Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Feb10_Northe_set1.shtml

Northeast Indoor Classic

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 10, 2008

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Northeast Indoor Classic 2008 - 2/10/2008                   
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  1500 Meter Race Walk Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodrow, Tristen          12 Smith Leader          11:33.02  
 
Event 2  1500 Meter Race Walk Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neirinckx, Gage           14 Unattached            10:54.25  
  2 Smith, Brandon            13 Smith Leader          11:44.39  
 
Event 7  1 Mile Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Abdul            10 Cambria                6:07.39  
  2 Rivera, Johnathan         10 Burlington T           6:10.42  
  3 Franks, Leonard           10 Cambria                6:11.56  
  4 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           6:39.81  
  5 Moses, Chuckie             9 Jersey Heat            6:39.98  
  6 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac           6:56.89  
  7 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           7:00.67  
  8 Heath, Jackson            10 Unattached             7:14.23  
 
Event 8  1 Mile Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creighton, Nakeno         12 Bermuda Pace           5:34.52  
  2 Arnold, Rodney            11 New Haven Tr           5:59.94  
  3 Miller-Medzon, Noah       11 Cambridge Je           6:01.79  
  4 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp           6:04.94  
  5 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            6:06.52  
  6 Bucher, Elijah            12 Nitehawks Sp           6:06.57  
  7 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner           6:19.58  
  8 Sergeant, Marcus          11 Jersey Heat            6:37.51  
  9 Kupperstein, Sam          12 Nitehawks Sp           6:42.36  
 10 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp           6:42.46  
 11 Maloy, Harry              11 Nitehawks Sp           7:04.70  
 12 Kirk, Thomas              11 Nitehawks Sp           7:21.51  
 -- Loring, Rameek            12 Jersey Heat                DNF  
 
Event 9  1 Mile Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen     14 Green Streak           5:05.19  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C           5:06.19  
  3 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           5:11.34  
  4 Creighton, Kameron        14 Flyers Track           5:18.99  
  5 Minors, Dage              13 Flyers Track           5:23.46  
  6 Forgo, Carl               14 Tortugas               5:35.67  
  7 Barnes, Matthew           14 Nitehawks Sp           5:39.53  
  8 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            5:48.02  
  9 Rater, Sam                13 Cambridge Je           5:53.47  
 10 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je           5:57.75  
 11 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner           6:03.76  
 12 Rivers, Andrew            13 New Haven Tr           6:05.99  
 13 Kelley, Ryan              14 Unattached             6:45.78  
 14 Kirk, Peter               13 Nitehawks Sp           6:47.97  
 -- Johns, Jacob              14 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 10  1 Mile Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varney, Darryl            16 Unattached             4:59.07  
  2 McKeon, John              16 Unattached             5:03.82  
  3 Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je           5:04.35  
  4 Joynes, Emmanuel          16 Flyers Track           5:20.25  
  5 Bolden, Cameron           16 Flyers Track           5:24.39  
  6 Neill, Connor W. M.       15 Nitehawks Sp           5:24.78  
  7 Moylan, Colm              16 Unattached             5:53.64  
  8 Walsh, Tim                15 Nitehawks Sp           6:30.92  
 
Event 18  55 Meter Hurdles Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               13.47q 
  2 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             13.93q 
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             14.06q 
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               14.40q 
 
Event 18  55 Meter Hurdles Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               13.47  
  2 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             13.93  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             14.06  
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               14.40  
 
Event 19  55 Meter Hurdles Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             10.58q 
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             11.39q 
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl             13.01q 
 
Event 19  55 Meter Hurdles Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             10.58  
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             11.39  
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl             13.01  
 
Event 20  55 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud             10.41q  2 
  2 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             11.41q  1 
  3 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             11.53q  1 
  4 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je             11.53q  1 
  5 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore              11.85q  1 
  6 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached               12.46q  2 
 
Event 20  55 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud             10.41  
  2 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             11.41  
  3 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             11.53  
  3 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je             11.53  
  5 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore              11.85  
  6 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached               12.46  
 
