Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb24_Hyanni_set1.shtml

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2008

[Marathon Top Tens | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relays | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half Marathon overall results | Half Marathon Top Tens | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half marathon teams | 10K overall results | 10K top tens | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

Marathon overall results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/51   M3039 2:41:25  6:10 2:41:26  Nicholas Watson        33 M   219 South Burlington VT                                                    
    2   2/51   M3039 2:44:28  6:17 2:44:32  Michael Emanuel        31 M   301 Boston MA                                                              
    3   3/51   M3039 2:47:11  6:23 2:47:12  Brian McNeiece         36 M   306 Narragansett RI                                                        
    4   1/53   M1829 2:55:39  6:42 2:55:45  Ryan Donnelly          20 M   405 Campbell Hall NY                                                       
    5   1/38   F1829 2:56:06  6:43 2:56:06  Kim Duclos             25 F     9 Boston MA                                                              
    6   4/51   M3039 2:57:07  6:46 2:57:10  Roy Krause             36 M   305 Glastonbury CT                                                         
    7   2/53   M1829 2:57:44  6:47 2:57:55  Douglas Pearse         22 M   428 New Britain CT                                                         
    8   1/77   M4049 2:58:13  6:48 2:58:13  Christopher Bunker     42 M   515 Somerville MA                                                          
    9   5/51   M3039 2:58:33  6:49 2:58:34  Brendan McWilliams     38 M   494 Newton MA                                                              
   10   3/53   M1829 2:59:02  6:50 2:59:08  Mattijs Van Maasakkers 27 M    34 Boston MA                                                              
   11   2/77   M4049 2:59:37  6:52 2:59:43  Brad Overturf          40 M   406 Norwich CT                                                             
   12   6/51   M3039 2:59:54  6:52 3:00:04  Steve Kimball          39 M   481 Bolton MA                                                              
   13   4/53   M1829 3:02:03  6:57 3:02:11  Thomas Worthington     21 M   475 West Falmouth MA                                                       
   14   5/53   M1829 3:02:32  6:58 3:02:33  Masaru Furukawa        28 M   249 South Burlington VT                                                    
   15   3/77   M4049 3:03:27  7:00 3:03:41  Brian Perreault        42 M   345 Eliot ME                                                               
   16   7/51   M3039 3:03:51  7:01 3:04:01  Keith Gamble           39 M   388 Wellesley MA                                                           
   17   6/53   M1829 3:06:14  7:07 3:06:20  Nathaniel McMahan      23 M   466 Millis MA                                                              
   18   7/53   M1829 3:07:28  7:09 3:07:31  Brian Govednik         22 M   284 Bristol RI                                                             
   19   1/19   CLYO1 3:08:11  7:11 3:08:14  Justin Deary           31 M   506 Oxbridge MA                                                            
   20   8/51   M3039 3:07:45  7:10 3:08:15  Kevin Sullivan         37 M   175 Andover MA                                                             
   21   8/53   M1829 3:07:25  7:09 3:08:32  Sachin Shivaram        27 M   311 New Haven CT                                                           
   22   9/51   M3039 3:09:03  7:13 3:09:05  Brian Walsh            33 M   180 Chicopee MA                                                            
   23  10/51   M3039 3:10:22  7:16 3:10:29  Paul Logan             39 M   451 Wilmington MA                                                          
   24   1/43   M5059 3:10:29  7:16 3:10:37  Thomas Lentz           50 M   470 Madison Heights MI                                                     
   25   9/53   M1829 3:10:30  7:16 3:10:55  Jacob Gramlich         29 M   438 New Haven CT                                                           
   26  10/53   M1829 3:10:52  7:17 3:11:00  Zachary Quigley        21 M   471 Northfield VT                                                          
   27  11/51   M3039 3:10:54  7:17 3:11:00  Cam Manning            32 M   493 Medford MA                                                             
   28   2/38   F1829 3:11:01  7:18 3:11:09  Julia Duval            25 F   372 Allston MA                                                             
   29  11/53   M1829 3:11:38  7:19 3:11:38  Nick Menth             23 M   375 Boston MA                                                              
   30  12/53   M1829 3:11:51  7:20 3:11:58  Jonathan Palmer        27 M   214 Somerville MA                                                          
   31   2/43   M5059 3:12:15  7:20 3:12:23  George Nelson          54 M   259 Cos Cob CT                                                             
   32   2/19   CLYO1 3:12:38  7:21 3:12:40  Al Jones               36 M   190 Uxbridge MA                                                            
   33  12/51   M3039 3:12:46  7:22 3:12:58  Justin Neviaclas       31 M   378 Sandwich MA                                                            
   34  13/51   M3039 3:12:56  7:22 3:13:11  John Fisher            33 M   526 Medford MA                                                             
   35  14/51   M3039 3:13:27  7:23 3:13:37  David Will             37 M   127 Marshfield Hills MA                                                    
   36  15/51   M3039 3:13:37  7:24 3:13:37  Chele Modica           35 M   325 Ridgefield CT                                                          
   37  13/53   M1829 3:13:29  7:23 3:13:41  Bryon Baily            24 M   344 Northborough MA                                                        
   38  16/51   M3039 3:13:47  7:24 3:13:49  Alan Connell           37 M   400 Far Hills NJ                                                           
   39   3/19   CLYO1 3:14:16  7:25 3:14:19  Matibini Matibini      32 M   148 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
   40  17/51   M3039 3:16:39  7:31 3:16:43  Devin Carr             31 M   207 Oakton VA                                                              
   41   4/77   M4049 3:16:44  7:31 3:17:00  Gary Sclar             43 M   483 Harvard MA                                                             
   42  14/53   M1829 3:17:59  7:34 3:18:07  John Pomeroy           24 M   443 Northfield VT                                                          
   43   1/29   F4049 3:18:21  7:34 3:18:34* Liz Durant             45 F   352 Hopkinton NH                                                           
   44   5/77   M4049 3:18:10  7:34 3:18:48  David Berkowicz        48 M   484 Arlington MA                                                           
   45   6/77   M4049 3:19:34  7:37 3:19:36  Richard Strock         43 M   511 Brookline MA                                                           
   46  15/53   M1829 3:18:12  7:34 3:19:58  Dave Johnson           26 M   179 Cambridge MA                                                           
