Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug9_30thAn_set8.shtml

30th Annual Bridge of Flowers 10K & 2 Mile Road Races

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 9, 2008

[10K Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Records | 10K USATF Teams | 10K Top 25s | 10K Hilltown Results | 10K Hilltown Top 10s | 2M Age Groups | 2M Top 10s ]

2M Results

                                                                      Page 1
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 2 Mile Results ================================
Place Name                Age S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1 ERIC MALNATI         17 M   843 WALPOLE NH            9:20  4:40 
    2 DEREK DEAN           37 M   575 NORTH ADAMS MA       11:16  5:38 
    3 ELIJAH ZUKOWSKI      21 M   613 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   11:40  5:50 
    4 BENJAMIN PLATT       12 M   635 AMHERST NH           11:52  5:56 
    5 BILL ROUNDS          53 M   601 GUILFORD VT          11:55  5:58 
    6 ANTHONY LOMBARDO     53 M   652 PORTLAND CT          12:19  6:10 
    7 KATE GOLDSTEIN       22 F   879 AUSTIN TX            12:46  6:23 
    8 EMILY WENNER         12 F   644 STAMFORD NY          12:49  6:25 
    9 KEN MICHELSON        37 M   851 WINCHENDON MA        12:53  6:27 
   10 TIM FRATINI          11 M   775 WESTFORD MA          13:07  6:34 
   11 KELLY ASCHBRENNER    33 F   570 WALTHAM MA           13:17  6:39 
   12 JONATHAN TETHERLY    63 M   608 CHICOPEE MA          13:19  6:40 
   13 BRYAN SCHWARTZ       13 M   656 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   13:27  6:44 
   14 KITTY JEROME         48 F   588 FLORENCE MA          13:33  6:47 
   15 KATIE MONAHAN        35 F   596 FLAGSTAFF AZ         13:53  6:57 
   16 OWEN WATT            12 M   670 OTTAWA CANADA CN     14:02  7:01 
   17 HAYLEY WATT          10 F   666 OTTAWA CANADA CN     14:02  7:01 
   18 JOHN TERRY MCCONNEL  61 M   592 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   14:03  7:02 
   19 ANDREW COLLINS       26 M   574 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   14:06  7:03 
   20 ELI WICKLAND SHEAR   10 M   648 COLRAIN MA           14:24  7:12 
   21 HEATHER TOWNSLEY     17 F   744 BERNARDSTON MA       14:25  7:13 
   22 RORY MILSARK          9 M   629 NORTHAMPTON MA       14:34  7:17 
   23 JAMIE SHEARER         9 M   637 ESSEX JUNCTION VT    14:36  7:18 
   24 NAOMI TETHERLY       32 F   821 CHICOPEE MA          14:37  7:19 
   25 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   10 M   643 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   14:49  7:25 
   26 SAM SOL              13 M   766 WENDELL MA           14:49  7:25 
   27 BEN BOUCIAS          07 M   673 BUCKLAND MA          14:50  7:25 
   28 ANNE FRATINI         15 F   774 WESTFORD MA          15:09  7:35 
   29 CAROLYN STOCKER      15 F   639 WESTFIELD MA         15:10  7:35 
   30 LARS SANDVIK         61 M   840 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   15:24  7:42 
   31 ETHAN MILSARK         9 M   628 NORTHAMPTON MA       15:28  7:44 
   32 LUKE LOOMAN          12 M   624 COLRAIN MA           15:35  7:48 
   33 STEVE WHITE          14 M   646 WESTFIELD MA         15:35  7:48 
   34 REBECCAH ZUKOWSKI    23 F   614 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   15:36  7:48 
   35 TUCKER MILLS          7 M   627 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   15:41  7:51 
   36 CHRIS GUIOD          55 M   671 DEDHAM MA            15:54  7:57 
   37 CYNTHIA PEPPE        48 F   785 SO DEERFIELD MA      15:55  7:58 
   38 ERIC MILLS           38 M   594 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   15:59  8:00 
   39 MARYBETH KOREIMAN    55 F   847 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:02  8:01 
   40 ASHLEY PIERCE        12 F   634 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:13  8:07 
   41 LIZZY SIMON          11 F   883 AMHERST MA           16:13  8:07 
   42 JAKE LOOMAN          14 M   623 COLRAIN MA           16:15  8:08 
   43 JILLIAN CHAFLEE      16 F   748 COLRAIN MA           16:20  8:10 
   44 AMY LOOMAN           38 F   591 COLRAIN MA           16:21  8:11 
   45 KATHLEEN YOUNG       53 F   886 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:23  8:12 
   46 WILLIAM LOBDELL      67 M   750 DES PERES MO         16:24  8:12 
   47 CAROL WHITE          16 F   645 WESTFIELD MA         16:26  8:13 
   48 BEN PARSONS          11 M   632 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:43  8:22 
   49 KAI DELORENZO        09 M   710 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:53  8:27 
   50 DAVID DELORENZO      50 M   709 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   16:55  8:28 


