Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Oct11_AMovea_set1.shtml

A Moveable Feast - 5K

Waterford, CT, October 11, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Check this and other results at:.

A Moveable Feast 5 km Race

A Moveable Feast 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT            93   25 ***** M 20-29      16:03.0    5:11/M
       2    John Babrock            Niantic  CT           121   21     1 M 20-29      16:42.0    5:23/M
       3    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT          105   23     2 M 20-29      17:04.0    5:30/M
       4    Spencer Rogert          Quaker Hill  CT       130   32     1 M 30-39      17:39.0    5:42/M
       5    Christopher Hansen      Hope Valley  RI        42   42     1 M 40-49      18:22.0    5:55/M
       6    Tim Kane                Preston  CT           102   51     1 M 50-59      18:24.0    5:56/M
       7    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT           125   45     2 M 40-49      18:45.0    6:03/M
       8    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           99   45     3 M 40-49      19:16.0    6:13/M
       9    Steven Lohmann          Middletown  CT        106   30     2 M 30-39      19:37.0    6:20/M
      10    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT         124   56     2 M 50-59      19:40.0    6:21/M
      11    Browning Garrison       Old Lyme  CT           32   60     1 M 60-69      20:01.0    6:27/M
      12    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            126   42     4 M 40-49      20:04.0    6:28/M
      13    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT            28   38 ***** F 30-39      20:12.0    6:31/M
      14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            45   63     2 M 60-69      20:43.0    6:41/M
      15    Jon Caron               Salem  CT             110   38     3 M 30-39      20:55.0    6:45/M
      16    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            108   34     4 M 30-39      21:02.0    6:47/M
      17    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT        39   10     1 M  1-12      21:27.0    6:55/M
      18    Michael Didato          Waterford              94   47     5 M 40-49      21:28.0    6:55/M
      19    Ron Lewis               Oakdale  CT            51   40     6 M 40-49      21:53.0    7:04/M
      20    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            95   58     3 M 50-59      22:08.0    7:08/M
      21    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT            54   64     3 M 60-69      22:20.0    7:12/M
      22    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         112   41     7 M 40-49      22:32.0    7:16/M
      23    Robert Buckingham       New London  CT        129   49     8 M 40-49      22:34.0    7:17/M
      24    Lynne Hansen            Hope Valley  RI        43   42     1 F 40-49      22:38.0    7:18/M
      25    Dean Berardi            Griswald  CT            7   47     9 M 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      26    Joseph Liguore          Ledyard  CT           128   50     4 M 50-59      22:55.0    7:24/M
      27    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT             16   53     5 M 50-59      22:58.0    7:25/M
      28    Kirk Kaczor             Niantic  CT            88   38     5 M 30-39      22:59.0    7:25/M
      29    Ali Marie Shafovaloff   New London  CT         96   20     1 F 20-29      23:19.0    7:31/M
      30    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT          3   58     6 M 50-59      23:22.0    7:32/M
      31    David Brady             Niantic  CT            10   55     7 M 50-59      23:24.0    7:33/M
      32    Steven Turowski         Waterford              79   50     8 M 50-59      23:30.0    7:35/M
      33    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT        38   40    10 M 40-49      23:35.0    7:36/M
      34    Thomas Galuardi         Killingworth  CT       31   60     4 M 60-69      23:40.0    7:38/M
      35    Vince Thompson          East Lyme  CT          86   49    11 M 40-49      23:43.0    7:39/M
      36    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT         50   57     9 M 50-59      23:57.0    7:44/M
      37    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT         58   52    10 M 50-59      24:00.0    7:45/M
      38    Carol Ann Gray          Pawcatuck  CT         113   39     1 F 30-39      24:31.0    7:55/M