   47   3/38   F1829 3:19:55  7:38 3:20:20  Meghan Flanagan        26 F    84 Bronx NY                                                               
   48   7/77   M4049 3:20:22  7:39 3:20:32  Sean Hendricks         41 M   146 Worcester MA                                                           
   49  16/53   M1829 3:20:28  7:39 3:20:33  Samuel Jennings        25 M   458 North Grafton MA                                                       
   50  18/51   M3039 3:20:25  7:39 3:20:35  Mark Ottesen           39 M   293 Westford MA                                                            
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   4/19   CLYO1 3:21:16  7:41 3:21:23  Jeff Lane              31 M   370 Medford MA                                                             
   52   8/77   M4049 3:21:15  7:41 3:21:23  Joseph Laskey          43 M   457 Monroe CT                                                              
   53  17/53   M1829 3:21:46  7:42 3:21:50  Jason Saltmarsh        27 M   308 Cambridge MA                                                           
   54  18/53   M1829 3:22:24  7:44 3:22:35  John Krzystofik        22 M   448 Chicopee MA                                                            
   55  19/51   M3039 3:22:55  7:45 3:23:04  Noel McDermottroe      35 M   442 Woburn MA                                                              
   56  19/53   M1829 3:23:13  7:46 3:23:18  Kirk Vanacore          20 M   549 New York NY                                                            
   57  20/53   M1829 3:22:37  7:44 3:23:32  Sean Fleming           24 M   363 Dracut MA                                                              
   58   1/8    F5059 3:23:40  7:47 3:23:46* Cheryl Abert           50 F   392 South Hadley MA                                                        
   59   4/38   F1829 3:23:29  7:46 3:24:25  Eiko Okamoto           22 F   332 Cambridge MA                                                           
   60   5/19   CLYO1 3:24:35  7:49 3:24:37  Fernando Coelho        33 M   446 New Bedford MA                                                         
   61   3/43   M5059 3:25:08  7:50 3:25:14  Kevin McCoy            52 M   456 Johnston RI                                                            
   62   9/77   M4049 3:25:21  7:50 3:25:27  Bruce Beebe            46 M   296 Madison CT                                                             
   63  10/77   M4049 3:25:11  7:50 3:25:47  Raymond Hanley         43 M   288 Simsbury CT                                                            
   64  11/77   M4049 3:25:51  7:52 3:26:06  Robert Scanlon         40 M   154 West Hartford CT                                                       
   65  20/51   M3039 3:25:56  7:52 3:26:24  Jason Patch            33 M   173 Topsfield MA                                                           
   66  21/51   M3039 3:26:43  7:54 3:26:54  Sean Rayment           39 M    19 Medfield MA                                                            
   67  22/51   M3039 3:27:02  7:54 3:27:18  Randolph Williams      35 M   201 Winchester MA                                                          
   68   4/43   M5059 3:27:06  7:54 3:27:24  Stephan Grilli         50 M   529 Narragansett RI                                                        
   69  12/77   M4049 3:27:35  7:56 3:27:41  Norm Fuller            48 M    45 Ludlow MA                                                              
   70  13/77   M4049 3:27:46  7:56 3:27:58  James Graham           45 M   292 Hooksett NH                                                            
   71  21/53   M1829 3:27:49  7:56 3:28:00  Sean Kelly             21 M   317 Newport RI                                                             
   72  14/77   M4049 3:27:03  7:54 3:28:34  Michael Cavanaugh      40 M   307 Middleboro MA                                                          
   73  15/77   M4049 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:35  Jeff List              48 M   403 East Falmouth MA                                                       
   74   1/7    CLYM1 3:28:26  7:57 3:29:01  Laurent Proulx         47 M   234 Lorraine PQ                                                            
   75   6/19   CLYO1 3:28:50  7:58 3:29:08  Bryan Magnus           32 M   338 Maplewood NJ                                                           
   76  22/53   M1829 3:28:50  7:58 3:29:08  Keith Magnus           28 M   335 Newton MA                                                              
   77  23/51   M3039 3:29:01  7:59 3:29:15  Mike Connolly          30 M    77 Somerville MA                                                          
   78  23/53   M1829 3:28:37  7:58 3:29:21  Peter Copelas          19 M    40 Williamstown MA                                                        
   79   1/22   F3039 3:29:22  8:00 3:29:54  Katie Kinnear          36 F    79 Hubbardston MA                                                         
   80  24/53   M1829 3:29:56  8:01 3:30:03  Calvin Kwong           24 M   215 Milford MA                                                             
   81   2/22   F3039 3:30:05  8:01 3:30:18  Suzanne Wirtz          34 F   302 New Haven CT                                                           
   82   5/43   M5059 3:30:18  8:02 3:30:21  William Romito         54 M   397 Belchertown MA                                                         
   83  25/53   M1829 3:29:39  8:00 3:30:23  Adam Levesque          29 M   276 Watertown MA                                                           
   84   3/22   F3039 3:29:59  8:01 3:30:25  Mariana Lara Planas    33 F    78 Colchester VT                                                          
   85  16/77   M4049 3:30:27  8:02 3:30:39  Tom Taylor             47 M   239 Clinton CT                                                             
   86   6/43   M5059 3:30:49  8:03 3:31:21  Ralph Martin           50 M   497 Plainville CT                                                          
   87  17/77   M4049 3:29:08  7:59 3:31:32  Charles Vanasse        46 M   263 Holyoke MA                                                             
   88   5/38   F1829 3:30:09  8:01 3:31:46  Erin Campbell          26 F   289 Somerville MA                                                          
   89  18/77   M4049 3:30:49  8:03 3:31:57  Cliff Brown            43 M   213 Durham NH                                                              
   90   7/43   M5059 3:31:37  8:05 3:32:08  Paul D'Addabbo         50 M   389 New Britain CT                                                         
   91  19/77   M4049 3:31:58  8:06 3:32:16  Gerry Pouliot          48 M   535 Andover MA              MVS                                            
   92   8/43   M5059 3:32:07  8:06 3:32:19  Hyung Chung            50 M   418 Flushing NY                                                            
   93  26/53   M1829 3:31:57  8:06 3:32:39  Justin Perreault       24 M   377 Waterbury CT                                                           
   94  24/51   M3039 3:33:09  8:08 3:33:17  Aaron Mulder           33 M   410 Warrington PA                                                          
   95  20/77   M4049 3:33:05  8:08 3:33:27  Emil Pazdziorko        40 M   460 Gardiner ME                                                            
   96  27/53   M1829 3:33:25  8:09 3:33:34  Jason Marineau         26 M   218 Brighton MA                                                            
