Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr19_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Robert Stone 5k Road Race/Walk

W Dennis, MA, April 19, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           4th Annual Robert Stone Memorial 5k Road Race/Walk
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:32  5:20    1 40-49    1 M   178 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   2   17:05  5:31    1 19-39    2 M   182 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                    
   3   18:16  5:54    2 40-49    3 M   108 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                   
   4   18:38  6:01    3 40-49    4 M    47 Jeff Kelly                  Byfield,MA                                                    
   5   18:39  6:01    2 19-39    5 M   186 William Ferullo             Dennisport,MA                                                 
   6   18:46  6:03    3 19-39    6 M   168 Patrick Brodfuehrer         Brooklyn,NY                                                   
   7   18:49  6:04    1 13-18    7 M   139 Ben Carlson                 Stanford,VT                                                   
   8   19:18  6:14    1 50-98    8 M   109 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   9   19:26  6:16    2 50-98    9 M   127 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                     
  10   19:46  6:23    3 50-98   10 M     8 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  11   20:37  6:39    4 40-49   11 M   112 Tom Dolan                                                                              
  12   20:43  6:41    5 40-49   12 M    12 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
  13   20:57  6:45    4 50-98   13 M   115 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
  14   21:08  6:49    1 19-39    1 F    46 Elisabeth Remy Johnson      Mableton,GA                                                   
  15   21:19  6:53    6 40-49   14 M   140 Darrell Carlson             Stanford,VT                                                   
  16   21:21  6:53    2 13-18   15 M   172 Mike Messersmith            Dennis,MA                                                     
  17   21:29  6:56    4 19-39   16 M   121 Brian Sullivan              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  18   21:34  6:57    5 19-39   17 M    71 Jason Rose                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  19   21:39  6:59    5 50-98   18 M   107 Tom Nally                                                                              
  20   21:43  7:00    2 19-39    2 F   106 Pamela Maryanski            NY,NY                                                         
  21   22:00  7:06    1 40-49    3 F   175 Polly Papsadore             E Sand,MA                                                     
  22   22:02  7:06    7 40-49   19 M    90 Mark Taylor                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  23   23:02  7:26    6 50-98   20 M   187 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  24   23:20  7:32    8 40-49   21 M   147 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
  25   23:29  7:35    6 19-39   22 M   181 James Peters                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  26   23:40  7:38    9 40-49   23 M   131 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  27   23:53  7:42    7 50-98   24 M   119 Charlie Thoms               W Chatham,MA                                                  
  28   23:54  7:43    7 19-39   25 M    62 John Owens                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
  29   23:58  7:44    8 50-98   26 M   134 Will Mason                  W Braintree,MA                                                
  30   24:12  7:48    9 50-98   27 M    78 Jack Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
  31   24:13  7:49   10 50-98   28 M   110 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport,MA                                                
  32   24:25  7:53   10 40-49   29 M   114 Don Highley                                                                            
  33   24:46  7:59    3 19-39    4 F   169 Andrea Carroll              NY,NY                                                         
  34   25:06  8:06   11 50-98   30 M   180 Jim Peters                                                                             
  35   25:09  8:07    1 13-18    5 F    72 Amani Sehrawey              Dennis,MA                                                     
  36   25:13  8:08    2 40-49    6 F   189 Leah Dillman                Ridgefield,CT                                                 
  37   25:21  8:11    4 19-39    7 F   146 Suzi Estey                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
  38   25:22  8:11    1 01-12   31 M    75 Tatek Sehrawey              Dennis,MA                                                     
  39   25:23  8:11    1 50-98    8 F    67 Jane Remy                   Brewster,MA                                                   
  40   25:29  8:13    3 13-18   32 M   105 Andrew Perrino              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  41   25:30  8:14   12 50-98   33 M   152 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  42   25:37  8:16    5 19-39    9 F    23 Kym Cooper                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  43   25:39  8:16   13 50-98   34 M   130 Mike Leblanc                Leom,MA                                                       
