Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Apr17_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 17, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                    Page 1
            HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE: 4 / 17 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  1   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN           15   1/5    M0116            17:13.5*  5:33 
  2   635 KYLE DUNN                  18   1/9    M1729            17:15.0   5:34 
  3   575 ELVIN TORRES               44   1/13   M4049            18:13.9   5:53 
  4   593 RICH LARSEN                56   1/19   M5059            18:28.4*  5:57 
  5   565 WILLIAM ROWE               46   2/13   M4049 GSH        18:48.9   6:04 
  6    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   2/9    M1729 EORC       19:34.6   6:19 
  7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   3/13   M4049 EORC       19:40.3   6:20 
  8   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   2/19   M5059 CMS        19:48.7   6:23 
  9   619 MATTHEW DELMONTE           36   1/11   M3039            19:54.9   6:25 
 10   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   2/11   M3039            20:01.9   6:27 
 11    42 MIKE LESCARBEAU            37   3/11   M3039 GSH        20:06.5   6:29 
 12     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   3/19   M5059 EORC       20:34.0   6:38 
 13   865 JEFF FOLTS                 59   4/19   M5059 SMAC       20:50.9   6:43 
 14   573 JIM RYAN                   55   5/19   M5059            20:56.4   6:45 
 15   638 CHRIS DEFALCO              17   3/9    M1729            21:11.3   6:50 
 16   264 NICK TOOKER                28   4/9    M1729 EORC       21:17.3   6:52 
 17     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   6/19   M5059 EORC       21:22.3   6:53 
 18   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/14   F4049 GSH        21:25.8   6:54 
 19   637 MIKE WILLARD               20   5/9    M1729            21:29.9   6:56 
 20   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   4/11   M3039            21:33.6   6:57 
 21   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           41   2/14   F4049            21:45.0   7:00 
 22   617 CHARLES VANASSE            46   4/13   M4049 EORC       21:51.2   7:02 
 23   585 KATE WOYTOWICZ             35   1/11   F3039            22:01.7   7:06 
 24   111 PAUL HUCHINS               55   7/19   M5059            22:26.5   7:14 
 25   375 ROY CURRIE                 53   8/19   M5059 SMAC       22:27.2   7:14 
 26   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            44   3/14   F4049 SMAC       22:35.7   7:17 
 27    76 STEVE PENNA                52   9/19   M5059 EORC       22:49.1   7:21 
 28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   4/14   F4049 EORC       22:50.1   7:21 
 29    85 TOM DWYER                  50  10/19   M5059 GSH        22:53.5   7:23 
 30    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50  11/19   M5059 EORC       23:09.0   7:28 
 31   253 DAVID RIVERA               42   5/13   M4049            23:12.3   7:29 
 32   632 BILL SPEAR                 50  12/19   M5059            23:18.0   7:30 
 33   177 KEAN RUITER                24   6/9    M1729            23:30.1   7:34 
 34   213 WINSTON NUNES              59  13/19   M5059 GSH        23:32.0   7:35 
 35   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   1/5    F1729            23:37.8   7:37 
 36   634 MARIBETH MULDOON           44   5/14   F4049            24:00.8   7:44 
 37  1500 BILLY CARROLL              07   2/5    M0116 GSH        24:06.8   7:46 
 38   360 JASON BEAVER               06   3/5    M0116            24:10.6*  7:47 
 39  1619 JULIE CARROLL              09   1/2    F0116 GSH        24:11.6   7:48 
 40  1639 ED CARROLL                 42   6/13   M4049 GSH        24:14.0   7:48 
 41   580 NICHOLAS EMMETT            26   7/9    M1729            24:21.0   7:51 
 42  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   1/6    M6099            24:29.8   7:54 
 43   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/3    F5059 EORC       24:31.8   7:54 
 44   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   7/13   M4049            24:32.3   7:54 
 45   640 DAVID EICHSTAEDT           43   8/13   M4049            24:34.3   7:55 
 46   633 ANDREW THOMAS              31   5/11   M3039            24:36.4   7:56 
 47   568 SUZANNE DISESSA            51   2/3    F5059            24:41.0   7:57 
 48   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56  14/19   M5059            24:42.8   7:58 
 49    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            39   6/11   M3039            24:45.1   7:58 
