Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb24_34thAn_set1.shtml

34th Annual Jones Town and Country 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2008

[AWARDS | MALE TEAM | FEMALE TEAM ]

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
   1 318 KIBROM TEMELSO       32   1/39   M3039 WALTHAM         MA   54:16  5:26          
   2 155 DAVID BEDOYA         31   2/39   M3039 SOMERVILLE      MA   54:26  5:27 GBTC     
   3 265 DREW BEST            25   1/14   M2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA   54:40  5:28 CMR      
   4 210 JARED MARKOWITZ      25   2/14   M2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA   54:55  5:30 BAA      
   5 181 KENT LEMME           41   1/72   M4049 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   55:53  5:36 GSH      
   6  90 JOSHUA GORDON        33   3/39   M3039 BOSTON          MA   56:01  5:37 BAA      
   7 221 IOANNIS PAPADOPOULOS 23   3/14   M2029 BOSTON          MA   56:09  5:37 GBTC     
   8 225 AARON FLAMINO        33   4/39   M3039 BOLTON          CT   56:42  5:41          
   9 207 BRENNAN BONNER       23   4/14   M2029 BOSTON          MA   56:51  5:42          
  10 296 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   5/14   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   57:13  5:44 GSH      
  11 317 CHRIS SMITH          34   5/39   M3039 NEWTON          MA   57:17  5:44          
  12 127 STEPHEN GENDRON      20   6/14   M2029 AMHERST         MA   57:36  5:46          
  13 150 EDWARD BREEN         26   7/14   M2029 MEDFORD         MA   58:37  5:52 GBTC     
  14 290 LEIGH SCHMITT        35   6/39   M3039 CONWAY          MA   58:43  5:53          
  15  12 PAUL FRATINI         42   2/72   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   58:57  5:54 GSH      
  16 209 DAN HALL             24   8/14   M2029 BOSTON          MA   59:43  5:59 GBTC     
  17 230 CLAUDIA CAMARGO      36   1/39   F3039 DANBURY         CT 1:00:14  6:02          
  18 252 ROBERT LANDRY        39   7/39   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:00:21  6:03 EORC     
  19 192 NATHAN FIELDS        27   9/14   M2029 WINOOSKI        VT 1:00:33  6:04 GMAA     
  20 200 BRUCE DAVIE          44   3/72   M4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:00:39  6:04 GBTC     
  21 211 PETER FRATINI        42   4/72   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:31  6:10 GSH      
  22  51 RON JACOBS           41   5/72   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:01:49  6:11          
  23 310 JOE FOIS             32   8/39   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:01:59  6:12          
  24 260 WILLIAM DIXON        60   1/20   M6069 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:02:05  6:13          
  25 327 CHRISTOPHER BHAG     28  10/14   M2029 PUTNEY          VT 1:02:16  6:14          
  26 293 MATTHEW TWAROG       32   9/39   M3039 HUBBARDSTON     MA 1:02:19  6:14          
  27 238 SHAUNEEN GARRAHAN    23   1/14   F2029 HADLEY          MA 1:02:44  6:17 NB       
  28  14 NICK HOPLEY          39  10/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:03:04  6:19          
  29 160 KEVIN MCCUSKER       50   1/62   M5059 ASHBY           MA 1:03:33  6:22          
  30 171 ALI AZARBAYEJAMI     40   6/72   M4049 BOSTON          MA 1:04:07  6:25          
  31 295 KEITH SCHMITT        39  11/39   M3039 DURHAM          NH 1:04:14  6:26          
  32 298 LAURA HUTCHINSON     25   2/14   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 1:04:37  6:28 GSH      
  33 233 BRENT SCHOULER       16   1/2    M1619 NORTHBRIDGE     MA 1:04:41  6:29          
  34   7 MATTHEW DALL         29  11/14   M2029 COLCHESTER      VT 1:04:56  6:30 GMAA     
  35 199 MEAGHAN MATHEWS      26   3/14   F2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:05:25  6:33 GSH      
  36 193 MARTY ELLOWITZ       53   2/62   M5059 HUBBARDSTON     MA 1:05:40  6:34 CMS      
  37 118 DOUG THEROUX         46   7/72   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:05:47  6:35 EORC     
  38  53 KURT LENSER          49   8/72   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT 1:06:09  6:37          
  39 281 STEPHEN ROBERTS      42   9/72   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:06:26  6:39          
  40 246 PAUL SMITH           42  10/72   M4049 STORRS MANSFIEL CT 1:06:30  6:39          
