Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Sep28_Bigelo_set1.shtml

Bigelow Tea 5K

Southport, CT, September 28, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Tom Harding
Race Winner Tom Harding


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bigelow Tea Community Challenge
September 28, 2008 - 5K
Southport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Harding, Westport, CT - 16:50
Shannon Duff, Greenwich, CT - 18:10


LOCATION
Wakeman Boys

and Girls Club
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Cloudy - Humid!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tom Harding             Westport  CT          390   42 ***** M 40-49        16:50    5:26/M
       2    Nick Fraticelli         Danbury  CT           421   25     1 M 19-29        17:17    5:35/M
       3    Chris Barrett           Fairfield  CT          19   21     2 M 19-29        17:22    5:36/M
       4    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT         428   46     1 M 40-49        17:30    5:39/M
       5    Sandro Nobre            Danbury  CT           435   30     1 M 30-39        17:31    5:39/M
       6    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        419   41     2 M 40-49        17:34    5:40/M
       7    Chris Mc Carthy         Shelton  CT           194   32     2 M 30-39        18:04    5:50/M
       8    Shannon Duff            Greenwich  CT           2   31 ***** F 30-39        18:10    5:52/M
       9    Manoel Leal             Danbury  CT           438   52     1 M 50-59        18:15    5:53/M
      10    Kristin Simonsen        Norwalk  CT             4   34     1 F 30-39        18:22    5:55/M
      11    Meredith Anand          Easton  CT              5   30     2 F 30-39        18:28    5:57/M
      12    Kevin Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        124   45     3 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      13    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT              3   43     1 F 40-49        18:33    5:59/M
      14    Benjamin Johnson        Trumbull  CT          153   33     3 M 30-39        18:36    6:00/M
      15    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        418   41     4 M 40-49        18:47    6:04/M
      16    Wes Spivey              Fairfield  CT         557   28     3 M 19-29        18:57    6:07/M
      17    Megan Peterson          Fairfield  CT         229   25     1 F 19-29        18:59    6:07/M
      18    Ivando Silva            Danbury  CT           436   32     4 M 30-39        19:08    6:10/M
      19    Charles Proctor         Southport  CT         240   16     1 M 14-18        19:23    6:15/M
      20    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT           517   42     5 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
      21    Dana Perry              New Canaan  CT        437   46     6 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      22    Amanda Parrish          Norwalk  CT           225   26     2 F 19-29        19:30    6:17/M
      23    Sarah Scholl            Darien  CT            534   26     3 F 19-29        19:38    6:20/M
      24    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT            480   49     7 M 40-49        19:39    6:20/M
      25    Mark Di Benedetto       Derby  CT              83   25     4 M 19-29        19:43    6:22/M
      26    Kimberly Deloreto       Northvale  NJ          77   19     4 F 19-29        19:45    6:22/M
      27    William Mayer           Southport  CT         344   35     5 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      28    Joseph Vonehr           Southport  CT         312   56     2 M 50-59        19:56    6:26/M
      29    Kathryn Wittenberg      Pine Bush  NY         350   30     3 F 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
      30    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT           307   50     3 M 50-59        20:02    6:28/M
      31    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT          411   48     8 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
      32    Unknown Runner                                529   0      1 M  0- 1        20:06    6:29/M
      33    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         352   38     6 M 30-39        20:11    6:31/M
      34    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         334   41     2 F 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      35    Yoshiyuki Nobumoto      Wilton  CT            212   38     7 M 30-39        20:14    6:32/M
      36    Mike Gaffney            Westport  CT          108   48     9 M 40-49        20:19    6:33/M
      37    Vanderlei Silva         Danbury  CT           434   33     8 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      38    Steve Landowne          Westport  CT          441   46    10 M 40-49        20:20    6:34/M
      39    Brittany Mendelson      Southbury  CT         439   14     1 F 14-18        20:24    6:35/M
      40    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         98   37     9 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      41    Kelly Reagan            Fairfield  CT         389   24     5 F 19-29        20:32    6:37/M
      42    Cameron Swift           New Haven  CT         451   14     2 M 14-18        20:37    6:39/M
      43    Patrick Swift           Waterbury  CT         450   43    11 M 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      44    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT         538   45    12 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      45    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           243   30     4 F 30-39        20:54    6:45/M
      46    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           169   56     4 M 50-59        20:57    6:45/M
      47    Pascal Fuchs            Fairfield  CT         106   38    10 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      48    Lindsay Degnan          Danbury  CT            76   25     6 F 19-29        21:01    6:47/M
      49    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT           519   55     5 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      50    Benedict Kelly          Westport  CT          535   38    11 M 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      51    Carolyn Goldberg        Westport  CT          471   25     7 F 19-29        21:15    6:51/M
      52    Neil Dewar              Fairfield  CT          82   43    13 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      53    Luana Sardinha          Fairfield  CT         442   12     1 F 10-13        21:20    6:53/M
      54    Nicholas Vazquez        Stamford  CT          308   31    12 M 30-39        21:28    6:55/M
      55    Winston Bender          Trumbull  CT           23   9      1 M  2- 9        21:29    6:56/M
      56    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          364   49     3 F 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
      57    Corbinian Wanner        Fairfield  CT         320   12     1 M 10-13        21:32    6:57/M
      58    Jack White              Fairfield  CT         325   14     3 M 14-18        21:33    6:57/M
      59    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT        552   11     2 M 10-13        21:40    6:59/M
      60    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         266   11     3 M 10-13        21:41    7:00/M
      61    Liv Fetterman           Fairfield  CT          97   30     5 F 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
      62    J.d. Miller             Fairfield  CT         205   34    13 M 30-39        21:43    7:00/M
      63    Darcy Ramsey            Old Greenwich  CT     472   45     4 F 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      64    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT             6   50     1 F 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
