Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Aug16_30thRu_set1.shtml

30th Running Psychologists APA 5k Ray's Race

Boston, MA, August 16, 2008

[Age Group | Special Awards ]

Overall

           The 30th Annual Running Psychologists APA 5k Ray's
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:52  5:26    1 30-34    1 M   119 Gregory Benson              Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
   2   17:17  5:35    1 35-39    2 M   101 Michael Olson               Altoona,WI           Exhibitor                                
   3   18:05  5:50    2 35-39    3 M   148 Tomo Imamichi               Hoboken,NJ           Student                                  
   4   18:21  5:55    1 55-59    4 M   129 Michael Waldo               Las Cruces,NM                                                 
   5   18:39  6:01    3 35-39    5 M    22 Lee Cohen                   Lubbock,TX           Division 47 Member                       
   6   18:59  6:07    1 40-44    6 M    78 Val Umphress                Mililani,HI          Division 47 Member                       
   7   19:19  6:14    1 45-49    7 M    11 Roger Moore                 Cary,NC              Division 47 Member                       
   8   19:37  6:20    4 35-39    8 M   150 Scott Romeika               Philadelphia,PA                                               
   9   19:47  6:23    2 45-49    9 M   130 Ed Acevedo                  Midlothian,VA        Division 47 Member                       
  10   20:19  6:33    3 45-49   10 M   164 John Billig                 Minneapolis,MN                                                
  11   20:24  6:35    1 20-24    1 F   166 Sarah Pociask                                    Student                               
  12   20:52  6:44    2 40-44   11 M    32 Art Gillaspy                Conway,AR            Division 47 Member                       
  13   20:56  6:45    5 35-39   12 M   127 Luis Manzo                  Brooklyn,NY          Division 47 Member                       
  14   21:11  6:50    3 40-44   13 M   140 Brian Pilgrim               Rio Rancho,NM        Division 47 Member                       
  15   21:25  6:55    4 45-49   14 M   115 David Pilon                 Bedford,NS                                                    
  16   21:30  6:56    5 45-49   15 M    98 Thomas Plante               Menlo Park,CA        Division 47 Member                       
  17   21:36  6:58    4 40-44   16 M   167 Craig Rodgers                                    Division 47 Member                    
  18   21:38  6:59    6 45-49   17 M   146 Doug Hankes                 Auburn,AL            Division 47 Member                       
  19   21:40  6:59    1 50-54   18 M   147 Paul Arbisi                 Edina,MN                                                      
  20   21:41  7:00    5 40-44   19 M    65 John O'Brien                Portland,ME          Division 47 Member                       
  21   22:06  7:08    6 35-39   20 M   137 William Reyes               Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
  22   22:15  7:11    6 40-44   21 M    56 Chris McCarthy              Austin,TX            Division 47 Member                       
  23   22:28  7:15    7 45-49   22 M    48 Stephen Lally               Arlington,VA         Division 47 Member                       
  24   22:39  7:18    7 35-39   23 M    30 Christopher Erbes           Minneapolis,MN       Division 47 Member                       
  25   22:44  7:20    1 55-59    2 F    27 Diann Eley                  Toowoomba,QU         Division 47 Member                       
  26   22:48  7:21    2 55-59    3 F     5 Janet Cain                  Napa,CA              Division 47 Member                       
  27   22:50  7:22    2 50-54   24 M    50 Kevin Lancer                Gainesville,FL       Division 47 Member                       
  28   22:52  7:23    2 55-59   25 M   123 Tim Schroeder               Bellbrook,OH                                                  
  29   22:57  7:24    3 50-54   26 M    85 Joe Rallo                   Winnipeg,MB          Division 47 Member                       
  30   23:06  7:27    4 50-54   27 M    47 Kamiar Kouzekanani          Corpus Christi,TX    Division 47 Member                       
  31   23:08  7:28    8 45-49   28 M   149 Louis Nadelson              Boise,ID                                                      
  32   23:09  7:28    5 50-54   29 M   134 John Tassey                 Oklahoma City,OK     Division 47 Member                       
  33   23:10  7:28    1 35-39    4 F    64 Rachel Nutter               Honolulu,HI                                                   
