Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Dec14_Coloni_set1.shtml

Colonial Winter Fun Run Series

Abington, MA, December 14, 2008

Overall Results

Timing by Laurene Ellis, Sue& Kevin Whalen,Mike Lozan,Susan Yellope, Cindy Conley

Photo by Laurene Ellis, Bud Morton
Photo by Laurene Ellis, Bud Morton


Colonial Winter Series   45
   Abington MA 12/14/2008  
  4.00 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Ted Coyle Scituate M 127 24:40 06:10 CRR
2 Pam Roesch Whitman F 120 28:26 07:06 CRR
3 Michael Cushing Braintree M 160 29:15 07:19  
4 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 140 29:36 07:24 CRR
5 Brendan Whalen Abington M 161 29:40 07:25 CRR
6 Jim Tierney N. Easton M 124 29:59 07:30 CRR
7 Maureen Barboza Bridgewater F 122 30:36 07:39 CRR
8 Warren Childs Norwell M 157 30:44 07:41 CRR
9 Les Laputz Duxbury M 110 31:09 07:47 CRR
10 Bill Hewitson Norton M 155 31:14 07:48 CRR
11 Tom Yellope Brockton F 147 31:14 07:48 CRR
12 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 150 31:29 07:52 CRR
13 Wayne Smith Abington M 128 31:35 07:54 CRR
14 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 137 32:27 08:07 CRR
15 Patricia Everett W. Bridgewater F 123 32:48 08:12 CRR
16 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 100 32:57 08:14 CRR
17 Madeleine Mbuyamra Bridgewater F 134 33:05 08:16 CRR
18 David Malliaros Milton M 149 33:13 08:18 CRR
19 Diane Rosenstein North Easton F 139 33:18 08:20  
20 Paul Ghelfi Bridgewater M 103 33:19 08:20 CRR
21 Elizabeth Sheibley Whitman F 158 33:35 08:24 CRR
22 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 108 33:36 08:24 CRR
23 Jeff Perryman Plymouth M 152 33:55 08:29 CRR
24 Robert Binns Sharon M 162 34:37 08:39 CRR
25 Beth Hackett Abington F 156 34:58 08:44 CRR
26 Brian Neely Abington M 125 35:35 08:54  
27 Dan Gorman Plymouth M 117 35:39 08:55 CRR
28 John Anjos Taunton M 154 35:44 08:56  
29 Bob Vallesio Carver M 151 35:50 08:57  
30 Doug Davies Holbrook M 159 37:08 09:17  
31 Paul Everett W. Bridgewater M 121 37:22 09:20 CRR
32 Kaitlyn Brosnan Abington F 144 37:50 09:27 CRR
33 Rosemary Basson E. Freetown F 116 38:57 09:44 CRR
34 Bud Morton Lakeville M 101 39:11 09:48 CRR
35 Kelley Doherty Abington F 112 39:52 09:58  
36 Patricia Clapp Marshfield F 113 44:06 11:02  
37 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 135 47:17 11:49 CRR
38 Ellen Litt Braintree F 111 52:14 13:03 CRR
39 Roy Leander Abington M 153 53:44 13:26 CRR