Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Oct11_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbus Day Run For Habitat For Humanity

Bridgeport, CT, October 11, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Tony Tanzi
Race Winner Tony Tanzi


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Columbus Day
Run For Habitat For Humanity
October 11, 2008 - 5K
Bridgeport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tony Tanzi, Fairfield, CT - 17:24
Erica Merrill, Rowayton, CT - 20:06


LOCATION
Seaside

Park
WEATHER
58 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tony Tanzi              Fairfield  CT          36   22 ***** M 20-29        17:24    5:37/M
       2    Nick Fraticelli         Danbury  CT            47   25     1 M 20-29        17:33    5:40/M
       3    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT            6   46     1 M 40-49        17:44    5:43/M
       4    Chad Mc Ginnis          Morrisville  VT        86   31     1 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
       5    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT         88   41     2 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M
       6    Ed Wolf                 Bridgeport  CT         37   39     2 M 30-39        19:29    6:17/M
       7    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT            58   50     1 M 50-59        19:53    6:25/M
       8    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT           84   45 ***** F 40-49        20:06    6:29/M
       9    Mike Gosset             Norwalk  CT            48   48     3 M 40-49        20:16    6:32/M
      10    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT          87   46     4 M 40-49        20:20    6:34/M
      11    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT          79   54     2 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
      12    Andrea Williamson-Huge  New Canaan  CT         51   53     1 F 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      13    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT          76   64     1 M 60-69        21:10    6:50/M
      14    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT        45   50     3 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      15    Alberto Martins         Shelton  CT            12   38     3 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      16    Timothy Caroe           Woodbury  CT           43   49     5 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      17    Thomas Ecsedy           Woodbury  CT           44   46     6 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      18    Christopher O' Connor   Norwalk  CT            75   41     7 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      19    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT         41   45     1 F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      20    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT            49   65     2 M 60-69        22:39    7:18/M
      21    Jonathan Nash           Stamford  CT           15   22     2 M 20-29        22:45    7:20/M
      22    Christina De Mico       Stratford  CT          53   37     1 F 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      23    Ndiogou Ba              Stamford  CT           38   33     4 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      24    Kellie Ryan             Westport  CT           26   36     2 F 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      25    Kristina Groth          Fairfield  CT          70   20     1 F 20-29        24:15    7:49/M
      26    Leslie Malerich         Bridgeport  CT         77   28     2 F 20-29        24:30    7:54/M
      27    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT          62   53     4 M 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      28    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT          32   65     3 M 60-69        24:40    7:57/M
      29    John Howell             Easton  CT             55   73     1 M 70-79        24:50    8:01/M
      30    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT          78   40     2 F 40-49        24:58    8:03/M
      31    Melanie Bishop          Easton  CT              1   25     3 F 20-29        25:09    8:07/M
      32    Lawrence Kahn           Trumbull  CT           27   62     4 M 60-69        25:12    8:08/M
      33    Kelly Groth             Fairfield  CT          69   20     4 F 20-29        25:23    8:11/M
      34    Gabriel Rosado          Bridgeport  CT         20   27     3 M 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
      35    Luis Encolada           Bridgeport  CT         34   33     5 M 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
      36    Nicholas Dapaz          Shelton  CT             7   27     4 M 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
      37    Joe Burden              Derby  CT              63   50     5 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
      38    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          31   65     5 M 60-69        26:15    8:28/M
      39    Laurence Kahn           Trumbull  CT           28   62     6 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
      40    Michael Ganino          Monroe  CT              8   39     6 M 30-39        26:36    8:35/M
      41    Alfonso Rodriguez       Bridgeport  CT         33   37     7 M 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
      42    William Palko           Shelton  CT            85   43     8 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
      43    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            72   53     6 M 50-59        27:05    8:44/M
      44    Thai Tang               Stratford  CT          56   34     8 M 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
      45    Jeff Labianco           Bridgeport  CT         10   25     5 M 20-29        27:20    8:49/M
      46    Liz Amarillo            Stamford  CT           83   28     5 F 20-29        27:21    8:49/M
      47    Jay Amarillo            Stamford  CT           81   26     6 M 20-29        27:22    8:50/M
      48    Kristen Clark           Bridgeport  CT          3   25     6 F 20-29        27:23    8:50/M
      49    Joe Bartolomeo                                 29   14     1 M 13-19        27:24    8:50/M
      50    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            59   50     2 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
      51    William Noland          Fairfield  CT          17   10     1 M  1-12        28:05    9:04/M
      52    Patrick Noland          Fairfield  CT          16   39     9 M 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
      53    Robert Taylor           Glastonbury  CT        89   29     7 M 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
      54    Christopher Russo       New Rochelle  NY       71   19     2 M 13-19        28:16    9:07/M
      55    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT          40   60     7 M 60-69        28:30    9:12/M
      56    Kimberly Pierwola       Stratford  CT          65   42     3 F 40-49        28:31    9:12/M
      57    Kimberly Clifford       East Haven  CT          4   30     3 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
      58    Amy Staffaroni          Brooklyn  NY           23   27     7 F 20-29        28:59    9:21/M
      59    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           66   76     2 M 70-79        29:12    9:25/M
      60    Maggie Wojas            Middlefield  CT        73   27     8 F 20-29        29:15    9:26/M
      61    Maura Mastrony          Bridgeport  CT         74   26     9 F 20-29        29:15    9:26/M
      62    Laura Langston          Prospect  CT           11   47     4 F 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
      63    Arlene Young            Waterbury  CT          67   36     4 F 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
      64    Angel Arias             Waterbury  CT          68   33    10 M 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
      65    Drew Panapada           West Haven  CT         46   25     8 M 20-29        29:26    9:30/M
      66    Dave Larson             Trumbull  CT           25   46     9 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
      67    Amanda Keeler           Milford  CT            54   19     1 F 13-19        30:15    9:45/M
      68    Whitney McDowell        Norwalk  CT            13   21    10 F 20-29        30:30    9:50/M
      69    Jason Alves             Milford  CT            42   28     9 M 20-29        31:27   10:09/M
      70    Lynette Farinas         Stamford  CT           80   38     5 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
      71    Yvonne Garcia           Denver  CO             35   28    11 F 20-29        32:40   10:32/M
      72    Dave Corneau            Prospect  CT            5   44    10 M 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
      73    Saul Estreicher         Bridgeport  CT         50   59     7 M 50-59        33:04   10:40/M
      74    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT        60   62     8 M 60-69        33:09   10:42/M
      75    Phat Voong              Meriden  CT            57   33    11 M 30-39        33:49   10:55/M
      76    Adina Ba                Stamford  CT           39   28    12 F 20-29        34:22   11:05/M
      77    Rosemary Miller         Cheshire  CT           82   33     6 F 30-39        34:41   11:11/M
      78    Elizabeth Putnam        Bridgeport  CT         61   0      1 F  0- 0        37:59   12:15/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

