Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ct/May26_Woodst_set1.shtml

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 26, 2008

[Age Group Results | Residents Age Results | Team Results ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Race Winners
Race Winners


                   Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                                05/26/2008
                            Weather: Sunny, 74'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   154 jason croteau        33 M3039   1/12     1/105  M   Dudley Hill     MA              37:38  6:04 
    2    88 DANIEL GAVNYA        19 M0119   1/12     2/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT COVENANT C   38:13  6:09 
    3    41 KONTA KOBAYASHI      15 M0119   2/12     3/105  M R Woodstock       CT EVANSGELIC   39:24  6:21 
    4   106 ken clark            45 M4049   1/24     4/105  M   Somers          CT              39:37  6:23 
    5   107 keith pellerin       43 M4049   2/24     5/105  M   northboro       MA MOHEGAN ST   40:25  6:31 
    6   123 NICHOLAS DAY         20 M2029   1/10     6/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              41:04  6:37 
    7    77 WAYNE JOLLEY         57 M5059   1/31     7/105  M   Brooklyn        CT MOHEGAN ST   41:11  6:38 
    8   122 tim donahue          38 M3039   2/12     8/105  M   Gales Ferry     CT mohegan st   41:31  6:41 
    9    31 SEAN SAUCIER         32 M3039   3/12     9/105  M R Woodstock       CT PAQUETTE P   41:41  6:43 
   10    19 DAN CAMPBELL         29 M2029   2/10    10/105  M   Oakdale         CT              41:42  6:43 
   11   163 lino cowdrey         17 M0119   3/12    11/105  M r Woodstock       CT hyde         41:43  6:43 
   12    12 JIMI GOTHREAU        50 M5059   2/31    12/105  M R Woodstock       CT WAC          41:52  6:45 
   13    66 ROB DAHMER           41 M4049   3/24    13/105  M   Oakdale         CT MOHEGAN ST   41:58  6:46 
   14   109 ED COLEMAN           45 M4049   4/24    14/105  M   AUBURN          MA CMS          42:32  6:51 
   15   103 PHILIP HERNANDEZ     30 M3039   4/12    15/105  M   Warren          MA              43:20  6:59 
   16   164 joe yohay            18 M0119   4/12    16/105  M   New York        NY              43:26  7:00 
   17   157 tor hanson           48 M4049   5/24    17/105  M   Danielson       CT              43:31  7:01 
   18    35 RANDY DUHAIME        43 M4049   6/24    18/105  M R Woodstock       CT              43:47  7:03 
   19    59 JOHN VANDERHEYDEN    48 M4049   7/24    19/105  M   Walpole         MA              44:30  7:10 
   20    97 LARRY MOONEY         47 M4049   8/24    20/105  M   Windham         CT WAC          44:34  7:11 
   21     4 Eddie Hogan          38 M3039   5/12    21/105  M   Lisbon          CT              44:55  7:14 
   22    50 KRISTEN RIGNEY       33 F3039   1/12     1/50   F R Woodstock       CT PEQUETTE P   45:22  7:19 
   23    54 JOHN SACREY          56 M5059   3/31    22/105  M   Preston         CT MOHEGAN ST   45:38  7:21 
   24   165 ben franks           18 M0119   5/12    23/105  M   Brattleboro     VT hyde         45:41  7:22 
   25     7 Aaron Ahola          38 M3039   6/12    24/105  M   Sherborn        MA              45:47  7:23 
   26    22 JAMES STOLARONEK     23 M2029   3/10    25/105  M   Norwich         CT TEAM RECOV   46:00  7:25 
   27    96 ROBERT PETERSON      44 M4049   9/24    26/105  M R Woodstock       CT COVENANT H   46:08  7:26 
   28   120 glenn bates          23 M2029   4/10    27/105  M r Woodstock       CT              46:16  7:27 
   29    85 HARRY CARTER         71 M7099   1/2     28/105  M   Blackstone      MA RIRR         46:34  7:30 
