Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug9_Haunte_1_set1.shtml

Haunted City Junior Triathlon Ten to Seventeen

Salem, MA, August 9, 2008

[Division | Swim | Bike | Run ]

Overall

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                                                 Ten Years to Seventeen Years
                                Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1   1/4     235 Gabrielle DiGiovanni Southborough   MA  13 F    8  3:47    1   18:42    1   22:29   10 12:17    1   34:46 
    2   1/18    216 Meaghan McKenna      Danvers        MA  11 F   15  4:22    4   19:45    5   24:07    5 11:03    2   35:10 
    3   1/4     231 Luc Renault          salem          MA  14 M   17  4:26   18   23:03   17   27:29    1  8:41    3   36:10 
    4   2/4     232 Katie McKenna        Danvers        MA  14 F   14  4:21    3   19:22    3   23:43   14 12:48    4   36:31 
    5   1/12    215 Ryan Page            Boxborough     MA  11 M    7  3:46   11   22:10   11   25:56    4 10:41    5   36:37 
    6   2/18    221 Jamie Ponsetto       Marblehead     MA  12 F   12  4:16    5   19:49    4   24:05   15 12:58    6   37:03 
    7   3/18    218 shannon wright       lowell         MA  12 F   11  4:13    8   20:51    8   25:04   11 12:42    7   37:46 
    8   2/12    212 chase davidson       lynnfield      MA  11 M   19  4:31    6   20:32    7   25:03   18 13:13    8   38:16 
    9   2/4     229 Richard Smith        Milford        MA  13 M    1  3:17   14   22:22   10   25:39   12 12:45    9   38:24 
   10   4/18    223 Brianna Ayube        melrose        MA  12 F    3  3:24   17   22:58   14   26:22    7 12:03   10   38:25 
   11   5/18    225 Keely Higgins        Beverly        MA  12 F    6  3:38   15   22:26   13   26:04   13 12:47   11   38:51 
   12   6/18    224 Grace Vogelzang      Lexington      MA  11 F    4  3:31    7   20:41    6   24:12   25 14:53   12   39:05 
   13   3/12    226 Ryan Caliri          Marblehead     MA  12 M    2  3:23   10   21:54    9   25:17   21 14:22   13   39:39 
   14   3/4     227 Meredith Wells       East Bridgewat MA  13 F   37  5:35    9   21:14   15   26:49   17 13:08   14   39:57 
   15   7/18    214 Jayne Vogelzang      Lexington      MA  11 F    5  3:37   13   22:20   12   25:57   22 14:27   15   40:24 
   16   4/12    220 Sam Anderson         Danvers        MA  12 M   24  4:49   20   24:24   19   29:13    6 11:44   16   40:57 
   17   8/18    222 Jessica Higgins      Peabody        MA  12 F   10  3:55   24   25:20   20   29:15    9 12:11   17   41:26 
   18   1/1     234 Stephen Perkins      Topsfield      MA  17 M   16  4:24   30   28:35   28   32:59    2  9:01   18   42:00 
   19   5/12     72 Brendan Byrne        Reading        MA   7 M   13  4:16    2   19:18    2   23:34   34 18:41   19   42:15 
   20   9/18    210 Mia Donatello        Eliot          ME  11 F   32  5:19   12   22:14   18   27:33   26 15:03   20   42:36 
   21  10/18    203 Lauren Emineth       Keene          NH  10 F   23  4:39   27   26:35   27   31:14    8 12:08   21   43:22 
   22   3/4     230 MATT COCOZELLA       SALEM          MA  14 M   22  4:38   28   28:23   29   33:01    3 10:33   22   43:34 
   23  11/18    236 Anne Arthur          Marblehead     MA  11 F    9  3:53   16   22:57   16   26:50   32 16:46   23   43:36 
   24   4/4     233 Jesse DePaolo        Swampscott     MA  14 F   21  4:36   23   25:16   22   29:52   20 13:55   24   43:47 
   25   6/12    240 Spencer West         Westford       MA  12 M   26  4:54   22   25:11   25   30:05   23 14:36   25   44:41 
   26  12/18    239 Hannah West          Westford       MA  10 F   18  4:29   25   25:31   24   30:00   24 14:45   26   44:45 
   27   7/12    213 Nick Howard          Greenville     RI  11 M   28  5:01   19   24:19   21   29:20   29 15:58   27   45:18 
   28   8/12    208 Jack Deschler        Lexington      MA  11 M   34  5:24   21   24:29   23   29:53   28 15:50   28   45:43 
   29   4/4     228 Timothy Putnam       Alstead        NH  13 M   27  5:00   31   29:44   31   34:44   16 12:59   29   47:43 
   30  13/18    219 Tori Howerton        Winston-Salem  NC  12 F   29  5:03   32   30:02   32   35:05   19 13:27   30   48:32 
   31   9/12    209 Sebastian Heiser     West Roxbury   MA  11 M   20  4:35   26   25:31   26   30:06   37 20:12   31   50:18 
   32  10/12    237 Patrick Eddy         Coventry       RI  10 M   30  5:04   33   30:05   33   35:09   27 15:17   32   50:26 
   33  11/12    217 John Russell         Lynn           MA  12 M   25  4:50   29   28:33   30   33:23   36 19:11   33   52:34 
   34  14/18    238 Margaret Brochli     Coventry       RI  10 F   31  5:08   34   30:52   34   36:00   33 17:39   34   53:39 
   35  15/18    204 Grace Lohmeier       Westford       MA  10 F   33  5:22   35   31:21   35   36:43   35 19:07   35   55:50 
   36  16/18     87 Dana Russell         Lynn           MA   9 F   35  5:24   37   35:41   37   41:05   31 16:15   36   57:20 
   37  17/18    201 Bridget Ayers        Salem          MA  10 F   38  6:34   39   40:34   39   47:08   30 16:10   37 1:03:18 
   38  18/18    202 Rachael Smith        Milford        MA  10 F   39  6:39   36   32:03   36   38:42                         
   39  12/12    206 Ian Bernardin        Arlington      MA  10 M   36  5:24   38   36:44   38   42:08