Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec18_SWCLNo_set1.shtml

SWCL Non-Division Dual Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 18, 2008

[East Non-Division Meets ]

West Non-Division Meets

  Southern Worcester County League -                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:00 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                        West Non-Division Meet
                                      
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             31-01.50
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy     28-07.00
  3 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              28-05.00
  4 Hannah Ritacco            SO Bartlett              26-10.25
  5 Alex Litwak               JR Oxford                26-00.00
  6 Makayla Moulton           FR Bartlett              25-01.00
  7 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             24-05.00
  8 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua             24-00.50
  9 Kaitlyn Fenton            FR Woodstock Academy     23-05.50
 10 Tarra Jarobski            JR Oxford                23-04.50
 11 Ashlyn Budney             FR Bartlett              22-02.00
 12 Margo Smutnick            JR Woodstock Academy     21-08.00
 13 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton               21-06.50
 14 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              21-04.00
 15 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               20-11.00
 16 Joanna Ying               SR Tantasqua             19-05.50
 17 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              18-05.00
 18 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                18-04.50
 19 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton               17-08.00
 20 Lugi Fraga                 8 Millbury              17-07.50
 21 Abigail Thurlow            7 Millbury              16-05.00
 22 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton               15-07.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua              5-00.00
  2 Brooke Hutton             JR Tantasqua              4-06.00
  2 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua              4-06.00
  4 Hillary Murphy            SR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  5 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury              J4-04.00
  6 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy      4-02.00
  6 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy      4-02.00
  8 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              4-00.00
  8 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4-00.00
  8 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               4-00.00
 11 Becca Howe                SO Oxford                J4-00.00
 12 Gabby Sanchez             SR Grafton               J4-00.00
 12 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton               J4-00.00
 14 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                 3-08.00
 -- Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                      NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua             13:42.60
  2 Engle Torres              SR Tantasqua             14:05.10
  3 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               14:09.50
  4 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury              14:13.10
  5 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury              14:27.60
  6 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury              14:56.40
  7 Tess Kelly                SO Grafton               14:58.80
  8 Ariel Dupont              SR Bartlett              16:30.00
  9 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy     16:47.20
 10 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy     16:48.40
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.30   4
  2 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.60   1
  3 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  9.80   2
  4 Deanna Connolly           SR Tantasqua                 9.90   1
  4 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                 9.90   2
  6 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                 10.40   1
  7 Emily Dunbar              JR Tantasqua                10.60   1
  8 Gabby Sanchez             SR Grafton                  10.80   4
  9 Becca Howe                SO Oxford                   11.30   3
 10 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        11.40   4
 11 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.60   3
 12 Maggie Smith              FR Millbury                 11.90   1
 13 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                  12.00   4
 13 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett                 12.00   3
 15 Lyndsey Deane             SO Grafton                  12.20   4
 16 Sarah Morse               SO Millbury                 12.60   1
 17 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                  13.00   4
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  7.90   1
  1 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    7.90   3
  1 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 7.90   2
  4 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                J7.90   1
  5 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy         8.10   4
  6 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                   8.20   4
  7 Sarah Morais              JR Bartlett                  8.30   3
  7 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  8.30   2
  9 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy         8.40   4
  9 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua                 8.40   1
 11 Holly Ekstrom             SR Millbury                 J8.40   1
 12 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton                   8.50   5
 13 Valerie Lachapelle        JR Woodstock Academy         8.60   5
 14 Jillian Wilson            FR Grafton                   8.70   5
 15 Shayla Carlo              FR Grafton                   8.90   4
 15 Stephanie Rekowski        JR Bartlett                  8.90   3
 17 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett                 J8.90   3
 18 Kaylyn Blair              FR Tantasqua                 9.20   1
 19 Lugi Fraga                 8 Millbury                  9.50   1