 50   247 SHALISA KEYES              34   2/11   F3039            24:48.4   8:00 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD


                                                                    Page 2
            HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE:  4 / 17 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
 51   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   7/11   M3039            25:01.8   8:04 
 52   622 ERICA GONZALEZ             32   3/11   F3039            25:02.4   8:04 
 53   368 JASON DOMINICK             36   8/11   M3039 EORC       25:03.7   8:04 
 54    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   9/11   M3039 EORC       25:06.8   8:05 
 55   625 SEAN WANDREI               34  10/11   M3039            25:10.4   8:07 
 56   584 DAVID MENGEL               44   9/13   M4049 TGF        25:19.7   8:10 
 57   280 KAREN HINE                 52   3/3    F5059 EORC       25:23.9   8:11 
 58     6 TIM LONDO                  43  10/13   M4049 GSH        25:26.9   8:12 
 59   936 DICK MURPHY                62   2/6    M6099 EORC       25:42.0   8:17 
 60     9 BRIAN GODDU                58  15/19   M5059 GSH        25:47.8   8:19 
 61   215 RAY WENNINGER              59  16/19   M5059 EORC       25:51.1   8:20 
 62    21 BOB MASSARO                64   3/6    M6099 EORC       26:04.4   8:24 
 63   591 TOM CONLIN                 67   4/6    M6099            26:11.9   8:26 
 64   624 MARY GUBALA                42   6/14   F4049            26:31.6   8:33 
 65   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI           07   4/5    M0116 EORC       26:39.0   8:35 
 66   131 PAT BONNETT                49   7/14   F4049 EORC       26:43.9   8:37 
 67   618 ANDY SHANAHAN              28   8/9    M1729            26:56.0   8:41 
 68   498 TARA WILSON                35   4/11   F3039 EORC       27:07.0   8:44 
 69   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   2/5    F1729 EORC       27:16.9   8:47 
 70   169 JOHN KOVALSKY              40  11/13   M4049            27:17.8   8:48 
 71   237 KAREN LEWIS                39   5/11   F3039            27:22.6   8:49 
 72   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   6/11   F3039            27:32.1   8:52 
 73   595 RITA CALDON                48   8/14   F4049            27:34.7   8:53 
 74   941 JOHN CASHMAN               34  11/11   M3039            28:02.7   9:02 
 75   518 JODI BENNETT               47   9/14   F4049            28:03.8   9:02 
 76   630 KELLY SULLIVAN             42  10/14   F4049 GSH        28:22.3   9:08 
 77   631 CHERYL LABRIE              44  11/14   F4049            28:26.4   9:10 
 78   359 DENNIS BEAVER              08   5/5    M0116            28:51.3   9:18 
 79   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  17/19   M5059            29:00.4   9:21 
 80   623 ERIN LACHAPELLE            09   2/2    F0116            29:12.7   9:25 
 81   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             41  12/13   M4049            29:13.4   9:25 
 82   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   7/11   F3039 EORC       29:26.6   9:29 
 83   244 DON GRANT                  65   5/6    M6099 SMAC       29:41.2   9:34 
 84   254 BRUCE HIORNS               47  13/13   M4049            29:53.7   9:38 
 85   616 RENE BATTISTA              26   3/5    F1729            29:59.2   9:40 
 86   615 JENNA FORAN                26   4/5    F1729            29:59.8   9:40 
 87   597 ANNA RIGALI                26   5/5    F1729            30:00.3   9:40 
 88   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            42  12/14   F4049            31:00.0   9:59 
 89   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   6/6    M6099 GSH        31:09.7  10:02 
 90   594 LEONARDO RODRIGUEZ         21   9/9    M1729            31:15.9  10:04 
 91   572 MAURA TAUPIER              34   8/11   F3039            31:25.8  10:07 
 92    93 KATE CARLSON               41  13/14   F4049            31:31.6  10:09 
 93  1620 DONNA CARROLL              39   9/11   F3039 GSH        32:03.3  10:20 
 94   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  14/14   F4049 EORC       32:14.0  10:23 
 95   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  18/19   M5059            32:17.3  10:24 
 96    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             61   1/1    F6099 EORC       33:55.2  10:56 
 97   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  19/19   M5059            34:34.0  11:08 
 98   961 KARA HERMAN                38  10/11   F3039 EORC       34:47.9  11:12 
 99   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39  11/11   F3039 EORC       34:54.1  11:14