Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb24_2008US_set1.shtml

2008 USATF New England Indoor Championship

Harvard University - Cambridge, MA, February 24, 2008

[Complete Results Women ]

Complete Results Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2008 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/24/2008             
                         Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Carrara                 New Balance Bost      14:55.13  
  2 Terrance Shea                Boston Athletic       14:57.52  
  3 Joe Roy Mayhew               M.I.T.                15:10.15  
  4 Mark Mayall                  New Balance Bost      15:21.06  
  5 James Johnson                Merrimack Valley      15:21.19  
  6 Fabian Mejia                 New Balance Bost      15:29.53  
  7 Ian Marcus                   Boston Athletic       15:30.06  
  8 Ian Nurse                    Boston Athletic       15:36.71  
  9 Matthew Haringa              Gr. Boston TC         15:40.39  
 10 Matt Germain                 Sisu Project          15:40.53  
 11 Dan Smith                    Gr. Boston TC         15:40.74  
 12 Jon Hurley                   Merrimack Valley      15:46.36  
 13 Jacob Nettleton              Brown University      15:51.88  
 14 Eric Beauchesne              RetaiL Union Run      16:02.09  
 15 Junyong Pak                  Gr. Boston TC         16:04.94  
 16 Francis Burdett              Greater Springfi      16:05.72  
 17 Ben Strain                   Central Mass Str      16:13.59  
 18 Alan Bernier                 Central Mass Str      16:16.48  
 19 Dennis Floyd                 Central Mass Str      16:22.67  
 20 James Pawlicki               Central Mass Str      16:24.56  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Kazmierczak          Unattached            13:40.58  
  2 Larry Epstein             49 New England Walk      16:39.73  
  3 Stephen Peckiconis        48 Cambridge Sports      16:44.76  
  4 Bill Harriman             60 New England Walk      18:32.32  
  5 Tom Knatt                 67 New England Walk      18:57.18  
  6 Charles Mansbach          63 New England Walk      19:20.59  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Jasmin                  Brown University          8.24   1 
  2 Howard Powell                Wheaton College           8.27   1 
  3 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC             8.38   1 
  4 Keith Rowe                   Sacred Heart U            8.49   1 
  5 Nicholas Ricciardi           Unattached                8.68   2 
  6 Albi Skenderi                Wheaton College           8.71   2 
  7 Jason Soule                  Sacred Heart U            8.77   1 
  8 Christopher Dzidek        19 WstMassT&F                9.16   2 
  9 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U            9.33   2 
 10 Rob Barnes                   Colby Sawyer Col          9.76   2 
 11 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U            9.89   2 
 12 Sean Ahern                   Colby Sawyer Col         10.04   2 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Miller                  Boston Athletic        4:13.23  
  2 Joey Dewitt                  Unattached             4:15.46  
  3 Christian Escareno           Brown University       4:16.12  
  4 Graham Keggi                 Phillips Exeter        4:16.33  
  5 Luis German                  Sacred Heart U         4:16.46  
  6 Aaron Lozier                 Unattached             4:16.87  
  7 Peter Fortunato              Umass Amherst          4:17.97  
  8 Kevin Alliette               Whirlaway Racing       4:18.55  
  9 Matthew Ely                  Boston Athletic        4:19.26  
 10 Ryan Durkin                  Umass Amherst          4:20.84  
 11 Sintayehu Taye               Cushing Academy        4:22.79  
 12 Adam Leroux                  Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.71  
 13 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard Universi       4:27.56  
 14 Craig Brown                  Unattached             4:28.97  
 15 Joseph Palma                 Sacred Heart U         4:29.48  
 16 Charles Garnner              Phillips Andover       4:30.07  
 17 Anthony Schurz               Deerfield Academ       4:31.14  
 18 Kevin Somers                 Gr. Boston TC          4:31.60  
 19 Teddy Vrountas               Unattached             4:32.18  
 20 Jake Lehrhoff                New Balance Bost       4:36.57  
 21 Derek Ferguson               Trackie NB             4:37.18  
 22 Brad Kozel                   Gr. Boston TC          4:37.97  
 23 Matt Klypka                  Umass Amherst          4:38.54  
 24 Dan Franek                42 Dirigo                 4:39.02  
 25 Daniel Koehler               Sacred Heart U         4:40.56  
 26 James Murphy                 Motley Crew            4:40.65  
 27 Rob Espinosa                 Gr. Boston TC          4:40.94  
 28 Alex Gomes                   Merrimack Valley       4:41.39  
 29 Mike Bone                    Trackie NB             4:41.62  
 30 John Lawrence                Merrimack Valley       4:42.40  