   30   177 JAY HAMILTON         36 M3039   7/12    29/105  M   Mansfield Cente CT RUNSTORRS    46:44  7:32 
   31    81 TIM MOORE            43 M4049  10/24    30/105  M   Norwich         CT              46:52  7:33 
   32    91 TERRENCE STANSFIELD  46 M4049  11/24    31/105  M   Warwick         RI              46:52  7:33 
   33    64 ROB THOMAS           48 M4049  12/24    32/105  M   Charlton        MA CMS          46:57  7:34 
   34    56 EDDIE ECKARD         43 M4049  13/24    33/105  M   Canterbury      CT MOHEGAN ST   47:33  7:40 
   35   144 joe lemieux           0 M0000   1/4     34/105  M   6360            CT mohegan st   47:45  7:42 
   36   151 JOHN BARTHOLMEI      55 M5059   4/31    35/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              47:56  7:43 
   37   126 OTTO ANDERSON        34 M3039   8/12    36/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              48:11  7:46 
   38   152 nick belleriuz       43 M4049  14/24    37/105  M   Charlton        MA              48:16  7:47 
   39    70 TRACY LACHAPELLE     38 F3039   2/12     2/50   F R Woodstock       CT              48:42  7:51 
   40   108 craig pettit         50 M5059   5/31    38/105  M   Norwich         CT              48:42  7:51 
   41    93 UNKOWN RUNNER         0 O0000   1/2      1/2    O   **DATA NEEDED** XX              48:49  7:52 
   42   100 BRIAN BITNER         36 M3039   9/12    39/105  M   Mystic          CT              48:58  7:53 
   43   167 becky GRASECK        27 F2029   1/6      3/50   F   Tucson          AZ TREADMILLI   49:14  7:56 
   44    20 ROGER BARRETTE       33 M3039  10/12    40/105  M   Dayville        CT              49:27  7:58 
   45   166 paul graseck         58 M5059   6/31    41/105  M   South Chatham   MA treadmilli   49:37  8:00 
   46   101 RANDY KUHN           47 M4049  15/24    42/105  M   Pomfret Center  CT              49:40  8:00 
   47    45 STEPHEN COOK         61 M6069   1/10    43/105  M   Danielson       CT              50:08  8:05 
   48   172 URI LAVITT            0 O0000   2/2      2/2    O R Woodstock       CT              50:16  8:06 
   49    26 BRIAN FREEMAN        13 M0119   6/12    44/105  M   Ashford         CT              50:23  8:07 
   50   158 paul gaunya          22 M2029   5/10    45/105  M r Woodstock       CT              50:25  8:07 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   51    44 JOHN SANTILLO        47 M4049  16/24    46/105  M   Portsmouth      RI RIRR         50:32  8:08 
   52   135 MARTHA LARSON        18 F0119   1/9      4/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA   50:33  8:09 
   53    65 APRIL NORMAN         26 F2029   2/6      5/50   F R Woodstock       CT              50:45  8:10 
   54   130 gavin paquette       19 M0119   7/12    47/105  M   Thompson        CT              50:55  8:12 
   55   102 CANDICE HERNANDEZ    30 F3039   3/12     6/50   F   Warren          MA              50:58  8:13 
   56   142 way heddings         58 M5059   7/31    48/105  M   Niantic         CT mohegan st   50:59  8:13 
   57    95 ERIC BENEVIDES       38 M3039  11/12    49/105  M   Johnston        RI RIRR         51:05  8:14 
   58    69 BRIAN ANDSTROM       52 M5059   8/31    50/105  M   Plainfield      CT MOHEGAN ST   51:23  8:17 
   59   118 LEE WESLER           50 M5059   9/31    51/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              51:27  8:17 
   60   131 david farrell        53 M5059  10/31    52/105  M   Pomfret Center  CT capecodac    51:36  8:19 
   61    71 SCOTT HAZELTON       53 M5059  11/31    53/105  M R Woodstock       CT              51:50  8:21 
