Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug17_6thRun_set1.shtml

6th Runaways Runaround 5 Miler

N Attleboro, MA, August 17, 2008

[Age Group | Walk Winners ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

          6th Runaways Runaround 5 Miler                    
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   27:44  5:33    1 01-19    1 M   119 Greg Payne                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
  2   27:56  5:35    1 20-29    2 M   104 Derek Stevens               Swampscott,MA                                                 
  3   28:56  5:47    2 01-19    3 M    67 Daniel Kramer               Swampscott,MA                                                 
  4   29:08  5:50    1 20-29    1 F   124 Julie Spolidoro             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  5   29:12  5:50    3 01-19    4 M    53 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                   
  6   29:49  5:58    4 01-19    5 M    39 Anthony Gonsalves           Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  7   30:05  6:01    5 01-19    6 M   147 Pat Lucas                   N Attle,MA                                                    
  8   30:18  6:04    1 30-39    7 M   105 Fabio Sestini               Milan Italy                                                
  9   30:54  6:11    1 01-19    2 F    92 Stephanie McNamara          N Attle,MA                                                    
 10   31:03  6:13    6 01-19    8 M   125 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
 11   31:41  6:20    7 01-19    9 M    88 Matthew Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
 12   32:09  6:26    1 40-49    3 F   116 Trish Hillery               Greenville,RI                                                 
 13   32:18  6:28    2 30-39   10 M   160 Jeffrey Laplante            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14   32:43  6:33    2 20-29   11 M   111 Tim McGlaston               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15   32:49  6:34    1 50-59   12 M   137 Jim Conley                  Abington,MA                                                   
 16   32:58  6:36    1 40-49   13 M    79 Bruce Stachura              Attle,MA                                                      
 17   33:07  6:37    3 30-39   14 M   123 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 18   33:33  6:43    4 30-39   15 M    69 Chad Greene                 Attle,MA                                                      
 19   33:45  6:45    5 30-39   16 M    43 Scott Boisjolie             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 20   34:17  6:51    3 20-29   17 M   140 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
 21   34:23  6:53    8 01-19   18 M   128 Dan DeMichele               Franklin,MA                                                   
 22   34:38  6:56    4 20-29   19 M    45 Kevin McKim                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 23   34:58  7:00    9 01-19   20 M    54 Greg May                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 24   35:25  7:05    6 30-39   21 M   146 Carlos Montano              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 25   35:38  7:08    2 40-49   22 M    29 George Cuddy                Brookline,MA                                                  
 26   35:48  7:10    7 30-39   23 M   148 Mike Atwood                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27   35:51  7:10    8 30-39   24 M    15 Christopher Moulding        Taunton,MA                                                    
 28   36:05  7:13    1 60-98   25 M   107 Joe Drugan                  Hope                                                       
 29   36:16  7:15    9 30-39   26 M    55 Frank Neely                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30   36:23  7:17    5 20-29   27 M   108 Norman Everett              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 31   36:26  7:17    6 20-29   28 M   159 Benjamin Hensley            Stoughton,MA                                                  
 32   36:31  7:18    2 40-49    4 F    81 Ann Gagnon                  Attle,MA                                                      
 33   36:49  7:22    1 30-39    5 F   106 Silvia Garofaco             Pioltello Italy                                            
 34   36:54  7:23    2 20-29    6 F    65 Nicole Yeh                  Medford,MA                                                    
 35   37:02  7:24    2 30-39    7 F   154 Jennifer Goba               Norton,MA                                                     
 36   37:50  7:34   10 30-39   29 M    64 Geo Balestino               North Easton,MA                                               
 37   37:54  7:35    7 20-29   30 M   149 Pat Sullivan                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38   38:01  7:36    3 40-49   31 M    87 Doug Pereira                N Attle,MA                                                    
 39   38:15  7:39   11 30-39   32 M    48 Eric Farley                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40   38:28  7:42    3 40-49    8 F    94 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 41   38:31  7:42    2 60-98   33 M    72 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
 42   38:36  7:43   12 30-39   34 M   133 Matt Gilman                 N Easton,MA                                                   
 43   38:50  7:46    3 60-98   35 M   101 Joe Brown                   Marlboro,MA                                                   