 31 Kyle Tiamble                 Dartmouth Athlet       4:44.08  
 32 Adam Malek                   Unattached             4:46.77  
 33 Dave Brown                   Trackie NB             4:47.11  
 34 Aaron Watanabe               Unattached             4:47.63  
 35 Hossein Baghdadi             Nike Central Pk        4:48.83  
 36 Chris Lawrence               Merrimack Valley       4:49.69  
 37 Shawn Miller                 Trackie NB             4:49.98  
 38 Kiranjit Singh               Hanover Athletic       4:50.45  
 39 Stephen Benoit               Sacred Heart U         4:51.67  
 40 Sean Ouelette                Merrimack Valley       4:51.69  
 41 Arjun Nukal                  Phillips Exeter        4:52.13  
 42 Noah Fournier                Con Val HS             4:53.54  
 43 Chris Lowe                   Boston - North T       4:54.47  
 44 Matthew Chorney              Sacred Heart U         4:56.32  
 45 Andrew Sukeforth             Unattached             4:56.66  
 46 Peter Gaudet                 Trackie NB             4:58.13  
 47 Adam Greenspan               Gr. Boston TC          4:59.04  
 48 Brett Baker                  Nitehawks Sports       4:59.44  
 49 Jon Waldron               50 Cambridge Sports       5:00.14  
 50 Joe Bouvier                  Cushing Academy        5:02.70  
 51 Janos Mako                47 Merrimack Valley       5:12.66  
 52 Walter Swanbon            53 Gcs Triad              5:44.93  
 53 Tom Kolb                  52 Gcs Triad              5:50.51  
 54 Robert Bowser                Central Mass Str       5:53.57  
 55 Ben Talarico                 Phillips Andover       5:54.50  
 -- Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC              DNF  
 -- Scott Cary                   Brown University           DNF  
 -- Philip Hofer                 Phillips Andover           DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U            6.70   1 
  2 Xavier James                 Bermuda                   6.83   1 
  3 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Gr. Boston TC             6.96   1 
  4 Harold Houston               Bermuda                   6.99   1 
  5 Cailean Robinson             Phillips Exeter           7.05   1 
  6 John Griffin                 Northeastern Uni          7.08   2 
  7 erik Hoagland                Gr. Boston TC             7.09   2 
  8 Mark Cimino                  Wheaton College           7.13   1 
  9 Darius Velez                 Umass Amherst             7.13   1 
 10 Wayne Burwell                Gr. Boston TC             7.17   2 
 11 John Xavier                  Bronx Com Col             7.20   1 
 12 Greg Abelli                  Northeastern Uni          7.23   3 
 13 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown University          7.23   2 
 14 Konrad Stefanek              Northeastern Uni          7.30   2 
 15 Deshaun Mars                 Brown University          7.35   3 
 16 Adam Cafarella               Sacred Heart U            7.35   2 
 17 Cole Dresser                 Unattached                7.35   3 
 18 Hans Tang                    Harvard Universi          7.36   2 
 19 Christian Tirella            Gr. Boston TC             7.36   2 
 20 David Christensen            Y-Speed TC                7.40   4 
 21 Helal Syed                   Gr. Boston TC             7.45   4 
 22 Miles Craigwell              Brown University          7.45   3 
 23 Jonathon Watkins             Northeastern Uni          7.49   3 
 24 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern Uni          7.50   3 
 25 Matthew McGraw               Canada                    7.53   4 
 26 Lou Tejeda                   Phillips Andover          7.55   4 
 27 Andrew Orlandi               Sacred Heart U            7.61   3 
 28 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.68   4 
 29 Stefan Didrichsen            Colby Sawyer Col          7.72   3 
 30 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg          7.73   4 
 31 Alex Mchale                  Phillips Andover          7.77   6 
 32 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col          7.78   4 
 33 Teddy Michelson              Cheshire Academy          7.86   5 
 34 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover          7.95   5 
 35 Luke Van                  22 Unattached                7.96   6 
 36 Joshua Commey                Colby Sawyer Col          8.05   4 
 37 Milan Sands                  Y-Speed TC                8.10   5 
 38 Bartosz Smarkucki            Sacred Heart U            8.19   6 
 39 Ryan Garvey                  Y-Speed TC                8.26   5 
 40 Muhammad Carew               Gr. Boston TC             8.56   5 
 41 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez           Y-Speed TC                8.66   6 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                Unattached               48.70   1 
  2 Aggrey Morris                New Horizon              49.49   1 
  3 Jamie Wilson                 Kingsborough CC          49.51   1 
  4 Patrick Horne                Nike Central Pk          49.84   1 
  5 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            50.25   1 
