Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr1_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, April 1, 2008

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; posted by April Grant

Page 1 of 2

Page1 of2

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date 4.1.2008††

Race # †††††††††1

Total†††††††542

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:02

Matt Clark

25

 

wins on ice,snow,mud

2

18:31

Chad Reid

33

 

1st 30+, much improved

3

18:41

Derek Beard

36

 

 

4

19:16

Donald Pacher

35

 

 

5

21:09

Dave Champoux

43

 

1st 40+

6

21:12

Adrian Staub

38

 

 

7

21:18

Richard Clark

54

 

1st 50+

8

21:26

Spencer Beaver

31

 

 

9

21:41

Mark Staples

38

 

 

10

22:16

Tom Davidson

37

 

 

11

22:26

Kelly Anne McKeown

32

F1

wins womenís race

12

22:28

Whitey Hagadorn

38

 

 

13

22:35

Chuck Adams

51

 

 

14

22:54

Nicole Williamson

21

F2

 

15

23:29

Randy Zucco

37

 

 

16

23:45

Doug Cummings

46

 

 

17

23:55

Tom Bassett

51

 

 

18

23:57

Dan Buttrick

27

 

 

19

24:00

Jim Farrick

44

 

364 races here

20

24:03

Joellen Cameron

44

F3

1st 40+woman

21

24:27

Mike Spink

37

 

 

22

24:38

Sean Norton

40

 

 

23

24:45

Philip Hempstead

8

 

1st 12 and under

24

24:47

Mike Hempstead

39

 

 

25

25:18

Mark Dean

55

 

 

26

25:45

Bryan Goddu

58

 

 

27

25:58

Dave Aronson

52

 

 

28

26:03

Annie Ryan

50

F4

1st 50+ woman

29

26:12

Patty Duffy

39

F5

 

30

26:39

Bob Pogoda

56

 

 

31

26:48

Nancy Miller

49

F6

 

32

26:51

Rory Milsark

9

 

 

33

27:30

Dave Whitcomb

62

 

1st 60+, (no fooliní)

34

27:45

John Stifler

61

 

writer tours, plugs course

35

27:49

Bob Massaro

64

 

 

36

27:58

Chris OíConnor

31

 

 

37

28:08

Jem Goethals

51

 

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

56

43

13

5

-

6

18

8

13

4

2

38

28:11

Ray Wenninger

59

 

bones knit, jaw set

39

28:39

Preston Brown

31

 

 

40

28:57

Ethan Milsark

9

 

 

41

29:00

Kelsey Flynn

36

F7

 

42

29:06

Dave Hennessey

29

 

 

43

29:11

Jenn Zenlinski

20

F8

 

44

29:12

Mike Korpita

59

 

 

45

29:19

Sydney Henthorn

49

F9

 

46

30:14

Rob Wyckoff

32

 

 

47

30:26

Naomi Bliss

21

F10

 

48

30:46

Jason Beaver

6

 

youngest to finish

49

31:01

Dennis Beaver

8

 

 

50

32:24

Carl Cignoni

57

 

 

51

32:37

Amy Winters

36

F11

 

52

33:51

Beth Callaghan

48

F12

 

53

34:00

Ed Dean

50

 

 

54

34:59

Dick Osgood

70

 

1st 70+, wins predict. 1sec.

55

38:13

Elaine Buckley

61

F13

1st 60+ woman

56

59:13

Bruce Kurtz

72

 

263 consecutive races