Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug4_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #5

Buckland, MA, August 4, 2008

[Running Events ]

Field Events


Boys
BALL THROW
 Age Group            4&Under
     1 Samuel Schreiber                 22-1
     2 Tobias Hughes                    18-3
     3 Kevin Baumann                    12-7

 Age Group                5-7
     1 Owa Huges                        51-2
     2 Bryan Baumann                    45-7
     3 Bennett Boucais                  38-7
     4 Tucker Mills                     37-3
     5 Reuben Bassett                   35-0
     6 Hunter Wozniak                   33-4
     7 Anthony Moffatt                  33-0
     8 Wayatt Bandy-Page                30-6
     9 Robinson Brett                   28-1
    10 Sean Clancy                      27-0
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Andrew Toritto                  109-7
     2 Elijah Wickland Shearer         101-5
     3 Jaromil Topolski                 61-6
     4 Brandyn Robinson                 50-8
     5 Ryan Olmstead                    26-7

DISCUS
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Evan Wheeler                     47-4
     2 Justin Blake                     44-6
     3 Michael Schuetze                 29-6
     4 Sam Slowinski                    25-6

LONG JUMP
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Luke Toritto                     14-6
     2 Luke Looman                      11-7
     3 Sam Slowinski                    11-6
     4 Justin Blake                     11-4
     5 Michael Schuetze                  9-6
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Andrew Toritto                   11-8
     2 Elijah Wickland Shearer          11-0
     3 Jacob Meier                       8-8
     4 Brandyn Robinson                  8-7
     5 Jaromil Topolski                  8-2

SHOT PUT
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Luke Toritto                     19-7
     2 Justin Blake                     15-5
     3 Michael Schuetze                 12-8

Girls
BALL THROW
 Age Group            4&Under
     1 Isabella Tawney                  15-0
     2 Aileen Moffatt                    7-4
 Age Group                5-7
     1 Meghan Davis                     34-1
     2 Megan Dyer                       27-5
     3 Jaxon Palmer                     23-5
     4 Kimani Topolski                  17-7

 Age Group               8-10
     1 Sophia Tawney                    77-4
     2 Sarah Meunier                    61-8
     3 Josephine Meier                  50-5
     4 Mallory Willis                   45-5
     5 Molly Blake                      44-5
     6 Christina Lively                 31-6
     7 Emma Wesoloski                   31-4

DISCUS
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Kesheal Henderson                50-8
     2 Erin Wooldridge                  32-8
     3 Caitlyn Wilkins                  31-0
     4 Samantha Davis                   25-8

LONG JUMP
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Kesheal Henderson                11-0
     2 Caitlyn Wilkins                   8-5
     3 Erin Wooldridge                  7-11
     4 Samantha Davis                    7-1
     5 Madison Boucais                   7-0
 Age Group               8-10
     1 Josephine Meier                  7-10
     2 Emma Wesoloski                    7-2
     3 Molly Blake                       7-0
     4 Sarah Meunier                    6-11
     5 Sophia Tawney                    5-11
     6 Christina Lively                 4-11
     7 Mallory Willis                    4-9

SHOT PUT
 Age Group              11-13
     1 Kesheal Henderson                22-6
     2 Samantha Davis                   15-0
     3 Caitlyn Wilkins                  13-4
     4 Erin Wooldridge                  12-6