  41 197 DEREK PASTEMA        49  11/72   M4049 ERVING          MA 1:06:40  6:40 SMAC     
  42   5 RICHARD CLARK        54   3/62   M5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:06:55  6:42 GSH      
  43 201 STEPHEN ANDERSON     44  12/72   M4049 DEERFIELD       MA 1:07:03  6:43          
  44 242 MARK BAILLARGEON     45  13/72   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:07  6:43 EORC     
  45 219 MICHAEL VOGT         49  14/72   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:07:15  6:44          
  46 191 SHEILA MASON         41   1/25   F4049 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:07:16  6:44 GSH      
  47 275 SERGIO BRENA         43  15/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:07:39  6:46          
  48 198 BRIAN HARE           43  16/72   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA 1:07:46  6:47 GBTC     
  49   8 LENNIE DAVIS         47  17/72   M4049 POTSDAM         NY 1:07:49  6:47          
  50 283 TJ MARTIN            49  18/72   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:07:50  6:47          



                                                                     Page 2
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
  51 179 DAN DAMASCA          46  19/72   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:08:25  6:51          
  52 250 MICHAEL HOBERMAN     43  20/72   M4049 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:09:01  6:55 SMAC     
  53 184 MICHAEL TASSINARI    39  12/39   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:09:19  6:56          
  54 178 ALLAN BATES          59   4/62   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:09:33  6:58          
  55 170 DOUG GUERTIN         44  21/72   M4049 EAST GRANBY     CT 1:09:50  6:59          
  56 266 PAUL HARGREAVES      52   5/62   M5059 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA 1:10:19  7:02 CMS      
  57 145 ED BUCKLEY           49  22/72   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:10:27  7:03 EORC     
  58 186 DAVID FIELDS         52   6/62   M5059 BURLINGTON      VT 1:11:12  7:08 GMAA     
  59 149 TOM DERDERIAN        58   7/62   M5059 WINTHROP        MA 1:11:15  7:08 GBTC     
  60  39 CHRIS CORRADINO      35  13/39   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:11:18  7:08 EORC     
  61  84 SRI BODKHE           41  23/72   M4049 BUCKLAND        MA 1:11:20  7:08 SMAC     
  62  97 RICK PACHECO         47  24/72   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:11:59  7:12          
  63 330 BILL ROWE            46  25/72   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:12:06  7:13 GSH      
  64 182 RAMON ALICEA         56   8/62   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:12:11  7:14 GSH      
  65  34 PHIL BRICKER         54   9/62   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:12:13  7:14 SMAC     
  66 126 THOMAS DENNY         48  26/72   M4049 ERVING          MA 1:12:23  7:15          
  67 291 GARRETT SAWYER       36  14/39   M3039 WHITINSVILLE    MA 1:12:31  7:16          
  68  45 PAUL GROGAN          54  10/62   M5059 HUDSON          MA 1:12:37  7:16 CMS      
  69  15 NED JAMES            53  11/62   M5059 ASHFIELD        MA 1:12:39  7:16 SMAC     
  70 159 JOHN DENT            54  12/62   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:12:46  7:17 EORC     
  71 241 DOUGLAS SAWYER       40  27/72   M4049 NORTH TARRYTOWN NY 1:12:50  7:17          
  72 190 JUSTINE JOHNSON      33   2/39   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:12:58  7:18 SMAC     
  73 284 RICK SCOTT           54  13/62   M5059 PELHAM          MA 1:13:01  7:19          
  74   0 UNKNOWN                                                   1:13:06  7:19          
  75 151 JOE CERNIGLIA        44  28/72   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     VT 1:13:09  7:19          
  76  67 BEN THOMPSON         52  14/62   M5059 WILLIAMSBURG    MA 1:13:14  7:20 SMAC     
  77  28 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      50  15/62   M5059 BLANDFORD       MA 1:13:18  7:20 EORC     
  78 261 STEVE ELSTIS         37  15/39   M3039 ESSEX JUNCTION  VT 1:13:21  7:21 GMAA     
  79 289 MICHAEL MCCUSKER     58  16/62   M5059 BUCKLAND        MA 1:13:22  7:21 SMAC     
  80 215 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      51  17/62   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:13:23  7:21          