   97   9/43   M5059 3:33:57  8:10 3:34:01  Peter Varone           50 M    65 Shelton CT                                                             
   98  10/43   M5059 3:33:42  8:10 3:34:01  Joshua Nemzer          50 M   427 Milton MA                                                              
   99   1/3    CLYM2 3:33:28  8:09 3:34:07  Arnold Roest           40 M   459 Duxbury MA                                                             
  100  28/53   M1829 3:34:08  8:11 3:34:15  David Corbett          24 M   196 East Weymouth MA                                                       
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  21/77   M4049 3:33:56  8:10 3:34:27  Bruce Bowen            44 M   106 Halifax NS                                                             
  102   2/8    F5059 3:34:18  8:11 3:34:27  Sinthy Kounlasa        51 F   538 Dover NH                                                               
  103  22/77   M4049 3:34:20  8:11 3:34:53  Matthew Manney         48 M   463 Reading MA                                                             
  104   4/22   F3039 3:35:35  8:14 3:35:41  Tara Stone             37 F   386 North Scituate MA                                                      
  105  23/77   M4049 3:35:35  8:14 3:35:52  Byung Lee              49 M   250 Bayside NY                                                             
  106  11/43   M5059 3:36:02  8:15 3:36:07  Kevin Mullen           50 M   508 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  107  29/53   M1829 3:35:41  8:14 3:36:23  David Pope             28 M   119 New York NY                                                            
  108   6/38   F1829 3:35:47  8:14 3:36:36  Emily Slager           29 F   445 Brighton MA                                                            
  109  30/53   M1829 3:36:56  8:17 3:36:56  Jon Puz                27 M   530 Boston MA                                                              
  110   7/38   F1829 3:36:09  8:15 3:37:02  Evelia Sandoval        26 F   350 Dorchester MA                                                          
  111  25/51   M3039 3:36:35  8:16 3:37:06  Thomas Mikkelsen       35 M   431 Holliston MA                                                           
  112  24/77   M4049 3:36:42  8:16 3:37:15  George Ross            48 M     8 Richmond RI                                                            
  113  25/77   M4049 3:37:19  8:18 3:37:28  Noel Fontaine          43 M   509 Longmeadow MA                                                          
  114  26/77   M4049 3:38:02  8:19 3:38:06  Ed Pawlowski           45 M   165 Attleboro MA                                                           
  115   5/22   F3039 3:37:37  8:18 3:38:06  Monica Brookman        32 F   339 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  116  27/77   M4049 3:38:04  8:19 3:38:21  Marc Provencher        43 M   227 Worcester MA                                                           
  117  28/77   M4049 3:36:41  8:16 3:38:38  Tsuyoshi Oba           41 M   285 Weymouth MA                                                            
  118   2/29   F4049 3:38:10  8:20 3:38:41  Andrea Leonard         43 F   160 Framingham MA                                                          
  119  29/77   M4049 3:38:40  8:21 3:38:52  Dilton Dornelas        46 M   220 West Hartford CT                                                       
  120   3/29   F4049 3:37:59  8:19 3:39:11  Sherry Gallant         45 F   260 Asburnham MA                                                           
  121   6/22   F3039 3:38:21  8:20 3:39:25  Ayano Murase           31 F    58 Medford MA                                                             
  122   7/22   F3039 3:39:16  8:22 3:39:27  Laura Clare            39 F    88 Wellesley MA                                                           
  123  26/51   M3039 3:39:23  8:23 3:39:27  Robert Clare           38 M    87 Wellesley MA                                                           
  124   7/19   CLYO1 3:39:13  8:22 3:39:50  David Chmielecki       31 M   353 Laconia NH                                                             
  125  30/77   M4049 3:39:41  8:23 3:40:01  Patrick Inman          41 M   513 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  126  31/77   M4049 3:39:23  8:23 3:40:06  Warren Kerper          45 M   322 Lexington MA                                                           
  127   8/22   F3039 3:39:57  8:24 3:40:34  Danielle Meunier       33 F   336 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  128  12/43   M5059 3:40:35  8:25 3:40:44  Rafael Rios            54 M    71 North Billerica MA                                                     
  129   9/22   F3039 3:39:27  8:23 3:40:59  Giovanna Albertini     33 F   542 Watertown MA                                                           
  130   8/38   F1829 3:40:55  8:26 3:41:08  Sara Pragluski         29 F   425 Worcester MA                                                           
  131   2/7    CLYM1 3:40:55  8:26 3:41:21  Richard Leslie         46 M   517 Foxborough MA                                                          
  132  32/77   M4049 3:40:12  8:24 3:41:27  Michael Munroe         48 M   313 Newington CT                                                           
  133  31/53   M1829 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:34  Jonathan Lombardi      27 M   501 Brighton MA                                                            
  134  27/51   M3039 3:41:41  8:28 3:41:41  Jeremy Friese          31 M   531 Cambridge MA                                                           
  135   9/38   F1829 3:41:16  8:27 3:41:45  Elizabeth Faye         25 F   283 Mansfield MA                                                           
  136  13/43   M5059 3:41:40  8:28 3:42:01  Kenny Rogers           53 M   183 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  137  28/51   M3039 3:41:26  8:27 3:42:05  Joseph Kusnitz         31 M   115 Woodbridge CT                                                          
  138  29/51   M3039 3:43:15  8:31 3:43:15  Michael Savage         34 M    75 West Hartford CT                                                       
  139  30/51   M3039 3:43:21  8:32 3:43:33  Dave Couture           37 M   314 Broad Brook CT                                                         
  140  32/53   M1829 3:43:19  8:32 3:44:02  Cyrus Dukart           23 M   429 Newton Center MA                                                       
  141  10/38   F1829 3:44:35  8:34 3:44:35  Jen Popowicz           29 F   357 Middleton MA                                                           
  142  14/43   M5059 3:43:55  8:33 3:44:50  Donald Basso           53 M   502 Milford MA                                                             
  143  10/22   F3039 3:44:07  8:33 3:44:53  Kathy Zeiler           38 F    26 Arlington MA                                                           
  144  33/77   M4049 3:44:48  8:35 3:44:54  Brian Mercer           46 M   521 Gilford NH                                                             
  145  34/77   M4049 3:43:41  8:32 3:45:08  J Dewar                45 M   360 Gloucester ON                                                          
  146   4/29   F4049 3:45:02  8:35 3:45:16  Rebecca Imperial       42 F   495 Beverly MA                                                             
