Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec7_JollyJ_set1.shtml

Jolly Jaunt

Hyannis, MA, December 7, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

          Jolly Jaunt 5K                                    
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   17:32  5:39    1 15-18    1 M   472 Sebastian Jakaus            Cotuit, M                                                     
  2   17:40  5:42    1 19-29    2 M   476 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                    
  3   18:58  6:07    1 50-54    3 M   480 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  4   19:02  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   465 Raymond Botalho             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  5   19:05  6:09    2 30-39    5 M   525 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  6   19:25  6:16    2 15-18    6 M   450 Nicholas Ailes              Kingston,MA                                                   
  7   19:31  6:18    1 12-14    7 M   468 Tom Cundiff                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  8   19:47  6:23    1 40-44    8 M   316 George Bent                                                                            
  9   19:49  6:24    1 15-18    1 F   363 Leah Haake                                                                             
 10   20:04  6:28    3 15-18    9 M   340 Ryan Devlin                                                                            
 11   20:29  6:36    4 15-18   10 M   443 Matt White                                                                             
 12   20:42  6:41    5 15-18   11 M   449 Ryan Delorey                                                                           
 13   21:11  6:50    2 19-29   12 M   322 John Bonanni                                                                           
 14   21:21  6:53    3 19-29   13 M   419 Mawande Senene                                                                         
 15   21:39  6:59    1 30-39    2 F   380 Michele Kjoller                                                                        
 16   21:42  7:00    3 30-39   14 M   488 Jay O'Brien                                                                            
 17   21:44  7:01    4 19-29   15 M   458 Sam Bridgewater             Harwich,MA                                                    
 18   21:48  7:02    2 50-54   16 M   362 Kent Haake                                                                             
 19   21:50  7:03    3 50-54   17 M   364 Nick Harmansky                                                                         
 20   21:58  7:05    2 12-14   18 M   338 Matt Devlin                                                                            
 21   22:12  7:10    1 40-44    3 F   343 Amy Doherty                                                                            
 22   22:24  7:14    1 45-49   19 M   471 Bill Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 23   22:29  7:15    1 12-14    4 F   357 Lucey Gorrill                                                                          
 24   22:43  7:20    4 30-39   20 M   527 C. Alex Wells               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 25   23:03  7:26    3 12-14   21 M   466 Hayden Jenkins              ,MA                                                           
 26   23:06  7:27    6 15-18   22 M   529 Joshua Gray                 Mash Pee,MA                                                   
 27   23:17  7:31    5 30-39   23 M   326 Tom Bushy                                                                              
 28   23:20  7:32    6 30-39   24 M   309 Andrew Arki                                                                            
 29   23:21  7:32    2 40-44    5 F   439 Terry Walsh                                                                            
 30   23:26  7:34    3 40-44    6 F   345 Mary Duchesney                                                                         
 31   23:35  7:36    7 15-18   25 M   451 Cameron Bowes               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32   23:35  7:36    1 55-59   26 M   463 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 33   23:41  7:38    1 19-29    7 F   493 Courtney Lima               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34   23:47  7:40    1 01-11    8 F   319 Molly Bent                                                                             
 35   23:48  7:41    2 15-18    9 F   359 Isabella Grassetti                                                                     
 36   23:50  7:41    4 12-14   27 M   478 Max Lambert                 W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 37   23:58  7:44    2 45-49   28 M   339 Mike Devlin                                                                            
 38   24:06  7:46    5 12-14   29 M   320 George Bent Jr.                                                                        
 39   24:08  7:47    7 30-39   30 M   371 Gary Hreschuk                                                                          
 40   24:10  7:48    6 12-14   31 M   421 Dylan Shute                                                                            
 41   24:15  7:49    1 50-54   10 F   315 Kathy Benevides                                                                        
 42   24:27  7:53    8 30-39   32 M   354 Barry Good                                                                             
 43   24:29  7:54    9 30-39   33 M   500 Klete Squires               Fall River,MA                                                 
