Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec27_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational

RLTAC-Boston, MA, December 27, 2008

Results Day 1

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 503 Wheaton, Alley        11 Weston                 25.80      26.46q  1 
  2 208 Stabile, Samantha     SR Haverhill              25.25      26.56q  2 
  3 175 janezcak, hannah      11 Doherty                26.00      26.83q  1 
  4 247 Morningstar, Molly    11 Hopkinton              26.80      27.12q  1 
  5 465 Mathieu, Rose         12 Somerville             26.90      27.23q  2 
  6 52 Martin, Elaine         11 Bishop Feehan          26.60      27.40q  2 
  7 448 Warren, Caroline      12 Sandwich               26.80      27.43q  1 
  8 239 DiPietro, Ayssa       11 Hopkinton              27.00      27.96q  1 
  9 253 Walker, Kara          12 Joseph Case            27.00      28.11   1 
 10 447 Travers, Emily        11 Sandwich               26.80      28.33   2 
 11 240 Dourney, Caitlin      12 Hopkinton              26.90      29.69   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 367 Paine, Natalia        11 Northampton            57.41      59.00q  2 
  2 390 McManus, Elizabeth    12 Notre Dame Acade       58.85      59.84q  2 
  3 693 Kelley, Jamie         12 North Middlesex        57.10    1:01.00q  1 
  4 522 Bennett, Sam          12 Weymouth               59.20    1:01.42q  1 
  5 495 Sylvia, Rachel        12 Westerly RI            56.81    1:01.60q  1 
  6 104 Armas, Tiffany        11 Blackstone-Millv     1:00.00    1:01.95q  2 
  7 512 Teehan, Laura         12 Westwood             1:00.00    1:02.55q  1 
  8 226 Marrow, Jasmine       12 Hope                   56.60    1:03.15q  2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Whitehorse Beach Golf Classic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 55 Murphy, Erin           11 Bishop Feehan        5:43.30    5:36.33  
  2 27 Gagnon, Erica          10 Archbishop Willi     5:40.00    5:37.74  
  3 387 Lucini, Corrina       11 Notre Dame Acade     5:40.00    5:57.42  
  4 57 Powell, Katie          09 Bishop Feehan        5:55.00    5:59.94  
  5 392 Steeves, Kelsey       10 Notre Dame Acade     6:22.00    6:15.71  
  6 50 Lovering, Kristen      12 Bishop Feehan        5:50.00    6:20.26  
  7 379 Brennan, Sarah        09 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    6:23.64  
  8 391 Pedro, Rachel         12 Notre Dame Acade     6:15.00    6:23.87  
  9 378 Bouzan, Lindsey       12 Notre Dame Acade     6:22.00    6:31.27  
 10 393 Tobin, Riley          10 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    6:56.58  
 11 381 Chalhoub, Hailey      10 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    7:01.49  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bayer HealthCare Consumer Care Division
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 260 Keating, Molly        09 La Salle Acad RI     5:35.10    5:34.05  
  2 265 Papazian, Emily       09 La Salle Acad RI     5:25.10    5:37.86  
  3 261 Kelly, Siobahn        09 La Salle Acad RI     5:42.20    5:40.78  
  4 246 Mills, Tamara         09 Hopkinton            5:38.00    5:43.60  
  5 395 Whitaker, Kelsey      09 Notre Dame Acade     5:50.00    5:49.53  
  6 158 Dunbar, Bridget       09 Dennis-Yarmouth      5:48.00    5:58.08  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 337 White, Rebecca        12 Natick              18:28.00   18:15.84  
  2 317 Oram, Allyson         11 Marlborough         18:03.00   18:20.88  
  3 221 Veit, Kristen         12 Holyoke Catholic    18:54.00   18:23.30  
  4 154 Barry, Megan          11 Dennis-Yarmouth     18:58.00   19:04.69  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro               8.56       8.74q  2 
  2 521 Bell, Jenn            12 Weymouth                8.84       8.88q  1 
  3 315 Chude, Cathy          12 Marlborough             9.21       8.91q  2 
  4 237 Boyce, Cecily         11 Hopkinton               8.61       9.00q  2 
  5 371 Bernazzani, Katie     12 Norwood                 9.26       9.04q  1 
  6 373 Underhill, Meghan     11 Norwood                 8.81       9.07q  2 
  7 155 Burke, Sarah          12 Dennis-Yarmouth         9.17       9.14q  1 
  8 101 murphy, sara          11 Bishop Stang            9.21       9.19q  1 
