Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/Nov8_2008NE_set1.shtml

2008 NEPSTA Division V Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 8, 2008

[Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results ]

Top Fifteen Overall Winners

Hosted by Marianapolis Preparatory School


                            TOP FIFTEEN RESULTS
            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

             ************************************************************
                        TOP FIFTEEN JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  199 Will D'Agostino        GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2009   19:13  6:11 
    2  211 Ian   Ig Schottlaender GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   19:26  6:16 
    3  210 David Schmidt-Fellner  GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   19:30  6:17 
    4  213 Dennis Shea            GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2009   20:25  6:34 
    5  208 Charlie Ross           GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2012   20:28  6:36 
    6  219 Jeffrey Velez          GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   20:29  6:36 
    7  285 Alan MacKenzie         MARIANAPOLIS          2010   20:45  6:41 
    8  218 Henry Van-Zant         GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2011   21:00  6:46 
    9  313 Dan Audette            PCD                   2011   21:02  6:46 
   10  327 Alex Schwartz          PCD                   2012   21:09  6:49 
   11  271 Josh Watts             LCA                   2010   21:11  6:50 
   12  254 Nathan Calandra        LCA                   2010   21:14  6:50 
   13  268 Maxim Secor            LCA                   2011   21:23  6:53 
   14  128 Tj Dolan               BERWICK               2012   21:37  6:58 
   15  255 Lyndon Daniel          LCA                   2012   21:37  6:58 

             ************************************************************
                            TOP FIFTEEN VARSITY BOYS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  209 Tommy Ross (c)         GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   17:17  5:34 
    2  244 Andrew Howard-Johnson  KING                  2010   17:39  5:41 
    3  196 Evan Bieder            GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2011   17:54  5:46 
    4  317 Matthew Cloherty       PCD                   2010   18:01  5:48 
    5  207 Wills Rooney           GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2012   18:08  5:51 
    6  184 Henry Gaudion          GOULD                 2011   18:18  5:54 
    7  190 Andrew Nesbitt         GOULD                 2010   18:18  5:54 
    8  200 Matt Flynn (c)         GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2009   18:37  6:00 
    9  275 James Murray           MACDUFFIE             2010   18:45  6:02 
   10  226 Dan Rogoz ©            HAMDEN HALL           2010   18:45  6:03 
   11  348 Blake Taylor ©         SOUTH KENT            2009   18:49  6:04 
   12  104 Sam Fujimori           BANCROFT              2012   18:49  6:04 
   13  345 Andrew Jansen          SOUTH KENT            2011   18:52  6:05 
   14  319 Tom Deascentis         PCD                   2010   18:52  6:05 
   15  206 Charlie Proctor        GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   18:53  6:05 

             ************************************************************
                            TOP FIFTEEN VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  495 Randelle Boots         PCD                   2009   20:21  6:33 
    2  430 Funk Doodle            FORMAN                2013   20:55  6:44 
    3  496 Rachel Campbell        PCD                   2013   21:01  6:46 
    4  444 Kaitlyn Morio          GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2011   21:01  6:46 
    5  451 Mary Connacher ©       KING                  2009   21:20  6:52 
    6  471 Simone Lawrence        MACDUFFIE             2011   21:52  7:03 
    7  382 Sarah Morris    ©      BANCROFT              2009   21:59  7:05 
    8  452 Rachel Hennessey ©     KING                  2009   22:23  7:13 
    9  416 Gabby Rodriguez        CHASE                 2012   22:37  7:17 
   10  505 Julianne McDonough     PINGREE               2010   22:51  7:21 
   11  399 Ashley Mullaney        BERWICK ACADEMY       2009   22:54  7:23 
   12  437 Corey Polonski         GOULD                 2012   23:14  7:29 
   13  469 Eunson Jung            MACDUFFIE             2009   23:26  7:33 
   14  385 Gabrielle Trotter    © BANCROFT              2010   23:28  7:33 
   15  454 Gillian Potter         KING                  2010   23:37  7:36