Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb29_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England High School Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 29, 2008

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2008 09:28 PM
                    21st Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/29/2008                
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'07 Champion:    7.63  3/2/2007    Matt Sullivan, St.John's Prep, Danvers      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Chris             12 BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.66Q  3 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       12 BRN MCMAHON-CT            7.67Q  4 
  3 Thomas, Corey             11 BC HIGH - MA              7.73Q  2 
  4 Allen, Sheldon            12 CHARLESTOWN - MA          7.83Q  1 
  5 Monteiro, Anthony         12 LEOMINSTER-MA             7.85q  4 
  6 Wang, Bryant              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA          7.86q  2 
  7 Marshall, Michael         11 SALEM - NH                7.87q  1 
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          11 LEDYARD - CT              7.89q  4  7.882
  9 Walcott, Everett          12 WEAVER - CT               7.89   1  7.883
 10 Alexander, Kevin          12 N.KINGSTOWN-RI            7.90   3 
 11 Ragsdale, Jeremy          12 BUNNELL - CT              7.96   3 
 12 Pesce, Renrick            12 NO.WEST REG - CT          8.00   2 
 13 Powell, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNS HS MA           8.06   3 
 14 Milliard, Craig           12 THORNTON AC - ME          8.12   4 
 15 Taylor, Franklin          11 HANOVER - NH              8.14   3 
 16 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME           8.20   3 
 17 Colesworthy, Peter        11 GREELY - ME               8.21   2 
 18 McCoy, Nathan             12 PORTSMOUTH - NH           8.21   1 
 19 von Marschall, Gus        11 MILFORD - NH              8.24   2 
 20 Evasick, Wes              12 E. GREENWICH- RI          8.28   4 
 21 Montello, Nick            12 FAIR HAVEN - VT           8.31   4 
 22 Hardison, David           11 SO. PORTLAND- ME          8.34   1 
 23 Chilabato, Andrew         12 PORTSMOUTH- RI            8.36   3 
 24 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT               8.39   4 
 25 Chu, Kevin                11 BURLINGTON - VT           8.40   2 
 26 Isaacson, Ryan            12 LA SALLE - RI             8.41   1 
 27 O'Brien, Patrick          12 PORTSMOUTH- RI            8.46   1 
 28 Marden, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          8.47   4 
 29 Lambert, Andrew           12 THORNTON AC - ME          8.50   2 
 30 Perry, Michael            12 BURLINGTON - VT           8.72   2 
 31 Street, Andrew            12 FALL MOUNTN - NH          8.80   1 
 -- Seneth, Suthi             12 WOONSOCKET - RI             DQ   3  Pushed over hurdles
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'07 Champion:    7.63  3/2/2007    Matt Sullivan, St.John's Prep, Danvers      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Chris             12 BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.49  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       12 BRN MCMAHON-CT            7.53  
  3 Allen, Sheldon            12 CHARLESTOWN - MA          7.58  
  4 Thomas, Corey             11 BC HIGH - MA              7.65  
  5 Wang, Bryant              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA          7.68  
  6 Monteiro, Anthony         12 LEOMINSTER-MA             7.70  
  7 Marshall, Michael         11 SALEM - NH                7.89  
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          11 LEDYARD - CT              7.95  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'07 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2007    Kevin Morgan, Hope H S, Prov., RI           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, Mike             12 HANOVER HS - MA           6.52Q  3 
  2 McConnell, Chris          10 ANDOVER - MA              6.53Q  1 
  3 Wilkins, Jeff             12 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.59Q  2 
  4 McClendon, Marvin         11 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.52q  3 
  5 Washington, Matt          12 HOPE - RI                 6.59q  2 
  6 Downing, Kevin            12 PLATT- MERIDN-CT          6.60q  1 
  7 Sosa, Ruben               12 LAWRENCE - MA             6.62q  3 
  8 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT           6.62q  2 
  9 Perkins, Christopher      11 J.D.O'BRYANT- MA          6.68   1 
 10 Wento, Matthew            11 HOPE - RI                 6.71   1 
 11 Ibekilo, August           11 THORNTON AC - ME          6.71   3 