  9 58 Schmidt, Trenna        12 Bishop Feehan           8.97       9.22   2 
 10 152 O'Connor, Meredith    12 Dedham                  9.29       9.46   1 
 11 487 Hawley, Erica         11 Walpole                 9.24       9.51   2 
 12 254 Barrett, Emily        12 La Salle Acad RI        8.94       9.58   2 
 13 259 Harrington, Lexi      12 La Salle Acad RI        9.20       9.83   1 
 13 444 Berger, Caela         12 Sandwich                9.36       9.83   1 
 15 251 Prescott, Samantha    11 Hopkinton               9.30      10.16   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro               8.74       8.76  
  2 373 Underhill, Meghan     11 Norwood                 9.07       8.80  
  3 521 Bell, Jenn            12 Weymouth                8.88       8.84  
  4 237 Boyce, Cecily         11 Hopkinton               9.00       8.97  
  5 315 Chude, Cathy          12 Marlborough             8.91       9.04  
  6 371 Bernazzani, Katie     12 Norwood                 9.04       9.08  
  7 155 Burke, Sarah          12 Dennis-Yarmouth         9.14       9.15  
  8 101 murphy, sara          11 Bishop Stang            9.19       9.26  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Quincy Track Club
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      1:45.28    1:47.82   2 
     1) Knapp, Mellissa 12              2) Sheilds, Emily 10              
     3) Singleton, Vanessa 11           4) Cody, Laura 12                 
  2 Hopkinton  'A'                                    1:49.40    1:49.66   2 
     1) Morningstar, Molly 11           2) DiPietro, Ayssa 11             
     3) Onofrio, Courtney 12            4) Boyce, Cecily 11               
  3 Hope  'A'                                         1:50.00    1:50.10   2 
     1) Cheatham, Royal 09              2) Quiah, Angie 11                
     3) Carto, Lue 11                   4) Marrow, Jasmine 12             
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:50.60    1:50.95   1 
     1) Cote, Hannah 12                 2) Martin, Elaine 11              
     3) McNeil, Janelle 12              4) Zerba, Meg 12                  
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              1:52.00    1:52.73   1 
     1) Maloney, Megan 11               2) Dunakin, Joslyn 11             
     3) Hardigan, Signe 11              4) Butler, Michaela 12            
  6 La Salle Academy RI  'A'                          1:50.60    1:53.18   2 
     1) Thorsen, Margie 10              2) Harrington, Lexi 12            
     3) Terry, Amanda 11                4) Barrett, Emily 12              
  7 Somerville  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:54.29   1 
     1) Garczynski, Alexandra 10        2) selenga, thethe 12             
     3) Mathieu, Rose 12                4) Lebrun, Jessica 12             
  8 Hingham  'A'                                      1:45.89    1:55.72   2 
     1) Jackson, Lily 10                2) Mirochnick, Julia 12           
     3) Clark, Molly 09                 4) O Dea, Molly 11                
  9 Weymouth  'A'                                     1:50.05    1:55.89   2 
     1) Darling, Melissa 09             2) Birkenhead, Caroline 10        
     3) Glover, Jillian 10              4) Bechtold, Belinda 09           
 10 Doherty  'A'                                      1:52.00    2:07.60   1 
     1) Harthorne, Raquia 12            2) Le, Thao 11                    
     3) olen, colleen 12                4) janezcak, hannah 11            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Boston Comfort Inn
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      4:12.01    4:20.72  
     1) Shannon, Colleen 12             2) Cody, Laura 12                 
     3) Singleton, Vanessa 11           4) Knapp, Mellissa 12             
  2 Framingham  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:22.66  
     1) Murphy, Camille 12              2) Egesi, Amanda 11               
     3) Gatlin, Natalie 12              4) Howell, Alissa 12              
  3 Marian  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:23.48  
     1) Egan, Kelly 12                  2) Connor, Micaela 11             
     3) mcallister, hillary 11          4) King, Serene 12                
  4 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:16.23    4:27.33  
     1) Bennett, Sam 12                 2) Sullivan, Kayla 12             
