Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb15_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 15, 2008

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:57 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/15/2008                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 241 Timmons, Joanna       SR N.D.-Hingham            7.46       7.56q  4 
  2 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading                 7.94       7.60q  5 
  3 29 Krafian, Araxi         FR Belmont High Sch        7.74       7.61q  1 
  4 301 Smith, Ashley         SR Tewksbury Memori        7.45       7.62q  5 
  5 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn                  7.64       7.63q  2 
  6 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading                 7.64       7.67q  3 
  7 333 Currier, Crystina     FR Woburn                  7.74       7.68q  5 
  8 99 Giannopolous, Katina   SR Dracut Senior Hi        7.83       7.71q  1  7.705
  9 191 Bailey, Paula         SR Minnechaug              7.62       7.71   1  7.707
 10 217 Cappadona, Julieanne  JR NO Attleboro            7.68       7.72   5 
 11 261 Reidel, Emma          JR Sandwich HS             7.67       7.73   4 
 12 153 James, Jodi           SR Mansfield High S        7.63       7.75   1 
 13 264 Jaboin, Jen           SO Sharon High Scho        7.78       7.75   4 
 14 278 Dwumfour, Alma        JR Shrewsbury High         7.74       7.78   2 
 15 228 Ryan, Alicia          JR NO Middlesex            7.75       7.81   2 
 16 250 Gregorowicz, Catheri  SR Reading                 7.46       7.84   3 
 17 47 Wise, Briana           JR Burncoat                7.60       7.84   2 
 18 136 Lentes, Katelyn       JR Holyoke                 7.94       7.89   2 
 19 125 Walker, Kristen       SO Franklin                7.88       7.89   4 
 20 308 Roy, Chelsea          JR W. Springfld            7.94       7.89   1 
 21 216 Pronorost, Alison     SO North Andover Hi        7.94       7.90   2 
 22 232 Battaglia, Janey      SR N.D.-Hingham            7.92       7.91   5 
 23 294 DiCredico, Lauren     SO Tewksbury Memori        7.81       7.91   4 
 24 323 Hinkley, Brittany     SR Whitman-Hans            7.79       7.91   5 
 25 337 Lisacki, Kristina     SR Woburn                  7.74       7.91   1 
 26 307 Hill, Victoria        FR W. Springfld            7.84       7.92   2 
 27 193 Carlyle, Sarah        JR Minnechaug              7.82       7.93   3 
 28 74 Holloman-Pressley, Sy  JR Concord-Carlisle        7.80       7.93   5 
 29 35 Amore, Helen           JR Beverly                 7.84       7.95   1 
 30 79 Leandro, Kelsey        SO Dartmouth               7.82       7.99   2 
 31 39 Hannigan, Molly        FR Beverly                 7.94       8.01   1 
 32 25 Lemp, Anna             SO Arlington               7.94       8.01   4 
 33 285 Stack, Haley          FR Silver Lake Regi        7.78       8.01   3 
 34 275 Beall, Kathryn        SO Shrewsbury High         7.84       8.07   3 
 35 198 Potito, Nicole        SR Minnechaug              7.94       8.08   3 
 36 331 Claude, Saindy        JR Woburn                  7.74       8.12   4 
 37 338 Phillippe, Carmell    SO Woburn                  7.74       8.12   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.28  2/17/2002   Jardine Kimbrel, Boston Latin Academy       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 241 Timmons, Joanna       SR N.D.-Hingham            7.56       7.47    10  
  2 301 Smith, Ashley         SR Tewksbury Memori        7.62       7.50     8  
  3 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn                  7.63       7.53     6  
  4 29 Krafian, Araxi         FR Belmont High Sch        7.61       7.60     4  
  5 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading                 7.67       7.63     2  
  6 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading                 7.60       7.65     1  
  7 99 Giannopolous, Katina   SR Dracut Senior Hi        7.71       7.70  
  8 333 Currier, Crystina     FR Woburn                  7.68       7.78  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath           42.55      41.91q  1 
  2 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro           42.09      41.96q  4 
  3 149 Broyles, Emily        FR Mansfield High S       42.28      42.12q  3 
  4 183 Gildein, Lucy         SO Masconomet             42.35      42.19q  2 
  5 293 Cunha, Nikki          SR Tewksbury Memori       42.38      42.51q  1 
  6 313 Nallen, Karen         JR Westford Aca           41.37      42.62q  6 
  7 227 Kelley, Jamie         JR NO Middlesex           42.98      42.67q  3 
  8 220 Flannery, Katy        SR NO Attleboro           42.71      42.95q  2 
  9 239 McManus, Elizabeth    JR N.D.-Hingham           41.64      43.22   5 
 10 82 Rouillard, Molly       SR Dartmouth              43.58      43.37   6 
 11 262 Warren, Caroline      JR Sandwich HS            43.05      43.47   4 
 12 279 Krumpoch, Meagan      SO Shrewsbury High        43.97      43.49   4 
 13 167 Papalia, Lauren       SO Marlborough High       44.40      43.61   1 