  6 Mark Williamson              Wheaton College          50.76   2 
  7 Joseph Brennan               Unattached               51.38   3 
  8 Branden Roy                  Unattached               51.43   2 
  9 Nathan Barksdale             Umass Amherst            51.46   2 
 10 Josh Howard                  Phillips Exeter          51.81   2 
 11 Alex Tarnoff                 Emerging Elite           52.26   3 
 12 Clifford Faulkner            Sacred Heart U           52.44   2 
 13 Rico Santamaria              Unattached               52.54   4 
 14 Tom Moore                    Gr. Boston TC            52.61   3 
 15 Eldin Francois               Bronx Com Col            52.70   1 
 16 Ian O'Leary                  Colby Sawyer Col         52.80   3 
 17 Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U           52.91   4 
 18 Gladstone Jones           44 Nike Central Pk          52.97   3 
 19 Clayton Hayes                Bronx Com Col            53.54   3 
 20 David Callum                 Gr. Boston TC            53.80   4 
 21 Greg Hall                    Unattached               53.81   2 
 22 Olamide Babatunde            Phillips Andover         54.17   5 
 23 Scott Kasper                 Sacred Heart U           54.25   4 
 24 Simon Peam                   Trackie NB               54.30   4 
 25 Charlie Belvin               Colby Sawyer Col         54.65   4 
 26 Andrew Nelson                Unattached               55.01   5 
 27 Patrick Hodgdon              Unattached               56.43   5 
 28 Will Ford                    Phillips Exeter          56.66   5 
 29 Toussaint Paskins            Y-Speed TC               56.76   6 
 30 Carroll Blake             57 Mass Velocity TC         56.87   5 
 31 Josh Adams                   Cheshire Academy         56.87   7 
 32 Andrew Guida                 Unattached               56.96   6 
 33 Nikolas Hudson               Cheshire Academy         59.23   6 
 34 Cal Smith                    Cheshire Academy         59.48   5 
 35 Steve Winston                Y-Speed TC             1:00.30   6 
 36 Damari Bowles                Cheshire Academy       1:00.33   7 
 37 Eric Steeves              42 Unattached             1:00.39   6 
 38 Thomas Gillen             53 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.68   7 
 39 Tucker Taft               54 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.20   7 
 40 Jung Hwa Kim                 Wilbraham & Mons       1:03.43   6 
 41 Robert Segal              54 Mass Velocity TC       1:04.51   7 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haibu Lu                     Harvard Universi       1:57.18  
  2 Russell Dinkins              Wilbraham & Mons       1:57.97  
  3 Ryan DiOrio                  Umass Amherst          1:59.23  
  4 Vito Cannevo                 Harvard Universi       1:59.27  
  5 Scott vanderMolen            Umass Amherst          1:59.77  
  6 Danny Wang                   Unattached             1:59.91  
  7 James Bentley                Umass Amherst          1:59.99  
  8 Christian Escareno           Brown University       2:00.22  
  9 Brian Basham                 Phillips Exeter        2:00.63  
 10 Brian Tino                   Umass Amherst          2:00.69  
 11 Evan Whetsell                Unattached             2:01.42  
 12 Ryan Miling                  Unattached             2:01.74  
 13 Matt Schiller                Gr. Boston TC          2:01.91  
 14 Scott Matheson               Sacred Heart U         2:02.28  
 15 Ethan McBrien                Con Val HS             2:02.42  
 16 Charles Hernandez            Harvard Universi       2:02.72  
 17 Brandon Dottin               Northeastern Uni       2:02.89  
 18 Mike Jacobs                  Motley Crew            2:02.94  
 19 Steve Sergeant            44 Unattached             2:02.96  
 20 Kyle Tiamble                 Dartmouth Athlet       2:03.30  
 21 Filip Jagodzinski            Nike Central Pk        2:03.46  
 22 Will Najar                   Phillips Exeter        2:04.54  
 23 Aaron Evans                  Cushing Academy        2:04.72  
 24 Stirling Ince                Cushing Academy        2:04.75  
 25 Jeff Paterno                 New Balance Bost       2:04.89  
 26 Jamie Aubuchon               Sisu Project           2:05.41  
 27 Colin Fahey                  Wheaton College        2:05.48  
 28 Samuel Silliman              Sacred Heart U         2:05.49  
 29 Jim Watts                    Gr. Boston TC          2:06.07  
 30 Jeff Rockwood                Boston - North T       2:06.31  
 31 Nate Chesno                  Unattached             2:07.47  
 32 Chris Colon                  Y-Speed TC             2:08.66  
 33 Ian Smith                 48 Mass Velocity TC       2:08.91  
 34 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart U         2:09.47  
 35 Matt Brousseau               Wheaton College        2:09.51  
 36 Craig Brown                  Unattached             2:09.98  
 37 Michael Sukeforth            Unattached             2:10.46  
 38 Jordan Hoofnagle             Merrimack Valley       2:13.01  