 44   39:14  7:51     Age?     36 M    95 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 45   39:18  7:52   10 01-19   37 M    34 Jason Sedgwick              North Dighton,MA                                              
 46   39:22  7:52    2 01-19    9 F   117 Mary Cole                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 47   39:22  7:52   11 01-19   38 M   113 Kyle Yeh                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 48   39:23  7:53    3 01-19   10 F   118 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MA                                                   
 49   39:26  7:53   13 30-39   39 M   152 Milton D'Andres             New Bedford,MA                                                
 50   39:33  7:55    4 40-49   11 F   135 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                 
 51   39:34  7:55    3 30-39   12 F   114 Amy Hand                    Boston,MA                                                     
 52   39:36  7:55    4 30-39   13 F   122 Kelwin Conroy               Arlington,MA                                                  
 53   39:39  7:56    2 50-59   40 M    83 Jim Whelan                  Attle,MA                                                      
 54   39:44  7:57    4 40-49   41 M   127 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 55   39:51  7:58    5 40-49   42 M    38 Daniel Ison                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 56   39:52  7:58    3 50-59   43 M    37 Tom MacKenzie               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 57   40:10  8:02    5 30-39   14 F    10 Tamara Freeman              Norton,MA                                                     
 58   40:28  8:06   14 30-39   44 M   103 Richard Lewis                                                                          
 59   40:30  8:06    6 40-49   45 M   102 Charles Morgan              Brockton,MA                                                   
 60   40:42  8:08    7 40-49   46 M   150 Michael Ryan                S Easton,MA                                                   
 61   40:51  8:10    8 40-49   47 M    33 Peter Sedgwick              North Dighton,MA                                              
 62   40:56  8:11   12 01-19   48 M    21 Mike Gillis                 Norton,MA                                                     
 63   41:31  8:18   15 30-39   49 M   156 David Kobasa                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 64   41:39  8:20    4 60-98   50 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 65   41:40  8:20   13 01-19   51 M    59 Chris Smith                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 66   41:48  8:22    8 20-29   52 M    31 Senthilanan Chandrasekaran  Framingham,MA                                                 
 67   42:07  8:25   16 30-39   53 M    12 Ed Chavez                   Holbrook,MA                                                   
 68   42:08  8:26    9 20-29   54 M    19 Gordon Carlson              Boston,MA                                                     
 69   42:10  8:26   10 20-29   55 M    76 Joseph Bordieri             Fox,MA                                                        
 70   42:13  8:27    5 40-49   15 F    44 Tracey Magill               No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 71   42:19  8:28    3 20-29   16 F    18 Erin Russell                Boston,MA                                                     
 72   42:25  8:29   17 30-39   56 M    25 Jay Scollins                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 73   42:29  8:30    4 20-29   17 F   151 Maura Sullivan              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 74   42:31  8:30    5 20-29   18 F    82 Aimee Gagnon                Attle,MA                                                      
 75   42:33  8:31    6 20-29   19 F    20 Katherine Ayling            Buffalo,NY                                                    
 76   43:00  8:36    9 40-49   57 M    51 Jerry Cuellar               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 77   43:06  8:37    6 30-39   20 F    85 Paul Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                    
 78   43:13  8:39    7 20-29   21 F    68 Sarah Whiting               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 79   43:29  8:42    1 50-59   22 F   145 Kim Gilchrist               Brooklyn,CT                                                   
 80   43:33  8:43   10 40-49   58 M    66 Thomas Sheerin              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 81   43:35  8:43    6 40-49   23 F   134 Sharyn Dunn                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 82   43:42  8:44    7 40-49   24 F   144 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 83   43:51  8:46    7 30-39   25 F   155 Monique Kobasa              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 84   44:07  8:49    2 50-59   26 F    75 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 85   44:13  8:51   18 30-39   59 M    30 Matt Valego                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 86   44:24  8:53   19 30-39   60 M    14 Robert LeBlanc              N. Attleborough,MA                                            
 87   44:24  8:53    8 30-39   27 F    13 Bethany Smith               Watertown,MA                                                  
 88   44:36  8:55    4 50-59   61 M    28 Rob Sheridan                Lexington,MA                                                  
 89   45:08  9:02    8 40-49   28 F    60 Christine Pierce            Brighton,MA                                                   
 90   45:13  9:03   20 30-39   62 M   115 Danny Agapito               Boston,MA                                                     
