Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec30_MSTCAF_set1.shtml

MSTCA Fresh/Soph Team Pentathlon

RLTAC - Boston, MA, December 30, 2008

[Boys Team Scores | Girls Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM PENTATHLON - 12/30/2008                
                      Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shay, Erica                  Waltham                   9.81   1 
  2 Calderone, Amanda            Danvers                   9.83   2 
  3 Feeney, Meghan               Dennis-Yarm              10.73   2 
  4 Wadolny, Rebecca             Dracut                   11.07   1 
  5 LeBlanc, Julie               Milton                   11.30   1 
  6 Roach, Jessica               Notre Dame Hing          11.54   2 
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey                Dennis-Yarm              8.93m   29-03.75 
  2 Ferry, Gerry                 Dracut                   7.51m   24-07.75 
  3 Gavin, Carson                Danvers                  7.39m   24-03.00 
  4 Granski, Jamie               Notre Dame Hing          6.93m   22-09.00 
  5 Zottola, Alessia             Waltham                  6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 Brink, Christen              Milton                   5.50m   18-00.50 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Olivia                Milton                   4.14m   13-07.00 
  2 Nickinello, Paige            Dennis-Yarm              3.98m   13-00.75 
  2 Kirsch, Laura                Dracut                   3.98m   13-00.75 
  4 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Kenyon, Tori                 Notre Dame Hing          3.73m   12-03.00 
  6 Baker, Erin                  Danvers                  3.22m   10-06.75 
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Rachel             Dennis-Yarm              1.45m    4-09.00 
  1 Beaulieu, Olivia             Milton                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Godfrey, Courtney            Danvers                  1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Lesniak, Kara                Dracut                   1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Carson, Madison              Notre Dame Hing          1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Gladman, Alyssa              Waltham                  1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaczynski, Rachel            Danvers                2:30.15  
  2 Walsh, Kara                  Waltham                2:30.81  
  3 Springford, Kayla            Dracut                 2:34.97  
  4 Kiernan, Mairead             Milton                 2:35.33  
  5 Dunbar, Bridget              Dennis-Yarm            2:37.46  
  6 Whitaker, Kelsey             Notre Dame Hing        2:38.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batty, Chris                 Lexington                 9.23  
  2 Hunter, Matt                 Lexington B               9.25  
  3 Singer, Noah                 Framingham               10.52  
 
Event 7  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharma, Ben                  Lexington B              9.21m   30-02.75 
  2 Giliberto, John              Lexington                8.96m   29-04.75 
  3 Lewis JR, Bolandou           Framingham               8.08m   26-06.25 
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Travis                Framingham               5.26m   17-03.25 
  2 Ballenthin, Thomas           Lexington                4.63m   15-02.25 
  3 Everett, Stefan              Lexington B              4.52m   14-10.00 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finch, Evan                  Lexington                1.59m    5-02.50 
  2 Wing, Jesse                  Framingham               1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Kilburn, Devan               Lexington B              1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leung, Derek                 Lexington              2:48.66  
  2 Croleau, Ben                 Framingham             2:55.54  
  3 Gregg, Chandler              Lexington B            3:06.97