  147  35/77   M4049 3:44:00  8:33 3:45:16  David Wallace          46 M   346 West Point NY                                                          
  148  11/38   F1829 3:44:23  8:34 3:45:54  Kristen King           25 F   225 Lowell MA                                                              
  149  36/77   M4049 3:45:49  8:37 3:45:58  Kevin Moloney          46 M   488 Monson MA                                                              
  150  12/38   F1829 3:45:50  8:37 3:46:13  Noemi Kawamoto         24 F   318 Allston MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151   3/7    CLYM1 3:45:42  8:37 3:46:16  Brian Powers           41 M    54 Newport RI                                                             
  152  37/77   M4049 3:46:02  8:38 3:46:21  Mitchell Farrar        45 M   150 Topsham ME                                                             
  153  38/77   M4049 3:43:30  8:32 3:46:22  Timothy Fichter        49 M   417 Somerville MA                                                          
  154  15/43   M5059 3:44:03  8:33 3:46:28  Vincent Chiappetta     52 M   503 Hingham MA                                                             
  155  16/43   M5059 3:45:00  8:35 3:46:38  Lee Dickey             54 M   210 Dracut MA                                                              
  156  11/22   F3039 3:45:40  8:37 3:46:43  Paula Burchat          36 F   113 Ottawa ON                                                              
  157  39/77   M4049 3:45:39  8:37 3:46:50  Howard Tansey          43 M   342 Harwich MA                                                             
  158  12/22   F3039 3:47:12  8:40 3:47:16  Kate Driscoll          31 F   421 New Haven CT                                                           
  159  33/53   M1829 3:47:10  8:40 3:47:20  Walter Craig           29 M    74 Allston MA                                                             
  160  13/22   F3039 3:46:17  8:38 3:47:27  Barbara Franz          39 F   126 Boonton NJ                                                             
  161  40/77   M4049 3:45:35  8:37 3:48:16  Joseph Alfano          42 M   391 Holden MA                                                              
  162  34/53   M1829 3:47:49  8:42 3:48:20  Paul Connolly          23 M   324 Norwell MA                                                             
  163  13/38   F1829 3:47:47  8:42 3:48:21  Carrie Oneil           28 F   114 Wethersfield CT                                                        
  164  31/51   M3039 3:48:25  8:43 3:48:28  Frank Hope             32 M   468 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
  165   5/29   F4049 3:47:51  8:42 3:48:30  Diane Jozefski         44 F    32 Rochester NY                                                           
  166  41/77   M4049 3:48:25  8:43 3:48:41  Joe Beyer              45 M   269 Concord MA                                                             
  167  42/77   M4049 3:47:50  8:42 3:48:57  Ron MacDougall         42 M   477 Halifax NS                                                             
  168  17/43   M5059 3:46:48  8:40 3:49:04  Kevin Sweeney          54 M   138 Norwood MA                                                             
  169  18/43   M5059 3:47:01  8:40 3:49:24  Keltie Voutier         52 M   209 Ottawa ON                                                              
  170  19/43   M5059 3:47:04  8:40 3:49:26  Gerry Conlin           55 M   248 Ottawa ON                                                              
  171   6/29   F4049 3:48:46  8:44 3:49:34  Dina Wigmore           43 F   221 Scituate MA                                                            
  172  14/38   F1829 3:49:23  8:45 3:49:46  Kate Buzzell           29 F   525 Scarborough ME                                                         
  173  35/53   M1829 3:49:51  8:46 3:49:59  Joshua Hill            29 M   479 Plymouth MA                                                            
  174   1/13   M6069 3:49:54  8:47 3:50:01  Gary Circosta          60 M   320 Rutland MA                                                             
  175   2/3    CLYM2 3:49:59  8:47 3:50:19  Brian Eatough          42 M   516 Somerville MA                                                          
  176  20/43   M5059 3:50:20  8:48 3:50:37  Larry Finnerty         59 M   499 New Bedford MA                                                         
  177  32/51   M3039 3:50:29  8:48 3:50:50  Tommy Fears            34 M   103 Dorchester MA                                                          
  178   8/19   CLYO1 3:50:52  8:49 3:51:11  Mark Magennis          30 M   101 Boston MA                                                              
  179  15/38   F1829 3:50:40  8:48 3:51:17  Alison Swap            29 F   125 New York NY                                                            
  180   7/29   F4049 3:51:04  8:49 3:51:27  Francine Inman         40 F   512 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  181  33/51   M3039 3:51:40  8:51 3:52:00  James Turner           36 M    72 Charlestown RI                                                         
  182  21/43   M5059 3:51:24  8:50 3:52:15  Morris Lainer          55 M   256 Easthampton MA                                                         
  183  22/43   M5059 3:52:15  8:52 3:52:18  Lenny Levin            59 M   440 Newton MA                                                              
  184   8/29   F4049 3:51:08  8:49 3:52:23  Joyce Champlin - Freem 46 F   223 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  185  23/43   M5059 3:52:14  8:52 3:52:31  Arthur Beatty          53 M   309 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  186  43/77   M4049 3:51:19  8:50 3:52:49  Jake Schieffelin       44 M   270 Berrington RI                                                          
  187  34/51   M3039 3:51:48  8:51 3:52:54  Joshua Winer           32 M   191 Sharon MA                                                              
  188   2/13   M6069 3:54:27  8:57 3:54:27  Curtis Lintvedt        60 M   131 Exeter NH                                                              
  189  16/38   F1829 3:54:24  8:57 3:54:46  Carolyn Rivett         21 F   262 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  190  17/38   F1829 3:53:34  8:55 3:54:48  Theresa Wagner         28 F   408 Portland ME                                                            
  191   3/8    F5059 3:53:15  8:54 3:54:53  Gail Center            51 F   233 Richmond VT                                                            
  192   9/19   CLYO1 3:52:56  8:54 3:54:54  Christopher Gemmell    28 M   532 Somerville MA                                                          
  193   4/7    CLYM1 3:54:54  8:58 3:55:00  Don Davis              48 M   441 Reading MA                                                             
  194  18/38   F1829 3:54:37  8:57 3:55:09  Sara Marineau          25 F   217 Brighton MA                                                            
  195   3/13   M6069 3:55:00  8:58 3:55:14  Harold Robinson        62 M   358 Centerville MA                                                         
  196  35/51   M3039 3:55:59  9:01 3:56:07  Vincent Melita         36 M   367 Southbury CT                                                           
