Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec6_2008Hu_set2.shtml

2008 Husky Winter Carnival

Boston, MA, December 6, 2008

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center MANAGER  7:02 PM  12/6/2008  Page 1
                            2008  Husky Winter Carnival
                              Northeastern University
                   Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/6/2008
                                      Results
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                 6.45q  1
    2 Greigre, Hafiz               Gbtc                      6.57q  1
    3 Norris, Blest             FR Unattached                6.59q  1
    4 Monson, Roy               FR Umass Lowell              6.66q  1
    5 Dano, Gabreal             SO New Hampshire             6.67q  1
    6 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l            6.68q  1
    7 Mock, Geoffrey            FR Assumption                6.70q  4
    8 Neville, Stephan          FR Stonehill                 6.72q  6
    9 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine            6.74   5
   10 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                      6.76   3
   11 Pino, Charlie             FR Brandeis                  6.78   1
   11 Guilemette, Tyler         SR Stonehill                 6.78   4
   13 Bush, Allen               SO American Int'l            6.79  11
   13 Geloneck, Steven          FR Harvard                   6.79   4
   13 Wilder, Kodjo             JR Boston U.                 6.79   5
   16 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                     6.80   6
   17 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.             6.81   2
   17 Correia, Walter           FR Bridgewater St.           6.81   3
   19 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                     6.82   7
   19 Coriaty, Phil             FR Stonehill                 6.82   6
   19 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                     6.82   8
   22 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth           6.83   5
   22 Moody, Robert             FR Roxbury CC                6.83   1
   22 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        FR Harvard                   6.83   4
   25 Matlock, Justin              Nike Central Par          6.84   8
   26 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.             6.85   8
   26 Cotnoir, Wesley           SO New Hampshire             6.85   4
   26 Barth, David              SR Boston U.                 6.85   9
   26 Brown, Lloyd              JR American Int'l            6.85   6
   26 Coleman, Curtis           SO Southern Maine            6.85   6
   31 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached                6.86   2
   31 Yuelin, Ye                FR Brandeis                  6.86   2
   33 Pendelton, Christopher    FR Umass Lowell              6.87   3
   34 Tang, Hans                SO Harvard                   6.88   3
   34 Monplaisir, Valery        FR Unat-Northeastern         6.88   3
   36 Teller, Kedzie            FR Boston U.                 6.89   3
   36 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine            6.89   5
   38 Li, Adrian                JR Northeastern              6.92   9
   38 Justee, Karl              FR Roxbury CC                6.92   4
   40 Gregoire, Pat             JR Brandeis                  6.93   2
   41 Medolo, Kyle              FR Umass Lowell              6.94   4
   42 Springfield, Wayne        FR Unattached                6.95   2
   43 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth           6.96   6
   44 Boggis, Marcus            SR New Hampshire             6.98   4
   45 letourneau, donald        FR Unattached                6.99   3
   45 Colantonio, Mark          SO St. Anselm                6.99  13
   47 Jeune, Andrew             JR Umass Boston              7.00  13
   48 Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.             7.01   9
   48 Ervan, Sammie             SO Bridgewater St.           7.01   5
   50 Ibrahim, Abu                 Unattached                7.02  11
   50 Tervo, Peter              SR Fitchburg St.             7.02  10
   50 Jean-Louis, Edwin            Unattached                7.02   2
   53 Mountain, Brian           FR Fitchburg St.             7.04   7
   53 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SR Umass Dartmouth           7.04   8
   55 Pinson, Keith             FR Roxbury CC                7.05   9
   55 Kusmin, Dave              SO Bentley                   7.05  13
   57 Conteh, Fuad              SO Umass Boston              7.06   7
   57 Bergson, Brendan          SO Northeastern              7.06   7
   57 Hilaire, Kevin            FR Southern Maine            7.06   9
   60 Sadler, Layne             FR Bentley                   7.07   7
   61 Thompson, Kareem          FR Fitchburg St.             7.09  11
   62 Tran, Joe                 SO St. Anselm                7.10  14
   62 Barraford, Elliot         SO Umass Boston              7.10  13
   64 Triplett, Marquise        JR American Int'l            7.12  12
   65 Womboldt, James           SO Boston College            7.13   9
   65 Blanche, Eric             FR Stonehill                 7.13   6
   65 Oliver, Seth              FR Fitchburg St.             7.13  10
   68 Voner, Greg                  Southern Maine            7.14  11
   68 Gallagher, Conor          JR Assumption                7.14   7
   70 St. Jean, Nicholas        FR Assumption                7.15   7
   71 Delacruz, Juan               Impulse                   7.16  12
   72 Schneider, Tom            JR Umass Boston              7.17  14
   73 McGrath, Matt             SO Tufts                     7.22  11
   74 Asaad, Mazen              FR Tufts                     7.24  12
   75 Bouie, Marcel             SO St. Anselm                7.27  14
   76 Nguyen, Johnson           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.30   8
   76 Miklovich, David          SO Southern Maine            7.30  11
   78 Cleggett, Rich            FR Bridgewater St.           7.34   7
   79 Rossi, Mike               SO Bentley                   7.35  12
   80 Larcom, Jonathan          FR Umass Dartmouth           7.37   8
   81 Deiulis, Jonathan         SR Umass Dartmouth           7.40  10
   82 Marcum, Dan               JR Fitchburg St.             7.44  11
   82 Parisi, Mike              SO Umass Dartmouth           7.44  11
   84 Rainville, Justin            Unattached                7.51   2
   84 Elsaesser, Drew           FR Gordon                    7.51  12
   86 Destine, DeShaune            Fitchburg St.             7.60   9
   87 Fowler, Gregory              Unattached                7.66  12
   88 Bates, Dillon                UM Invictus               7.76  13
   89 Spencer, Tom              SO Umass Dartmouth           7.88  10
   90 Gonzalez, Jose            SR Impulse                   7.92  12
   91 McKinley, Derek              UM Invictus               8.11  13
   91 Kelly, Daniel                Gbtc                      8.11  13
   93 Coppola, John                clark university          8.21  10
   94 Hoang, Alex               SO Umass Boston              9.18  13
   -- Francis, Antonio          SR Umass Boston                FS   5
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                 6.42
    2 Greigre, Hafiz               Gbtc                      6.53