 14 289 Farland, Shelby       JR Tantasqua Region       44.00      44.24   3 
 15 163 Carresi, Ashley       SO Marlborough High       45.88      44.27   1 
 16 263 Henry, Camille        SO Sharon High Scho       44.12      44.40   2 
 17 150 Coughlin, Kelley      SO Mansfield High S       43.46      44.56   6 
 18 210 Shaw, Sarah           SR Natick                 44.66      44.70   3 
 19 248 Dorenfeld, Elyssa     JR Reading                45.94      45.07   2 
 20 15 Daley, Tiff            SO Algonquin Reg Hi       44.70      45.10   4 
 21 173 Brown, Cammie         FR Marshfield             43.27      45.15   5 
 22 12 Caty, Colleen          FR Algonquin Reg Hi       45.44      45.18   5 
 23 260 Duerr, Emily          FR Sandwich HS            44.80      45.27   6 
 24 32 Russo, Marissa         FR Belmont High Sch       44.50      45.42   1 
 25 143 Roche, Lauren         SO King Philip Regi       45.51      45.47   3 
 26 322 Dempsey, Janet        SO Whitman-Hans           44.78      45.64   6 
 27 92 Maloney, Megan         SO Dennis-Yarm            45.84      45.87   2 
 28 11 VanNess, Jillian       JR Agawam                 43.73      45.88   5 
 29 190 Avery, Christina      SO Minnechaug             45.94      45.89   3 
 30 115 Grove, Caileigh       SR Franklin               44.72      45.94   5 
 31 133 Garman, Lindsay       JR Gr. New Bedf           45.84      46.03   1 
 32 103 Rubert, Kaileigh      JR Dracut Senior Hi       44.64      46.45   2 
 33 324 Mahoney, Kerry        JR Whitman-Hans           46.10      47.09   4 
 34 194 Esposito, Alexandria  JR Minnechaug             45.45      47.19   4 
 35 236 Heissner, Molly       SO N.D.-Hingham           46.20      47.48   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 39.97  2/15/2003   Ashley Hubbard, Marshfield                  
  Meet-yards:   34.8h  1988        (=38.21 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech.      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 313 Nallen, Karen         JR Westford Aca           42.62      41.40   1   10  
  2 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath           41.91      41.59   2    8  
  3 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro           41.96      41.69   2    6  
  4 149 Broyles, Emily        FR Mansfield High S       42.12      42.04   2    4  
  5 227 Kelley, Jamie         JR NO Middlesex           42.67      42.17   1    2  
  6 293 Cunha, Nikki          SR Tewksbury Memori       42.51      42.26   1    1  
  7 183 Gildein, Lucy         SO Masconomet             42.19      42.29   2 
  8 220 Flannery, Katy        SR NO Attleboro           42.95      42.90   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 5:00.20  1981        Laurie Glynn, Winchester HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 181 D'Agostino, Abbey     SO Masconomet           5:08.16    5:10.44    10  
  2 34 Adler, Monica          SO Beverly              5:12.54    5:12.73     8  
  3 319 Alves, Jill           SR Whitman-Hans         5:18.60    5:15.65     6  
  4 111 Cole, Mary            SO Franklin             5:24.17    5:16.00     4  
  5 178 Shanley, Molly        SR Marshfield           5:21.32    5:21.84     2  
  6 54 Jowett, Meg            SO Central Cath         5:28.75    5:23.62     1  
  7 86 Crosby, Caitlyn        SR Dennis-Yarm          5:26.90    5:26.31  
  8 3 Dudek, Jennifer         FR Agawam               5:35.64    5:26.88  
  9 244 Almeida, Lauren       JR Reading              5:27.13    5:27.77  
 10 309 Casey, Taylor         JR Westford Aca         5:34.80    5:30.82  
 11 117 Piepmeier, Aubree     SO Franklin             5:38.53    5:31.38  
 12 53 Hillner, Allie         SO Central Cath         5:31.48    5:31.61  
 13 118 Plant, Megan          SR Franklin             5:40.55    5:39.15  
 14 105 Kelly, Kaitlin        SR Fontbonne            5:48.51    5:41.11  
 15 28 Dooley, Anna           JR Belmont High Sch     5:45.30    5:43.28  
 16 88 Geary, Molly           FR Dennis-Yarm          5:52.09    5:44.37  
 17 44 Page, Katie            SR Beverly              5:49.84    5:45.16  
 18 151 Dominesey, Elaina     SR Mansfield High S     5:39.41    5:45.58  
 19 177 Megnia, Amanda        JR Marshfield           5:47.09    5:45.86  
 20 56 Martin, Erika          SR Central Cath         5:49.09    5:46.06  
 21 138 Burns, Katie          SR King Philip Regi     5:52.76    5:46.96  
 22 91 Lyons, Brittany        SO Dennis-Yarm          5:54.05    5:47.52  
 23 238 Lucini, Corina        SO N.D.-Hingham         5:47.90    5:47.63  
 24 284 Morris, Julie         SO Silver Lake Regi     5:39.90    5:47.77  
 25 146 Alexander, Kelsey     FR Mansfield High S     5:52.13    5:47.80  
 26 176 Hobin, Callie         SR Marshfield           5:49.34    5:48.80  
 27 318 Affanato, Nicole      SR Whitman-Hans         5:53.90    5:49.25  
 28 17 Hegarty, Emily         SR Algonquin Reg Hi     5:53.90    5:51.41  
 29 107 Potter, Brittany      JR Fontbonne            5:49.09    5:53.36  
 30 148 Bailey, Kate          JR Mansfield High S     5:54.12    6:08.88  