  44   25:40  8:17    3 40-49   10 F   100 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  45   25:41  8:17    4 40-49   11 F   194 Caroline Freitas            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  46   25:43  8:18    6 19-39   12 F   135 Kelly Fitzgerald            Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  47   25:45  8:18     Age?     35 M    22 Lawrence Cole               Harwich,MA                                                    
  48   25:47  8:19   11 40-49   36 M   144 Norman Frechette            New Bedford,MA                                                
  49   25:48  8:19   14 50-98   37 M    28 John Damarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  50   25:50  8:20    7 19-39   13 F   143 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  51   25:52  8:21   12 40-49   38 M   193 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA                                                   
  52   25:57  8:22    8 19-39   14 F   157 Liz Delinks                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  53   26:02  8:24    9 19-39   15 F    29 Sara Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  54   26:04  8:25    2 50-98   16 F    30 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  55   26:06  8:25    8 19-39   39 M   102 Jeremy Giard                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  56   26:38  8:35    9 19-39   40 M    20 Anthony Burniewicz          Lincroft,NH                                                   
  57   26:40  8:36   15 50-98   41 M    40 Sam Haines                  Sycacuse,NY                                                   
  58   26:42  8:37    4 13-18   42 M   171 Tony Senerdioa              Brewster,MA                                                   
  59   26:44  8:37   16 50-98   43 M    26 Richard Cormier             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  60   26:46  8:38   13 40-49   44 M   125 Jay Curran                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  61   26:50  8:39   17 50-98   45 M   164 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
  62   27:01  8:43    5 40-49   17 F   156 Elizabeth DiPreta           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  63   27:02  8:43   10 19-39   18 F   162 Linda McDonald              W Harwich,MA                                                  
  64   27:04  8:44   14 40-49   46 M   113 Dan Brennan                                                                            
  65   27:06  8:45   18 50-98   47 M   122 Jim Hines                                                                              
  66   27:08  8:45   10 19-39   48 M    57 Benjamin Mecham             Harwich,MA                                                    
  67   27:15  8:47   11 19-39   19 F   174 Mary Gibney                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  68   27:23  8:50    6 40-49   20 F   141 Trisha Carlson              Stamford,VT                                                   
  69   27:25  8:51   15 40-49   49 M   192 Tom Yonce                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  70   27:30  8:52   12 19-39   21 F   145 Marcia Thorngate Smith      Harwich,MA                                                    
  71   27:31  8:53   16 40-49   50 M   201 Terry McMahon               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  72   27:40  8:55   17 40-49   51 M   126 John Leahy                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
  73   27:50  8:59   13 19-39   22 F   196 Elisa Zawadzkus             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  74   27:52  8:59   11 19-39   52 M   195 David Messrer               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  75   27:56  9:01   19 50-98   53 M   149 John Retchless                                                                         
  76   27:59  9:02    7 40-49   23 F   173 Cheryl Nugent Gomsey        Brook Rel,NY                                                  
  77   28:02  9:03   18 40-49   54 M   111 Tracy DeGrace               Mashpee,MA                                                    
  78   28:11  9:05   14 19-39   24 F   154 Erika Nighan                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  79   28:18  9:08    5 13-18   55 M   116 Chris Dorn                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
  80   28:24  9:10   15 19-39   25 F   176 Karen Robbins               Windsor,CT                                                    
  81   28:26  9:10    8 40-49   26 F   190 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  82   28:28  9:11    9 40-49   27 F   128 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  83   28:29  9:11    3 50-98   28 F   202 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
  84   28:36  9:14   16 19-39   29 F    61 Dianna Ollerhead            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  85   29:02  9:22   10 40-49   30 F   191 Eileen Powers               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  86   29:28  9:30   17 19-39   31 F    56 Annalise Mecham             Harwich,MA                                                    
  87   29:31  9:31    6 13-18   56 M   129 Corey Brown                 Wareham,MA                                                    
  88   29:34  9:32   18 19-39   32 F    54 Heather Manuel              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  89   29:54  9:39    4 50-98   33 F    79 Jane Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
  90   30:26  9:49   12 19-39   57 M   163 Chris England               Raynham,MA                                                    
  91   30:43  9:55   11 40-49   34 F    74 Stephanie Sehrawey          Dennis,MA                                                     