 12 Wright, Marcus            11 CHESHIRE - CT             6.74   2 
 13 Miklovich, Ben            11 GRAY-N.GLOU - ME          6.78   3 
 14 Monk, Jordan              12 ST.RAPHAEL - RI           6.81   3 
 15 Said, Abdi                10 BURLINGTON - VT           6.81   3 
 16 Dresser, Cole             12 TIMBERLANE - NH           6.84   1 
 17 Cook, Rob                 10 YORK - ME                 6.87   2 
 18 Verderame, Ian            11 BOW - NH                  6.92   2 
 19 Sterling, Nick            12 LAWRENCE - ME             6.92   1 
 20 Bartlett, Zach            10 MT.ANTHONY - VT           7.02   2 
 21 Arseneau, Luc             11 THETFORD VT               7.07   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'07 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2007    Kevin Morgan, Hope H S, Prov., RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McClendon, Marvin         11 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.43  
  2 Wheeler, Mike             12 HANOVER HS - MA           6.46  
  3 McConnell, Chris          10 ANDOVER - MA              6.48  
  4 Sosa, Ruben               12 LAWRENCE - MA             6.52   6.517
  5 Downing, Kevin            12 PLATT- MERIDN-CT          6.52   6.519
  6 Wilkins, Jeff             12 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.54  
  7 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT           6.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, GLASTONBURY - CT           
'07 Champion:   9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, Glastonbury H S, CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            12 BROOKLINE - MA         9:24.72  
  2 Terry, Matthew            12 DANBURY - CT           9:26.13  
  3 Gilmore, Peter            12 WHITMAN-HANS- MA       9:26.48  
  4 Hackett, Everett          12 WM. HALL -WH- CT       9:26.53  
  5 McGrath, Alex             12 CON-VAL - NH           9:26.84  
  6 Burnstein, Michael        12 BROOKLINE - MA         9:27.61  
  7 DeCrescenzo, Dan          12 NEW MILFORD - CT       9:27.73  
  8 Ross, Nick                10 E. GREENWICH- RI       9:30.92  
  9 Hausherr, David           12 NO MIDDLESEX           9:31.93  
 10 Raduazo, Anthony          12 NASHOBA REG.- MA       9:32.61  
 11 Noor, Mohamed             12 LEWISTON - ME          9:33.74  
 12 Judd, Andrew              12 CONARD - CT            9:35.43  
 13 Venable, Bronson          12 B.HENDRICKEN- RI       9:36.35  
 14 Powers, Kyle              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT       9:37.58  
 15 Little, John              12 MASCENIC - NH          9:46.68  
 16 Klauber, Rich             12 THOMASTON - CT         9:49.60  
 17 Doyle, Brian              10 B.HENDRICKEN- RI       9:51.15  
 18 Geoghegan, Will           10 BRUNSWICK - ME         9:56.56  
 19 O'Loughlin, Tim           11 WESTERLY-RI            9:56.92  
 20 Bush, Jeff                10 WESTBOROUGH - MA       9:57.88  
 21 Rand, Matt                11 CAPE ELIZ. - ME        9:58.38  
 22 Cassidy, Liam             10 BRUNSWICK - ME        10:02.05  
 23 Erban, Patrick            12 LA SALLE - RI         10:03.40  
 24 Griffin, Sid              11 BARRINGTON - RI       10:04.03  
 25 Dancy, Jake               11 MERRIMACK - NH        10:10.14  
 26 Repack, Brendan           12 MERRIMACK - NH        10:11.05  
 27 Brueckner, Josh           12 MISSISQUOI - VT       10:21.44  
 28 Terwilliger, Jack         09 CHEVERUS - ME         10:25.19  
 29 Currier, David            12 MESSALONSKEE- ME      10:34.32  
 30 Kempner, Doug             12 BURLINGTON - VT       10:47.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'07 Champion:   4:17.26  3/2/2007    Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown,CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aden, Omar                11 CHARLESTOWN - MA       4:14.70  
  2 Ahearn, Willie            12 DANBURY - CT           4:16.03  
  3 Masters, Riley            12 BANGOR - ME            4:19.42  
  4 Jankovsky, Peter          12 WESTHILL-CT            4:19.43  
  5 Springer, Andrew          11 WESTERLY-RI            4:22.33  
  6 Levene, Michael           11 JOEL BARLOW-CT         4:22.80  
  7 Hathaway, Nate            10 SCARBOROUGH - ME       4:24.27  
  8 Montrond, Carlos          12 BROCKTON - MA          4:24.75  
  9 Moverman, Mike            11 OLIVER AMES-MA         4:24.78  
 10 Cusack, Jason             12 GRISWOLD - CT          4:24.82  
 11 Taft, Pat                 11 WHITMAN-HANS- MA       4:24.97  
 12 Bunnell, Ken              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT       4:26.97  
 13 Clark, Drew               12 HOPKINTON - MA         4:27.05  
 14 Macedo, Matthew           11 PONAGANSET - RI        4:27.54  
 15 Darrah, Max               10 MASHPEE HS- MA         4:27.64  