 -- 255 Oniskey, Micayla      FR Reading              5:36.84        SCR  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 212 White, Rebecca        JR Natick              11:35.42   11:10.94    10  
  2 166 Oram, Ally            SO Marlborough High    11:09.59   11:12.94     8  
  3 213 Lipman, Emily         SR Needham             11:12.32   11:20.86     6  
  4 40 Kluge, Kasey           SR Beverly             11:29.20   11:27.10     4  
  5 209 Price, Anya           SR Natick              11:29.83   11:31.18     2  
  6 268 Harmon, Cassie        SR Shepard Hill Reg    11:56.97   11:42.78     1  
  7 123 Swanson, Lianne       SR Franklin            12:05.24   12:03.25  
  8 327 Sullivan, Kelcie      SO Whitman-Hans        11:56.21   12:03.49  
  9 160 Schepis, Katelyn      JR Mansfield High S    12:12.80   12:03.52  
 10 57 Metayer, Steph         JR Central Cath        11:46.70   12:03.77  
 11 159 Olson, Cassandra      SO Mansfield High S    11:48.87   12:14.20  
 12 122 Scuzzarella, Janey    SR Franklin            12:00.94   12:18.63  
 13 182 Forbes, Elizabeth     SR Masconomet          12:12.24   12:19.00  
 14 326 Ryan, Caitlin         SO Whitman-Hans        12:18.81   12:22.31  
 15 87 Ferro, Natalie         SR Dennis-Yarm         12:23.45   12:23.46  
 16 288 Walsh, Lindsey        FR Stoughton           12:25.24   12:25.01  
 17 137 Benton, Kelly         SO King Philip Regi    12:33.90   12:25.13  
 18 180 Barrett, Sarah        SO Masconomet          12:23.24   12:26.19  
 19 37 Crowley, Katie         SR Beverly             12:37.64   12:26.32  
 20 311 Mastandrea, Rachel    SR Westford Aca        12:24.50   12:27.32  
 21 114 Duffy, Siobhan        JR Franklin            12:01.90   12:28.70  
 22 306 Caney, Tara           JR W. Springfld        12:34.91   12:34.00  
 23 205 Letner, Dorothea      JR Natick              12:36.14   12:40.49  
 24 305 Beauvais, Kelly       JR W. Springfld        12:29.03   12:41.19  
 25 290 Hopkins, Hope         JR Tantasqua Region    12:43.84   12:42.98  
 26 158 Morse, Jess           JR Mansfield High S    12:14.04   12:44.04  
 27 59 O'Leary, Emily         FR Central Cath        12:40.62   12:45.06  
 28 4 Dudek, Maxine           SO Agawam              12:33.44   12:50.87  
 29 101 Murach, Stephanie     SO Dracut Senior Hi    12:29.63   12:52.60  
 30 38 Forman, Hannah         SR Beverly             12:48.24   12:56.77  
 31 98 Butler, Gina           JR Dracut Senior Hi    12:40.24   13:00.08  
 32 26 Mayer, Carolyn         JR Arlington           12:47.54   13:11.26  
 -- 215 Marshall, Olivia      FR North Andover Hi    12:26.50        SCR  
 -- 214 Mako, Karissa         JR North Andover Hi    12:09.00        SCR  
 -- 13 Clayton, Faith         JR Algonquin Reg Hi    12:32.24        SCR  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
  Meet-yards:   1:22.9h  1980        (=1:30.66m)Adrienne Dixon, Brighton HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 121 Ryan, Kathleen        JR Franklin             1:36.63    1:38.06   6   10  
  2 224 Parker, Amanda        SR NO Attleboro         1:39.51    1:38.79   6    8  
  3 154 Jenssen, Michelle     JR Mansfield High S     1:39.91    1:39.52   6    6  
  4 316 Sullivan, Natalie     SR Westford Aca         1:41.20    1:40.33   6    4  
  5 336 Kelley, Sarah         SR Woburn               1:42.09    1:40.36   6    2  
  6 206 MacLellan, Caitlyn    JR Natick               1:42.75    1:40.36   5    1  
  7 269 Jullian, Deanna       SR Shepard Hill Reg     1:45.84    1:40.44   3 
  8 259 Conena, Caroline      JR Sandwich HS          1:42.55    1:40.65   5 
  9 247 Cusolito, Kelly       JR Reading              1:44.34    1:40.94   5 
 10 237 Kenyon, Ariel         SO N.D.-Hingham         1:41.64    1:41.65   6 
 11 276 Benjamin, Emily       FR Shrewsbury High      1:46.14    1:42.35   3 
 12 31 Ramsey, Christine      SO Belmont High Sch     1:46.10    1:43.42   3 
 13 203 Ferrera, Ally         FR Natick               1:46.86    1:43.46   3 
 14 339 Reddy, Bryanna        SR Woburn               1:42.35    1:43.57   5 
 15 33 Russo, Rebecca         JR Belmont High Sch     1:42.40    1:43.94   5 
 16 81 Pryor, Devyn           FR Dartmouth            1:46.06    1:44.26   3 
 17 179 Wilson, Laura         SR Marshfield           1:44.49    1:44.28   4 
 18 144 Rodrigues, Renee      JR King Philip Regi     1:45.51    1:44.94   4 
 19 281 Warner, Kim           SR Shrewsbury High      1:44.68    1:45.02   4 
 20 272 Kleya, Lindsey        FR Shepard Hill Reg     1:47.94    1:45.04   2 
 21 51 Burke, Kate            SR Central Cath         1:48.07    1:45.42   2 
 22 270 Kasierski, Maura      JR Shepard Hill Reg     1:45.53    1:45.46   4 
 23 110 Smith, Lauren         SR Fontbonne            1:46.02    1:46.49   3 
 24 6 Jacks, Lindsay          SR Agawam               1:45.40    1:46.58   4 
 25 96 Zurn, Kylie            SO Dennis-Yarm          1:49.07    1:46.96   1 
 26 71 Andrade, Breanna       FR Concord-Carlisle     1:48.11    1:47.07   1 
 27 7 Kapinos, Jennifer       SO Agawam               1:47.94    1:47.38   2 
 28 80 Marshall, Mackenzie    SR Dartmouth            1:44.83    1:47.69   4 