   62   156 peter johnston       54 M5059  12/31    54/105  M   Danielson       CT              51:57  8:22 
   63   119 FRANK CORDEN          0 M0000   2/4     55/105  M R WOODTOCK        CT              52:08  8:24 
   64   148 TERRY MAYLAN         50 F5059   1/3      7/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT              52:13  8:25 
   65   171 SPRING COLE          43 F4049   1/16     8/50   F   DAYVILLE        CT              52:22  8:26 
   66    37 DOUGLAS HARTMAN      44 M4049  17/24    56/105  M   Dayville        CT              52:28  8:27 
   67    55 Frank Mita           55 M5059  13/31    57/105  M   Oxford          MA              52:48  8:30 
   68    99 KEN DEARY            55 M5059  14/31    58/105  M   Dudley          MA CMS          52:59  8:32 
   69   136 ANDREW LARSON        20 M2029   6/10    59/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANG.CHRI   53:06  8:33 
   70    33 Barry Kromer         60 M6069   2/10    60/105  M R Woodstock       CT              53:14  8:34 
   71   145 lynne hill           42 F4049   2/16     9/50   F   Baltic          CT              53:16  8:35 
   72   132 PAUL LARSON          47 M4049  18/24    61/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA   53:21  8:36 
   73    86 JUSTIN CORTTIS       18 M0119   8/12    62/105  M   North Grosvenor CT              53:25  8:36 
   74   129 marylyn miners       41 F4049   3/16    10/50   F r Woodstock       CT              53:33  8:37 
   75   155 ddanielle crouse     41 F4049   4/16    11/50   F r Woodstock Valle CT              54:00  8:42 
   76   140 bill demarais        59 M5059  15/31    63/105  M   Baltic          CT              54:04  8:43 
   77    34 AMBER BOUCHER        39 F3039   4/12    12/50   F   Holland         MA              54:20  8:45 
   78    63 MISSY JOHNDROW       32 F3039   5/12    13/50   F   Dayville        CT              54:26  8:46 
   79   146 SUSAN MCDOWELL        0 F0000   1/2     14/50   F r WOODSTOCk       CT              54:34  8:47 
   80    92 EVE DIPIETRO         42 F4049   5/16    15/50   F   Southbridge     MA              54:36  8:48 
   81    29 BRIAN LINCOLN        41 M4049  19/24    64/105  M R Woodstock       CT              55:03  8:52 
   82    52 PHIL DEAN            59 M5059  16/31    65/105  M R Woodstock       CT              55:17  8:54 
   83   143 judy maruca          45 F4049   6/16    16/50   F   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX              55:20  8:55 
   84    27 MARK BROCHA          30 M3039  12/12    66/105  M   Columbia        CT              55:24  8:55 
   85    25 TOM CAMPO            56 M5059  17/31    67/105  M   Holland         MA              55:40  8:58 
   86    39 MATTHEW RECORE       23 M2029   7/10    68/105  M   Storrs Mansfiel CT              55:47  8:59 
   87   116 john gregorzek       25 M2029   8/10    69/105  M   Eastford        CT              55:48  8:59 
   88    61 JUDY MIKOLAJCZAK     42 F4049   7/16    17/50   F   North Grosvenor CT              55:49  8:59 
   89   153 kim bellerive        40 F4049   8/16    18/50   F   Charlton        MA              55:51  9:00 
   90    72 DOUGLAS ZIMMERMAN    50 M5059  18/31    70/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT              56:01  9:01 
   91   124 HOLLY VINAL          22 F2029   3/6     19/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT              56:11  9:03 
   92   113 DAVID SIMMONS        57 M5059  19/31    71/105  M   FAIRBURN        MA RRIR         56:14  9:03 
   93   161 carol jackson        16 F0119   2/9     20/50   F r Woodstock       CT hyde         56:15  9:04 
   94   174 STEPHEN FAUCHER      12 M0119   9/12    72/105  M   Putnam          CT              56:16  9:04 