 16 Griffin, William          12 E. CATHOLIC - CT       4:32.67  
 17 Fontaine, Luke            10 CONY-AUGUSTA-ME        4:35.04  
 18 Brunelle, Corey           12 WOONSOCKET - RI        4:36.86  
 19 Skobrev, Artem            11 DARIEN - CT            4:38.36  
 20 Mercurio, Connor          11 LA SALLE - RI          4:40.56  
 21 Tinkham, Mike             12 MASSABESIC-ME          4:41.10  
 22 Nadeau, Matt              12 ORONO - ME             4:42.87  
 23 Pezzullo, Mike            12 E. GREENWICH- RI       4:49.70  
 24 Brown, Craig              12 MANCH CENTR- NH        4:51.64  
 25 Marceau, Erik             12 MT.BLUE - ME           5:09.33  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'07 Champion:   34.76  3/2/2007    Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse, New Hvn,CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            12 BLOOMFIELD- CT           34.78   4 
  2 Washington, Matt          12 HOPE - RI                35.27   4 
  3 Ruffing, Ryan             12 WESTBOROUGH - MA         35.34   4 
  4 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT          35.41   3 
  5 Stevens, Cam              10 GORHAM - ME              35.98   1 
  6 Weltman, Phil             12 DEDHAM - MA              36.03   3 
  7 Guerrier, Jimm            11 BROCKTON - MA            36.25   4 
  8 Begnoche, Jacques         12 BLACKSTONE-MILLV         36.29   3 
  9 Grasty-Amos, Jordan       12 WESTHILL-CT              36.39   4 
 10 Chisholm, Nick            12 LINCOLN - RI             36.57   1 
 11 Knight, Willis            11 HARTFD CLAS - CT         36.59   3 
 12 Sterling, Nick            12 LAWRENCE - ME            37.07   1 
 13 Cook, Rob                 10 YORK - ME                37.11   1 
 14 Monk, Jordan              12 ST.RAPHAEL - RI          37.17   2 
 15 Walton, Joshua            11 A.I. PRINCE - CT         37.31   2 
 16 Anderson, Eric            11 MESSALONSKEE- ME         37.35   3 
 17 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME          37.44   2 
 18 Dresser, Cole             12 TIMBERLANE - NH          37.48   2 
 19 Kalita, Marcin            11 MT.ST. JOSEPH VT         37.65   2 
 20 Foss, Buddy               11 EDWD LITTLE - ME         38.68   1 
 21 Fontneau, Ethan           11 RICE MEM - VT            39.00   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'07 Champion:   1:21.41  3/2/2007    Kris Haynes, Mt.Anthony Union, VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marriott, Matt            11 STAPLES - CT           1:22.05   5 
  2 Loxsom, Cas               11 WILBUR CROSS- CT       1:22.06   5 
  3 Godfrey, William          12 MERRIMACK - NH         1:22.10   5 
  4 Bowman, Justin            12 PLYMOUTH NO. -MA       1:22.44   5 
  5 Kott, Dennis              12 ST. JOHNS HS MA        1:22.96   5 
  6 Roy, Branden              12 COE-BROWN - NH         1:23.79   4 
  7 Paison, Brian             12 MERRIMACK - NH         1:23.85   4 
  8 Sofiane, Rachid           12 LYMAN HALL - CT        1:24.15   4 
  9 Rice, Peter               12 BOSTON LATIN-MA        1:24.71   4 
 10 Fusco, Richard            12 CHESHIRE - CT          1:24.97   4 
 11 Wigton, Nate              12 N.KINGSTOWN-RI         1:25.34   3 
 12 McDaniel, Pat             11 HOLLIS/BRKLNE NH       1:25.83   3 
 13 Seitz, Ben                12 FALMOUTH - ME          1:26.09   3 
 14 Spangler, Daniel          12 WATERFORD-CT           1:26.57   3 
 15 Delano, Scott             12 SCARBOROUGH - ME       1:27.50   1 
 16 Pereira, Christopher      12 CUMBERLAND - RI        1:27.50   2 
 17 Norris, Brendan           12 BEVERLY-MA             1:27.88   5 
 18 Golder, Ian               12 SO. PORTLAND- ME       1:28.54   2 
 19 Forrest, Kyle             12 FALL MOUNTN - NH       1:28.84   4 
 20 Kennedy, Brian            11 LAMOILLE - VT          1:28.98   1 
 21 Raymond, Keith            12 CLASSICAL - RI         1:29.30   3 
 22 Vigay, Juan-Jose          12 HOPE - RI              1:29.68   2 
 23 Vogel, Mark               12 YORK - ME              1:30.60   1 
 24 Richardson, John          11 CHEVERUS - ME          1:31.58   1 
 -- Nelson, Nicholas          12 RIDGEFIELD - CT             FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'07 Champion:   2:28.26  3/2/2007    Patrick Fullerton, Haverhill H S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourdreau, Parker         12 DANBURY - CT           2:27.63  
  2 Casey, Matthew            12 BRANFORD - CT          2:30.45  
  3 Putzeys, Sebastian        12 NEWTON NO. - MA        2:31.04  
  4 Rau, Justin               12 DANBURY - CT           2:31.86  
  5 Wade, Nick                11 NO. ATTLBORO- MA       2:32.72  
  6 Esposito, Andrew          12 LEDYARD - CT           2:33.29  
  7 Zarka, Alex               12 FARMINGTON - CT        2:33.55  