 39 Sam Morris                   Phillips Exeter        2:13.94  
 40 Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.31  
 41 Jeff Cote                    Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.41  
 42 Douglas Silveira             Unattached             2:20.47  
 43 Joe Ipekci                   Cheshire Academy       2:24.72  
 44 Daniel Graziano              Sacred Heart U         2:26.38  
 45 Brad Johnson              61 Providence Ronal       2:43.71  
 46 Robert Bowser                Central Mass Str       2:45.85  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U           21.17   1 
  2 Harold Houston               Bermuda                  21.83   1 
  3 Xavier James                 Bermuda                  21.95   1 
  4 Patrick Horne                Nike Central Pk          22.14   1 
  5 Jamie Wilson                 Kingsborough CC          22.49   1 
  6 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown University         22.52   2 
  7 Christian Tirella            Gr. Boston TC            22.58   2 
  8 erik Hoagland                Gr. Boston TC            22.68   5 
  9 Steven James                 Northeastern Uni         22.86   3 
 10 Cailean Robinson             Phillips Exeter          22.88   1 
 11 Derek Jones                  Harvard Universi         23.00   3 
 12 Konrad Stefanek              Northeastern Uni         23.10   3 
 13 Adam Cafarella               Sacred Heart U           23.14   3 
 14 Nils Wernerfelt              Harvard Universi         23.37   3 
 15 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern Uni         23.38   4 
 16 Cole Dresser                 Unattached               23.39   3 
 17 Clifford Faulkner            Sacred Heart U           23.64   2 
 18 Garrett Finn                 Lebanan High Sch         23.71   8 
 19 Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni         23.77   4 
 20 Jonathon Watkins             Northeastern Uni         23.81   4 
 21 David Christensen            Y-Speed TC               23.85   4 
 22 Lou Tejeda                   Phillips Andover         23.99   6 
 23 Nick Kafkas                  Northeastern Uni         24.04   6 
 24 Helal Syed                   Gr. Boston TC            24.30   7 
 25 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached               24.37   6 
 26 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U           24.64   4 
 27 Dan Parker                   Cheshire Academy         24.67   2 
 28 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg         24.74   7 
 29 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col         24.76   6 
 30 Gladstone Jones           44 Nike Central Pk          24.84   5 
 31 Frank Pinto                  Phillips Andover         24.86   8 
 32 Toussaint Paskins            Y-Speed TC               24.91   6 
 33 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover         25.39   7 
 34 Tomislav Suchan              Phillips Exeter          25.41   7 
 35 Joshua Commey                Colby Sawyer Col         25.54   5 
 36 Alex Mchale                  Phillips Andover         25.55   8 
 37 John Perez                   Y-Speed TC               25.59   7 
 38 Rob Barnes                   Colby Sawyer Col         25.64   7 
 39 Stephane Philippon           Phillips Andover         25.79   8 
 40 Stefan Didrichsen            Colby Sawyer Col         25.83   5 
 41 Donovan Henry                Boston Intl              25.98   5 
 42 Tevon Levien                 Cheshire Academy         26.06   6 
 43 Ryan Garvey                  Y-Speed TC               26.84   8 
 44 Steve Winston                Y-Speed TC               26.86   9 
 45 Anthony Morlani              Phillips Andover         27.08   8 
 46 Muhammad Carew               Gr. Boston TC            28.31   9 
 47 Josh Cuddy                   Wilbraham & Mons         29.23   9 
 48 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez           Y-Speed TC               29.27   9 
 -- John Hall                    Northeastern Uni           DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Ely                  Boston Athletic        8:47.95  
  2 Alex McGrath                 Con Val HS             8:49.73  
  3 Ryan Carrara                 New Balance Bost       8:55.75  
  4 Kevin Somers                 Gr. Boston TC          8:57.39  
  5 Stephen Chester              Harvard Universi       9:00.47  
  6 Aaron Price                  Boston Athletic        9:01.33  
  7 JR Roberts                   Gr. Boston TC          9:04.72  
  8 Jonathan Cleghorn            Motley Crew            9:10.67  
  9 Brendan Rickert              Sacred Heart U         9:14.40  
 10 Steven Pawlowski             Sacred Heart U         9:16.86  
 11 Joe Siravo                   Unattached             9:18.52  
 12 Johan Doucette               Dartmouth Athlet       9:19.70  
 13 Andy Cazeau                  Northeastern Uni       9:20.59  
 14 Nick Kacher                  Wheaton College        9:22.13  
 15 Adam Leroux                  Dartmouth Athlet       9:23.59  
 16 Brian Brunelli               Unattached             9:24.14  