  197   1/1    F6069 3:55:32  8:59 3:56:37* Lynn Jamieson          60 F   170 Potomac Falls VA                                                       
  198   1/4    CLYSM 3:57:08  9:03 3:57:14  Jim Snyder             55 M   177 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  199  24/43   M5059 3:55:39  9:00 3:57:15  Fred Murolo            51 M   537 Cheshire CT                                                            
  200  10/19   CLYO1 3:57:01  9:03 3:57:24  Axel Christensen       38 M   482 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  36/51   M3039 3:57:04  9:03 3:57:35  John Meyerle           38 M   251 Monroe CT                                                              
  202   9/29   F4049 3:56:23  9:01 3:57:37  Bekkie Wright          45 F   181 East Hartford CT                                                       
  203  25/43   M5059 3:56:23  9:01 3:57:38  Joseph Poliquin        55 M   182 East Hartford CT                                                       
  204  36/53   M1829 3:55:52  9:00 3:57:39  Eugene Bryant Jr.      29 M    37 Weymouth MA                                                            
  205   5/7    CLYM1 3:57:32  9:04 3:57:58  Paul Ford              42 M    33 Ipswich MA                                                             
  206   1/2    CLYO3 3:56:56  9:03 3:58:02  John Rheaume           26 M   321 Manchaug MA                                                            
  207   4/8    F5059 3:56:52  9:03 3:58:03  Janet Kelly            58 F   331 No. Chatham MA                                                         
  208  37/51   M3039 3:55:49  9:00 3:58:07  Aleks Janjic           34 M   184 Somerville MA                                                          
  209  44/77   M4049 3:58:05  9:05 3:58:16  Jeff Godin             40 M   280 North Grafton MA                                                       
  210  38/51   M3039 3:57:44  9:05 3:58:24  Adam Busker            30 M   117 Hamden CT                                                              
  211  14/22   F3039 3:56:52  9:03 3:58:37  Brigitte Sabourin      35 F   121 Halifax NS                                                             
  212  45/77   M4049 3:57:46  9:05 3:58:42  John Timpson           44 M   141 Narragansett RI                                                        
  213  39/51   M3039 3:58:31  9:06 3:58:51  Michael Agbay          35 M   548 West Boylston MA                                                       
  214  11/19   CLYO1 3:58:34  9:06 3:58:54  Patrick Farr           29 M   434 Boston MA                                                              
  215  10/29   F4049 3:57:25  9:04 3:58:57  Patricia Clark         47 F   287 Worcester MA                                                           
  216  46/77   M4049 3:56:28  9:02 3:59:08  Ronald Spencer         49 M   379 Central Square NY                                                      
  217  26/43   M5059 3:59:02  9:07 3:59:25  Michael Murphy         54 M   382 Saugus MA                                                              
  218  47/77   M4049 3:57:59  9:05 3:59:28  Dennis Hughes          45 M   347 Barrington RI                                                          
  219  11/29   F4049 3:59:13  9:08 3:59:51  Debbie Petridis        44 F   252 Albany NY                                                              
  220  19/38   F1829 3:59:01  9:07 3:59:51  Emma Pace              20 F   319 Worcester MA                                                           
  221   1/5    CLYO2 3:58:50  9:07 3:59:57  Travis Stockton        23 M    82 North Providence RI                                                    
  222  48/77   M4049 4:00:41  9:11 4:00:57  Ernie Friend           40 M   253 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  223  49/77   M4049 3:59:58  9:10 4:01:01  Roland Goodell         40 M   143 Franklin MA                                                            
  224  37/53   M1829 4:00:04  9:10 4:01:11  Paul McCloskey         22 M   547 West Springfield MA     CYCLONAUTS                                     
  225  12/29   F4049 4:01:25  9:13 4:01:32  Susan Forster          43 F   244 Unionville CT                                                          
  226  50/77   M4049 4:00:03  9:10 4:01:54  Gary Trombley          45 M   364 Franklin CT                                                            
  227  20/38   F1829 4:02:11  9:15 4:02:30  Michelle Harris        28 F   355 South Boston MA                                                        
  228  38/53   M1829 4:01:29  9:13 4:02:36  Brian Lathrop          27 M   393 South Portland ME                                                      
  229  51/77   M4049 4:02:16  9:15 4:02:41  Sean McDonough         46 M   178 Sterling MA                                                            
  230  27/43   M5059 4:01:13  9:13 4:02:55  David Henschel         57 M   134 Paxton MA                                                              
  231  13/29   F4049 4:02:32  9:16 4:03:20  Alison Phelan          43 F   507 Peabody MA                                                             
  232  15/22   F3039 4:03:42  9:18 4:04:02  Linda Waldron          33 F   454 Medford MA                                                             
  233  21/38   F1829 4:03:43  9:18 4:04:03  Barbara Cleary         26 F   551 Brookline MA                                                           
  234   2/5    CLYO2 4:03:42  9:18 4:04:46  Matthew Henschel       29 M   133 Cambridge MA                                                           
  235  28/43   M5059 4:03:32  9:18 4:04:50  Doug Henschel          57 M   224 Reading PA                                                             
  236  39/53   M1829 4:04:07  9:19 4:05:14  Matthew Sabourin       22 M    69 East Providence RI                                                     
  237   5/8    F5059 4:04:03  9:19 4:05:16  Dianne Leblanc         55 F   185 Gardner MA                                                             
  238  22/38   F1829 4:04:24  9:20 4:06:08  Sarah Heverly          27 F    83 North Attleboro MA                                                     
  239  29/43   M5059 4:04:36  9:20 4:06:31  Robert Gregoire        53 M   541 Saint-Julie ON                                                         
  240  40/53   M1829 4:05:27  9:22 4:06:34  Josh Keefe             26 M   273 Rochester NY                                                           
  241  12/19   CLYO1 4:05:14  9:22 4:06:37  Albert Rose            36 M    13 Phillipston MA                                                         
  242  14/29   F4049 4:06:28  9:25 4:07:04  Nancy Dorn             49 F   295 Plymouth MA                                                            
  243  30/43   M5059 4:06:37  9:25 4:07:06  Clarence Eckerson      57 M   422 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  244  31/43   M5059 4:06:28  9:25 4:07:40  Donald Miller          51 M    41 Bethlehem PA                                                           
  245  52/77   M4049 4:06:58  9:26 4:08:29  Patrick Hussey         46 M   522 Foxboro MA                                                             
  246  53/77   M4049 4:07:20  9:26 4:08:54  David Powers           47 M   172 Orland Park IL                                                         
  247  32/43   M5059 4:08:50  9:30 4:09:03  Sam Liao               53 M   297 Sharon MA                                                              