    3 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l            6.60
    4 Dano, Gabreal             SO New Hampshire             6.64
    4 Monson, Roy               FR Umass Lowell              6.64
    6 Mock, Geoffrey            FR Assumption                6.66
    7 Neville, Stephan          FR Stonehill                 6.68
    7 Norris, Blest             FR Unattached                6.68
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Greigre, Hafiz               Gbtc                     21.86   1
    2 Dano, Gabreal             SO New Hampshire            22.38   1
    3 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     22.61   1
    4 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l           22.78   1
    5 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                22.87   2
    6 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    22.93   5
    7 Hellevik, Alf                Gbtc                     22.99   2
    8 Medolo, Kyle              FR Umass Lowell             23.11   5
    9 DeLaRosa, Carlos          SO Fitchburg St.            23.13   4
   10 Mock, Geoffrey            FR Assumption               23.13  16
   11 Monson, Roy               FR Umass Lowell             23.15   4
   12 Brennan, Joseph              Triboro Tornados         23.18   4
   13 Pino, Charlie             FR Brandeis                 23.20   3
   14 Williams, Jeffery         FR Unat-Umass Lowell        23.24   1
   15 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    23.24   4
   16 Teller, Kedzie            FR Boston U.                23.25   5
   17 Neville, Stephan          FR Stonehill                23.25   8
   18 Vatti, Mike               FR Bentley                  23.25  14
   19 Nardella, Jason           SR Boston U.                23.32   7
   20 Begnoche, Jacques         FR Unat-Umass Lowell        23.34   3
   21 Norris, Blest             FR Unattached               23.35   6
   22 McKeon, Jeremy            JR Southern Maine           23.37   7
   23 Driscoll, John            FR Stonehill                23.38   9
   24 Cuesta, Enrique              Impulse                  23.54   2
   25 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth          23.58  14
   26 Wilder, Kodjo             JR Boston U.                23.61   9
   27 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St.            23.62   9
   28 Yuelin, Ye                FR Brandeis                 23.63   3
   29 Cotnoir, Wesley           SO New Hampshire            23.64   4
   30 Cheng, Jonathan           SO Harvard                  23.66   8
   31 Moody, Robert             FR Roxbury CC               23.66   3
   32 Zagon, Mattia             FR Southern Maine           23.72   3
   33 Ibrahim, Abu                 Unattached               23.76   9
   34 Esposito, Max             JR Boston U.                23.77   6
   35 Petersen, Jimmy           FR Fitchburg St.            23.82  10
   36 Collins, Arthur           SR Impulse                  23.82  13
   37 Bennett, Craig            FR Unat-Umass Lowell        23.83   2
   38 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.          23.83   9
   39 Crowley, Ned                 Unattached               23.85   8
   40 Correia, Walter           FR Bridgewater St.          23.88   7
   41 Mountain, Brian           FR Fitchburg St.            23.90  14
   42 Matlock, Justin              Nike Central Par         23.90   1
   43 Monplaisir, Valery        FR Unat-Northeastern        23.94   5
   44 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth          23.94  12
   45 Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.            23.98  10
   46 Boggis, Marcus            SR New Hampshire            24.00   7
   47 Gomes, Nilton             SR Unattached               24.01  19
   48 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    24.02   6
   49 Begansky, Michael         SO American Int'l           24.04  19
   50 Pinson, Keith             FR Roxbury CC               24.05  15
   51 Tervo, Peter              SR Fitchburg St.            24.06  11
   52 Barth, David              SR Boston U.                24.09  11
   53 Justee, Karl              FR Roxbury CC               24.14   6
   54 Francis, Antonio          SR Umass Boston             24.19   4
   55 Foley, Kellen             FR Boston College           24.21   2
   56 Blanche, Eric             FR Stonehill                24.28   8
   57 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SR Umass Dartmouth          24.28  12
   58 Jean-Louis, Edwin            Unattached               24.32   5
   59 letourneau, donald        FR Unattached               24.43   6
   60 O'Neill, connor           FR Unattached               24.44  10
   61 Ossanna, Joey             FR Southern Maine           24.50  13
   62 Bradley, Benjamin            Unattached               24.53   7
   63 Voner, Greg                  Southern Maine           24.55  12
   64 Coriaty, Phil             FR Stonehill                24.56   9
   65 Brown, Lloyd              JR American Int'l           24.64   2
   66 Walant, Tim               SO Bentley                  24.65  12
   67 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth          24.67  17
   68 Farrand, Corry            JR Assumption               24.68  14
   69 Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                24.70   8
   70 Roach, Michael            SO American Int'l           24.75  14
   71 Sadler, Layne             FR Bentley                  24.77  13
   72 Springfield, Wayne        FR Unattached               24.78   5
   73 Triplett, Marquise        JR American Int'l           24.78  15
   74 Paschal, Montez           SO Tufts                    24.79  12
   75 Dowd, Anthony             SO Assumption               24.84   7
   76 Ervan, Sammie             SO Bridgewater St.          24.87  10
   77 O'Connor, Jim             FR Bentley                  24.87  13
   78 McGrath, Matt             SO Tufts                    25.01  15
   79 Sutherland, Ben           FR Southern Maine           25.05  11
   80 Schneider, Tom            JR Umass Boston             25.13  20
   81 Cleggett, Rich            FR Bridgewater St.          25.14  14
   82 St. Jean, Nicholas        FR Assumption               25.17  16
   83 Illsley, Nathan           FR Stonehill                25.24  11
   84 Hwang, Jeff               FR Gordon                   25.26  17
   85 Laguerre, Kevin           JR Northeastern             25.30  11
   86 Deiulis, Jonathan         SR Umass Dartmouth          25.38  16
   87 Gallagher, Conor          JR Assumption               25.39  16
   88 Marcum, Dan               JR Fitchburg St.            25.45  15
   89 Larcom, Jonathan          FR Umass Dartmouth          25.56  16
   90 Oliver, Seth              FR Fitchburg St.            25.59  15
   91 Rowe, Peter               FR Fitchburg St.            25.63  11
   92 Parisi, Mike              SO Umass Dartmouth          25.66  17
   93 Nguyen, Johnson           FR Umass Dartmouth          25.82  16
   94 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth          25.83  17
   95 Mello, Brett              JR Fitchburg St.            25.90  13
   96 Ellis, Matthew               UM Invictus              25.92  20
   97 Rossi, Mike               SO Bentley                  25.95  12
   98 Elsaesser, Drew           FR Gordon                   25.97  18