 17 Matt Webber                  Northeastern Uni       9:33.79  
 18 Pete Warrington              Gr. Boston TC          9:33.93  
 19 Matthew Miller               Sacred Heart U         9:43.60  
 20 Frank Morrone                Sacred Heart U         9:46.58  
 21 Adam Harder               44 Unattached             9:52.88  
 22 Filip Jagodzinski            Nike Central Pk        9:56.87  
 23 Brandon Waltz                Wheaton College       10:04.11  
 24 Edward Glidden               Con Val HS            10:05.79  
 25 Stephen MacDonald            Unattached            10:20.27  
 -- Jason Lefavor                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.70  
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:24.85  
  3 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:41.83  
  4 Cheshire Academy  'A'                               3:44.33  
  5 Phillips Andover  'A'                               3:47.54  
  6 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     4:02.91  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
  2 Steven Jussaume              Conn Quest              19.43m   63-09.00 
  3 Bamidele Faboyede            Unattached              17.56m   57-07.50 
  4 Michael Lauro                World's Longest         17.46m   57-03.50 
  5 Evan Lasher                  Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
  6 Neville Icani                Harvard Universi        16.45m   53-11.75 
  7 Eric Clayman                 Harvard Universi        15.83m   51-11.25 
  8 David DeStefano              Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50 
  9 David Howard                 Brown University        15.66m   51-04.50 
 10 Alex Ianetta                 Northeastern Uni        15.41m   50-06.75 
 11 Tony McDonald                M.I.T.                  12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Ablorde Ashigbi              Harvard Universi        12.31m   40-04.75 
 13 Jonathan Bachard             U New Haven             11.99m   39-04.00 
 14 Coco Agbeyibor               M.I.T.                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 15 Paul Brandt                  U New Haven             11.51m   37-09.25 
 16 Jim Burgoyne              47 Twilight Thrower        10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Mitch Kelley                 M.I.T.                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 18 Rob Creighton                U New Haven              8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
  2 Evan Lasher                  Unattached              16.68m   54-08.75 
  3 Bryan Powlen                 Brown University        15.87m   52-01.00 
  4 Thomas Stripe                Sacred Heart U          14.76m   48-05.25 
  5 David Howard                 Brown University        14.70m   48-02.75 
  6 Patrick Jablonski            Northeastern Uni        14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Kevin Spier                  Umass Amherst           12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Tony McDonald                M.I.T.                  12.26m   40-02.75 
  9 Brian Jaad                   Colby Sawyer Col        12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 Jim Burgoyne              47 Twilight Thrower        11.63m   38-02.00 
 11 Mitch Kelley                 M.I.T.                  11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Coco Agbeyibor               M.I.T.                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 13 Travis Henry                 M.I.T.                  10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Travis Timmons               U New Haven             10.30m   33-09.50 
 15 Charlie Belvin               Colby Sawyer Col         8.17m   26-09.75 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Xavier                  Bronx Com Col            6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Pete Charles                 Lehman                   6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Nicholas Ricciardi           Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Deshawn Alars                Brown University         6.70m   21-11.75 
  5 Brendan Bergson              Northeastern Uni         6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 John Griffin                 Northeastern Uni         6.58m   21-07.25 
  7 Graham Infinger              Harvard Universi         6.44m   21-01.50 
  7 Andrew Staples               Northeastern Uni         6.44m   21-01.50 
  9 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50 
 10 Miles Craigwell              Brown University         6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC            6.13m   20-01.50 
 12 Kevin Coule                  Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75 
 13 Abram Moore                  Cheshire Academy         6.03m   19-09.50 
 13 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern Uni         5.99m   19-08.00 
 16 Franklin Taylor              Hanover Athletic         5.91m   19-04.75 
 17 Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U           5.80m   19-00.50 