 29 161 Unger, Erika          JR Mansfield High S     1:47.22    1:47.84   2 
 30 271 Kasierski, Samantha   FR Shepard Hill Reg     1:49.04    1:48.53   1 
 31 109 Smith, Alex           SR Fontbonne            1:49.23    1:48.77   1 
 32 287 Ingemanson, Catherin  JR Stoughton            1:47.41    1:49.15   2 
 33 72 Dragone, Bianca        SR Concord-Carlisle     1:48.93    1:49.15   1 
 34 162 Zieselman, Amanda     FR Mansfield High S     1:47.32    1:49.31   2 
 -- 186 Ragan, Kathleen       JR Masconomet           1:42.89        DNS   5 
 -- 185 Moorman, Alexa        SO Masconomet           1:48.07        SCR     
 -- 325 McCarthy, Shauna      JR Whitman-Hans         1:45.40        SCR     
 -- 63 Rokosz, Molly          SO Central Cath         1:44.37        SCR     
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H     1:47.50        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:00.09  2/17/2007   Kathleen Ryan, Franklin High School       
  Meet-yards:   2:37.2h  1984        (=2:51.91 m) Merrie Green, Swampscott     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 172 Withers, Cathy        SO Marlborough High     3:07.28    2:59.88*   10  
  2 233 Callahan, Ellen       JR N.D.-Hingham         3:03.45    3:02.65     8  
  3 165 Kunycky, Brianna      JR Marlborough High     3:08.95    3:04.69     6  
  4 257 Perry, Julia          JR Reading              3:08.65    3:05.91     4  
  5 46 Wrable, Maddy          SR Beverly              3:08.70    3:06.23     2  
  6 174 Doherty, Taryn        JR Marshfield           3:08.14    3:07.06     1  
  7 30 Muzzioli, Krista       JR Belmont High Sch     3:17.74    3:08.55  
  8 334 Galvin, Kayla         JR Woburn               3:16.34    3:10.24  
  9 317 Kobayashi, Maho       JR Whitins Chris        3:13.97    3:10.86  
 10 130 Rogers, Abbie         SO Gloucester           3:10.93    3:11.05  
 11 140 Eaton, Kerry          JR King Philip Regi     3:15.82    3:12.01  
 12 9 Montano, Rebecca        JR Agawam               3:11.74    3:13.11  
 13 75 Jessee, Katie          FR Concord-Carlisle     3:17.78    3:13.45  
 14 315 Sheridan, Caitlin     FR Westford Aca         3:10.37    3:14.94  
 15 266 Wasserman, Rachel     JR Sharon High Scho     3:18.12    3:15.56  
 16 156 Lutkevitch, Ana       SO Mansfield High S     3:19.67    3:16.94  
 17 104 Springford, Kayla     FR Dracut Senior Hi     3:22.38    3:20.04  
 18 84 Warner, Genoa          SR Dartmouth            3:22.50    3:20.42  
 19 147 Anderson, Lauren      JR Mansfield High S     3:21.32    3:20.45  
 20 175 Dow, Maggie           JR Marshfield           3:19.60    3:20.58  
 21 204 Hudson, Emily         SO Natick               3:23.71    3:21.68  
 22 274 Thibadeau, April      SO Shepard Hill Reg     3:21.28    3:22.51  
 23 145 Shipley, Sarah        SO King Philip Regi     3:22.22    3:24.89  
 24 199 Tromblay, Ashley      JR Minnechaug           3:24.10    3:24.89  
 25 312 McGaha, Crista        JR Westford Aca         3:23.40    3:25.19  
 26 108 Power, Kaitryn        SR Fontbonne            3:22.84    3:26.45  
 27 77 Ball, Kira             SR Dartmouth            3:24.21    3:27.72  
 28 23 Greenberg, Zoe         JR Arlington            3:24.10    3:28.39  
 29 5 Gates, Denise           JR Agawam               3:24.64    3:32.21  
 -- 64 Schaeffer, Christine   SO Central Cath         3:22.45        DNS  
 -- 184 Letvinchuk, Alison    SO Masconomet           3:12.57        DNS  
 -- 258 Riccardi, Lauren      JR Reading              3:16.94        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S        8.44       8.53q  4 
  2 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca            8.52       8.64q  3 
  3 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori        8.77       8.87q  2 
  4 219 Deininger, Christy    SR NO Attleboro            8.81       8.88q  1 
  5 230 Underhill, Meghan     SO Norwood Senior H        8.80       8.97q  1 
  6 85 Burke, Sarah           JR Dennis-Yarm             9.17       9.19q  4 
  7 273 Monty, Liz            SO Shepard Hill Reg        9.42       9.20q  5 
  8 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick                  9.24       9.21q  1 
  9 277 Derosier, Ashlyn      SR Shrewsbury High         9.14       9.25   5 
 10 229 Bernazanni, Katie     SO Norwood Senior H        9.53       9.26   3 
 11 8 McGeoghan, Katherine    SR Agawam                  8.96       9.26   2 
 12 90 Lundquist, Kristina    SR Dennis-Yarm             9.54       9.26   2 
 13 164 Chude, Cathy          JR Marlborough High        9.21       9.32   2 
 14 265 Norvaisa, Audra       JR Sharon High Scho        9.23       9.35   1 
 15 299 Paolella, Chelsea     SR Tewksbury Memori        9.04       9.37   3 
 16 304 Walker, Stephanie     SO Tewksbury Memori        9.13       9.37   4 
 17 188 MacMannis, Laurie     SR Milford                 9.44       9.38   4 
 18 234 Catrambone, Karina    SR N.D.-Hingham            9.37       9.39   4 
 19 168 Roberts, Kristen      SO Marlborough High        9.25       9.43   2 
 20 252 Horrigan, Brittany    SR Reading                 9.44       9.48   5 