      65    Anthony Anderson        Bridgeport  CT        540   37    14 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      66    Dan Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT         532   38    15 M 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      67    Jeff Eglash             Fairfield  CT          92   48    14 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      68    Uwe Wanner              Fairfield  CT         321   41    15 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      69    Joey Bergstein          Westport  CT          514   39    16 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      70    Andrew Adams            Fairfield  CT           7   33    17 M 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      71    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           510   40    16 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      72    Vincent Sabia           Greenwich  CT         475   46    17 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      73    Ann March               Southport  CT         398   39     6 F 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      74    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         265   43    18 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      75    Zachary Oracheff        Fairfield  CT         381   11     4 M 10-13        22:17    7:11/M
      76    Scott Ball              Fairfield  CT          17   13     5 M 10-13        22:24    7:14/M
      77    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT         331   52     6 M 50-59        22:25    7:14/M
      78    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            433   35    18 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      79    Jack Calcutt            Bridgeport  CT        500   23     5 M 19-29        22:41    7:19/M
      80    Eddie Solis             Derby  CT             415   32    19 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
      81    Marty Ollinger          Ridgefield  CT        218   62     1 M 60-69        22:50    7:22/M
      82    Scott Craighead         Fairfield  CT         432   48    19 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      83    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         547   58     7 M 50-59        22:51    7:22/M
      84    Chris Jennings          Southport  CT         539   42    20 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      85    Alexander Petrecca      Fairfield  CT         230   11     6 M 10-13        22:55    7:24/M
      86    Edvinas MacIulskas      Fairfield  CT         430   29     6 M 19-29        22:56    7:24/M
      87    Adrienn Kovacs          Fairfield  CT         431   30     7 F 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
      88    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          427   49    21 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      89    Donald Jones            Westport  CT          154   56     8 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
      90    Vince Petrecca          Fairfield  CT         231   44    22 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      91    Daniel German           Milford  CT           543   47    23 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      92    Christopher Oconnor     Norwalk  CT           216   41    24 M 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      93    Cheryl Eckardt          Fairfield  CT          91   27     8 F 19-29        23:04    7:26/M
      94    Joseph Solis            Southport  CT         416   35    20 M 30-39        23:05    7:27/M
      95    Megan Collins           Chicago  IL            53   32     8 F 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
      96    David Feldman           Fairfield  CT         379   40    25 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      97    Susan Stuart            Fairfield  CT         287   53     2 F 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      98    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            463   64     2 M 60-69        23:20    7:32/M
      99    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT           45   31    21 M 30-39        23:20    7:32/M
     100    Edward Cheever          Monroe  CT            495   46    26 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
     101    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           57   49    27 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
     102    Jonathan Greene         Fairfield  CT         121   31    22 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
     103    Kristen Turkosz         Shelton  CT           300   24     9 F 19-29        23:27    7:34/M
     104    Carlo Pippolo           Fairfield  CT         233   43    28 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     105    Caroline Keough         Fairfield  CT         163   12     2 F 10-13        23:29    7:35/M
     106    Christina Demico        Hamden  CT             79   37     9 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
     107    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT        373   34    10 F 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
     108    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT           138   37    23 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
     109    Anne Regan              Fairfield  CT         470   43     5 F 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
     110    Naoko Roberts           Bridgeport  CT        349   32    11 F 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
     111    Jeff Dyment             Weston  CT            556   42    29 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     112    Christian Stauder       Westport  CT          278   39    24 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
     113    Steve McLeod            Greenwich  CT         544   40    30 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
     114    Amanda Langlois         Easton  CT            176   22    10 F 19-29        23:47    7:40/M
     115    Allison Parker          Norwalk  CT           224   31    12 F 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
     116    Joel Whidden            Westport  CT          553   41    31 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
     117    Bill Tommins            Fairfield  CT         293   45    32 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
     118    Matt Giachi             Stratford  CT         115   32    25 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     119    Karen Cammarata         Norwalk  CT            35   31    13 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     120    Mark Levy               Trumbull  CT          358   43    33 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
     121    Joshua Hogsed           Bridgeport  CT        348   30    26 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
     122    Dave Larson             Trumbull  CT          179   46    34 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
     123    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           465    9     2 M  2- 9        24:12    7:48/M
     124    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY        137   61     3 M 60-69        24:16    7:50/M
     125    Jason Sokolowski        Westport  CT          275   34    27 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     126    Donna Quinlan           Trumubll  CT          244   41     6 F 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     127    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           466   47    35 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
     128    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT        458   73     1 M 70-79        24:20    7:51/M
     129    Sean Wadlinger          West Simsbury  CT     315   27     7 M 19-29        24:22    7:52/M
     130    Kelly Pomer             Fairfield  CT         454   15     2 F 14-18        24:24    7:52/M
     131    Wiebke Wanner-Borchard  Fairfield  CT         322   38    14 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
     132    Annabelle Wanner        Fairfield  CT         319   10     3 F 10-13        24:29    7:54/M
     133    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         443   72     2 M 70-79        24:30    7:54/M
     134    Barbara Nevins          Ridgefield  CT        461   55     3 F 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     135    Jennifer Hoysradt       Old Greenwich  CT     146   30    15 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
     136    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        211   57     9 M 50-59        24:39    7:57/M
     137    Robert Dyner            Milford  CT            88   50    10 M 50-59        24:39    7:57/M
     138    Abigail O' Hara         Fairfield  CT         213   14     3 F 14-18        24:39    7:57/M