  92   30:47  9:56   19 19-39   35 F   124 Maria Zombas                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  93   30:59 10:00   20 50-98   58 M   153 Robert Bostrom              ,CT                                                           
  94   31:01 10:00    7 13-18   59 M    80 Anthony Simmons             B Bay,MA                                                      
  95   31:11 10:04   13 19-39   60 M   155 Richard Gifford             Harwich,MA                                                    
  96   31:24 10:08   19 40-49   61 M    76 Usamia Sehrawey             Dennis,MA                                                     
  97   31:33 10:11    5 50-98   36 F   160 Eileen Kelly                Randolph,MA                                                   
  98   31:51 10:16    8 13-18   62 M    87 Danny Sparrow               B Bay,MA                                                      
  99   31:54 10:17    9 13-18   63 M    58 Cheryl Mitchell             B Bay,MA                                                      
 100   32:01 10:20   21 50-98   64 M    14 Tom Baker                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 101   32:14 10:24    2 01-12   65 M   133 Justin Ashe                 Charlton,MA                                                   
 102   32:15 10:24   20 40-49   66 M   132 Joe Ashe                    Charlton,MA                                                   
 103   32:55 10:37    6 50-98   37 F    49 Betty Ann Laurie            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 104   32:58 10:38    7 50-98   38 F    53 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 105   33:00 10:39    8 50-98   39 F    35 Marina Guilfoyle            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 106   33:02 10:39   12 40-49   40 F   123 Cheryl Pavlakis             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 107   33:20 10:45   20 19-39   41 F    97 Kimberly Wallace            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 108   33:27 10:47    1 01-12   42 F    77 Yasmeen Sehrawey            Dennis,MA                                                     
 109   33:28 10:48    9 50-98   43 F    39 Deb Haines                  Sycacuse,NY                                                   
 110   33:29 10:48    2 13-18   44 F    43 Kaitlyn Heath               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 111   33:36 10:50   21 19-39   45 F   179 Becky Newton                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 112   33:56 10:57   22 19-39   46 F    44 Shannon Heath               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 113   34:32 11:08   23 19-39   47 F    13 Leslie Baker                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 114   35:19 11:24   13 40-49   48 F    81 Donna Simmons               B Bay,MA                                                      
 115   35:30 11:27   10 50-98   49 F   170 Sheila McMahon              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 116   35:55 11:35   10 13-18   67 M   120 John Terrio Jr              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 117   35:56 11:35   11 13-18   68 M   117 Brendon Keefe               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 118   36:28 11:46    3 13-18   50 F    86 Jenn Smith                  B Bay,MA                                                      
 119   36:59 11:56   22 50-98   69 M    32 Mike Falconieri             Harwich,MA                                                    
 120   37:59 12:15   23 50-98   70 M    36 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 121   41:20 13:20   24 50-98   71 M    48 Howard Kendall              Dennis,MA                                                     
 122   43:25 14:00   11 50-98   51 F   137 Suzanne Fitzgerald          W Dennis,MA                                                   
 123   43:26 14:01   25 50-98   72 M   142 Jack Fitzgerald             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 124   43:45 14:07   12 13-18   73 M    82 Joshua Simmons              B Bay,MA                                                      
 125   43:58 14:11   14 40-49   52 F    91 Maura Toma                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 126   44:01 14:12   13 13-18   74 M    27 Lonne Delahaunty            Bibay,MA                                                      
 127   46:11 14:54   15 40-49   53 F   136 Catherine Halloran          W Yam,MA                                                      
 128   46:22 14:57    2 01-12   54 F     6 Marissa Stone               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 129   47:39 15:22   12 50-98   55 F    45 Susan Hunter                Chatham,MA                                                    
 130   47:40 15:23   16 40-49   56 F    59 Deborah Moore               E Harwich,MA                                                  
 131   47:48 15:25   17 40-49   57 F    21 Tracy Cherry                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 132   48:18 15:35   26 50-98   75 M    18 Robert Beauchemin           W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 133   48:48 15:45   13 50-98   58 F   197 Joanne Baker                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 134   49:52 16:05   14 50-98   59 F   104 Marie Harrison              Dennisport,MA                                                 