  81  74 BOB SULLIVAN         43  29/72   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:13:43  7:23          
  82  18 KATHY LYNCH          45   2/25   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:13:52  7:24 GSH      
  83 100 JAN FLASKA           33  16/39   M3039 DEERFIELD       MA 1:14:26  7:27          
  84 134 JEFFREY EMERSON      41  30/72   M4049 DEERFIELD       MA 1:14:27  7:27          
  85 254 AMY WARRINGTON       30   3/39   F3039 BOLTON          CT 1:14:27  7:27          
  86 208 CHRISTY BONSTELLE    36   4/39   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:14:29  7:27          
  87 273 ANDREW WILSON        47  31/72   M4049 KEENE           NH 1:14:31  7:28          
  88 232 DAVE CONTRADA        50  18/62   M5059 NASHUA          NH 1:14:36  7:28 GCS      
  89 132 REBECCA ENGELL       18   1/3    F1619 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:14:42  7:29          
  90 263 BRUCE KLACHNER       51  19/62   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:14:46  7:29 PRC      
  91 158 MICHAEL LANNIGAN     45  32/72   M4049 HOLDEN          MA 1:14:48  7:29          
  92 136 DAVID HAMMOND        47  33/72   M4049 HUNTINGTON      VT 1:14:51  7:30 GMAA     
  93  93 WILLIAM JULIAN       47  34/72   M4049 GRANBY          MA 1:14:53  7:30 GSH      
  94 222 BOB SAGOR            61   2/20   M6069 GREENFIELD      MA 1:14:55  7:30          
  95 177 KARIN GEORGE         43   3/25   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:15:12  7:32          
  96 216 ARON GOLDMAN         34  17/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:15:12  7:32          
  97 144 JAMES KENNEDY        40  35/72   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:15:15  7:32          
  98 106 DAVID KILLIAN        41  36/72   M4049 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:15:20  7:32          
  99 239 RON BERGER           53  20/62   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:15:24  7:33          
 100 123 LUCKY BEAUCHEMIN     53  21/62   M5059 SEEKONK         MA 1:15:29  7:33          



                                                                     Page 3
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
 101  60 DAVID PERLMUTTER     49  37/72   M4049 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:15:34  7:34 CCC      
 102 245 JIM WOODS            38  18/39   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:15:38  7:34          
 103 227 DAN MCNAIR           33  19/39   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:15:52  7:36          
 104 312 EVREN GUNDUZ         25  12/14   M2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:16:02  7:37          
 105  27 BOB PRENTISS         52  22/62   M5059 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:16:07  7:37 SMAC     
 106 202 RICHARD ST HILLAIRE  57  23/62   M5059 FRANKLIN        NH 1:16:13  7:38 NMC      
 107 169 MARY MISIASZEK       42   4/25   F4049 MONSON          MA 1:16:17  7:38 GSH      
 108 194 MICHAEL PYTKO        52  24/62   M5059 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:16:18  7:38 WMAC     
 109 152 STEPHEN RONDEAU      50  25/62   M5059 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:16:19  7:38          
 110  54 BRUCE LESHINE        47  38/72   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:16:27  7:39 GF       
 111  26 JIM PLAZA            55  26/62   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:16:34  7:40 SMAC     
 112 102 SHANE LONG           33  20/39   M3039 HARVARD         MA 1:16:52  7:42          
 113  91 MIKE COUSINS         40  39/72   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:17:02  7:43 GSH      
 114  29 TONY SWANA           40  40/72   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:17:03  7:43          
 115 255 JOEL BOUCHER         54  27/62   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:17:18  7:44 EORC     
 116 302 DAVID MENGEL         44  41/72   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:17:23  7:45 GF       
 117 131 LARA JOHNSON         26   4/14   F2029 NEWTON          MA 1:17:25  7:45          
 118 172 MARSHALL GROSSMAN    51  28/62   M5059 EAST GRANBY     CT 1:17:37  7:46          
 119 329 GARRETT DEANE        37  21/39   M3039 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:17:42  7:47          
