m   40-04.75
  ....Men Shot Put
 11 Fanning, Pat              FR Stonehill               12.29m   40-04.00
 12 Newton, Dan               FR Stonehill               12.27m   40-03.25
 13 Cataldo, Paul             SR Ithaca                  11.73m   38-06.00
 14 Ryan, Steve               JR Stonehill               11.70m   38-04.75
 15 Arrendondo, Jarrett       SO WPI                     11.64m   38-02.25
 16 Hominski, Caleb           FR Trinity                 11.41m   37-05.25
 17 Hoffman, Newman           JR Wesleyan                11.09m   36-04.75
 18 Lusk, Zach                SO Trinity                 10.95m   35-11.25
 19 Talbot, Pearce            JR Wesleyan                10.82m   35-06.00
 20 Kuwahara, Derek           JR Wesleyan                10.72m   35-02.00
 21 Page, Pat                 FR Coast Guard             10.61m   34-09.75
 22 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             10.13m   33-03.00
 23 Jacobs, Matt              SR Conn College             9.29m   30-05.75
 24 Gay, David                SR Brandeis                 9.26m   30-04.75
  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Chris               SR Coast Guard             16.37m   53-08.50  10
  2 Arrendondo, Jarrett       SO WPI                     15.43m   50-07.50   8
  3 Miranda, Russell          SR Stonehill               13.84m   45-05.00   6
  4 Musselwhite, Chris        SR Coast Guard             13.66m   44-09.75   5
  5 Collins, Fran             SO WPI                     13.64m   44-09.00   4
  6 Lusk, Zach                SO Trinity                 13.22m   43-04.50   3
  7 Mihalko, John             SR Trinity                 12.72m   41-08.75   2
  8 Hominski, Caleb           FR Trinity                 12.24m   40-02.00   1
  9 Fanning, Pat              FR Stonehill               12.06m   39-07.00
 10 Matejka, Jeff             SR Coast Guard             11.81m   38-09.00
 11 Bonner, Tim               SO Coast Guard             11.75m   38-06.75
 12 Cataldo, Paul             SR Ithaca                  11.58m   38-00.00
 13 Talbot, Pearce            JR Wesleyan                10.45m   34-03.50
 14 Baker, Jeff               FR WPI                     10.10m   33-01.75
 15 Olson, Zach               SR Conn College             9.79m   32-01.50
 16 Moody, Mike               SO Wesleyan                 9.25m   30-04.25
 17 Hoffman, Newman           JR Wesleyan                 8.62m   28-03.50
 18 Newton, Dan               FR Stonehill                7.56m   24-09.75
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
======================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                143        2) Trinity                    88
    3) Ithaca                      86        4) UMass Lowell               75
    5) Stonehill                   70        6) WPI                        66
    7) Amherst                     49        8) Wheaton                    48
    9) Wesleyan                    38       10) Conn College               32
   11) Brandeis                    24