Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Oct12_Autumn_set1.shtml

Autumn on the Sound

West Haven, CT, October 12, 2008

[Age Groups | West Haven Residents | Fire vs. Police Teams ]

5K Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                            ===================
                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
                            ===================
                      Certified 5K Course (CT95002DR)
                            Autumn on the Sound
                     West Haven, CT 10/12/08 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Sunny, Cool - 55'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place No.  Ra Re Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Age S Name                 City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==== == == ======== ======== === = ==================== =================== == ======= ===== 
    1  147 R       1/22     1/135   36 M JEFF Townsend        Hamden              CT   17:19  5:35 
    2  217 R       1/25     2/135   21 M JONATHAN Larson      Burlington          VT   17:23  5:36 
    3  164 R  WH   2/25     3/135   20 M ROBIN Pitt           West Haven          CT   17:39  5:41 
    4   81 R  WH   3/25     4/135   25 M Jason Mirsky         West Haven          CT   17:58  5:47 
    5  121 R       1/24     5/135   51 M JON Mathiews         Coventry            CT   18:10  5:51 
    6  148 R       2/22     6/135   39 M JOEL Bender          Hawthorne           NY   18:14  5:53 
    7  130 R  WH   1/30     1/99    27 F JILL Krebs           West Haven          CT   18:20  5:54 
    8  241 R       1/37     7/135   47 M TOM Sassi            Stamford            CT   18:26  5:56 
    9  162 R       2/37     8/135   41 M ANDY Glover          Meriden             CT   18:42  6:01 
   10  253 R       3/37     9/135   41 M WESLEY Oliveira      Bridgeport          CT   18:52  6:05 
   11  134 R       3/22    10/135   38 M MARK Edwards         East Haven          CT   18:53  6:05 
   12   65 R  WH   4/25    11/135   29 M Kevin Woodin         West Haven          CT   19:02  6:08 
   13    3 R       4/22    12/135   39 M Kurt Ogren           Hamden              CT   19:05  6:09 
   14  176 R       4/37    13/135   49 M BILL Dinwoodie       Annandale           NJ   19:11  6:11 
   15  155 R       1/2     14/135   12 M ZAC Williams         North Branford      CT   19:16  6:13 
   16  139 R       5/37    15/135   42 M DENNY Lo             Bethlehem           CT   19:17  6:13 
   17  216 R       5/25    16/135   21 M MATT Klein           New Haven           CT   19:22  6:14 
   18  234 R       1/1      1/1      0 O # 234                **data Needed**     XX   19:24  6:15 
   19  175 R       1/3     17/135   16 M CRAIG Dinwoodie      Annandale           NJ   19:26  6:16 
   20  212 R       2/24    18/135   56 M DON Nuhn             Westbrook           CT   19:32  6:18 
   21  135 R       1/5     19/135   13 M MATT Edwards         Northford           CT   19:34  6:18 
   22  237 R       1/26     2/99    42 F AMY Fredericks       Norwalk             CT   19:36  6:19 
   23   39 R       3/24    20/135   50 M Dave Chameides       Oxford              CT   19:50  6:23 
   24  118 R       5/22    21/135   38 M JAMES Yevich         Stratford           CT   19:55  6:25 
   25  154 R       2/5     22/135   13 M JASON Conforte       Northford           CT   19:56  6:25 
   26    6 R  WH   6/22    23/135   37 M Brian Fidler         West Haven          CT   20:03  6:28 
   27  211 R       6/25    24/135   25 M PATRICK JOS Bonavita Lenox               MA   20:20  6:33 
   28  109 R  WH   1/18     3/99    30 F CORTNEY Dorsi        West Haven          CT   20:28  6:36 
   29  255 R       7/22    25/135   38 M ROBERT Howard        Guilford            CT   20:35  6:38 
   30   74 R       4/24    26/135   52 M William Brubaker     Cheshire            CT   20:45  6:41 
   31   31 R       7/25    27/135   28 M Anthony Pierelli     Southbury           CT   20:52  6:43 