 21 254 McElhiney, Katie      SR Reading                 9.64       9.52   4 
 22 27 Carter, Jessica        JR Belmont High Sch        9.64       9.54   5 
 23 189 Alves, Meghan         SO Minnechaug              9.56       9.56   1 
 24 196 Jalbert, Hannah       JR Minnechaug              9.15       9.62   5 
 25 298 Keddie, Kristina      SR Tewksbury Memori        9.64       9.63   3 
 26 55 LaFrance, Katie        SO Central Cath            9.20       9.66   3 
 27 240 Muise, Lauren         SR N.D.-Hingham            9.55       9.66   1 
 28 41 Lemelin, Nicki         SR Beverly                 9.27       9.68   3 
 29 100 Hickey, Julia         JR Dracut Senior Hi        9.63       9.73   3 
 30 129 Porter, Bryana        SR Gloucester              9.64       9.93   5 
 31 112 Comeau, Dayna         JR Franklin                8.14      10.08   5 
 32 187 Vandette, Arielle     JR Masconomet              9.63      10.25   4 
 33 22 Chicojay, Emily        SO Arlington               9.63      11.23   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S        8.53       8.43    10  
  2 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca            8.64       8.59     8  
  3 230 Underhill, Meghan     SO Norwood Senior H        8.97       8.81     6  
  4 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori        8.87       8.84     4  
  5 219 Deininger, Christy    SR NO Attleboro            8.88       9.03     2  
  6 85 Burke, Sarah           JR Dennis-Yarm             9.19       9.19     1  
  7 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick                  9.21       9.20  
  8 273 Monty, Liz            SO Shepard Hill Reg        9.20       9.31  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.14  2/14/2004   John D. O'Bryant HS - Roxbury             
                         Edwards, C., Doriscat, P., Thibou, O., Brown, D.  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  1:47.60    1:47.16   4   10  
     1) Nallen, Karen JR                2) Hanly, Alish JR                
     3) Cacciatore, Emily JR            4) Ryding, Cassandra JR           
  2 North Attleboro HS                                1:45.60    1:47.37   4    8  
     1) Flannery, Katy SR               2) Cappadona, Julieanne JR        
     3) Goldberg, Lauren JR             4) McLoughlin, Kristen SR         
  3 Reading HS                                        1:49.88    1:48.48   4    6  
     1) Perez, Victoria FR              2) Cheek, Chelsee SO              
     3) Gregorowicz, Catherine SR       4) Dyson, Olivia JR               
  4 Woburn HS                                         1:50.29    1:48.76   4    4  
     1) Hurket, Molly JR                2) Connors, Abby SO               
     3) Lisacki, Kristina SR            4) Rideout, Aimee SO              
  5 Mansfield High School                             1:51.89    1:50.84   3    2  
     1) Coughlin, Kelley SO             2) Fernandes, Alyssa JR           
     3) Kiley, Kerry SR                 4) James, Jodi SR                 
  6 Belmont High School                               1:52.40    1:51.12   3    1  
     1) Russo, Marissa FR               2) Carter, Jessica JR             
     3) Krafian, Araxi FR               4) Russo, Rebecca JR              
  7 North Middlesex-Townsend                          1:52.00    1:51.92   3 
  8 Tewksbury Memorial High School                    1:48.58    1:51.95   4 
  9 Concord-Carlisle High School                      1:51.95    1:52.76   3 
 10 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         1:50.92    1:52.97   4 
 11 Sharon High School                                1:53.48    1:52.99   2 
 12 Shrewsbury High School                            1:53.89    1:53.23   2 
 13 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          1:51.60    1:53.89   3 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           1:54.90    1:53.92   2 
 15 Franklin HS                                       1:56.19    1:54.36   1 
 16 King Philip Regional HS                           1:56.61    1:54.66   1 
 17 Charlestown HS                                    1:54.40    1:55.12   2 
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            1:53.70    1:55.41   2 
 19 Algonquin Reg High School                         1:53.57    1:55.52   2 
 20 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           1:52.80    1:55.81   3 
 21 Natick HS                                         1:56.54    1:56.34   1 
 22 Milford HS                                        1:56.70    1:56.63   1 
 23 Agawam HS                                         1:54.96    1:57.56   1 
 24 Shepard Hill Regional HS                          1:56.76    1:58.03   1 
 -- Beverly HS                                        1:52.50        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.32  2/14/2004   Marshfield High School                    
                         Catarius, H., Catarius, E., Gueverra, J., Hubbard,
  Meet-yards:   3:57.9h  2/15/1984   (=3:56.8m) West Roxbury H.S.              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield High School                             4:02.25    4:06.07   5   10  
