Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug9_30thAn_set9.shtml

30th Annual Bridge of Flowers 10K & 2 Mile Road Races

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 9, 2008

[10K Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Records | 10K USATF Teams | 10K Top 25s | 10K Hilltown Results | 10K Hilltown Top 10s | 2M Results | 2M Top 10s ]

2M Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
==================================================================
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KATE GOLDSTEIN       22 AUSTIN          TX   12:46 
    2 EMILY WENNER         12 STAMFORD        NY   12:49 
    3 KELLY ASCHBRENNER    33 WALTHAM         MA   13:17 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ERIC MALNATI         17 WALPOLE         NH    9:20 
    2 DEREK DEAN           37 NORTH ADAMS     MA   11:16 
    3 ELIJAH ZUKOWSKI      21 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   11:40 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
    1    22 RORY MILSARK          9 NORTHAMPTON        MA   14:34 
    2    23 JAMIE SHEARER         9 ESSEX JUNCTION     VT   14:36 
    3    31 ETHAN MILSARK         9 NORTHAMPTON        MA   15:28 
    4    35 TUCKER MILLS          7 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   15:41 
    5    59 MUNROE SHEARER        7 ESSEX JUNCTION     VT   17:40 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 9
    1    62 JOHANNA GUIOD         5 GREENFIELD         MA   18:20 
    2    70 CHRISTINA LIVELY      9 ROWE               MA   18:56 
    3    75 ALAYNA TAWNEY         7 SIMSBURY           CT   19:26 
    4    82 SOPHIA TAWNEY         9 SIMSBURY           CT   19:40 
    5    89 LILY WICKLAND SHEAR   7 COLRAIN            MA   19:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 12
    1     4 BENJAMIN PLATT       12 AMHERST            NH   11:52 
    2    10 TIM FRATINI          11 WESTFORD           MA   13:07 
    3    16 OWEN WATT            12 OTTAWA CANADA      CN   14:02 
    4    20 ELI WICKLAND SHEAR   10 COLRAIN            MA   14:24 
    5    25 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   10 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   14:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   10 - 12
    1    17 HAYLEY WATT          10 OTTAWA CANADA      CN   14:02 
    2    40 ASHLEY PIERCE        12 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   16:13 
    3    41 LIZZY SIMON          11 AMHERST            MA   16:13 
    4    55 SAMANTHA CAIRNS      10 BUCKLAND           MA   17:16 
    5    60 RENNA EARP           10 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   17:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 15
    1    13 BRYAN SCHWARTZ       13 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   13:27 
    2    26 SAM SOL              13 WENDELL            MA   14:49 
    3    33 STEVE WHITE          14 WESTFIELD          MA   15:35 
    4    42 JAKE LOOMAN          14 COLRAIN            MA   16:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 15
    1    28 ANNE FRATINI         15 WESTFORD           MA   15:09 
    2    29 CAROLYN STOCKER      15 WESTFIELD          MA   15:10 
    3    73 MAEVE O'SULLIVAN     13 HAYDENVILLE        MA   19:24 
    4    91 KARTY PURINGTON      15 COLRAIN            MA   20:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   16 - 29
    1    19 ANDREW COLLINS       26 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   14:06 
    2   112 JORDAN JACKSON       19 GREENFIELD         MA   24:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   16 - 29
    1    21 HEATHER TOWNSLEY     17 BERNARDSTON        MA   14:25 
    2    34 REBECCAH ZUKOWSKI    23 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   15:36 
    3    43 JILLIAN CHAFLEE      16 COLRAIN            MA   16:20 
    4    47 CAROL WHITE          16 WESTFIELD          MA   16:26 
    5    56 GRACE COLLER         29 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   17:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     9 KEN MICHELSON        37 WINCHENDON         MA   12:53 
    2    38 ERIC MILLS           38 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   15:59 
    3    69 JUDAH HUGHES         38 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   18:55 
    4   114 TERRY MCKEON         38 NORTHFIELD         MA   24:37 
    5   126 SHAUN MCCARTHY       30 PORTSMOUTH         NH   29:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    15 KATIE MONAHAN        35 FLAGSTAFF          AZ   13:53 
    2    24 NAOMI TETHERLY       32 CHICOPEE           MA   14:37 
    3    44 AMY LOOMAN           38 COLRAIN            MA   16:21 
    4    54 OHNG FIRESTONE       36 ALLISTON           MA   17:13 
    5    76 SHELLY FOWLER        39 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   19:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    80 BILL MAZONEC         44 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   19:39 
    2    87 CHRIS SKELLY         42 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   19:43 
    3    92 DAVID PURINGTON      42 COLRAIN            MA   20:01 
    4    99 ROGER PRINGLE        44 NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA   20:39 
    5   117 JOHN O'SULLIVAN      44 HAYDENVILLE        MA   25:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    14 KITTY JEROME         48 FLORENCE           MA   13:33 
    2    37 CYNTHIA PEPPE        48 SO DEERFIELD       MA   15:55 
    3    52 RENA SUMNER          47 CONWAY             MA   16:56 
    4    63 DIANE O'SULLIVAN     44 HAYDENVILLE        MA   18:20 
    5    74 ELAINE ROGERS        45 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   19:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1     5 BILL ROUNDS          53 GUILFORD           VT   11:55 
    2     6 ANTHONY LOMBARDO     53 PORTLAND           CT   12:19 
    3    36 CHRIS GUIOD          55 DEDHAM             MA   15:54 
    4    51 DAVID DELORENZO      50 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   16:55 
    5    95 DON SIMMS            57 EAST NORTHFIELD    MA   20:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    39 MARYBETH KOREIMAN    55 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   16:02 
    2    45 KATHLEEN YOUNG       53 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   16:23 
    3    58 DEBBIE SOKOLOSKI     51 SO. DEERFIELD      MA   17:35 
    4    61 LYNNE HALE           57 SAUNDERSTOWN       RI   17:54 
    5    93 DONNA PAWLIKOWSKI    54 EASTHAMPTON        MA   20:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    12 JONATHAN TETHERLY    63 CHICOPEE           MA   13:19 
    2    18 JOHN TERRY MCCONNEL  61 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   14:03 
    3    30 LARS SANDVIK         61 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   15:24 
    4    46 WILLIAM LOBDELL      67 DES PERES          MO   16:24 
    5    78 JERRY PAWLIKOWSKI    60 EASTHAMPTON        MA   19:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    88 MARY MINAMI          62 MONT VERNON        NH   19:43 
    2   105 KAREN DOBOSZ         64 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   22:17 
    3   109 EDIE GROSS           66 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   23:12 
    4   121 LINDA AMSTEIN        63 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   26:34 
    5   122 EMILY WHITE          69 WESTFIELD          MA   27:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 79
    1    64 GEORGE BUSHIKA       71 CHESHIRE           MA   18:21 
    2   115 RICHARD PARMETT      73 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   24:52 
    3   127 TOM WILSON           74 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   30:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99
    1   119 DAN GUIOD            82 MARSTON MILLS      MA   26:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   80 - 99