  8 Doyle, Joe                11 NASHOBA REG.- MA       2:33.67  
  9 Shaw, Ethan               12 FALMOUTH - ME          2:34.73  
 10 Kurgatt, Charles          12 BMC DURFEE             2:35.20  
 11 Kieft, Brandon            12 ESSEX - VT             2:35.58  
 12 Rosenberger, James        12 SOUTHINGTON - CT       2:35.95  
 13 Martin, Matt              12 BIDDEFORD - ME         2:37.99  
 14 Linden, Alex              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA       2:38.15  
 15 Slusarczyk, Kacper        11 MT.ST. JOSEPH VT       2:38.92  
 16 Hurley, David             11 CHARIHO - RI           2:39.73  
 17 McBrien, Ethan            11 CON-VAL - NH           2:40.10  
 18 Lynch, Mike               12 PORTSMOUTH- RI         2:41.36  
 19 Selberg, Shaun            12 BRUNSWICK - ME         2:43.87  
 20 Falls, David              12 OLD TOWN - ME          2:47.27  
 -- Springer, Andrew          11 WESTERLY-RI                DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'07 Champion:   1:30.86  3/2/2007    St.John's Prep, MA, St.John's Prep, Danv, 
                         C. Langton, J. Quezada, K. Creedon, A. Dinu       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WOBURN HS - MA                                      1:30.72   4 
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Bencheikh, Ryad 11             
     3) Sullivan, Brett 12              4) Pereira, Matt 12               
  2 AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                                1:33.11   3 
     1) Zhang, Yitao 11                 2) Binkowski, John 11             
     3) Vitale, Philip 12               4) Crotta, Cole 11                
  3 HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                1:33.16   4 
     1) Washington, Matt 12             2) Wento, Matthew 11              
     3) Cameron, Robin 10               4) Benjamin, Tamba 12             
  4 MILTON HS - MA                                      1:33.28   4 
     1) Connor, Paul 11                 2) Opara, Maxwell 11              
     3) Major, Joe                      4) Bennett, Craig 12              
  5 SEYMOUR HS - CT                                     1:33.43   4 
     1) Pastore, Tony 11                2) Sharnick, Garrett 11           
     3) Roman, Josh 11                  4) Moir, Rob 12                   
  6 WESTBOROUGH HS - MA                                 1:33.89   3 
     1) Birkholz, John 12               2) Thomas, Greyson                
     3) Ruffing, Ryan 12                4) Stechler, Kevin 12             
  7 FALMOUTH HS - ME                                    1:34.32   2 
     1) Wegener, Will 09                2) Cunniff, Pat 12                
     3) Cobean, Sam 12                  4) Seitz, Ben 12                  
  8 LEXINGTON HS - MA                                   1:34.46   4 
     1) Sanon, Ricardo                  2) Holloway, Daron                
     3) Raberg, Jon                     4) Beaumont, Daishawn 10          
  9 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             1:34.50   3 
     1) Whittington, Omar 11            2) Howard, Lawrence 12            
     3) Morrison, Maurice 12            4) Harris, Andre 12               
 10 WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                1:35.00   3 
     1) Christy, Toure 12               2) Perez, Gustavo 12              
     3) Interian, Yoandi 12             4) Hodges, James 12               
 11 LEDYARD HS - CT                                     1:35.10   3 
     1) Allen, Denzel 12                2) Saccomano, Samuel 11           
     3) Edwardsen, Tyler 11             4) Cramer, Aaron 12               
 12 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 1:35.73   2 
     1) Ramsdell, Ian 11                2) Rouse, Jimmy 11                
     3) Pierce, Colin 09                4) Delano, Scott 12               
 13 BREWER HS - ME                                      1:35.96   2 
     1) Corey, Chris 12                 2) Smith, Caleb 12                
     3) Rice, Steven 10                 4) Sinclair, Ben 10               
 14 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            1:36.02   2 
     1) Zelano, Nicholas 11             2) Isaacson, Max 10               
     3) Martinelli, Christopher 12      4) Lipka, Timothy 12              
 15 YORK HS - ME                                        1:36.15   2 
     1) Cook, Rob 10                    2) Maertens, Mat 12               
     3) Farrell, Brian 11               4) Vogel, Mark 12                 
 16 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  1:37.59   1 
     1) Chu, Kevin 11                   2) Said, Abdi 10                  
     3) Perry, Michael 12               4) Lu, Mihn-John 11               