 120 223 TOM DAVIDSON         37  22/39   M3039 FLORENCE        MA 1:17:51  7:48 SMC      
 121  65 WAYNE STOCKER        53  29/62   M5059 WESTFIELD       MA 1:17:53  7:48 GSH      
 122 258 DAVID DEVINE         35  23/39   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:17:57  7:48          
 123 224 BRENT PITCHER        47  42/72   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:18:12  7:50          
 124   2 CHUCK ADAMS          51  30/62   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:18:21  7:51 SMAC     
 125 268 SEAN GOUVIN          32  24/39   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:18:26  7:51 GF       
 126 279 MARK CHATEL          38  25/39   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:18:31  7:52 EORC     
 127 319 PETER GAGARIN        63   3/20   M6069 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:18:32  7:52 SMAC     
 128   3 WILLIAM BALLOU       56  31/62   M5059 WHITINSVILLE    MA 1:18:38  7:52          
 129 262 KAREN TIBBETTS       41   5/25   F4049 LENOX           MA 1:18:42  7:53 NIA      
 130 206 JAMES FARRICK        44  43/72   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:18:49  7:53          
 131  48 JILL HERRICK         35   5/39   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:19:03  7:55          
 132  30 BILL THIBAULT        50  32/62   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:19:30  7:57 EORC     
 133 220 JOHN BUONACCORSI     54  33/62   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:19:40  7:58          
 134 234 KELLY ANNE MCKEOWN   32   6/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:19:44  7:59          
 135 205 MICHAEL LYMAN        46  44/72   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:19:48  7:59          
 136  23 JEFFREY PARKMAN      60   4/20   M6069 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:19:49  7:59 WMAC     
 137 116 PHILIP ARMSTRONG     39  26/39   M3039 HAMDEN          CT 1:19:52  8:00          
 138 305 MARK MANGANARO       44  45/72   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:20:05  8:01          
 139 130 MACKENZIE GRAY       18   2/2    M1619 HOLYOKE         MA 1:20:19  8:02 GF       
 140 244 KENNETH GRANGER      44  46/72   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:20:26  8:03          
 141 308 HANNAH RYAN          17   2/3    F1619 AMHERST         MA 1:20:27  8:03 AH       
 142 143 CHLOE ZIMMERMAN      16   3/3    F1619 AMHERST         MA 1:20:28  8:03          
 143 288 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY     40   6/25   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:20:30  8:03          
 144 218 HARRY MASTERTON      62   5/20   M6069 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:20:31  8:04          
 145  56 BRIAN MAYOR          41  47/72   M4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:20:37  8:04          
 146 163 TIM LONDO            42  48/72   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:20:38  8:04          
 147 328 WILLIE O'NEILL       50  34/62   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:20:43  8:05 GSH      
 148 303 DAN LUNARDINI        41  49/72   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:20:56  8:06          
 149 314 LEAN HAAKE           15   1/1    F0115 HADLEY          MA 1:21:00  8:06          
 150 285 JIM KELLY            44  50/72   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:21:01  8:06 GF       



                                                                     Page 4
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
 151 237 JAROD BOISSONNEAULT  35  27/39   M3039 ERVING          MA 1:21:06  8:07          
 152  13 BRIAN GODDU          58  35/62   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:21:07  8:07 GSH      
 153 214 BRIAN NAIMAN         49  51/72   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:21:09  8:07          
 154  44 BOB GHAZEY           56  36/62   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:21:10  8:07          
 155 272 BETH STAUDT          40   7/25   F4049 KEENE           NH 1:21:22  8:09          
 156 195 AMY WILLIAMS         21   5/14   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:21:23  8:09          
 157  55 JOHN MARTINO         59  37/62   M5059 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:21:39  8:10          