 44   24:30  7:54    4 50-54   34 M   495 Stephen Colella             W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 45   24:34  7:55    2 30-39   11 F   496 Sammie Colella              Orleans,MA                                                    
 46   24:42  7:58   10 30-39   35 M   491 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 47   24:43  7:58    2 40-44   36 M   464 Jim Cook                    W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 48   25:07  8:06    3 40-44   37 M   383 Steven Maher                                                                           
 49   25:18  8:10    1 45-49   12 F   415 Justine Ryan                                                                           
 50   25:19  8:10    3 45-49   38 M   428 Richard St Onge                                                                        
 51   25:24  8:12     Age?        U   531  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 52   25:32  8:14    1 60-98   39 M   481 Charlie Thoms               W. Chatham,MA                                                 
 53   25:46  8:19    2 50-54   13 F   437 Dianne Voikos                                                                          
 54   25:50  8:20    4 40-44   40 M   425 Lisa Smith                                                                             
 55   25:52  8:21    2 19-29   14 F   492 Kelley Cosgrove             E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 56   25:53  8:21    4 40-44   15 F   423 Leslie Simmons                                                                         
 57   25:56  8:22    4 45-49   41 M   430 James St.Onge                                                                          
 58   26:07  8:25    5 40-44   16 F   490 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
 59   26:08  8:26    5 45-49   42 M   372 Danny Hunter                                                                           
 60   26:12  8:27    2 60-98   43 M   473 William Lamont              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 61   26:16  8:28    5 19-29   44 M   393 Ryan Nishimoto                                                                         
 62   26:15  8:28    3 30-39   17 F   420 Jody Sherman                                                                           
 63   26:20  8:30    2 01-11   18 F   538 Palma Walko                  Osterville,MA                                                
 64   26:26  8:32    5 50-54   45 M   526 Jerry Cronin                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 65   26:34  8:34    7 12-14   46 M   485 Colin Ryan                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 66   26:40  8:36     Age?     47 M   333 Daniel Costa                                                                           
 67   26:46  8:38    5 40-44   48 M   497 Mark Glover                 Centerville,MA                                                
 68   26:51  8:40    6 40-44   19 F   406 Jen Reilly                                                                             
 69   26:52  8:40    4 30-39   20 F   348 Dana Faulconer                                                                         
 70   26:59  8:42    3 50-54   21 F   412 Cathy Rothenberger                                                                     
 71   27:06  8:45    7 40-44   22 F   469 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 72   27:13  8:47    2 55-59   49 M   444 Ronald Winner                                                                          
 73   27:15  8:47    4 50-54   23 F   358 Erin Grassetti                                                                         
 74   27:17  8:48    3 19-29   24 F   400 Marlene Priest                                                                         
 75   27:20  8:49    5 50-54   25 F   376 Beth Kennedy                                                                           
 76   27:22  8:50   11 30-39   50 M   384 Andrew Maker                                                                           
 77   27:26  8:51    5 30-39   26 F   330 Jeanne Ciliberto                                                                       
 78   27:31  8:53    4 19-29   27 F   427 Kelly Springham                                                                        
 79   27:33  8:53    6 30-39   28 F   417 Jennifer Sarno                                                                         
 80   27:35  8:54    8 40-44   29 F   426 Kim Spiro                                                                              
 81   27:38  8:55    3 55-59   51 M   365 Jack Harmsen                                                                           
 82   27:41  8:56    6 50-54   30 F   318 Kathleen Bent                                                                          
 83   27:42  8:56    7 30-39   31 F   486 Patricia Morgan                                                                        
 84   27:44  8:57    4 55-59   52 M   448 Thomas Drooger                                                                         
 85   27:50  8:59    8 30-39   32 F   395 Amy O'Donnell                                                                          
 86   27:56  9:01   12 30-39   53 M   396 Tony O'Donnell                                                                         
 87   28:03  9:03    6 50-54   54 M   329 James Church                                                                           