     1) Ferreira, Meghan JR             2) Broyles, Emily FR              
     3) Jenkins, Katie JR               4) Jenssen, Michelle JR           
  2 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         4:15.96    4:08.03   4    8  
     1) Poulin, Michaela JR             2) Wilson, Kristen JR             
     3) Gorski, Brittany JR             4) Missert, Sara SR               
  3 Woburn HS                                         4:07.05    4:08.15   5    6  
     1) Hurket, Molly JR                2) Connors, Abby SO               
     3) Reddy, Bryanna SR               4) Kelley, Sarah SR               
  4 Westford Academy                                  4:10.56    4:08.86   4    4  
     1) Hanly, Alish JR                 2) Sheridan, Caitlin FR           
     3) Keyes, Annie SO                 4) Sullivan, Natalie SR           
  5 Tewksbury Memorial High School                    4:09.80    4:10.42   5    2  
     1) Smith, Ashley SR                2) Judge, Kristen SR              
     3) Toland, Ashley FR               4) Cunha, Nikki SR                
  6 Reading HS                                        4:13.18    4:13.97   4    1  
     1) Cusolito, Kelly JR              2) Celi, Deanna JR                
     3) Oniskey, Micayla FR             4) Greichen, Tara SR              
  7 Sandwich HS                                       4:10.10    4:14.27   5 
     1) Travers, Emily SO               2) Reidel, Emma JR                
     3) Conena, Caroline JR             4) Warren, Caroline JR            
  8 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           4:09.87    4:16.36   5 
     1) Kenyon, Ariel SO                2) McManus, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Arens, Elizabeth JR             4) Wojtasinski, Sophia SO         
  9 Algonquin Reg High School                         4:18.37    4:17.90   3 
 10 Marshfield HS                                     4:27.72    4:20.22   2 
 11 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          4:16.28    4:20.25   4 
 12 Marlborough High School                           4:09.09    4:20.27   5 
 13 Sharon High School                                4:20.86    4:21.20   3 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:28.00    4:23.00   2 
 15 Natick HS                                         4:18.77    4:23.18   3 
 16 Franklin HS                                       4:13.71    4:24.43   4 
 17 North Andover High School                         4:25.81    4:24.49   2 
 18 Shrewsbury High School                            4:23.53    4:24.52   3 
 19 Shepard Hill Regional HS                          4:27.26    4:24.61   2 
 20 Beverly HS                                        4:27.50    4:25.61   2 
 21 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            4:27.40    4:26.35   2 
 22 Silver Lake Regional                              4:32.85    4:28.68   1 
 23 Dartmouth HS                                      4:15.99    4:29.48   4 
 24 Needham HS                                        4:31.11    4:29.85   1 
 25 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                            4:32.75    4:30.96   1 
 26 Agawam HS                                         4:25.55    4:31.40   3 
 27 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          4:33.90    4:31.43   1 
 28 Stoughton HS                                      4:35.77    4:31.43   1 
 29 Norwood Senior High School                        4:29.40    4:33.64   1 
 30 King Philip Regional HS                           4:24.64    4:42.94   3 
 -- Concord-Carlisle High School                      4:29.20        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:49.23  2/17/2007   Marlborough High School                   
                         B Kunycky, A Oram, C Kunycky, C Withers           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       9:40.48    9:45.97*   10  
     1) O'Koren, Katie JR               2) Cole, Mary SO                  
     3) Coughlan, Kelly SO              4) Ryan, Kathleen JR              
  2 Beverly HS                                        9:47.40    9:52.59     8  
     1) Adler, Monica SO                2) Chapman, Millie                
     3) Kluge, Kasey SR                 4) Wrable, Maddy SR               
  3 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          9:54.28    9:54.81     6  
     1) D'Agostino, Abbey SO            2) Moorman, Alexa SO              
     3) Letvinchuk, Alison SO           4) Ragan, Kathleen JR             
  4 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                           9:48.55    9:56.12     4  
     1) Wojtasinski, Sophia SO          2) Callahan, Ellen JR             
     3) Arens, Elizabeth JR             4) Grzybinski, Deirdre SR         
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                           10:08.84    9:57.14     2  
     1) McCarthy, Shauna JR             2) Alves, Jill SR                 