 158   4 CHARLIE CASARTELLO   51  38/62   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:21:47  8:11          
 159 167 THOMAS MURPHY        51  39/62   M5059 MONTAGUE        MA 1:22:00  8:12          
 160 294 LISA MATTILA         48   8/25   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:22:08  8:13          
 161  38 IVAN CHOW            50  40/62   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:22:10  8:13          
 162  98 CHRISTINE KING       41   9/25   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:22:11  8:14          
 163  11 THOM DWYER           49  52/72   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:22:16  8:14 GSH      
 164 139 SAM HURLEY           43  53/72   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:22:18  8:14          
 165  89 DANA CARUSO          35   7/39   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:22:29  8:15          
 166 324 KIM BAKER            46  10/25   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:22:40  8:16          
 167 304 KIMBERLY LONGOBUCCO  24   6/14   F2029 FAIRFIELD       CT 1:23:11  8:20 GF       
 168 129 LAURA WRAY-RAMOS     33   8/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:18  8:20 GF       
 169 256 CHARLIE TOWSE        70   1/2    M7079 WESTFIELD       MA 1:23:25  8:21 GSH      
 170 147 DAVID ADAIR          53  41/62   M5059 HAYDENVILLE     MA 1:23:27  8:21          
 171 299 DANIEL KRAMER        43  54/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:23:34  8:22          
 172 110 PATTY DUFFY          39   9/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:44  8:23          
 173 120 DON MILLER           64   6/20   M6069 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:23:46  8:23          
 174  50 TOM HOULE            52  42/62   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:23:47  8:23          
 175 313 ANNIE RYAN           50   1/14   F5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:23:48  8:23 CMS      
 176  80 PHILIP PIERCE        66   7/20   M6069 FALMOUTH        ME 1:23:50  8:23          
 177 146 ROBERT BISSELL       58  43/62   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:24:04  8:25          
 178 326 KAREN HINE           52   2/14   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:24:05  8:25 EORC     
 179  73 RICHARD WEINBERG     46  55/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:24:17  8:26          
 180 248 RAY CHAROW           46  56/72   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:24:19  8:26          
 181  16 GERRY KANE           56  44/62   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:24:24  8:27          
 182 156 KRISTEN RAFUSE       26   7/14   F2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:24:46  8:29          
 183 204 DIANE PYTKA          50   3/14   F5059 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:24:52  8:30          
 184  86 RANDY SUJAT          55  45/62   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:25:05  8:31 GSH      
 185  35 LEEANN CERDOVICZ     45  11/25   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:25:06  8:31          
 186  25 STEPHEN PENNA        52  46/62   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:25:16  8:32 EORC     
 187 270 SHALISA KEYES        34  10/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:25:41  8:35          
 188 259 BRENT STRATTON       52  47/62   M5059 MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:25:58  8:36          
 189  68 SARAH VEDOVELLI      35  11/39   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:26:08  8:37          
 190  43 LINDSAY GAETZ        24   8/14   F2029 WESTFIELD       MA 1:26:14  8:38          
 191 175 JUDY MESSER          44  12/25   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:26:17  8:38          
 192 286 DAN MORIARTY         38  28/39   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:26:27  8:39 GF       
 193 164 LINDA FIJOL          34  12/39   F3039 WEST WARREN     MA 1:26:32  8:40          
 194 165 JACK KENNEDY         32  29/39   M3039 SIMSBURY        CT 1:26:45  8:41          
 195 274 CYNTHIA HASTINGS     50   4/14   F5059 WINTHROP        MA 1:26:48  8:41 GBTC     
 196 257 WILLIAM KITTLER      43  57/72   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:26:52  8:42          
 197 148 MARK STEVENS         57  48/62   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:26:57  8:42          
