Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec28_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational Day 2

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 28, 2008

Complete Event Results Day 2

Top 6 boys milers.
Top 6 boys milers.


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2008 01:49 PM
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Westover, Julia           12 Lebanon NH            37-00.25     11.28m 
  2 Brunelle, Kristen         12 Dracut                35-03.25     10.75m 
  3 Allen, Kelly              12 Norton                35-01.25     10.69m 
  4 Wagner, Kristen           12 Somerville            31-09.25      9.68m 
  5 Chude, Cathy              12 Marlborough           31-01.00      9.47m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Under Armour
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle           12 Bishop Feehan         16-06.75      5.04m 
  2 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      16-02.00      4.92m 
  3 Walker, Kara              12 Joseph Case           16-01.75      4.92m 
  4 Kaufman, Michele          12 Newton North          15-07.75      4.76m 
  5 Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North          15-03.75      4.66m 
  6 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville            14-11.50      4.55m 
  7 Mathieu, Rose             12 Somerville            14-09.00      4.49m 
  8 Ryan, Alicia              12 North Middlesex       14-04.00      4.36m 
  9 Lebrun, Jessica           12 Somerville            12-10.75      3.93m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Under Armour
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            12 Newton North          21-05.50      6.54m 
  2 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen               21-00.25      6.40m 
  3 Wheeler, Michael          12 North Middlesex       19-07.75      5.98m 
  4 Dieujuste, Jonathan       11 Weston                19-06.75      5.96m 
  5 Johnson, Bakari           12 BC High               19-05.00      5.91m 
  6 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan         19-04.75      5.91m 
  7 ferrari, mike             12 Bishop Stang          19-04.00      5.89m 
  8 Mah, Melvin               12 Lowell                19-03.50      5.88m 
  9 Reopell, Barry            12 Dennis-Yarmouth       19-03.25      5.87m 
 10 Zapata, Jose              12 Cambridge Rindge      19-01.50      5.82m 
 11 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                18-03.75      5.58m 
 12 Jean, Emmanuel               Randolph HS           18-03.00      5.56m 
 13 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk               18-00.25      5.49m 
 14 Hogan, Colin              12 Archbishop Willi      17-05.75      5.32m 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: College Hype Screenprinting and Embroidery
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  9:56.13  
     1) Arsenault, Anisa 11             2) Barrett, Katie 12              
     3) Hanley, Viviana 10              4) Thomas, Jen 11                 
  2 Hingham  'A'                                        9:59.06  
     1) Lussier, McKenzie 12            2) McNiff, Danielle               
     3) McNiff, Shauna 12               4) Lumbert, Allyssa 10            
  3 Milton  'A'                                        10:03.79  
     1) Kiernan, Maread                 2) Collins, Olivia                
     3) Brennan, Jessica                4) Hughes, Emily                  
  4 Westerly RI  'A'                                   10:04.33  
     1) Dinwoodie, Michon 11            2) Levcowich, Jill 10             
     3) Lima, Tori 12                   4) Murphy, Ryan 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Embroidme Company
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:20.41  
     1) Sakovits, Alex 12               2) Desmarais, Jim 12              
     3) Riordan, Ross 11                4) Pederzani, Tom 10              
  2 Reading  'A'                                        8:22.88  
     1) Porter, Brad 10                 2) Hagan, Chris 11                
     3) Tavoletti, Steven 11            4) Condon, Pat 12                 
  3 St John's Prep  - Danvers  'A'                      8:33.86  
     1) Hanlon, Sean 12                 2) Slattery, Connor 12            
     3) Gallo, Julian 12                4) Masse, Mike 12                 
  4 Westwood  'A'                                       8:34.01  
     1) Coyle, Tom 12                   2) Maguire, Ryan 12               
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 10           4) McDonald, John 11              
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:39.46  
     1) Loew, Ethan 12                  2) Cook, John 12                  
     3) Phipps, Dave 12                 4) McShane, Bobby 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Optimum Sportswear
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:09.64  