     139    David Burton            Fairfield  CT         444   38    28 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
     140    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         247   53    11 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     141    Jack Wynne              Trumbull  CT          527   47    36 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     142    Stephen Alliegro        Darien  CT              9   51    12 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
     143    Jim Whittaker           Shelton  CT           328   51    13 M 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
     144    Chris Winalski          New Canaan  ct        445   42    37 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     145    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         267   13     7 M 10-13        24:53    8:02/M
     146    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT          509   62     4 M 60-69        24:54    8:02/M
     147    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT       493   44    38 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
     148    Sarah Binderberger      Greenwich  CT         555   36    16 F 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     149    Joseph Vecchione                              420   10     8 M 10-13        25:01    8:04/M
     150    Jon Beck                Fairfield  CT         365   40    39 M 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     151    Denis Proulx            Billerica  MA         241   43    40 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     152    Patrick Kral            Guilford  CT          167   28     8 M 19-29        25:06    8:06/M
     153    Casey Bennett           Shelton  CT            25   25    11 F 19-29        25:10    8:07/M
     154    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT         400   37    29 M 30-39        25:22    8:11/M
     155    Bill Mc Menaney         Trumbull  CT          196   48    41 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     156    Guillermo Cardona       Norwalk  CT           548   42    42 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     157    Kristen O' Toole        Norwalk  CT           214   26    12 F 19-29        25:26    8:12/M
     158    Kellie Ryan             Westport  CT          255   35    17 F 30-39        25:26    8:12/M
     159    Barbara Hedden          Cheshire  CT          136   51     4 F 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
     160    Dawn Sherriff           Fairfield  CT         340   38    18 F 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     161    Kevin Harmon            Westport  CT          395   43    43 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
     162    Gregg Ziebell           Norwalk  CT           337   55    14 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     163    Krysta Schultz          Milford  CT           264   26    13 F 19-29        25:29    8:13/M
     164    Renee Powell            Fairfield  CT         479   43     7 F 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
     165    Kodi Smith              Norwalk  CT           407   25    14 F 19-29        25:30    8:14/M
     166    Bill Damm               Fairfield  CT          65   53    15 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M
     167    Thomas Dargon Jr        Trumbull  CT          512   20     9 M 19-29        25:32    8:14/M
     168    Jordan Dargon           Shelton  CT           511   23    15 F 19-29        25:34    8:15/M
     169    Elizabeth Weemhoff      Fairfield  CT         542   31    19 F 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
     170    Deirdre Gagan           Norwalk  CT           110   27    16 F 19-29        25:38    8:16/M
     171    Marshall Ackerman       Stamford  CT          408   68     5 M 60-69        25:41    8:17/M
     172    Berit Ianiri            Fairfield  CT         149   49     8 F 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     173    James Turkosz           Shelton  CT           299   24    10 M 19-29        25:44    8:18/M
     174    Abby Anderson           Fairfield  CT         357   33    20 F 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
     175    Kevin Murray            Cheshire  CT          473   54    16 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
     176    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT          474   57    17 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
     177    Augie Vander Linden     Fairfield  CT         485   37    30 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     178    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT          55   52     5 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     179    Jade Powell             Fairfield  CT         478   12     4 F 10-13        25:51    8:20/M
     180    Amanda Miller           Saint Louis  MO       204   27    17 F 19-29        25:53    8:21/M
     181    Mark Kecko              Oxford  CT            160   32    31 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
     182    Mark Lewis              Greenwich  CT         515   43    44 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
     183    Kenneth Astarita        Fairfield  CT         554   43    45 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
     184    Mike Swenson            Shelton  CT           289   46    46 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     185    Zach Miller             Saint Louis  MO       206   28    11 M 19-29        25:57    8:22/M
     186    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           385   10     9 M 10-13        25:58    8:23/M
     187    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          151   56    18 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M
     188    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT         235   65     6 M 60-69        26:00    8:23/M
     189    John Howell             Easton  CT            145   73     3 M 70-79        26:01    8:24/M
     190    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             49   28    18 F 19-29        26:02    8:24/M
     191    Stephanie Allgood       Norwalk  CT           528   21    19 F 19-29        26:07    8:25/M
     192    Karen Sussman           Fairfield  CT         362   50     6 F 50-59        26:08    8:26/M
     193    Jim D' Acosta           Fairfield  CT          62   47    47 M 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     194    Stephen Sholtis         Shelton  CT           513   30    32 M 30-39        26:08    8:26/M
     195    Will Hammond            Bethel  CT            128   22    12 M 19-29        26:09    8:26/M
     196    Naomi Panzer            Fairfield  CT         223   38    21 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
     197    Ria Baldoz              Stamford  CT           14   12     5 F 10-13        26:13    8:27/M
     198    William Bender          Trumbull  CT           22   11    10 M 10-13        26:15    8:28/M
     199    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT            522   34    33 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M
     200    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT        406   49    48 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     201    Peter Shiue             Wilton  CT            271   38    34 M 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
     202    Michele Harding         Westport  CT          391   42     9 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     203    Eric Jacobs             Fairfield  CT         368   46    49 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     204    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          530   45    50 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     205    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        303   41    10 F 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     206    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT            114   39    35 M 30-39        26:23    8:31/M
     207    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT          46   56    19 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     208    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         397   40    11 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
