Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr24_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 24, 2008

AGE GRADED

                                                                     Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   1   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN           15   1/8    M0116 M            17:04.7 15:49.4 
   2   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   1/19   M5059 M CMS        19:48.8 16:12.9 
   3   360 JASON BEAVER                6   2/8    M0116 M            23:37.3 16:17.8 
   4   575 ELVIN TORRES               44   1/12   M4049 M            18:38.1 17:05.2 
   5  1500 BILLY CARROLL               7   3/8    M0116 M GSH        23:35.9 17:06.6 
   6   462 JOHN DENT                  54   2/19   M5059 M EORC       20:23.1 17:15.4 
   7   331 TIM VAN CLEEF              60   1/8    M6099 M SMAC       21:28.0 17:15.9 
   8     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   3/19   M5059 M EORC       20:28.7 17:20.1 
   9   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/10   F4049 F GSH        20:59.1 17:20.4 
  10   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/7    F5059 F EORC       22:30.6 17:44.4 
  11   651 JULIE MCGILPIN             17   1/7    F1729 F            20:07.3 17:45.0 
  12     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   2/12   M4049 M EORC       19:34.0 17:48.2 
  13   648 ROB ALBRECHT               48   3/12   M4049 M            20:06.1 17:52.0 
  14  1619 JULIE CARROLL               9   1/5    F0116 F GSH        23:44.9 18:02.8 
  15   693 BRIAN WALSH                33   1/15   M3039 M GSH        18:16.1 18:03.5 
  16    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50   4/19   M5059 M EORC       20:39.5 18:04.2 
  17   665 TYLER ULM                  15   4/8    M0116 M            19:32.4 18:06.4 
  18   645 MICHAEL LAPOINTE           53   5/19   M5059 M            21:16.3 18:09.4 
  19   649 BILL JULIAN                47   4/12   M4049 M EORC       20:33.0 18:24.5 
  20   411 BILL RUSSELL               62   2/8    M6099 M EORC       23:24.1 18:29.6 
  21   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            44   2/10   F4049 F SMAC       22:18.5 18:48.2 
  22   213 WINSTON NUNES              59   6/19   M5059 M GSH        23:13.5 18:50.5 
  23   226 RANDY SUJAT                55   7/19   M5059 M            22:32.0 18:55.0 
  24   843 MATT KITRICK               14   5/8    M0116 M            21:01.4 19:06.8 
  25   568 SUZANNE DISESSA            51   2/7    F5059 F            24:37.0 19:09.6 
  26   841 MIKE ENKO                  14   6/8    M0116 M            21:08.5 19:13.2 
  27    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   1/5    M1729 M EORC       19:14.7 19:14.7 
  28   375 ROY CURRIE                 53   8/19   M5059 M SMAC       22:38.3 19:19.5 
  29   585 KATE WOYTOWICZ             35   1/12   F3039 F            21:40.4 19:19.6 
  30  1592 JIM MULLIGAN               42   5/12   M4049 M            20:52.4 19:26.0 
  31   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   3/10   F4049 F EORC       23:04.2 19:26.7 
  32   619 MATTHEW DELMONTE           36   2/15   M3039 M            19:59.3 19:26.8 
  33   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            8   7/8    M0116 M EORC       25:39.8 19:27.0 
  34   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            52   3/7    F5059 F EORC       25:21.4 19:29.1 
  35   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   3/15   M3039 M            20:43.6 19:44.0 
  36    76 STEVE PENNA                52   9/19   M5059 M EORC       23:00.4 19:47.9 
  37    13 BILL ROMITO                54  10/19   M5059 M GSH        23:35.0 19:57.8 
  38     9 BRIAN GODDU                58  11/19   M5059 M GSH        24:26.3 20:00.0 
  39   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   4/15   M3039 M            20:16.7 20:02.7 
  40   650 SEAN ROOD                  30   5/15   M3039 M            20:07.6 20:04.6 
  41    96 ROY ANDERSON               61   3/8    M6099 M GSH        25:11.9 20:05.3 
  42   657 CAROLYN STOCKER            15   2/5    F0116 F GSH        23:23.0 20:07.2 
  43   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   6/15   M3039 M EORC       20:35.7 20:09.5 
  44    21 BOB MASSARO                64   4/8    M6099 M EORC       26:09.0 20:17.7 
  45   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56  12/19   M5059 M            24:43.6 20:35.0 
  46   929 BOB AUTHIER                38   7/15   M3039 M GSH        21:47.0 20:53.7 
  47  1615 ANNE FRATINI               14   3/5    F0116 F            24:39.8 20:55.8 
  48   546 JIM FORKER                 39   8/15   M3039 M            21:59.6 20:56.4 
  49   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   2/7    F1729 F            23:34.3 21:14.3 
  50   131 PAT BONNETT                49   4/10   F4049 F EORC       27:01.4 21:33.7 