45

8

20:06

6:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Tanzi Fairfield CT

22

1

17:24

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Noland Fairfield CT

10

51

28:05

9:04/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Keeler Milford CT

19

67

30:15

9:45/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Bartolomeo  

14

49

27:24

8:50/M

2

Christopher Russo New Rochelle NY

19

54

28:16

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristina Groth Fairfield CT

20

25

24:15

7:49/M

2

Leslie Malerich Bridgeport CT

28

26

24:30

7:54/M

3

Melanie Bishop Easton CT

25

31

25:09

8:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Fraticelli Danbury CT

25

2

17:33

5:40/M

2

Jonathan Nash Stamford CT

22

21

22:45

7:20/M

3

Gabriel Rosado Bridgeport CT

27

34

25:55

8:22/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina De Mico Stratford CT

37

22

22:47

7:21/M

2

Kellie Ryan Westport CT

36

24

23:52

7:42/M

3

Kimberly Clifford East Haven CT

30

57

28:59

9:21/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Mc Ginnis Morrisville VT

31

4

18:26

5:57/M

2

Ed Wolf Bridgeport CT

39

6

19:29

6:17/M

3

Alberto Martins Shelton CT

38

15

21:40

6:59/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

45

19

22:24

7:14/M

2

Sherry Duff Stratford CT

40

30

24:58

8:03/M

3

Kimberly Pierwola Stratford CT

42

56

28:31

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

46

3

17:44

5:43/M

2

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

41

5

19:05

6:09/M

3

Mike Gosset Norwalk CT

48

9

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Huge New Canaan CT

53

12

20:37

6:39/M

2

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

50

50

27:33

8:53/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Varone Shelton CT

50

7

19:53

6:25/M

2

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

54

11

20:29

6:36/M

3

George Dickerson Wallingford CT

50

14

21:33

6:57/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Smith Watertown CT

64

13

21:10

6:50/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

65

20

22:39

7:18/M

3

Michael Pisani Stratford CT

65

28

24:40

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

73

29

24:50

8:01/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

76

59

29:12

9:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com