Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug3_Greenf_1_set1.shtml

Greenfield International Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 3, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay team Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                          Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Wave Penalty 
===== ===== ============================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1   697 NICHOLAS DUFRESNE             AMHERST MA            2:15:10   1/2    M2529     1   13:46    0:38    3 1:15:38    0:30    2   44:40 1            
    2   722 JOSEPH ROGERS                 LYNDEBROUGH MA        2:26:43   1/12   M4044    14   17:58    1:03   13 1:23:32    0:36    1   43:35 2            
    3   627 RAYMOND HOULE                 SOUTHINGTON CT        2:27:10   2/12   M4044    28   20:01    1:03    7 1:20:25    0:46    3   44:58 2            
    4   683 MARTHA GRINNELL               WESTHAMPTON MA        2:27:43   1/5    F4044     7   16:49    1:02   11 1:22:26    0:48    4   46:38 2            
    5   686 NICHOLAS NORMANDIN            ASHBY MA              2:27:43   1/2    M2024     6   16:38    0:51    4 1:18:51    0:37    8   50:49 1            
    6   718 MIKE APFELBAUM                WAKEFIELD MA          2:29:57   1/10   M3034     4   16:31    1:40   10 1:21:20    1:05    6   49:24 1            
    7   649 BRIAN KEARNEY                 NEWTON MA             2:33:30   3/12   M4044    10   17:03    1:56    9 1:21:02    0:40   16   52:51 2            
    8   638 PATRICK SMITH                 SALEM MA              2:34:07   1/7    M4549    41   20:50    1:05    5 1:18:54    0:51   14   52:28 2            
    9   749 DAMIEN CALLAHAN               AMHERST MA            2:34:35   2/10   M3034    45   21:11    1:19    2 1:15:18    1:46   23   55:03 1            
   10   750 RYAN LARSEN                   AMHERST MA            2:36:22   3/10   M3034     2   15:02    1:54   30 1:28:34    1:07    7   49:46 1            
   11   702 DARIUS GREENBACHER            NORTHAMPTON MA        2:37:05   1/13   M3539    49   21:45    0:39    6 1:20:06    0:37   20   53:59 1            
   12   700 THOMAS FREDELL                SHERBORN MA           2:39:05   2/13   M3539    35   20:31    1:32    8 1:20:25    0:53   29   55:46 1            
   13   629 AMANDA RUSSELL                BELMONT MA            2:39:24   1/4    F3034    22   19:12    1:28   34 1:28:50    0:51    5   49:05 1            
   14   711 SEAN LEPOUTTRE                GREENFIELD MA         2:40:44   3/13   M3539    32   20:08    1:41   21 1:27:03    0:53    9   51:00 1            
   15   747 MADELINE NAGY                 HATFIELD MA           2:40:54   2/5    F4044     3   15:47    1:10   47 1:31:47    0:46   11   51:26 2            
   16   650 TODD HOLLAND                  AMHERST MA            2:42:42   2/7    M4549    87   27:02    2:38    1 1:12:30    1:13   42   59:22 2            
   17   633 KIM COLE                      KENNEBUNK ME          2:43:37   1/3    F5054    11   17:18    1:23   29 1:28:31    0:42   28   55:44 3            
   18   696 STEVE ST. CLAIR               WILLIAMSTOWN MA       2:43:46   1/10   M5054    51   21:52    2:14   22 1:27:20    0:48   12   51:35 3            
   19   706 MICHAEL MAXIMENKO             NAUGATUCK CT          2:44:35   4/12   M4044    34   20:28    1:31   20 1:26:53    0:30   25   55:15 2            
