Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug9_Haunte_set1.shtml

Haunted City Junior Triathlon NIne and Under

Salem, MA, August 9, 2008

[Division | Swim | Bike | Run ]

Overall

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                                                    Nine Years and Younger
                                Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1   1/33     81 Jacob Jampel         Newton         MA   8 M   45  3:27    2    7:49    4   11:16    2  3:52    1   15:08 
    2   2/33     82 Connor Page          Boxborough     MA   8 M   43  3:25    4    8:07    6   11:32    1  3:48    2   15:20 
    3   3/33     79 Eric Fichtel         Wellesley      MA   8 M   46  3:27    1    7:33    1   11:00   10  4:33    3   15:33 
    4   4/33    146 Jeremy Travagini     Andover        MA   9 M   42  3:24    3    8:04    5   11:28    4  4:22    4   15:50 
    5   1/40    207 Marina Whitlow       Salem          MA  10 F    2  2:07    8    8:58    2   11:05   11  4:46    5   15:51 
    6   5/33     77 Calvin Fillios       Marlborough    MA   7 M   44  3:26    5    8:17    8   11:43    5  4:24    6   16:07 
    7   2/40     95 Shelby Hinchy        Ashland        MA   9 F    6  2:19   12    9:23    7   11:42    8  4:28    7   16:10 
    8   6/33     51 Curtis Hodsdon-Beurm No. Oxford     MA   9 M    9  2:20    6    8:52    3   11:12   30  5:21    8   16:33 
    9   7/33    166 Andrew Ponselto      Marblehead     MA   9 M    4  2:16   19   10:11   12   12:27    3  4:06    9   16:33 
   10   8/33    154 Jack Sollauer        Rochester      MA   8 M   58  3:33   11    9:09   16   12:42    6  4:26   10   17:08 
   11   9/33     89 Jack Anderson        Danvers        MA   9 M   16  2:30   16    9:59   14   12:29   18  5:05   11   17:34 
   12  10/33     86 Alex Rand            Beverly        MA   8 M   48  3:29    9    8:59   13   12:28   20  5:07   12   17:35 
   13  11/33     68 Andrew Nelson        Andover        MA   7 M    7  2:19   13    9:24    9   11:43   45  5:54   13   17:37 
   14   3/40     93 Julia McCormack      Ipswich        MA   9 F   49  3:29   10    9:05   15   12:34   29  5:20   14   17:54 
   15   4/40     83 Molly Page           Boxborough     MA   8 F   17  2:31   24   10:32   17   13:03   19  5:05   15   18:08 
   16   5/40    160 Orenna Brand         Newton         MA   9 F   32  2:54   14    9:25   10   12:19   46  5:54   16   18:13 
   17   6/40     52 Kara Glynos          Salem          MA   5 F   63  3:45   15    9:32   23   13:17   16  5:03   17   18:20 
   18   7/40    155 Jacqueline Eddy      Coventry       RI   8 F   20  2:35   33   10:44   25   13:19   17  5:03   18   18:22 
   19  12/33     90 Andrew Collari       Leicester      MA   9 M   11  2:25   29   10:39   18   13:04   32  5:23   19   18:27 
   20   8/40     76 Amanda Monahan       Marblehead     MA   7 F    3  2:12   36   10:53   19   13:05   33  5:24   20   18:29 
   21   9/40     97 Colby Snow           littleton      MA   9 F   21  2:36   39   11:03   34   13:39   13  4:56   21   18:35 
   22  13/33     55 Joseph Monahan       Marblehead     MA   5 M   28  2:50   23   10:31   27   13:21   25  5:15   22   18:36 
   23  10/40    150 Carolyn Arthur       Marblehead     MA   9 F   22  2:44   27   10:34   24   13:18   28  5:19   23   18:37 
   24  14/33    163 Kurt Koloseus        Salem          MA   7 M   53  3:30   21   10:21   37   13:51   14  4:59   24   18:50 
   25  11/40     94 Carly Restuccia      Ipswich        MA   9 F   18  2:33   31   10:43   22   13:16   38  5:35   25   18:51 
   26  15/33     78 Henry Sabin          Marblehead     MA   7 M   54  3:30   20   10:20   36   13:50   21  5:10   26   19:00 
   27  12/40     92 Andrea Higgins       Peabody        MA   9 F    1  2:04   40   11:19   28   13:23   42  5:40   27   19:03 
   28  16/33     65 Jack Gilligan        Salem          MA   6 M   26  2:48   25   10:32   26   13:20   43  5:47   28   19:07 
   29  17/33     88 Alex Nelson          Andover        MA   9 M   35  3:02   28   10:35   32   13:37   39  5:35   29   19:12 
   30  18/33     74 Eric Higgins         Peabody        MA   7 M   13  2:27   49   12:23   44   14:50    9  4:29   30   19:19 
   31  13/40    157 Maggie Barden        Swampscoty     MA   8 F   50  3:29    7    8:52   11   12:21   65  6:59   31   19:20 
   32  19/33    156 Zach Barden          Swampscoty     MA   5 M   30  2:52   38   11:01   38   13:53   34  5:29   32   19:22 
   33  20/33     85 James Spina          Winchester     MA   8 M   23  2:45   34   10:45   31   13:30   48  5:56   33   19:26 
   34  14/40     53 Skyla Hodsdon-Beurma No. Oxford     MA   6 F   33  2:54   22   10:30   29   13:24   53  6:08   34   19:32 
   35  15/40     91 Lydie Donatello      Eliot          ME   9 F   19  2:34   30   10:41   21   13:15   56  6:19   35   19:34 
   36  16/40     62 Serena Jampel        Newton         MA   6 F   62  3:43   37   10:57   43   14:40   15  4:59   36   19:39 
   37  17/40    143 Abby Rand            Beverly        MA   9 F   24  2:46   43   11:44   42   14:30   23  5:13   37   19:43 
   38  18/40    142 Caroline Simmons     Middleton      MA   9 F   31  2:53   26   10:32   30   13:25   57  6:19   38   19:44 
   39  19/40    147 Charlotte DiGiovanni Southborough   MA   7 F   10  2:23   32   10:43   20   13:06   63  6:47   39   19:53 
   40  20/40    159 Nikkol Webber        Salem          MA   9 F    8  2:19   54   12:51   45   15:10   12  4:48   40   19:58 
   41  21/33    144 George Sabin         Marblehead     MA   9 M   55  3:30   18   10:09   35   13:39   58  6:23   41   20:02 
   42  21/40     71 Morgan Britt-Webb    Chestnut Hill  MA   7 F   59  3:40   35   10:49   41   14:29   40  5:36   42   20:05 
   43  22/40    141 Julia Channing       Salem          MA   9 F   12  2:26   45   11:58   40   14:24   44  5:49   43   20:13 
   44  22/33     96 Robert Dodge         Middleton      MA   9 M   56  3:30   17   10:08   33   13:38   62  6:43   44   20:21 
   45  23/33     75 Billy Beauregard     Salem          MA   7 M   64  3:45   47   12:15   52   16:00    7  4:27   45   20:27 
   46  24/33     80 Pierce Emineth       Keene          NH   8 M   15  2:29   53   12:46   46   15:15   22  5:12   46   20:27 
   47  25/33     73 Ben Kreppein         Newton         MA   7 M   27  2:49   41   11:33   39   14:22   51  6:06   47   20:28 
   48  26/33     67 Bradford Ayers       Salem          MA   7 M   68  3:47   42   11:33   47   15:20   49  5:56   48   21:16 
   49  23/40    151 Kiera Hoch           Middleboro     MA   8 F   34  3:01   48   12:21   48   15:22   50  5:59   49   21:21 
   50  24/40    161 Felicia Barber       Bedford        MA   9 F   60  3:42   44   11:47   50   15:29   52  6:07   50   21:36 



