Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb17_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 17, 2008

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                            Division I  - 2/17/2008                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yong-Hyun Cho             JR NEWTON SO                 7.75q  1 
  2 Bryant Wang               SR LINCOLN-SUD               7.79q  3 
  3 Corey Thomas              JR BC HIGH                   7.80q  4 
  4 Andrew Powell             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)             7.90q  2 
  5 Jeff Pereira              JR NORTH QUINCY              7.97q  2 
  6 Anthony Monteiro          SR LEOMINSTER                7.99q  1 
  7 Matt Chitro               SR ST. JOHN PREP             8.05q  4 
  8 Joel Parent               JR BROOKLINE                 8.06q  4 
  9 John Driscoll             SR REVERE                    8.14   2  8.132
 10 Cameron Pontes            SR BMC DURFEE                8.14   4  8.138
 11 Matt Mitchell             SO LOWELL                    8.14   2  8.139
 12 Dan Smoot                 JR LEXINGTON                 8.18   3 
 13 Wudson Mondesir           SR BROCKTON                  8.21   1 
 14 Josh Millea               SR ST. JOHN'S(S)             8.24   3 
 15 Rolando Maldonado         SR SOMERVILLE                8.32   2 
 16 Jonathan Canton           SR LOWELL                    8.33   1 
 17 Paul Asack                SR XAVERIAN                  8.37   3 
 18 Charles Nyamekye          SR FRAMINGHAM                8.38   3 
 19 Malcolm Gurney            JR WEYMOUTH                  8.40   1 
 20 Michael Cristoferi        SR WEYMOUTH                  8.42   1 
 21 Chidi Azuakolam           JR LEXINGTON                 8.45   4 
 22 Sean Donahue              SR METHUEN                   8.45   3 
 23 Ibi Wilcox                JR BC HIGH                   8.49   4 
 24 Rob Tousignant            JR BRAINTREE                 8.52   1 
 25 Josue Henriquez           JR METHUEN                   8.55   4 
 26 Tony Chen                 JR NEWTON NORTH              8.57   2 
 27 Victor Galli              JR REVERE                    8.65   3 
 28 Scott Diefenbach          SR PEABODY                   8.90   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.47  2001        Luis Moreira, Somerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant Wang               SR LINCOLN-SUD               7.62  
  2 Andrew Powell             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)             7.63  
  3 Corey Thomas              JR BC HIGH                   7.74  
  4 Anthony Monteiro          SR LEOMINSTER                7.78  
  5 Joel Parent               JR BROOKLINE                 7.91  
  6 Jeff Pereira              JR NORTH QUINCY              7.94  
  7 Matt Chitro               SR ST. JOHN PREP             8.23  
 -- Yong-Hyun Cho             JR NEWTON SO                   FS  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.41  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris McConnell           SO ANDOVER                   6.50q  4 
  2 Ruben Sosa                SR LAWRENCE                  6.61q  3 
  3 Enoch Mills               JR BOS ENGLISH               6.64q  2 
  4 Demar Barnaby             JR BARNSTABLE                6.66q  1 
  5 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR NEWTON NORTH              6.73q  2 
  6 Brendon Wilson            SR FALMOUTH                  6.75q  1  6.743
  7 Stanley Ye                SR ACTON-BXBORO              6.75q  3  6.746
  8 Matt Whitman              SR WACHUSETT                 6.76q  1 
  9 Devon Forrester           SR BOS ENGLISH               6.78   1 
 10 Joel Anifowose            SO BROCKTON                  6.78   2 
 11 Nick Marinakis            SR ST. JOHN PREP             6.79   4 
 12 Tim Murray                SR BC HIGH                   6.81   2 
 13 D.J. Brock                SR ACTON-BXBORO              6.81   3 
 14 Zach Roy                  SR LOWELL                    6.83   3 
 15 John Andreoli             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)             6.87   4 
 16 Joshua Adams              JR METHUEN                   6.89   1 
 17 Julio Arzu                JR LYNN ENG                  6.90   4 
 18 Ken Watkins               SR MALDEN CATH               6.91   3 
 19 Kwame Francis-John        SO NEWTON SO                 6.91   3 
 20 Noel Figuereo             JR HAVERHILL                 6.94   2 
 21 Giouvanni Smith           JR BROOK FARM                6.95   1 
 22 Deigo Ravix               JR BROCKTON                  6.95   4 
 23 Prince Ingham             SR BMC DURFEE                7.01   4 
 24 John Gomes                JR BARNSTABLE                7.02   4 
 25 James Maheras             SR PEABODY                   7.06   2 