     3) Glover, Jillian 10              4) Bell, Jenn 12                  
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                     4:19.00    4:29.42  
     1) Conena, Caroline 12             2) Riedel, Emma 12                
     3) Travers, Emily 11               4) Warren, Caroline 12            
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                    12:33.24   12:58.23  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn 12            2) Kimball, Melissa 12            
     3) Hopkins, Felicia 11             4) Corcoran, Jill 10              
  2 Pembroke  'A'                                    12:48.00   13:05.22  
     1) Cavalear, Sarah 11              2) Scanlan, Mary 10               
     3) nathan, Kathryn 12              4) Connick, Heather 10            
  3 Westerly RI  'A'                                 12:40.00   13:08.16  
     1) Lima, Tori 12                   2) Levcowich, Jill 10             
     3) Dinwoodie, Michon 11            4) Murphy, Ryan 11                
  4 North Quincy  'A'                                12:45.00   13:46.05  
     1) Brady, Erica 10                 2) Davis, Jessica 12              
     3) Mullen, Alyssa 12               4) Schwartz, Mary 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Westwood Cross Country Camp
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                               13:20.00   13:34.06  
     1) Svenson, Erin 09                2) Galvin, Annie 09               
     3) MacBeth, Abbie 09               4) Hanley, Viviana 10             
  2 Hopkinton  'A'                                   13:49.00   13:35.64  
     1) Lodge, Kellie 10                2) Mills, Tamara 09               
     3) Anderson, Haley 10              4) Perrault, Abigail 09           
  3 Framingham  'A'                                  13:49.00   14:08.94  
     1) Grandoni, Maria 10              2) Higgins, Kasey 10              
     3) Bowhill, Sarah 10               4) Moriarty, Kaitlin 10           
  4 La Salle Academy RI  'A'                         13:49.00   14:10.68  
     1) Petrie, Katy 10                 2) Coutu, Ashley 10               
     3) Kurkoski, Haylee 09             4) Reilly, Caitlin 10             
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: www.ftnorthattleboro.com Fitness Together
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 453 Clarkson, Janelle     11 Seekonk              5-04.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 346 Hutchinson, Emily     10 Newton North         5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 182 Bunker, Kristine      11 Falmouth             5-01.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 487 Hawley, Erica         11 Walpole              5-03.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 270 Thorsen, Margie       10 La Salle Acad RI     5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
  6 350 Ren, Amy              10 Newton North         5-00.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- 54 McNulty, Laura         12 Bishop Feehan        5-00.00         NH            
 -- 206 Falade, Amanda        12 Griswold             5-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Track & Field Officials Association
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 220 Mercure, Aubree       12 Holyoke Catholic    35-00.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
  2 267 Power, Brittany       12 La Salle Acad RI    38-00.25   35-08.50     10.88m 
  3 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro           33-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
  4 253 Walker, Kara          12 Joseph Case         34-09.00   33-04.50     10.17m 
  5 183 Cardeiro, Kim         11 Falmouth            33-06.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
  6 175 janezcak, hannah      11 Doherty             33-06.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  7 177 olen, colleen         12 Doherty             34-05.00   31-03.25      9.53m 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 142 Riley, Kamal          11 Charlestown            21.90      22.84q  2 
  2 456 O'Brien, Casey        11 Seekonk                22.80      23.06q  1 
  3 489 Lee, Vinnie           12 Walpole                22.10      23.07q  1 
  4 452 Regan, Tim            11 Sandwich               23.30      23.30q  2 