Event 21  55 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl             10.05q 
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac             11.37q 
  3 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader             11.74q 
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr             12.75q 
 
Event 21  55 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl             10.05  
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac             11.37  
  3 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader             11.74  
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr             12.75  
 
Event 22  55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              9.31q 
 
Event 22  55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              9.31  
 
Event 30  200 Meter Run Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je             30.58q  1 
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                  34.46q  2 
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                  37.48q  3 
  4 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             38.90q  2 
  5 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             39.84q  1 
  6 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je             40.01q  2 
  7 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached               41.92   2 
  8 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               42.21   2 
  9 Sykes, Henderson           8 Cambridge Je             43.54   1 
 10 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             44.13   1 
 11 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               44.73   3 
 12 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached               46.62   3 
 13 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports             49.61   3 
 14 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports           1:14.45   1 
 
Event 30  200 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je             30.47  
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                  34.38  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             38.59  
  4 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                  39.11  
  5 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             39.99  
  6 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je             40.33  
 
Event 31  200 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                  31.96q  2 
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             32.87q  2 
  3 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             32.97q  4 
  4 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac             33.37q  3 
  5 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles             34.62q  1 
  6 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles             35.64q  3 
  7 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp             36.65   3 
  8 Allen, Andre              10 Cambria                  36.73   3 
  9 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached               36.82   2 
 10 Willen, Tyler              9 Waltham Trac             37.06   1 
 11 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp             37.18   4 
 12 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached               37.26   4 
 13 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac             37.84   1 
 14 Ross, Jair                 9 Cambria                  37.94   1 
 15 Whittaker, Sheir-ron      10 Cambria                  38.01   1 
 16 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac             38.27   2 
 17 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac             38.33   4 
 18 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles             38.39   4 
 19 Hardin, Jackson            9 Cambridge Je             39.61   1 
 
Event 31  200 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             31.09  
  2 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                  32.11  
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac             32.45  
  4 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             33.75  
  5 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles             34.42  
  6 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles             35.25  
 
Event 32  200 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je             27.40q  2 
  2 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace             27.58q  1 
  3 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                  28.39q  3 
  4 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria                  28.39q  3 
  5 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached               29.37q  1 
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je             29.81q  1 
  7 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C             30.13   5 
  8 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             30.15   5 
  9 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             30.46   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Argenys        12 Y-Speed Trac             31.48   4 
 11 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat              31.50   4 
 12 Lakes, Vince              12 Unattached               32.22   1 
 13 Rogers, James             11 Cambria                  32.37   5 
 14 Starnes, Nafis            12 Cambria                  32.47   1 
 15 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill             32.72   3 
 16 Charles, Davenshy         11 Cambridge Je             32.74   3 
 17 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles             33.00   4 
 18 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C             33.02   2 
 19 MacIntosh, Kevin          12 Nitehawks Sp             34.31   5 
 20 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp             34.37   1 
 21 Rego, Jonathon            11 Elite Runner             35.68   2 
 22 Perry, Da-mian            11 Y-Speed Trac             36.01   4 
 23 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac             37.32   2 
 24 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ             39.34   4 
 25 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac             40.61   4 
 
Event 32  200 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace             26.74  
  2 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je             27.72  
  3 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                  28.51  
  4 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached               29.13  
  5 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria                  29.37  
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je             31.05  
 
Event 33  200 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track             26.04q  2 
  2 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace             26.04q  3 
  3 Ayala, Ralph              14 Cambridge Je             26.21q  2 
  4 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace             26.45q  3 
  5 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C             26.61q  1 
  6 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                  27.69q  2 
  7 Campbell, David           14 Unattached               27.92   3 
  8 Dabney, Nicholas          13 Cambria                  30.21   1 
  9 Thornton, Tyrone          13 Cambridge Je             30.59   3 
 10 Marshall, Kenneth         13 Y-Speed Trac             30.72   2 
 11 Penn, Rashaad             13 Cambridge Je             30.81   3 
 12 Lidington, Andrew         13 Nitehawks Sp             33.84   2 
 13 Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl             37.31   3 
 