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua              6:12.30
  2 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                6:20.90
  3 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               6:31.10
  4 Molly Shunny              SO Grafton                6:33.40
  5 Allie LeBrun              FR Tantasqua              6:37.20
  6 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:48.30
  7 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      6:52.80
  8 Celeste Sgariglia          8 Bartlett               6:53.70
  9 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               6:56.80
 10 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               7:00.80
 11 Tarra Jarobski            JR Oxford                 7:08.70
 12 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:33.00
 13 Lauren Brown              FR Millbury               7:48.80
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                45.40   1
  2 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 46.10   1
  3 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   48.10   4
  4 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        49.90   7
  5 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        50.50   6
  6 Casandra Stagias          FR Tantasqua                50.90   3
  7 Jenna Swiech              FR Grafton                  51.50   7
  8 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                52.10   1
  9 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton                  52.30   6
 10 Ashley Henn               JR Tantasqua                52.50   2
 11 Litsa Catusi              JR Bartlett                 52.70   4
 12 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 53.10   1
 13 Lucia Picco               SO Woodstock Academy        53.20   6
 14 Amy Kulma                 FR Millbury                 53.90   2
 15 Esperanza Silva           FR Grafton                  54.60   6
 16 Abigail Soraci            FR Tantasqua                55.00   3
 17 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 55.40   5
 18 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 55.80   5
 19 Charnel Byrnes            SR Bartlett                 56.40   5
 20 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   56.50   4
 21 Elizabeth Nietupski       SO Millbury                 56.60   3
 22 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury                 56.70   2
 23 Mahina Devlin             SO Millbury                 57.00   3
 24 Katelyn Shannon           SO Tantasqua                57.10   2
 25 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton                  57.20   8
 26 Kimberly Brown             8 Bartlett                 57.30   5
 27 Shayla Carlo              FR Grafton                  57.40   7
 28 Lynn Morgan               SR Bartlett                 58.50   4
 29 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                1:00.50   8
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelbie Greene            SR Woodstock Academy      1:58.50
  2 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              2:03.80
  3 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:04.10
  4 Maggie Trzuskot           SO Bartlett               2:04.60
  5 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:05.20
  6 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:06.50
  7 Celeste Sgariglia          8 Bartlett               2:07.70
  8 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:10.10
  9 Angelica Silva            FR Grafton                2:10.30
 10 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton                2:13.30
 11 Natalie Onacki            SO Grafton                2:20.60
 12 Kristin Birdsall          FR Grafton                2:22.60
 13 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                2:23.10
 14 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:25.80
 15 Schmidt Hannah             7 Millbury               2:26.40
 16 Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                 2:27.70
 17 Rebecca James             JR Bartlett               2:33.10
 18 Alexandria Larose         SR Tantasqua              2:37.50
 19 Nicole McFaul              8 Millbury               2:39.30
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              3:48.30
  2 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               3:51.80
  3 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury               3:52.20
  4 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:52.40
  5 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury               3:57.60
  6 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury               4:04.60
  7 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               4:05.30
  8 Kimberly Dupuis           JR Tantasqua              4:06.70
  9 Alexa Fantoni             SO Grafton                4:08.60
 10 Sara Arnone               JR Tantasqua              4:09.60
 11 Emily Sachs               JR Woodstock Academy      4:10.60
 12 Tess Kelly                SO Grafton                4:14.40
 13 Mary Frey                 FR Tantasqua              4:17.10
 14 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               4:22.50
 15 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:24.50
 16 Jennifer Grooms            8 Bartlett               4:26.50
 17 Alex Litwak               JR Oxford                 4:27.20
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      2:01.50   1
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:03.30   2
  3 Millbury  'A'                                       2:04.90   1
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       2:11.90   1
  5 Grafton  'A'                                        2:12.20   2
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Dupuis          WJR Tantasqua             24-03.00
  2 Cassey Caplette          WJR Tantasqua             24-01.00
  3 Joe Green                MFR Tantasqua             23-07.00
  4 John O'Connor            MFR Tantasqua             22-07.25
  5 Elizabeth Nietupski      WSO Millbury              22-05.00
  6 Jordan Stearns           WSR Tantasqua             21-04.00
  7 Chris Quigley            MSO Millbury              19-11.50
  8 Sarah Nichols            WSO Tantasqua             18-06.00
  9 Alyssa Bonin             WFR Bartlett              17-04.00
 10 Mahina Devlin            WSO Millbury              15-02.00