 18 Travis Henry                 M.I.T.                   5.77m   18-11.25 
 19 Frank Pinto                  Phillips Andover         5.69m   18-08.00 
 20 Alexander Pease              Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50 
 21 Jamie Aubuchon               Sisu Project             5.27m   17-03.50 
 22 Sean Ahern                   Colby Sawyer Col         5.26m   17-03.25 
 23 John Perez                   Y-Speed TC               5.22m   17-01.50 
 24 Teddy Michelson              Cheshire Academy         5.18m   17-00.00 
 25 Kyle Greenidge               Wheaton College          4.93m   16-02.25 
 26 Mike Travers              49 Mass Velocity TC         4.87m   15-11.75 
 -- Kevin Laguere                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni          FOUL            
 -- Rich Jones                   Gr. Boston TC             FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Romain                Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Reginald Cole                Brown University        14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Andrew Chapin                Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Pete Charles                 Lehman                  14.56m   47-09.25 
  5 Brian Racca                  Northeastern Uni        13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Kevin Coule                  Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
  7 Abram Moore                  Cheshire Academy        12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
  9 Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni        12.68m   41-07.25 
 10 Rico Santamaria              Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00 
 11 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern Uni        11.83m   38-09.75 
 -- Kyle Greenidge               Wheaton College           FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC            4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Sean Gil                     Harvard Universi         4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Dan Anderson                 Northeastern Uni         4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Pablo Rodriguez              Northeastern Uni         4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Zack Jaffa                   Brown University         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 John McVey                   Harvard Universi         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Brian Daly                   Northeastern Uni         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Ian Soraughter               Sacred Heart U           4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Alex Lewis                   Harvard Universi        J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Seab Busch                   Umass Amherst            3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Nicholas Casbarro            Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 Dan Schwartz                 Umass Amherst            3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Kevin Tang                   AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Christopher Dzidek        19 WstMassT&F                  NH            
 -- Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Tom Gauger                   AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Andrew Orlandi               Sacred Heart U              NH            
 
Event 42  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Kohlman               Wheaton College          2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Michael Elliott              Univ.Rhode Islan         1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Jonathan Brita               Harvard Universi         1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Matt Bowen                   Northeastern Uni         1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Keith Rowe                   Sacred Heart U           1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Edward Proctor            44 Mass Velocity TC            NH            
 -- Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col            NH            
 -- Garrett Finn                 Lebanan High Sch            NH            
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Esosa Oviasu                 Phillips Exeter         13.45m   44-01.50 
  2 Milan Sands                  Y-Speed TC              12.31m   40-04.75 
  3 Luis Lopez                   Y-Speed TC              10.28m   33-08.75 
  4 Sean Young                   Y-Speed TC               8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 54  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Walker                   Cheshire Academy          8.39  
  2 Franklin Taylor              Hanover Athletic          8.63  
  3 Will Ford                    Phillips Exeter           9.36  
  4 Tomislav Suchan              Phillips Exeter          10.13  
  5 Anthony Morlani              Phillips Andover         10.86