Event 33  200 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace             26.11  
  2 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C             26.58  
  3 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track             26.71  
  4 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                  27.82  
 
Event 34  200 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track             23.40q  1 
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track             24.00q  2 
  3 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je             25.51q  2 
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             25.62q  2 
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles             26.35q  1 
  6 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp             27.12q  1 
  7 McCoy, Jasper             15 Y-Speed Trac             27.57   1 
  8 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp             28.28   2 
  9 Whelton, Michael          15 Granite Stat             28.46   2 
 10 Schopf, Alex              16 Needham Trac             30.93   1 
 
Event 34  200 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track             23.64  
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track             24.39  
  3 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je             25.47  
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             25.48  
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles             27.30  
  6 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp             27.31  
 
Event 42  55 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je              9.13q  2 
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                   9.19q  2 
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                   9.78q  3 
  4 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             10.60q  1 
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             11.13q  1 
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               11.32q  2 
  7 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached               11.38   1 
  8 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               11.66   1 
  9 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached               11.82   3 
 10 Sykes, Henderson           8 Cambridge Je             11.82   3 
 11 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports             12.49   3 
 12 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports             15.74   2 
 
Event 42  55 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je              8.69  
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                   9.00  
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                   9.73  
  4 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             10.10  
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             10.92  
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               10.99  
 
Event 43  55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                   8.75q  3 
  2 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je              8.82q  1 
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac              8.92q  3 
  4 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached                9.65q  2 
  5 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                9.80q  3 
  6 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp              9.98q  2 
  7 Whittaker, Sheir-ron      10 Cambria                   9.98   2 
  8 Barnes, Harvey            10 Cambria                  10.10   3 
  9 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac             10.30   1 
 10 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac             10.33   1 
 11 Ross, Jair                 9 Cambria                  10.37   1 
 
Event 43  55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je              8.48  
  2 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                   8.64  
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac              9.37  
  4 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached                9.51  
  5 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                9.53  
  6 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp              9.81  
 
Event 44  55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace              7.77q  1 
  2 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached                8.07q  5 
  3 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je              8.38q  3 
  4 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat               8.44q  4 
  5 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je              8.55q  2 
  6 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C              8.56q  3 
  7 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac              8.69   2 
  8 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je              8.73   5 
  9 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor              8.75   4 
 10 Woodrow, Tristen          12 Smith Leader              8.83   4 
 11 Lakes, Vince              12 Unattached                8.95   1 
 12 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac              9.03   2 
 13 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp              9.06   1 
 14 Charles, Davenshy         11 Cambridge Je              9.09   4 
 15 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached                9.29   3 
 16 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore               9.39   1 
 17 MacIntosh, Kevin          12 Nitehawks Sp              9.48   2 
 18 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill              9.66   2 
 19 Perry, Da-mian            11 Y-Speed Trac              9.82   4 
 20 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ             10.04   5 
 21 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac             10.11   5 
 22 Achille, Kayson           12 Cambridge Je             11.21   5 
 
Event 44  55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace              7.71  
  2 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je              7.93  
  3 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached                8.04  
  4 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat               8.46  
  5 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je              8.55  
  6 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C              8.99  
 
Event 45  55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace              7.47q  2 
  2 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track              7.50q  4 
  3 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C              7.61q  3 
  4 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached                7.80q  3 
  5 Campbell, David           14 Unattached                7.81q  3 
  6 Ayala, Ralph              14 Cambridge Je              7.82q  1 
  7 Gray, Xavier              14 Smith Leader              8.14   2 
  8 Thornton, Tyrone          13 Cambridge Je              8.38   4 
  9 Dabney, Nicholas          13 Cambria                   8.41   3 
 10 Marshall, Kenneth         13 Y-Speed Trac              8.61   2 
 11 Penn, Rashaad             13 Cambridge Je              8.80   1 
 12 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp              8.86   4 
 13 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader              9.73   1 
 