   20   648 PETER DOBRANSKY               LEOMINSTER MA         2:45:18   5/12   M4044    15   18:01    1:54   17 1:25:13    0:50   43   59:23 2            
   21   717 NANCY GILLOOLY                PAWTUCKET RI          2:45:28   3/5    F4044    21   18:58    1:22   35 1:28:52    1:24   22   54:54 2            
   22   721 CHRISTOPHER TATTRIE           WATERTOWN MA          2:46:19   4/13   M3539    42   20:51    1:32   24 1:27:51    0:43   26   55:24 1            
   23   672 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS         FLORENCE MA           2:46:30   3/7    M4549    17   18:23    2:21   15 1:24:59    1:08   45   59:42 2            
   24   642 MARC GLETTENBERG              ENFIELD CT            2:46:48   5/13   M3539    56   22:59    2:15   14 1:23:42    1:02   21   54:52 1       2:00 
   25   754 RICARDO PORTALATIN            WESTHAMPTON MA        2:46:52   6/13   M3539    44   21:08    2:13   37 1:29:37    0:59   17   52:56 1            
   26   673 MARC ACHERMANN                AMHERST MA            2:47:05   7/13   M3539    31   20:05    1:53   12 1:22:42    1:21   51 1:01:05 1            
   27   617 BOB GOODROW                   WILBRAHAM MA          2:47:54   2/10   M5054    30   20:04    1:37   38 1:29:48    0:54   18   53:34 3       2:00 
   28   628 RICHARD CONROY                WESTFIELD MA          2:48:14   6/12   M4044    47   21:38    1:40   28 1:28:26    1:04   27   55:28 2            
   29   746 THIERRY CARRIERE              WESTFIELD MA          2:49:17   8/13   M3539     5   16:35    1:32   49 1:32:34    1:02   35   57:36 1            
   30   675 KYLIN LEE                     AMHERST MA            2:49:20   1/2    F2529    24   19:45    2:11   16 1:25:12    0:57   52 1:01:16 1            
   31   720 WALTER PACOSA                 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   2:49:20   3/10   M5054    68   23:58    1:49   25 1:28:11    0:39   15   52:45 3       2:00 
   32   714 BRIAN WADMAN                  GREENFIELD MA         2:49:36   4/10   M5054    39   20:46    1:28   33 1:28:43    0:39   36   58:01 3            
   33   643 KEVIN CORRIVEAU               SOUTHWICK MA          2:50:17   4/10   M3034    46   21:31    2:13   48 1:31:48    0:51   19   53:55 1            
   34   762 JUDITH TOREL                  ALBANY NY             2:51:37   1/7    F4549    50   21:46    1:46   19 1:26:49    1:16   48 1:00:03 2            
   35   759 CATHI REMINGTON               HAMPTON NH            2:51:59   2/7    F4549    18   18:28    1:27   53 1:33:54    0:47   32   57:24 2            
   36   624 PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY           STONEHAM MA           2:53:31   4/7    M4549    40   20:48    1:46   27 1:28:14    0:39   55 1:02:05 2            
   37   630 A.A. HOPEMAN                  ARLINGTON MA          2:53:32   7/12   M4044    16   18:15    1:54   41 1:30:13    1:31   44   59:41 2       2:00 
   38   666 MAISIE KETRON                 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:53:42   2/4    F3034     8   16:51    1:52   55 1:34:19    0:51   47   59:51 1            
   39   619 ROBERT POPPER                 LONDON                2:54:02   8/12   M4044    36   20:31    0:57   51 1:33:34    0:40   39   58:21 2            
   40   689 SHARI FRIGON                  SPENCER MA            2:54:33   3/7    F4549    54   22:34    1:39   36 1:29:24    1:07   46   59:50 2            
   41   699 FRANCES VINCENT               SLNGERLANDS NY        2:54:35   4/7    F4549    26   20:00    1:37   52 1:33:38    1:08   38   58:14 2            
