Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr5_Boston_set1.shtml

Tri-Valley FrontRunners Boston Tune-Up 15K

Upton, MA, April 5, 2008

[Women's Winners | Men's Winners ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
2008 Boston Tune-Up

2008 Boston Tune-Up

Race Results:

Upton, MA

4/5/08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finish

Bib Number

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Time

Pace

Club

1

145

Timothy

Tapply

M 30-39

50:17:00

5:24

Boston Athletic Association

2

154

Mario

Fraioli

M 20-29

51:04:00

5:29

New Balance Boston

3

133

Matthew

Haringa

M 20-29

52:20:00

5:37

Greater Boston Track Club (GBTC)

4

174

steve

branch

M 40-49

54:16:00

5:50

0

5

89

David

Oliver

M 50-59

54:33:00

5:51

GLRR

6

71

Mike

Sawyer

M 40-49

54:45:00

5:53

TVFR

7

109

Phil

DiRusso

M 30-39

56:00:00

6:01

Maine TC

8

129

Chad

Reid

M 30-39

56:08:00

6:02

no

9

155

John

Brown

M 50-59

56:52:00

6:06

TVFR

10

178

edward

breen

M 20-29

57:22:00

6:10

0

11

165

ali

azarbayejani

M 40-49

57:54:00

6:13

0

12

147

Jack

Hinchy

M 40-49

58:23:00

6:16

0

13

136

Jose

Almandoz

M 40-49

58:47:00

6:19

0

14

172

Frank

kjaersgaarD

M 40-49

58:53:00

6:19

0

15

173

jeff

stanley

M 20-29

58:57:00

6:20

0

16

176

Jessica

blake

F 30-39

59:02:00

6:20

0

17

101

Mark

Brooks

M 30-39

59:15:00

6:22

0

18

39

Steve

Warren

M 40-49

59:30:00

6:23

Colonial RR

19

152

Amanda

Kourtz

F 20-29

59:45:00

6:25

0

20

191

david

granato

m 10-19

60:51:00

6:32

0

21

78

Meredith

Dutton

F 40-49

60:55:00

6:33

TVFR

22

194

al

JONES

M 30-39

61:08:00

6:34

0

23

186

elizabeth

kelly

F 20-29

61:34:00

6:37

0

24

102

Jill

Trotter

F 30-39

61:57:00

6:39

GLRR

25

121

Magnus

Gmuer

M 30-39

62:02:00

6:40

Buerschwilskiclub

26

139

Tom

Derderian

M 50-59

62:08:00

6:40

Greater Boston Track Club

27

82

Jim

Walker

M 50-59

62:10:00

6:41

0

28

162

joel

bargmann

M 50-59

62:17:00

6:41

0

29

164

marian

bihrle

m 20-29

62:25:00

6:42

0

30

177

katie

famous

F 20-29

62:30:00

6:43

0

31

184

joshua

harriman

M 30-39

63:09:00

6:47

0

32

74

Jessica

Heiner

F 30-39

63:58:00

6:52

0

33

87

David

Krom

M 40-49

64:06:00

6:53

CMS

34

125

Jeffrey

Hargreaves

M 40-49

64:18:00

6:54

0

35

168

jen

wison

F 20-29

64:42:00

6:57

0

36

181

john

dumont

M 40-49

64:51:00

6:58

0

37

185

edward

kozarxn

M 30-39

66:20:00

7:07

0

38

149

Lisa

Danielson

F 30-39

66:26:00

7:08

Algonquin Track Coach

39

117

Paul

Hughes

M 50-59

66:31:00

7:09

0

40

195

KATIE

harkey

F 20-29

66:40:00

7:10

0

41

175

barry

camille

M 50-59

67:31:00

7:15

0

42

141

Mary

McNulty

F 40-49

67:45:00

7:17

0

43

157

Donald

Basso

M 50-59

68:02:00

7:18

TVFR

44

110

Margaret

Kennedy

F 40-49

68:17:00

7:20

Hopkinton RC

45

67

Curtis

Bille

M 50-59

69:05:00

7:25

CMS

46

62

Harry

Carter

M 70-79

69:15:00

7:26

GCS Triad

47

33

Bob

Cargill

M 40-49

69:28:00

7:28

Greater Framingham RC

48

190

stacey

follansbee

F 30-39

69:34:00

7:28

0

49

183

Bob

magner

M 40-49

69:47:00

7:30

0

50

32

Mike

Quinn

M 40-49

71:48:00

7:43

Somerville RR

51

196

adam

smith

M 20-29

72:08:00

7:45

0

52

76

Krista

Schepanovsky

F 40-49

72:25:00

7:47

Boston Triathlon Tea

53

70

Jeff

Bandini

M 20-29

72:33:00

7:48

Colonial RR

54

179

Mike

hovagimian

M 50-59

72:36:00

7:48

0

55

153

Andy

Goldberg

M 50-59

72:39:00

7:48

0

56

81

Dale

Fingar

F 40-49

72:40:00

7:48

0

57

60

Deborah

Williams

F 30-39

72:51:00

7:50

0

58

105

Mike

Laing

M 30-39

73:05:00

7:51

GFRC

59

79

Tom

Abbott

M 60-69

73:45:00

7:55

GFRC

60

188

eunice

Flanders

F 50-59

74:36:00

8:01

GFRC

61

83

Keith

Worthley

M 40-49

74:47:00

8:02

0

62

111

Jim

Kennedy

M 40-49

75:08:00

8:04

Hopkinton RC

63

116

Emi

Knafo

F 20-29

75:11:00

8:05

0

64

146

Kate

Sharry

F 30-39

75:18:00

8:05

Central Mass Striders

65

156

Karen

Berni-Giarusso

F 50-59

75:38:00

8:07

0

66

144

John

Ducharme

M 30-39

75:53:00

8:09

0

67

54

Jim

Jones

M 50-59

76:11:00

8:11

GFRC

68

64

Jim

Grady

M 40-49

76:22:00

8:12

CMS

69

193

stephen

Kenney

M 30-39

76:35:00

8:14

0

70

93

Paul

Breen

M 40-49

76:41:00

8:14

0

71

201

giuseppe

giannone

M 60-69

77:02:00

8:16

0

72

48

Corey

Macdonald

M 30-39

77:09:00

8:17

0

73

51

Tom

Murphy

M 50-59

77:17:00

8:18

0

74

122

Ronda

Gmuer

F 30-39

77:19:00

8:18

Buerschwilskiclub

75

108

Lisa

Durand

F 30-39

77:23:00

8:19

CMS

76

59

Linda

Usher

F 50-59

77:30:00

8:20

TVFR/CMS

77

65

Patrick

Tibbetts

M 30-39

77:49:00

8:22

GFRC

78

126

Pat

Clougherty

M 20-29

78:35:00

8:26

Colonial Road Runners

79

199

Mike

villemaire

M 50-59

78:38:00

8:27

0

80

160

sarah

Heverly

f 20-29

78:41:00

8:27

0

81

135

James

Pignatiello

M 50-59

78:47:00

8:28

0

82

77

Terry

Reagan

M 50-59

78:50:00

8:28

Boston Triathlon Tea

83

55

Charlene

Griswold

F 50-59

78:55:00

8:29

0

84

119

Bob

Ronan

M 50-59

79:14:00

8:31

0

85

138

Jessica

Pray

F 30-39

79:19:00

8:31

HRC

86

130

Arnie

Pollinger

M 40-49

79:41:00

8:34

Greater Framingham Running Club

87

100

Jeff

Guyton

M 30-39

80:14:00

8:37

0

88

88

Jennifer

Fields

F 30-39

80:17:00

8:37

GFRC

89

97

Nancy

Gunnard

F 30-39

80:21:00

8:38

0

90

99

Jean

Burns

F 40-49

80:22:00

8:38

0

91

38

Nicole

Anderson

F 20-29

80:50:00

8:41

0

92

30

Jeff

Bianchi

M 40-49

81:02:00

8:42

0

93

41

Heidi

Sardinha

F 20-29

81:03:00

8:42

0

94

96

Alicia

Petrucci

F 20-29

81:05:00

8:43

0

95

197

david

Price

M 40-49

81:07:00

8:43

0

96

170

lisa

Miller

F 40-49

81:10:00

8:43

0

97

169

katherine

Lauriat

F 30-39

81:11:00

8:43

0

98

131

CJ

Norgaard

M 30-39

81:11:00

8:43

0

99

73

Kent

Landrum

M 40-49

81:18:00

8:44

0

100

202

dave

Lennox

M 50-59

81:41:00

8:46

0

101

182

Frank

ferrante jr.

M 50-59

82:01:00

8:49

0

102

123

Tony

Fascitelli

M 60-69

82:11:00

8:50

0

103

46

Elisa

Hayes

F 40-49

82:18:00

8:50

0

104

158

peter

Wallan

M 60-69

82:55:00

8:54

0

105

192

susan

Granato

F 30-39

83:02:00

8:55

0

106

171

arn

Lisnoff

M 50-59

83:12:00

8:56

0

107

204

louis

melendez

M 50-59

83:16:00

8:57

0

108

180

susan

Ericson

F 30-39

83:26:00

8:58

GFRC

109

187

lisa

Brown

F 30-39

83:52:00

9:01

0

110

94

Lisa

Zancewicz

F 30-39

83:57:00

9:01

0

111

118

Karin

Oleski

F 50-59

84:07:00

9:02

GFRC

112

120

Tracy

Araujo

F 30-39

84:39:00

9:06

0

113

198

james

maloney

M 50-59

84:49:00

9:07

0

114

95

Mark

Leonard

M 50-59

84:54:00

9:07

0

115

72

Dick

Hoch

M 60-69

85:00:00

9:08

WMAC

116

45

Jonathan

MacKenzie

M 60-69

85:00:00

9:08

Greater Lowell RR

117

107

Frank

Andrescavage

M 20-29

85:08:00

9:09

0

118

106

Lore

Andrescavage

F 20-29

85:09:00

9:09

0

119

75

Ron

Stewart

M 60-69

85:43:00

9:13

0

120

112

Ed

Suyer

M 30-39

86:03:00

9:15

0

121

142

jennifer

andrews

F 40-49

86:06:00

9:15

cms.atf

122

159

susan

clever

f 30-39

86:35:00

9:18

0

123

137

Susan

McGowan

F 40-49

86:40:00

9:19

0

124

57

Joe

O'Connor

M 40-49

86:41:00

9:19

CMS

125

205

Jason

Sosza

M 30-39

86:55:00

9:20

0

126

50

Amy

Dickinson

F 20-29

87:15:00

9:22

0

127

66

Steve

Holm

M 40-49

87:31:00

9:24

0

128

166

t

yemma

F 40-49

88:35:00

9:31

0

129

167

jerry

morris

M 50-59

88:38:00

9:31

0

130

127

Suzanne

Rau

F 20-29

89:39:00

9:38

0

131

84

Danielle

Meehan

F 30-39

89:40:00

9:38

0

132

37

Ed

Orlinski

M 50-59

89:46:00

9:39

0

133

115

Carrie

Gill

F 30-39

90:09:00

9:41

0

134

90

Evelyn

Dolan

F 40-49

90:55:00

9:46

CMS

135

148

Shephali

Fox

F 30-39

91:18:00

9:49

0

136

49

Sheila

Carrera-Justiz

F 20-29

91:25:00

9:49

0

137

67

Curtis

Bille

M 50-59

91:30:00

9:50

CMS

138

134

Dara

Davis

F 20-29

91:56:00

9:53

0

139

29

Sarah

Bianchi

F 30-39

91:57:00

9:53

0

140

52

Sandra

Hackett

F 30-39

91:58:00

9:53

0

141

161

colleen

heverly

F 50-59

92:13:00

9:54

0

142

69

Marianne

Stoy

F 40-49

93:25:00

10:02

0

143

203

marta

carlson

F 40-49

93:32:00

10:03

0

144

104

Kathleen

Murphy

F 30-39

93:52:00

10:05

0

145

163

kristen

simberg

F 20-29

93:57:00

10:06

0

146

140

Kevin

Counihan

M 40-49

94:27:00

10:09

NSS\SRR

147

86

Paul

Wagner

M 40-49

95:36:00

10:16

0

148

68

Linda

Zavalick

F 60-69

97:13:00

10:27

TVFR

149

61

Cindy

Gingrich

F 50-59

97:24:00

10:28

CMS

150

56

Glenette

Ford-Ovins

F 50-59

98:19:00

10:34

0

151

58

Kristin

Eaton

F 40-49

98:46:00

10:37

0

152

189

cyndi

rup

F 40-49

101:39:00

10:55

0

153

53

Kimberly

Biancheci

F 40-49

104:21:00

11:13

0

154

34

Debbie

Gaulitz

F 40-49

106:23:00

11:26

TVFR

155

36

John

Mitchell

M 40-49

106:32:00

11:27

GFRC

156

80

Julian

Siegal

M 70-79

150:23:00

16:10

NMC