Event 45  55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace              7.34  
  2 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track              7.44  
  3 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C              7.64  
  4 Campbell, David           14 Unattached                7.78  
  5 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached                8.12  
 
Event 46  55 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track              6.89q  2 
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track              7.17q  1 
  3 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              7.31q  2 
  4 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je              7.35q  2 
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles              7.56q  2 
  6 Booth, Haissan            15 Smith Leader              8.47q  1 
 
Event 46  55 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track              6.93  
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track              7.27  
  3 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              7.43  
  4 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je              7.49  
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles              7.52  
  6 Booth, Haissan            15 Smith Leader              8.63  
 
Event 54  400 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           1:25.49  
  2 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           1:26.53  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac           1:31.10  
  4 Rivera, Angel              8 Burlington T           1:33.40  
  5 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           1:36.35  
  6 Kirk, John Paul            8 Nitehawks Sp           2:03.15  
 
Event 55  400 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Curtis             10 Cambria                1:13.36   3 
  2 Carr, Richard             10 Cambria                1:15.00   3 
  3 Jennings, Jonathan        10 Metro Eagles           1:17.04   1 
  4 Hawkins, Zakee            10 Cambria                1:20.89   2 
  5 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles           1:21.23   1 
  6 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles           1:24.52   1 
  7 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac           1:24.98   2 
  8 Hardin, Jackson            9 Cambridge Je           1:33.00   2 
  9 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles           1:35.19   1 
 
Event 56  400 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud           1:02.89   1 
  2 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                1:04.82   1 
  3 Peques, Walter            12 Cambria                1:04.83   2 
  4 Allen, Brian              12 Cambria                1:08.86   1 
  5 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner           1:09.58   1 
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je           1:11.55   2 
  7 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C           1:13.68   3 
  8 Rogers, James             11 Cambria                1:16.77   2 
  9 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor           1:16.93   2 
 10 Starnes, Nafis            12 Cambria                1:18.38   3 
 11 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached             1:21.18   3 
 12 Rego, Jonathon            11 Elite Runner           1:22.95   3 
 13 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac           1:25.26   2 
 14 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           1:27.98   3 
 15 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles           1:28.20   1 
 16 Maloy, Harry              11 Nitehawks Sp           1:28.50   3 
 
Event 57  400 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore              59.44   1 
  2 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl             59.94   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Rajaun         13 Remington Fl           1:00.20   1 
  4 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                1:03.21   2 
  5 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace           1:03.51   1 
  6 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           1:05.82   2 
  7 Klein, Aaron              13 Unattached             1:06.19   2 
  8 Allen, Warren             13 Cambria                1:06.47   1 
  9 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp           1:07.00   3 
 10 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl           1:08.85   2 
 11 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            1:10.86   3 
 12 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac           1:20.14   3 
 
Event 58  400 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace             53.42  
  2 Clarke, Darico            16 Flyers Track             54.65  
  3 Simons, Tre               16 Flyers Track             56.36  
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             56.95  
  5 Adams, James              15 Cambria                  57.24  
 
Event 64  800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           3:07.35  
  2 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           3:14.17  
  3 Rivera, Angel              8 Burlington T           3:32.22  
  4 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           3:39.93  
  5 Simoes, Tyler              8 Elite Runner           4:11.52  
 
Event 65  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peques, Terrell           10 Cambria                2:51.60  
  2 Hawkins, Abdul            10 Cambria                2:54.08  
  3 Franks, Leonard           10 Cambria                2:54.84  
  4 Carr, Richard             10 Cambria                2:55.82  
  5 Rivera, Johnathan         10 Burlington T           2:57.50  
  6 Jennings, Jonathan        10 Metro Eagles           3:02.91  
  7 Hawkins, Zakee            10 Cambria                3:03.10  
  8 Moses, Chuckie             9 Jersey Heat            3:03.28  
  9 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           3:03.39  
 10 Moore, Curtis             10 Cambria                3:04.08  
 11 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp           3:08.47  
 12 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           3:22.75  
 