      39    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT        131   30     2 F 30-39      24:33.0    7:55/M
      40    Galen Krugman           Sunderland  MA        138   16     1 M 13-19      24:51.0    8:01/M
      41    Suzanne Podurgiel       Groton  CT            136   39     3 F 30-39      24:53.0    8:02/M
      42    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            30   72     1 M 70-99      24:53.0    8:02/M
      43    Michael Johnson         Windsor Locks  CT      46   48    12 M 40-49      24:58.0    8:03/M
      44    William Strong          Norwich  CT            73   11     2 M  1-12      25:04.0    8:05/M
      45    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT             90    8     3 M  1-12      25:06.0    8:06/M
      46    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT         22   65     5 M 60-69      25:13.0    8:08/M
      47    Elizabeth Hansen        Hope Valley  RI       109   12     1 F  1-12      25:14.0    8:08/M
      48    John Filloramo          Colchester  CT         25   28     3 M 20-29      25:47.0    8:19/M
      49    Kerry Filloramo         Colchester  CT         26   27     2 F 20-29      25:56.0    8:22/M
      50    Kathleen Yanez          Manchester  CT         84   32     4 F 30-39      26:03.0    8:24/M
      51    Nicholas Dore           Moosup  CT             23   17     2 M 13-19      26:04.0    8:25/M
      52    Zachary Gaudeau         Oneco  CT              34   18     3 M 13-19      26:05.0    8:25/M
      53    Robert Sibilila         Mansfield  MA          68   40    13 M 40-49      26:11.0    8:27/M
      54    Mary Grace Dennier      Colchester  CT         21   40     2 F 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
      55    Sandra Collins          Wauregan  CT           92   53     1 F 50-59      26:22.0    8:30/M
      56    Danielle Lohmann        Middletown  CT        107   29     3 F 20-29      26:26.0    8:32/M
      57    Carol Myers             New London  CT        132   33     5 F 30-39      26:27.0    8:32/M
      58    Matt Liguore            Ledyard  CT           127   15     4 M 13-19      26:33.0    8:34/M
      59    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT           35   66     6 M 60-69      26:36.0    8:35/M
      60    Bernard Dennler         Colchester  CT         20   51    11 M 50-59      26:47.0    8:38/M
      61    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswald  CT          111   45     3 F 40-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
      62    John Mical              Niantic  CT           122   62     7 M 60-69      26:59.0    8:42/M
      63    Dan Kinnaman            Mystic  CT             47   51    12 M 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      64    Edward Freeman          New London  CT         27   55    13 M 50-59      27:06.0    8:45/M
      65    Mike Sibilila           Colchester  CT         67   36     6 M 30-39      27:20.0    8:49/M
      66    Henley Smith            Norwich  CT            69   10     2 F  1-12      27:54.0    9:00/M
      67    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           114   61     1 F 60-69      27:55.0    9:00/M
      68    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           115   67     8 M 60-69      27:55.0    9:00/M
      69    Amy Apostoleris         Moodus  CT              5   44     4 F 40-49      27:57.0    9:01/M
      70    Marybeth Buckley        Uncasville  CT        120   49     5 F 40-49      28:08.0    9:05/M
      71    Haley Thompson          Pawcatuck  CT         104   13     1 F 13-19      28:18.0    9:08/M
      72    Curtiss Thompson        Pawcatuck  CT         103   54    14 M 50-59      28:18.0    9:08/M
      73    James Canfield          Columbia  CT           13   49    14 M 40-49      28:32.0    9:12/M
      74    Kathleen Steamer        East Lyme  CT         123   49     6 F 40-49      28:59.0    9:21/M
      75    Annette Montoya         Waterford  CT         117   43     7 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
      76    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT          4   54     2 F 50-59      29:26.0    9:30/M
      77    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C    53   64     9 M 60-69      29:37.0    9:33/M
      78    Jan Robes               New London  CT         62   46     8 F 40-49      29:40.0    9:34/M
      79    Allison Anderson        Norwich                 1   39     6 F 30-39      29:41.0    9:35/M
      80    Garrett Gralton         Ledyard  CT            40   13     5 M 13-19      30:10.0    9:44/M