   32  198 R       8/25    28/135   25 M DENNIS Spaulding     East Haven          CT   20:58  6:45 
   33   42 R       6/37    29/135   46 M Alan Radin           Orange              CT   21:00  6:46 
   34    5 R       7/37    30/135   41 M Raymond Regan        North Haven         CT   21:11  6:49 
   35    4 R       1/13    31/135   63 M Guy Pulino           Moodus              CT   21:21  6:53 
   36  100 R       5/24    32/135   55 M Michael O'Grady      Milford             CT   21:29  6:55 
   37  215 R       9/25    33/135   26 M JORGE Lopes          Bridgeport          CT   21:44  7:00 
   38  224 R       2/30     4/99    25 F SARA Zuba            Shelton             CT   21:46  7:01 
   39  159 R       3/5     34/135   13 M KYLE Saroka          Northford           CT   21:48  7:01 
   40  101 R       8/37    35/135   40 M Christian Nelson     West Hartford       CT   21:50  7:02 
   41    7 R  WH   6/24    36/135   54 M Brad Charron         West Haven          CT   21:53  7:03 
   42   91 R       8/22    37/135   32 M Scott Capozza        Oxford              CT   21:56  7:04 
   43  112 R       9/37    38/135   41 M KEN Sterba           Milford             CT   22:00  7:05 
   44  143 R      10/25    39/135   23 M HALLOCK Suensk       Southport           CT   22:08  7:08 
   45  158 R       1/6      5/99    55 F MINDY Struwas        Vero Beach          FL   22:10  7:08 
   46  243 R      10/37    40/135   40 M 243 Fatone           Shelton             CT   22:13  7:09 
   47  195 R      11/37    41/135   41 M ROB Awtonetiti       Wallingford         CT   22:16  7:10 
   48   23 R       2/18     6/99    35 F Erica Zawner         Cheshire            CT   22:22  7:12 
   49  186 R       2/3     42/135   19 M VISAR Tasimi         Naugatuck           CT   22:43  7:19 
   50   26 R      12/37    43/135   41 M Paul Shannon         Fairfax             VA   22:46  7:20 
   51  242 R       2/13    44/135   64 M WILLIAM Euerle       Hamden              CT   22:51  7:22 
   52  233 R       3/3     45/135   19 M RYAN Stroly          New Britain         CT   22:55  7:23 
   53   24 R       2/6      7/99    52 F Janis Grant          Milford             CT   22:58  7:24 
   54  201 R       3/30     8/99    27 F CHRISTINE Lavalle    New Haven           CT   23:00  7:25 
   55  219 R       2/26     9/99    43 F LINDA Cordova        Hamden              CT   23:02  7:25 
   56  192 R       7/24    46/135   50 M SAL Terranova        Milford             CT   23:04  7:26 
   57  180 R      13/37    47/135   43 M TODD Olmstead        Hamden              CT   23:05  7:26 
   58   21 R      14/37    48/135   40 M Dave Polony          Prospect            CT   23:07  7:27 
   59  182 R       8/24    49/135   55 M ED Gorecki           Farmington          CT   23:12  7:28 
   60   69 R       9/22    50/135   34 M Jeremy Parmley       Albuquerque         NM   23:16  7:30 
   61   37 R  WH  15/37    51/135   40 M Sean Weir            West Haven          CT   23:18  7:30 
   62  115 R      16/37    52/135   44 M KEVIN Alford         Guilford            CT   23:20  7:31 
   63  172 R       1/9     10/99    11 F BECKI Golia          North Branford      CT   23:22  7:32 
   64   75 R       9/24    53/135   51 M Lou Conforte         Northford           CT   23:33  7:35 
   65   88 R      17/37    54/135   41 M Michael Bowler       Orange              CT   23:37  7:36 
   66  193 R       3/6     11/99    53 F MAUREEN Devlin       Milford             CT   23:38  7:37 
   67   90 R      18/37    55/135   44 M Gary Bloomquist      Branford            CT   23:40  7:38 
   68  161 R      10/22    56/135   35 M CHRIS Saroka         Northford           CT   23:41  7:38 
   69  146 R       4/5     57/135   14 M TIM Levene           Weston              CT   23:49  7:40 
   70  104 R  WH  11/25    58/135   29 M JOSEPH Romano        West Haven          CT   23:51  7:41 
   71  200 R  WH  12/25    59/135   27 M JON Healey           West Haven          CT   23:54  7:42 
   72   35 R      13/25    60/135   26 M Roy Sebas            Milford             CT   23:55  7:42 