Event 66  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creighton, Nakeno         12 Bermuda Pace           2:35.56  
  2 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud           2:38.56  
  3 Peques, Walter            12 Cambria                2:38.86  
  4 Allen, Brian              12 Cambria                2:44.54  
  5 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      12 Unattached             2:46.21  
  6 Arnold, Rodney            11 New Haven Tr           2:51.81  
  7 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner           2:52.99  
  8 Bucher, Elijah            12 Nitehawks Sp           2:54.38  
  9 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac           2:56.97  
 10 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            3:05.23  
 11 Sergeant, Marcus          11 Jersey Heat            3:08.09  
 12 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp           3:13.55  
 13 Loring, Rameek            12 Jersey Heat            3:28.25  
 14 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           3:28.39  
 
Event 67  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen     14 Green Streak           2:18.34  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C           2:20.98  
  3 Creighton, Kameron        14 Flyers Track           2:24.83  
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr           2:29.15  
  5 Minors, Dage              13 Flyers Track           2:30.26  
  6 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore            2:34.28  
  7 Rater, Sam                13 Cambridge Je           2:34.33  
  8 Allen, Warren             13 Cambria                2:34.97  
  9 Rivers, Andrew            13 New Haven Tr           2:40.24  
 10 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl           2:41.45  
 11 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp           2:44.38  
 12 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je           2:49.14  
 13 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner           2:49.55  
 
Event 68  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace           2:09.11  
  2 Simons, Tre               16 Flyers Track           2:12.07  
  3 Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je           2:17.52  
  4 Bolden, Cameron           16 Flyers Track           2:18.43  
  5 Adams, James              15 Cambria                2:18.91  
  6 Joynes, Emmanuel          16 Flyers Track           2:19.16  
  7 Stone, Derrick            14 Smith Leader           3:09.20  
 
Event 75  4x200 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambria  'C'                                        2:13.01  
     1) Whittaker, Sheir-ron 10         2) Barnes, Harvey 10              
     3) Ross, Jair 9                    4) Barefield, Bryan 9             
  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   2:16.25  
     1) Jennings, Jonathan 10           2) Boakye, Ben 10                 
     3) Joseph, Nicholas 9              4) Greene, Vishawn 10             
  3 Cambria  'A'                                        2:23.55  
     1) Peques, Terrell 10              2) Moore, Curtis 10               
     3) Hawkins, Abdul 10               4) Carr, Richard 10               
 
Event 76  4x200 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambria  'A'                                        1:57.25  
     1) Allen, Brian 12                 2) Brinkley, Damon 12             
     3) Moore, Denniston 11             4) Peques, Walter 12              
  2 Smith Leadership Academy  'A'                       2:10.44  
  3 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             2:16.29  
     1) Rodriguez, Argenys 12           2) Gonzalez, Mecca 12             
     3) Perry, Da-mian 11               4) Webb, Darius 10                
  4 Jersey Heat Track Club  'A'                         2:20.83  
     1) Moses, Chuckie 9                2) Sergeant, Marcus 11            
     3) Loring, Rameek 12               4) Alston, Divine 12              
  5 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   2:43.64  
 
Event 78  4x200 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flyers Track Club  'A'                              1:39.14  
     1) Simons, Darrion 15              2) Simons, Tre 16                 
     3) Virgil, Kyle 16                 4) Clarke, Darico 16              
 
Event 86  Long Jump Standing Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je           6-03.00  
  2 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           5-05.00  
  3 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached             4-11.00  
  4 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           4-07.00  
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac           4-06.00  
  6 Simoes, Tyler              8 Elite Runner           4-04.00  
  7 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           3-10.00  
 
Event 87  Long Jump Standing Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac           6-05.00  
  2 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached             6-00.00  
  3 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac           5-08.00  
  4 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           5-05.00  
  4 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles           5-05.00  
 
Event 88  Long Jump Standing Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je           7-08.50  
  2 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je           6-03.00  
 