 26 Joey Lopez                JR MEDFORD                   7.14   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.41  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris McConnell           SO ANDOVER                   6.42  
  2 Ruben Sosa                SR LAWRENCE                  6.57  
  3 Enoch Mills               JR BOS ENGLISH               6.62  
  4 Demar Barnaby             JR BARNSTABLE                6.72  
  5 Stanley Ye                SR ACTON-BXBORO              6.73   6.722
  6 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR NEWTON NORTH              6.73   6.726
  7 Brendon Wilson            SR FALMOUTH                  6.76  
  8 Matt Whitman              SR WACHUSETT                 6.77  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.92  2003        Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro                    
  Meet-yards:   30.70  1986        Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Rose                 SR NEW BEDFORD              36.16q  4 
  2 Gerald Arneaud            SR NEWTON SO                36.44q  6 
  3 Jimm Guerrier             JR BROCKTON                 36.53q  7 
  4 Melvin Mah                JR LOWELL                   36.68q  2 
  5 Daishawn Beaumont         SO LEXINGTON                36.81q  5 
  6 Sean Kleeman              SR LINCOLN-SUD              37.01q  1 
  7 Michael Bennett           SR BROOKLINE                37.04q  3 
  8 Nick Alakel               SR BC HIGH                  37.09q  1 
  9 Nick Tabak                SR WEYMOUTH                 37.19q  2 
 10 Kevin Creedon             SR ST. JOHN PREP            37.24q  2 
 11 Camy Ducasse              SO LYNN ENG                 37.32q  1 
 12 Justin Dowd               SR WACHUSETT                37.46q  7 
 13 Tyler Singer-Clarke       SO FALMOUTH                 37.50   6 
 14 Karl Juste                SR BROCKTON                 37.56   4 
 15 Jemont Turner             SR MADISON PARK             37.59   4 
 16 Drew Larson               JR BRIDGE-RAYN              37.75   5 
 17 Chris Gulino              JR ATTLEBORO                37.75   6 
 18 Samuel Victoria           JR BROCKTON                 37.80   3 
 19 Alex Mostone              JR ST. JOHN PREP            37.99   2 
 20 David Bean                JR WEYMOUTH                 38.23   2 
 21 Jordan Lopes              JR BMC DURFEE               38.27   1 
 22 Jeffrey Haskell           SR FALMOUTH                 38.27   3 
 23 Desmond Samuels           SR MALDEN CATH              38.29   3 
 24 Chris McCoole             SR ATTLEBORO                38.32   7 
 25 Pat Omar                  JR BRIDGE-RAYN              38.58   4 
 26 Dan Madden                JR BC HIGH                  38.62   6 
 27 Matt Hinthorne            JR BRAINTREE                38.65   1 
 28 Daniel Gunn               SO MEDFORD                  38.71   1 
 29 Isaiah Voegli             JR BARNSTABLE               38.82   4 
 30 Geoff Bergeron            SR LEOMINSTER               38.91   2 
 31 Abel Burgos               JR BOS ENGLISH              38.98   6 
 32 Andrew Neelon             JR BARNSTABLE               39.05   3 
 33 Georgiy Kupovykh          SR NEWTON SO                39.07   5 
 34 Steve Forgo               SO ACTON-BXBORO             39.42   5 
 35 Derek Gomes               SR PEABODY                  39.47   7 
 36 Darryl Pappin             JR ACTON-BXBORO             40.00   5 
 37 Colin Kleeman             SR LINCOLN-SUD              40.24   7 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.92  2003        Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro                    
  Meet-yards:   30.70  1986        Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Bennett           SR BROOKLINE                35.97   1 
  2 Daishawn Beaumont         SO LEXINGTON                35.98   1 
  3 Sean Kleeman              SR LINCOLN-SUD              36.26   1 
  4 Gerald Arneaud            SR NEWTON SO                36.41   2 
  5 Jimm Guerrier             JR BROCKTON                 36.52   2 
  6 Jeff Rose                 SR NEW BEDFORD              36.61   2 
  7 Melvin Mah                JR LOWELL                   37.00   2 
 -- Nick Alakel               SR BC HIGH                     DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:20.79  1997        Mohamud Abdirizak, Boston English         
  Meet-yards:   1:11.2h  1984        Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)          1:22.35   4 
  2 Dennis Kott               SR ST. JOHN'S(S)          1:22.48   4 
  3 Ryan Buckley              SR CHELMSFORD             1:23.50   4 
  4 Peter Rice                SR BOSTON LATIN           1:23.85   4 
  5 Sean Hanlon               SR ST. JOHN PREP          1:23.97   4 
  6 Dave Brown                JR CHELMSFORD             1:25.63   3 
  7 Matt Camara               SR TAUNTON                1:25.87   3 