                                                                                                                         Page 2
                                                Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                                                    Nine Years and Younger
                                Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
   51  25/40    165 Belle Littlefield                        8 F   39  3:21   58   13:10   54   16:31   31  5:21   51   21:52 
   52  26/40    153 Sarah Sollauer       Rochester      MA   7 F   51  3:29   56   13:05   57   16:34   27  5:18   52   21:52 
   53  27/33     54 Tommy Beauregard     Salem          MA   5 M   47  3:27   61   13:19   63   16:46   26  5:16   53   22:02 
   54  27/40     63 Olivia Lohmeier      Westford       MA   6 F   40  3:22   59   13:10   55   16:32   35  5:30   54   22:02 
   55  28/40     58 Maddie Perkins       Ipswich        MA   6 F   70  3:50   55   12:58   64   16:48   24  5:14   55   22:02 
   56  29/40     69 Madison Clifford     Sutton         MA   7 F   41  3:23   46   12:01   49   15:24   61  6:39   56   22:03 
   57  28/33    152 Russell Hoch         Middleboro     MA   5 M   37  3:04   62   13:28   56   16:32   36  5:34   57   22:06 
   58  29/33    148 JacsonN Cederholm    Middleboro     MA   7 M   29  2:51   64   13:54   62   16:45   47  5:54   58   22:39 
   59  30/40     64 Elizabeth Cashman    Salem          MA   6 F   38  3:05   50   12:31   51   15:36   66  7:04   59   22:40 
   60  31/40     70 caroline sullivan    Wrentham       MA   7 F   52  3:29   57   13:08   59   16:37   54  6:11   60   22:48 
   61  30/33    149 Daniel Warren        Fremont        NH   6 M   71  3:50   51   12:45   58   16:35   59  6:26   61   23:01 
   62  31/33     61 Daniel De Zutter     Upton          MA   6 M   65  3:45   63   13:42   65   17:27   37  5:34   62   23:01 
   63  32/40    162 Olivia Kendal-Sclafa Gloucester     MA   7 F   57  3:31   60   13:12   61   16:43   55  6:18   63   23:01 
   64  33/40    145 Megan Weissenburger  Marblehead     MA  10 F   14  2:28   65   14:11   60   16:39   60  6:29   64   23:08 
   65  34/40    164 Nichole Trapani      Wrentham       MA   8 F   66  3:45   52   12:45   53   16:30   68  7:11   65   23:41 
   66  35/40    158 Morgan Phippen       Essex          MA   5 F   72  3:50   67   18:55   67   22:45   41  5:37   66   28:22 
   67  36/40     57 Lauren Spina         Winchester     MA   5 F   73  3:50   66   17:53   66   21:43   67  7:09   67   28:52 
   68  32/33     84 Trevor Glynos        Salem          MA   8 M   67  3:46   68   19:23   69   23:09   64  6:58   68   30:07 
   69  37/40     60 Caroline De Zutter   Upton          MA   6 F   36  3:03   69   19:49   68   22:52   70  8:47   69   31:39 
   70  38/40     66 Mia Hatfield         Lynn           MA   6 F   61  3:42   70   26:13   70   29:55   69  8:31   70   38:26 
   71  39/40     99 Hannah Wait          Billerica      MA   9 F    5  2:16                                                   
   72  40/40     59 Jessica sullivan     Wrentham       MA   6 F   25  2:47                                                   
   73  33/33     98 Cooper Wait          Billerica      MA   9 M   69  3:49