 198 280 DAN TOUHEY           40  58/72   M4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:27:01  8:43          
 199 320 MATT YANKO           37  30/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:27:19  8:44 SMAC     
 200  32 ERIC WHITE           67   8/20   M6069 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:27:30  8:45          



                                                                     Page 5
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
 201  94 CYNTHIA RUP          46  13/25   F4049 BOYLSTON        MA 1:27:48  8:47 CMS      
 202 253 MATTHEW LUNARDINI    38  31/39   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:27:50  8:47 GF       
 203 212 MICHAEL FRENETTE     53  49/62   M5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:27:51  8:48          
 204 287 KRISTEN DANIELS      32  13/39   F3039 MONSON          MA 1:27:54  8:48 GF       
 205 264 JOEL NIEDBALA        48  59/72   M4049 HADLEY          MA 1:27:57  8:48          
 206 166 PATRICK PEZZATI      44  60/72   M4049 MONTAGUE        MA 1:28:07  8:49          
 207  81 THOMAS ROONEY        46  61/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:28:26  8:51          
 208 113 KATE QUEENEY         38  14/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:28:35  8:52          
 209 267 JENNIFER GOUVIN      33  15/39   F3039 MONSON          MA 1:28:41  8:53 GF       
 210 188 RICH VERES           35  32/39   M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:28:49  8:53 GSH      
 211 173 ALLEN ROSS           65   9/20   M6069 MONTAGUE        MA 1:29:01  8:55          
 212 105 RAYMOND JICK         49  62/72   M4049 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:29:14  8:56          
 213  22 DICK MURPHY          62  10/20   M6069 WESTFIELD       MA 1:29:17  8:56 EORC     
 214 122 HENRY ART            63  11/20   M6069 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:29:22  8:57          
 215  78 MARY MULDOON         44  14/25   F4049 WINDSOR         CT 1:29:23  8:57          
 216 282 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   47  63/72   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:29:28  8:57 EORC     
 217 323 JERE HOCHMAN         55  50/62   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:29:44  8:59          
 218 133 AARON KROPF          43  64/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:29:47  8:59          
 219  10 CECILY DEXTER        58   5/14   F5059 NEW YORK        NY 1:29:51  9:00          
 220  57 BILL MESSNER         62  12/20   M6069 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:30:00  9:00          
 221  17 JAMES LIEBEL         59  51/62   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:30:04  9:01 GSH      
 222   9 DIANE DEXTER         57   6/14   F5059 BILLERICA       MA 1:30:07  9:01 MYSTIC R 
 223  24 RICHARD PAULSEN      64  13/20   M6069 WOBURN          MA 1:30:21  9:03          
 224  49 SUE HOULE            30  16/39   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:30:29  9:03          
 225  31 DAN TOWLE            47  65/72   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:30:29  9:03 EORC     
 226 108 KATHLEEN FITZPATRICK 35  17/39   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:30:33  9:04          
 227 109 BRIAN FITZPATRICK    38  33/39   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:30:33  9:04          
 228  76 GISELA KEARNS        32  18/39   F3039 PITTAFIELD      MA 1:30:33  9:04          
 229 168 ERICA LEWIS          29   9/14   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:30:34  9:04          
 230 114 BORJANA MIKIC        38  19/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:30:51  9:06          
 231 311 PATICK KAPPENMAN     48  66/72   M4049 GRANBY          MA 1:30:52  9:06          
 232  19 PATRICIA MAHAR       44  15/25   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:30:56  9:06 SMAC     
 233 306 GERALDINE BRESNAHAN  37  20/39   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:30:58  9:06          
 234 103 TOM DALY             22  13/14   M2029 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:31:21  9:09          
 235 107 FRANK SHORT          61  14/20   M6069 ST ALBANS       VT 1:32:08  9:13          
 236 180 DAVID LIVINGSTONE    55  52/62   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:32:10  9:13 GSH      