  8 Michael Gomes             SR BROCKTON               1:25.93   3 
  9 Nicholas DelGiudice       JR LEOMINSTER             1:26.04   3 
 10 Michael Lockhart          SO XAVERIAN               1:26.16   3 
 11 Tyler Cumberlander        JR WESTFIELD              1:26.42   2 
 12 Niko Takis-Welch          SR SALEM                  1:26.65   3 
 13 Rob Martin                JR ANDOVER                1:26.68   2 
 14 Tal Inbar                 JR NEWTON SO              1:27.43   2 
 15 Ben Cutting               SR LINCOLN-SUD            1:27.58   2 
 16 Ramses Rafael             JR LAWRENCE               1:28.10   2 
 17 Matt Cullen               SR ST. JOHN PREP          1:28.32   1 
 18 Derek Wise                SR ACTON-BXBORO           1:28.47   1 
 19 Steve Souza               SO BMC DURFEE             1:29.12   1 
 20 Connor O'Neil             SO ANDOVER                1:29.15   2 
 21 Wayne Huang               SR ACTON-BXBORO           1:29.43   1 
 22 Brandon Britt             JR LEOMINSTER             1:30.13   1 
 23 Matt Fogerty              JR BILLERICA              1:31.15   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:27.24  2007        Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood    
  Meet-yards:   2:13.00  1982        Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Masse                JR ST. JOHN PREP          2:31.27  
  2 Sebastian Putzeys         SR NEWTON NORTH           2:32.16  
  3 Alex Linden               SR LINCOLN-SUD            2:35.07  
  4 Peter Dolan               JR XAVERIAN               2:35.88  
  5 Mohammed Islam            JR CAMBRIDGE              2:36.09  
  6 Charles Kurgatt           SR BMC DURFEE             2:36.41  
  7 Aiman Kilaouy             SR MEDFORD                2:37.26  
  8 Christopher Mercurio      SR BROOKLINE              2:38.96  
  9 Greg Good                 SR MALDEN CATH            2:39.21  
 10 James DuBeau              SR BROCKTON               2:39.76  
 11 Jack Benjamin             SR ACTON-BXBORO           2:39.79  
 12 Austin Pena               SR BILLERICA              2:39.97  
 13 Steven Cardarelli         SR HAVERHILL              2:41.84  
 14 John Bleday               SO XAVERIAN               2:42.35  
 15 Steve McKenna             JR LEXINGTON              2:42.50  
 16 Mike Primes               SR ANDOVER                2:43.23  
 17 Dan Coleman               SO SOMERVILLE             2:44.43  
 18 Chris Chaves              SR ST. JOHN'S(S)          2:44.94  
 19 Chris Goodwin             SO ANDOVER                2:46.31  
 20 Adderly Gonzalez          JR LAWRENCE               2:47.23  
 21 Joseph Cirnigliaro        JR MALDEN                 2:52.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.56  2006        Mark Amirault, Xaverian Bros, Westwood    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Brown               SR CHELMSFORD             4:22.99  
  2 Elliot Lehane             SR BROOKLINE              4:26.14  
  3 Carlos Montrond           SR BROCKTON               4:26.81  
  4 Ethan Santos              JR NEW BEDFORD            4:27.34  
  5 Ryan Hardiman             JR BROOKLINE              4:27.95  
  6 Cam Tieuli                JR ST. JOHN'S(S)          4:29.63  
  7 Andrew Stillman           JR XAVERIAN               4:30.55  
  8 Kevin Woodman             SR HAVERHILL              4:32.10  
  9 Alex Gomes                SR PEABODY                4:34.74  
 10 Conor O'Brien             SR XAVERIAN               4:36.83  
 11 Justin Biela              SR BRIDGE-RAYN            4:37.64  
 12 Jimmy Tyrrell             SR LINCOLN-SUD            4:40.70  
 13 Jared Reddy               SO METHUEN                4:42.46  
 14 Andrew Stamatopulos       SO METHUEN                4:42.74  
 15 Tyler Moules              SO BILLERICA              4:44.07  
 16 Aiden Dumont-McCaffrey    JR AMHERST-PELH           4:44.23  
 17 Michael Smith             SR BROCKTON               4:45.89  
 18 Neil Fullerton            JR HAVERHILL              4:49.73  
 19 Cameron Abolfazli         SR DOHERTY-WORC           4:50.22  
 20 Tyler Sullivan            SO METHUEN                4:58.38  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.00  1981        Mike Flynn, Woburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Burnstein         SR BROOKLINE              9:36.98  
  2 Robert Gibson             SR BROOKLINE              9:37.24  
  3 Andrew Wortham            JR NEWTON SO              9:42.10  
  4 Ben Perron                SO ST. JOHN'S(S)          9:42.81  
  5 Jeff Veiga                SR LOWELL                 9:46.13  
  6 Philip Galeback           JR MEDFORD                9:46.94  
  7 Dhyan Adler-Belendez      SR LEXINGTON              9:53.07  
  8 John Lawrence             JR PEABODY                9:54.81  