     209    Paul Angelo             Bridgeport  CT        546   34    36 M 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     210    Kristen Domenici-Lamber Fairfield  CT          85   42    12 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     211    Fred Schweizer          Fairfield  CT         268   43    51 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     212    Jack Pomer              Fairfield  CT         453   11    11 M 10-13        26:30    8:33/M
     213    Frank Pomer             Fairfield  CT         452   49    52 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     214    Barry Sheckley          Niantic  CT           468   61     7 M 60-69        26:31    8:33/M
     215    Jon Galaska             New Haven  CT         111   27    13 M 19-29        26:35    8:35/M
     216    Emily Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        123   12     6 F 10-13        26:36    8:35/M
     217    Karin Fallon            Ridgefield  CT         95   52     7 F 50-59        26:38    8:35/M
     218    Kyle Wadlinger          West Simsbury  CT     313   18     4 M 14-18        26:41    8:36/M
     219    Shane McVeigh           Fairfield  CT         199   11    12 M 10-13        26:46    8:38/M
     220    Taryn Brogan            Manchester  CT        446   15     4 F 14-18        26:47    8:38/M
     221    Tom Traska              Westport  CT          295   57    20 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M
     222    Randy Ruotolo           New Haven  CT         254   57    21 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M
     223    Michelle Stearns        Fairfield  CT         279   40    13 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     224    John Salerno            Fairfield  CT         423   48    53 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     225    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        171   28    20 F 19-29        26:50    8:39/M
     226    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         394   44    54 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     227    Lula Preci              Fairfield  CT         464   54     8 F 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
     228    Glen Woelfl             Shelton  CT           332   22    14 M 19-29        26:53    8:40/M
     229    Brad Hammell            Fairfield  CT         127   31    37 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     230    Matthew Proulx          Fairfield  CT         356   36    38 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
     231    Jeffrey Castle          Fairfield  CT          39   54    22 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     232    Gabe Kis-Horvath        White Plains  NY      164   55    23 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     233    Shane Mathis            Groton  CT            191   23    15 M 19-29        27:11    8:46/M
     234    Amy Murray              Fairfield  CT         401   32    22 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     235    William Ploski          Waterbury  CT         236   69     8 M 60-69        27:15    8:47/M
     236    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT            282   49    14 F 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     237    Fred Harmon             Trumbull  CT          133   60     9 M 60-69        27:18    8:48/M
     238    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT             30   52    24 M 50-59        27:20    8:49/M
     239    Paul Devagno            Danbury  CT            80   31    39 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     240    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           486   29    21 F 19-29        27:22    8:50/M
     241    Laura Damm              Fairfield  CT          66   53     9 F 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
     242    Anne Laffin             Milford  CT           172   27    22 F 19-29        27:26    8:51/M
     243    Cindy Schofield-Bodt    Shelton  CT           536   50    10 F 50-59        27:27    8:51/M
     244    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT          518   45    15 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     245    Walter Donne            Fairfield  CT          86   52    25 M 50-59        27:27    8:51/M
     246    William Palko           Shelton  CT           455   43    55 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     247    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT          104   67    10 M 60-69        27:28    8:52/M
     248    Robert Stalling         Fairfield  CT         378   49    56 M 40-49        27:30    8:52/M
     249    Karen Strouse           Shelton  CT           285   44    16 F 40-49        27:30    8:52/M
     250    Deborah Witik Deren     Fairfield  CT         484   42    17 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     251    Lawrence Kahn           Trumbull  CT          156   62    11 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
     252    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT         228   39    23 F 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     253    Lisa Brown              Fairfield  CT         367   42    18 F 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     254    Bob Gagan               Southbury  CT         109   61    12 M 60-69        27:35    8:54/M
     255    Amy Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT         533   34    24 F 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     256    Tatiane Canady          Stamford  CT           36   28    23 F 19-29        27:41    8:56/M
     257    Mary Zannis             Milford  CT           387   39    25 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
     258    James Quinlan           Trumbull  CT          245   49    57 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     259    Meghan Grimes           Sandy Hook  CT        125   11     7 F 10-13        27:47    8:58/M
     260    Lou Landman             Fairfield  CT         174   59    26 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     261    Adam Landman            New Haven  CT         173   32    40 M 30-39        27:49    8:58/M
     262    Riina Sokk              Newtown  CT           274   36    26 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     263    Matt Klemets            Norwalk  CT           165   36    41 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     264    Christina Rice          Fairfield  CT         248   38    27 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     265    Federico Turegano       Westport  CT          298   49    58 M 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
     266    Melissa Harmon          Westport  CT          396   41    19 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     267    Luis Jose               New Rochelle  NY      506   56    27 M 50-59        27:55    9:00/M
     268    Susan Sheckley          Niantic  CT           469   60     1 F 60-69        27:56    9:01/M
     269    Rita Flory              Pelham  NY            103   44    20 F 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     270    Jason Easter            Minden  LA             89   33    42 M 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     271    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           147   51    28 M 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
     272    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT           144   58    29 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     273    Catherine Spiegel       Westport  CT          410   48    21 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
     274    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT         366   43    59 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     275    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         448   40    60 M 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     276    Erica Cauterucci        Norwalk  CT            41   23    24 F 19-29        28:06    9:04/M
     277    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT        150   68    13 M 60-69        28:07    9:04/M
     278    Sky Zangas              Stamford  CT          336   12    13 M 10-13        28:07    9:04/M
     279    Caroline Mazza          Fairfield  CT         413   35    28 F 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
     280    Julie Revesz            Norwalk  CT           246   30    29 F 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