  34   23:36  7:37    1 01-19   30 M    61 Zack Moore                  Cary,NC              Division 47 Member                       
  35   23:38  7:37    1 40-44    5 F    57 Shelley McCarthy            Austin,TX                                                     
  36   23:41  7:38    8 35-39   31 M   157 Aaron Dennis                Auburndale,MA        Student                                  
  37   23:43  7:39    1 50-54    6 F     9 Suanne Shocket              Manassas,VA          Division 47 Member                       
  38   23:49  7:41    1 25-29    7 F   159 Ashley Pietrefesa           Johnson City,NY      Student                                  
  39   23:53  7:42    1 65-69   32 M   139 Larry Christensen           Mobile,AL            Division 47 Member                       
  40   23:58  7:44    1 60-64   33 M    63 Noah Nason                  Manassas,VA                                                   
  41   24:03  7:45    2 60-64   34 M     4 Bill Rodgers                Boxboro,MA                                                    
  42   24:25  7:53    9 45-49   35 M    79 Tom Van Schijndel           Liden,NE                                                      
  43   24:36  7:56    3 60-64   36 M   136 James Sunbury               Lexington,OH         Division 47 Member                       
  44   24:41  7:58    1 30-34    8 F    46 Rebecca Kotlowski           Ypsilanti,MI         Division 47 Member                       
  45   24:42  7:58    3 55-59    9 F    44 Susan Johnston              Dayton,OH            Division 47 Member                       
  46   24:48  8:00    1 25-29   37 M    62 Christopher Mulchay         San Francisco,CA     Student                                  
  47   24:51  8:01    4 55-59   10 F    14 Rosemary Adam-Terem         Honolulu,HI          Division 47 Member                       
  48   24:55  8:02    2 30-34   11 F   110 Allison Paganelli           Middletown,CT                                                 
  49   24:57  8:03    2 30-34   38 M   152 Ryan Sorensen               Minneapolis,MN                                                
  50   24:58  8:03    3 30-34   39 M   153 Tom Murphy                  Minneapolis,MN       Student                                  
  51   24:59  8:04    2 35-39   12 F    19 Brooke Butler               Sarasota,FL                                                   
  52   25:06  8:06    3 55-59   40 M    72 James Rogers                Akron,OH             Division 47 Member                       
  53   25:09  8:07    9 35-39   41 M    97 Erick Neu                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
  54   25:19  8:10    2 25-29   13 F    90 Karin Ryan                  Bloomington,MN       Student                                  
  55   25:21  8:11    4 60-64   42 M    10 Frank Webbe                 Palm Bay,FL          PSI Chi                                  
  56   25:25  8:12    3 30-34   14 F    42 Jenna Jebitsch              Allentown,PA         PSI Chi                                  
  57   25:47  8:19   10 35-39   43 M   141 Adam Wright                 Robbinsville,NJ      Student                                  
  58   25:52  8:21    3 35-39   15 F   135 Amy Wininger                Bowling Green,KY                                              
  59   25:58  8:23    4 35-39   16 F    43 Laura Johnson               Abbesville,MS        Division 47 Member                       
  60   26:00  8:23    2 40-44   17 F    70 Jill Pynn                   Rome,GA              Division 47 Member                       
  61   26:06  8:25    4 30-34   18 F    67 Casey Ozaki                 East Lansing,MI      Student                                  
  62   26:10  8:26    2 20-24   19 F   112 Elizabeth Mullin            Holyoke,MA                                                    
  63   26:15  8:28    3 25-29   20 F   160 Rebecca Zaja                Centreville,VA       Student                                  
  64   26:18  8:29    4 25-29   21 F    82 Jennifer Walsh              Ann Arbor,MI         Division 47 Member                       
  65   26:27  8:32    3 20-24   22 F   154 Jennifer Lovell             Carbondale,IL        Student                                  
  66   26:33  8:34    5 60-64   44 M    89 Tom Martin                  Hamilton,MA          Division 47 Member                       
  67   26:34  8:34   11 35-39   45 M   156 Randy Bessler               Springfield,NJ                                                
  68   26:36  8:35    5 25-29   23 F   142 Jill Freeman                Irvine,CA                                                     