 88   28:06  9:04     Age?        U   532  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 89   28:11  9:05    8 12-14   55 M   470 Dylan Campbell              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 90   28:16  9:07   13 30-39   56 M   337 Mac Davis                                                                              
 91   28:18  9:08    9 40-44   33 F   374 Suzanne Johnson                                                                        
 92   28:19  9:08   10 40-44   34 F   313 Jennifer Bauer                                                                         
 93   28:26  9:10    2 45-49   35 F   379 Mary King                                                                              
 94   28:34  9:13    7 50-54   57 M   368 Timothy Herrick                                                                        
 95   28:42  9:15    3 45-49   36 F   367 Beth Herrick                                                                           
 96   28:49  9:18    4 45-49   37 F   331 Lydia Connelly                                                                         
 97   28:50  9:18    1 55-59   38 F   447 Gail Zamaitis                                                                          
 98   29:12  9:25    3 01-11   39 F   498 Claire Gilliland            W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 99   29:14  9:26    8 50-54   58 M   499 David Gilliland             W. Barnstable,MA                                              
100   29:15  9:26    9 30-39   40 F   418 Keeley Scales                                                                          
101   29:20  9:28    5 45-49   41 F   323 Susan Boy                                                                              
102   29:29  9:31     Age?     42 F   461 Rhonda Dearing              Sandwich,MA                                                   
103   29:40  9:34   11 40-44   43 F   408 Shannon Reilly                                                                         
104   29:42  9:35    5 19-29   44 F   375 Margot Kalkanis                                                                        
105   29:43  9:35    6 19-29   45 F   344 Emily Dowal                                                                            
106   30:06  9:43   12 40-44   46 F   324 Doreen Britton                                                                         
107   30:16  9:46    5 55-59   59 M   530 Thomas Grooger                                                                         
108   30:17  9:46   14 30-39   60 M   369 Jason Hoffman                                                                          
109   30:18  9:46    6 40-44   61 M   409 Rob Rice                                                                               
110   30:20  9:47    4 01-11   47 F   410 Margot Rice                                                                            
111   30:24  9:48    1 01-11   62 M   534 Peter Lynch                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
112   30:27  9:49    7 40-44   63 M   535 Ned Lynch                   Barnstable,MA                                                 
113   30:35  9:52    3 15-18   48 F   377 Danielle Kent                                                                          
114   30:39  9:53    2 01-11   64 M   436 Zeb Tilton                                                                             
115   30:44  9:55    8 40-44   65 M   462 Terry McMahon               Sandwich,MA                                                   
116   30:48  9:56    7 19-29   49 F   391 Kate Nadolski                                                                          
117   30:54  9:58    5 01-11   50 F   438 Hannah Walsh                                                                           
118   31:00 10:00    9 40-44   66 M   308 Michael Albert                                                                         
119   31:12 10:04    3 01-11   67 M   533 Jack Wood                                                                              
120   31:20 10:06    9 12-14   68 M   467 Clay Glennan                Marston Mills,MA                                              
121   31:44 10:14   10 30-39   51 F   482 Joanne Fay                  Raynham,MA                                                    
122   31:48 10:15   10 12-14   69 M   312 Benjamin Barattini                                                                     
123   31:52 10:17    6 55-59   70 M   411 Bob Richards                                                                           
124   32:06 10:21    8 19-29   52 F   370 Virginia Honeycutt                                                                     
125   32:10 10:23    3 60-98   71 M   394 Jeff Nothnagle                                                                         
126   32:24 10:27    2 12-14   53 F   356 Elizabeth Gorrill                                                                      
127   32:25 10:27    6 45-49   72 M   355 David Gorrill                                                                          
128   32:26 10:28    6 45-49   54 F   474 Mary Ellen Ellis            Mashpee,MA                                                    
129   32:42 10:33    9 19-29   55 F   328 Whitney Cheney                                                                         
130   32:52 10:36   10 19-29   56 F   388 Kalyn Mika                                                                             
131   32:58 10:38   11 19-29   57 F   390 Jill Moro                                                                              
132   33:08 10:41   12 19-29   58 F   353 Austin Gilliland                                                                       