   95   115 chridtins gregorzek  24 F2029   4/6     21/50   F r Woodstock       CT              56:18  9:04 
   96   168 DENIESE TREMBLAY     41 F4049   9/16    22/50   F   North Grosvenor CT              56:19  9:04 
   97    60 ARN LISNOFF          55 M5059  20/31    73/105  M   Foster          RI RIRR         56:20  9:04 
   98     8 Kristine Craig       34 F3039   6/12    23/50   F   Burlington      MA Paquette P   56:38  9:07 
   99   114 LUCAS WARREN         16 M0119  10/12    74/105  M   EASTFORD        CT              57:12  9:13 
  100   147 robert betters       21 M2029   9/10    75/105  M   CHARLTON        MA              57:14  9:13 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  101     6 Cara Ahola           39 F3039   7/12    24/50   F   Sherborn        MA              57:19  9:14 
  102   149 MOYLAN JO-ANN        44 F4049  10/16    25/50   F   OAKDALE         CT              57:22  9:14 
  103   141 sandy collins        52 F5059   2/3     26/50   F   Wauregan        CT mohegan st   57:27  9:15 
  104   173 MARGARET GRADIE      18 F0119   3/9     27/50   F R Putnam          CT PAQUETTE P   58:10  9:22 
  105   150 MIKE GOUTHRO         55 M5059  21/31    76/105  M   OAKDALE         CT              58:39  9:27 
  106    94 BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   30 F3039   8/12    28/50   F   Johnston        RI RIRR         59:04  9:31 
  107    21 CHELSEA KRZESICKI    18 F0119   4/9     29/50   F   West Willington CT              59:09  9:32 
  108    11 Sara Blechinger      30 F3039   9/12    30/50   F   New London      CO              59:15  9:33 
  109    14 Elizabeth Bove       36 F3039  10/12    31/50   F R Woodstock       CT              59:16  9:33 
  110    58 KEN HUNTER           54 M5059  22/31    77/105  M   Charlton        MA              59:30  9:35 
  111    57 PAUL ODUM            45 M4049  20/24    78/105  M   Dayville        CT            1:00:13  9:42 
  112    36 PAUL PARE            60 M6069   3/10    79/105  M   North Smithfiel RI RIRR       1:00:39  9:46 
  113    89 STEVEN GAVNYA        49 M4049  21/24    80/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT COVENANT C 1:00:50  9:48 
  114    24 LEANN MAIN           47 F4049  11/16    32/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:00:54  9:48 
  115   134 RUTH LARSON          31 F3039  11/12    33/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA 1:01:25  9:53 
  116    78 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  61 F6069   1/2     34/50   F   Canterbury      CT MOHEGAN ST 1:01:29  9:54 
  117    79 BARRY STONER         68 M6069   4/10    81/105  M   Glastonbury     CT SILK CITY  1:01:32  9:55 
  118     9 PAUL RYLL            59 M5059  23/31    82/105  M R Woodstock       CT COVENANT H 1:01:46  9:57 
  119   127 STUART THURSTON      71 M7099   2/2     83/105  M   N. BOYLSTON     MA CMS        1:01:55  9:58 
  120   112 CAROL HOPE           42 F4049  12/16    35/50   F   SUTTON          MA            1:01:57  9:59 
  121   125 BRIAN VINAL          23 M2029  10/10    84/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT            1:02:06 10:00 
  122    18 JANIT ROMAYKO        62 F6069   2/2     36/50   F   East Hartford   CT SILK CITY  1:02:09 10:01 
  123   162 leonid bereslavskiy  15 M0119  11/12    85/105  M   Oyster Bay      NY hyde       1:02:22 10:03 
  124    40 MASARU KOBAYASHI     46 M4049  22/24    86/105  M R Woodstock       CT EVANSGELIC 1:02:40 10:06 
  125   128 kim shepard          35 F3039  12/12    37/50   F r Woodstock Valle CT 123        1:02:43 10:06 
  126   110 frank hortsman       54 M5059  24/31    87/105  M   Hampton         CT            1:02:52 10:07 