  9 Dan Hamilton              JR NEWTON NORTH           9:56.41  
 10 Stephen Polito            SR DOHERTY-WORC          10:02.67  
 11 Brendan Grove             SO BROOKLINE             10:02.76  
 12 Kyle Higgins              SR BRAINTREE             10:07.25  
 13 Alex Barnes               SO LINCOLN-SUD           10:07.34  
 14 Brenden Guinee            JR MALDEN CATH           10:08.14  
 15 Robert Keegan             JR WEYMOUTH              10:09.30  
 16 Ray Dannenhauer           JR AMHERST-PELH          10:09.65  
 17 Zach Deloughery           SR MALDEN CATH           10:10.14  
 18 Daniel Grant              SR ACTON-BXBORO          10:15.15  
 19 Billy Warren              SO CHELMSFORD            10:15.78  
 20 Brandon Mulligan          SO WESTFIELD             10:18.66  
 21 Teddy Farley              JR ACTON-BXBORO          10:19.77  
 22 John Beckshaw             SR MEDFORD               10:23.02  
 23 Nick Schumacher           SO ANDOVER               10:23.27  
 -- Dawit Gelaye              JR CAMBRIDGE                  DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 61-03.75  1972        Ray Auger, Leominster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Yarbough           SR BMC DURFEE            54-09.50  
  2 Michael Murphy            JR BC HIGH               50-04.75  
  3 Steve Long                SR NEWTON NORTH          49-07.75  
  4 Manny Velez               JR REVERE                48-08.50  
  5 Jordan Kelly              JR XAVERIAN              48-02.50  
  6 Dan Capra                 SR LOWELL                48-00.25  
  7 Michael Ford              SR HAVERHILL             47-11.50  
  8 Alex Sharp                SR BRIDGE-RAYN           47-07.50  
  9 Nour Shahin               JR PEABODY               46-05.25  
 10 Nnamdi Obukwelu           JR BC HIGH               45-10.00  
 11 Andrew Valeri             JR ST. JOHN PREP         45-00.50  
 12 Josh Tranfaglia           SR ST. JOHN PREP         44-10.75  
 13 Justin Marsan             JR METHUEN               44-08.75  
 14 Sean Leonard              JR LEXINGTON             44-06.50  
 15 Giuliano Pizzo            SR METHUEN              J44-06.50  
 16 Kevin Bettencourt         JR PEABODY               43-08.00  
 17 Matt Riley                SR WACHUSETT             43-05.75  
 18 Billy Vitello             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)         43-02.75  
 19 Bruce Ivil                SR WEYMOUTH              42-11.50  
 20 Steve Silvar              SR FITCHBURG             42-05.00  
 21 Will Crockan              SR BRAINTREE             41-06.00  
 22 Kervin Coridon            SR BROCKTON              40-10.75  
 23 Nick Capone               SR BILLERICA             40-06.75  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  2004        Josue Louissaint, Madison Park-Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR ST. JOHN'S(S)          6-07.00  
  2 Corey Thomas              JR BC HIGH               J6-07.00  
  3 Alex Lippincott           SR BROOKLINE              6-05.00  
  4 Ron Thomas                JR BMC DURFEE             6-03.00  
  5 Michael Berlangieri       SR PEABODY                6-01.00  
  6 Tomas Kearney             SR XAVERIAN               5-11.00  
  7 Chris Grant               SR ST. JOHN PREP         J5-11.00  
  8 John Bigelow              SR ANDOVER               J5-11.00  
 -- Sam Wuest                 JR LINCOLN-SUD                 NH  
 -- Richard Tran              SO TAUNTON                     NH  
 -- Cameron Pontes            SR BMC DURFEE                  NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-07.50  2004        John Encarnacion, Peabody                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory Dean              SR BROCKTON              22-03.25  
  2 Enoch Mills               JR BOS ENGLISH           22-02.50  
  3 Sam Arsenault             JR NEWTON NORTH          21-09.50  
  4 Ivan Kostadinov           SR NEWTON NORTH          21-08.00  
  5 Adam Bao                  SR NEWTON NORTH          21-04.25  
  6 Jimm Guerrier             JR BROCKTON              21-00.25  
  7 Joshua Adams              JR METHUEN               20-08.25  
  8 Zach Roy                  SR LOWELL                20-02.50  
  9 Anthony Kim               SR AMHERST-PELH         J20-02.50  
 10 Santi Costello            SR ANDOVER               20-00.00  
 11 Zach Burrell              SR BMC DURFEE            19-07.25  
 12 Jeff Pereira              JR NORTH QUINCY          19-04.25  
 -- Michael Cristoferi        SR WEYMOUTH                  FOUL  
 -- Jeff Rose                 SR NEW BEDFORD               FOUL  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.92  1999        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     1:32.23   5 
     1) Sam Arsenault JR                2) Adam Bao SR                    