 91   45:19  9:04    8 20-29   29 F    32 Christine Baker             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 92   46:16  9:15    5 60-98   63 M   130 George Foster               Homosassa,FL                                                  
 93   46:18  9:16   21 30-39   64 M   157 Scott Goba                  Norton,MA                                                     
 94   46:31  9:18    3 50-59   30 F   139 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 95   46:58  9:24    9 30-39   31 F    57 Nicole Geromini             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 96   47:24  9:29   10 30-39   32 F   132 Angela Lanzillo             Pawt,RI                                                       
 97   47:25  9:29   11 30-39   33 F    47 Karen. Farley               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 98   47:57  9:35   12 30-39   34 F    11 Christina Kimmell           Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 99   48:00  9:36    5 50-59   65 M    73 David White                 Bolton,MA                                                     
100   48:10  9:38    4 01-19   35 F    77 Nadia Alvarez               Fox,MA                                                        
101   48:10  9:38   11 40-49   66 M    78 Ronald Bordieri             Fox,MA                                                        
102   48:38  9:44    9 20-29   36 F     9 Lauren Perry                Norton,MA                                                     
103   49:20  9:52    6 60-98   67 M   142 Phil Ryan                   Millis,MA                                                     
104   49:26  9:53    9 40-49   37 F    86 Ellen Curtin                Bridgewater,MA                                                
105   49:26  9:53   10 40-49   38 F    16 Laurene Ellis               Brockton,MA                                                   
106   49:42  9:56     Age?     39 F   153 Colleen Pinch               Attleboro,MA                                                  
107   50:02 10:00   22 30-39   68 M   136 Brian Neely                 Abington,MA                                                   
108   50:43 10:09   11 40-49   40 F   112 Betta Kambe                 N Attle,MA                                                    
109   50:46 10:09   10 20-29   41 F   143 Courtney Libby              Riverside,RI                                                  
110   50:53 10:11    7 60-98   69 M   141 Paul Lamoureux              Assonet,MA                                                    
111   50:58 10:12    4 50-59   42 F   109 Janet Gilroy Lewis          N Attleboro,MA                                                
112   51:01 10:12    6 50-59   70 M    50 Emmett Schmarsow            Milton,MA            Walker      Entrant                      
113   51:11 10:14    1 60-98   43 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
114   51:26 10:17    7 50-59   71 M   110 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
115   51:49 10:22   13 30-39   44 F    52 Karen Hausman               Framingham,MA                                                 
116   52:36 10:31   12 40-49   72 M    61 Gary Wolf                   Chepachet,RI                                                  
117   52:48 10:34   14 30-39   45 F   120 Dawn Corrado                Attleboro,MA                                                  
118   53:15 10:39    5 50-59   46 F    70 Nancy Shearer               Attle,MA                                                      
119   54:07 10:49    8 50-59   73 M    89 Ken Kanady                  N Attle,MA                                                    
120   55:35 11:07   11 20-29   47 F    26 Lynn Gorczyca               Cambridge,MA                                                  
121   56:35 11:19   13 40-49   74 M   126 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
122   57:00 11:24    9 50-59   75 M    46 Ken Urban                   Narragansett,RI      Walker      Entrant                      
123   57:13 11:27    6 50-59   48 F    41 Susan Jolie                 Clemmons,NC                                                   
124   57:51 11:34    2 60-98   49 F    84 Mary Tyler                  Fram,MA                                                       
125   63:09 12:38   10 50-59   76 M   129 Robert Boucher              Plainville,MA        Walker      Entrant                      
126   64:09 12:50    7 50-59   50 F   121 Karole Nicholson            Cumb,RI              Walker      Entrant                      
127   66:32 13:18   12 40-49   51 F    35 Rose Sedgwick               North Dighton,MA                                              
128   67:24 13:29   14 40-49   77 M    74 Steven Niland               Franklin,MA                                                   
129   67:59 13:36    8 50-59   52 F    27 Claudette Sousa             Chartley,MA          Walker      Entrant                      
130   68:32 13:42    9 50-59   53 F   138 Pamela Gaboury              N Attleboro,MA       Walker      Entrant                      
131   73:29 14:42    3 60-98   54 F    62 Marie Hopkins               North Attleboro,MA                                            
132   73:29 14:42    8 60-98   78 M    63 Alfred Hopkins              North Attleboro,MA                                            
133   77:41 15:32     Age?     55 F   162 Janet Schricker             Cumberland,RI                                                 
134   77:42 15:32     Age?     79 M   161 Dan Schricker               Cumberland,RI                                                 
135   78:57 15:47    4 60-98   56 F   131 Evelyn Keegan               Plainville,MA