     281    Steven Ortiz            New Milford  CT       220   45    61 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     282    Natalie Ferrara         Pelham  NY             96   46    22 F 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     283    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         424   47    62 M 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
     284    Trish Ullivan           Fairfield  CT         301   43    23 F 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
     285    Christian Brown         Stamford  CT           28   27    16 M 19-29        28:13    9:06/M
     286    Thomas Bleher           Southport  CT          27   48    63 M 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     287    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         393   48    24 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     288    Michele Lamothe         Westport  CT          386   45    25 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     289    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         99   62    14 M 60-69        28:17    9:07/M
     290    Pam Hunt                Riverside  CT         148   45    26 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     291    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           52   51    30 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     292    Vivian Lee-Shiue        Wilton  CT            182   34    30 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     293    John Matis              Bridgeport  CT        508   25    17 M 19-29        28:19    9:08/M
     294    Kate Dunne              Bridgeport  CT        507   26    25 F 19-29        28:20    9:08/M
     295    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT         251   45    27 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     296    Karen Murano            Brookfield  CT        209   42    28 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     297    Kevin Keenan            Fairfield  CT         161   34    43 M 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     298    Annie Paltauf           Norwalk  CT           222   24    26 F 19-29        28:26    9:10/M
     299    Deanna Brown            Fairfield  CT          29   41    29 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     300    Alexandra Clough        Weston  CT            492   36    31 F 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
     301    Katie Riznyk            Norwalk  CT           250   28    27 F 19-29        28:27    9:11/M
     302    John Mc Craw            Madison  CT           195   56    31 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     303    Melissa Easter          Minden  LA             90   28    28 F 19-29        28:29    9:11/M
     304    Chesler Brion           Sandy Hook  CT        383   37    44 M 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     305    Pam Seymore             Fairfield  CT         346   36    32 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     306    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         353   48    64 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
     307    Mai Vo                  Oakville  CT          311   32    33 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     308    Alan Struthers          Hampden  MA           476   45    65 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
     309    Catherine Cunningham    Southport  CT          61   35    34 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     310    Chris Thompson          Southport  CT         291   44    66 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     311    J Scott Lindwall        Fairfield  CT         184   41    67 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     312    Robert Levy             Milford  CT           481   45    68 M 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     313    Amy Corr                Fairfield  CT          58   32    35 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     314    Kim Maurer              Milford  CT           192   41    30 F 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     315    Linda Versea            Southport  CT         310   35    36 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     316    Sarah Keleher           Fairfield  CT         374   17     5 F 14-18        28:56    9:20/M
     317    Patrick Keleher         Honolulu  HI          375   47    69 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     318    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            338   62    15 M 60-69        28:57    9:20/M
     319    Chrysta Goto            Stamford  CT          494   26    29 F 19-29        28:57    9:20/M
     320    Tracy Lareau            Trumbull  CT          178   16     5 M 14-18        28:58    9:21/M
     321    Tom Sullivan            Fairfield  CT         288   46    70 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     322    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       257   55    32 M 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
     323    Philippe Flory          Pelham  NY            102   49    71 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     324    Paul McCarthy           Fairfield  CT         341   40    72 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     325    William Noland          Fairfield  CT         399   10    14 M 10-13        29:08    9:24/M
     326    Daniel Pato             Statford  CT          226   48    73 M 40-49        29:11    9:25/M
     327    Giuseppe Carinci        Roma  ITALY           460   62    16 M 60-69        29:11    9:25/M
     328    Dan Yelle               Danbury  CT           335   31    45 M 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     329    Cathy Cenatiempo        Norwalk  CT            44   43    31 F 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     330    Vincent Pujo            Fairfield  CT         242   30    46 M 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     331    Will Grathwohl          Fairfield  CT         361   16     6 M 14-18        29:19    9:27/M
     332    Sam White               Fairfield  CT         326   16     7 M 14-18        29:23    9:29/M
     333    Joe Burden              Derby  CT             456   50    33 M 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
     334    Alex Rojas              Trumbull  CT          477   12    15 M 10-13        29:26    9:30/M
     335    Michael Wadlinger Jr    West Simsbury  CT     316   16     8 M 14-18        29:28    9:30/M
     336    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            440   44    32 F 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     337    Noreen Prenty           Albany  NY            239   48    33 F 40-49        29:34    9:32/M
     338    Hope Moeller            Burlington  CT        207   35    37 F 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     339    Niles Luther            Fairfield  CT         186   11    16 M 10-13        29:35    9:33/M
     340    Chuck Raffel            New Rochelle  NY      388   58    34 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M
     341    Kara Stripay            Norwalk  CT           284   29    30 F 19-29        29:40    9:34/M
     342    Ryan Harvey             West Springfield  M   135   28    31 F 19-29        29:43    9:35/M
     343    Priscilla Codere        Shelton  CT            50   34    38 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     344    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT           190   55    35 M 50-59        29:45    9:36/M
     345    Robert Mulhaul          Simsbury  CT          208   56    36 M 50-59        29:49    9:37/M
     346    Gina Stuart             Fairfield  CT         286   35    39 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     347    Tina Steele             Fairfield  CT         280   36    40 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     348    Jennifer Boland         Fairfield  CT         402   40    34 F 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     349    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT          64   60    17 M 60-69        29:51    9:38/M