 135   50:15 16:13    3 01-12   76 M   161 Connor O'Neill              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 136   50:16 16:13   14 19-39   77 M   159 Frank O'Neill               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 137   50:29 16:17   15 50-98   60 F    25 Regina Cormier              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 138   50:30 16:17   27 50-98   78 M    24 Jean Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 139   52:29 16:56   15 19-39   79 M     9 Terrence Allen              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 140   52:30 16:56   24 19-39   61 F    10 Amy Lehan                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 141   52:31 16:56   16 50-98   62 F    17 Karen Beauchemin            W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 142   53:31 17:16   25 19-39   63 F    38 Abigail Haines                                                                         
 143   53:51 17:22   28 50-98   80 M   103 Bob Harrison                Dennisport,MA                                                 
 144   54:09 17:28   16 19-39   81 M   148 Doug McGowen                Harwich,MA                                                    
 145   54:10 17:28   26 19-39   64 F   151 Courtney McGowen            Harwich,MA                                                    
 146   54:10 17:28   29 50-98   82 M   150 Lawrence Clifford           W Duxbury,MA                                                  
 147   54:27 17:34   17 19-39   83 M   165 Jeremy Haines               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 148   54:32 17:35    3 01-12   65 F    92 Abigail Turner              Leominster,MA                                                 
 149   54:34 17:36   18 19-39   84 M    93 Hayden Turner               Leom,MA                                                       
 150   54:37 17:37   27 19-39   66 F    94 Susan Turner                Leom,MA                                                       
 151   54:42 17:39   21 40-49   85 M   188 David Dillman               Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 152   54:46 17:40   28 19-39   67 F    89 Tara Stuart                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 153   54:49 17:41   18 40-49   68 F   200 Ronda Barrows               Onset,MA                                                      
 154   54:51 17:42   29 19-39   69 F    16 Robin Barrows               W Wareham,MA                                                  
 155   54:52 17:42   30 19-39   70 F    60 Erin Nevens                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 156   54:53 17:42   31 19-39   71 F    15 Allison Barbosa MacLeod     Wareham,MA                                                    
 157   55:19 17:51     Age?     86 M   205 Ernest Smiley                                                                          
 158   55:35 17:56   32 19-39   72 F   166 Jessica Haines              Baltimore,MD                                                  
 159   55:41 17:58   19 19-39   87 M   167 John Cramer                 Baltimore,MD                                                  
 160   55:42 17:58   20 19-39   88 M    41 Tyler Haines                Los Angeles,CA                                                
 161   55:54 18:02   17 50-98   73 F   177 Donna Hines                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 162   55:54 18:02     Age?     74 F     3 Barbara Amidon              W Dennis,MA                                                   
 163   56:01 18:04     Age?     75 F   204 Eileen Holloman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 164   56:19 18:10   33 19-39   76 F   158 Kristen Lehan               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 165   56:20 18:10   34 19-39   77 F   203 Maggie Galvin               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 166   56:58 18:23   18 50-98   78 F   185 Margo Norton                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 167   57:37 18:35   19 50-98   79 F   183 Pam Chase                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 168   57:40 18:36   30 50-98   89 M   184 Douglas Duff                Brewster,MA                                                   
 169   57:50 18:39   20 50-98   80 F    37 Ronnie Gullette             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 170   58:04 18:44   21 50-98   81 F    65 Carol Powers                Bw Dennis,MA                                                  
 171   58:17 18:48   22 50-98   82 F   199 Eileen Sandherr             Barnstable,MA                                                 
 172   58:18 18:48   23 50-98   83 F   198 Pat Peters                  W Yarm,MA                                                     
 173   59:35 19:13   31 50-98   90 M    51 James Lehan                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 174   59:39 19:15   32 50-98   91 M     2 Marc Amidon                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
 175   61:31 19:51   24 50-98   84 F    50 Elizabeth Lehan             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 176   61:31 19:51   25 50-98   85 F   138 Chris Cleverdon             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 177   62:09 20:03   26 50-98   86 F    55 Sheryl McMahon              Dennis,MA                                                     
 178   62:13 20:04   27 50-98   87 F    52 Carole Martino              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 179   62:16 20:05   28 50-98   88 F    70 Karen Rood                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 180   62:20 20:06   29 50-98   89 F    42 Susan Harrington            Dennis,MA                                                     
 181   62:24 20:08   30 50-98   90 F    98 Eileen Wyatt                W Harwich,MA