      81    Jan MacGregor           Mystic  CT            135   68    10 M 60-69      30:21.0    9:47/M
      82    Sharon Coombs           LISBON  CT             17   53     3 F 50-59      30:23.0    9:48/M
      83    Kristien Traini         LISBON  CT             76   37     7 F 30-39      31:11.0   10:04/M
      84    Eric Traini             Lisbon  CT             75   41    15 M 40-49      31:12.0   10:04/M
      85    Neil Ryan Higbee        Sterling  CT           44   16     6 M 13-19      31:31.0   10:10/M
      86    Angelica Mitchell       Waterford              57   18     2 F 13-19      31:33.0   10:11/M
      87    Aleah Talbot            Sterling  CT           74   17     3 F 13-19      31:36.0   10:12/M
      88    Stuart Sharack          Waterford              66   63    11 M 60-69      32:19.0   10:25/M
      89    Margaret Breen          New London  CT         11   46     9 F 40-49      33:02.0   10:39/M
      90    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT            91   11     3 F  1-12      33:23.0   10:46/M
      91    Christopher Babcock     Griswald  CT           98   10     4 M  1-12      34:42.0   11:12/M
      92    Michaeleen Haesefer     Ledyard  CT            97   61     2 F 60-69      34:44.0   11:12/M
      93    Barbara Seagraves       LISBON  CT             65   44    10 F 40-49      37:14.0   12:01/M
      94    Evan Bradstreeet                              351    7     5 M  1-12      38:00.0   12:15/M
      95    Leesa Lewon             Griswald  CT           52   44    11 F 40-49      38:03.0   12:16/M
      96    Matthew Beck            Plainfield  CT          6   17     7 M 13-19      38:13.0   12:20/M
      97    Tricia Riccio           Moosup  CT             61   18     4 F 13-19      38:14.0   12:20/M
      98    Michael Dayton          South Glastonbury      19   50    15 M 50-59      38:17.0   12:21/M
      99    Andrea Stannard         Colchester  CT         70   48    12 F 40-49      38:51.0   12:32/M
     100    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    41   75     2 M 70-99      38:51.0   12:32/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Rick Borg               Portland  CT            9   54    16 M 50-59      38:55.0   12:33/M
     102    Guy Bradstreet          Colchester  CT        100   44    16 M 40-49      38:59.0   12:35/M
     103    Anne Pierson            Old Lyme  CT           60   70     1 F 70-99      40:16.0   12:59/M
     104    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             15   29     4 F 20-29      41:40.0   13:26/M
     105    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT         2   43    13 F 40-49      43:07.0   13:55/M
     106    Jo Gillespie            Coventry  CT           36   58     4 F 50-59      43:46.0   14:07/M
     107    Claudia Wiersch         Quaker Hill  CT        82   54     5 F 50-59      44:55.0   14:29/M
     108    Frank Ellsworth         Norwich  CT           119   48    17 M 40-49      47:06.0   15:12/M
     109    Barbara Cook            Waterford  CT         116   38     8 F 30-39      49:20.0   15:55/M
     110    Nila Kaczor             Niantic  CT            89   32     9 F 30-39      49:59.0   16:07/M
     111    Elizabeth Bradstreet    Colchester  CT        101   46    14 F 40-49      49:59.0   16:07/M
     112    Meg Fisher              Sunderland  MA        137   58     6 F 50-59      52:19.0   16:53/M
     113    Philip Prior            Niantic  CT           133   57    17 M 50-59      52:44.0   17:01/M
     114    Terry Prior             Niantic  CT           134   57     7 F 50-59      52:46.0   17:01/M
     115    Joanne Wildes           Groton  CT             83   60     3 F 60-69      52:47.0   17:02/M
     116    Carole Edwards          Colchester  CT         24   47    15 F 40-49      55:21.0   17:51/M
     117    Gloria Cox              Colchester  CT         18   53     8 F 50-59      55:22.0   17:52/M
     118    Robin Blankenship       Colchester  CT          8   49    16 F 40-49      55:23.0   17:52/M
     119    Anna Thompson           Waterford              85   15     5 F 13-19      58:09.0   18:45/M
     120    Gayle Phoenix           Pawcatuck  CT          59   55     9 F 50-59      58:14.0   18:47/M
     121    Dorie Carey             Waterford  CT          14   75     2 F 70-99      58:16.0   18:48/M
     122    Need Bib Number                               999    0     1 F  0- 0      58:22.0   18:50/M
     123    Janice Adams            Colchester  CT        118   72     3 F 70-99    1:18:38.0   25:22/M