     3) D'Angelo, Marissa SO            4) Cunningham, Laura SR           
  6 Marlborough High School                           9:52.17   10:10.35     1  
     1) Kunycky, Brianna JR             2) Oram, Ally SO                  
     3) Stefanova, Dessie SR            4) Withers, Cathy SO              
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                        10:08.49   10:14.06  
  8 Tewksbury Memorial High School                   10:23.43   10:20.24  
  9 North Attleboro HS                               10:23.00   10:25.01  
 10 Marshfield HS                                    10:10.57   10:27.85  
 11 Shepard Hill Regional HS                         10:38.61   10:32.89  
 12 Concord-Carlisle High School                     10:46.14   10:34.07  
 13 Algonquin Reg High School                        10:24.39   10:35.66  
 14 Woburn HS                                         9:58.99   10:35.75  
 15 King Philip Regional HS                          10:34.24   10:41.58  
 16 Mansfield High School                            10:39.72   10:49.82  
     1) Unger, Erika JR                 2) Wolfe, Hailey                  
     3) Zieselman, Amanda FR            4) Gillis, Samantha               
 17 Fontbonne Acad.-Milton                           10:41.74   10:49.86  
 18 Agawam HS                                        10:42.73   10:54.22  
 19 Belmont High School                              10:28.10   10:56.41  
 20 Westford Academy                                  9:59.40   11:02.50  
 -- Reading HS                                        9:45.98         DQ   Interfering after pa
     1) Riccardi, Lauren JR             2) Almeida, Lauren JR             
     3) Williams, Laura                 4) Perry, Julia JR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 296 Judge, Kristen        SR Tewksbury Memori     5-03.00    5-07.00    10  
  2 8 McGeoghan, Katherine    SR Agawam               5-05.00    5-05.00     8  
  3 310 Hanly, Alish          JR Westford Aca         5-03.00    5-03.00     6  
  4 335 Hurket, Molly         JR Woburn               4-11.00    5-01.00     4  
  5 314 Ryding, Cassandra     JR Westford Aca         5-01.00   J5-01.00     2  
  6 106 Kilroy, Kimberly      SR Fontbonne            5-02.00   J5-01.00     1  
  7 289 Farland, Shelby       JR Tantasqua Region     5-01.00    4-11.00  
  7 15 Daley, Tiff            SO Algonquin Reg Hi     5-01.00    4-11.00  
  9 225 Allen, Kim            SR NO Middlesex         5-00.00   J4-11.00  
  9 128 Pett, Isabel          JR Gloucester           5-03.00   J4-11.00  
 11 102 Ross, Lauren          SR Dracut Senior Hi     4-11.00   J4-11.00  
 11 138 Burns, Katie          SR King Philip Regi     4-11.00   J4-11.00  
 -- 65 Wilson, Kristen        JR Central Cath         4-11.00         NH  
 -- 168 Roberts, Kristen      SO Marlborough High     4-11.00         NH  
 -- 45 Von Zweck, Katie       JR Beverly              5-01.00         NH  
 -- 10 Paulin, Caitlin        JR Agawam               5-00.00         NH  
 -- 119 Plesh, Sarah          SO Franklin             4-11.00         NH  
 -- 208 Perry, Kim            SR Natick               4-11.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 58 Missert, Sara          SR Central Cath        17-00.75   16-06.00    10  
  2 196 Jalbert, Hannah       JR Minnechaug          16-05.75   16-04.25     8  
  3 249 Dyson, Olivia         JR Reading             16-11.50   16-03.75     6  
  4 152 Ferreira, Meghan      JR Mansfield High S    15-09.75   16-01.00     4  
  5 90 Lundquist, Kristina    SR Dennis-Yarm         15-10.50   16-00.25     2  
  6 302 Soni, Kat             SR Tewksbury Memori    15-10.00   15-11.00     1  
  7 70 Forrette, Lindsay      JR Chic. Comp.         14-11.50   15-10.00  
  8 73 Dreher, Kathleen       SO Concord-Carlisle    15-02.00   15-08.00  
  9 42 Louis, Janelle         JR Beverly             15-02.75   15-03.00  
 10 240 Muise, Lauren         SR N.D.-Hingham        15-10.50   15-00.75  
 11 136 Lentes, Katelyn       JR Holyoke             15-06.50   14-10.25  
 12 250 Gregorowicz, Catheri  SR Reading             14-10.50   14-09.50  
 13 103 Rubert, Kaileigh      JR Dracut Senior Hi    15-01.00   14-09.25  
 14 193 Carlyle, Sarah        JR Minnechaug          15-07.00   14-08.75  
 15 223 McLoughlin, Kristen   SR NO Attleboro        15-06.00   14-08.50  
 16 245 Celi, Deanna          JR Reading             15-07.75   14-08.25  
 17 332 Connors, Abby         SO Woburn              14-10.50   14-06.75  
 18 200 Anthony, Brianna      SR Natick              15-00.50   14-05.50  
 19 340 Rideout, Aimee        SO Woburn              15-06.75   14-05.00  
 20 47 Wise, Briana           JR Burncoat            15-05.00   14-03.25  
 21 1 Black, Allison          JR Agawam              14-11.25   14-02.25  
 22 282 Kelly, Brianna        JR Silver Lake Regi    15-08.00   13-08.75  
 23 337 Lisacki, Kristina     SR Woburn              15-00.50   13-06.50  
 24 246 Cheek, Chelsee        SO Reading             14-10.50   12-11.75  
 -- 83 Santos, Keanna         JR Dartmouth           16-06.25         ND  