Event 89  Long Jump Standing Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore            8-09.00  
  2 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl           8-03.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Rajaun         13 Remington Fl           7-11.00  
  4 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl           7-02.00  
  5 Halliwell, Samuel         13 Nitehawks Sp           6-07.00  
  6 Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl           6-00.00  
 
Event 90  Long Jump Standing Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp           9-10.00  
 -- Walsh, Tim                15 Nitehawks Sp                ND  
 -- Khatri, Vidur             16 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Whelton, Michael          15 Granite Stat                ND  
 -- Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je                ND  
 
Event 97  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           3-08.00  
  2 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl           3-05.00  
  3 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp           3-00.00  
 -- Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 98  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            3-08.00  
  2 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore            3-07.00  
  3 Kupperstein, Sam          12 Nitehawks Sp           3-04.00  
 
Event 99  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           4-10.00  
  2 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            4-08.00  
  3 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac           3-10.00  
  3 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp           3-10.00  
 -- Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl                NH  
 
Event 100  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace           6-00.00  
  2 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp           4-10.00  
  3 Mepham, Daniel            15 Liberty Athl           4-06.00  
 
Event 106  Long Jump Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac           9-07.25  
  2 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                9-00.25  
  3 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je           8-06.00  
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached             6-00.25  
  5 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports           5-11.75  
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached             5-07.75  
  7 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached             5-02.00  
  8 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           4-07.75  
  9 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports           3-01.00  
 
Event 107  Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached             9-04.00  
  2 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           8-10.25  
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac           8-05.00  
  4 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac           7-10.00  
 
Event 108  Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je          15-06.00  
  2 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace          15-04.75  
  3 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria               14-00.25  
  4 McDermott, Myles          12 Quincy Track          13-10.00  
  5 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C          13-02.50  
  6 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac          12-11.00  
  7 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je          11-11.25  
  8 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C          11-07.25  
  9 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac          11-04.50  
 10 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp          11-00.50  
 11 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat           10-06.00  
 12 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner          10-00.75  
 13 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           9-00.25  
 14 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac           8-11.25  
 15 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor           8-10.25  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace          17-05.50  
  2 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore           16-03.00  
  3 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr          15-07.75  
  4 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached            15-03.75  
  5 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace          15-03.50  
  6 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl          14-11.00  
  7 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl          14-05.50  
  8 Gray, Xavier              14 Smith Leader          13-06.50  
  9 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl          13-04.50  
 10 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp          12-08.50  
 11 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached            12-08.00  
 12 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je          10-08.00  
 
Event 110  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill          17-10.25  
  2 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles          16-11.00  
  3 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp          15-05.75  
  4 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp          14-02.50  
  5 Moylan, Colm              16 Unattached            13-08.25  
 
Event 115  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peques, Terrell           10 Cambria               20-10.00  
  2 Allen, Andre              10 Cambria               18-06.75  
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl          17-02.75  
 -- Matos, Matheus            10 Elite Runner                ND  
 -- Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac                ND  
 
Event 116  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp          30-05.50  
  2 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill          29-03.50  
  3 Achille, Kayson           12 Cambridge Je          23-06.50  
  4 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached            20-07.25  
  5 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp          20-03.00  
  6 Kirk, Thomas              11 Nitehawks Sp          20-00.75  
  7 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles          18-02.00  
  8 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je          18-01.00  
  9 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac          17-04.25  
 10 Rogers, James             11 Cambria               17-03.50  
 11 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ          14-10.50  
 12 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp          13-08.00  
 
Event 117  Shot Put 4 kg. Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neirinckx, Gage           14 Unattached            31-08.50  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C          26-06.00  
  3 Thorpe, Tayler            14 New Haven Tr          26-03.00  
  4 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac          24-10.25  
  5 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp          22-03.50  
  6 Smith, Brandon            13 Smith Leader          18-06.50  
  7 Kirk, Peter               13 Nitehawks Sp          17-01.25  
  8 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner          13-09.75  
 
Event 118  Shot Put 12 lbs. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill          36-02.00  
  2 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp          24-09.50