   42   667 CASSANDRA MORAN               NAUGATUCK CT          2:55:27   2/2    F2529    13   17:54    1:13   42 1:31:08    0:57   64 1:04:16 1            
   43   713 BEN FISH                      AGAWAM MA             2:55:30   5/7    M4549    38   20:43    1:52   44 1:31:33    0:48   49 1:00:36 2            
   44   653 DAVID DUMALA                  WILBRAHAM MA          2:56:30   9/12   M4044    19   18:47    2:10   45 1:31:44    1:26   59 1:02:25 2            
   45   694 TOM LICCIARDELLO              NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:56:41   1/6    M5559    58   23:01    1:52   31 1:28:36    1:05   56 1:02:08 3            
   46   640 KEITH SILVA                   DERRY NH              2:57:51   5/10   M5054    98   29:15    2:15   23 1:27:40    1:21   31   57:22 3            
   47   634 ANGELA RICE                   AGAWAM MA             2:58:29                   67   23:57    2:13   26 1:28:13    1:20   60 1:02:49 1            
   48   709 NATALIE GORBUNOFF             SOMERVILLE MA         2:59:40   3/4    F3034    12   17:34    1:54   82 1:41:16    1:28   33   57:31 1            
   49   670 GARY RICHARDSON               HATFIELD MA           3:02:08   2/6    M5559    65   23:53    1:50   40 1:30:10    1:06   70 1:05:10 3            
   50   632 CHRIS AUSTIN                  WORCESTER MA          3:02:38   1/6    F3539    78   25:15    2:51   32 1:28:40    1:22   68 1:04:32 1            
   51   669 MICHELLE SPINA                WINCHESTER MA         3:02:52   4/5    F4044    25   19:53    2:20   63 1:36:27    1:11   62 1:03:03 2            
   52   729 IAN LUTZ                      LEEDS MA              3:03:17   1/1    M1519    66   23:55    3:26   73 1:38:45    2:07   24   55:06 1            
   53   701 ROBERT FELDMAN                WELLESLEY MA          3:03:30   9/13   M3539    62   23:47    2:08   75 1:38:49    1:29   30   57:18 1            
   54   656 DAVID LIPSON                  SOUTH HADLEY MA       3:03:47   5/10   M3034    64   23:52    2:05   50 1:32:45    0:45   66 1:04:22 1            
   55   755 WILLIAM ROMITO                BELCHERTOWN MA        3:03:51   3/6    M5559    94   28:22    2:56   54 1:34:15    0:45   34   57:35 3            
   56   688 CARL BINNER                   SUNDERLAND MA         3:04:21   6/7    M4549    20   18:53    1:12   46 1:31:46    1:09   83 1:09:22 2       2:00 
   57   716 MICHELLE METCALF              NORTH BROOKFIELD MA   3:04:36   5/7    F4549    33   20:11    1:39   71 1:38:14    1:41   61 1:02:52 2            
   58   728 DANIEL KRAMER                 AMHERST NH            3:04:38  10/12   M4044    29   20:02    2:34   60 1:35:52    1:41   67 1:04:30 2            
   59   678 LINDA FIJOL                   WEST WARREN MA        3:05:28   2/6    F3539    75   24:41    1:23   58 1:35:04    0:58   53 1:01:25 1       2:00 
   60   708 AIMEE HENDRIGAN               BOSTON MA             3:06:11   3/6    F3539     9   16:58    1:53   80 1:40:27    1:37   71 1:05:17 1            
   61   705 ROBERT JABLONSKI              LEVERETT MA           3:06:36   7/7    M4549    86   26:45    3:45   57 1:34:32    1:00   50 1:00:36 2            
   62   679 JEFFREY WEIR                  NORTHAMPTON MA        3:07:29   6/10   M3034    27   20:00    2:11   77 1:38:59    0:54   73 1:05:27 1            
   63   723 BEN CHAYES                    ENFIELD CT            3:07:54   1/5    CLYDE    52   21:54    3:10   65 1:36:38    0:53   72 1:05:22 4            