   73   40 R       3/26    12/99    46 F Kris Overstrum       Wallingford         CT   23:56  7:43 
   74  141 R      19/37    61/135   42 M TED Russell          Stratford           CT   24:00  7:44 
   75  199 R      10/24    62/135   59 M ED Napolitano        Stamford            CT   24:01  7:44 
   76  181 R      14/25    63/135   21 M GREG Murphy          Oxford              CT   24:08  7:46 
   77  204 R      15/25    64/135   26 M CARLETON Matthew     Branford            CT   24:10  7:47 
   78  218 R      11/22    65/135   34 M MICHAEL Massanelli   Shelton             CT   24:11  7:47 
   79  230 R       4/30    13/99    24 F HEARTHER Strycharz   New Haven           CT   24:12  7:48 
   80   59 R      16/25    66/135   29 M Jeff Brand           West Hartford       CT   24:16  7:49 
   81   89 R       4/26    14/99    48 F Marycatheri Parr     Ridgefield          CT   24:18  7:49 
   82    8 R      11/24    67/135   53 M Paul Ribnicky        Stratford           CT   24:26  7:52 
   83  123 R      20/37    68/135   47 M MARK Greene          Milford             CT   24:27  7:52 
   84  225 R      17/25    69/135   25 M MICHAEL Misenick     Trumbull            CT   24:28  7:53 
   85  221 R      12/24    70/135   51 M WALTER Burrier       Glendale            CA   24:29  7:53 
   86  197 R      12/22    71/135   38 M STEVE Carleton       Woodbury            CT   24:30  7:54 
   87  160 R       2/9     15/99    11 F BRYANA Saroka        Northford           CT   24:36  7:55 
   88  179 R      13/24    72/135   50 M ANDREW Montgomery    Madison             CT   24:36  7:56 
   89  206 R       3/13    73/135   69 M FRANK Lang           Seymour             CT   24:40  7:57 
   90  214 R       5/30    16/99    27 F NICOLE Otterspour    Trumbull            CT   24:41  7:57 
   91  122 R      21/37    74/135   49 M MARC Audet           Hamden              CT   24:42  7:57 
   92    9 R       4/13    75/135   61 M Peter Rzasa          Seymour             CT   24:49  8:00 
   93  108 R  WH  13/22    76/135   36 M SEAN Faughnan        West Haven          CT   24:51  8:00 
   94  119 R       1/4     17/99    60 F CAROL Pastore        North Haven         CT   24:54  8:01 
   95  208 R      14/22    77/135   33 M JONATHAN Edwards     New Haven           CT   25:00  8:03 
   96  102 R  WH  22/37    78/135   43 M RONALD Quagliano     West Haven          CT   25:01  8:03 
   97  156 R       2/2     79/135   12 M SEAN Oconnor         Northford           CT   25:06  8:05 
   98  157 R      23/37    80/135   45 M PATRICK O'Connor     Northford           CT   25:08  8:06 
   99  244 R      15/22    81/135   31 M JOSEPH Bassi Iv      Bethany             CT   25:11  8:07 
  100  110 R      14/24    82/135   54 M JOSEPH Steele        East Haven          CT   25:25  8:11 
  101  103 R  WH   5/26    18/99    40 F SUSAN See            West Haven          CT   25:28  8:12 
  102   38 R      24/37    83/135   42 M Mark Riordan         North Branford      CT   25:30  8:13 
  103  187 R       6/26    19/99    48 F CAROL Chiappone      Woodbridge          CT   25:36  8:15 
  104  163 R       7/26    20/99    42 F LISA Buchta          Branford            CT   25:43  8:17 
  105  151 R       3/9     21/99    10 F HANNAH Albert        Northford           CT   25:51  8:20 
  106  194 R      25/37    84/135   44 M ERIC Albert          Northford           CT   25:54  8:21 
  107  153 R       5/5     85/135   13 M CHRIS Olesn          North Branford      CT   25:55  8:21 
  108   83 R       6/30    22/99    21 F Sam Grenus           Hamden              CT   25:56  8:21 
  109   28 R      26/37    86/135   47 M Thomas Altieri       Derby               CT   26:03  8:23 
  110  235 R       7/30    23/99    29 F STACEY O'Connor      North Haven         CT   26:06  8:24 
  111   95 R       1/4     24/99    15 F Anjelica Francis     Wallingford         CT   26:10  8:26 
  112  168 R      15/24    87/135   50 M JOE Burden           Derby               CT   26:11  8:26 
  113  252 R       5/13    88/135   61 M RICHARD Zbrozek      Berlin              CT   26:12  8:26 