   99 Conteh, Fuad              SO Umass Boston             26.02  13
  100 Delacruz, Juan               Impulse                  26.16  19
  101 Gonzalez, Jose            SR Impulse                  26.41  19
  102 Blais, Alden                 UM Invictus              26.84  18
  103 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr         26.86  18
  104 Bates, Dillon                UM Invictus              26.90  18
  105 Capalbo, Zach             FR Gordon                   26.91  18
  106 Bucher, Eric                 Mass Velocity            27.50  18
  107 Servizio, Michael            Gbtc                     27.68  17
  108 Spencer, Tom              SO Umass Dartmouth          27.76  17
  109 Kelly, Daniel                Gbtc                     28.28  19
  110 McKinley, Derek              UM Invictus              29.06  19
  111 Hoang, Alex               SO Umass Boston             34.82  20
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Brown, Donte              SO Unat-Umass Lowell        48.23   1
    2 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire            49.20   1
    3 Vatti, Mike               FR Bentley                  49.81   4
    4 Liekweg, Robert           JR Umass Lowell             50.18   1
    5 Wundt, Jeffrey            FR Umass Lowell             50.32   1
    6 Oliver, Justin            JR Umass Lowell             50.80   2
    7 Esposito, Max             JR Boston U.                50.85   3
    8 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire            50.90   3
    9 Porcaro, Mark             SR Stonehill                51.09   2
   10 Lul, Pak                  FR Stonehill                51.23   2
   11 Smith, Dominic            FR American Int'l           51.35   1
   12 Petersen, Jimmy           FR Fitchburg St.            51.74   4
   13 Crowley, Ned                 Unattached               52.01   2
   14 Arneaud, Gerald           FR Umass Dartmouth          52.05   5
   15 Collins, Arthur           SR Impulse                  52.07   4
   16 Stefanek, Konrad          JR Northeastern             52.07   3
   17 Schussler, Joshua         FR Umass Lowell             52.13   3
   18 Miller, Robert            SO Umass Dartmouth          52.32   4
   19 Gomes, Nilton             SR Unattached               52.54   5
   20 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            52.56   3
   21 Makinson, Brian           SO Unattached               52.61   4
   22 Gauthier, Andrew          FR Bentley                  52.74   7
   23 Barry, Thomas             FR Umass Dartmouth          52.87   5
   24 Lin, Mingken              FR Brandeis                 53.08   1
   25 Habansky, Adam            FR Bentley                  53.42   7
   26 Nyameke, Charles          FR Umass Dartmouth          53.59   5
   27 Coleman, Curtis           SO Southern Maine           53.74   6
   28 Corley, Andrew            FR Bridgewater St.          53.86   2
   29 O'Neill, connor           FR Unattached               53.90   2
   30 Hopkins, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth          53.99   7
   31 Loring, Jeffery           JR New Hampshire            54.11   5
   32 Moore, Jake               FR Southern Maine           54.25   6
   33 Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.          54.34   5
   34 Stone, Dan                JR Tufts                    55.08   7
   35 Brown, Joseph             FR American Int'l           55.14   4
   36 LeBeau, Sam               FR Unat-Umass Lowell        55.14   7
   37 Paquin, Shawn             SO Bentley                  55.56   8
   38 Lamb, Jamaal                 Boston Int'l TC          55.90   7
   38 Needham, Michael             Unattached               55.90   8
   40 Ossanna, Joey             FR Southern Maine           56.79   6
   41 Morales, Melvin           SR Umass Boston             57.08   8
   42 Kafkas, Nicholas          SO Northeastern             57.12   6
   43 Ellis, Matthew               UM Invictus              57.56   8
   44 Laguerre, Kevin           JR Northeastern             57.69   8
   45 Hwang, Jeff               FR Gordon                   57.96   9
   46 Funk, Tyler               FR Harvard                  58.48   6
   47 Brown, Darin                 Mass Velocity Tr         58.72   9
   48 Blais, Alden                 UM Invictus              59.52   9
   49 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr       1:00.09   9
   50 Huth, John                   Mass Velocity          1:00.98   9
   51 Segal, Robert                Mass Velocity          1:08.63   9
  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Senick, Joel              SO Boston U.              1:03.55   1
    2 Hall, Jonathan            JR Northeastern           1:04.56   1
    3 Domaracki, Mark           SO Boston College         1:04.85   1
    4 Mitchell, Sean            FR New Hampshire          1:05.82   2
    5 Gaffney, Brendan          JR Boston College         1:06.15   2
    6 McDougle, Jacob           SO New Hampshire          1:06.56   1
    7 Archer, Tyler             SO Boston College         1:06.75   1
    8 Mazzochette, Mark         JR Boston U.              1:06.98   1
    9 Cahill, David              3 Gbtc                   1:07.30   2
   10 Zimmerman, Michael        SO Boston U.              1:07.31   2
   11 Mansson, Sebastian        SR Boston College         1:07.38   2
   12 Janczyk, Christopher      SO New Hampshire          1:07.65   2
   13 Hassel, Gregory           SR Boston College         1:07.74   3
   14 Keefe, Tim                   Unattached             1:08.08   3
   15 Schell, Brian             SR Fitchburg St.          1:08.46   3
   16 Comis, Steve              FR Stonehill              1:09.16   4
   17 Blazon, Matthew           SO Umass Lowell           1:09.25   3
   18 Bourgeois, Gabe           FR Tufts                  1:09.50   4
   19 Storeyse, Kyle               Unattached             1:09.59   4
   20 Camara, Matt              FR Stonehill              1:09.83   4
   21 Bakhtiari, Mike           FR Bentley                1:10.03   4
   22 English, Jason            SO Boston U.              1:10.54   5
   23 Roseman, Joshua           FR Brandeis               1:11.02   5
   24 D'Agostino, Christopher   SO Bridgewater St.        1:11.23   5
   25 Donahue, Tyler            FR Umass Dartmouth        1:11.62   5
   26 Shen, Francis                Gbtc                   1:12.51   3
   27 Dennis, Jason             SO American Int'l         1:13.64   3
   28 Krepps, Josh              FR Fitchburg St.          1:14.75   6
   29 Matczynski, Jake          JR Gordon                 1:17.11   6
   30 Estevez, Raphel              Unat-Northeastern      1:21.44   6
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jenkins, Nate                Saucony                4:15.96
    2 Jenkins, Benjamin         SR New Hampshire          4:17.66
    3 Kearns, Joshua            JR New Hampshire          4:20.57
    4 Bray, Ben                 SO Brandeis               4:20.78
    5 alliette, kevin              Unattached             4:21.14
    6 McDonald, Eric            FR Umass Lowell           4:21.47
    7 Gordon, Zachary           SO Unattached             4:21.53
    8 Kennedy, Brian            SR Northeastern           4:24.10
    9 Cazeau, Andy              SO Northeastern           4:24.75
   10 Darcy, Dan                JR Bentley                4:25.21
   11 Putzeys, Sebastian        FR Northeastern           4:26.05