   64   665 DEBBIE PETRIDIS               ALBANY NY             3:08:06   6/7    F4549    70   24:10    2:05   67 1:37:26    2:34   54 1:01:53 2            
   65   671 GREG FREEMAN                  WILBRAHAM MA          3:09:32   2/5    CLYDE    48   21:38    1:42   70 1:38:07    1:19   79 1:06:47 4            
   66   682 STEPHEN JABLONSKI             SPRINGFIELD MA        3:10:30   6/10   M5054    63   23:50    2:53   76 1:38:56    1:15   63 1:03:37 3            
   67   625 ARTHUR ROBERTS                SPRINGFIELD MA        3:10:40   1/2    M6064    89   27:33    3:16   79 1:40:15    1:13   40   58:26 3            
   68   616 BRIAN BUCALA                  GREENFIELD MA         3:11:27   7/10   M3034    81   25:41    1:55   56 1:34:29    1:27   81 1:07:56 1            
   69   636 TIM RIZZI                     DEER PARK NY          3:11:29   2/2    M2529    76   24:45    2:11   59 1:35:20    1:06   82 1:08:09 1            
   70   677 KAREN DEROMA                  NEWBURYPORT MA        3:11:44   1/2    F5559    72   24:16    2:26   92 1:44:38    1:30   41   58:56 3            
   71   715 ALBERT MASON                  DEERFIELD MA          3:12:10   7/10   M5054    60   23:18    1:15   39 1:30:03    1:06   92 1:14:29 3       2:00 
   72   622 BECKY SHATTUCK                GREENFIELD MA         3:12:37   2/2    F5559    85   26:44    1:49   64 1:36:34    1:31   75 1:06:01 3            
   73   685 CHRISTIAN LIMBERGER           SHEFFIELD MA          3:13:37   8/10   M3034    82   25:47    2:35   62 1:36:18    2:30   78 1:06:29 1            
   74   719 MICHAEL VOGT                  HOLYOKE MA            3:14:15   8/10   M5054    92   27:45    6:42   91 1:44:33    2:54   13   52:22 3            
   75   691 MANDY LAPIERRE                BRISTOL CT            3:14:52   4/4    F3034    84   26:07    2:57   94 1:46:07    1:38   37   58:05 1            
   76   646 ALISON BALLARD                CAMBRIDGE MA          3:15:00   7/7    F4549    55   22:56    3:22   74 1:38:45    2:18   80 1:07:40 2            
   77   674 JOHN KRAMER                   JAMAICA PLAIN MA      3:15:08  10/13   M3539    73   24:17    2:33   90 1:44:32    1:39   57 1:02:10 1            
   78   724 NEIL WASHINGTON               PELHAM NH             3:18:45   9/10   M3034    79   25:17   29:41   43 1:31:18    1:15   10   51:16 1            
   79   704 HENRY SACCO                   ROWLEY MA             3:20:02  11/13   M3539   101   30:49    1:18   83 1:41:33    0:38   74 1:05:46 1            
   80   725 SAMUEL GLADSTONE              AMHERST MA            3:20:30   4/6    M5559    61   23:23    4:56   61 1:36:12    2:51   89 1:13:10 3            
   81   631 PAUL HUCKINS                  EAST LONGMEADOW MA    3:22:12   9/10   M5054    93   27:48    3:20   88 1:43:20    1:33   77 1:06:13 3            
   82   727 HEATH RICHMOND                AMHERST MA            3:22:40   2/2    M2024   102   31:29    2:40   86 1:43:06    1:06   65 1:04:21 1            
   83   684 MICHAEL BAKER                 YORK ME               3:23:00  10/10   M5054    57   22:59    1:59   85 1:43:03    1:32   91 1:13:30 3            
   84   695 STUART CHRISTIE               DEDHAM MA             3:23:33   2/2    M6064    74   24:24    2:24   68 1:37:29    1:57   96 1:17:20 3            
   85   707 KEVIN SHEA                    LONGMEADOW MA         3:24:50  12/13   M3539   105   34:21    3:56   81 1:40:54    3:19   58 1:02:21 1            