 17 DANBURY HS - CT                                     1:37.80   4 
     1) Horn, Yona 12                   2) Baptiste, Daryl 11             
     3) Rosa, Nicholas 12               4) Melanophy, Brendan 11          
 18 CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                            1:38.18   2 
     1) Tutu, Emmanuel 12               2) Raymond, Keith 12              
     3) Santos, Franklin 10             4) Jean-Louis, Edwin 12           
 19 EDW LITTLE- AUBURN  ME                              1:38.38   1 
     1) Foss, Buddy 11                  2) Davis, Kaleb 11                
     3) Clark, Josh 11                  4) Garrett, Wyman 12              
 20 FAIR HAVEN UNION  - VT                              1:40.60   1 
     1) Luther, Brendyn 12              2) Link, Nolan 11                 
     3) Kenney, Wesley 12               4) Montello, Nick 12              
 21 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              1:40.94   1 
     1) Iwamoto, Alex 12                2) Saunders, Harrison 11          
     3) Evasick, Wes 12                 4) Schoettler, Drew 12            
 -- BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL-MA                                  DNF   3 
     1) Rice, Peter 12                  2) Lahens, Marvall                
     3) Colby, Tim                      4) McGaffigan, Kevin              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'07 Champion:   7:58.14  3/2/2007    Brockton, MA, Brockton, MA                
                         R. Morales, C. Montrond, M. Gomes, K. Gill        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MERRIMACK HS - NH                                   8:01.45  
     1) Bealieau, Alex 12               2) Godfrey, William 12            
     3) Harshman, Steve 10              4) Paison, Brian 12               
  2 BROOKLINE HS - MA                                   8:02.65  
     1) Mercurio, Christopher 12        2) Hardiman, Ryan 11              
     3) Lehane, Elliot 12               4) Gibson, Robert 12              
  3 DANBURY HS - CT                                     8:03.10  
     1) Zimmerman, David 12             2) Bubniak, Joey 11               
     3) Bubniak, Dan 11                 4) Ronan, Douglas 12              
  4 NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON-MA                         8:05.80  
     1) Doyle, Joe 11                   2) Raduazo, Anthony 12            
     3) Aylaian, Brandon 10             4) Horowitz, Coby 10              
  5 PEABODY VETERANS - MA                               8:06.04  
     1) Green, Josh 12                  2) Montero, Ramses 11             
     3) Conrad, Ryan 11                 4) Band, Josh 12                  
  6 NORWICH FREE ACAD - CT                              8:07.40  
     1) McGarvey, Casey 12              2) Buzon, Eric 12                 
     3) Cardin, Andrew 12               4) Miner, Michael 12              
  7 GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                 8:09.74  
     1) Rossitto, Joseph 12             2) Wilson, Kevin 11               
     3) Davis, Surgean 12               4) Dolan, Kevin 11                
  8 WM. HALL HS - W.HARTFRD  CT                         8:11.54  
     1) Mullin, Harry 11                2) Hackett, Everett 12            
     3) Rosenberg, Christopher 11       4) Aguila, Nicolas 12             
  9 MANSFIELD HS - MA                                   8:15.05  
     1) Starke, Peter 12                2) Grimes, Patrick 11             
     3) Harney, Chris 11                4) Bolea, Mike 12                 
 10 GREELY-CUMBERLND - ME                               8:18.85  
     1) Lepage, James 12                2) Price, Logan 10                
     3) Groom, Jacob 12                 4) Johnson, Dennis 12             
 11 HAMDEN HS - CT                                      8:23.96  
     1) Moye, Tevin (Shameen) 10        2) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     3) Fitzsimmons, Chris 10           4) Dinnan, Matthew 09             
 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  - RI                               8:24.12  
     1) Carey, Kevin 11                 2) McCloskey, Conor 11            
     3) McCloskey, Daniel 11            4) Stadnick, Shawn 11             
 13 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             8:26.24  
     1) Danesi, Andrew 12               2) Cahill, Matt 12                
     3) Desmarais, Jim 11               4) Sakovits, Alex 11              
 14 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                           8:27.64  
     1) Turner, Kevin 11                2) Clark, Brian 12                
     3) Tieuli, Cam 11                  4) Kott, Dennis 12                