 11 Haley Dwinell            WFR Millbury              12-10.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-08.50  12/17/2008  Andrew Piscitelli, Millbur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              47-08.50#
  2 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             37-09.75
  3 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              36-03.75
  4 Henry Bouphasaysohn       JR Bartlett              36-02.00
  5 Oz Herrera                SR Oxford                34-11.75
  6 AJ Heckenson              FR Bartlett              34-05.00
  6 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton               34-05.00
  8 Joshua Raymond            SR Oxford                34-04.25
  9 Joe Giraux                SR Tantasqua             34-00.00
 10 Phil Derry                JR Grafton               33-07.00
 11 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             33-04.00
 12 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              32-09.00
 13 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton               32-06.00
 14 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury              32-01.00
 15 Joe Ouellet               FR Woodstock Academy     30-10.50
 16 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett              30-01.50
 17 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                29-08.50
 18 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                28-10.00
 19 Alex Bly                  SR Woodstock Academy     27-06.50
 20 Robbie Goodno             SR Woodstock Academy     27-06.00
 21 Timothy Pelletier         SO Bartlett              27-02.50
 22 Nicholas Farland          JR Tantasqua             25-09.00
 23 Dave Scott                FR Woodstock Academy     24-01.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua              5-10.00
  2 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua              5-08.00
  3 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               5-06.00
  4 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                J5-06.00
  5 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy      5-04.00
  6 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             J5-04.00
  6 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              J5-04.00
  8 Phil Derry                JR Grafton               J5-04.00
  8 Travis Binette            SR Oxford                J5-04.00
 10 Chris Naff                SR Millbury              J5-04.00
 11 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy      5-02.00
 12 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury               5-00.00
 13 Jason Riches              SO Grafton                4-08.00
 14 Dalton Richards           FR Grafton               J4-08.00
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:56.60
  2 Carl Underwood            SO Woodstock Academy     10:58.10
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             11:07.60
  4 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     11:36.30
  5 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury              11:42.70
  6 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                11:53.70
  7 Josh Sjogren              SR Grafton               12:00.80
  8 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:01.10
  9 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             12:11.90
 10 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury              12:40.10
 11 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury              13:40.60
 12 Chris White                8 Millbury              14:13.30
 13 Justin Caro                7 Bartlett              14:45.30
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 7.80#  1
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  7.90   1
  3 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy         8.40   3
  4 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.50   2
  5 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         9.00   3
  6 Zach Murray               SO Millbury                  9.60   2
  6 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  9.60   1
  8 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 10.00   1
  9 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.10   2
 10 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        10.20   3
 11 Luke Krans                SO Tantasqua                10.30   1
 12 Ben Dunbar                FR Tantasqua                10.80   1
 13 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  10.90   3
 14 Phil Derry                JR Grafton                  11.70   3
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.70   5
  2 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 7.00   1
  2 Terrance Butler           SR Oxford                    7.00   3
  4 Ryan Waters               SR Tantasqua                 7.10   1
  4 Dylan Riggieri            SO Grafton                   7.10   5
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.20   5
  6 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                    7.20   3
  6 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.20   2
  9 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton                   7.30   6
  9 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                  7.30   2
 11 Ollie Johnson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.40   6
 11 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                   7.40   5
 13 Greg Syrek                SR Woodstock Academy        J7.40   5
 14 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                  7.50   1
 14 Robert Picco              SR Woodstock Academy         7.50   5
 16 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua                J7.50   1
 17 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                  7.70   3
 18 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                    7.80   4
 19 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                  7.90   3
 20 Brandon LaCrosse          SO Millbury                  8.00   1
 21 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett                  8.40   4
 22 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                    8.70   4
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.20  12/17/2008  Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton                4:42.20#