     3) Hymlaire Lamisere SR            4) Ivan Kostadinov SR             
  2 BROCKTON HS                                         1:33.16   5 
     1) Vaughn Askew SR                 2) Joel Anifowose SO              
     3) Gregory Dean SR                 4) Jimm Guerrier JR               
  3 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     1:33.67   5 
     1) Yong-Hyun Cho JR                2) Kwame Francis-John SO          
     3) James Huth SR                   4) Gerald Arneaud SR              
  4 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           1:33.91   4 
     1) Nick Marinakis SR               2) Kevin Creedon SR               
     3) Jared Kaditch SO                4) Matt Chitro SR                 
  5 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL                                 1:33.97   3 
     1) Marvall Lahens                  2) Kevin McGaffigan               
     3) Tim Colby                       4) Peter Rice SR                  
  6 ANDOVER HS                                          1:34.24   5 
     1) Chris McConnell SO              2) Brendan Crawford JR            
     3) PJ Farnham                      4) Mark Vetere                    
  7 BARNSTABLE HS                                       1:34.54   3 
  8 LEXINGTON HS                                        1:35.61   4 
  9 BROOKLINE HS                                        1:35.84   4 
 10 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    1:36.15   4 
 11 BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCHESTER                      1:36.30   5 
 12 FITCHBURG HIGH SCHOOL                               1:36.56   1 
 13 MEDFORD HS                                          1:36.60   3 
 14 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          1:36.71   3 
 15 FALMOUTH HS                                         1:36.89   5 
 16 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD                             1:37.30   2 
 17 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       1:37.34   3 
 18 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            1:37.41   2 
 19 LOWELL HS                                           1:37.80   4 
 20 LYNN ENGLISH HS                                     1:37.85   1 
 21 BOSTON ENGLISH HS                                   1:38.00   3 
 22 METHUEN HS                                          1:38.08   1 
 23 WEYMOUTH HS                                         1:38.39   1 
 24 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           1:38.71   1 
 25 HAVERHILL HS                                        1:39.60   2 
 26 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.                            1:40.58   2 
 27 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS                                  1:40.78   2 
 28 TAUNTON HS                                          1:41.50   1 
 -- ATTLEBORO HS                                            DNF   4 
 -- SOMERVILLE HS                                            DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:02.90  2006        Xaverian Brothers High School, Westwood   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BROOKLINE HS                                        8:03.81  
     1) Christopher Mercurio SR         2) Ryan Hardiman JR               
     3) Elliot Lehane SR                4) Robert Gibson SR               
  2 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            8:04.82  
     1) Josh Green SR                   2) Ryan Conrad JR                 
     3) Ramses Montereo JR              4) Josh Band SR                   
  3 NEW BEDFORD HS                                      8:06.23  
     1) Ethan Santos JR                 2) Aaron Onofrey                  
     3) Jarred Correia                  4) Dylan Mello                    
  4 BROCKTON HS                                         8:16.20  
     1) Michael Gomes SR                2) James DuBeau SR                
     3) Lineker DeLisca                 4) Carlos Montrond SR             
  5 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          8:17.14  
     1) Kevin Turner JR                 2) Brian Clark SR                 
     3) Ben Perron SO                   4) Cam Tieuli JR                  
  6 NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     8:17.67  
     1) Alex Long JR                    2) John Beck JR                   
     3) Yuji Wakimoto SO                4) Will Cha JR                    
  7 TAUNTON HS                                          8:18.23  
  8 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD                             8:21.94  
  9 CHELMSFORD HS                                       8:26.54  
 10 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           8:29.58  
 11 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS                                  8:29.85  