 15 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 8:29.38  
     1) Violette, Nick 10               2) Wright, James 11               
     3) Nakanishi, Brad 11              4) Chick, Sam 11                  
 16 CHEVERUS HS - PORTLAND, ME                          8:29.55  
     1) Terwilliger, Jack 09            2) Snyder, Andrew 10              
     3) Dundas, taylor 10               4) Duval, Martin 12               
 17 BRUNSWICK HS - ME                                   8:32.02  
     1) Parker, Merrill 11              2) Geoghegan, Will 10             
     3) Cassidy, Liam 10                4) Selberg, Shaun 12              
 18 BONNY EAGLE- STANDISH ME                            8:32.45  
     1) Ruginski, Jamie 11              2) Collins, Joey 09               
     3) Belanger, Tim 10                4) Doughty, Murphy 12             
 19 THOMASTON  HS - CT                                  8:33.50  
     1) Olsen, Josh 12                  2) Lush, Greg 12                  
     3) Lapointe, Ray 11                4) Klauber, Rich 12               
 20 TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                              8:35.79  
     1) Archer, Nicholas 12             2) Arrico, Matthew 12             
     3) Lee, Stephen 12                 4) Pena, Austin 11                
 21 LEWISTON HS - ME                                    8:38.08  
     1) Abdillahi, Faisal 10            2) Saban, Shobow 09               
     3) Abdi, Sadam 10                  4) Driscoll, Matt 09              
 22 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              8:38.36  
     1) Colavita, Matt 12               2) Chougle, Akash 12              
     3) Glod, Andrew 12                 4) Pezzullo, Mike 12              
 23 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  8:38.93  
     1) Dang, Jim 11                    2) Green, Casey 12                
     3) Kempner, Doug 12                4) Stuart, Dan 11                 
 24 MT. HOPE- BRISTOL - RI                              8:41.56  
     1) Godek, Jason 11                 2) Kmieciak, Jon 11               
     3) Azar, Chris 12                  4) Augustus, Andrew 12            
 25 WINNACUNNET HS - NH                                 8:41.60  
     1) Berry, Ryan 12                  2) Drake, Dylan 12                
     3) Kimball, Brian 11               4) Weiland, Caemen 09             
 26 MOSES BROWN - PROV - RI                             8:42.40  
     1) Shippee, David 12               2) Simpson, Derek 12              
     3) Mullins, Rayan 11               4) McCarthy, Paul 12              
 27 MILFORD HS - NH                                     8:45.44  
     1) Muller, Nick 10                 2) Hahnl, Corey 10                
     3) Crowley, Connor 09              4) Rodimon, Jarrod 11             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA               
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'07 Champion:   3:25.76  3/2/2007    St. Johns Prep, MA, St. Johns, Danvers, MA
                         A. Dinu, P. Gargan, J. Quezada, T. Prior          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                             3:28.13   3 
     1) Rosa, Ben 12                    2) Ray, Raphael 09                
     3) Esposito, Christophe 12         4) Marriott, Matt 11              
  2 MANSFIELD HS - MA                                   3:28.42   3 
     1) Callanan, Matt 12               2) Kilduff, Kyle 10               
     3) Chalifoux, JD 11                4) Simpson, Powell 12             
  3 LEDYARD HS - CT                                     3:28.58   3 
     1) Hewett, Fredrick 11             2) Esposito, Kevin 10             
     3) Esposito, Andrew 12             4) Tunucci, Matthew 12            
  4 BOST. COLLEGE HS - DORCH. MA                        3:28.67   3 
     1) Murray, Tim 12                  2) Walsh, Steve                   
     3) Moran, Conor                    4) Alakel, Nick 12                
  5 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                           3:28.67   2 
     1) Morette, Kyle 12                2) Vignally, Jon 11               
     3) Masi, Tyler                     4) Mitchell, Sean 12              
  6 DANBURY HS - CT                                     3:29.29   2 
     1) Sabene, Roberto 11              2) Raphael, Cody 11               
     3) Ronan, Douglas 12               4) Danzy, Mike 12                 
  7 NORTH KINGSTROWN - RI                               3:30.05   3 
     1) Alexander, Kevin 12             2) Buresh, Andrew 11              
     3) Farrell, Rory 12                4) Wigton, Nate 12                
  8 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             3:30.72   1 