     350    Tom Jennings            Wilton  CT            525   37    47 M 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     351    Karen Strauss           Norwalk  CT           283   44    35 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     352    Jennifer Harding        Southport  CT         132   39    41 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     353    Susan Deluca            West Haven  CT         78   40    36 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     354    Stephen Grathwohl       Fairfield  CT         360   60    18 M 60-69        30:00    9:41/M
     355    Maja Duskiewicz         New Haven  CT         545   30    42 F 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     356    Kristen Ball            Darien  CT            457   37    43 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     357    Dagmar Scalise          Darien  CT            262   37    44 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     358    Debra Rosner            Fairfield  CT         252   47    37 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     359    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT         459   62     2 F 60-69        30:06    9:43/M
     360    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           392   29    32 F 19-29        30:08    9:43/M
     361    Melissa Seymour         Fairfield  CT         549   51    11 F 50-59        30:09    9:44/M
     362    Bridget Walker          Fairfield  CT         559   36    45 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     363    Jon Walker              Fairfield  CT         558   38    48 M 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     364    Eda Krishnan            Fairfield  CT         550   30    46 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     365    Pete Warner             Southbury   CT        382   49    74 M 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
     366    Michele Lindsay         Fairfield  CT         531   38    47 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     367    Loraine Orban           Southport  CT         219   38    48 F 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     368    Lisa Laudo              Fairfield  CT         180   45    38 F 40-49        30:31    9:51/M
     369    Michelle Frank          Southbury  ct         516   36    49 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     370    Courtney Williams       Fairfield  CT         329   26    33 F 19-29        30:35    9:52/M
     371    Katie O'Leary           Milford  CT           215   24    34 F 19-29        30:36    9:52/M
     372    Louis Mellardo          Stratford  CT         202   57    37 M 50-59        30:36    9:52/M
     373    Andrew Harris           Fairfield  CT         134   47    75 M 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     374    Lee Dunn                Redding  CT            87   42    76 M 40-49        30:41    9:54/M
     375    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT         345   57    12 F 50-59        30:43    9:55/M
     376    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         403   69     3 F 60-69        30:44    9:55/M
     377    Kim Styslinger          Stamford  CT          521   28    35 F 19-29        30:55    9:58/M
     378    Robert Cordery          Danbury  CT            56   56    38 M 50-59        30:59   10:00/M
     379    Deb Horne               Milford  CT           143   40    39 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     380    Marissa Vallillo        Fairfield  CT         412   35    50 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     381    Robin Guarnieri         Norwalk  CT           126   37    51 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     382    Dan Bender              Trumbull  CT           21   54    39 M 50-59        31:07   10:02/M
     383    Nancy Rowe              Rowayton  CT          359   45    40 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     384    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT          38   70     1 F 70-79        31:10   10:03/M
     385    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         323   50    40 M 50-59        31:12   10:04/M
     386    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT            10   45    77 M 40-49        31:14   10:05/M
     387    Josh Archer             Fairfield  CT         425   12    17 M 10-13        31:20   10:06/M
     388    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT         467   43    78 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     389    Michael Meagher         Trumbull  CT          201   21    18 M 19-29        31:34   10:11/M
     390    Stratton Tolmie         Fairfield  CT         426   12    18 M 10-13        31:36   10:12/M
     391    Kelley Oday             Redding  CT           217   39    52 F 30-39        31:36   10:12/M
     392    John Jee                Cos Cob  CT           152   42    79 M 40-49        31:39   10:13/M
     393    Pamela Genuario         Norwalk  CT           113   35    53 F 30-39        31:41   10:13/M
     394    Rich Tomc               Middletown  CT        292   63    19 M 60-69        31:42   10:14/M
     395    Bill McPadden           Easton  CT            502   54    41 M 50-59        31:45   10:15/M
     396    Paul Lillicraf          Easton  CT            503   49    80 M 40-49        31:45   10:15/M
     397    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          281   76     4 M 70-79        32:01   10:20/M
     398    Harper Forsberg         Simsbury  CT          105   12     8 F 10-13        32:03   10:20/M
     399    Kristen Pippolo         Fairfield  CT         234   38    54 F 30-39        32:05   10:21/M
     400    Sarah Goodell           Norwalk  CT           117   24    36 F 19-29        32:06   10:21/M
     401    Michael Wadlinger       West Simsbury  CT     314   54    42 M 50-59        32:08   10:22/M
     402    David Toole             Waterbury  CT         294   20    19 M 19-29        32:10   10:23/M
     403    Kevin Kelly             Fairfield  CT         409   41    41 F 40-49        32:11   10:23/M
     404    Megan Hammer            New Canaan  CT        537   35    55 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     405    Scott Loomis            Rowayton  CO          185    0     2 M  0- 1        32:13   10:24/M
     406    Richard Kuepper         Milford  CT           560   47    81 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     407    Heidi Gingerich         Fairfield  CT         347   36    56 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     408    Jennifer Palmer         Darien  CT            221   32    57 F 30-39        32:16   10:25/M
     409    Maribel Mones           New Haven  CT         541   30    58 F 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     410    Gerhard Hofer           Hoboken  NJ           142   40    82 M 40-49        32:18   10:25/M
     411    Justin Lee              Easton  CT            499   14     9 M 14-18        32:22   10:26/M
     412    Meredith Mc Cormack     Fairfield  CT         429   36    59 F 30-39        32:23   10:27/M
     413    Christine Proulx        Fairfield  CT         355   36    60 F 30-39        32:23   10:27/M
     414    Emma Sawin              Fairfield  DC         260   16     6 F 14-18        32:25   10:27/M
     415    Stephen Sawin           Fairfield  CT         261   44    83 M 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     416    Annmarie Aele           Rye  NY               380   36    61 F 30-39        32:33   10:30/M
     417    Carole Urban            Milford  CT           302   43    42 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
     418    Hamish Dewar            Fairfield  CT          81   13    19 M 10-13        32:35   10:31/M
     419    Karen McCormack         Stratford  CT         354   41    43 F 40-49        32:35   10:31/M
     420    Andrew Lee              Easton  CT            501   48    84 M 40-49        32:42   10:33/M
     421    Heather Oliver          Redding  CT           404   35    62 F 30-39        32:44   10:34/M
     422    Susannah Hansley        New Canaan  CT        131   57    13 F 50-59        32:44   10:34/M
     423    Jim Danehy              Louisville  KY         67   56    43 M 50-59        32:49   10:35/M
     424    Elizabeth Grimes        Sandy Hook  CT        122   14     7 F 14-18        32:51   10:36/M
     425    Michael Finnerty        Norwalk  CT           101   23    20 M 19-29        32:54   10:37/M
     426    Caitlin McNamara        Oxford  CT            343   14     8 F 14-18        32:55   10:37/M
     427    Wendy Ardizzone         New Haven  CT          11   43    44 F 40-49        33:01   10:39/M
     428    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT          93   23    37 F 19-29        33:04   10:40/M
     429    Abigail McNamara        Oxford  CT            342   12     9 F 10-13        33:06   10:41/M
     430    Jimmy Zeko              Fairfield  CT         488   42    85 M 40-49        33:15   10:44/M
     431    Bianca Zeko             Fairfield  CT         489   14     9 F 14-18        33:15   10:44/M
     432    Pat Mulhall             Waterbury  CT         496   38    49 M 30-39        33:16   10:44/M
     433    Lucy Hinckley           Fairfield  CT         140   53    14 F 50-59        33:22   10:46/M
     434    Ann Velleca             Stratford  CT         309   45    45 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     435    D J Lemoine             Bristol  CT           183   30    50 M 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
     436    Heather Davies          Fairfield  CT          70   34    63 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     437    Katie Colwell           Southport  CT         483   10    10 F 10-13        33:37   10:51/M
     438    Patrick Colwell         New Canaan  CT        482   47    86 M 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
     439    Donald Janezic          Cheshire  CT          520   62    20 M 60-69        33:38   10:51/M
     440    Madelyn Meagher         Trumbull  CT          200   59    15 F 50-59        33:54   10:56/M
     441    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           33    7     3 M  2- 9        33:55   10:56/M
     442    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           32   40    87 M 40-49        33:56   10:57/M
     443    Viviana Atienzar        Monroe  CT             13   25    38 F 19-29        33:56   10:57/M
     444    Lauren Davies           Fairfield  CT          71   28    39 F 19-29        33:57   10:57/M
     445    Ryota Hirata            Bridgeport  CT        141   25    21 M 19-29        34:04   10:59/M
     446    Laura Magnotta          Fairfield  CT         188   25    40 F 19-29        34:04   10:59/M
     447    Valerio Giorgi          Fairfield  CT         116   25    22 M 19-29        34:05   11:00/M
     448    Susan Cioffoletti       Southport  CT          47   53    16 F 50-59        34:07   11:00/M
     449    Beth Corso              Danbury  CT           551   54    17 F 50-59        34:09   11:01/M
     450    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          369   41    46 F 40-49        34:27   11:07/M
     451    Tammie Conopask         Southport  CT         524   38    64 F 30-39        34:34   11:09/M
     452    Elizabeth Szondy        Fairfield  CT         290   25    41 F 19-29        34:55   11:16/M
     453    Kiye Sakai              Fairfield  CT         363   47    47 F 40-49        34:59   11:17/M
     454    Sara Pappas             Fairfield  CT         376   27    42 F 19-29        35:03   11:18/M
     455    Stacie Crespo           Fairfield  CT         377   48    48 F 40-49        35:04   11:19/M
     456    Vicky Keating           Stamford  CT          159   37    65 F 30-39        35:20   11:24/M
     457    Shelby Jackson-Schlott  Bethel  CT            405   36    66 F 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     458    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           34    9     1 F  2- 9        35:27   11:26/M
     459    Lisa Stofko             Stamford  CT          447   40    49 F 40-49        35:30   11:27/M
     460    Kaye Deenihan           Fairfield  CT          74   10    11 F 10-13        35:31   11:27/M
     461    Tiffin True             Simsbury  CT          297   34    67 F 30-39        35:40   11:30/M
     462    Gabriela Pavon          Fairfield  CT         351   35    68 F 30-39        35:41   11:31/M
     463    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           31   48    50 F 40-49        35:43   11:31/M
     464    William Mulhall         Naugatuck  CT         497   51    44 M 50-59        35:49   11:33/M
     465    Julie Castle            Bridgeport  CT         40   26    43 F 19-29        35:50   11:34/M
     466    Marcela Lardizabal      Stamford  CT          177   46    51 F 40-49        35:52   11:34/M
     467    Maura Prenty            Danbury  CT           238   46    52 F 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     468    Meredith Newman         Trumbull  CT          504    9     2 F  2- 9        35:54   11:35/M
     469    Ellen Spychalla         Trumbull  CT          277   44    53 F 40-49        36:00   11:37/M
     470    Jamie Kagan             Fairfield  CT         155   42    54 F 40-49        36:00   11:37/M
     471    Pat Scully              Beacon Falls  CT      462   62     4 F 60-69        36:04   11:38/M
     472    Heather McLaughlin      Brooklyn  NY          197   28    44 F 19-29        36:11   11:40/M
     473    Katelynn Lee            Easton  CT            498   17    10 F 14-18        36:11   11:40/M
     474    Reed Finlay             Brooklyn  NY          100   31    51 M 30-39        36:12   11:41/M
     475    Angie D'Amico           Cheshire  CT           63   28    45 F 19-29        36:15   11:42/M
     476    Michelle Thompson       Middletown  CT        449   42    55 F 40-49        36:16   11:42/M
     477    Donald Bell             Shelton  CO            20   65    21 M 60-69        36:38   11:49/M
     478    Elena Deenihan          Fairfield  CT          73   12    12 F 10-13        36:50   11:53/M
     479    Cathy Lobdell           Trumbull  CT          505   44    56 F 40-49        36:51   11:53/M
     480    Tiffany Mendes          West Haven  CT        203   29    46 F 19-29        37:08   11:59/M
     481    Deborah Wang            Stamford  CT          318   25    47 F 19-29        37:27   12:05/M
     482    Melanie Polanco         New Haven  CT         414   28    48 F 19-29        37:40   12:09/M
     483    Leeann Solis            Southport  CT         417   33    69 F 30-39        37:48   12:12/M
     484    Benedicta Van Ess       Unionville  CT        306   26    49 F 19-29        38:30   12:25/M
     485    Michele Keesser         Southport  CT         162   33    70 F 30-39        38:43   12:29/M
     486    Judy Pavarini           South Salem  NY       227   47    57 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     487    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         256   59    45 M 50-59        38:58   12:34/M
     488    Barbara Myer            Norwalk  CT           210   38    71 F 30-39        39:04   12:36/M
     489    Jennifer McVeigh        Fairfield  CT         198   40    58 F 40-49        39:10   12:38/M
     490    Maurya Keating          Fairfield  CT         158   47    59 F 40-49        39:12   12:39/M
     491    Kim Cassette            Fairfield  CT         487   42    60 F 40-49        39:18   12:41/M
     492    James Keating           Fairfield  CT         157   49    88 M 40-49        39:36   12:46/M
     493    Allyson Brunetti        Old Greenwich  CT     526   27    50 F 19-29        41:27   13:22/M
     494    Jodi Porcu              Milford  CT           237   36    72 F 30-39        41:56   13:32/M
     495    Lauren Cavalli          Fairfield  CT          43   30    73 F 30-39        42:02   13:34/M
     496    Giulio Cavalli          Fairfield  CT          42   52    46 M 50-59        42:04   13:34/M
     497    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT            107   59    47 M 50-59        42:05   13:35/M
     498    Kameisha Hoffman        Norwalk  CT           384   26    51 F 19-29        43:19   13:58/M
     499    Lois Schweizer          Fairfield  CT         269   44    61 F 40-49        44:05   14:13/M
     500    Ellen Chapman           South Yarmouth  MA    523   62     5 F 60-69        44:28   14:21/M
     501    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT            327   89     1 M 80-99        44:35   14:23/M
     502    Brittney Leschik        Bridgeport  CT        370   16    11 F 14-18        45:15   14:36/M
     503    Jose Pruett             Bridgeport  CT        372   19    23 M 19-29        45:16   14:36/M
     504    Rebecca Nagy            Bridgeport  CT        371   9      3 F  2- 9        46:29   15:00/M
     505    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          193   44    89 M 40-49        47:15   15:15/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Duff Greenwich CT

31

8

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Harding Westport CT

42

1

16:50

5:26/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nillie Burton Cheshire CT

9

458

35:27

11:26/M

2

Meredith Newman Trumbull CT

9

468

35:54

11:35/M

3

Rebecca Nagy Bridgeport CT

9

504

46:29

15:00/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Winston Bender Trumbull CT

9

55

21:29

6:56/M

2

Ben Ruffing Redding CT

9

123

24:12

7:48/M

3

Jacob Burton Cheshire CT

7

441

33:55

10:56/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luana Sardinha Fairfield CT

12

53

21:20

6:53/M

2

Caroline Keough Fairfield CT

12

105

23:29

7:35/M

3

Annabelle Wanner Fairfield CT

10

132

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corbinian Wanner Fairfield CT

12

57

21:32

6:57/M

2

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

11

59

21:40

6:59/M

3

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

11

60

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brittany Mendelson Southbury CT

14

39

20:24

6:35/M

2

Kelly Pomer Fairfield CT

15

130

24:24

7:52/M

3

Abigail O' Hara Fairfield CT

14

138

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Proctor Southport CT

16

19

19:23

6:15/M

2

Cameron Swift New Haven CT

14

42

20:37

6:39/M

3

Jack White Fairfield CT

14

58

21:33

6:57/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Peterson Fairfield CT

25

17

18:59

6:07/M

2

Amanda Parrish Norwalk CT

26

22

19:30

6:17/M

3

Sarah Scholl Darien CT

26

23

19:38

6:20/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Fraticelli Danbury CT

25

2

17:17

5:35/M

2

Chris Barrett Fairfield CT

21

3

17:22

5:36/M

3

Wes Spivey Fairfield CT

28

16

18:57

6:07/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Simonsen Norwalk CT

34

10

18:22

5:55/M

2

Meredith Anand Easton CT

30

11

18:28

5:57/M

3

Kathryn Wittenberg Pine Bush NY

30

29

19:59

6:27/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandro Nobre Danbury CT

30

5

17:31

5:39/M

2

Chris Mc Carthy Shelton CT

32

7

18:04

5:50/M

3

Benjamin Johnson Trumbull CT

33

14

18:36

6:00/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

43

13

18:33

5:59/M

2

Ikuko Yabunami Riverside CT

41

34

20:13

6:31/M

3

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

49

56

21:31

6:56/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Zoldy Watertown CT

46

4

17:30

5:39/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

41

6

17:34

5:40/M

3

Kevin Grimes Sandy Hook CT

45

12

18:32

5:59/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

64

21:51

7:03/M

2

Susan Stuart Fairfield CT

53

97

23:14

7:30/M

3

Barbara Nevins Ridgefield CT

55

134

24:36

7:56/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manoel Leal Danbury CT

52

9

18:15

5:53/M

2

Joseph Vonehr Southport CT

56

28

19:56

6:26/M

3

Peter Varone Shelton CT

50

30

20:02

6:28/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Sheckley Niantic CT

60

268

27:56

9:01/M

2

Janice Barabas Southbury CT

62

359

30:06

9:43/M

3

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

376

30:44

9:55/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Ollinger Ridgefield CT

62

81

22:50

7:22/M

2

William Euerle Hamden CT

64

98

23:20

7:32/M

3

Robert Hein Mt. Vernon NY

61

124

24:16

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Carton Stratford CT

70

384

31:10

10:03/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

73

128

24:20

7:51/M

2

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

72

133

24:30

7:54/M

3

John Howell Easton CT

73

189

26:01

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

89

501

44:35

14:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com