  248  23/38   F1829 4:08:44  9:30 4:09:35  Paulina Ciccone        26 F   337 Cromwell CT                                                            
  249  54/77   M4049 4:10:27  9:34 4:10:32  Brian Carroll          45 M    89 Worcester MA                                                           
  250  55/77   M4049 4:10:18  9:33 4:10:37  Kevin Santoian         42 M   433 Newtonville MA                                                         
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  41/53   M1829 4:09:44  9:32 4:11:04  Patrick Brien          21 M   328 Rochester NY                                                           
  252  16/22   F3039 4:08:56  9:30 4:11:11  Megan Lynch            32 F   452 Brookline MA                                                           
  253  24/38   F1829 4:10:23  9:33 4:11:17  Kelly Fleming          26 F     7 Dracut MA                                                              
  254  17/22   F3039 4:11:16  9:35 4:12:10  Stephanie Deschaine    34 F   198 Ashland MA                                                             
  255  25/38   F1829 4:11:55  9:37 4:12:22  Jody Yoken             25 F   189 Newton Highlands MA                                                    
  256   2/4    CLYSM 4:10:39  9:34 4:12:29  Chuck Brenker          56 M   416 Lisbon CT                                                              
  257                4:12:38  9:39 4:12:46  Unknown Runner               4002                                                                        
  258  13/19   CLYO1 4:10:19  9:33 4:12:50  Dustin Grinnell        24 M   174 Framingham MA                                                          
  259   4/13   M6069 4:12:05  9:37 4:13:34  Fred Heineman          61 M   329 Lempster NH                                                            
  260  14/19   CLYO1 4:12:26  9:38 4:13:35  Benjamin Keefe         27 M   105 Providence RI                                                          
  261  33/43   M5059 4:14:09  9:42 4:14:49  Chester Jozefski       54 M    31 Rochester NY                                                           
  262  40/51   M3039 4:14:08  9:42 4:14:57  Kevin Oconnor          31 M   453 Franklin MA                                                            
  263   1/4    FILYM 4:14:02  9:42 4:15:01  Cynthia Degirolamo     41 F   486 Sandy Hook CT                                                          
  264   5/13   M6069 4:14:20  9:42 4:15:02  Samy El-Guebaly        61 M   228 Merrimack NH                                                           
  265  41/51   M3039 4:15:08  9:44 4:15:47  Bogie Dee              33 M   267 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  266  56/77   M4049 4:14:26  9:43 4:16:25  David Jeglinski        44 M   304 Revere MA                                                              
  267   1/3    FILYO 4:15:38  9:45 4:16:34  Beth Edwards           33 F    11 Roslindale MA                                                          
  268   1/1    M7099 4:16:13  9:47 4:16:37  Hans Thamhain          71 M   243 Framingham MA                                                          
  269  26/38   F1829 4:16:08  9:47 4:17:06  Ashley Grindle         24 F    73 Agawam MA                                                              
  270  34/43   M5059 4:16:08  9:47 4:17:06  Ken Grindle            50 M    64 Agawam MA                                                              
  271  57/77   M4049 4:14:52  9:44 4:17:36  Peter Thorne           45 M   155 Cambridge MA                                                           
  272   2/4    FILYM 4:14:58  9:44 4:17:39  Loreen Mattson         40 F   543 Saint Louis MO                                                         
  273  27/38   F1829 4:16:28  9:47 4:18:07  Paula Zimmerman        22 F   333 Worcester MA                                                           
  274  28/38   F1829 4:16:38  9:48 4:18:21  Heidi Adlman           21 F    10 Andover MA                                                             
  275  35/43   M5059 4:18:15  9:51 4:19:42  Theodore Spevack       57 M   158 Yonkers NY                                                             
  276  42/51   M3039 4:18:28  9:52 4:19:50  Jason Maillet          34 M    14 Phillipston MA                                                         
  277  18/22   F3039 4:18:17  9:52 4:20:14  Maris Ditolla          34 F    68 Amesbury MA                                                            
  278  19/22   F3039 4:19:06  9:53 4:20:46  Heidi Hatch            31 F    52 Newburyport MA                                                         
  279  15/29   F4049 4:18:55  9:53 4:21:00  Gigi Booth             46 F    21 Milford CT                                                             
  280  36/43   M5059 4:19:23  9:54 4:21:14  Michael Skrak          57 M   500 New York NY                                                            
  281  58/77   M4049 4:18:51  9:53 4:21:24  Bill Bulger            46 M   504 South Boston MA                                                        
  282  16/29   F4049 4:20:14  9:56 4:21:40  Ann Wirtanen           48 F   171 Groton MA                                                              
  283  59/77   M4049 4:19:50  9:55 4:21:49  Walter Langlois        40 M   380 Westford MA                                                            
  284  60/77   M4049 4:22:09 10:00 4:22:09  Mike Ribeiro           40 M   195 South Hadley MA                                                        
  285   6/8    F5059 4:21:47 10:00 4:22:22  Jodi Hirschman         51 F   404 Worcester MA                                                           
  286  17/29   F4049 4:22:04 10:00 4:22:44  Judy Torel             45 F   282 Albany NY                                                              
  287  43/51   M3039 4:22:55 10:02 4:23:27  Toby Bartlett          30 M   450 Littleton MA                                                           
  288   6/13   M6069 4:23:21 10:03 4:23:30  Rodney Johnson         68 M   192 Richmond VA                                                            
  289  61/77   M4049 4:22:34 10:01 4:23:53  Dan Bliss              42 M   255 Cambridge MA                                                           
  290  62/77   M4049 4:21:51 10:00 4:23:58  William Pennie         41 M    18 Old Lyme CT                                                            
  291  37/43   M5059 4:23:55 10:04 4:24:27  Richard Leonard        53 M   159 Framingham MA                                                          
  292  18/29   F4049 4:23:31 10:04 4:25:03  Lisa Peters            45 F   373 Exeter NH                                                              
  293  15/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:30  Randy Zucco            37 M   385 Boston MA                                                              
  294  16/19   CLYO1 4:24:57 10:07 4:25:30  Brian Banet            31 M   116 Wethersfield CT                                                        
  295  17/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:32  Steven Slacum          22 M   231 Newark DE                                                              
  296  42/53   M1829 4:24:56 10:07 4:25:33  Robert Marcus          23 M   326 Cambridge MA                                                           
