Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Oct26_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 26, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Berard            Glastonbury  CT       782   27     1 M 20-29      17:28.0    5:38/M
       2    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT           765   15     1 M 13-19      17:48.0    5:45/M
       3    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT           729   15     2 M 13-19      18:27.0    5:57/M
       4    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        774   18     3 M 13-19      18:42.0    6:02/M
       5    David Cobb              Columbia  CT          756   16     4 M 13-19      18:49.0    6:04/M
       6    Ned Kennedy             Bolton  CT            777   49     1 M 40-49      18:54.0    6:06/M
       7    Tris Carta              Manchester  CT        816   53     1 M 50-59      19:26.0    6:16/M
       8    Sean Hanrahan           Chaplin  CT           726   15     5 M 13-19      19:41.0    6:21/M
       9    Casey McCall            Lebanon  CT           768   16     6 M 13-19      20:00.0    6:27/M
      10    Jared Mangano           Lebanon  CT           715   15     7 M 13-19      20:20.0    6:34/M
      11    Abe Krissf              Hebron  CT            835   36     1 M 30-39      20:23.0    6:35/M
      12    Eddie Eckard              Canterbury  CT      775   43     2 M 40-49      20:32.0    6:37/M
      13    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT        739   13     8 M 13-19      20:37.0    6:39/M
      14    Nathaniel Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C   648   13     9 M 13-19      20:55.0    6:45/M
      15    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT           709   11     1 M  1-12      21:10.0    6:50/M
      16    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT     759   50     2 M 50-59      21:11.0    6:50/M
      17    Gary Dumas              Manchester  CT        779   38     2 M 30-39      21:14.0    6:51/M
      18    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT          737   30     1 F 30-39      21:18.0    6:52/M
      19    Jamie Hall              Columbia  CT          663   15    10 M 13-19      21:21.0    6:53/M
      20    Olivia Mondo            Marlborough  CT       814   13     1 F 13-19      21:23.0    6:54/M
      21    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          764   47     3 M 40-49      21:25.0    6:55/M
      22    Meghan Duffy            Hebron  CT            720   22     1 F 20-29      21:30.0    6:56/M
      23    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT        659   47     4 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M
      24    Dean Bolt               West Hartford  CT     804   55     3 M 50-59      21:49.0    7:02/M
      25    Peter Austin            South Windsor  CT     780   43     5 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      26    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT        809   49     6 M 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M
      27    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   803   36     3 M 30-39      22:13.0    7:10/M
      28    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          762   55     4 M 50-59      22:18.0    7:12/M
      29    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT            664   49     1 F 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M
      30    Christopher Johnson     Putnam  CT            658   38     4 M 30-39      22:35.0    7:17/M
      31    David McMorrow          Portland  CT          718   51     5 M 50-59      22:39.0    7:18/M
      32    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           686   54     6 M 50-59      22:47.0    7:21/M
      33    Karen Foley             Amston  CT            823   38     2 F 30-39      22:54.0    7:23/M
      34    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA        796   34     3 F 30-39      23:05.0    7:27/M
      35    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           755   59     7 M 50-59      23:19.0    7:31/M
      36    Brian Stefanowicz       Southington  CT       744   51     8 M 50-59      23:24.0    7:33/M
      37    Will Pompa              Columbia  CT          789   15    11 M 13-19      23:27.0    7:34/M
      38    Joey Marsaliski         Columbia  CT          799   11     2 M  1-12      23:27.0    7:34/M
      39    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT        666   40     7 M 40-49      23:31.0    7:35/M
      40    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT          769   19    12 M 13-19      23:33.0    7:36/M
      41    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT        820   38     5 M 30-39      23:39.0    7:38/M
      42    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT     770   37     6 M 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      43    Janelle Soleau          Lebanon  CT           751   36     4 F 30-39      23:47.0    7:40/M
      44    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT          716   48     8 M 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M