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               5:05.30
  3 Corey Leonardi            SO Grafton                5:13.70
  4 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               5:20.60
  5 Holland Rajamand          SO Woodstock Academy      5:22.40
  6 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:22.90
  7 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               5:23.20
  8 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      5:24.30
  9 Guy Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua              5:24.70
 10 Zach Tucker               SO Grafton                5:25.40
 11 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              5:30.10
 12 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                5:31.20
 13 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 5:33.60
 14 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               5:47.40
 15 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               6:00.30
 16 Joshua Warren              8 Millbury               6:08.70
 17 Timothy Faxon             SO Tantasqua              6:20.70
 18 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 6:27.70
 19 Cameron Young              7 Bartlett               6:56.10
 20 Kyle Liseno                7 Bartlett               7:11.70
 21 Dan Powers                 7 Bartlett               7:22.20
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                 40.70   1
  2 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 41.10   1
  3 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                  41.80   6
  4 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 42.20   3
  5 Paul Gialanella           FR Tantasqua                42.50   2
  6 Robert Picco              SR Woodstock Academy        42.80   6
  7 Dillon Gaudet             SO Tantasqua                43.20   1
  8 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        43.60   6
  9 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                44.00   1
 10 Kyle Ghidotti             JR Tantasqua                44.10   3
 11 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   44.20   4
 12 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                 44.40   4
 13 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        45.10   7
 14 Joseph Zambarano          SO Tantasqua                45.30   3
 15 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  46.10   6
 15 Kevin Gibeault            SR Woodstock Academy        46.10   8
 17 Brandon LaCrosse          SO Millbury                 47.40   2
 17 Jason Riches              SO Grafton                  47.40   7
 19 Robert Huffor             SO Grafton                  49.30   8
 20 Joe Gandolfo              SO Grafton                  50.10   7
 21 Jeffrey Fagnant           SR Woodstock Academy        51.10   7
 22 John Murphy                8 Millbury                 52.10   2
 23 Martin Boersma             8 Bartlett                 57.10   5
 24 Patrick Swift              7 Bartlett                 57.50   4
 25 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett               1:01.90   5
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury               1:35.00
  2 Josh Koerner              SR Grafton                1:38.70
  3 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:39.50
  4 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:41.80
  5 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:46.30
  6 Dalton Richards           FR Grafton                1:46.50
  7 Ryan Phifer               FR Tantasqua              1:47.20
  8 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 1:49.50
  9 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               1:53.50
 10 Justin Steicher           SO Tantasqua              1:53.80
 11 Charlie DeCataldo         FR Tantasqua              1:54.60
 12 Andrew Forbes             SO Grafton                1:54.70
 13 James Guyette             FR Bartlett               1:55.20
 14 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua              1:58.60
 15 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               1:58.90
 16 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury               2:01.50
 17 Brendan Walker             7 Bartlett               2:13.90
 18 Jacob Liseno               7 Bartlett               2:18.10
 -- Nial Luu                  SR Millbury                   DNF
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:56.50
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               2:57.40
  3 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               3:07.80
  4 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               3:09.30
  5 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua              3:09.50
  6 Sean Cunningham           SO Woodstock Academy      3:16.60
  7 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:16.90
  8 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               3:17.20
  9 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:21.40
 10 Brian Dunn                JR Tantasqua              3:22.30
 11 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               3:31.30
 12 Noah Collins              SO Grafton                3:31.50
 13 Mickey Julian             SO Tantasqua              3:43.90
 14 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                3:49.60
 15 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                 4:35.70
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      1:43.40   1
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:47.20   2
  3 Grafton  'A'                                        1:50.10   2
  4 Millbury  'A'                                       1:50.80   1
  5 Oxford  'A'                                         1:55.30   1
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                       2:01.60   1
                                           Boy's Meets
                             Oxford   49.00     32.00  Bartlett
                            Grafton   44.00     42.00  Woodstock Academy
                           Millbury   46.00     40.00  Tantasqua
                                          Girl's Meets
                           Bartlett   54.00     27.00  Oxford
                  Woodstock Academy   59.00     27.00  Grafton
                          Tantasqua   68.00     18.00  Millbury