     1) Marcus, Ryan 12                 2) Guadagno, Mike 10              
     3) Riordan, Ross 10                4) Ricci, Kyle 12                 
  9 WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                3:30.94   2 
     1) Finch, Joseph 12                2) Lyhne, Matthew 11              
     3) Difazio, Jordan 12              4) Perez, Gustavo 12              
 10 TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                              3:33.10   1 
     1) Archer, Nicholas 12             2) Arrico, Matthew 12             
     3) Lee, Stephen 12                 4) Pena, Austin 11                
 11 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             3:37.85   3 
     1) Harris, Andre 12                2) Greene, Malcom 12              
     3) Whittington, Omar 11            4) Loxsom, Cas 11                 
 12 COE-BROWN A- NRTHWOD NH                             3:38.87   1 
     1) Roy, Branden 12                 2) Hall, Greg 12                  
     3) Hodgdon, Pat 11                 4) Nelson, Andrew 12              
 13 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            3:39.68   2 
     1) Martinelli, Christopher 12      2) Isaacson, Ryan 12              
     3) Campagnone, Steven 12           4) Lipka, Timothy 12              
 14 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  3:40.52   1 
     1) Chu, Kevin 11                   2) Dang, Jim 11                   
     3) Green, Casey 12                 4) Stuart, Dan 11                 
 15 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              3:40.62   1 
     1) Evasick, Wes 12                 2) Glod, Andrew 12                
     3) Feigan, Mark 11                 4) Ross, Nick 10                  
 -- MERRIMACK HS - NH                                       DNF   2 
     1) Alario, Steve 10                2) Hafferkamp, Seth 12            
     3) Paison, Brian 12                4) Reagan, Ryan 09                
 -- A.I. PRINCE TECH-HRTD - CT                              DNF   2 
     1) Harrison, Vincent 10            2) Cowan, Rudolph 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher 11       4) Walton, Joshua 11              
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'07 Champion:    6-05  3/2/2007    Nicholas Frimpong, East Hartford H S, CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbiasz, Dwight          12 MILFORD - NH           6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Berube, Matt              12 SOUTHINGTON - CT       6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Baltzell, Trent           11 SUTTON HS- MA          6-07.00      2.00m 
  4 Powell, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNS HS MA        6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Alexis, Dominik           11 WATERVILLE - ME       J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Ali, Shaddi               12 STONEHAM - MA         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Lippincott, Alex          12 BROOKLINE - MA         6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Lemieux, Chris            12 MANCHSTER MEM-NH      J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Penso, Chris              11 WOONSOCKET - RI       J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Trifone, Nicholas         12 CHESHIRE - CT         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Roth, Bradley             11 XAVIER - CT           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Guarente, Matthew         11 SAUGUS - MA           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Reigstad, Andrew          12 SMITHFIELD RI         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 14 Thomas, Ron               11 BMC DURFEE             6-01.00      1.85m 
 14 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME        6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Cousens, Jadrien          11 HAMPDEN AC. - ME      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Lambert, Andrew           12 THORNTON AC - ME      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Colon, Miguel             12 NORWICH FREE- CT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Paison, Brian             12 MERRIMACK - NH        J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Sar, Pierome              12 NOBLE-BERWK-ME        J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- O'Brien, Patrick          12 PORTSMOUTH- RI              NH            
 -- Capista, Scott            11 B.HENDRICKEN- RI            NH            
 -- Silber, Stephen           10 MT.ANTHONY - VT             NH            
 -- Cole, Tom                 12 CLASSICAL - RI              NH            
 -- Ciez, Patrick             10 WINDHAM - ME                NH            