      45    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C   802   43     2 F 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      46    Joseph Niewiarowski, J  Lebanon  CT           650   25     2 M 20-29      24:09.0    7:47/M
      47    Kevin Dillner           Amston  CT            808   35     7 M 30-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      48    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       738   45     3 F 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
      49    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        767   48     9 M 40-49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      50    Nicholas Allen          Columbia  CT          771   18    13 M 13-19      24:12.0    7:48/M
      51    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT        660   44     4 F 40-49      24:14.0    7:49/M
      52    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          667   45    10 M 40-49      24:15.0    7:49/M
      53    Conal Carr              Columbia  CT          758   46    11 M 40-49      24:17.0    7:50/M
      54    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT           703   53     1 F 50-59      24:19.0    7:51/M
      55    Kc Pratik               Mansfield Center  C   795   13    14 M 13-19      24:20.0    7:51/M
      56    Ryan Marsalisi          Columbia  CT          651   15    15 M 13-19      24:23.0    7:52/M
      57    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT           710   44    12 M 40-49      24:25.0    7:53/M
      58    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT           781   16     2 F 13-19      24:28.0    7:54/M
      59    Stephen Miller          Windham  CT           813   35     8 M 30-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
      60    Anthony Bajorek         Vernon Rockville  C   704   39     9 M 30-39      24:40.0    7:57/M
      61    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT          685   17    16 M 13-19      24:45.0    7:59/M
      62    Timothy Shortal         Danbury  CT           695   36    10 M 30-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
      63    Stephen Pec             Prospect  CT          687   13    17 M 13-19      24:47.0    8:00/M
      64    Zachary Allaire         Manchester  CT        724   36    11 M 30-39      24:50.0    8:01/M
      65    Joanne Blake            Amston  CT            662   46     5 F 40-49      24:52.0    8:01/M
      66    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT           671   11     1 F  1-12      24:54.0    8:02/M
      67    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C   723   36     5 F 30-39      24:56.0    8:03/M
      68    Paul Poulin             Columbia  CT          736   42    13 M 40-49      24:57.0    8:03/M
      69    Glen Bolduc             South Windsor  CT     694   41    14 M 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M
      70    Christopher Baker       Columbia  CT          822   37    12 M 30-39      25:02.0    8:05/M
      71    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT           797   49     6 F 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M
      72    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C   821   54     9 M 50-59      25:09.0    8:07/M
      73    Luciana Shortal         Danbury  CT           697   30     6 F 30-39      25:10.0    8:07/M
      74    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT           649   26     2 F 20-29      25:14.0    8:08/M
      75    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA          652   42     7 F 40-49      25:23.0    8:11/M
      76    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT          790   12     3 M  1-12      25:32.0    8:14/M
      77    Travis Ackert           Coventry  CT          824   19    18 M 13-19      25:35.0    8:15/M
      78    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT          829   50    10 M 50-59      25:40.0    8:17/M
      79    Marianella Chalfant     Andover  CT           732   33     7 F 30-39      25:54.0    8:21/M
      80    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          670   38    13 M 30-39      25:55.0    8:22/M
      81    Danny Hoddinott         Columbia  CT          772   15    19 M 13-19      25:56.0    8:22/M
      82    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT           785   44     8 F 40-49      25:57.0    8:22/M
      83    Dennis Jr Mennillo      Naugatuck  CT         801   39    14 M 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M
      84    Katie Whalen            Columbia  CT          757   31     8 F 30-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      85    Sam Shirfrin            Windham  CT           798   50    11 M 50-59      26:10.0    8:26/M
      86    Ashley Olszewski        Georgetown  MA        700   25     3 F 20-29      26:16.0    8:28/M
      87    Joesph Yoon             Storrs Mansfield  C   826   20     3 M 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M
      88    Bob Ferrigno            Columbia  CT          705   51    12 M 50-59      26:21.0    8:30/M
      89    Michael Duffy           Hebron  CT            776   51    13 M 50-59      26:29.0    8:33/M
      90    Bonnie Bates            Fabyan  CT            832   47     9 F 40-49      26:32.0    8:34/M
      91    William Tortora         Willington  CT        712   52    14 M 50-59      26:33.0    8:34/M
      92    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT        748   26     4 M 20-29      26:42.0    8:37/M
      93    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          684   45    15 M 40-49      26:51.0    8:40/M
      94    Steven Reiner           Marlborough  CT       792   52    15 M 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      95    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT          656   26     4 F 20-29      27:04.0    8:44/M
      96    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           672   30    15 M 30-39      27:07.0    8:45/M
      97    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT        699   40    10 F 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      98    Nora Stearns            Middletown  CT        734   25     5 F 20-29      27:20.0    8:49/M
      99    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT          791   20     6 F 20-29      27:26.0    8:51/M
     100    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT       731   28     7 F 20-29      27:28.0    8:52/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Bevin Kavanagh          Hampton  CT           727   26     8 F 20-29      27:32.0    8:53/M
     102    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT       730   52     2 F 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M
     103    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT          665   52     3 F 50-59      27:39.0    8:55/M
     104    Jim Lombardi            Manchester  CT        778   53    16 M 50-59      28:06.0    9:04/M
     105    Scott Chalfant          Andover  CT           733   33    16 M 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
     106    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT         668   44    11 F 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
     107    Steve Boucher           East Lyme  CT         669   50    17 M 50-59      28:35.0    9:13/M
     108    Tim Ackert              Coventry  CT          825   45    16 M 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
     109    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          745   29     9 F 20-29      28:48.0    9:17/M
     110    Jon Todzia              Higganum  CT          746   29     5 M 20-29      28:48.0    9:17/M
     111    Giana Carducci          Columbia  CT          696   32     9 F 30-39      29:06.0    9:23/M
     112    Maryellen Kania         Columbia  CT          717   46    12 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
     113    Jason Kelly             Columbia  CT          719   15    20 M 13-19      29:08.0    9:24/M
     114    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT          707   16     3 F 13-19      29:18.0    9:27/M
     115    Bridget Kaldy           Columbia  CT          681   33    10 F 30-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
     116    Victoria Hurst          Columbia  CT          679   39    11 F 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     117    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          653   50    18 M 50-59      29:23.0    9:29/M
     118    Samantha Blake          Amston  CT            661   16     4 F 13-19      29:37.0    9:33/M
     119    Laura McKinnon          Columbia  CT          683   26    10 F 20-29      29:46.0    9:36/M
     120    Emilie Burnette         New Haven  CT         827   25    11 F 20-29      29:50.0    9:37/M
     121    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           806   56    19 M 50-59      29:52.0    9:38/M
     122    Christin Leblond        Prides Crossing  MA   698   24    12 F 20-29      29:53.0    9:38/M
     123    Courtney Alderman       Lebanon  CT           711   14     5 F 13-19      30:13.0    9:45/M
     124    Erin Malgioglio         Hebron  CT            807   37    12 F 30-39      30:20.0    9:47/M
     125    Timothy Riquier         Columbia  CT          749   36    17 M 30-39      30:47.0    9:56/M
     126    Ray Colligan            Dayville  CT          773   29     6 M 20-29      30:54.0    9:58/M
     127    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT          682   61     1 F 60-69      31:10.0   10:03/M
     128    Abby Arky               West Hartford  CT     793   13     6 F 13-19      31:23.0   10:07/M
     129    Mariette Nowyckyj       Lebanon  CT           815   64     2 F 60-69      31:35.0   10:11/M
     130    Brad Poland             Lebanon  CT           701   39    18 M 30-39      31:58.0   10:19/M
     131    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT           654   35    13 F 30-39      32:16.0   10:25/M
     132    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT           689   47    13 F 40-49      32:20.0   10:26/M
     133    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT          754   32    19 M 30-39      32:26.0   10:28/M
     134    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           735   11     2 F  1-12      32:48.0   10:35/M
     135    Dabney Mockalis         New Britain  CT       706   28    13 F 20-29      32:55.0   10:37/M
     136    Carole Briggs           Columbia  CT          741   47    14 F 40-49      33:00.0   10:39/M
     137    Allison Goldsnider      Middletown  CT        828   34    14 F 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M
     138    Dee Marcous             North Granby  CT      834   56     4 F 50-59      33:19.0   10:45/M
     139    Kathy Arky              West Hartford  CT     794   44    15 F 40-49      33:20.0   10:45/M
     140    Anne Lanzit             Chaplin  CT           675   48    16 F 40-49      33:21.0   10:45/M
     141    Lucinda Marsalisi       Columbia  CT          800   39    15 F 30-39      34:08.0   11:01/M
     142    Denis Killeen           Columbia  CT          805   41    17 M 40-49      34:42.0   11:12/M
     143    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             702   59     5 F 50-59      34:59.0   11:17/M
     144    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT          655   48    17 F 40-49      35:00.0   11:17/M
     145    Angelee Carta           Manchester  CT        817   52     6 F 50-59      35:02.0   11:18/M
     146    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT          763   54     7 F 50-59      35:13.0   11:22/M
     147    Whitney Mazzei          Cheshire  CT          743   28    14 F 20-29      35:18.0   11:23/M
     148    Aley Shaw               Lebanon  CT           766   10     4 M  1-12      35:19.0   11:24/M
     149    Melanie Dolat           Storrs Mansfield  C   676   33    16 F 30-39      35:28.0   11:26/M
     150    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT          783   39    17 F 30-39      35:43.0   11:31/M
     151    Jim Shifrin             Lebanon  CT           831   43    18 M 40-49      36:06.0   11:39/M
     152    Mary-Grace Shifrin      Lebanon  CT           830   45    18 F 40-49      36:06.0   11:39/M
     153    Paula Orbe              Uncasville  CT        688   38    18 F 30-39      36:07.0   11:39/M
     154    Kathryn Pizzi           Columbia  CT          752   31    19 F 30-39      36:08.0   11:39/M
     155    Daria Diancardi         Glastonbury  CT       761   36    20 F 30-39      36:35.0   11:48/M
     156    Melissa Bauer           Danielson  CT         750   31    21 F 30-39      37:00.0   11:56/M
     157    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT          691   34    20 M 30-39      38:04.0   12:17/M
     158    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT          693    6     3 F  1-12      38:05.0   12:17/M
     159    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin Columbia  CT          721   52     8 F 50-59      38:05.0   12:17/M
     160    Debra Michalik          Longmeadow  MA        747   56     9 F 50-59      38:22.0   12:23/M
     161    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   677   75     1 M 70-99      38:58.0   12:34/M
     162    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   787   74     1 F 70-99      39:17.0   12:40/M
     163    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI         657   51    20 M 50-59      40:09.0   12:57/M
     164    Jen Riquier             Columbia  CT          760   37    22 F 30-39      43:34.0   14:03/M
     165    Calvin Riquier          Columbia  CT          753   6      5 M  1-12      45:10.0   14:34/M
     166    Melissa Burke           Willington  CT        788   40    19 F 40-49      45:11.0   14:35/M
     167    Tracy Brooks-Zaegda     Columbia  CT          811   41    20 F 40-49      46:30.0   15:00/M
     168    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT          810   6      6 M  1-12      47:23.0   15:17/M
     169    Joan Sidney             Storrs Mansfield  C   714   66     3 F 60-69      47:24.0   15:17/M
     170    Stuart Sidney           Storrs Mansfield  C   713   67     1 M 60-69      47:56.0   15:28/M
     171    Jack Nowyckyj           Columbia  CT          819   6      7 M  1-12      48:08.0   15:32/M
     172    Caroline Nowyckyj       Columbia  CT          818   38    23 F 30-39      50:27.0   16:16/M
     173    Emily Briggs            Columbia  CT          742   15     7 F 13-19      50:28.0   16:17/M
     174    Madelyn Briggs          Columbia  CT          740   16     8 F 13-19      50:57.0   16:26/M
     175    Lucica Moure            Mahwah  NJ            833   58    10 F 50-59      59:34.0   19:13/M
     176    Vanessa Flenke          Columbia  CT          812   15     9 F 13-19    1:13:50.0   23:49/M
     177    Michael Pec             Prospect  CT          786   12     8 M  1-12    1:13:51.0   23:49/M
     178    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          722   30    24 F 30-39    1:14:07.0   23:55/M
     179    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT           784   10     9 M  1-12    1:55:07.0   37:08/M