   12 Beaulieu, Alexander       FR New Hampshire          4:31.13
   13 O'Day, Chris              JR Assumption             4:31.61
   14 Edwards, Daniel           SO Stonehill              4:31.99
   15 Vinci, Brian                 Unattached             4:32.39
   16 Lee, Colin                FR Boston U.              4:34.58
   17 McCormack, Phil           SR Fitchburg St.          4:35.13
   18 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SO Bridgewater St.        4:36.55
   19 Mulwo, Brian              FR American Int'l         4:36.81
   20 Fava, Dan                 FR Bentley                4:38.01
   21 Nygaard, Eric             SO Umass Dartmouth        4:38.04
   22 Mercurio, Andrew          JR Boston College         4:38.06
   23 Benson, Brian             SO Stonehill              4:39.66
   24 Sheppard, Dennis             Unattached             4:39.95
   25 Hanrahan, Jason           JR Tufts                  4:40.65
   26 McDowell, Shane           SR Fitchburg St.          4:40.78
   27 Langton, Jeremy           SR Bentley                4:40.86
   28 Melnick, Corey            SO Tufts                  4:43.27
   29 ortiz, jose                  whirlaway              4:44.41
   30 Dionne, Andrew            SO New Hampshire          4:44.91
   31 Schiller, Matt               Gbtc                   4:45.92
   32 Parslow, Adam             SR Fitchburg St.          4:46.17
   33 Panas, Michael               Gbtc                   4:46.71
   34 Jordan, Mark              SO Bentley                4:46.72
   35 Stilling, Matt               New Hampshire          4:47.97
   36 Whelan, Timothy           JR Umass Dartmouth        4:48.36
   37 Primes, Mike              FR Bentley                4:48.43
   38 Wood, Tim                 JR Fitchburg St.          4:49.11
   39 McKeon, John              SO Unattached             4:49.22
   40 Branch, Mikell            SO American Int'l         4:50.44
   41 Stonier, Christopher         Unattached             4:50.65
   42 Prescott, Jeff            FR Tufts                  4:51.45
   43 Quigley, Jonny            FR Unattached             4:52.34
   44 DuBeau, James             FR Umass Lowell           4:52.46
   45 Chen, Raymond             JR Brandeis               4:52.85
   46 Danaher, Brendan          JR Assumption             4:53.55
   47 Goldblatt, Richard        FR Umass Dartmouth        4:54.05
   48 santos, josh              FR Unattached             4:54.06
   49 Rose, Tyler                  Unattached             4:54.29
   50 Blaney, Brendan           SO Tufts                  4:56.24
   51 Naughton, Bobby              clark university       4:56.30
   52 Moran, Patrick            JR Unattached             4:57.38
   53 Myers, Craig              FR Umass Boston           4:58.05
   54 Barrow, Tim               SR Bridgewater St.        4:58.36
   55 Forbes, Malcolm           JR American Int'l         5:00.38
   56 O'Neal, Patrick              clark university       5:17.69
   57 Harmon, Joe               FR Unattached             5:25.64
   58 Ménard, Dave              SR Baa                    5:29.82
   59 Means, Ryan                  UM Invictus            5:30.19
   60 Mako, Calvin                 UM Invictus            5:32.00
   61 Twohey, Ryan              SR Unattached             5:37.68
   62 LaRose, Nate              FR Fitchburg St.          5:42.15
   63 Stone, Lee                   clark university       5:55.41
   64 Anderson, Dustin             UM Invictus            5:58.80
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Whetsell, Evan            SO Northeastern           1:54.74
    2 Morse, Nate               SO Stonehill              1:59.25
    3 Even, Tim                 FR Southern Maine         2:01.16
    4 McDowell, Shane           SR Fitchburg St.          2:01.20
    5 Buck, Tyler               SR Umass Dartmouth        2:02.09
    6 Collier, Daniel           JR Unattached             2:02.90
    7 Gonzalez, Erik            JR Umass Dartmouth        2:03.19
    8 Johns, Brian              SO New Hampshire          2:03.69
    9 Migani, Nick              FR Stonehill              2:03.95
   10 Slyne, Daniel             SO Bridgewater St.        2:04.04
   11 Morales, Robert           FR Umass Lowell           2:04.15
   12 Rebstock, Ryan            JR New Hampshire          2:04.20
   13 Mulwo, Brian              FR American Int'l         2:04.78
   14 Beaudoin, Brian              Umass Lowell           2:04.82
   15 Murphy, Mike              JR Umass Boston           2:06.02
   16 Grifiths, Brody           SO Umass Lowell           2:06.05
   17 Branch, Mikell            SO American Int'l         2:06.42
   18 Baker, Brett              FR Southern Maine         2:07.01
   19 Gobbi, Corey              SO Southern Maine         2:07.09
   20 Kilkenny, Ryan            FR Bentley                2:07.14
   21 Stephen, Garrett          SR Bentley                2:07.52
   22 Forbes, Malcolm           JR American Int'l         2:08.78
   23 Pontbriand, Dan           JR Southern Maine         2:09.65
   24 Peary, Eric               FR Umass Lowell           2:09.66
   25 Panas, Michael               Gbtc                   2:10.20
   26 smith, robert             FR Unattached             2:10.43
   27 Wood, Tim                 JR Fitchburg St.          2:11.90
   28 Cook, Adam                FR Bridgewater St.        2:12.36
   29 Moran, Patrick            JR Unattached             2:12.79
   30 Merriman, John            FR Umass Boston           2:12.84
   31 Brown, Darin                 Mass Velocity Tr       2:13.14
   32 Gleason, Brent            FR Bridgewater St.        2:15.30
   33 Chim, Chan                FR Regis                  2:16.07
   34 Miganowicz, Jon           SR Fitchburg St.          2:19.00
   35 Potter, Ben               SO Umass Boston           2:19.14
   36 Diamond, Matt                clark university       2:21.54
   37 Goldberg, Ben                clark university       2:22.48
   38 Guida, Andrew                Gbtc                   2:24.27
   39 Matthews, Steven          SO Bridgewater St.        2:24.56
   40 Means, Ryan                  UM Invictus            2:25.16
   41 Zamborlini, Filipe        SO Umass Boston           2:25.96
   42 Bucher, Eric                 Mass Velocity          2:28.09
   43 Anderson, Dustin             UM Invictus            2:38.04
   44 LaRose, Nate              FR Fitchburg St.          2:39.85
   45 Segal, Robert                Mass Velocity          2:48.23
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ostenson, Jason              Nike Central Par       2:34.72
    2 Moreau, Jeff              JR Boston U.              2:34.83
    3 Miling, Ryan              JR Northeastern           2:36.11
    4 Dubay, Cale               SR New Hampshire          2:36.24
    5 Cronin, Brian                Gbtc                   2:38.02
    6 Slattery, James           SR Boston College         2:39.02
    7 Floster, Kevin            JR Boston College         2:40.22
    8 Valcourt, Keon            SR Fitchburg St.          2:40.30
    9 Mackie, Kyle              FR American Int'l         2:42.17
   10 Norsworthy, Marcelo       SR Tufts                  2:42.17
   11 Valenski, Kevin           SO Boston College         2:43.99
   12 Halprin, Naveh            FR Brandeis               2:44.69
   13 Hewitt, Mark              SO Unattached             2:45.06
   14 Fava, Dan                 FR Bentley                2:46.09