  114  152 R       2/4     25/99    14 F HAYLE Gomez          Northford           CT   26:14  8:27 
  115  239 R       8/26    26/99    42 F MIKE Donahue         Stamford            CT   26:16  8:28 
  116   33 R       9/26    27/99    43 F Dianne Merrigan      Guilford            CT   26:25  8:30 
  117   13 R      27/37    89/135   40 M Ronald Peterson      Watertown           CT   26:31  8:32 
  118  254 R      16/22    90/135   33 M WILLIAM Aquiuno      Milford             CT   26:32  8:33 
  119  145 R       1/1     28/99    18 F JILLIAN Gerzabek     Branford            CT   26:33  8:33 
  120  144 R      10/26    29/99    41 F DEB Williams         Branford            CT   26:37  8:34 
  121   11 R  WH   6/13    91/135   62 M Richard Fidler       West Haven          CT   26:40  8:35 
  122  113 R      16/24    92/135   50 M MIKE Milazzo         Ny                  NY   26:45  8:37 
  123  249 R      17/22    93/135   37 M SHANNO Flynn         North Haven         CT   26:46  8:37 
  124  250 R       7/13    94/135   63 M ARTHUR Oefinger      Shelton             CT   26:52  8:39 
  125   66 R       8/30    30/99    24 F Christina Danna      Enfield             CT   26:53  8:40 
  126  231 R       3/18    31/99    32 F KIM Mikenis          New Haven           CT   26:53  8:40 
  127   36 R  WH  18/25    95/135   27 M Jonathan Drost       West Haven          CT   26:59  8:41 
  128  167 R       3/4     32/99    14 F SARAH Struin         Northford           CT   27:07  8:44 
  129   29 R      11/26    33/99    42 F Brenda Berky         Madison             CT   27:10  8:45 
  130   58 R      19/25    96/135   28 M Miguel Vazquez       Seymour             CT   27:12  8:46 
  131   84 R      12/26    34/99    44 F Kit Dunbar           Woodbridge          CT   27:24  8:50 
  132  165 R      28/37    97/135   49 M TIM Orourke          Ansonia             CT   27:30  8:51 
  133  184 R       8/13    98/135   67 M RON Holmes           New Haven           CT   27:36  8:53 
  134  190 R  WH  20/25    99/135   29 M JONATHAN Brouillard  West Haven          CT   27:38  8:54 
  135   56 R       4/18    35/99    30 F Richelle Clini       New Haven           CT   27:42  8:55 
  136   41 R       4/9     36/99    10 F Katie Overstrom      Wallingford         CT   27:42  8:55 
  137   63 R      18/22   100/135   31 M Brad Bielawski       W. Hartford         CT   27:44  8:56 
  138   87 R       9/30    37/99    24 F Jackie Grenus        Cheshire            CT   27:45  8:56 
  139  133 R       9/13   101/135   65 M GEORGE Paquga        East Haven          CT   27:46  8:56 
  140   47 R  WH  17/24   102/135   50 M John Dunn            West Haven          CT   27:47  8:57 
  141   27 R  WH  19/22   103/135   36 M Jorge Solveira       West Haven          CT   27:49  8:57 
  142  227 R      29/37   104/135   44 M ROBERT Diotalevi     Seymour             CT   27:57  9:00 
  143  128 R      13/26    38/99    41 F SHARON Raudat        Killingworth        CT   28:00  9:01 
  144  246 R       5/18    39/99    39 F TARA Herbert         Branford            CT   28:03  9:02 
  145  131 R       5/9     40/99    12 F KRISTEN Degirolamo   Sandy Hook          CT   28:05  9:03 
  146  132 R      14/26    41/99    42 F CYTHIA Degirolamo    Sandy Hook          CT   28:06  9:03 
  147   14 R       6/18    42/99    31 F Lea Crown            Meriden             CT   28:06  9:03 
  148  210 R       7/18    43/99    36 F DAWNIDLE Livieri-Gay New Haven           CT   28:07  9:03 
  149   67 R       4/6     44/99    51 F Rose Howard          Shelton             CT   28:08  9:04 
  150   10 R      10/30    45/99    24 F Annalisa Pattauf     Norwalk             CT   28:09  9:04 
  151   20 R       8/18    46/99    35 F Kari Adanuncio       New Fairfield       CT   28:11  9:05 
  152  191 R      11/30    47/99    24 F ASHLY Davidson       W Hartford          CT   28:12  9:05 
  153   43 R       6/9     48/99     9 F Madison Lionetti-Hul Ansonia             CT   28:16  9:06 
  154   44 R      15/26    49/99    49 F Elizabeth Lionetti   Derby               CT   28:23  9:09 