  297  43/53   M1829 4:25:43 10:09 4:26:00  Nick Edmonds           27 M   498 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  298  44/51   M3039 4:25:23 10:08 4:26:17  David Souza            33 M   236 Brookline MA                                                           
  299  20/22   F3039 4:24:48 10:06 4:26:24  Dawn Foley             38 F    96 Mansfield MA                                                           
  300  45/51   M3039 4:25:02 10:07 4:26:45  Ajay Sadhwani          37 M   423 Hingham MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 7
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  44/53   M1829 4:26:43 10:11 4:28:23  Carsten Mayeski        28 M   187 Somerville MA                                                          
  302   3/4    CLYSM 4:28:40 10:15 4:28:57  Ken Shiff              54 M   519 Andover MA                                                             
  303   3/3    CLYM2 4:27:21 10:12 4:29:36  John Zuluaga           40 M    43 Nazareth PA                                                            
  304  46/51   M3039 4:27:53 10:14 4:30:13  Rodney Mosier          37 M   544 Deep River CT                                                          
  305  47/51   M3039 4:30:04 10:18 4:30:22  Giorgio Falcione       32 M   100 Cambridge MA                                                           
  306  19/29   F4049 4:28:40 10:15 4:30:24  Judith Jones           47 F   246 Granby CT                                                              
  307  63/77   M4049 4:28:28 10:15 4:30:31  Greg Dankert           43 M   310 Brookline MA                                                           
  308  20/29   F4049 4:28:00 10:14 4:30:31  Susan Schmett          45 F   169 Auburn MA                                                              
  309  45/53   M1829 4:29:22 10:17 4:31:04  Mark Binford           26 M   237 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  310   7/8    F5059 4:29:15 10:17 4:31:13  Paula Fournier         53 F    51 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  311  46/53   M1829 4:31:19 10:21 4:31:27  Stephen Wong           26 M     2 Brookline MA                                                           
  312  48/51   M3039 4:29:22 10:17 4:31:55  Steve Buccitti         38 M   323 North Branford CT                                                      
  313  64/77   M4049 4:30:01 10:18 4:32:35  Mike Jablonski         41 M   439 Keene NH                                                               
  314  38/43   M5059 4:30:21 10:19 4:32:43  Peter Rutten           50 M    50 Acton MA                                                               
  315  65/77   M4049 4:32:36 10:24 4:33:15  Keith Lipsitz          48 M   197 Woodbridge CT                                                          
  316  66/77   M4049 4:34:28 10:29 4:34:33  George Brown           47 M   523 Clinton IL                                                             
  317  47/53   M1829 4:34:25 10:28 4:34:34  Kristopher Hall        20 M   485 Guilford CT                                                            
  318  67/77   M4049 4:35:07 10:30 4:35:23  Eyal Levin             44 M   447 Brookline MA                                                           
  319  29/38   F1829 4:33:57 10:27 4:35:25  Abby Oelker            27 F   161 Brookline MA                                                           
  320  48/53   M1829 4:35:45 10:32 4:36:56  Thor McLaughlin        25 M   110 Brighton MA                                                            
  321  68/77   M4049 4:36:05 10:32 4:37:33  Yuval Ramon            42 M   330 Lexington MA                                                           
  322  49/53   M1829 4:36:32 10:33 4:37:52  William Sager          20 M   413 Duxbury MA                                                             
  323   7/13   M6069 4:37:01 10:34 4:38:18  Nick Lyesiuk           64 M   135 New Salem MA                                                           
  324  69/77   M4049 4:37:38 10:36 4:38:39  Stuart Green           49 M   474 Sharon MA                                                              
  325   3/5    CLYO2 4:37:52 10:36 4:38:58  Conor Sullivan         23 M    99 North Bridgton ME                                                      
  326   8/13   M6069 4:37:22 10:35 4:39:34  Cris Pond              63 M   200 Richmond VA                                                            
  327  70/77   M4049 4:38:00 10:37 4:39:54  Vittorio Montanari     48 M   153 Pittsburgh PA                                                          
  328  50/53   M1829 4:39:27 10:40 4:40:15  Adam Smith             26 M   157 Somerville MA                                                          
  329  39/43   M5059 4:39:03 10:39 4:40:27  Kelly Fraser           50 M     5 Alexandria VA                                                          
  330  21/29   F4049 4:40:01 10:41 4:40:53  Nancy Gendreau         45 F   473 Somerset MA                                                            
  331  30/38   F1829 4:41:41 10:45 4:42:54  Gillian Barborak       27 F   129 North Oxford MA                                                        
  332  31/38   F1829 4:40:50 10:43 4:43:09  Sara MacAllister       26 F   139 Rockland MA                                                            
  333   8/8    F5059 4:41:00 10:44 4:43:24  Mary Dyer              52 F    90 Milton MA                                                              
  334  71/77   M4049 4:41:19 10:44 4:43:24  Paul Freeman           47 M   540 Fergus Falls MN                                                        
  335   3/4    FILYM 4:41:35 10:45 4:43:25  Barbara Clough         45 F   235 Everett MA                                                             
  336  22/29   F4049 4:41:58 10:46 4:43:32  Elizabeth Lynch        42 F    56 Milford MA                                                             
  337   4/4    FILYM 4:41:58 10:46 4:43:33  Susan Stefanowicz      45 F    57 Enfield CT                                                             
  338   9/13   M6069 4:42:25 10:47 4:43:50  Lou Loban              60 M   465 Stratford CT                                                           
  339  72/77   M4049 4:41:38 10:45 4:43:58  Mark Sasse             44 M   524 Barrington RI                                                          
  340  40/43   M5059 4:42:49 10:48 4:44:19  Robert Jensen          54 M   472 Cotuit MA                                                              
  341  51/53   M1829 4:42:35 10:47 4:44:28  Scott Potter           28 M   340 Bangor ME                                                              
  342   4/5    CLYO2 4:42:52 10:48 4:45:15  Stephen Manelis        39 M    62 Warwick NY                                                             
  343  52/53   M1829 4:44:55 10:52 4:45:38  Andrew Jason Sims      24 M   527 Troy NY                                                                
  344  32/38   F1829 4:44:27 10:51 4:45:41  Heather Pearston       26 F    86 Harwich MA                                                             
  345  21/22   F3039 4:44:28 10:51 4:45:41  Michelle Marette       32 F    85 Boston MA                                                              
  346                4:46:00 10:55 4:46:00  Kristen Salera         25 F   607 South Weymouth MA                                                      