   15 Spano, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.          2:46.60
   16 Dornauer, Mark            FR Boston College         2:46.74
   17 Wong, Albert              JR Fitchburg St.          2:48.51
   18 Pena, Austin              FR Brandeis               2:51.38
   19 Kibler, Chris             FR Fitchburg St.          2:53.27
   20 Schiller, Matt               Gbtc                   3:01.71
   21 Sindjeu, Kevin               Impulse                3:18.91
   22 Jimenez, Douglas             Impulse                3:33.13
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Edgerton, Robert          SR New Hampshire          8:16.76
    2 Vrountas, Teddy           SO Northeastern           8:44.57
    3 Guerin, Tim               SR Umass Lowell           8:44.96
    4 Bouchard, Avery           SR Bridgewater St.        8:45.98
    5 Brown, Tom                SR Northeastern           8:46.13
    6 Gelinas, Sean             SO Umass Lowell           8:46.57
    7 Wommack, Andrew              Gbtc                   9:01.25
    8 Fidler, Dan               SO Stonehill              9:07.33
    9 Levens, Creig             SR American Int'l         9:08.46
   10 Carey, Patrick            SR Boston College         9:09.59
   11 Grant, Daniel             FR Unat-Northeastern      9:10.95
   12 Pallotta, Greg            SO Tufts                  9:12.17
   13 Campbell, Nick            SO Stonehill              9:13.79
   14 Witherell, Tom            FR Bentley                9:13.81
   15 Brunelli, Bryan           JR Northeastern           9:16.27
   16 Ballenthin, Robby         SO Bentley                9:16.49
   17 Bonventre, Andrew            Nike Central Par       9:18.22
   18 Higgins, Kyle             FR Assumption             9:19.52
   19 Erban, Patrick            FR Assumption             9:20.00
   20 Webber, Matthew           SO Northeastern           9:20.92
   21 Marcus, Jake              FR Stonehill              9:23.23
   22 Reagan, Sean              SO Bentley                9:24.15
   23 Stewart, Brian            SR Bridgewater St.        9:24.83
   24 Jones, Nick               SO Bentley                9:29.58
   25 Neuts, Erich              FR Southern Maine         9:31.21
   26 Evanter, Caleb               clark university       9:31.59
   27 Dodge, Matt               SO Stonehill              9:32.74
   28 Hutchinson, Samuel        SO Tufts                  9:34.14
   29 Schaeffer, Kyle           JR Fitchburg St.          9:34.85
   30 Campbell, Gabe            FR Bentley                9:35.19
   31 Vona, Jeff                SR Bentley                9:35.42
   32 Kennelly, Joseph             clark university       9:37.08
   33 Granato, David            FR Bridgewater St.        9:38.29
   34 Clayton, Daniel           JR Northeastern           9:40.84
   35 Donahoe, Corey            FR Stonehill              9:42.47
   36 Parslow, Adam             SR Fitchburg St.          9:43.79
   37 Manning, Ben              FR Southern Maine         9:45.54
   38 Sousa, Jeff               FR Bridgewater St.        9:56.71
   39 Bargar, Cliff             FR Tufts                  9:58.07
   40 Ridley, Matthew           FR Unat-Northeastern     10:05.09
   41 McWhirter, Jason          JR Cape Cod Athleti      10:18.81
   42 Benham, Colin             FR Southern Maine        10:21.71
   43 Miganowicz, Jon           SR Fitchburg St.         10:40.46
   44 Negus, Stephen            FR Bridgewater St.       10:47.84
   45 Sheehan, Kevin            FR Bridgewater St.       10:51.66
   46 Ward, Steve               FR Fitchburg St.         11:09.94
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Norton, Paul              SO Brandeis              15:08.47
    2 Blake, Eric                  Boston Athletic       15:13.31
    3 Smith, Dan                   Gbtc                  15:22.73
    4 Gordon, Zachary           SO Unattached            15:35.37
    5 Pak, Junyong                 Gbtc                  15:40.98
    6 Miller, Ryan                 Sisu Project          15:42.56
    7 Efron, Jesse                 Ekg                   15:45.08
    8 Germain, Matthew             Sisu Project          15:48.70
    9 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass Dartmouth       15:51.97
   10 Richardson, Justin        JR Southern Maine        15:53.28
   11 Spano, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.         15:54.89
   12 Schaeffer, Kyle           JR Fitchburg St.         16:03.31
   13 Vallo, John               FR Southern Maine        16:18.83
   14 Gilmore, Kevin            FR Umass Dartmouth       16:20.62
   15 Papadopoulos, Giannis        Gbtc                  16:23.40
   16 Downing, Nick             SR Southern Maine        16:23.63
   17 Dowling, Michael             Unattached            16:25.25
   18 Siravo, Joe               SO Northeastern          16:27.09
   19 Fulford, Jon              SO Southern Maine        16:29.09
   20 Letendre, Jon             JR Southern Maine        16:37.92
   21 Day, Pat                  SO Umass Boston          16:41.93
   22 Bibb, Connor              FR Southern Maine        16:44.65
   23 Mitchell, Craig              Wizard TC             16:45.60
   24 Trajkovsky, Christopher   FR Assumption            16:47.92
   25 Kibler, Chris             FR Fitchburg St.         16:48.12
   26 nadeau, keith                Unattached            16:54.29
   27 McArthur, Scott           FR Tufts                 16:59.70
   28 McDermott, Chris          SO Assumption            17:14.64
   29 Miganowicz, Jon           SR Fitchburg St.         17:16.43
   30 Antokal, Erik             FR Tufts                 17:18.99
   31 Monteiro, Kevin              clark university      17:19.73
   32 Lott, Quentin             FR Tufts                 17:29.22
   33 Zamborlini, Filipe        SO Umass Boston          18:14.43
   34 Ward, Steve               FR Fitchburg St.         18:19.03
   35 Bauer, Henry                 UM Invictus           18:27.41
   36 Norton, Ryan              JR Umass Boston          18:41.23
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cotto, Hector                Gbtc                      7.46q  1
    2 Cotto, Tyler                 Unattached                7.76q  1
    3 Nardella, Jason           SR Boston U.                 7.88q  1
    4 Acholonu, Ikenna          JR Tufts                     8.05q  1
    5 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      FR Brandeis                  8.09q  1
    6 Hoddwells, Max            FR Stonehill                 8.17q  1
    7 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached                8.22q  1
    8 Shen, Francis                Gbtc                      8.24q  2
    9 O'Connor, Jim             FR Bentley                   8.27   3
   10 Walant, Tim               SO Bentley                   8.31   3
   11 Dowd, Anthony             SO Assumption                8.32   2
   11 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire             8.32   3
   13 Deininger, Nicholas       SO Umass Dartmouth           8.33   2
   14 McArdle, Brian            FR Umass Dartmouth           8.41   4
   15 White, Kevin              JR Bridgewater St.           8.45   4
   16 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire             8.46   2
   17 Driscoll, John            FR Stonehill                 8.49   2
   18 Frias, Giovanni           FR Umass Lowell              8.50   3
   19 Bertolami, Andrew         SR Bentley                   8.51   2
   20 dzidek, chris                Unattached                8.57   4
   20 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth           8.57   3
   22 Bardin, Bobby             JR Tufts                     8.64   4
   23 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth           8.73   4
   24 Flynn, William            JR Fitchburg St.             8.76   5
   25 Shelly, Conor             SO Boston College            8.79   2
   26 Rowe, Peter               FR Fitchburg St.             8.94   5
   27 Mondesir, Denard          JR Fitchburg St.             8.97   5
   28 Smith, Brian              FR Boston College            9.00   3
   29 Illsley, Nathan           FR Stonehill                 9.05   3
   30 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.             9.08   4
   31 Allen, Travis             SO American Int'l            9.23   5
   32 Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.           9.32   6
   33 Oliver, Seth              FR Fitchburg St.             9.67   6
   34 Mello, Brett              JR Fitchburg St.             9.81   5
   35 Farrand, Corry            JR Assumption               10.03   2
   36 Haverty, Sean             FR Umass Dartmouth          10.16   4
   37 Capalbo, Zach             FR Gordon                   10.66   6
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cotto, Hector                Gbtc                      7.42
    2 Cotto, Tyler                 Unattached                7.72
    3 Acholonu, Ikenna          JR Tufts                     8.01
    4 Nardella, Jason           SR Boston U.                 8.02
    5 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      FR Brandeis                  8.05
    6 Hoddwells, Max            FR Stonehill                 8.11
    7 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached                8.15
    8 Shen, Francis                Gbtc                      8.33
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:19.30   1
       1) Grinstead, Justin JR            2) Jones, Derek SR
       3) Dingus, John FR                 4) Wofsy, Jonathan SR
    2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.72   1
       1) Brehm, William JR               2) Dano, Gabreal SO
       3) Mitchell, Sean FR               4) Macleod, Alexander SO
    3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.16   1
       1) Porcaro, Mark SR                2) Lul, Pak FR
       3) Hoddwells, Max FR               4) Comis, Steve FR
    4 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:25.18   1
       1) Teller, Kedzie FR               2) Esposito, Max JR
       3) Mazzochette, Mark JR            4) Senick, Joel SO
    5 Boston College  'A'                                 3:26.09   1
       1) Archer, Tyler SO                2) Domaracki, Mark SO
       3) Mansson, Sebastian SR           4) Hassel, Gregory SR
    6 Harvard  'B'                                        3:28.44   1
       1) Meminger, Jonathan FR           2) Paris, Robbie FR
       3) Wernerfelt, Nils SR             4) Brady, Jack JR
    7 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:28.56   2
       1) Benjaminsen, Justin JR          2) Hall, Jonathan JR
       3) Li, Adrian JR                   4) Marston, Mike FR
    8 Bentley  'A'                                        3:29.44   2
       1) Gauthier, Andrew FR             2) Bakhtiari, Mike FR
       3) Foley, Andrew FR                4) Vatti, Mike FR
    9 New Hampshire  'B'                                  3:29.79   2
       1) Janczyk, Christopher SO         2) Dubay, Cale SR
       3) Pesce, Renrick FR               4) Rebstock, Ryan JR
   10 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:33.19   2
       1) Camara, Matt FR                 2) Driscoll, John FR
       3) Migani, Nick FR                 4) Morse, Nate SO
   11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.32   3
       1) Barry, Thomas FR                2) Knuuttila, Jimmy SR
       3) Hopkins, Brian SO               4) Miller, Robert SO
   12 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:34.99   3
       1) Mackie, Kyle FR                 2) Brown, Joseph FR
       3) Joseph, Alex SO                 4) Roberts, Justin SO
   13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:35.92   2
       1) Barrow, Tim SR                  2) Casely, Michael SO
       3) Corley, Andrew FR               4) Slyne, Daniel SO
   14 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                3:36.82   3
       1) Cook, Adam FR                   2) D'Arcangelo, Ryan SO
       3)                                 4) Gleason, Brent FR
   15 Fitchburg St.  'C'                                  3:38.79   5
       1) Kibler, Chris FR                2) Parslow, Adam SR
       3) Valcourt, Keon SR               4) Schaeffer, Kyle JR
   16 Pirates  'A'                                        3:38.81   3
   17 Boston College  'B'                                 3:41.05   5
       1) Bogosian, Jonathan FR           2) Adetula, Matt FR
       3) Foley, Kellen FR                4) Gaffney, Brendan JR
   18 Tufts  'A'                                          3:41.52   3
       1) Bardin, Bobby JR                2) Bourgeois, Gabe FR
       3) Crastnopol, Ben FR              4) Paschal, Montez SO
   19 Boston College  'C'                                 3:43.05   3
       1) Kocarnik, Benjamin SR           2) Shelly, Conor SO
       3) Womboldt, James SO              4) Smith, Brian FR
   20 Assumption  'A'                                     3:46.56   2
       1) O'Day, Chris JR                 2) Mock, Geoffrey FR
       3) Stack, Chris SO                 4) Jusseaume, Peter FR
   21 Umass Boston  'B'                                   4:03.80   5
       1) Potter, Ben SO                  2) Myers, Craig FR
       3) Merriman, John FR               4) Morales, Melvin SR
   22 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                4:15.15   4
       1) Buck, Tyler SR                  2) Gonzalez, Erik JR
       3) Whelan, Timothy JR              4) Nygaard, Eric SO
   23 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:16.83   4
       1) Cabral, Carlos SR               2) Francis, Antonio SR
       3) Murphy, Mike JR                 4) Merriman, John FR
   24 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:17.58   4
       1) Ivanov, Alex SO                 2) Petersen, Jimmy FR
       3) Jennings, Devon SR              4) Schell, Brian SR
   -- Fitchburg St.  'B'                                       FS   4
       1) Mountain, Brian FR              2) Callahan, Kyle JR
       3) Tervo, Peter SR                 4) Krepps, Josh FR
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 5'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Casey, Patrick            SR New Hampshire            2.06m    6-09.00
    2 Ali, Shaddi               FR Umass Lowell             2.03m    6-08.00
    3 Li, Adrian                JR Northeastern             1.98m    6-06.00
    4 D'Agostino, Joe           JR Stonehill                1.93m    6-04.00
    5 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                   J1.93m    6-04.00
    6 Frias, Giovanni           FR Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00
    7 Goldson, Terri            SO American Int'l          J1.88m    6-02.00
    8 Shelly, Conor             SO Boston College          J1.88m    6-02.00
    9 Benjaminsen, Justin       JR Northeastern            J1.88m    6-02.00
   10 Funk, Tyler               FR Harvard                 J1.88m    6-02.00
   11 Davis, Evan               SO Southern Maine           1.83m    6-00.00
   12 Brito, Jonathan           JR Harvard                  1.78m    5-10.00
   12 Ferrara, Nick             JR Bridgewater St.          1.78m    5-10.00
   12 Bogosian, Jonathan        FR Boston College           1.78m    5-10.00
   15 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.           J1.78m    5-10.00
   16 DeSalvo, Frank            SO Tufts                   J1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Torres, Jared             SO American Int'l              NH
   -- Oliver, Seth              FR Fitchburg St.               NH
   -- Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity               NH
   -- Roberts, Justin           SO American Int'l              NH
   -- Fogell, Nate              SO Southern Maine              NH
   -- Cook, Adam                FR Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Bergson, Brendan          SO Northeastern                NH
   -- Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.             NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 12'06"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 McGovern, Brian           FR Unat-Northeastern        4.72m   15-05.75
    1 Weiler, Nico              FR Harvard                  4.72m   15-05.75
    1 Couch, Mike                  Unattached               4.72m   15-05.75
    4 Ball, Nate                   Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00
    5 LeBlanc, Alex             SO Fitchburg St.            4.42m   14-06.00
    6 Rodriguez, Pablo          SO Northeastern            J4.42m   14-06.00
    7 Goossen, Luke                Patriot Pole Vau         4.26m   13-11.75
    8 Laskoski, Nelson             Unattached              J4.26m   13-11.75
    9 Vetere, Mark              JR Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
    9 Mcvey, John               SO Harvard                  3.96m   12-11.75
    9 Kocarnik, Benjamin        SR Boston College           3.96m   12-11.75
   12 Gauger, Tom               SR Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75
   13 Tylock, James                Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75
   -- Thull, Jordan             JR Unat-Northeastern           NH
   -- Dreyer, David             SR New Hampshire               NH
   -- Michaud, Corey            JR Southern Maine              NH
   -- Marston, Mike             FR Northeastern                NH
   -- Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                       NH
   -- Griffen, Alex             FR Fitchburg St.               NH
   -- Gonzalez, Bryan           FR Gordon                      NH
   -- Gibeault, Kevin           SR Unattached                  NH
   -- Tyson, Nick                  Unattached                  NH
   -- McDonald, Ross            JR Nepv                        NH
   -- Errico, Nick              SR Unattached                  NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire            7.02m   23-00.50
    2 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire            6.96m   22-10.00
    3 Joseph, Alex              SO American Int'l           6.82m   22-04.50
    4 Bush, Allen               SO American Int'l           6.76m   22-02.25
    5 Wilder, Kodjo             JR Boston U.                6.70m   21-11.75
    6 Infinger, Graham          JR Harvard                  6.59m   21-07.50
    7 Li, Adrian                JR Northeastern             6.58m   21-07.25
    8 Pendelton, Christopher    FR Umass Lowell             6.54m   21-05.50
    9 Barjon, Jacques           FR Harvard                  6.52m   21-04.75
   10 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25
   11 Centeio, Odair               Roxbury CC               6.50m   21-04.00
   12 Guilemette, Tyler         SR Stonehill                6.49m   21-03.50
   13 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    6.46m   21-02.50
   14 Vorachak, Anthony         JR Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50
   15 Adetula, Matt             FR Boston College           6.42m   21-00.75
   16 Ngo, Phil                 FR Harvard                  6.39m   20-11.75
   17 Benjaminsen, Justin       JR Northeastern             6.38m   20-11.25
   18 Williams, Marcus          SO Umass Dartmouth          6.31m   20-08.50
   19 Hoddwells, Max            FR Stonehill                6.25m   20-06.25
   20 Nguidjoi, William         SO Umass Lowell             6.22m   20-05.00
   21 Kusmin, Dave              SO Bentley                  6.18m   20-03.50
   21 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    6.18m   20-03.50
   21 Stewart, Tyrone           JR New Hampshire            6.18m   20-03.50
   24 DeSalvo, Frank            SO Tufts                    6.16m   20-02.50
   25 Torres, Jared             SO American Int'l           6.06m   19-10.75
   26 Paschal, Montez           SO Tufts                    6.03m   19-09.50
   27 Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                6.02m   19-09.00
   27 Ervan, Sammie             SO Bridgewater St.          6.02m   19-09.00
   29 Bergson, Brendan          SO Northeastern             5.97m   19-07.00
   30 Womboldt, James           SO Boston College           5.94m   19-06.00
   31 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            5.90m   19-04.25
   32 Comis, Steve              FR Stonehill                5.89m   19-04.00
   32 LeBeau, Sam               FR Unat-Umass Lowell        5.89m   19-04.00
   32 Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.          5.89m   19-04.00
   35 Rowles, Brian                Mass Velocity Tr         5.84m   19-02.00
   35 Foley, Kellen             FR Boston College           5.84m   19-02.00
   35 Goldson, Terri            SO American Int'l           5.84m   19-02.00
   38 Corley, Andrew            FR Bridgewater St.          5.82m   19-01.25
   39 Bogosian, Jonathan        FR Boston College           5.79m   19-00.00
   40 McArdle, Brian            FR Umass Dartmouth          5.74m   18-10.00
   41 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      FR Brandeis                 5.72m   18-09.25
   42 Gallagher, Conor          JR Assumption               5.70m   18-08.50
   43 Noga, Aaron               FR Gordon                   5.66m   18-07.00
   44 Dowd, Anthony             SO Assumption               5.65m   18-06.50
   45 Begansky, Michael         SO American Int'l           5.62m   18-05.25
   46 Monplaisir, Valery        FR Unat-Northeastern        5.60m   18-04.50
   47 Asaad, Mazen              FR Tufts                    5.48m   17-11.75
   -- Rowe, Peter               FR Fitchburg St.             FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Markie, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmouth         13.44m   44-01.25
    2 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire           13.43m   44-00.75
    3 Vorachak, Anthony         JR Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75
    4 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire           13.13m   43-01.00
    5 Nguidjoi, William         SO Umass Lowell            13.07m   42-10.75
    6 Kusmin, Dave              SO Bentley                 12.98m   42-07.00
    7 Soto, Quinn                  Unattached              12.93m   42-05.25