  155  220 R      20/22   105/135   32 M DAVID Kersting       Norwalk             CT   28:25  9:09 
  156  207 R      10/13   106/135   65 M NEAL Wellins         Cheshire            CT   28:26  9:09 
  157   32 R      18/24   107/135   58 M Thomas Kuharski      Plantsville         CT   28:26  9:10 
  158   68 R      19/24   108/135   52 M Jeffrey Howard       Shelton             CT   28:28  9:10 
  159  149 R      12/30    50/99    23 F LAUREN Gorton        Trumbull            CT   28:30  9:11 
  160   98 R       7/9     51/99    11 F Victoria Stanko      Monroe              CT   28:30  9:11 
  161   97 R      30/37   109/135   43 M Sergio Stanko        Monroe              CT   28:33  9:12 
  162  169 R      13/30    52/99    22 F JENNA Abriola        Bethany             CT   28:34  9:12 
  163  171 R       5/6     53/99    50 F MELANIE Champion     Meriden             CT   28:35  9:12 
  164  166 R       4/4     54/99    13 F CHELSEA Meagner      North Branford      CT   28:36  9:13 
  165  236 R  WH  21/25   110/135   24 M JOHN Shannon         West Haven          CT   28:37  9:13 
  166   25 R      16/26    55/99    40 F Diana Shannon        Fairfax             VA   28:38  9:13 
  167   18 R      14/30    56/99    28 F Kathleen Fischer     Stamford            CT   28:46  9:16 
  168   19 R      22/25   111/135   29 M Matthew Callahan     Stamford            CT   28:59  9:20 
  169  248 R       9/18    57/99    38 F CINDY Kane           Woodbridge          CT   29:03  9:21 
  170   72 R      15/30    58/99    23 F Laura Denman         Norwich             CT   29:08  9:23 
  171  174 R      31/37   112/135   44 M CHRIS Manner         North Branford      CT   29:10  9:24 
  172  136 R      16/30    59/99    25 F KELLY MacBain        Lewiston            ME   29:11  9:24 
  173  138 R      17/30    60/99    28 F KIMBERLY MacBain     Milford             CT   29:12  9:24 
  174  240 R      17/26    61/99    42 F ANNE Donahue         Stamford            CT   29:13  9:25 
  175  178 R       2/4     62/99    69 F MONICA Roche         Fairfield           CT   29:14  9:25 
  176  116 R  WH  18/26    63/99    46 F DAWN Biondi          West Haven          CT   29:16  9:26 
  177   76 R      32/37   113/135   44 M Paul Fletcher        Milford             CT   29:17  9:26 
  178  173 R      23/25   114/135   28 M MARIO Benardo        North Branford      CT   29:18  9:26 
  179  140 R      20/24   115/135   51 M DAN Burns            Stratford           CT   29:20  9:27 
  180   22 R      18/30    64/99    27 F Jenny Ames           Shelton             CT   29:29  9:30 
  181   30 R      19/26    65/99    46 F Terry Birch          Guilford            CT   29:32  9:31 
  182  120 R      20/26    66/99    41 F DEBBY Valin          Woodbridge          CT   29:35  9:32 
  183  222 R      21/26    67/99    44 F LYNN Riordan         North Branford      CT   29:51  9:37 
  184  105 R  WH  24/25   116/135   28 M MIKE Wolf            West Haven          CT   29:54  9:38 
  185  106 R  WH  33/37   117/135   44 M CHARLES Young        West Haven          CT   29:55  9:38 
  186  196 R      10/18    68/99    39 F MAUREEN Careton      Woodbury            CT   30:02  9:40 
  187   62 R      19/30    69/99    23 F Calista Schaan       Old Greenwich       CT   30:08  9:42 
  188   64 R      20/30    70/99    23 F Brittany Schnepp     New Haven           CT   30:10  9:43 
  189   57 R      21/30    71/99    26 F Bobbijo Babarik      Seymour             CT   30:11  9:43 
  190  189 R  WH  22/30    72/99    27 F SHANNON Powers       West Haven          CT   30:13  9:44 
  191  202 R       1/1    118/135   75 M CARL Sylvester       Shelton             CT   30:28  9:49 
  192  170 R       8/9     73/99    12 F SARA Abrida          Bethany             CT   30:47  9:55 
  193  247 R      11/18    74/99    32 F KELLY Hahn           Branford            CT   30:48  9:55 
  194   94 R      23/30    75/99    26 F Jessica Francis      Wallingford         CT   30:55  9:57 
  195   96 R      25/25   119/135   27 M Scott Scholl         Wallingford         CT   31:00  9:59 