  69   27:07  8:45    6 25-29   24 F    24 Jane Pizzolato              Pittsburgh,PA        Division 47 Member                       
  70   27:12  8:46    5 55-59   25 F    73 Judy Rogers                 Akron,OH             Division 47 Member                       
  71   27:19  8:49    4 55-59   46 M     7 Michael Sachs               Elkins Park,PA       Division 47 Member                       
  72   27:22  8:50    7 25-29   26 F    60 Sarah Melvin                Hopkinton,MA         Division 47 Member                       
  73   27:24  8:50    2 50-54   27 F    71 Cathleen Rea                Newport News,VA      Division 47 Member                       
  74   27:26  8:51    8 25-29   28 F   151 Laura Hajduk                N Grafton,MA                                                  
  75   27:31  8:53    4 20-24   29 F    59 Emily Meier                 San Diego,CA         Student                                  
  76   27:33  8:53    1 65-69   30 F   145 Rosemary Schwartzbard       Arlington,VA         Division 47 Member                       
  77   27:37  8:55    2 01-19   47 M   109 Zack Pendley                Wilmington,DE        Student                                  
  78   27:38  8:55    7 40-44   48 M    69 Raymond Pendley             Wilmington,DE                                                 
  79   27:42  8:56    1 45-49   31 F   131 Janet Swim                  Boalsburg,PA         Division 47 Member                       
  80   27:54  9:00    5 30-34   32 F   100 Monica Roy                  Jamaica Plain,MA     Division 47 Member                       
  81   28:13  9:06    1 60-64   33 F     6 Lucinda Sears-Monica        Freehold,NJ          Division 47 Member                       
  82   28:20  9:08    6 50-54   49 M    45 Elliot Jurist               New York,NY          Division 47 Member                       
  83   28:35  9:13    6 55-59   34 F    36 Jane Hellwig                Chagrin Falls,OH     Division 47 Member                       
  84   28:38  9:14    4 30-34   50 M    86 Dan Van Ingen               Beverly Hills,MI     Division 47 Member                       
  85   28:46  9:17    5 55-59   51 M    93 Martin Roth                 White Plains,NY      Division 47 Member                       
  86   29:19  9:27    9 25-29   35 F   120 Kati Hutchison              Canton,OH            Student                                  
  87   29:23  9:29    6 30-34   36 F   133 Kerrie Jongeneelen          Cambridge,MA         Student                                  
  88   29:28  9:30   10 25-29   37 F   113 Jill Adelson                Storrs,CT            Student                                  
  89   29:30  9:31    8 40-44   52 M   103 Heath Downes                Brooklyn,NY          PSI Chi                                  
  90   29:33  9:32    7 30-34   38 F    26 Michelle Dvorak             Vermillion,SD        Student                                  
  91   29:43  9:35   11 25-29   39 F    54 Tesia Marshik               Gainesville,FL       Student                                  
  92   29:57  9:40    8 30-34   40 F    91 Jessica Mijal               Golden Valley,MN     Student                                  
  93   29:58  9:40     Age?     41 F   117 Catherine Cronemeyer        Hopkins,MN           Division 47 Member                       
  94   30:26  9:49    5 30-34   53 M    21 Wenhung Chung               Kaohsiung,TA         Division 47 Member                       
  95   30:33  9:51    3 40-44   42 F    31 Edna Esnil                  Menlo Park,CA        Division 47 Member                       
  96   30:48  9:56   12 25-29   43 F   121 Jennifer Loayza             Shoreview,MN         Student                                  
  97   30:57  9:59   13 25-29   44 F   122 Abigail Bernett             Milwaukee,WI         Student                                  
  98   30:59 10:00   14 25-29   45 F    53 Rose Lucey                  Milwaukee,WI         Division 47 Member                       
  99   31:54 10:17    9 30-34   46 F    20 Richelle Concepcion         San Diego,CA         Student                                  
 100   32:46 10:34    5 35-39   47 F    51 Joanna Leck                 Orlando,FL                                                    
 101   32:52 10:36    2 60-64   48 F    88 Janet Niemeier              Mechanicsville,VA    Division 47 Member                       
 102   33:00 10:39   15 25-29   49 F    41 Nicole Issa                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 103   33:00 10:39    5 20-24   50 F   163 Holly Goller                Bridgewater,MA       Student                                  