 -- Dulac, Alex               11 SCARBOROUGH - ME            NH            
 -- Greene, Malcom            12 WILBUR CROSS- CT            NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'07 Champion:   21-02.25  3/2/2007    Maurice Calenda, Bloomfield H S, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Enoch              11 BOS ENGLISH-MA        22-10.75      6.97m 
  2 Hartfield, Michael        12 MANCHESTER - CT       22-04.00      6.80m 
  3 Enos, Max                 12 WESTFORD AC - MA      21-11.50      6.69m 
  4 Dean, Gregory             12 BROCKTON - MA        J21-11.50      6.69m 
  5 Winger, Tom               11 FALMOUTH - ME         21-10.75      6.67m 
  6 Ragsdale, Jeremy          12 BUNNELL - CT          21-05.50      6.54m 
  7 Kostadinov, Ivan          12 NEWTON NO. - MA       21-03.50      6.48m 
  8 Bucklin, Kyle             12 BRUNSWICK - ME        20-11.50      6.38m 
  9 Coyle, Kevin              12 KEARSARGE - NH        20-11.25      6.38m 
 10 Lawrence, Andre           11 HRTFD PUBLIC-CT      J20-11.25      6.38m 
 11 Berube, Matt              12 SOUTHINGTON - CT      20-10.25      6.35m 
 12 Fallo, Russell            12 JOEL BARLOW-CT        20-08.00      6.29m 
 13 Schueler, Corey           11 MERRIMACK - NH        20-05.50      6.23m 
 14 Iwamoto, Alex             12 E. GREENWICH- RI      20-00.50      6.10m 
 15 Martin, Nate              11 GREELY - ME           19-11.75      6.08m 
 16 Montello, Nick            12 FAIR HAVEN - VT       19-11.50      6.08m 
 17 Cruz, Domingo             10 MANCHSTER MEM-NH      19-10.50      6.05m 
 18 Baptiste, Daryl           11 DANBURY - CT          19-07.50      5.98m 
 19 Ruginski, Jamie           11 BONNY EAGLE - ME      19-04.00      5.89m 
 20 Lu, Mihn-John             11 BURLINGTON - VT      J19-04.00      5.89m 
 21 Reigstad, Andrew          12 SMITHFIELD RI         19-02.00      5.84m 
 22 Milliard, Craig           12 THORNTON AC - ME     J19-02.00      5.84m 
 23 Waite, Willie             11 WINDSOR - VT          18-09.75      5.73m 
 24 Fisher, Kevin             12 BRUNSWICK - ME        18-04.50      5.60m 
 25 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT           18-03.00      5.56m 
 26 Perry, Michael            12 BURLINGTON - VT       17-11.00      5.46m 
 27 Augustus, Andrew          12 MT. HOPE - RI         17-07.50      5.37m 
 -- Barbiasz, Dwight          12 MILFORD - NH                ND            
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'07 Champion:   57-05.50  3/2/2007    David Smith, Newton North, MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic          10 LEBANON - NH          56-11.50     17.36m 
  2 Smith, Dan                11 THORNTON AC - ME      56-07.00     17.24m 
  3 McPherson, Mike           12 MANSFIELD - MA        56-06.00     17.22m 
  4 Thalheimer, Cory          12 HOPKINTON - MA        54-04.00     16.56m 
  5 Onye, Patrick             12 CLASSICAL - RI        54-03.25     16.54m 
  6 Murphy, Michael           11 BC HIGH - MA          51-09.00     15.77m 
  7 Pace, Richie              12 NEWBURYPORT - MA      51-04.75     15.66m 
  8 Glavin, Dan               11 MANSFIELD - MA        51-03.00     15.62m 
  9 Johnson, Stephen          12 NEW CANAAN - CT       50-10.00     15.49m 
 10 Nadeau, Aaron             11 PLAINFIELD-CT         49-11.00     15.21m 
 11 Murphy, Eddie             12 BIDDEFORD - ME        49-09.00     15.16m 
 12 Floridino, Kristoopher    11 FALMOUTH - ME         49-06.25     15.09m 
 13 Kenney, Thomas            12 MANCHESTER - CT       49-00.00     14.93m 
 14 Michaud, Brigham          12 CHEVERUS - ME         48-08.25     14.83m 
 15 McNiece, Andrew           12 FRANKLIN - MA         48-05.25     14.76m 
 16 White, John               10 CHEVERUS - ME         48-04.00     14.73m 
 17 Proto, Tim                12 EAST HAVEN - CT       48-02.50     14.69m 
 18 Sanchez, Brett            11 WINNACUNNET - NH      47-11.75     14.62m 
 19 Midy, John                12 WESTHILL-CT           47-08.50     14.54m 
 20 White, Jack               11 WINNACUNNET - NH      47-03.50     14.41m 
 21 Lyle, Cam                 11 TIMBERLANE - NH       45-09.00     13.94m 
 22 Rogalski, Josh            11 NASHUA SO. -  NH      45-08.25     13.92m 
 23 Rooney, Neal              12 LA SALLE - RI         44-09.00     13.63m 
 24 Gilboy, John              11 THORNTON AC - ME      44-05.00     13.53m 
 25 Ferdinandi, Matt          12 CRANSTON W. - RI      43-07.75     13.30m 
 26 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT           43-06.25     13.26m 
 27 Asermelly, Antonio        11 CHARIHO - RI          43-02.00     13.15m 
 28 Wood, Rob                 11 PINE RIDGE VT         41-05.00     12.62m 
 29 Wolfenden, Seth           12 WARWICK VETS RI       40-03.75     12.28m