                                                                     Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
  51   676 LISA WILBY                 50   4/7    F5059 F SMAC       27:21.7 21:33.8 
  52   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   6/12   M4049 M            24:00.0 21:40.0 
  53   253 DAVID RIVERA               42   7/12   M4049 M            23:18.7 21:42.2 
  54   215 RAY WENNINGER              59  13/19   M5059 M EORC       26:50.7 21:46.8 
  55   631 CHERYL LABRIE              51   5/7    F5059 F            28:04.3 21:50.9 
  56   661 COURTNEY BARKETT           51   6/7    F5059 F            28:23.0 22:05.4 
  57   675 JOHN GLYNN                 27   2/5    M1729 M            22:07.5 22:07.5 
  58  1639 ED CARROLL                 42   8/12   M4049 M GSH        23:55.9 22:16.9 
  59   604 DONNA FLYNN                48   5/10   F4049 F            27:38.3 22:19.5 
  60   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI        10   4/5    F0116 F EORC       28:37.0 22:22.0 
  61     3 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          45   6/10   F4049 F            26:58.4 22:31.1 
  62   980 TONY LUCIA                 70   5/8    M6099 M EORC       30:50.1 22:34.1 
  63   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   6/8    M6099 M GSH        30:58.5 22:40.2 
  64   177 KEAN RUITER                24   3/5    M1729 M            22:40.2 22:40.2 
  65   936 DICK MURPHY                62   7/8    M6099 M EORC       28:47.9 22:45.4 
  66    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             61   1/1    F6099 F EORC       33:30.0 22:47.0 
  67   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  14/19   M5059 M            27:39.8 22:50.0 
  68   580 NICHOLAS EMMETT            26   4/5    M1729 M            22:53.2 22:53.2 
  69   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   2/12   F3039 F            26:00.4 23:06.0 
  70   244 DON GRANT                  65   8/8    M6099 M SMAC       30:02.8 23:06.5 
  71   254 BRUCE HIORNS               47   9/12   M4049 M            25:48.4 23:07.1 
  72   656 JULIE THAYER               25   3/7    F1729 F            25:59.3 23:24.9 
  73   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   9/15   M3039 M            23:37.7 23:30.8 
  74   413 JON HELPA                  54  15/19   M5059 M            27:57.0 23:39.6 
  75    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            39  10/15   M3039 M            24:57.5 23:45.8 
  76   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             5   5/5    F0116 F            36:57.5 24:08.5 
  77   247 SHALISA KEYES              34   3/12   F3039 F            27:06.5 24:14.9 
  78   498 TARA WILSON                35   4/12   F3039 F EORC       27:16.3 24:19.1 
  79    46 BRIAN DAILEY               53  16/19   M5059 M            28:58.1 24:43.6 
  80   559 MARY LAURA WHELIHAN        30   5/12   F3039 F            27:35.0 24:50.7 
  81    47 WENDY AUTHIER              39   6/12   F3039 F            28:27.2 24:54.0 
  82   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   4/7    F1729 F EORC       27:43.9 24:59.2 
  83   831 SARAH SMITH                30   7/12   F3039 F            27:52.2 25:06.2 
  84   654 ROBERT WELLER              43  10/12   M4049 M            27:11.7 25:07.7 
  85   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           33  11/15   M3039 M EORC       25:40.2 25:22.4 
  86   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              37  12/15   M3039 M            26:17.5 25:24.2 
  87   662 LINDA ROBINS               41   7/10   F4049 F            30:10.1 26:03.6 
  88  1620 DONNA CARROLL              39   8/12   F3039 F GSH        30:03.6 26:18.4 
  89    93 KATE CARLSON               41   8/10   F4049 F            30:44.4 26:33.1 
  90   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   9/12   F3039 F EORC       29:33.7 26:36.4 
  91   671 PATTI BESSETTE             47   9/10   F4049 F            32:33.3 26:36.5 
  92   625 SEAN WANDREI               34  13/15   M3039 M            27:06.1 26:40.1 
  93   669 AMY RUBIN                  28   5/7    F1729 F            29:41.6 26:45.2 
  94   578 ALLISA KUC                 29   6/7    F1729 F            29:42.8 26:46.3 
  95   670 JULIA BENTLEY              23   7/7    F1729 F            29:44.0 26:47.4 
  96   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  10/10   F4049 F EORC       33:22.6 26:57.6 
  97   451 CRAIG SWIMM                40  11/12   M4049 M            28:33.0 26:59.0 
  98   664 JENNIFER MIELE             38  10/12   F3039 F            30:47.0 27:05.5 
  99   652 ERIC DORMAN                33  14/15   M3039 M            27:51.3 27:32.1 
 100   589 ED DWYER                   42  12/12   M4049 M            29:53.7 27:50.0 



                                                                     Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
 101   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  17/19   M5059 M            33:24.0 28:30.6 
 102   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   8/8    M0116 M            36:49.7 29:02.6 
 103   660 CHRIS WOZNLAK              17   5/5    M1729 M            30:53.8 29:30.4 
 104   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  18/19   M5059 M            34:37.2 29:33.1 
 105   673 CHRIS GARRITY              31  15/15   M3039 M            29:48.1 29:39.5 
 106   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39  11/12   F3039 F EORC       34:27.7 30:09.5 
 107   961 KARA HERMAN                38  12/12   F3039 F EORC       34:27.4 30:19.5 
 108   644 JACKIE WATSON              54   7/7    F5059 F            38:39.3 32:43.3