 237 325 JACK HEWAULT         45  67/72   M4049 CHESHIRE        MA 1:32:17  9:14          
 238  92 ANGELA SOUTHWICK     25  10/14   F2029 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:32:18  9:14          
 239 189 MICHAEL MILLNER      39  34/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:32:31  9:16          
 240  85 DAPHNE LAMOTHE       39  21/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:32:40  9:16 NACP     
 241 292 JORGE VAZQUEZ        43  68/72   M4049 ENFIELD         CT 1:32:41  9:17          
 242 276 KELLY HELLSTEIN      43  16/25   F4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:32:42  9:17          
 243  62 JOSEPH POLINO        36  35/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:32:51  9:18          
 244 229 BRUCE GRIFFIN        60  15/20   M6069 AMHERST         MA 1:32:52  9:18          
 245  46 ANITA HADLOCK        52   7/14   F5059 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:32:57  9:18          
 246 271 MARCIA NAPOLI        42  17/25   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:32:58  9:18 GSH      
 247 153 JOE FLUECKIGER       39  36/39   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:33:07  9:19          
 248 154 PETER GRAY-MULLEN    40  69/72   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:33:08  9:19          
 249 316 CATHERINE GARIEPY    24  11/14   F2029 AMHERST         MA 1:33:08  9:19          
 250 141 DIANNA KOLODZIEY     38  22/39   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:33:10  9:19 GF       



                                                                     Page 6
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
 251  66 ANDREW THOMAS        31  37/39   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:33:11  9:20          
 252 125 RAYMOND WENNINGER    59  53/62   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:33:14  9:20 EORC     
 253 297 ED DEAN              50  54/62   M5059 LEEDS           MA 1:33:23  9:21          
 254  42 JODI FRANK           41  18/25   F4049 MANSFIELD CENTE CT 1:33:30  9:21          
 255  87 ZITA BOSCHER         35  23/39   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:33:35  9:22          
 256  36 MICHAEL CHARLES      52  55/62   M5059 STRATFORD       CT 1:33:57  9:24          
 257 142 MAUREEN MILLEA       56   8/14   F5059 AMHERST         MA 1:34:12  9:26          
 258 196 KATHLEEN KELLY       33  24/39   F3039 BETHLEHAM       PA 1:34:20  9:26          
 259 331 ANNE YERENIUK                                             1:34:21  9:27          
 260 277 ELLEN BELLICCHI      57   9/14   F5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:34:31  9:28          
 261  79 STEPHEN PLANT        49  70/72   M4049 WINDSOR         CT 1:34:33  9:28          
 262 161 MARK DEAN            55  56/62   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:34:47  9:29          
 263  37 MICHAEL CHILDS       57  57/62   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:34:53  9:30          
 264 240 SHAWN FITZPATRICK    32  38/39   M3039 WORCESTER       MA 1:34:54  9:30 CMS      
 265  40 VANESSA CRAMER       24  12/14   F2029 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:35:05  9:31          
 266 176 RORY MILSARK          9   1/2    M0115 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:26  9:33 SMAC     
 267 174 JEAN HENNBERRY       47  19/25   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:27  9:33 SMAC     
 268 321 DEB ANDERSON         33  25/39   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:35:59  9:36          
 269 111 FRANCINE ROMANO      40  20/25   F4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:36:22  9:39          
 270  75 CARLY KINNAS         31  26/39   F3039 TURNERS FALLS   MA 1:37:23  9:45          
 271  69 PAUL PEELLE          60  16/20   M6069 AMHERST         MA 1:37:40  9:46 SMAC     
 272 115 DONNA RILEY          36  27/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:37:42  9:47          
 273 307 LAURA PAUL           30  28/39   F3039 HADLEY          MA 1:38:11  9:50          
 274   6 CATHY COUTO          52  10/14   F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:38:29  9:51 SMAC     
 275 187 AMY VERES            31  29/39   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:39:03  9:55          