  5 138 Nyonton, Wilson       11 Central-Prov. RI       22.90      23.77q  2 
  6 459 Pineda, Jeffery       12 Shrewsbury             23.70      24.01q  2 
  7 277 Finn, Garrett         12 Lebanon NH             23.30      24.12q  1 
  8 29 Hogan, Colin           12 Archbishop Willi       23.50      24.95q  1 
  9 514 Cuozzo, John          12 Westwood               23.70      24.97   2 
 10 16 Morin, Stefan          11 Algonquin              23.89      25.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 696 Webb, DJ              12 North Middlesex        52.10      52.31q  1 
  2 136 Amado, Craig          11 Central-Prov. RI       50.40      52.70q  2 
  3 228 Akindolie, Isaiah     11 Hope                   52.00      53.12q  1 
  4 10 Gore, Harrison         11 Algonquin              51.51      53.33q  2 
  5 137 N'Tow, George         12 Central-Prov. RI       52.50      53.99q  2 
  6 279 Baroody, Neil         12 Londonderry NH         52.00      54.34q  2 
  7 13 MacNeil, Mark          11 Algonquin              51.40      54.58q  1 
  8 336 Opara, Maxwell        12 Milton                 50.91      54.72q  1 
  9 284 Neverman, Kyle        12 Londonderry NH         52.50      54.91   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bayer HealthCare Consumer Care Division
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 99 Vuono, Mark            09 Hendricken RI        4:50.00    4:56.21  
  2 322 Clark, Conor          09 Methuen              4:54.50    5:06.00  
  3 302 Dickerson, Collin     09 Malden Catholic      4:52.00    5:06.43  
  4 305 Krause, Andrew        09 Malden Catholic      4:52.00    5:09.84  
  5 84 Gibbons, Sam           09 Hendricken RI        4:54.00    5:11.43  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Whitehorse Beach Golf Classic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 72 McShane, Bobby         11 Bishop Feehan        4:38.00    4:34.85  
  2 331 Stamatopulos, Andrew  11 Methuen              4:39.10    4:35.03  
  3 309 Meagher, Kevin        12 Mansfield            4:39.00    4:38.17  
  4 323 Fitzsimmons, Steve    12 Methuen              4:51.00    4:41.30  
  5 326 Pare, Ben             11 Methuen              4:58.90    4:42.23  
  6 438 Murtagh, Tim          11 St John's Prep       4:43.10    4:49.71  
  7 2 McKeon, John            10 Abington             4:45.00    4:52.51  
  8 332 Sullivan, Tyler       11 Methuen              4:50.00    4:54.73  
  9 330 Reddy, Justin         12 Methuen              4:52.00    4:55.04  
 10 435 Mogielnicki, Dan      11 St John's Prep       4:50.00    4:57.08  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 168 Pallazola, Jay        12 Dennis-Yarmouth     16:57.00   16:29.39  
  2 432 Keiran, Brian         12 St John's Prep      16:36.00   16:39.16  
  3 428 Halpin, Ben           10 St John's Prep      16:47.00   16:59.17  
  4 75 Phipps, Dave           12 Bishop Feehan       17:00.00   17:16.90  
  5 12 Lutke, Jon-Scott       11 Algonquin           16:57.20   17:19.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High                 7.55       7.80q  1 
  2 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North            7.90       7.97q  2 
  3 129 Wilcox, Ibi           12 BC High                 8.35       8.02q  2 
  4 366 Pereira, Jeff         12 North Quincy            8.22       8.06q  1 
  5 293 Mitchell, Matt        11 Lowell                  8.01       8.09q  2 
  6 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park            8.15       8.13q  1 
  7 424 Driscoll, Patrick     11 St John's Prep          8.32       8.49q  1 
  8 102 ferrari, mike         12 Bishop Stang            8.33       8.56q  1 
  9 291 McLaughlan, Josh      10 Lowell                  8.36       8.92   2 
 10 3 Adams, Cory             11 Algonquin               8.29       8.93   1 
 11 6 Chu, Sterling           12 Algonquin               8.25      10.12   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High                 7.80       7.79  
  2 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North            7.97       7.88  
  3 129 Wilcox, Ibi           12 BC High                 8.02       8.00  
  4 293 Mitchell, Matt        11 Lowell                  8.09       8.04  
  5 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park            8.13       8.07  