  347                4:46:00 10:55 4:46:00  David Quinones         53 M   606 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  348  18/19   CLYO1 4:44:12 10:51 4:46:02  Elliott Martin         39 M   462 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  349  73/77   M4049 4:46:29 10:56 4:47:39  Dennis Spurlock        45 M   144 Spokane WA                                                             
  350  41/43   M5059 4:45:31 10:54 4:47:49  Paul Fiori             53 M   247 Nashua NH                                                              
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 8
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351  42/43   M5059 4:46:48 10:57 4:48:00  Ray Phillips           59 M   387 Acton MA                                                               
  352  33/38   F1829 4:45:55 10:55 4:48:06  Stacey Hachey          29 F   426 Leominster MA                                                          
  353  23/29   F4049 4:46:57 10:57 4:48:19  Kathleen Deblasio      47 F   487 Albion RI                                                              
  354  34/38   F1829 4:49:03 11:02 4:50:44  Miriam Risse           21 F   312 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  355   2/2    CLYO3 4:48:46 11:01 4:50:56  Edward Chavez          38 M    63 Holbrook MA                                                            
  356  24/29   F4049 4:50:51 11:06 4:51:16  Patricia Cunningham    44 F   390 Miami FL                                                               
  357   2/3    FILYO 4:50:01 11:04 4:52:02  Jill St. John          33 F   194 New Haven CT                                                           
  358   5/5    CLYO2 4:50:49 11:06 4:52:09  Connor McEvoy          20 M   414 Rochester NY                                                           
  359  25/29   F4049 4:50:14 11:05 4:52:29  Robin Tillotson        46 F   109 Winsted CT                                                             
  360  26/29   F4049 4:54:23 11:14 4:54:36  Kristin Eaton          40 F   381 Plymouth MA                                                            
  361  35/38   F1829 4:54:54 11:15 4:55:19  Riyo Hirota-Tutcik     28 F   376 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  362  36/38   F1829 4:54:54 11:15 4:55:20  Anna Saraceno          29 F   432 Roslindale MA                                                          
  363  74/77   M4049 4:57:17 11:21 4:58:42  Michael Levesque       48 M   315 Madison CT                                                             
  364                4:58:53 11:24 4:58:53  Jason McKeen           29 M   616 Wyoming RI                                                             
  365  49/51   M3039 4:59:21 11:26 4:59:57  Daniel Deabreu         35 M   396 South Boston MA                                                        
  366  37/38   F1829 4:58:33 11:24 5:00:57  Cristina Arciero       26 F   168 Avon CT                                                                
  367   6/7    CLYM1 4:58:49 11:24 5:01:00  Richard Spink          44 M   478 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  368  27/29   F4049 4:59:23 11:26 5:01:28  Kristin Esterberg      47 F   415 Andover MA                                                             
  369  75/77   M4049 5:00:01 11:27 5:01:43  John Babineau          41 M   437 Quincy MA                                                              
  370   4/4    CLYSM 5:03:28 11:35 5:03:28  Dick Plaep             69 M   279 Minnetonka MN                                                          
  371                5:04:52 11:38 5:04:52  Kevin Counihan         46 M    61 Beverly MA                                                             
  372  76/77   M4049 5:04:23 11:37 5:05:00  David Fogarty          41 M   222 Old Greenwich CT                                                       
  373  10/13   M6069 5:03:15 11:34 5:05:13  David Dougan           61 M   291 Mapleton ME                                                            
  374  19/19   CLYO1 5:04:35 11:37 5:06:37  Eric Brandt            38 M   467 Avon CT                                                                
  375  50/51   M3039 5:08:40 11:47 5:09:16  James Hoye             35 M   399 Tauton MA                                                              
  376                5:11:15 11:53 5:11:15  Sarah Tomkins          25 F   604 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  377  22/22   F3039 5:09:04 11:48 5:11:45  Kayulu Nadine          31 F   550 Malden MA                                                              
  378  11/13   M6069 5:09:17 11:48 5:11:49  Arnie James            64 M     1 Somerville MA                                                          
  379  28/29   F4049 5:09:45 11:49 5:12:08  Melanie Champion       49 F    36 Meriden CT                                                             
  380                5:15:31 12:03 5:15:31  Steve Persson          47 M   614 Charlestown RI                                                         
  381  53/53   M1829 5:14:05 11:59 5:15:33  Brian Timko            27 M   163 Cambridge MA                                                           
  382                5:15:45 12:03 5:15:45  John Matson            40 M   613 Hope Valley RI                                                         
  383                5:17:25 12:07 5:17:25  Kevin Tabije           30 M   612 Kew Gardens NY                                                         
  384                5:17:35 12:07 5:17:35  Colleen Heverly        52 F   601 Attleboro MA                                                           
  385  12/13   M6069 5:16:10 12:04 5:18:46  Lester Freidbois       64 M   257 West Peabody MA                                                        
  386   7/7    CLYM1 5:18:36 12:10 5:20:33  Joe O'Connor           48 M   395 Sterling MA                                                            
  387                5:22:01 12:17 5:22:01  Jay Seashore           65 M   609 West Hills CA                                                          
  388                5:23:52 12:22 5:23:52  James Alexander        60 M   611 Jacksonville IL                                                        
  389  43/43   M5059 5:24:51 12:24 5:24:51  Roger Ouellete         56 M   546 Wilton CT                                                              
  390                5:28:11 12:32 5:28:11  Tom Bailey             69 M   610 Northport AL                                                           
  391  13/13   M6069 5:33:31 12:44 5:35:08  Henry Dore             61 M   361 Green Valley ON                                                        
  392   3/3    FILYO 5:40:18 12:59 5:41:21  Laura James            17 F   266 Webster MA                                                             
  393  77/77   M4049 5:48:06 13:17 5:50:21  John Hoctor            46 M   514 Stratford CT                                                           
  394  38/38   F1829 5:52:06 13:26 5:53:50  Erin Wassel            26 F    20 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  395  51/51   M3039 5:55:11 13:33 5:56:33  Wayne Thibaudeau       36 M    16 Richmond ME                                                            
  396  29/29   F4049 6:14:17 14:17 6:17:00  Dawn Dougan            49 F   290 Mapleton ME                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM