Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr27_Rafter_set1.shtml

Rafters 5 Mile College Town Classik

Amherst, MA, April 27, 2008

[5 MILE AWARDS | 5 MILE TEAMS | 5 MILE WALK OVERALL | 5 MILE WALK AWARDS | 5 MILE WALK TEAMS ]

5 MILE RACE OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1  1580 ERIK NEDEAU          36   1/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   25:50  5:10 
    2  1605 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   1/20   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   26:46  5:22 
    3  1578 MIKE MORRIS          29   2/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA R   28:19  5:40 
    4  1604 WILLIMORE PAULDING   29   3/20   M2029 DEERFIELD       MA R   29:38  5:56 
    5  1547 WILLIAM WHEELER      28   4/20   M2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   30:15  6:03 
    6  1576 PAUL BAZANCHUK       53   1/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   30:17  6:04 
    7  1546 HEATHER WENNINGER    24   1/15   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   30:34  6:07 
    8  1575 ARRON STONE          25   5/20   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA R   30:49  6:10 
    9  1585 ALISON WADE          33   1/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   32:29  6:30 
   10  1599 JIM MCCANN           42   1/23   M4049                    R   32:47  6:34 
   11  1560 BRIAN MAYOR          41   2/23   M4049 FLORENCE        MA R   32:55  6:35 
   12  1474 STEPHEN FORREST      44   3/23   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   33:01  6:37 
   13  1561 SRI BODKHE           41   4/23   M4049 CHARLEMONT      MA R   33:14  6:39 
   14  1564 JIM WOODS            38   2/17   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA R   33:39  6:44 
   15  1596 TED GRAB             53   2/12   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   33:45  6:45 
   16  1524 RAY PFEIFFER         43   5/23   M4049 AMHERST         MA R   34:05  6:49 
   17  1480 NATHAN BOMBARDIER    15   1/2    M1519 HADLEY          MA R   34:22  6:53 
   18  1442 JOHN FILLIO          27   6/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   34:36  6:56 
   19  1533 BRUCE JENKS          44   6/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   34:42  6:57 
   20  1566 ALEX SILVERMAN       62   1/6    M6069 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   34:48  6:58 
   21  1468 IVAN GRAIL           29   7/20   M2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   34:58  7:00 
   22  1484 CHARLES VANASSE      46   7/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   35:26  7:06 
   23  1519 JIM FORKER           46   8/23   M4049 LUDLOW          MA R   35:27  7:06 
   24  1588 SIDNEY LETENDRE      53   1/8    F5059                    R   35:34  7:07 
   25  1464 BILL LARAMEE         37   3/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   35:40  7:08 
   26  1597 JOHN MCCANN          47   9/23   M4049 AMHERST         MA R   35:40  7:08 
   27  1462 SHAWN SALVADO        25   8/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   35:44  7:09 
   28  1493 TOM GUZOWSKI         34   4/17   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   35:48  7:10 
   29  1537 KEVIN SALVINI        34   5/17   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   35:51  7:11 
   30  1461 DOREEN LARSON        50   2/8    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   36:03  7:13 
   31  1577 MIKE BUTLER          35   6/17   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   36:27  7:18 
   32  1584 WILLIE O'NEILL       50   3/12   M5059 LUDLOW          MA R   36:42  7:21 
   33  1568 SAM HURLEY           43  10/23   M4049 AGAWAM          MA R   36:52  7:23 
   34  1536 DEBBIE GIROUARD      44   1/15   F4049 AGAWAM          MA R   36:53  7:23 
   35  1554 FRANK ROBBINS        49  11/23   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   36:57  7:24 
   36  1530 MARK STEVENS         57   4/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   36:59  7:24 
   37  1590 STEPHEN PENNA        52   5/12   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA R   37:05  7:25 
   38  1472 MIKE KENT            44  12/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   37:08  7:26 
   39  1515 KARA DRAKE           33   2/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   37:12  7:27 
   40  1545 JILL HERRICK         35   3/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   37:13  7:27 
   41  1511 MORRIS LAINER        56   6/12   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA R   37:32  7:31 
   42  1514 BRIAN JARRY          51   7/12   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   37:36  7:32 
   43  1471 BETSY BAGLOW         45   2/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   37:57  7:36 
   44  1581 JIM SULLIVAN         43  13/23   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA R   37:57  7:36 
   45  1589 MARY GUBALA          42   3/15   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   38:01  7:37 
   46  1591 DAVID GUBALA         46  14/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   38:03  7:37 
   47  1451 ANN-MARIE STELMOKAS  32   4/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   38:07  7:38 
   48  1489 RICHARD RODGERS      41  15/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   38:10  7:38 
   49  1518 DENIS BRUNO          34   7/17   M3039 GRANBY          MA R   38:36  7:44 
   50  1572 KATE QUEENEY         38   5/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   38:50  7:46 




                                                                      Page 2
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51  1504 BILL RUSSELL         62   2/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   38:58  7:48 
   52  1509 ANDREW BOMBARDIER    27   9/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   39:36  7:56 
   53  1529 WES RENFRO           27  10/20   M2029 HARTFORD        CT R   39:37  7:56 
   54  1532 JEFF GOULET          30   8/17   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   39:38  7:56 
   55  1508 CHRISTOPHER BELINDA  25  11/20   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA R   39:51  7:59 
   56  1475 JULIE PONTZ          23   2/15   F2029 WINDSOR         CT R   40:10  8:02 
   57  1476 NEIL DONAH           22  12/20   M2029 AGAWAM          MA R   40:11  8:03 
   58  1600 CRAIG MCCARL         44  16/23   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   40:11  8:03 
   59  1601 BRIAN GREEN          34   9/17   M3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA R   40:22  8:05 
   60  1517 NICOLE BRUNO         30   6/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   40:26  8:06 
   61  1498 MITCHELL MERCIER     41  17/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   40:36  8:08 
   62  1457 JIM NADEAU           46  18/23   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA R   40:40  8:08 
   63  1538 JESUS AROCHO         33  10/17   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   40:56  8:12 
   64  1541 TODD RICKETTS        40  19/23   M4049 FILLMORE        NY R   40:57  8:12 
   65  1583 MATT TUDRYN          29  13/20   M2029 HADLEY          MA R   41:05  8:13 
   66  1503 LYNELLE RUSSELL      52   3/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   41:09  8:14 
   67  1598 JOHN MIGOWAN         44   4/15   F4049                    R   41:10  8:14 
   68  1491 LISA WATTS           29   3/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   41:12  8:15 
   69  1587 ROBERT MURRAY                          GREENFIELD      MA R   41:12  8:15 
   70  1449 DAWN FORTON          33   7/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:18  8:16 
   71  1458 PATRICIA RENE        25   4/15   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:23  8:17 
   72  1455 ZITA BOSCHER         35   8/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   41:29  8:18 
   73  1570 GERLANDINE BRESHAHAN 38   9/21   F3039 PLAINFIELD      MA R   41:34  8:19 
   74  1502 HAROLD A PICHE       56   8/12   M5059 WARE            MA R   41:39  8:20 
   75  1477 RICK LIGHT           50   9/12   M5059 PELHAM          MA R   41:40  8:20 
   76  1539 PETER HUDELA         26  14/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   41:54  8:23 
   77  1494 REE MIGLIOZZI        35  10/21   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   41:56  8:24 
   78  1482 SHAUN JENKS          46  20/23   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   41:57  8:24 
   79  1574 SHARON SHUMWAY       46   5/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   42:02  8:25 
   80  1512 CHRIS JOLLY          38  11/17   M3039 CHARLESTOWN     MA R   42:15  8:27 
   81  1592 BRAD NICHOLS         22  15/20   M2029 HARDWICK        MA R   42:22  8:29 
   82  1437 BRIAN COUNTER        26  16/20   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   42:32  8:31 
   83  1501 KRISTIN QUINLAN      40   6/15   F4049 HADLEY          MA R   42:39  8:32 
   84  1603 NANCY MIKLEY         44   7/15   F4049 GRANBY          MA R   42:45  8:33 
   85  1602 AARON JOLLY          36  12/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   42:54  8:35 
   86  1497 JAYNE MERCIER        45   8/15   F4049 GRANBY          MA R   43:03  8:37 
   87  1586 TIMOTHY AYERS        37  13/17   M3039 PALMER          MA R   43:05  8:37 
   88  1558 LAURA PAUL           30  11/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   43:15  8:39 
   89  1571 JEFF HOLMES          43  21/23   M4049 SUNDERLAND      MA M   43:20  8:40 
   90  1557 THOMAS ODONNELL      39  14/17   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   43:26  8:42 
   91  1444 LEE PETERSON         39  15/17   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA R   43:38  8:44 
   92  1453 RALPH GOULD          43  22/23   M4049 HADLEY          MA R   43:43  8:45 
   93  1488 RAY WENNINGER        59  10/12   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA R   43:56  8:48 
   94  1579 KELLY SULLIVAN       42   9/15   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA R   44:07  8:50 
   95  1459 ANGELA SOUTHWICK     25   5/15   F2029 SUNDERLAND      MA R   44:12  8:51 
   96  1550 MICHELLE CRVZ        38  12/21   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA F   44:28  8:54 
   97  1485 CHUCK FOURNIER       46  23/23   M4049 GRANBY          MA R   44:35  8:55 
   98  1436 ADAM ROACH           25  17/20   M2029 LEVERETT        MA R   45:07  9:02 
   99  1582 JOSHUA AYOTTE        18   2/2    M1519 FEEDING HILLS   MA R   45:10  9:02 
  100  1490 BETH MCINTYRE        44  10/15   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA R   45:19  9:04 




                                                                      Page 3
                       RAFTERS COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                        FIVE MILE ROAD RACE & WALK
                              APRIL 27, 2008
                                AMHERST, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101  1469 PAUL PEELLE          60   3/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   45:21  9:05 
  102  1531 BRIAN MATUSZKO       28  18/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA R   45:30  9:06 
  103  1542 JOANNE JACKSON       34  13/21   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA R   46:03  9:13 
  104  1563 SANDRA STAAB         47  11/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   46:44  9:21 
  105  1521 BARRY OCONNOR        29  19/20   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   46:57  9:24 
  106  1492 CATHLEEN HUTCHINSON  34  14/21   F3039 HADLEY          MA R   47:42  9:33 
  107  1505 LIZZY SIMON          11   1/1    F0114 AMHERST         MA R   47:45  9:33 
  108  1446 ERICA ALLAN          18   1/2    F1519 AMHERST         MA R   47:46  9:34 
  109  1506 SUSAN RADTKE         50   4/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   47:46  9:34 
  110  1439 DONNA JACKSON-KOHLIN 47  12/15   F4049 HADLEY          MA R   47:47  9:34 
  111  1454 KATHY BINDER         38  15/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   47:54  9:35 
  112  1470 SILVIO DE PALMA                        BELCHERTOWN     MA R   48:01  9:37 
  113  1573 WEIJIA LI            50   5/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   48:19  9:40 
  114  1432 EMILY DENONCOURT     24   6/15   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA R   48:22  9:41 
  115  1447 GLENN ALLAN          60   4/6    M6069 AMHERST         MA R   48:25  9:41 
  116  1548 EDMOND GINGRAS       66   5/6    M6069 BELCHERTOWN     MA M   48:41  9:45 
  117  1510 WILLIAM HARRIS       60   6/6    M6069 BERNARDSTON     MA R   48:50  9:46 
  118  1556 JASON CHATEAUNEVF    36  16/17   M3039 GRANBY          MA R   49:07  9:50 
  119  1443 HEATHER WANCZYK      27   7/15   F2029 HADLEY          MA R   49:07  9:50 
  120  1593 JIM WATSON           56  11/12   M5059 LEVERETT        MA R   49:25  9:53 
  121  1435 BRIANA SMITH         19   2/2    F1519 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   49:26  9:54 
  122  1495 EILEEN BEAL          29   8/15   F2029 WESTFIELD       MA R   49:37  9:56 
  123  1594 SARAH STRYCHARZ      30  16/21   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA R   49:38  9:56 
  124  1549 JETTIE REGNIER       52   6/8    F5059 LUDLOW          MA R   50:00 10:00 
  125  1526 MICHAEL MARRAMA      27  20/20   M2029 LANCASTER       MA R   50:06 10:02 
  126  1487 PAUL RILLA           57  12/12   M5059 AMHERST         MA R   50:35 10:07 
  127  1528 JULIE CUNNINGHAM     23   9/15   F2029 BOSTON          MA R   50:37 10:08 
  128  1486 CATE RILLA           23  10/15   F2029 AMHERST         MA R   50:37 10:08 
  129  1525 MICHELLE OPON-ROSEN  36  17/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   50:50 10:10 
  130  1466 SHAUNA ROHAN         22  11/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   51:19 10:16 
  131  1465 GINA LORD            22  12/15   F2029 GRANBY          MA R   51:20 10:16 
  132  1434 BRIANNE LAWTON       28  13/15   F2029 ATHOL           MA R   52:16 10:28 
  133  1467 PAM HARLOW           41  13/15   F4049 FLORENCE        MA R   53:14 10:39 
  134  1535 MATTHEW ZENISKY      30  17/17   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   53:32 10:43 
  135  1433 SHARON MCINTIRE      36  18/21   F3039 AMHERST         MA R   55:24 11:05 
  136  1431 SANDRA ELLIS         59   7/8    F5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   55:24 11:05 
  137  1595 KAYE DOUGAN          43  14/15   F4049 AMHERST         MA R   56:54 11:23 
  138  1555 CHARLENE CHATEAUNEUF 36  19/21   F3039 GRANBY          MA R   57:09 11:26 
  139  1565 KATHY BROWN          53   8/8    F5059 AMHERST         MA R   57:15 11:27 
  140  1522 ABBY OCONNOR         26  14/15   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   57:43 11:33 
  141  1460 HOLLY LEONARD        24  15/15   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA R 1:01:48 12:22 
  142  1559 ERIKA HOULE          40  15/15   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA R 1:04:33 12:55 
  143  1553 REBECCA PRICE        33  20/21   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA R 1:04:34 12:55 
  144  1479 JILL SWEENEY         38  21/21   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA R 1:05:01 13:01 
  145  1569 SANDRA GOULD         70   1/1    F7099 AMHERST         MA R 1:05:51 13:11 
  146  1567 TINI SAWICKI         65   1/1    F6069 AMHERST         MA R 1:05:51 13:11