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H    15-01.50        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 253 Kwiatek, Joan         SR Reading             35-03.50   36-06.25    10  
  2 49 Berg, Lauren           JR Central Cath        36-04.50   36-02.50     8  
  3 157 McCabe, Kelly         JR Mansfield High S    35-06.00   35-08.00     6  
  4 329 Angelo, Michelle      SR Woburn              35-06.00   35-00.25     4  
  5 60 Pena, Lourdes          JR Central Cath        35-04.00   34-07.25     2  
  6 16 DeVincent, Kaylee      JR Algonquin Reg Hi    34-10.00   34-01.75     1  
  7 164 Chude, Cathy          JR Marlborough High    35-08.75   33-06.50  
  8 78 Cole, Brittany         SR Dartmouth           35-03.75   33-04.50  
  9 211 Verner, Jamie         SR Natick              35-11.00   33-02.50  
 10 192 Boyd, Caroline        JR Minnechaug          38-00.00   32-11.25  
 11 94 Romano, Sarah          SR Dennis-Yarm         33-10.50   32-07.50  
 12 97 Brunelle, Kristen      JR Dracut Senior Hi    33-03.50   32-03.00  
 13 341 Rideout, Nicole       JR Woburn              32-00.75   31-11.00  
 14 93 Newell, Rochelle       SR Dennis-Yarm         33-08.25   31-06.00  
 15 295 Higgins, Kyla         SO Tewksbury Memori    31-05.50   31-03.50  
 16 297 Kaltenbach, Hannah    SR Tewksbury Memori    31-09.00   31-02.75  
 17 95 Sullivan, Alexa        JR Dennis-Yarm         30-11.25   31-00.00  
 18 141 Kelleher, Katie       SO King Philip Regi    30-11.25   29-09.00  
 19 267 Bazinet, Colleen      JR Shepard Hill Reg    30-07.00   29-08.25  
 20 50 Blanchard, Ashley      JR Central Cath        30-01.00   29-03.50  
 21 21 Reiszner, Vicki        SR Algonquin Reg Hi    31-00.75   29-02.25  
 22 135 Winterson, Stephanie  SO Gr. New Bedf        31-08.00   29-00.75  
 23 201 Biagi, Stephanie      SR Natick              31-07.00   28-09.75  
 24 252 Horrigan, Brittany    SR Reading             32-05.00   28-09.25  
 25 33 Russo, Rebecca         JR Belmont High Sch    30-03.00   28-08.75  
 26 197 Kasa, Justina         JR Minnechaug          31-03.75   28-03.00  
 27 24 Harrington, Catherine  JR Arlington           31-04.00   27-08.00  
 28 286 Caldwell, Erin        SO Stoughton           31-00.00   27-03.00  
 29 67 Jones, Saraline        SR Charlestown         32-03.75   27-02.00  
 30 207 Perdoni, Sarah        SO Natick              30-03.25   26-06.75  
 31 126 Brown, Olivia         JR Gloucester          31-05.50   25-08.00  
 -- 142 Quealy, Maggie        SO King Philip Regi    30-04.00        SCR  
 -- 243 Reynolds, Samantha    SR Plymouth North H    30-09.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WESTFORD ACADEMY            44        2) Mansfield High School      42   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   37        4) READING HS                 30   
    5) WOBURN HS                   26        5) Tewksbury Memorial High S  26   
    7) Marlborough High School     25        8) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         24   
    8) FRANKLIN HS                 24       10) BEVERLY HS                 22   
   10) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22       12) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   16   
   13) NATICK HS                   13       14) AGAWAM HS                   8   
   14) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       8       14) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    8   
   17) NEEDHAM HS                   6       17) Norwood Senior High Schoo   6   
   19) Belmont High School          5       20) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     3   
   20) MARSHFIELD HS                3       22) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2   
   23) Shepard Hill Regional HS     1       23) Algonquin Reg High School   1   
   23) FONTBONNE ACAD.-MILTON       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOBURN HS                   61        2) READING HS                 47   
    3) Mansfield High School       35        4) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     32   
    5) GLOUCESTER HS               24        5) CHARLESTOWN HS             24   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   24        8) WESTFORD ACADEMY           22   
    9) Shrewsbury High School      15       10) Belmont High School        14   
   10) FRANKLIN HS                 14       12) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         12   
   13) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    10       13) NATICK HS                  10   
   15) Shepard Hill Regional HS     9       16) King Philip Regional HS     8   
   16) BEVERLY HS                   8       18) Plymouth North High Schoo   6   
   18) Catholic Memorial High Sch   6       18) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    6   
   21) North Andover High School    5       22) Dracut Senior High School   4   
   23) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc   3       24) MARSHFIELD HS               2   
   25) DARTMOUTH HS                 1       25) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    1