                                                                      Page 2
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 2 Mile Results ================================
Place Name                Age S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== ================== ======= ===== 
   51 RENA SUMNER          47 F   605 CONWAY MA            16:56  8:28 
   52 NATHANIEL DURFEE     11 M   617 SHAFTSBURY VT        17:01  8:31 
   53 OHNG FIRESTONE       36 F   703 ALLISTON MA          17:13  8:37 
   54 SAMANTHA CAIRNS      10 F   734 BUCKLAND MA          17:16  8:38 
   55 GRACE COLLER         29 F   573 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   17:17  8:39 
   56 CHRISTINAH ZUKOWSKI  16 F   650 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   17:25  8:43 
   57 DEBBIE SOKOLOSKI     51 F   603 SO. DEERFIELD MA     17:35  8:48 
   58 MUNROE SHEARER        7 M   638 ESSEX JUNCTION VT    17:40  8:50 
   59 RENNA EARP           10 F   738 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   17:45  8:53 
   60 LYNNE HALE           57 F   862 SAUNDERSTOWN RI      17:54  8:57 
   61 JOHANNA GUIOD         5 F   618 GREENFIELD MA        18:20  9:10 
   62 DIANE O'SULLIVAN     44 F   597 HAYDENVILLE MA       18:20  9:10 
   63 GEORGE BUSHIKA       71 M   751 CHESHIRE MA          18:21  9:11 
   64 MADI BOUCIAS         11 F   674 BUCKLAND MA          18:22  9:11 
   65 MOLLY BLAKE          09 F   680 DEERFIELD MA         18:36  9:18 
   66 TY HEWES             08 M   669 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   18:41  9:21 
   67 OWA HUGHES            7 M   620 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   18:51  9:26 
   68 JUDAH HUGHES         38 M   250 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   18:55  9:28 
   69 CHRISTINA LIVELY      9 F   622 ROWE MA              18:56  9:28 
   70 WYATT BANDY PAGE     06 M   786 CHARLEMONT MA        18:56  9:28 
   71 TOBIAS HUGHES        04 M   733 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   19:02  9:31 
   72 MAEVE O'SULLIVAN     13 F   631 HAYDENVILLE MA       19:24  9:42 
   73 ELAINE ROGERS        45 F   600 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   19:24  9:42 
   74 ALAYNA TAWNEY         7 F   640 SIMSBURY CT          19:26  9:43 
   75 SHELLY FOWLER        39 F   584 WILLIAMSBURG MA      19:27  9:44 
   76 ALLIE RYAN-ACKERMAN  11 F   636 AMHERST MA           19:29  9:45 
   77 JERRY PAWLIKOWSKI    60 M   825 EASTHAMPTON MA       19:31  9:46 
   78 NANCY SOUZA          39 F   604 WEST HARTFORD CT     19:37  9:49 
   79 BILL MAZONEC         44 M   768 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   19:39  9:50 
   80 OLIVIA TAWNEY        11 F   641 SIMSBURY CT          19:39  9:50 
   81 SOPHIA TAWNEY         9 F   642 SIMSBURY CT          19:40  9:50 
   82 JAYDEN SKELLY        07 M   678 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   19:40  9:50 
   83 SYDNEY MARTIN        10 F   625 NORTHFIELD MA        19:42  9:51 
   84 LILY KITFIELD-VERNO  12 F   621 NORTHFIELD MA        19:42  9:51 
   85 KIM TAWNEY           38 F   607 SIMSBURY CT          19:43  9:52 
   86 CHRIS SKELLY         42 M   677 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   19:43  9:52 
   87 MARY MINAMI          62 F   595 MONT VERNON NH       19:43  9:52 
   88 LILY WICKLAND SHEAR   7 F   649 COLRAIN MA           19:44  9:52 
   89 ELIZABETH PURINGTON  11 F   681 COLRAIN MA           19:54  9:57 
   90 KARTY PURINGTON      15 F   683 COLRAIN MA           20:01 10:01 
   91 DAVID PURINGTON      42 M   682 COLRAIN MA           20:01 10:01 
   92 DONNA PAWLIKOWSKI    54 F   826 EASTHAMPTON MA       20:09 10:05 
   93 LARK WICINAS         12 F   647 FLORENCE MA          20:14 10:07 
   94 DON SIMMS            57 M   765 EAST NORTHFIELD MA   20:19 10:10 
   95 ANDREW HICKS         08 M   735 BUCKLAND MA          20:36 10:18 
   96 ASHLEY WALKER           F   723 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   20:37 10:19 
   97 KAREN WALKER            F   722 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   20:38 10:19 
   98 ROGER PRINGLE        44 M   599 NORTH CHELMSFORD M   20:39 10:20 
   99 JEANNE ALLARD        56 F   569 CHESTER MA           20:48 10:24 
  100 GEORGE SKWIRZ        53 M   602 CHESTER MA           20:48 10:24 