     1) Cody, Laura 12                  2) Sheilds, Emily 10              
     3) Knapp, Mellissa 12              4) Shannon, Colleen 12            
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:10.98  
     1) McManus, Elizabeth 12           2) Kenyon, Ariel 11               
     3) Callahan, Ellen 12              4) Arens, Rosebud 12              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 In tribute to Bill Jennings-Meet Director
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:31.98   2 
     1) Mbengam, John                   2) Mbengam, Godfred               
     3) Miranda, Mike                   4) Jean, Emmanuel                 
  2 St John's Prep  - Danvers  'A'                      3:32.09   2 
     1) Crosby, Chris 11                2) Hanlon, Sean 12                
     3) Mostone, Alex 12                4) Kadich, Jared 11               
  3 Reading  'A'                                        3:33.59   2 
     1) Tuttle, John 11                 2) Cunningham, Charles            
     3) Dalpozzo, Matt                  4) Finigan, Peter 11              
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         3:34.27   2 
     1) Gentles, Anthony 12             2) Cabreja, Walter 12             
     3) Mensah, Felix 12                4) Vandy, Thomas 12               
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                       3:39.48   1 
     1) Bailey, Brad 12                 2) Baldwin, Greg 12               
     3) Ellis, Sam 11                   4) Regan, Tim 11                  
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:39.69   2 
     1) Wheeler, Michael 12             2) Hussey, Josh 11                
     3) Armstrong, James 11             4) Webb, DJ 12                    
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                3:40.23   1 
     1) Dempsey, David 10               2) Darrah, Max 11                 
     3) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 11          4) Whatley, Aaron 10              
  8 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:40.55   1 
     1) Grady, Matt 11                  2) Fazio, Brendan 11              
     3) Medeiros, Mark 12               4) Rink, Tyler 11                 
  9 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:42.95   2 
     1) MacNeil, Mark 11                2) Lowe, Edward 10                
     3) Morin, Stefan 11                4) Gore, Harrison 11              
 10 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:54.34   1 
     1) Albert, Mike 11                 2) Loew, Ethan 12                 
     3) Legare, Mark 11                 4) White, Dan 12                  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Police Striders Running Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          11 Bishop Feehan         11:50.62  
  2 Martin, Kathryn           12 Westwood              11:55.39  
  3 Lynch, Katie              11 No Kingstown RI       12:37.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Police Striders Running Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springer, Andrew          12 Westerly RI            9:21.22  
  2 Gault, Jonathan           12 Bedford                9:33.08  
  3 Doyle, Brian              11 Hendricken RI          9:45.76  
  4 Faden, Will               12 Grafton                9:47.04  
  5 Reddy, Jared              11 Methuen                9:48.91  
  6 Camacho, Dionis           12 Hope                   9:55.76  
  7 O'Loughlin, Tim           12 Westerly RI           10:07.89  
  8 Leazes, Dylan             12 La Salle Acad RI      10:08.99  
  9 Gallivan, Cameron         12 Canisius-NY           10:21.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Foss Running Camp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill            10 Weymouth               5:14.28  
  2 McNiff, Shauna            12 Hingham                5:14.59  
  3 Kessler, Molly            12 Hopkinton              5:15.88  
  4 Stasiuk, Allison          12 No Kingstown RI        5:18.91  
  5 Barrett, Katie            12 Bishop Feehan          5:21.02  
  6 Thomas, Jen               11 Bishop Feehan          5:22.48  
  7 Egan, Kelly               12 Marian                 5:24.03  
  8 Ellis, Stephanie          11 Gardner                5:24.22  
  9 Veit, Kristen             12 Holyoke Catholic       5:24.60  
 10 Christensen, Jean         12 La Salle Acad RI       5:24.90  
 11 Salit, Jenn               10 Seekonk                5:25.96  
 12 Pelletier, Teresa         12 Attleboro              5:27.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Foss Running Camp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jordan              12 Canisius-NY            4:22.76  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           12 Mansfield              4:23.40  
  3 Masse, Mike               12 St John's Prep         4:24.09  
  4 Darrah, Max               11 Dennis-Yarmouth        4:25.82  
  5 Bleday, John              11 Xaverian Brother       4:26.03  