    8 Adetula, Matt             FR Boston College          12.69m   41-07.75
    9 Callahan, Kyle            JR Fitchburg St.           12.57m   41-03.00
   10 Gerard, Mac-Alen          JR Boston U.               12.39m   40-07.75
   11 Owumi, Justin                tiger trackclub         12.22m   40-01.25
   12 Stewart, Tyrone           JR New Hampshire           12.14m   39-10.00
   13 Noga, Aaron               FR Gordon                  11.96m   39-03.00
   14 Rowles, Brian                Mass Velocity Tr        11.76m   38-07.00
   15 Sleep, Corey              JR Umass Dartmouth         11.68m   38-04.00
   16 Ervan, Sammie             SO Bridgewater St.         11.51m   37-09.25
   17 Beal, Jeffrey             SO Umass Dartmouth         11.21m   36-09.50
   18 Ferrara, Nick             JR Bridgewater St.         11.16m   36-07.50
   19 Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.         11.08m   36-04.25
   20 Choate, Jon                  Mass Velocity           10.83m   35-06.50
   21 Corley, Andrew            FR Bridgewater St.         10.74m   35-03.00
   22 Ellis, Matthew               UM Invictus             10.64m   34-11.00
   -- Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.           FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            18.12m   59-05.50
    2 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire           17.08m   56-00.50
    3 Harrison, Richard            Gbtc                    16.75m   54-11.50
    4 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           15.66m   51-04.50
    5 Withrow, Daniel           SO Boston U.               15.52m   50-11.00
    6 Murray, Cory              SO Umass Lowell            15.00m   49-02.50
    7 Brady, Jack               JR Harvard                 14.71m   48-03.25
    8 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            14.30m   46-11.00
    9 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           14.28m   46-10.25
   10 Page, Michael             JR Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75
   11 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire           13.51m   44-04.00
   12 Peritore, Mario           FR Northeastern            13.18m   43-03.00
   13 Clark, Chris              SR Bridgewater St.         13.14m   43-01.50
   14 Long, Steven              FR Bentley                 13.11m   43-00.25
   15 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               13.06m   42-10.25
   16 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               12.87m   42-02.75
   17 Dorman, David             SO Tufts                   12.85m   42-02.00
   18 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            12.47m   40-11.00
   19 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          12.28m   40-03.50
   20 Mastone, Mark                Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50
   21 Dabrieo, Kevin            JR Assumption              11.64m   38-02.25
   22 Trafton, Nick             FR Southern Maine          11.63m   38-02.00
   23 Jordan, Charles           FR Stonehill               11.44m   37-06.50
   24 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Throwers       11.40m   37-05.00
   25 Lockett, Chris            FR Southern Maine          11.37m   37-03.75
   26 York, David               JR Umass Boston            11.18m   36-08.25
   27 dzidek, chris                Unattached              11.10m   36-05.00
   28 Lee, Dwight               SO American Int'l          10.98m   36-00.25
   29 Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill               10.76m   35-03.75
   30 Ferry, Daniel             JR Assumption              10.68m   35-00.50
   31 Flynn, William            JR Fitchburg St.           10.46m   34-04.00
   32 Riley, Cullan             SO Tufts                   10.20m   33-05.75
   33 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.           10.19m   33-05.25
   34 Moy, Calvin               JR Bridgewater St.         10.07m   33-00.50
   35 William, Edwin            SO American Int'l          10.06m   33-00.25
   36 Blazon, Matthew           SO Umass Lowell             9.99m   32-09.50
   36 Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill                9.99m   32-09.50
   38 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                    9.98m   32-09.00
   39 Ginthwain, Erik           SO Bentley                  9.86m   32-04.25
   40 Taddeo, Paul              FR Fitchburg St.            9.64m   31-07.50
   41 Benton, Keon              SO American Int'l           9.22m   30-03.00
   42 Gangi, Will               FR Fitchburg St.            9.02m   29-07.25
   43 Ivanov, Alex              SO Fitchburg St.            8.94m   29-04.00
   44 Campbell, John            SO Bridgewater St.          8.64m   28-04.25
   45 Polanik, Alex             JR Assumption               8.57m   28-01.50
   46 Smith, Brian              FR Boston College           7.78m   25-06.25
   -- Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.             FOUL
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           18.84m   61-09.75
    2 Faboyede, Bamidele        SR Northeastern            17.30m   56-09.25
    3 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           16.26m   53-04.25
    4 Iannetta, Alex            SO Northeastern            15.93m   52-03.25
    5 Irani, Neville            SR Harvard                 15.69m   51-05.75
    6 Brady, Jack               JR Harvard                 15.68m   51-05.50
    7 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Thrower       X15.61m   51-02.75
    8 Ashigbi, Ablorde          SO Harvard                 14.96m   49-01.00
    9 Clayman, Eric             SO Harvard                 14.54m   47-08.50
   10 Anderson, Ian             SO Northeastern            14.15m   46-05.25
   11 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire           13.60m   44-07.50
   12 DiCiaccio, Thomas         FR Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25
   13 Kosmas, Mathew            SO Boston College          13.23m   43-05.00
   14 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   13.15m   43-01.75
   15 Donlan, Sean              SO New Hampshire           12.54m   41-01.75
   16 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               12.43m   40-09.50
   17 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               11.91m   39-01.00
   18 Williams, Jason           SR Bridgewater St.         11.80m   38-08.75
   19 Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill               11.54m   37-10.50
   20 Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill               11.50m   37-08.75
   21 Moulo, Matt               SO Fitchburg St.           11.17m   36-07.75
   22 William, Edwin            SO American Int'l          10.86m   35-07.75
   23 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            10.79m   35-05.00
   24 Dorman, David             SO Tufts                   10.71m   35-01.75
   25 Vereen, Justin            SO Boston College          10.70m   35-01.25
   26 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Throwers       10.00m   32-09.75
   27 Riley, Cullan             SO Tufts                    9.83m   32-03.00
   28 Sivazlian, Robert         FR Fitchburg St.            9.69m   31-09.50
   29 Moy, Calvin               JR Bridgewater St.          9.55m   31-04.00
   30 Taddeo, Paul              FR Fitchburg St.            8.91m   29-02.75