 276  21 JENNIFER MITCHELL    27  13/14   F2029 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:39:15  9:56 L STREET 
 277 124 LEE EMERSON          65  17/20   M6069 SHREWSBURY      VT 1:39:39  9:58          
 278 101 JEFFREY CASTONGUAY   41  71/72   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:39:44  9:59          
 279  33 JODI BENNET          47  21/25   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:40:01 10:01          
 280  96 JAMES FERNANDES      56  58/62   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:40:52 10:06          
 281 185 KELLY SULLIVAN       42  22/25   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:40:56 10:06          
 282 269 DONNA PLACHOWICZ     56  11/14   F5059 TEWKSBURY       MA 1:41:07 10:07 MR       
 283 112 ALLISON REBELLO      32  30/39   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:41:32 10:10          
 284  58 HUGH MORIARTY        66  18/20   M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:41:33 10:10 GSH      
 285  83 MARY ANN O'BEIRNE    51  12/14   F5059 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:42:28 10:15          
 286  64 LYNNE SMITH          36  31/39   F3039 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:42:32 10:16          
 287  63 LARRY SACZAWA        65  19/20   M6069 GREENFIELD      MA 1:42:37 10:16          
 288 249 MICHAEL ROUETTE      13   2/2    M0115 MONSON          MA 1:42:42 10:17          
 289 247 MICHAEL ROOETTE      41  72/72   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:42:43 10:17          
 290 226 JANE TRUDSAU                           BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:43:01 10:19          
 291 236 NICHOLAS DEANGELIS   28  14/14   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:43:05 10:19          
 292  88 AMY HARRISON         25  14/14   F2029 LEEDS           MA 1:43:22 10:21          
 293 231 MARTIN LOUGHMAN      51  59/62   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:43:27 10:21          
 294 140 KIM MURPHY           45  23/25   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:43:46 10:23          
 295 301 PATRICIA VOGT        49  24/25   F4049 HADLEY          MA 1:43:52 10:24          
 296 235 BILL BOYLE           51  60/62   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:44:03 10:25 EORC     
 297 243 JENNIFER ELSHERIF    37  32/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:44:39 10:28          
 298 315 BRETT COSTELLO       33  33/39   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:45:48 10:35          
 299 278 PATTI SCHOLTZ        32  34/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:46:04 10:37          
 300  71 EDEN SELL            33  35/39   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:46:43 10:41          



                                                                     Page 7
           34th ANNUAL JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                        11:00AM February 24, 2008
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  Team     
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== ======== 
 301  41 CHAZ FAIRBROTHER     36  39/39   M3039 CANTERBURY      CT 1:46:59 10:42          
 302  47 KATHERINE HALL       52  13/14   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:47:50 10:47          
 303 217 TONY LUCIA           70   2/2    M7079 AGAWAM          MA 1:48:07 10:49 EORC     
 304 162 KRISTINE VALENTINI   37  36/39   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:48:26 10:51 EORC     
 305 183 DON GRANT            65  20/20   M6069 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:49:12 10:56 SMAC     
 306 300 ELISE MILES          33  37/39   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:49:13 10:56 GF       
 307 309 JEFF HOLMES          53  61/62   M5059 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:49:24 10:57          
 308 203 JACQUELINE KEITH     57  14/14   F5059 FRANKLIN        NH 1:50:27 11:03 NMC      
 309 213 RAE ANN CHASE        49  25/25   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:52:36 11:16 NACP     
 310  72 ALISON FRYE          35  38/39   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:55:39 11:34          
 311  82 ALAN WEINER          50  62/62   M5059 HADLEY          MA 1:55:50 11:35          
 312 228 LISA TOTZ            33  39/39   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:56:14 11:38