 104   33:30 10:48    3 50-54   51 F   143 Julie Adams                 Lynnwood,WA          Division 47 Member                       
 105   33:33 10:49    2 45-49   52 F    15 Nancy Aiken                 Phoenix,MD           Division 47 Member                       
 106   33:44 10:53    3 60-64   53 F    96 Nina Pinnock                Little Compton,RI    Division 47 Member                       
 107   33:53 10:56    2 65-69   54 M    13 Ethan Gologor               New York,NY          Division 47 Member                       
 108   34:01 10:58    3 01-19   55 M   108 Ben Pendley                 Wilmington,DE        Student                                  
 109   34:09 11:01    4 50-54   54 F   155 Catherine Hansen            Natchitosches,LA                                              
 110   34:35 11:09     Age?     56 M    58 Jim McCown                  Troy,MI              Walker      Entrant                      
 111   34:56 11:16    6 60-64   57 M    38 Marlin Hoover               Flossmoor,IL         Division 47 Member                       
 112   35:06 11:19    1 70-98   58 M     1 Ray Fowler                  La Jolla,CA          Division 47 Member                       
 113   35:08 11:20   10 30-34   55 F    99 Michelle Smith              Brooklyn,NY          Student                                  
 114   35:18 11:23   16 25-29   56 F   138 Kate Jansen                 Toledo,OH            Student                                  
 115   36:44 11:51   17 25-29   57 F    74 Jessica Semleu              Grand Forks,ND       Student                                  
 116   36:45 11:51    4 40-44   58 F    34 Sandy Grissom               East Grand Fork,MN   Student                                  
 117   36:51 11:53    5 40-44   59 F    68 Jennifer Pendley            Wilmington,DE        Division 47 Member                       
 118   36:59 11:56    6 35-39   60 F    49 Becky Lancer                Gainesville,FL       Student                                  
 119   37:07 11:58    6 55-59   59 M    87 David Niemeier              Mechanicsville,VA    Division 47 Member                       
 120   37:37 12:08    6 40-44   61 F    16 Chana Akins                 Lexington,KY         Division 47 Member                       
 121   37:37 12:08   18 25-29   62 F    18 Emilia Boeschen             Grand Forks,ND       Student                                  
 122   37:37 12:08   19 25-29   63 F    95 Jaryn Allen                 Niagra,ND            Student                                  
 123   40:05 12:56     Age?     60 M    35 Sy Gross                    Minneapolis,MN       Walker      Entrant                      
 124   41:06 13:15    1 70-98   64 F     2 Sandy Fowler                La Jolla,CA                                                   
 125   41:06 13:15    2 70-98   65 F    12 Irene Deitch                Staten Island,NY     PSI Chi                                  
 126   41:59 13:33   11 30-34   66 F   128 Maribella Gonzalez          Guaynabo,PR          Division 47 Member                       
 127   42:16 13:38     Age?     67 F   165 Marcia Stachyra                                  Walker      Entrant                   
 128   42:17 13:38     Age?     68 F    23 Ellen Cole                  Anchorage,AK         Walker      Entrant                      
 129   42:31 13:43    7 35-39   69 F    92 Carrie Nassif               Hays,KS              Division 47 Member                       
 130   42:32 13:43   12 35-39   61 M   106 Stefan Schulenberg          Oxford,MS            Division 47 Member                       
 131   47:08 15:12     Age?     70 F    40 Kelly Hutchins              Indianapolis,IN      Walker      Entrant                      
 132   47:09 15:13     Age?     71 F   102 Melissa Davis               Marlboro,NJ          Walker      Entrant                      
 133   48:24 15:37     Age?     72 F   162 Earlise Ward                Madison,WI           Walker      Entrant                      
 134   48:24 15:37     Age?     62 M   161 Charlie Madison             Madison,WI           Walker      Entrant                      
 135   49:21 15:55     Age?     63 M    17 Ahmed Alsentali             Murfreesboro,TN      Walker      Entrant                      
 136   55:47 18:00     Age?     64 M   107 Steve Olsen                 Shoreview,MN         Walker      Entrant                      
 137   57:22 18:30     Age?     73 F   104 Deanna Chitayat             New York,NY          Walker      Entrant                      
 138   57:23 18:31     Age?     65 M   105 Kurt Salzinger              New York,NY          Walker      Entrant