   86   654 MARGARET PIWONKA              AMHERST MA            3:25:01   4/6    F3539    80   25:32    2:08   72 1:38:42    1:04   97 1:17:37 1            
   87   655 SANDRA SUPERCHI               NEWSALEM MA           3:25:03   2/3    F5054    90   27:37    2:02   96 1:48:02    1:23   76 1:06:01 3            
   88   676 MELISSA LEVANGIE              PETERSHAM MA          3:25:22   1/2    ATHENA   71   24:11    1:45   87 1:43:18    1:03   93 1:15:06 4            
   89   681 ERIK MATTHEIS                 BRISTOL CT            3:28:45   3/5    CLYDE    77   24:57    3:14   89 1:43:32    1:51   94 1:15:12 4            
   90   710 THEODORE BURRELL              GREENFIELD MA         3:28:49  11/12   M4044    91   27:38    6:09   95 1:47:19    1:03   69 1:04:41 2       2:00 
   91   687 SHERRY KELLAHER               FISKDALE MA           3:30:45   3/3    F5054    88   27:04    1:39   93 1:44:39    1:35   95 1:15:48 3            
   92   659 BRIAN WHITEHOUSE              GREENFIELD MA         3:31:21  13/13   M3539    99   29:47    0:59   78 1:39:28    1:16  100 1:19:52 1            
   93   712 KATHERINE RUFFIN              WELLESLEY MA          3:32:52   5/6    F3539    37   20:40    2:13  101 1:55:04    2:01   88 1:12:56 1            
   94   635 ED DAVIAU                     WILBRAHAM MA          3:32:59   4/5    CLYDE    97   29:00    2:52   69 1:37:43    1:04  101 1:22:22 4            
   95   692 R. JEFFRIES ANDERSON          ORANGE MA             3:33:10   5/5    CLYDE    23   19:43    2:25   84 1:41:43    1:22  104 1:27:58 4            
   96   668 LINDSEY BARTOSZ               CHICOPEE MA           3:36:14   1/2    F2024    43   20:56    3:49   99 1:51:09    2:18   99 1:18:04 1            
   97   639 ZITA BOSCHER                  BELCHERTOWN MA        3:36:42   6/6    F3539    69   24:04    2:24  103 1:58:06    1:46   85 1:10:24 1            
   98   698 GREGORY MURPHY                FLORNENCE MA          3:39:41  10/10   M3034   106   35:24    3:26   97 1:49:37    1:01   84 1:10:15 1            
   99   645 DEB SCHILLING                 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    3:40:47   2/2    ATHENA  103   31:53    2:32   98 1:50:42    2:24   90 1:13:18 4            
  100   703 CECI FLINN                    BEVERLY MA            3:49:12   5/5    F4044   100   30:39    3:40  100 1:54:47    2:26   98 1:17:42 2            
  101   680 LINDA GELINAS                 ORANGE MA             3:53:54   1/1    F6064    96   28:42    2:37  102 1:56:58    1:24  102 1:24:15 3            
  102   647 JESSICA ALLEN                 ARCATA CA             3:54:50   2/2    F2024   104   32:00    8:32  104 2:01:16    1:48   86 1:11:16 1            
  103   664 BRIAN MCEACHERN               WEST ROXBURY MA       4:04:46  12/12   M4044    95   28:30    3:44  106 2:03:36    1:27  103 1:27:31 2            
  104   618 JOSEPH SANTRY                 BRATTLEBORO VT        4:14:22   5/6    M5559    83   26:03    5:17  105 2:02:42    3:41  105 1:36:39 3            
  105   726 KEVIN TOOMEY                  MANCHESTER CT         4:14:37   6/6    M5559   107   45:13    7:17  107 2:06:08    3:36   87 1:12:24 3            

  106   621 STEVE SHATTUCK                GREENFIELD MA                   1/2    DNF      59   23:09    2:26   66 1:37:24    2:20              3            
  107   652 FRAN FEENEY                   LUDLOW MA                       2/2    DNF      53   21:58    1:54   18 1:25:18                      2