 12 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                               8:34.32  
 13 DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER                              8:35.46  
 14 LOWELL HS                                           8:36.91  
 15 METHUEN HS                                          8:40.71  
 16 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           8:43.69  
 17 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            8:57.04  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.67  2007        Lexington High School                     
                         D Walker, A Lach, B Longo, M Paschal              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS                                     3:25.72   4 
     1) Adam Bao SR                     2) Sam Arsenault JR               
     3) Sebastian Putzeys SR            4) Ivan Kostadinov SR             
  2 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                          3:26.31   4 
     1) Dennis Kott SR                  2) Kyle Morette SR                
     3) Jon Vignally JR                 4) Sean Mitchell SR               
  3 BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCHESTER                      3:28.46   4 
     1) Tim Murray SR                   2) Steve Walsh                    
     3) Conor Moran                     4) Nick Alakel SR                 
  4 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                           3:31.16   3 
     1) Joey Kerkhalli                  2) Ryan Shoashan                  
     3) Justin Dowd SR                  4) Dan Baker                      
  5 ANDOVER HS                                          3:31.77   3 
     1) Brendan Crawford JR             2) Mark Vetere                    
     3) Connor O'Neil SO                4) Rob Martin JR                  
  6 BROOKLINE HS                                        3:32.04   4 
     1) Jeremy Miller JR                2) Irvin Scott SO                 
     3) Ian Sandler JR                  4) Michael Bennett SR             
  7 LEOMINSTER HS                                       3:32.09   3 
  8 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL                            3:32.55   4 
  9 ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS                           3:33.00   4 
 10 LOWELL HS                                           3:35.11   2 
 11 WEYMOUTH HS                                         3:35.52   2 
 12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.                            3:36.99   3 
 13 METHUEN HS                                          3:37.52   2 
 14 HAVERHILL HS                                        3:37.62   2 
 15 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS                                  3:37.91   2 
 16 MADISON PARK/MCKINLEY-BOS                           3:39.64   1 
 17 ACTON-BOXBORO HS                                    3:40.63   3 
 18 FRAMINGHAM HS                                       3:43.55   1 
 19 BROCKTON HS                                         3:44.02   3 
 20 SOMERVILLE HS                                       3:48.08   1 
 21 ATTLEBORO HS                                        3:48.22   1 
 22 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS                            3:50.11   2  Uniform violation
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROOKLINE HS                57        2) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBUR  51   
    3) NEWTON NORTH HS             47        4) BROCKTON HS                31   
    5) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCHE  28        6) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   22   
    7) CHELMSFORD HS               17        7) Newton South HS            17   
    9) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS   16       10) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RV  15   
   11) Boston English HS           14       12) ANDOVER HS                 13   
   13) NEW BEDFORD HS              11       14) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS   10   
   15) LAWRENCE HS                  8       15) LEXINGTON HS                8   
   17) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD      7       18) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         6   
   19) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN    4       19) Revere HS                   4   
   19) BARNSTABLE HS                4       19) LEOMINSTER HS               4   
   23) LOWELL HS                    3       24) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            2   
   24) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     2       26) NORTH QUINCY HS             1   
   26) MEDFORD HS                   1