  127    32 CHARLIE FENICK       67 M6069   5/10    88/105  M   Niantic         CT            1:03:10 10:10 
  128   133 JOYCE Larson         48 F4049  13/16    38/50   F R woodstock       CT EVANGELICA 1:04:04 10:19 
  129    75 NANCY DUPONT         47 F4049  14/16    39/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:04:14 10:21 
  130    68 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM   53 F5059   3/3     40/50   F   Plainfield      CT            1:04:24 10:22 
  131   104 GEORGE BROWN         59 M5059  25/31    89/105  M R East Woodstock  CT            1:04:45 10:26 
  132   111 john salcius         65 M6069   6/10    90/105  M   South Windsor   CT silk city  1:04:56 10:27 
  133    98 BERNARD DAVIS        58 M5059  26/31    91/105  M   Grosvenor Dale  CT CMS        1:05:18 10:31 
  134   138 davis morse          50 M5059  27/31    92/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:05:20 10:31 
  135   139 rebecca morse        17 F0119   5/9     41/50   F r Woodstock       CT            1:05:20 10:31 
  136    73 LEWIS HEWEY          49 M4049  23/24    93/105  M   Dudley          MA            1:05:39 10:34 
  137    67 Paul Lynn            67 M6069   7/10    94/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT WOODSTOCK  1:05:46 10:36 
  138   121 sam gillett          19 M0119  12/12    95/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:05:57 10:37 
  139   159 peter manak          53 M5059  28/31    96/105  M   Dudley Hill     MA            1:06:02 10:38 
  140    28 GRETCHEN GRUDIER     27 F2029   5/6     42/50   F   Columbia        CT            1:06:19 10:41 
  141    48 LORI ANDRZEICIK      43 F4049  15/16    43/50   F   Jewett City     CT MOHEGAN ST 1:06:57 10:47 
  142    51 DAVID BIRON          63 M6069   8/10    97/105  M   Quinebaug       CT            1:07:37 10:53 
  143   175 LEIA FAUCHER          0 F0000   2/2     44/50   F   Putnam          CT            1:07:39 10:54 
  144    74 JULIE HEWEY          46 F4049  16/16    45/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:07:53 10:56 
  145   117 rick smith           59 M5059  29/31    98/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:08:20 11:00 
  146    83 MARK HAZELTON        50 M5059  30/31    99/105  M   Princeton       MA            1:08:29 11:02 
  147   137 gilbert shelsey      21 F2029   6/6     46/50   F   putnam          CT            1:10:11 11:18 
  148    49 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    64 M6069   9/10   100/105  M   Jewett City     CT            1:10:16 11:19 
  149   176 TOM SULLIVAN          0 M0000   3/4    101/105  M   Ledyard         CT            1:10:30 11:21 
  150   170 CAROLINE TREMBLAY    12 F0119   6/9     47/50   F   North Grosvenor CT            1:10:53 11:25 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  151    30 RIANA LINCOLN        10 F0119   7/9     48/50   F R Woodstock       CT            1:13:41 11:52 
  152   169 KEITH TREMBLAY       46 M4049  24/24   102/105  M   North Grosvenor CT            1:16:10 12:16 
  153   105 konrad karolczuk     55 M5059  31/31   103/105  M   Windsor Locks   CT            1:16:24 12:18 
  154   178 TOM RICHARDS          0 M0000   4/4    104/105  M   Mystic          CT            1:19:13 12:45 
  155    87 LYDIA CORTTIS        11 F0119   8/9     49/50   F   North Grosvenor CT            1:19:23 12:47 
  156   160 lana goddu           15 F0119   9/9     50/50   F   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX hyde       1:23:22 13:25 
  157    17 JIM HODGES           68 M6069  10/10   105/105  M   Vernon Rockvill CT SILK CITY  1:24:46 13:39