  6 366 Pereira, Jeff         12 North Quincy            8.06       8.09  
  7 424 Driscoll, Patrick     11 St John's Prep          8.49       8.51  
  8 102 ferrari, mike         12 Bishop Stang            8.56       8.60  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mr & Mrs Harry Allen & Family
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                            1:33.50    1:35.23   2 
     1) Crosby, Chris 11                2) Kadich, Jared 11               
     3) Mostone, Alex 12                4) Driscoll, Patrick 11           
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            1:35.20    1:36.80   2 
     1) Guadagno, Mike 11               2) Racca, Matt 12                 
     3) Marzilli, Evan 12               4) Bean, Andy 12                  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                       1:33.70    1:36.92   2 
     1) Mah, Melvin 12                  2) Gentles, Anthony 12            
     3) Mensah, Felix 12                4) Louis, Kiki 11                 
  4 Hope  'A'                                         1:35.00    1:37.85   2 
     1) McCants, Tyrece 12              2) Bong, Michael 10               
     3) Nyanti, Godwin 10               4) Akindolie, Isaiah 11           
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              1:38.00    1:38.67   1 
     1) Davis, Stephen 11               2) Reopell, Barry 12              
     3) Allain, Phillip 12              4) Bradley, Bill 12               
  6 Somerville  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:39.09   2 
     1) Baugh, St Patrick 12            2) Nazaire, Bendhjy 12            
     3) Warsame, Abdi 11                4) Ciampa, Marcello 12            
  7 Madison Park  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:41.18   1 
     1) Stennett, Garfield 11           2) Campbell, Michael 10           
     3) Hudson, Darell 12               4) Jaquite, Ricardo 11            
  8 Framingham  'B'                                   1:37.40    1:41.83   1 
     1) Nikonchuk, Evan 11              2) Adley, Sean 11                 
     3) Brooks, Curtis 11               4) Betemit, Elois 11              
  9 Algonquin  'A'                                    1:37.40    1:42.99   1 
     1) Cahill, Connor 11               2) Fazio, Tom 11                  
     3) Lowe, Edward 10                 4) Restaka, Kyle 10               
 -- Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:36.50         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Albert, Mike 11                 2) Boland, Kevin 11               
     3) Doherty, Liam 11                4) McHayle, O'Brien 10            
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Boston Comfort Inn
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlestown  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:35.73  
     1) Abdi, Omar 12                   2) Jondoh, Yaovi 12               
     3) Riley, Kamal 11                 4) Ali, Ahmed                     
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            3:42.20    3:44.64  
     1) Guadagno, Mike 11               2) Bean, Andy 12                  
     3) Racca, Matt 12                  4) Riordan, Ross 11               
  3 Londonderry NH  'A'                               3:43.00    3:45.25  
     1) Baroody, Neil 12                2) Neverman, Kyle 12              
     3) Cannon, Justin 12               4) Carroll, Steve 12              
  4 Hope  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:50.42  
     1) Camacho, Dionis 12              2) Wento, Matt 12                 
     3) McCants, Tyrece 12              4) Bong, Michael 10               
  5 Pembroke  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:55.80  
     1) Ford, Matt 12                   2) Whittles, Chris 12             
     3) Romero, Mike 10                 4) Steve, Allen 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westerly RI  'A'                                 10:30.66   10:39.47  
     1) Springer, Andrew 12             2) Phelps, Alex 11                
     3) Digangi, John 10                4) O'Loughlin, Tim 12             
  2 Pembroke  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:05.85  
     1) Cina, Paul 11                   2) Whittles, Chris 12             
     3) Ford, Matt 12                   4) Kelley, Ryan 10                