133   33:13 10:43     Age?     73 M   346 Daniel Elliott                                                                         
134   33:16 10:44   11 30-39   59 F   386 Jennifer McKay                                                                         
135   33:21 10:45     Age?     60 F   347 Jessica Erickson                                                                       
136   33:24 10:46   13 40-44   61 F   477 Lyn Lambert                 W. Barnstable,MA                                              
137   33:29 10:48    7 45-49   62 F   360 Hilary Greene                                                                          
138   33:41 10:52    6 19-29   74 M   392 Mike Nevelos                                                                           
139   33:49 10:55    7 55-59   75 M   414 Zoel Senior Roy                                                                        
140   33:55 10:56    7 19-29   76 M   413 Zoel Junior Roy                                                                        
141   34:00 10:58   11 12-14   77 M   453 Ian Bowes                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
142   34:16 11:03    6 01-11   63 F   483 Heidi Friedel               Harwich,MA                                                    
143   34:23 11:05    3 12-14   64 F   429 Emily St.Onge                                                                          
144   34:31 11:08    4 01-11   78 M   341 Sean Devlin                                                                            
145   34:36 11:10    8 45-49   65 F   399 Christine Pratt-Gorrill                                                                
146   34:40 11:11   13 19-29   66 F   305 Alexis Agaman                                                                          
147   34:41 11:11   14 19-29   67 F   336 Briana Davis                                                                           
148   34:42 11:12   15 19-29   68 F   351 Megan Foley                                                                            
149   34:44 11:12   16 19-29   69 F   434 Kelly Strang                                                                           
150   35:10 11:21    5 01-11   79 M   317 John Bent                                                                              
151   35:14 11:22    6 01-11   80 M   537 Patrick Harrington          Barnstable,MA                                                 
152   35:15 11:22    7 45-49   81 M   536 John Harrington             Barnstable,MA                                                 
153   35:28 11:26    9 45-49   70 F   528 Tamara Gray                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
154   35:50 11:34     Age?     71 F   441 Tania Walters                                                                          
155   35:58 11:36    7 01-11   82 M   311 Alex Barattini                                                                         
156   36:09 11:40    8 55-59   83 M   431 Howard Staples                                                                         
157   36:44 11:51   14 40-44   72 F   433 Donna StOnge                                                                           
158   37:38 12:08   15 40-44   73 F   350 Marcia Flavell                                                                         
159   39:18 12:41   10 40-44   84 M   540 Peter Nugnes                W. Barnstable,MA                                              
160   39:26 12:43   10 45-49   74 F   475 Jennifer Eicher             E. Falmouth,MA                                                
161   39:34 12:46    8 19-29   85 M   398 Matt Potter                                                                            
162   40:11 12:58    4 15-18   75 F   452 Harleigh Jenkins            W. Barnstable,MA                                              
163   40:12 12:58     Age?        U   455  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
164   40:36 13:06    1 60-98   76 F   484 Mary Ann Patz               E. Harwich,MA                                                 
165   43:15 13:57   17 19-29   77 F   332 Kelly Cook                                                                             
166   43:24 14:00    7 01-11   78 F   405 Meghan Redington                                                                       
167   43:48 14:08   11 40-44   86 M   402 Chuck Redington                                                                        
168   44:15 14:16    8 01-11   79 F   404 Kaleigh Redington                                                                      
169   44:16 14:17   12 30-39   80 F   403 Heidi Redington                                                                        
170   45:10 14:34   15 30-39   87 M   489 Mike Shaprio                                                                           
171   45:35 14:42   13 30-39   81 F   459 Carla Newbrey               Mashpee,MA                                                    
172   45:36 14:43   11 45-49   82 F   460 Lisa Hettinger              Mashpee,MA                                                    
173   47:35 15:21    9 55-59   88 M   457 Michael Armano              Revere,MA                                                     
174   47:52 15:26   18 19-29   83 F   432 Andreas Stevenson                                                                      
175   47:57 15:28    9 19-29   89 M   494 Joe Zide                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
176   48:21 15:36   10 19-29   90 M   335 Carey Daly