  196  232 R  WH  22/26    76/99    44 F TRACY Mooney         West Haven          CT   31:09 10:02 
  197  126 R      23/26    77/99    42 F TRISH Nelson         W Hartford          CT   31:16 10:04 
  198  205 R      21/24   120/135   50 M DAVIS Loiselle       Berlin              CT   31:41 10:12 
  199  114 R      12/18    78/99    36 F RACHAEL Alford       Guilford            CT   31:42 10:13 
  200  127 R      24/30    79/99    23 F HEATHER Chiulli      Middlebury          CT   31:51 10:15 
  201  188 R      13/18    80/99    36 F MARIE-HELEN Pouliot  Hamden              CT   31:52 10:16 
  202  183 R      25/30    81/99    29 F JENN Edwards         Milford             CT   32:07 10:21 
  203   82 R      26/30    82/99    23 F Caitlin Healy        Seymour             CT   32:12 10:22 
  204  150 R  WH  14/18    83/99    37 F JODI Lovegrove       West Haven          CT   32:18 10:24 
  205  137 R      27/30    84/99    27 F TERRI Wisnonski      Freeport            NY   32:25 10:26 
  206   80 R      34/37   121/135   41 M Michael Gerwien      Milford             CT   32:26 10:27 
  207  177 R      11/13   122/135   62 M EDWARD Snyder        Wallingford         CT   32:35 10:30 
  208  223 R      12/13   123/135   68 M DREW Girardi         Northford           CT   32:45 10:33 
  209   70 R      15/18    85/99    30 F Meagan Parmley       Albuquerque         NM   32:48 10:34 
  210  129 R  WH  28/30    86/99    24 F JAMIE Jeppesen       Hamden              CT   32:50 10:35 
  211  142 R       6/6     87/99    57 F MARTHA Oneppo        New Haven           CT   33:18 10:44 
  212  209 R  WH  22/24   124/135   50 M DON Brelsford        West Haven          CT   33:30 10:47 
  213   79 R      23/24   125/135   54 M John Ferraro         Hamden              CT   33:38 10:50 
  214  324 R      35/37   126/135   41 M ROBERT Halloran      Branford            CT   33:49 10:54 
  215  238 R      13/13   127/135   65 M MIKE Draper          Guilford            CT   33:58 10:56 
  216  226 R      24/26    88/99    40 F LISA Rodriguez       Gulford             CT   35:26 11:25 
  217   46 R       1/3    128/135   83 M Herman Bershtein     Hamden              CT   35:31 11:26 
  218  245 R       9/9     89/99    11 F GRACE Carr           North Branford      CT   35:33 11:27 
  219  203 R      25/26    90/99    46 F CAROLE Sylvester     Shelton             CT   36:12 11:39 
  220  185 R      24/24   129/135   53 M TASIM Tasimi         Naugatuck           CT   36:24 11:43 
  221  330 R      26/26    91/99    40 F TAMMY Socci          Monroe              CT   37:30 12:05 
  222   92 R      16/18    92/99    30 F Kathryne Syombathy   Bridgeport          CT   38:09 12:17 
  223  213 R      29/30    93/99    24 F LAUREN Satos         New Haven           CT   38:12 12:18 
  224   17 R       3/4     94/99    65 F Ann Onton            Woodbridge          CT   38:14 12:19 
  225   45 R       1/1     95/99    82 F Betty Holroyd        Wallingford         CT   38:15 12:19 
  226  125 R      17/18    96/99    35 F LILY Mochtar         New Haven           CT   38:16 12:19 
  227   85 R      18/18    97/99    33 F Jennifer Brovero-Mon Hornell             NY   38:22 12:21 
  228   78 R      30/30    98/99    29 F Heather Kelly Franci Middletown          CT   38:28 12:23 
  229   86 R      21/22   130/135   34 M Joshua Robinson      Hornell             NY   38:29 12:24 
  230   77 R      22/22   131/135   31 M Christopher Monoson  Shelton             CT   38:40 12:27 
  231  117 R       2/3    132/135   89 M GEORGE Whitney       Orange              CT   38:57 12:33 
  232   53 R      36/37   133/135   44 M Eddie Mazza          Rowayton            CT   39:00 12:33 
  233  111 R       3/3    134/135   86 M DON Osborne          Branford            CT   39:00 12:34 
  234  229 R       4/4     99/99    64 F SUSAN Pedersen       Wallingford         CT   39:39 12:46 
  235  228 R      37/37   135/135   40 M SCOTT Pedersen       Northford           CT   39:43 12:47 
Record 16:24 by NATALIE ANGOK