  6 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan       11 Dennis-Yarmouth        4:31.03  
  7 Fitzgerald, Barry         11 Canisius-NY            4:35.75  
  8 Kerr Daly, Eamonn            South Eugene HS        4:40.05  
  9 Mercurio, Connor          12 La Salle Acad RI       4:41.70  
 10 Krathwohl, Greg           11 Ipswich                4:52.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Marathon Sports
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Courtney         12 Lowell                 2:18.92  
  2 Withers, Cathy            11 Marlborough            2:21.04  
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         12 Weymouth               2:22.49  
  4 Callahan, Ellen           12 Notre Dame Acade       2:22.88  
  5 Conena, Caroline          12 Sandwich               2:24.83  
  6 Ranti, Carolyn            12 Newton North           2:25.06  
  7 Garczynski, Alexandra     10 Somerville             2:26.98  
  8 Darmody, Katie            11 Bishop Stang           2:27.31  
  9 Urena, Kimberly           12 Marlborough            2:36.15  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Marathon Sports
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frissora, Anthony         12 Shrewsbury             2:01.32  
  2 Thompson, John            11 Shrewsbury             2:04.05  
  3 Spencer, Sam              12 Seekonk                2:04.28  
  4 Tear, Eliot               12 Algonquin              2:06.20  
  5 Freitas, Zachary          12 Blackstone-Millv       2:06.47  
  6 Carton, Bryan             12 Norwell                2:07.41  
  7 Souza, Steve              11 Durfee                 2:11.92  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paine, Natalia            11 Northampton              59.06   2 
  2 McManus, Elizabeth        12 Notre Dame Acade         59.56   2 
  3 Marrow, Jasmine           12 Hope                   1:00.85   1 
  4 Kelley, Jamie             12 North Middlesex        1:00.89   2 
  5 Sylvia, Rachel            12 Westerly RI            1:01.22   1 
  6 Bennett, Sam              12 Weymouth               1:01.47   2 
  7 Armas, Tiffany            11 Blackstone-Millv       1:01.62   1 
  8 Teehan, Laura             12 Westwood               1:02.21   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              11 Central-Prov. RI         51.93   2 
  2 Webb, DJ                  12 North Middlesex          51.99   2 
  3 Gore, Harrison            11 Algonquin                53.11   2 
  4 N'Tow, George             12 Central-Prov. RI         53.23   1 
  5 Akindolie, Isaiah         11 Hope                     53.34   2 
  6 MacNeil, Mark             11 Algonquin                53.67   1 
  7 Opara, Maxwell            12 Milton                   55.58   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 Sandwich                  7.51Q  1 
  2 Eisner, Alyssa            12 Blackstone-Millv          7.78Q  2 
  3 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.60Q  1 
  4 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.79Q  2 
  5 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville                7.76q  1 
  6 Cote, Hannah              12 Bishop Feehan             7.95q  1 
  7 Lebrun, Jessica           12 Somerville                8.42   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 Sandwich                  7.54  
  2 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.63  
  3 Eisner, Alyssa            12 Blackstone-Millv          7.73   7.722
  3 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.73   7.725
  5 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville                7.76  
  6 Cote, Hannah              12 Bishop Feehan             7.93  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk                   6.87  
  2 Nyonton, Wilson           11 Central-Prov. RI          6.91  
  3 Boland, Kevin             11 Bishop Feehan             7.00  
  4 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan             7.05  
  5 Lowe, Edward              10 Algonquin                 7.32  
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Kamal              11 Charlestown              22.72   2 
  2 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk                  22.87   2 
  3 Lee, Vinnie               12 Walpole                  23.22   2 
  4 Regan, Tim                11 Sandwich                 23.30   2 
  5 Nyonton, Wilson           11 Central-Prov. RI         23.85   1 
  6 Pineda, Jeffery           12 Shrewsbury               23.87   1 
  7 Hogan, Colin              12 Archbishop Willi         25.05   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alley            11 Weston                   26.08   2 
  2 Stabile, Samantha         SR Haverhill                26.36   2 
  3 Morningstar, Molly        11 Hopkinton                27.20   2 
  4 Mathieu, Rose             12 Somerville               27.46   1 
  5 Martin, Elaine            11 Bishop Feehan            27.85   1 
  6 DiPietro, Ayssa           11 Hopkinton                28.01   1