                                                                      Page 3
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts presents the
 30th Annual Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K Road Race And 2 Mile Road Race
    August 9, 2008 10K (USATF Certified #MA97015RN) Shelburne Falls, MA
               USATF New England 10K Gran Prix Championship
       Timing by: Yankee Timing  www.yankeetiming.com  978-430-5669
 
========================= 2 Mile Results ================================
Place Name                Age S No.   City/state         Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== ================== ======= ===== 
  101 MAUREEN O MALLEY     55 F   727 COLRAIN MA           20:53 10:27 
  102 KARA HERMAN          38 F   587 WESTFIELD MA         21:25 10:43 
  103 KATHLEEN MENYEL      45 F   878 CHICOPEE MA          21:26 10:43 
  104 KAREN DOBOSZ         64 F   577 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   22:17 11:09 
  105 CATHY FOURNIER       48 F   582 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   22:25 11:13 
  106 KASSIE CAMERON       10 F   616 FEEDING HILLS MA     22:32 11:16 
  107 STEPHANIE FOURNIER   46 F   583 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   23:11 11:36 
  108 EDIE GROSS           66 F   586 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   23:12 11:36 
  109 FILIPE H LEITANO     09 M   737 NOVAOERAS PORTUGAL    24:14 12:07 
  110 JANET WENNER         48 F   611 STAMFORD NY          24:19 12:10 
  111 JORDAN JACKSON       19 M   707 GREENFIELD MA        24:33 12:17 
  112 DANTE ROBINSON       11 M   706 GREENFIELD MA        24:35 12:18 
  113 TERRY MCKEON         38 M   593 NORTHFIELD MA        24:37 12:19 
  114 RICHARD PARMETT      73 M   651 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   24:52 12:26 
  115 AILIS O'SULLIVAN      9 F   630 HAYDENVILLE MA       25:26 12:43 
  116 JOHN O'SULLIVAN      44 M   598 HAYDENVILLE MA       25:26 12:43 
  117 SAM A                09 M   653 MIDDLETON CT         26:14 13:07 
  118 DAN GUIOD            82 M   684 MARSTON MILLS MA     26:32 13:16 
  119 SAMUEL GUIOD         12 M   619 GREENFIELD MA        26:33 13:17 
  120 LINDA AMSTEIN        63 F   888 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   26:34 13:17 
  121 EMILY WHITE          69 F   612 WESTFIELD MA         27:14 13:37 
  122 IVEY DOWELL          58 M   579 COLRAIN MA           29:19 14:40 
  123 ADELE DOWELL         52 F   578 COLRAIN MA           29:38 14:49 
  124 SARA MCCARTHY        32 F   342 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:40 14:50 
  125 SHAUN MCCARTHY       30 M   343 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:40 14:50 
  126 TOM WILSON           74 M   789 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   30:04 15:02 
  127 ANDREW SZENDA        52 M   606 WESTFIELD MA         30:04 15:02 
  128 SUSAN FIRESTONE      61 F   580 YARDLEY PA           30:04 15:02 
  129 WILLIAM FIRESTONE    62 M   581 YARDLEY PA           30:04 15:02 
  130 MARTHA HALE FARRELL  32 F   665 HAMILTON MA          30:04 15:02 
  131 SHAWN FARRELL        33 M   664 HAMILTON MA          30:04 15:02 
  132 MARILYN HALE         35 F   691 AMHERST MA           30:04 15:02