  3 Somerville  'A'                                  10:54.00   11:53.12  
     1) Lyons, Robbie 12                2) Evers, Nathaniel 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Israel 12            4) Evitt, Kyler 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Westwood Cross Country Camp
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                           11:28.00   11:21.47  
     1) Pederzani, Tom 10               2) Shalkowski, Cameron 10         
     3) Andraka, Andrew 10              4) Meehan, Ryan 10                
  2 Saint John's Prep  'A'                                      11:35.11  
     1) Murphy, patrick 10              2) West, Brandan 10               
     3) Touchette, Jared 10             4) Harrigan, Jarrett 10           
  3 Boston College High School  'A'                             12:09.11  
     1) Hanifin, Ryan 10                2) Staley, Nick 10                
     3) Coffman, Charles 10             4) Calcagno, Drew 10              
  4 Attleboro  'A'                                   11:30.00   12:20.16  
     1) Kelly, Connor 10                2) Pike, Steve 10                 
     3) Fullerton, Ethan 09             4) Murphy, Joe 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: www.ftnorthattleboro.com Fitness Together
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North         6-09.00    6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High              6-08.00   J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 181 Thomas, Ronnie        12 Durfee               6-03.00    6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 80 Capista, Scott         12 Hendricken RI        6-02.00   J6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 334 Fairfield, Corey      11 Millis               6-03.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  5 488 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     12 Walpole              6-01.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 352 Kiley, Ben            11 Newton North         6-01.00    5-11.00      1.80m 
  8 278 Scheie, Nils          11 Lebanon NH           6-00.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 
 -- 436 Mostone, Alex         12 St John's Prep       5-10.00         NH            
 -- 207 Blades, Justin        12 Griswold             6-02.00         NH            
 -- 77 Yoder, Sam             10 Bishop Feehan        5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 282 Errico, Nick          12 Londonderry NH      11-11.75   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 274 Clark, Stephen        12 Lebanon NH          12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- 9 Fazio, Tom              11 Algonquin           11-00.00         NH            
 -- 275 Cyphers, Josh         11 Lebanon NH          13-07.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Track & Field Officials Assn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park        46-00.00   47-03.00     14.40m 
  2 136 Amado, Craig          11 Central-Prov. RI    43-10.00   44-00.00     13.41m 
  3 277 Finn, Garrett         12 Lebanon NH          42-11.50   40-07.50     12.38m 
  4 504 Dieujuste, Jonathan   11 Weston              42-00.75   40-00.25     12.19m 
  5 536 Mbengam, John            Randolph HS         41-04.00   39-07.50     12.07m 
  6 278 Scheie, Nils          11 Lebanon NH          41-09.50   39-02.50     11.95m 
  7 505 Jackson, Will         11 Weston              39-08.50   39-02.00     11.93m 
  8 202 Walcott, Nicholas     11 Framingham          42-09.00   37-11.00     11.55m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 In tribute to Frank Mooney-MSTCA Exec. Director
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 276 Filiano, Dominic      11 Lebanon NH          58-06.00   58-04.00     17.78m 
  2 184 Bombaugh, Samuel      11 Falmouth            56-00.00   55-04.00     16.86m 
  3 124 Murphy, Michael       12 BC High             51-02.00   50-09.50     15.48m 
  4 374 Kiy, Phil             12 Norwood             49-08.50   47-03.00     14.40m 
  5 39 Caouette, Don          10 Attleboro           47-07.00   45-00.75     13.73m 
  6 425 Enos, Sean            10 St John's Prep      46-00.00   42-00.25     12.80m 
  7 442 Valeri, Andrew        12 St John's Prep      47-00.00   41-00.25     12.50m